Uncategorized

Best Hurdle Crews: Boys Week 4

Track is back and we’re here with more rounds of our Best Crew rankings. These started in 2022 with one version, then in 2023, I used this current method, which was much more efficient, easy to tabulate and calculate. What these aim to do is recognize which teams excel in their various event areas – whether that be jumps, throws, or sprints.

The explanation from 2023 is spot on, so click here if you want to read the recipe for how these are created.

Here are the figures that show the points for each mark:

BOYS TABLES

GIRLS TABLES

These contain results uploaded to athletic.net by 10PM Monday (4/15). Hopefully there will be enough UP meets in these next two weeks so that the folks north of the bridge can be covered as well.

If you’d like to delve more into how individual performances relate in a historical sense, please subscribe to Jeff Hollobaugh’s MichTrack Newsletter. Jeff always does an excellent job of recapping our athletes and their individual greatness, along with providing stories and thoughtful anecdotes. These rankings attempt to capture the here and now, but it’s tough for me to do this and shoutout to the great individual marks. So check out the newsletter and learn more about the superb athletes from our state.

Have you noticed that I’m copy/pasting the same intro each time? Well I haven’t had any complaints just yet…

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
10Zacchaeus Brocks14.37Detroit Catholic Central110h482
10William Patterson14.82Detroit Catholic Central110h447
10Zacchaeus Brocks40.93Detroit Catholic Central300h406
12Justin Dewan15.69Detroit Catholic Central110h380
9Aiden Kolchuk15.87Detroit Catholic Central110h366
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
11Will Jaiden Smith14.48Belleville110h473
10Schmar Gamble14.70Belleville110h456
10Schmar Gamble40.55Belleville300h418
10Jaiden Rutley16.06Belleville110h352
9Charles Britton16.17Belleville110h343
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
12Vincent Dancel38.82Rochester Adams300h473
11Michael Wilkerson14.72Rochester Adams110h455
11Michael Wilkerson39.88Rochester Adams300h439
12Vincent Dancel15.34Rochester Adams110h407

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Detroit Catholic Central16754062081
2Belleville16244182042
3Rochester Adams8619121773
4Traverse City West7857851570
5Battle Creek Lakeview7714051177
6West Bloomfield7264451171
7Muskegon452409861
8Grandville406426832
9Caledonia818–818
10Traverse City Central810–810
11Highland-Milford389419808
12Zeeland West383418801
13Beverly Hills Groves367397764
14Bloomfield Hills367385751
15Greenville362383746
16Muskegon Mona Shores339398737
17East Lansing717–717
18Anchor Bay331359690
19Rockford467–467
20Saline–450450
21Alpena418–418
22Lake Orion–413413
23East Kentwood401–401
24Midland Dow392–392
25Mattawan390–390

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
12Ethan Tabiadon41.34BC Harper Creek300h393
12Joey DeRose15.72BC Harper Creek110h378
10DJ Wood16.02BC Harper Creek110h355
12Ethan Tabiadon16.05BC Harper Creek110h352
10DJ Wood42.99BC Harper Creek300h341
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
12Joshua Veneziano40.88Parma Western300h408
11William Melton43.28Parma Western300h332
11William Melton16.36Parma Western110h328
11Titan Parker16.42Parma Western110h324
11Titan Parker43.66Parma Western300h320
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
11AJ Friedriechsen43.53Hamilton300h325
11Lincoln Phillips43.58Hamilton300h323
10Hudsen Hulst16.46Hamilton110h321
11AJ Friedriechsen16.67Hamilton110h305

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Battle Creek Harper Creek10857351819
2Parma Western65210611713
3Hamilton6256471273
4Corunna9173291246
5Mason4487731221
6Fremont4296931122
7Grand Rapids Catholic Central3937111104
8Petoskey601325927
9Freeland580320900
10Wayland Union442419862
11Orchard Lake St. Mary’s401390791
12Adrian393330723
13Berrien Springs338366704
14Owosso338366704
15Lake Odessa Lakewood336341678
16Frankenmuth313354667
17Gladwin666–666
18Detroit Country Day655–655
19Whitehall650–650
20St. Clair295341636
21Hopkins315320635
22New Boston Huron285348633
23Marysville281341622
24Richland Gull Lake618–618
25Dearborn Divine Child597–597

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
11Aden Nystrom15.98Olivet110h358
11Drew Garcia16.15Olivet110h345
12Bo Lincoln16.39Olivet110h326
11Aden Nystrom44.16Olivet300h305
12Bo Lincoln44.81Olivet300h284
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
11Caleb Walker15.45Chesaning110h398
11Truman Danek16.12Chesaning110h347
11Truman Danek44.31Chesaning300h300
11Caleb Walker44.88Chesaning300h282
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
12Holden Van Poppel15.02Napoleon110h432
12Gavrik Belcourt15.56Napoleon110h390
12Gavrik Belcourt44.02Napoleon300h309

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Olivet10285891617
2Chesaning7455821327
3Napoleon8213091131
4Hart582328910
5Constantine215660874
6Reed City257606863
7Erie Mason504278782
8Lakeview402376778
9Clare747–747
10Springport373365738
11Schoolcraft324382706
12Lansing Catholic323354677
13Burton Atherton387274661
14Ida304347651
15Hemlock283368651
16Bangor346294640
17Quincy345293638
18Ithaca283308591
19Bad Axe313272585
20Union City239342581
21Adrian Madison272285556
22Bronson252302554
23Comstock469–469
24Buchanan–396396
25Almont375–375

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
12Landon Bennett40.25Athens300h428
12Landon Bennett15.37Athens110h405
11Addison Stanton44.86Athens300h283
11Dru Slater46.26Athens300h239
11Dru Slater17.78Athens110h219
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
10Dawson Scharer16.08Hillsdale Academy110h350
10Dawson Scharer42.95Hillsdale Academy300h343
11Alex Richards43.46Hillsdale Academy300h327
11Alex Richards16.83Hillsdale Academy110h292
10William Cote18.65Hillsdale Academy110h152
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
11Brady Feldpausch40.15Fowler300h431
11Brady Feldpausch15.19Fowler110h418
12Tristan Smith45.61Fowler300h259
12Tristan Smith17.49Fowler110h242

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Athens6249491573
2Hillsdale Academy7956691464
3Fowler6606901350
4Riverview Gabriel Richard4116051017
5Concord255585840
6Reading445349794
7White Pigeon317340657
8Climax-Scotts342293635
9Kingston292317609
10Morrice295302598
11New Buffalo253310563
12Mayville272283556
13Mio Ausable285270555
14Lincoln-Alcona259280539
15Caseville248238486
16Portland St. Patrick212234446
17Austin Catholic187243430
18International Academy of Flint415–415
19Petersburg-Summerfield401–401
20Dansville179211390
21Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary149235384
22Holton382–382
23Muskegon Western Mich. Christian151231382
24Ubly132225358
25Onaway–307307
Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crews: Girls Week 4

Track is back and we’re here with more rounds of our Best Crew rankings. These started in 2022 with one version, then in 2023, I used this current method, which was much more efficient, easy to tabulate and calculate. What these aim to do is recognize which teams excel in their various event areas – whether that be jumps, throws, or sprints.

The explanation from 2023 is spot on, so click here if you want to read the recipe for how these are created.

Here are the figures that show the points for each mark:

BOYS TABLES

GIRLS TABLES

As there are no additional regional qualifying standards for relays (everyone gets to run theirs), I did a little math to find what the equivalent would be. For instance, the state qualifier for the D1 100m is 11.1 and the regional qualifier is 11.5, 3.6% slower. The state qualifying standard for the 4×1 is 43.5, and 45.06 (rounding up to 45.1 to be generous) is 3.6% slower. Here is a chart with an estimated regional qualifier for each relay:

Est. RQD1 BoysD2 BoysD3 BoysD4 Boys
4×145.1046.3047.3048.80
4×21:34.51:36.61:38.61:41.5
4×43:35.63:41.03:45.13:56.4
4×88:27.58:42.89:09.49:32.1
Est. RQD1 GirlsD2 GirlsD3 GirlsD4 Girls
4×152.5054.2055.5057.50
4×21:52.81:54.81:57.62:04.4
4×44:20.04:31.14:39.44:51.8
4×810:20.510:50.911:26.111:51.4

These contain results uploaded to athletic.net by 10PM Saturday (4/13). Hopefully there will be enough UP meets in these next two weeks so that the folks north of the bridge can be covered as well.

If you’d like to delve more into how individual performances relate in a historical sense, please subscribe to Jeff Hollobaugh’s MichTrack Newsletter. Jeff always does an excellent job of recapping our athletes and their individual greatness, along with providing stories and thoughtful anecdotes. These rankings attempt to capture the here and now, but it’s tough for me to do this and shoutout to the great individual marks. So check out the newsletter and learn more about the superb athletes from our state.

I made the executive decision to include Renaissance’s 4×1 from the Novi Relays. They were officially DQ’ed, but watching the video, I just don’t see it. Since I’m my own boss and not a record-keeper, state authority, or any of that, I can make these judgments! And if anyone has an issue, they’re free to beat them in early June 🙂

GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:41.22Oak Park14274×2
4:10.50Oak Park9654×4
9Nevaeh Burns57.11Oak Park456400m
11Dayshana Kellogg57.97Oak Park436400m
12Morgan Roundtree25.56Oak Park409200m
9Nevaeh Burns12.42Oak Park401100m
12Kelis Hunter-Young59.51Oak Park400400m
11Carrie VanNoy25.72Oak Park400200m
11Jayda Watson26.87Oak Park330200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:47.60Rockford10244×2
4:10.74Rockford9584×4
50.70Rockford9214×1
12Evangeline Rowland26.14Rockford374200m
9Macy Vandenhout12.76Rockford355100m
12Hailey Hill13.10Rockford309100m
11Greta Caprathe-Buczek27.26Rockford307200m
12Kayley Burke13.19Rockford297100m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:47.54Northville10274×2
50.86Northville8994×1
4:17.04Northville8044×4
10Callie Seiler26.58Northville348200m
9Alison Ernst26.71Northville340200m
9Alison Ernst12.90Northville336100m
10Callie Seiler62.29Northville336400m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Oak Park40111391293–14279655225
2Rockford962681–92110249584546
3Northville33668833689910278044090
4Detroit Renaissance–––1332135413584044
5Ann Arbor Pioneer4183751103–96310713930
6East Kentwood1035784–10201086–3925
7West Bloomfield3956727509501011–3778
8Grand Blanc301928714–79310313767
9Holland West Ottawa––10877859798293679
10East Lansing373740410–11088233454
11Sturgis7374143471030926–3454
12Rochester319650372–9898373167
13Grand Haven–339717–92710112993
14Farmington304381396–7748822737
15Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills657303–871834–2666
16Holt–303–7058397942640
17Davison–666331–8387942629
18Brighton–308388–8209652481
19Novi714––839827–2379
20North Farmington–314337795861–2306
21Lake Orion319–359741–8532272
22Clarkston––359–9708502178
23Midland Dow–406–904–8242134
24Byron Center299––939872–2109
25Troy334––869906–2109

GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:47.59Dearborn Divine Child10254×2
4:13.22Dearborn Divine Child8964×4
9Aubrey Wilson25.02Dearborn Divine Child442200m
11Kathryn Kurtinaitis59.10Dearborn Divine Child410400m
9Aubrey Wilson59.24Dearborn Divine Child407400m
12Meghan Koss26.19Dearborn Divine Child371200m
9Aubrey Wilson12.69Dearborn Divine Child365100m
11Kathryn Kurtinaitis27.23Dearborn Divine Child309200m
9Aleesia Parker28.14Dearborn Divine Child254200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:50.67Linden8534×2
51.64Linden7954×1
4:29.38Linden5404×4
12Lauren Goodman25.92Linden387200m
12Lauren Goodman12.60Linden377100m
12Lauren Goodman60.77Linden371400m
11Isabella Sigsby27.65Linden283200m
12Madelyn Strauss64.70Linden280400m
11Isabella Sigsby13.34Linden277100m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
50.73Petoskey9164×1
1:50.54Petoskey8604×2
11Madeline Loe12.89Petoskey338100m
10Emma Mitas13.13Petoskey305100m
11Madeline Loe27.46Petoskey295200m
12Lucy Tarachas13.34Petoskey277100m
11Nevaeh Leonard13.34Petoskey277100m
12Lucy Tarachas27.95Petoskey265200m
10Emma Mitas28.03Petoskey260200m
11Alison Bailey28.05Petoskey259200m
11Nevaeh Leonard28.07Petoskey258200m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Dearborn Divine Child3651375816–10258964477
2Linden6546716517958535404164
3Petoskey11971079–916860–4053
4Cadillac6581150615674930–4027
5Chelsea3193312998098707953423
6Summit Academy North–793636–10856723185
7Forest Hills Eastern642623314674894–3147
8DeWitt335296868–8527503102
9Flint Powers Catholic539–3515527826892913
10Mason307287–7239075312755
11Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg–2773056418386202680
12East Grand Rapids345308593642–6782566
13Goodrich–542411–8307732556
14Berrien Springs680902–970––2551
15Gladwin281559–759857–2456
16Hastings286570–698815–2369
17Big Rapids357–345654913–2268
18Orchard Lake St. Mary’s–520296699731–2246
19Wyoming Godwin Heights812603–798––2213
20Stevensville Lakeshore–307373–7847132177
21Pinckney–––5278797412147
22Shepherd807250–835––1892
23Vicksburg305–366521669–1862
24Charlotte–––6336625661862
25Bridgeport280253–521792–1845

GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
52.00Hart7494×1
4:20.67Hart7214×4
1:55.70Hart6074×2
11Addison Hovey12.66Hart369100m
11Jessica Jazwinski61.15Hart362400m
11Addison Hovey26.79Hart335200m
10Addison Hain13.47Hart259100m
10Addison Hain28.76Hart216200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:51.21Olivet8254×2
4:22.11Olivet6894×4
53.98Olivet5224×1
11Cassie Coleman63.10Olivet317400m
11Cassie Coleman27.56Olivet289200m
10Celina Sinclair13.36Olivet274100m
10Celina Sinclair28.74Olivet218200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
52.59Adrian Madison6774×1
1:54.28Adrian Madison6734×2
12Jillian Kendrick13.40Adrian Madison269100m
12Jillian Kendrick28.20Adrian Madison250200m
11Nevaeh Parish13.56Adrian Madison247100m
12Madaline Goldmeyer28.33Adrian Madison242200m
12Madaline Goldmeyer13.71Adrian Madison227100m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Hart6285513627496077213620
2Olivet2745063175228256893134
3Adrian Madison743492–677673–2586
4Traverse City St. Francis769––6766264182489
5Hillsdale520504–761658–2443
6McBain–2322774957894552249
7Caro2272232384275574762148
8Lakeview253310354–6264582001
9Pewamo-Westphalia––2464586895521945
10Saginaw Valley Lutheran–357395445737–1936
11Saranac––2664857094531912
12Remus Chippewa Hills–465306517–5381825
13Clare––758462584–1804
14Grass Lake220237–486698–1641
15Coloma238––532755–1525
16Lansing Catholic–231––6165971443
17GR NorthPointe Christian231246468417––1362
18St. Louis278––487595–1361
19Jackson Lumen Christi316272–––7501339
20Homer514269–540––1323
21Kalamazoo Christian–––502708–1210
22Dearborn Advanced Technology–213–381605–1199
23Millington542260–387––1190
24Erie Mason295231–640––1166
25Carrollton469248–381––1098

GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
52.00Hart7494×1
4:20.67Hart7214×4
1:55.70Hart6074×2
11Addison Hovey12.66Hart369100m
11Jessica Jazwinski61.15Hart362400m
11Addison Hovey26.79Hart335200m
10Addison Hain13.47Hart259100m
10Addison Hain28.76Hart216200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:51.21Olivet8254×2
4:22.11Olivet6894×4
53.98Olivet5224×1
11Cassie Coleman63.10Olivet317400m
11Cassie Coleman27.56Olivet289200m
10Celina Sinclair13.36Olivet274100m
10Celina Sinclair28.74Olivet218200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
52.59Adrian Madison6774×1
1:54.28Adrian Madison6734×2
12Jillian Kendrick13.40Adrian Madison269100m
12Jillian Kendrick28.20Adrian Madison250200m
11Nevaeh Parish13.56Adrian Madison247100m
12Madaline Goldmeyer28.33Adrian Madison242200m
12Madaline Goldmeyer13.71Adrian Madison227100m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Fowler7629145454097966264052
2Frankfort6667364907337975794001
3Gobles10303973217126894853634
4Portland St. Patrick3155191203–7157483500
5Hillsdale Academy4648596483165306783494
6Unionville-Sebewaing3276651813694514362430
7Dryden–498397–7455382177
8Adrian Lenawee Christian2742714602903774942165
9Rochester Hills Lutheran NW–359840–692–1890
10Southfield Christian–505472–4474661890
11Kalamazoo Hackett573278–3504342261861
12Saugatuck545323314––3551537
13Breckenridge430363245450––1489
14Muskegon Western Mich. Christian––493–2825761352
15Mt Clemens–––827512–1339
16Coleman215313–552–2361315
17Clarkston Everest Collegiate201376–247394–1218
18Petersburg-Summerfield––1752353373891136
19New Buffalo–165246262450–1123
20Petoskey St. Michael–150463––4761088
21International Academy of Flint455––271320–1047
22Allen Park Cabrini–211266–281229987
23Lincoln-Alcona–151–307457–916
24Climax-Scotts426177––280–883
25Whitmore Lake–206231––437874
Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crews: Boys Week 3

Track is back and we’re here with more rounds of our Best Crew rankings. These started in 2022 with one version, then in 2023, I used this current method, which was much more efficient, easy to tabulate and calculate. What these aim to do is recognize which teams excel in their various event areas – whether that be jumps, throws, or sprints.

The explanation from 2023 is spot on, so click here if you want to read the recipe for how these are created.

Here are the figures that show the points for each mark:

BOYS TABLES

GIRLS TABLES

As there are no additional regional qualifying standards for relays (everyone gets to run theirs), I did a little math to find what the equivalent would be. For instance, the state qualifier for the D1 100m is 11.1 and the regional qualifier is 11.5, 3.6% slower. The state qualifying standard for the 4×1 is 43.5, and 45.06 (rounding up to 45.1 to be generous) is 3.6% slower. Here is a chart with an estimated regional qualifier for each relay:

Est. RQD1 BoysD2 BoysD3 BoysD4 Boys
4×145.1046.3047.3048.80
4×21:34.51:36.61:38.61:41.5
4×43:35.63:41.03:45.13:56.4
4×88:27.58:42.89:09.49:32.1
Est. RQD1 GirlsD2 GirlsD3 GirlsD4 Girls
4×152.5054.2055.5057.50
4×21:52.81:54.81:57.62:04.4
4×44:20.04:31.14:39.44:51.8
4×810:20.510:50.911:26.111:51.4

These contain results uploaded to athletic.net by 7PM Saturday (4/13). Hopefully there will be enough UP meets in these next two weeks so that the folks north of the bridge can be covered as well.

If you’d like to delve more into how individual performances relate in a historical sense, please subscribe to Jeff Hollobaugh’s MichTrack Newsletter. Jeff always does an excellent job of recapping our athletes and their individual greatness, along with providing stories and thoughtful anecdotes. These rankings attempt to capture the here and now, but it’s tough for me to do this and shoutout to the great individual marks. So check out the newsletter and learn more about the superb athletes from our state.

GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:27.84Rockford13734×2
3:26.62Rockford10644×4
42.85Rockford10534×1
12Sam Coyle10.92Rockford408100m
12Avery Engel11.05Rockford383100m
12Lucas Cid11.11Rockford371100m
12Camden Kruisenga11.13Rockford367100m
12Carter Bissell22.27Rockford360200m
11David Stout52.10Rockford344400m
12Kaizer Westgate52.12Rockford343400m
12Anthony Bouwhuis22.48Rockford342200m
12Camden Kruisenga22.80Rockford313200m
10Dante Escondo11.46Rockford304100m
12Avery Engel23.01Rockford294200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
3:26.56Northville10674×4
1:31.16Northville10304×2
43.92Northville8264×1
11Rece Grezak51.63Northville361400m
12Jared Lutz11.25Northville344100m
11Alex McCallum11.43Northville310100m
11Colin Charles11.45Northville306100m
11Colin Charles22.93Northville301200m
12Jared Lutz23.02Northville293200m
11Alex McCallum23.21Northville276200m
11Haithem Al-Zoubi23.41Northville258200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:29.94Oak Park11504×2
3:32.23Oak Park8344×4
43.89Oak Park8324×1
12Gavin Rawls10.93Oak Park406100m
10Rondre Austion10.95Oak Park402100m
11Phillip Burney50.54Oak Park399400m
10Rondre Austion51.19Oak Park376400m
9Alex Patterson11.30Oak Park335100m
11Phillip Burney22.87Oak Park307200m
9Alex Patterson23.20Oak Park277200m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Overall
1Rockford152913096871053137310647015
2Northville9591129361826103010675372
3Oak Park114258477683211508345318
4Holland West Ottawa771137743112021384–5165
5Zeeland West98458237187512139805005
6Kalamazoo Central802120834669910047544813
7Grand Haven6695903779671234–3837
8Clarkston31930545776110219123775
9Jackson1375279423777807–3660
10Chippewa Valley–37671773910617543646
11Walled Lake Western944619341810931–3645
12East Kentwood–5164708048408373466
13Detroit Catholic Central702953–814907–3376
14Byron Center302–36963093811353374
15West Bloomfield319342–9528977513261
16Rochester Adams300288–66110208603129
17Traverse City West692575376612776–3031
18Hudsonville944287385607766–2990
19Grand Blanc686550–796951–2984
20Caledonia–268–85010477592923
21Ypsilanti Lincoln361578––8669272732
22Troy998549352790––2689
23Sturgis735594353–992–2674
24East Lansing306273355–8758482657
25Brighton350269–8061070–2495

GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
43.12DeWitt9934×1
3:32.71DeWitt8154×4
1:34.62DeWitt7254×2
12Drew Novak10.71DeWitt448100m
12Aiden Aldrich52.03DeWitt346400m
12Drew Novak22.63DeWitt328200m
12Juilien Johnson11.45DeWitt306100m
11Jackson Janderwski11.68DeWitt261100m
12Juilien Johnson23.58DeWitt243200m
9Casey Flannery23.76DeWitt227200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
3:30.46Hastings9034×4
1:34.01Hastings7754×2
45.54Hastings5344×1
12Charles Nickels52.11Hastings343400m
12Reuben Solmes11.32Hastings331100m
12Caleb LaBoe53.16Hastings306400m
12Gerald Miller11.62Hastings273100m
12Gerald Miller23.63Hastings238200m
12Reuben Solmes23.63Hastings238200m
12Caleb LaBoe23.82Hastings221200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
3:31.40Hamilton8664×4
1:33.31Hamilton8344×2
45.66Hamilton5154×1
12Benjamin Boehm10.82Hamilton427100m
12Josh Langeland51.64Hamilton360400m
11Abatu Dykstra51.70Hamilton358400m
12Benjamin Boehm22.33Hamilton355200m
12Austin VanderKamp11.69Hamilton260100m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Overall
1DeWitt10157983469937258154693
2Hastings6046986505347759034164
3Hamilton6863557185158348663975
4Orchard Lake St. Mary’s1583862–621768–3833
5Berrien Springs1071926346–7385523634
6Milan2945593767549526563592
7Corunna710562293935954–3453
8Charlotte902529681–7685403420
9Saginaw Swan Valley–2336187357616753021
10Lansing Sexton375644–967987–2973
11Whitehall390–3765756357202696
12Battle Creek Harper Creek340248–6357935582574
13Parma Western–478–7446336912545
14Portland559–352498957–2366
15Mason685600352711––2347
16Freeland313506318510655–2303
17Cadillac302221315495906–2238
18Flint Powers Catholic348––4526156162032
19Frankenmuth308238357475644–2021
20Marshall625255–424656–1961
21Haslett559––653747–1959
22Petoskey650573–727––1950
23Bay City John Glenn323274–498717–1812
24Spring Lake656333292529––1809
25Stevensville Lakeshore261260–549707–1777

GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
44.34Hillsdale7444×1
3:34.91Hillsdale7344×4
1:35.83Hillsdale6314×2
12Hunter Wilson11.14Hillsdale365100m
11Dominick Coke52.43Hillsdale332400m
12Dawson Adams11.45Hillsdale306100m
12Hunter Wilson23.02Hillsdale293200m
11Miles Brown53.55Hillsdale292400m
12Stephen Petersen11.85Hillsdale229100m
12Dawson Adams23.87Hillsdale217200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:34.20Chesaning7594×2
3:40.70Chesaning5394×4
11Zach Harlan11.05Chesaning383100m
47.05Chesaning3194×1
11Zach Harlan22.75Chesaning317200m
11Caleb Walker53.42Chesaning297400m
11Zach Harlan53.45Chesaning296400m
10Cole Maier53.76Chesaning285400m
12Zachary Garno54.08Chesaning273400m
10Landon Qualls11.87Chesaning225100m
11Caleb Walker24.10Chesaning196200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
3:33.57Clare7834×4
1:34.72Clare7174×2
45.41Clare5554×1
12Nic Porter53.69Clare287400m
12Owhin Thompson53.76Clare285400m
12Jeffrey Schafer11.58Clare281100m
12Jeffrey Schafer23.57Clare244200m
9Mason Heintz11.90Clare219100m
12Keagen Paisley24.16Clare191200m
10Jacob Halicek24.23Clare185200m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Overall
1Hillsdale9005106247446317344143
2Chesaning60851411513197595393889
3Clare5006195725557177833746
4Reed City5151946795216707753356
5Ithaca857519374828550–3129
6Olivet559–2786496175702673
7Traverse City St. Francis3502432944827114762556
8University Liggett644607324513465–2554
9Hart2582552554767045022450
10Lawton802376–557634–2369
11Ottawa Lake-Whiteford263633–4435394492328
12Bath590332253–6764262278
13Burton Atherton590453–435783–2260
14Onsted619292–3155195122257
15Hanover-Horton840420–445–4802185
16Schoolcraft725405–464–5262120
17Erie Mason360256283–6205002019
18Napoleon271528––5975881984
19Ovid-Elsie271–555–6204321879
20Detroit Edison PSA–278623–964–1865
21Jonesville–––5245817221827
22Remus Chippewa Hills–441356356583–1735
23Springport459405–376476–1716
24Union City–185266–6615651676
25Pewamo-Westphalia238–266573579–1656

GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:34.02Fowler7744×2
3:33.86Fowler7724×4
11Nate Spicer51.37Fowler370400m
11Ford Phillips52.88Fowler316400m
11Nate Spicer23.33Fowler265200m
47.65Fowler2484×1
11Ford Phillips24.05Fowler201200m
9Carson Hyland24.69Fowler143200m
10Colt Nobach24.78Fowler135200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
3:39.04Kalamazoo Hackett5924×4
1:38.74Kalamazoo Hackett4314×2
12Gabriel Oeurn11.44Kalamazoo Hackett308100m
47.32Kalamazoo Hackett2864×1
11Jude Coffman11.69Kalamazoo Hackett260100m
11Alexander Dumont55.14Kalamazoo Hackett236400m
10Sam Finley11.82Kalamazoo Hackett235100m
9Elijah Nabors11.85Kalamazoo Hackett229100m
10Nathan Medendorp56.75Kalamazoo Hackett178400m
12Gabriel Oeurn24.59Kalamazoo Hackett152200m
GradeNameTimeTeamScoreEvent
1:34.79Riverview Gabriel Richard7124×2
46.33Riverview Gabriel Richard4154×1
3:48.16Riverview Gabriel Richard3324×4
11Wisdom Nwadioha11.89Riverview Gabriel Richard221100m
11Antonio Sobush56.18Riverview Gabriel Richard199400m
10Derek Lesko12.04Riverview Gabriel Richard192100m
11Joey Calhoun12.10Riverview Gabriel Richard181100m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Overall
1Fowler–7446862487747723225
2Kalamazoo Hackett10301524142864315922905
3Riverview Gabriel Richard594–1994157123322251
4Potterville4691342144034343492003
5Southfield Christian–464341–5944111810
6Climax-Scotts827241–353341–1761
7Lincoln-Alcona498189–501498–1686
8Reading657716–––1911564
9Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary1811364681954001641544
10Adrian Lenawee Christian863214–412––1489
11Mayville311263–2863431791382
12Gobles215162–585–3081270
13Muskegon Western Mich. Christian–1673351613102671240
14Saugatuck177–2172233901901198
15Marion400265436–––1101
16Concord286405–369––1060
17Mason County Eastern244–508––238990
18Dansville–161233–370217982
19Beal City263167–255296–980
20Saginaw Nouvel792158––––950
21Britton Deerfield–134–403410–948
22Frankfort442–200279––921
23White Cloud–––221505187913
24Battle Creek St. Philip––205–345249799
25AuGres-Sims311204266–––782