2021 UP Final Ratings

GIRLS

GradeNameTeamFinal Rating
10Lola KorpiIshpeming114.8
12Ingrid SeagrenHoughton114.6
10Kaylen ClarkNewberry99.3
11Natalie StoneWakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer96.8
11Endla HarrisNegaunee94.0
11Cassandra GallagherSault Ste. Marie93.4
12Paige SleemanHoughton92.9
11Claire FilpusHoughton92.8
9Marlee PlaxcoNegaunee92.0
9Monet ArgeropoulosMarquette87.8
9Aubrey SmithIronwood87.0
11Attica BrandtMenominee86.0
10Retta BoburkaIshpeming Westwood85.9
12Lauren OssenheimerNegaunee85.7
11Courtney LarsonMarquette84.5
11Lilley SmithIronwood84.4
9Tessa BrunsMarquette84.3
10Abby HarmaMarquette83.3
12Anna HildebrandSault Ste. Marie82.5
12Ciara OstrengaEscanaba80.8
11Monique BrissonMunising78.4
12Samantha StraslerGladstone76.9
12Landry KoskiRock Mid-Peninsula76.6
11Kiira BergCalumet76.0
11Makennah UotilaOntonagon Area75.3
12Sierrah DriscollHancock75.0
12Jamisyn BergeronGladstone73.6
10Wisteria BradySt. Ignace72.5
12Gabby CareyKingsford71.5
12Jenna MatsonMunising70.6
12Mariana ZaragozaSt. Ignace68.4
11Emmi KruhakMarquette66.6
12Jorja SurianoNewberry65.0
12Jordann StephensonMarquette64.7
11Elodie MalherbeMarquette64.0
12Taylor LongtineIshpeming63.7
9Keranen EllaHancock63.7
9Zared SmithMarquette62.3
12Adia KeranenHancock61.1
10Abigail WaltherSault Ste. Marie61.0
12Kamryn SohldenChassell60.9
12Lilly KarlGladstone59.4
12Ella WhalenMarquette59.1
12Bryn KinnunenPainesdale-Jeffers58.3
10Seere Helms-GleasonNegaunee58.0
11Myah CampioniHoughton57.3
10Taryn MakiDollar Bay56.4
12Hayden BuckMenominee56.3
9Laynie KorpiIshpeming56.1
10Adyson GoodneyMarquette53.9
10Hailee O’ConnorSault Ste. Marie53.4
12Alyvia LoriSault Ste. Marie52.4
9Kiira NiskaHoughton49.7
12Ava GardnerEscanaba49.5
11Leah FrenchEngadine48.9
11Anna GrzelakMarquette48.8
12Haley CornwellPickford48.1
9Lauren SundquistGladstone47.8
12Joanne ArbicSault Ste. Marie46.6
11Hattie CotaMunising46.5
10Julia PrunickMunising45.3
11Jewel LauxHoughton45.3
9Izzy PrusiNegaunee45.2
10Baylie LaVigneIshpeming Westwood44.4
9Kristy KarlGladstone43.4
10Sabryna SmithMunising43.3
12Brooklyn MichelinMarquette42.8
11Lydia HeinonenCalumet38.0
9Maija Maki-WarneMarquette37.6
10Liza FazzariSault Ste. Marie37.6
9Lily EtelamakiChassell36.9
11Emily MarkerNegaunee36.3
12Kylee PetersSt. Ignace35.0
12Randi BumsteadSault Ste. Marie34.5
12Nyah HewittWakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer34.2
11Lilianna CasonLes Cheneaux34.0
9Allie SimonEscanaba33.8
12Jaden SerafinHoughton32.4
12Sage Resh ChimnerHoughton32.3
11Dana BergCalumet32.2
12Aleyna WetthuhnGladstone31.6
11Laila SturosCalumet29.9
9Katie SarauHoughton29.4
9Julia MoyleMarquette28.5
12Cavis KayleeDollar Bay28.3
10Kayela PutnamStephenson27.8
9Maylie KilpelaHancock26.1
10Calla ArmstrongSault Ste. Marie25.5
11Addie OllilaMarquette25.4
10Amara RasmussenNegaunee25.1
9Calista WatchhornManistique24.4
11Taylor AdamsNorway24.1
10Bethany GreenHoughton22.6
10Ellie DeleneBaraga20.6
12Virginia TalleyMarquette20.4
12Matty BarrowSault Ste. Marie19.6
10Bree SwajanenEben Jct. Superior Central18.5
12Makayla HessSt. Ignace18.1
12Mercedes GregersonHoughton17.8
10Sierra RoddaIshpeming Westwood17.4
9Elisa MalherbeMarquette17.4
9Ida LarsenMarquette17.3
9Violet PapinMarquette17.0
9Camellia BradySt. Ignace15.7
9Emma SundlingRapid River15.3
9Madalynn VistaStephenson15.1
11Kylie JonesSault Ste. Marie14.3
11Sienna HollenbeckIronwood13.9
10Dayna SzaboSault Ste. Marie12.3
12Maggie GauntDollar Bay12.0
11Mikakah MeadMenominee11.3
12Samantha PerraultIshpeming Westwood9.3
9Emma MitchellRudyard9.0
10Kayla FarnesGladstone8.9
11Katy FayHoughton8.7
11Lucy HoweIshpeming Westwood8.7
9Calla PorterEben Jct. Superior Central7.7
12Autumn ElesHoughton5.8
12Sydney ScottKingsford4.4
11Autumn SalataCalumet4.2
11Veronica SpreitzerEscanaba4.1
12Kara SolanderStephenson3.3
9Kate MattsonMunising3.1
11Kysa KeranenHancock2.8
10Grace SobczakMarquette1.3
10Gracie KleikampPowers North Central1.1
11Meredith NewlandBrimley0.2

BOYS

GradeNameTeamFinal Rating
11Drew HughesGladstone190.9
12Eric WeissHoughton183.6
11Carson VanderschaafMarquette181.1
12Luke JanofskiMarquette178.1
11Colin VanderschaafMarquette174.0
12Jonah NordineEwen Trout Creek173.4
12Nikolas ThomasDollar Bay169.1
11Brady KetzenbergerMarquette168.7
10Cullen PapinMarquette166.2
9Trevor NolanMunising164.1
11Cody AldridgeSault Ste. Marie163.3
11Amos NorlandDollar Bay161.1
11Adam WhiteMarquette159.9
9Isaiah LawsonHoughton156.8
9Chase ThomsenMarquette155.0
12Luke RubleKingsford154.6
9Benton RajalaPainesdale-Jeffers153.6
11Logan HaskinsSault Ste. Marie153.2
9Birk SeagrenHoughton151.1
11James DankNegaunee150.3
9Joey LauzonIronwood150.0
11Judge AndersonNegaunee149.9
11William SnowWatersmeet Township149.9
12Jonathan WillisSault Ste. Marie149.8
11Cyrus HamlinHoughton149.3
11Tom KnewtsonHoughton149.1
7Simone BarpPainesdale-Jeffers149.0
9Seppi CamilliMarquette148.0
11Conrad SpielesEngadine147.6
10Tanner HowesGladstone145.3
12Kahle JonesSault Ste. Marie144.6
11Daniel SmithEscanaba143.9
11Sawyer LaMarcheEscanaba143.1
12Nick SingerMunising143.1
11Matthew DykemaEscanaba142.8
12Riley EavouSault Ste. Marie142.3
10Johnothan SwenskiWest Iron County140.5
12Kyle PineSault Ste. Marie140.0
11Tavin LarsonPainesdale-Jeffers138.3
9Brit HeinonenPainesdale-Jeffers137.5
9Aaron HughesGladstone137.0
11Alex (Alexzander) KorpelaIronwood136.8
12Landon SundeliusWest Iron County135.5
11Griffin BrownStephenson134.7
11Drew WhiteMarquette133.8
11John PlaxcoNegaunee133.0
12David Jon DaleySault Ste. Marie132.9
9Kalvin KyttaChassell132.9
11Tyler SmithIronwood132.5
11Luke PatrickCheboygan132.4
12Kaelan MulyeMunising131.8
10Parker GauthierIshpeming130.8
12Bo MartiniBrimley130.0
9Henry WoodMarquette129.7
10James KreagMarquette129.4
12Riley ParishBrimley129.1
12Buckley CoreyStephenson128.1
12Claudio BistolfiNewberry127.9
11Nick HamlinEscanaba127.7
12Ty HaatajaHoughton126.9
10Brodie HuntRudyard126.0
12Aidan GraserIronwood125.1
11Ted HairIshpeming Westwood124.4
11Grant MasonManistique123.5
11Ethyn LusardiStephenson123.1
12Andrew BracketGladstone122.7
11Jacob St. OngeLes Cheneaux121.4
11Brock MurphyMenominee120.8
9Ben GilroyManistique120.6
11Jacob DundenRepublic-Michigamme120.5
10Kai ChouinardMarquette120.4
11Kyan JacksonWatersmeet Township119.7
11Cooper StoutDollar Bay119.4
9Carter CampioniHoughton119.2
9Levi NichollsIshpeming118.1
12Austin WatchornEscanaba118.0
12Ty McCrumDollar Bay117.0
11Alexzander KorpelaIronwood116.2
12Tyler EngelStephenson116.1
9Eli HillsSault Ste. Marie114.9
9Evan BalkoMarquette114.7
10Jackson CousineauEscanaba114.2
10Treyton HelminenPainesdale-Jeffers114.0
12Davin EvansHoughton111.4
12Connor BergCalumet111.2
9Carter SackettSt. Ignace111.0
12Cody FarwellMarquette110.2
12Noah SandersHoughton109.2
11Daniel BirchMenominee109.0
12Saar Bar-SivHoughton107.3
12Jan BaalsrudHancock107.3
9Joey LundholmKingsford107.0
9Joseph CarlsonHoly Name106.4
12Caleb LipponenBrimley105.8
9Brent MaurerSault Ste. Marie105.7
9Evan HuyckSault Ste. Marie105.6
10Ben SmithEscanaba105.1
10Haydn JonesSault Ste. Marie105.0
12Luke SlaterBrimley104.7
11Julian CashenEscanaba104.6
12Keenan HoffmanSault Ste. Marie104.5
12Jacob JohnsonIshpeming Westwood104.0
11Quentin NiemiChassell103.7
12Donny StrazzinskiStephenson102.7
11Jacob BerryManistique102.0
11Duane AndersonCalumet100.7
11Ben HillerHoughton100.7
10Logan KatonaNegaunee100.0
11Danil HarmsOjibwe100.0
11Austin MischellManistique99.2
9Zach LindquistMunising98.0
9Jack ParentMarquette97.9
10Brendan GrossBrimley97.5
9Trey LynnBrimley97.5
10Quinn SociaPickford95.8
10Eli GardnerEscanaba95.8
12Ross MalaskaRudyard95.1
10Vinnie TriggianoWakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer95.1
9Dakota TaylorEngadine94.5
12Yalmer PrimeauHoughton94.2
9Marlow QuigleyMarquette94.2
11Aden ShortMenominee94.1
9Joshua GuantDollar Bay94.0
12Quinn AhoHoughton93.9
11Brett CeaneHoughton92.5
12Matthew MundySault Ste. Marie92.2
12Jace HolmioRapid River92.0
10James KraegMarquette91.7
12Micah MilanoIshpeming Westwood90.0
11Alex EilolaGladstone89.9
11Jesse SampsonPowers North Central89.7
10Brandon ThomasDollar Bay88.6
10Connor GauthierIshpeming88.6
9Ethan EdwardsEngadine88.4
9Ayden ValeskiRepublic-Michigamme87.6
12Dawson AllgeyerMenominee87.6
11Brent LaginaNorway86.9
9Miles McGeshickWatersmeet Township86.5
11Jacob DurdenRepublic-Michigamme86.0
11Jose CubilloWest Iron County85.6
12Gavin CoreyStephenson85.6
12Evan CaseyMenominee84.8
11Derek BowlerNewberry84.7
9Ethan HowarthMenominee84.5
10Patrick KlumppIshpeming Westwood83.6
12Theodore Wiitla-SpragueWakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer82.8
12Alex LinsenbiglerNorway82.5
9Sean DowrickNorway81.1
11Michael MulliganKingsford78.1
11Aaden AndersonWakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer76.8
11Devin SantilliNegaunee75.9
9Ross PearsonLes Cheneaux75.9
11Joe McCollumNegaunee74.3
12Isaac ManierKingsford73.8
9John WheelerRepublic-Michigamme73.5
9Mckal BerrySault Ste. Marie73.4
11Steven ZavalaMenominee71.3
12Jacques LeBlancBrimley70.5
9Drew LaFaveGladstone70.1
12Von LyonsIronwood69.8
11Joseph KasprzakSault Ste. Marie69.7
12Joey WentarminiKingsford69.4
9Cole DavyNorway69.1
11Nate MooreRapid River68.7
12Nick BruusemaRapid River68.5
11Jacob RossStephenson68.3
9Eli GermainEngadine66.4
9Thomas JenkinsGwinn65.8
10Evan RoePickford65.6
11Justin AndersonSault Ste. Marie65.0
10Ian EvansHoughton64.8
10David CoxIshpeming64.8
8Grady OlsonChassell64.3
10Erik WanhalaHancock63.3
8Kenny AmbuehlRepublic-Michigamme61.7
10Eli DanisonChassell60.6
12Isaiah BeckOntonagon Area60.0
12Druid-Lake WarnerOjibwe59.8
9Camren McClennySault Ste. Marie59.6
9Alex NordenRock Mid-Peninsula59.3
9Trevor VerbaStephenson59.2
10Christian BesonenEwen Trout Creek57.7
9Zach SmithIronwood56.7
11Ryan HintonRudyard56.3
12Nick MattsonWest Iron County55.1
9Thomas CaronWatersmeet Township55.1
9Alex PipkornPowers North Central53.6
12Donovan McGeshickWatersmeet Township53.3
10Logan RussellCalumet52.1
9Aidan BurtonCalumet52.1
10Steven RamsbyCheboygan51.8
10Everett BelangerRapid River50.9
11Leo ImhoffWakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer49.2
12Leonard PizziolaIshpeming Westwood48.7
12Jake MattsonIshpeming Westwood48.6
11Isaak De YcazaHoughton48.0
12Drew AndersonNorway48.0
9Donald JourdenGwinn47.7
9Blake MasonManistique47.6
10Griffen MiotkeManistique47.6
11Griffin JohnsonHoughton45.4
11Van BedoreCalumet45.0
12Sean KorpelaIronwood44.9
12Dylan NodurftWest Iron County44.6
10Aidan EricksonIshpeming Westwood44.6
9Max WilsonGladstone44.2
10Jake PoquettePowers North Central44.2
11Gavin WallacePickford43.5
9Connor JohnsonWakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer42.4
10Noah HalkolaDollar Bay42.3
11Zach VallierEngadine41.9
9Sam RahillyNewberry39.1
12Mathias LourtieNewberry38.3
12Trevor WilmersCalumet35.9
10Trent RutterEben Jct. Superior Central35.2
10Eli PenneyEben Jct. Superior Central35.2
12Hunter BattisforeHoughton34.0
10Nick MitchellHoly Name33.1
11Jonah FrizzellRapid River33.0
11Gunnar OlsenSt. Ignace32.5
11Chase BensonDollar Bay32.3
12Jon Paul TourneyIshpeming Westwood31.8
11Tyree DwightMarquette31.7
11Jacob KorsmanNegaunee30.6
12David PetrieEngadine28.3
9Max VanDorinSault Ste. Marie25.0
9Byron DavidCalumet22.9
10Frank CarlsonMunising21.7
9AJ GallinoNorway19.1
12Manuel PascuzziOjibwe18.4
11Tyson KlingmanWatersmeet Township15.2
9Jackson AldertonIshpeming Westwood13.0
10Dylan CornishMunising12.6
9Marcell RaicheHoly Name11.4
12Owen EnnesBrimley11.1
9Brett GaffHoughton10.3
12Ehren CritchleyIronwood10.1
9Felix CarnDollar Bay6.4
12Colby AhoHoughton5.3
9Trevor AndersonSault Ste. Marie5.2
9Trenton KroghRudyard4.8
12Marquis HarmonOjibwe4.0
12Keith CrewseNewberry2.6
12Dakota SchwarkPowers North Central1.9