2022 Course Adjustments

MeetDateLocationGirlsBoysAverage
Mariner19-AugColumbus County Park-51-36-44
Lamplighter19-AugFord Field-34-30-32
Portage Early Bird19-AugPortage West MS-33-17-25
Under the Lights19-AugSt. Johns MS-31-18-25
Lenawee County Preview20-AugTecumseh HS-36-33-35
Muskegon CC20-AugMuskegon CC HS-21-18-20
Three Rivers Big Hill23-AugMeyer Broadway Park-89-84-87
ES Warrior23-AugChippewa Hills HS-79-62-71
Clawson Popsicle23-AugClawson City Park-77-45-61
Eagle23-AugFruitport Calvary Christian-58-46-52
St. Joseph23-AugRiverview Park-42-29-36
Bridgman24-AugLake Township Park-60-42-51
Mike Jackson Memorial25-AugCros-Lex HS-49-43-46
EoSFP25-AugHuron Meadows-34-29-32
Birch Run Early25-AugTaymouth Twp. Park-26-20-23
Laingsburg Early Burg26-AugLaingsburg HS-25-20-23
Highlander26-AugHowell HS-24-20-22
UCS Quad26-AugEastwood Beach-23-16-20
Under the Lights v226-AugSouth Christian HS-6-2-4
Addison Keunner26-AugAddison HS000
Michigan Catholic27-AugSt. Francis Retreat Center-39-36-38
Harper Creek Optimist27-AugHarper Creek HS-17-18-18
South Lyon27-AugIsland Lake-20-14-17
Pete Moss27-AugBenzie Central HS-11-6-9
Happy Acres27-AugHappy Acres-43-1
Mustang Early Bird27-AugLutheran North HS735
Mustang30-AugCass Benton-62-50-56
Corunna Early Bird30-AugShiawasee County Fairgrounds-24-13-19
Milan Puddle Jumper30-AugMilan HS-13-19-16
Barney Roy30-AugTurkeyville-7-12-10
Yellowjacket31-AugIthaca HS-39-38-39
Saranac31-AugSaranac HS-38-34-36
Concord31-AugConcord HS-35-31-33
Brown City31-AugBrown City HS-24-36-30
Red Devil31-AugEast Jordan Community Park-25-22-24
Hillsdale31-AugOwen Memorial Park-14-11-13
SW Rustbuster31-AugWarner Camp-2-3-3
New Buffalo31-AugNew Buffalo Elementary344
Dwayne Rau1-SepOgemaw Heights HS-67-57-62
Milford1-SepPossum Hollow-58-55-57
Downriver Watermelon1-SepElizabeth Park-55-34-45
Saline Early Bird1-SepHuron Meadows-18-22-20
Budd Cicciarelli1-SepBloomer Park-19-16-18
Races at SVSU2-SepSVSU-81-42-62
Oiler2-SepMount Pleasant XC Course-17-16-17
Springport7-SepSpringport HS-30-23-27
OK White 17-SepGainey Fields-26-16-21
OK Gold 17-SepRiverside Park-22-19-21
FML 17-SepCummings Center-21-10-16
OK Silver 17-SepLightning Bend Park-14-15-15
John Bruder Classic7-SepShepherd HS-5-10-8
Marauder7-SepUncle John’s Cider Mill-6-8-7
CHSL Cardinal 17-SepMemorial Park (Royal Oak)171918
Delton Kellogg8-SepGilmore Car Museum-28-22-25
OCS Small School8-SepOakland Christian HS-18-7-13
Warrior Classic9-SepLake Erie-35-27-31
Averill10-SepPossum Hollow-57-44-51
Tommy Titan10-SepCass Benton-27-26-27
Central Montcalm Hornet10-SepCentral Montcalm HS-18-22-20
Bredeweg10-SepMacatawa Bay MS-17-13-15
Centreville10-SepCentreville HS-13-17-15
Lancer10-SepStratford Woods-11-13-12
Buckley10-SepBuckley HS-181-9
Bath10-SepBath MS-4-6-5
Christian Schools10-SepSouth Christian Athletic Fields-2-5-4
Trent Carter Windmill10-SepWindmill Road-52-2
Northwood10-SepFisher Trails0-2-1
Ramblin’ Rock10-SepWillow614
Lakeview10-SepRiverside Elementary4128
Muskrat Classic10-SepAlgonac HS181717
Hatchet10-SepHuron County Fairgrounds242223
TK Coach B12-SepYankee Springs3-4-1
WMC 113-SepBranstrom Park-120-111-116
MAC White 113-SepEastwood Beach-7-14-11
TVC 1013-SepStratford Woods-14-6-10
OAA Red 113-SepLake Orion HS-1-7-4
OAA White 113-SepBloomer Park3-30
SVL North 113-SepFisher Trails101
Downriver 113-SepWillow063
I-8 113-SepHarper Creek HS1147
BWAC 113-SepCastle Creek GC142017
MAC Blue 113-SepPH Central MS362531
SEC 114-SepSharp Park-272
SAC 114-SepLake Township Park354
Chesaning15-SepShowboat Park-11-9-10
Spartan16-SepForest Akers-19-15-17
Ottawa Hills16-SepRiverside Park624
Evart Wildcat17-SepSpringhill Camps-27-28-28
Mendon17-SepMendon CC Course-18-7-13
Holly17-SepSpringfield Oaks-12-13-13
Sparta17-SepFruitridge Hayrides-3-2-3
Autumn Classic17-SepBay Point Beach161415
Country Mill Classic17-SepCountry Mill Orchard171617
Huron17-SepWillow182320
WMC Lakes 220-SepWest Shore CC-31-35-33
Blissfield Early Bird20-SepGerber Hill Park0-9-5
MIAC 120-SepOakland Christian HS00
Huron League 120-SepMilan HS1010
OK Red 120-SepSouth Christian Athletic Fields191216
County Press20-SepNorth Branch HS504347
Soter-Crane21-SepBelle Isle-51-37-44
SMAC West 121-SepKVCC-25-25-25
Parchment Classic21-SepParchment HS-130-7
CMAC 121-SepFish Creek Sportsman’s Club2-3-1
OK White 221-SepSouth Christian Athletic Fields5-12
JPC 121-SepMid Michigan CC899
Frankenmuth Eagles22-SepRittmueller MS-51-41-46
CSAA (Morley Stanwood)22-SepMorley Stanwood HS333
CAAC Blue 122-SepEast Lansing Soccer Complex141916
Mott Fall Classic23-SepHess Hathaway-6-9-8
Mid-Season Spectacular23-SepGoodells County Park272124
Oakridge24-SepOakridge HS-4-8-6
Petoskey24-SepPetoskey MS-2-8-5
Linden Classic24-SepLinden HS-20-1
Autumn Sunrise24-SepCovenant Christian HS846
Pittsford24-SepPittsford HS71611
Bangor24-SepBangor HS141112
Jackson24-SepSharp Park181315
Cougar Falcon24-SepGainey Fields191416
Jefferson24-SepSterling State Park152017
Whitmore Lake24-SepWhitmore Lake HS171818
Josh Lott24-SepHappy Acres231419
Cedar Springs24-SepCedar View Elementary182220
Cadillac24-SepVeterans Serving Veterans Park232021
CAAC Red 126-SepHaslett HS141716
TVC 10 227-SepImerman Park-50-50-50
MAC White 227-SepOakgrove-8-10-9
TVC 8 227-SepDelta College-4-3-4
BWAC 227-SepCros-Lex HS413
SVL North 227-SepMount Pleasant XC Course333
OAA White 227-SepQuickstad Park624
OK Gold 227-SepForest Hills Eastern HS835
OAA Red 227-SepBloomer Park231318
SVL South 227-SepRolland Warner MS211819
MAC Blue 227-SepMetro Beach242022
SCAA28-SepHayden Park-6-8-7
SEC White 228-SepHeritage Park (Adrian)-2-2-2
SAC 228-SepGobles HS3-4-1
FML 228-SepSpringfield Oaks3-21
SEC Red 228-SepPioneer HS333
Pewamo-Westphalia28-SepFish Creek Sportsman’s Club252023
OK Green 228-SepRiverside Park222725
CHSL All Division28-SepHudson Mills (South)322830
Mackinaw Club29-SepMackinaw Club0-3-2
MAC Red 129-SepRomeo HS172119
DeWitt1-OctDeWitt HS71410
Otsego Bulldog1-OctOtsego HS121212
Allendale Falcon1-OctAllendale HS151213
Bluejay1-OctShepherd HS131514
SSM Elks1-OctSault Ste. Marie HS141816
Hansons1-OctFreedom Hill221518
Wagener Park1-OctWagener County Park41021
Berrien County1-OctRiver Valley HS242123
Stockbridge1-OctStockbridge HS474345
CSAA Lakeview4-OctLakeview HS-24-20-22
SMAC East 24-OctKRESA-6-9-8
OK Red 24-OctGainey Fields000
Huron League 24-OctSterling State Park12911
I-8 24-OctSharp Park111212
CAAC Red 24-OctWilliamston Twp. Park131414
Birch Run Fall4-OctTaymouth Twp. Park212221
OK White 35-OctLowell HS-46-48-47
JPC 25-OctBeaverton HS-24-28-26
LCAA 25-OctRiverbend Friend Church-19-19-19
OK Blue 25-OctRiverside Park12-73
SMAC West 25-OctPortage West MS7119
Mancelona5-OctMancelona HS81210
CHSL Cardinal 36-OctEverest Collegiate HS-75-70-73
Marysville6-OctMarysville Park71411
Apples 2 Apples6-OctUncle John’s Cider Mill292427
Dakota6-OctDakota HS272928
East Lansing6-OctEast Lansing Soccer Complex332630
Heritage8-OctImerman Park-32-32-32
Oakland County8-OctPossum Hollow-18-19-19
Olivet Pink8-OctCountry Mill Orchards312
North Park8-OctNorth Park CG936
Portage8-OctPortage West MS111211
Hudson Booster8-OctHudson HS161314
Greater Flint8-OctCummings Center242625
Wayne County8-OctWillow282426
Allegan8-OctAllegan County Fairgrounds302729
Calhoun County8-OctTurkeyville353032
Novi Christian Small School11-OctTollgate Farms-44-33-39
Ubly12-OctUbly HS192120
Chris Grabowski13-OctManistee HS-18-17-18
SAC Championship13-OctGilmore Car Museum14811
Rock n Run13-OctDowagiac MS141615
Stan Ford14-OctLake Orion HS121011
River Rat Open14-OctWillow211819
Kayla O’Mara15-OctGoodrich MS-4-4-4
Kent Ottawa15-OctGainey Fields011
Macomb County15-OctEastwood Beach201
Lenawee County15-OctGerber Hill Park767
Greater Lansing15-OctLedge Meadows GC888
Dave Bork Classic15-OctMunson Park11910
Sturgis Kiwanis15-OctSturgis MS13911
J. Chris Jensen15-OctSharp Park171918
Freeland Falcon15-OctFreeland CC Course212121
LMC Championship15-OctEast Jordan Community Park262324
Gabriel Richard15-OctHudson Mills (South)302728
Downriver Gabriel Richard15-OctPatriots Park322629
GMAA15-OctUniversity Park GC353133
WMC Mega Jamboree18-OctMason County Fairgrounds-57-58-58
Big North Conference18-OctPetoskey MS-21-28-25
OK Gold Championship18-OctThornapple-Kellogg HS-7-13-10
CSAA Conference18-OctKent City HS-12-7-10
Wolverine Conference18-OctEdwardsburg Sports Complex-8-11-10
TVC Overall18-OctTaymouth Twp. Park201819
OK Green Conference19-OctHelder Park666
OK Blue Conference19-OctDiamond Springs GC111111
FML Championship19-OctCorunna HS161113
Northview19-OctRiverside Park252223
SVL Championship19-OctCummings Center252223
OAA White Championship20-OctEastwood Beach534
CAAC Blue League20-OctLedge Meadows GC645
LVC Championship20-OctIsland Lake13811
OAA Red Championship20-OctClintonwood Park212020
OK Red Championship20-OctRiverside Park262525
SEC Championship20-OctHudson Mills (South)282828
CHSL CD Championship21-OctWillow0126
Don Baese21-OctFish Creek Sportsman’s Club1168
CHSL Championship22-OctPossum Hollow-35-28-32
Mel Hall22-OctSpring Lake HS-11-10-11
Late Season Warrior22-OctChippewa Hills HS-11-7-9
Saginaw County22-OctSVSU-8-3-6
KLAA22-OctHuron Meadows-52-2
Thumb Area22-OctCaro GC0-1-1
SMAC Championship22-OctRiverview Park888
Northern Michigan22-OctMichaywe Pines GC141213
Class D22-OctShepherd HS141515
MAC Division22-OctMetro Beach171315
Christian Comet22-OctKalamazoo Christian Elementary201618
NW Mich MOC22-OctVeterans Serving Veterans Park201718
I-8 Championship22-OctTurkeyville273230
Region 728-OctPossum Hollow-15-18-17
Region 1028-OctChippewa Hills HS503
Region 2028-OctChippewa Hills HS503
Region 3028-OctChippewa Hills HS503
Region 2628-OctHuron Meadows968
Region 428-OctHuron Meadows968
Region 328-OctPortage West MS201819
Region 3228-OctPortage West MS201819
Region 2328-OctSharp Park212322
Region 3428-OctSharp Park212322
Region 1528-OctShepherd HS242022
Region 228-OctShepherd HS242022
Region 2528-OctShepherd HS242022
Region 3628-OctMemorial Park (Royal Oak)364038
Region 3328-OctHappy Acres474345
Region 1629-OctHess Hathaway-6-3-5
Region 829-OctHess Hathaway-6-3-5
Region 129-OctAllendale HS6108
Region 1129-OctAllendale HS6108
Region 2129-OctAllendale HS6108
Region 3129-OctAllendale HS6108
Region 1229-OctSouth Christian Athletic Fields141313
Region 1329-OctBangor HS171114
Region 2229-OctBangor HS171114
Region 1429-OctDeWitt HS182119
Region 2429-OctDeWitt HS212121
Region 2729-OctWillow241921
Region 629-OctWillow241921
Region 929-OctGoodells County Park282627
Region 1729-OctGoodells County Park282627
Region 1829-OctMilan HS353535
Region 2829-OctEast Jordan Community Park353535
Region 529-OctMilan HS383536
Region 1929-OctEast Jordan Community Park403538
Region 2929-OctBuckley HS474044
Region 3529-OctWagener County Park504347
D3 State5-NovMIS-351
D2 State5-NovMIS5-31
D1 State5-NovMIS312
D4 State5-NovMIS5108