Uncategorized

2022 Ratings: Division 2 Boys State Finals

WEEKLY RANKINGS

PlaceTeamSummerWeek 2Week 3Week 4Champ. SeasonCounty WeekLeague WeekState Proj.
1East Grand Rapids41131113
2Chelsea13222222
3Pinckney3181755331
4Adrian22344555
5Forest Hills Eastern194413444
6Otsego76677777
7Dearborn Divine Child67788888
8Grand Rapids Christian55566666
9St. Johns1610899999
10Freeland12991110101010

QUITE THE D2 CREW

Connell Alford, Chelsea: Entering the season, Connell was a contender for the D2 crown, but early on, unequivocally cemented the favorite position. At Spartan, he was able to break Chelsea’s school record, one of many low-15/high-14 efforts. In our regular season, that race at Forest Akers was his only defeat of the year. During the postseason, he was able to place in the top-10 at both NXR Midwest and the Champs Midwest Regional, the latter of which qualifying him for Nationals, where he placed 14th (5th amongst underclassmen).

Davis Christy, East Grand Rapids: As stated in the State Preview (what, 3 months ago?), Davis was a consistently solid 5th runner for the Pioneers. He was a sub-17 marksman in each major race during championship season. Moving up in the field throughout the race, Davis finished as the fastest fifth, clinching another state trophy to throw in the most massive display case in the state.

Paul Moore, Pinckney: Paul’s late season emergence played a major role in the Pirates rise up in the D2 ranks. In early October, a breakout race occurred at Portage, which then led into three sub-16’s and an 11th place here. All in all, Paul was able to drop over a minute from his sophomore best.

Landen Wise, Frankenmuth: Young in the game, wisdom beyond his years. Landen didn’t come out for XC as a freshman, his freshman track season his first real debut into high school distance running. At season’s end, his 4:32 in the 1600m was top-5 time amongst all freshman. Landen’s first forays at the 5k distance were immediate successes, in the 16:20’s both at Benzie and St. Johns. After a bit of a mid-season lull, he was back to his old self during championship season. His last three races were all personal bests, dropping from a 16:19 at the Shepherd Regional to a 16:06 here and finally a 15:50 at MITCA.

Tyler Dohm, St. Johns: Just as he had his entire career, Tyler improved until his very last race. In 2019, he ran his first race ever, finishing above 21:00. He progressed from a freshman year full of 20+ minute efforts to a sophomore able to break 19, then a junior able to break 17. Projected to finish 57th, he placed 22nd, helping his Redwings secure a top-10 finish.

Moises Salazar, Adrian: Had perhaps the best day of any freshman boy out there. Over the winter, I’ve been doing some historical work, and his effort at MIS is equivalent to many of our former greats. The fashion in which Moises’s season progressed, one can see why I’m excited about his future. Dropping time as the racing wore on, he was able to break 16:00 late and compete with the SEC’s best, never folding or shying away from the moment. In fact, his 16:18 here is equal to what a youthful Connell Alford ran as a freshman.

Adjustment: -3

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
11Connell Alford15:12.6Chelsea216.8
12Carter McCalister15:37.5Monroe Jefferson208.5
12Aiden Sullivan15:40.7FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern207.4
12Michael Hegarty15:41.8Dearborn Divine Child207.1
10TJ Hansen15:45.9Freeland205.7
12Aiden Smith15:47.0Adrian205.3
12Kyle Eberhard15:48.8Linden204.8
12Joey Bowman15:52.4St. Johns203.5
11Solomon Kwartowitz16:01.8Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )200.4
11Evan Loughridge16:04.4Pinckney199.5
11Paul Moore16:05.2Pinckney199.3
10Landen Wise16:06.3Frankenmuth198.9
11Nolan Nixon16:09.1Cadillac198.0
10Simon Triezenberg16:09.3GR_Christian197.9
12Camden Khon16:09.7Armada197.8
12Colin Wesseldyk16:09.8Otsego197.7
11Elliott Sirianni16:11.0Clio197.3
10Dominic Lowrie16:12.1BC Harper Creek197.0
11Logan Ruffner16:12.7Riverview196.8
12Camden Johnecheck16:13.7Williamston196.4
11Braylon Petty16:14.7Adrian196.1
12Tyler Dohm16:15.1St. Johns196.0
11Nate Carmody16:16.0Haslett195.7
11Nolan Pinion16:16.4Lake Fenton195.5
10Colin Murray16:16.4Dearborn Divine Child195.5
10Abatu Dykstra16:16.7Hamilton195.4
9Moises Salazar16:18.7Adrian194.8
11Ryan Brinker16:19.0East Grand Rapids194.7
11Sean Pettis16:19.6Fremont194.5
10Jack Bidwell16:20.1Marshall194.3
10Nolan Inglis16:22.3DeWitt193.6
12Carter McIlroy16:24.7Whitehall192.8
11Alex Thole16:28.8East Grand Rapids191.4
10Caleb Wesseldyk16:29.7Otsego191.1
12Bram Hartsuff16:29.8Chelsea191.1
12Elijah Robinson16:30.5East Grand Rapids190.8
12Braydon Honsinger16:31.8Freeland190.4
10Henry Dixon16:32.2FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern190.3
12Zebedee Swager16:32.2Chelsea190.3
12Nick Spruce16:32.5Chelsea190.2
12Owen Westerkamp16:32.7Big Rapids190.1
11Gregory Janesak16:32.7Sparta190.1
12Pierce Bentley16:34.0Otsego189.7
11Caleb Palmreuter16:34.7Gladwin189.4
9Jonah Workman16:38.1East Grand Rapids188.3
11Davis Christy16:40.8East Grand Rapids187.4
10Will Engbers16:41.0Holland Christian187.3
12Caleb Boes16:41.5GR_South Christian187.2
12Ryan Blackwood16:42.8Linden186.7
12Ben Richards16:45.2Pinckney185.9
12Carter Boullard16:46.0St. Clair185.7
12Ryan Morris16:46.4New Boston Huron185.5
11Ethan Sandula16:46.5Pinckney185.5
10Parker Tiethof16:46.6Allendale185.5
11Isaac Staib16:46.9St. Johns185.4
12Nik Shilling16:47.1Ortonville Brandon185.3
11Dylan Clark16:48.8GR_Christian184.7
9Ronnie Silveira16:50.5Allendale184.2
12Andre Richmond16:50.9Whitehall184.0
9Owen Metzger16:51.1Sparta184.0
11Andrew Yax16:51.3Clio183.9
10Isaak Rubley16:51.5Dundee183.8
12Max VanHuis16:51.6Hamilton183.8
11Brendan Hoving16:51.7FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern183.8
9Jacob Stanislawski16:51.9Flat Rock183.7
12Koda Brandt16:52.2Charlotte183.6
10Alex Doneth16:52.4Mason183.5
11Peter Kuperus16:52.6GR_Christian183.5
9Thomas Larson16:52.8Alma183.4
12Zach Debeauclair16:55.1Pinckney182.6
9Aden Ashworth16:55.5Allendale182.5
12Ben Schefka16:57.0Adrian182.0
11Blake Ferguson16:57.5Yale181.8
12Austin Williford16:57.6Paw Paw181.8
12Nathan Ulcak16:57.6Dearborn Divine Child181.8
12Adrian Castillo16:59.7Holland181.1
10Seth Mead17:00.3Gladwin180.9
10Leo Swager17:00.9Chelsea180.7
11Joe Waalkes17:01.0GR_Christian180.7
11Acer Campbell17:02.1Yale180.3
12David Harris17:03.8St. Clair179.7
12Joseph VanderKooi17:03.9GR_South Christian179.7
11Liam Hinman17:04.1FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern179.6
12Will Vanderbor17:04.2Paw Paw179.6
12Will Fiesbeck17:05.5St. Joseph179.2
11William O’Dell17:05.6BC Harper Creek179.1
11John Christensen17:05.8Fremont179.1
12Logan Roka17:06.0Corunna179.0
12Luke Aldrich17:07.0Otsego178.7
11Shane Izzard17:07.4Petoskey178.5
11Lucas Hopkins17:07.7Olivet178.4
11Cooper Singleton17:09.7Parma Western177.8
12Elijah Jorgensen17:09.9Dearborn Divine Child177.7
10Keegan Hoekstra17:10.8GR_Christian177.4
11Cooper Jacobsen17:14.3FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern176.2
12Bryce Husen17:14.9Birch Run176.0
12Reuben Wiering17:15.0GR_Christian176.0
12Dylan McGrath17:15.3Dearborn Divine Child175.9
10Carter Sherman17:16.3Fremont175.6
10Dylan Pallett17:17.6Wayland Union175.1
11Tommy Farley17:17.8Petoskey175.1
12Ramon Hernandez17:17.8Howard City-Tri-County175.1
12Jake Eagling17:17.9Adrian175.0
12Ben Knuth17:18.3Big Rapids174.9
12Noah Momber17:18.6Sparta174.8
12Gavin Wiersma17:18.9Zeeland East174.7
12Braden Klein17:19.3Freeland174.6
12Clayton Akerman17:19.6Linden174.5
11Noah Lambers17:20.1Holland174.3
9Kenny Sheffer17:20.3Otsego174.3
11Sunishthh Singh17:21.1Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard174.0
11Liam Collins17:21.7Brother Rice173.8
10Sam Nemeth17:22.6Freeland173.5
11Jose Flores17:22.6Ludington173.5
10Henry Cox17:23.0Plainwell173.3
11Shay White17:23.2St. Joseph173.3
12Noah Walters17:23.4Redford Union173.2
11Isaac Veen17:23.6Plainwell173.1
12Davis Head17:23.9East Grand Rapids173.0
10Ben Gross17:24.9Allendale172.7
12Luke Morrison17:24.9Berrien Springs172.7
11Tate Miller17:24.9FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern172.7
11Matthew Canales17:25.1Adrian172.6
9Nolan Collins17:25.3Brother Rice172.6
11Jackson Dell17:27.2Chelsea171.9
12Alex Parker17:28.1FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern171.6
10Elijah Christensen17:28.6Gladwin171.5
10Vincent Pollock17:29.0Fruitport171.4
11Lucas Ruffing17:29.0Spring Lake171.3
11Jacob Montgomery17:30.1Ionia171.0
11Giovanni Pardo-Keegan17:31.2Yale170.6
12Austin Rybolt17:31.7Eaton Rapids170.4
11Matthew Schrauben17:32.4St. Johns170.2
12Brayden Humes17:32.4Milan170.2
10Sulley Zietlow17:32.4Three Rivers170.2
11Josh Langeland17:32.9Hamilton170.0
10Aidan Brinks17:33.4Holland Christian169.9
11Jack Lindwall17:33.5Petoskey169.8
10Bodie Heiss17:33.6Alma169.8
12Henrik Quist17:34.4Fremont169.5
10Noah Jarvis17:36.1Berrien Springs169.0
12Peter Vitale17:37.8St. Clair168.4
11Elliot Whitney17:39.4Imlay City167.9
11Kenny Evans17:41.2Corunna167.3
12Ben Yu17:41.2Detroit Country Day167.3
11Gabe Outman17:41.4Cadillac167.2
10Landyn Soule17:41.6Adrian167.1
10Camden McLeod17:42.7Freeland166.8
12Devin Weaver17:43.0Wayland Union166.7
9Brett Magnus17:43.1Frankenmuth166.6
11Conner Fountain17:43.5Olivet166.5
10Peyton Ruel17:43.5Muskegon Oakridge166.5
11Riley Shults17:43.6Hastings166.5
10Parker Fettig17:43.7Petoskey166.4
10Aidan Goodwin17:43.9Otsego166.4
12Haroon Omar17:44.1Coldwater166.3
12Joe Edgemon17:44.1St. Clair166.3
9Cole Wisniewski17:45.6Orchard Lake St. Mary’s165.8
12Tyler Heath17:46.6Clio165.5
11Aiden Kruger17:47.2Niles165.3
12Alex Redman17:47.9Mason165.0
12Gabe Verlin17:48.3GR_South Christian164.9
10Noah Hernandez17:48.9Hamilton164.7
9Luca Lebron17:49.2Alma164.6
11Dylan Distelrath17:49.9St. Clair164.4
10Holten Mulherin17:50.0Otsego164.3
11Ali Kudmani17:50.3Alma164.2
10Dylan Lydic17:51.4Haslett163.9
11David Murphy17:52.5Flint Powers Catholic163.5
11Eric Shan17:52.9Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )163.4
11Vinny Schweihofer17:54.8St. Clair162.7
10Eli Johansen17:54.9St. Joseph162.7
12Parker Matheny17:55.5Hamilton162.5
12Thai Nguyen17:55.5Plainwell162.5
12Ryan McMahon17:56.2East Grand Rapids162.3
9Carson Wood17:57.0Sparta162.0
12Adam Ogg17:59.7Sparta161.1
9Simon Licata18:01.0Petoskey160.7
12James Meninga18:01.2Mason160.6
10Conner McCormick18:01.8Mason160.4
9Thad VanderLaan18:03.5GR_South Christian159.8
10Xander Maliska18:06.1St. Johns159.0
12Lance Kowalski18:06.5Marysville158.8
12Tucker Radgens18:06.7Vicksburg158.8
10Zach Newman18:07.4Pinckney158.5
9Xaiver Roman18:10.2Macomb Lutheran North157.6
10Nolan Longuski18:11.9Shepherd157.0
10Calvin Brinks18:12.4GR_Christian156.9
11Brody Crandall18:12.6Hamilton156.8
9Issac Romero18:12.7Fremont156.8
10Kilian Whalen18:13.4Allendale156.5
10Isaac Meyers18:14.0Sparta156.4
12Anthony Condron18:14.1Clio156.3
11Ian Martin18:14.8Linden156.1
11Anthony Goatley18:15.4Madison Heights Lamphere155.9
11Mason Brewer18:15.6Clio155.8
11Evan Yax18:15.9Clio155.7
11Caleb Monaghan18:16.1Linden155.6
11Blake Mathews18:16.6Mason155.5
12Sebastian Erbe18:17.4Mason155.2
10Blaise Gooding18:18.8Linden154.7
11Jamison Snay18:19.2Macomb Lutheran North154.6
11Liam Troutner18:23.6Plainwell153.1
10Caleb Goldstein18:23.7Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )153.1
11Alex Moyer18:24.3St. Joseph152.9
11Alex Robertson18:24.5Marine City152.8
10Nicholas Nakic18:25.5Dearborn Divine Child152.5
10Cole Lowery18:26.0Fremont152.4
12Gavin Towner18:27.2Petoskey151.9
9Elijah Baltierra18:29.4Alma151.2
12Riley Andrews18:29.7Armada151.1
11Luke Nawrocki18:30.3Armada150.9
12Thomas Lepper18:31.0Pinckney150.7
9Nolan Korolden18:31.0Yale150.7
9Reagan Ward18:31.2St. Johns150.6
10Korbyn Thornton18:32.9St. Clair150.0
11Cullen Black18:33.6St. Johns149.8
10Ted Rutkofske18:35.5Yale149.2
12Chandler Selk18:37.8Allendale148.4
9Beckett Boos18:39.1Chelsea148.0
10Jack McMahon18:41.1Macomb Lutheran North147.3
11Dylan Odenbach18:41.4Petoskey147.2
12Camden Patmos18:42.0Hamilton147.0
10Tamer Zahr18:42.2Dearborn Divine Child146.9
9Chase Lowery18:42.9Fremont146.7
10Jack Nicol18:43.6Yale146.5
12Luke Lehner18:44.7St. Joseph146.1
9Griffin Mis18:47.0Sparta145.3
9Noah Chouinard18:50.0Alma144.3
9Donnovan Ryan18:52.8Plainwell143.4
10Jaxon Strauch18:53.6Corunna143.1
9Gavriel Modderman18:56.3Allendale142.2
9Chase Somers19:06.9Freeland138.7
9Aidan Roka19:08.7Corunna138.1
11Krish Kalmadi19:11.4Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )137.2
9Payton Chandler19:13.2Corunna136.6
11Davin Meckstroth19:15.2Linden135.9
10Billy Pipkorn19:19.5Plainwell134.5
12Jack Zagaiski19:21.3Armada133.9
11Tyler Buckland19:22.8Armada133.4
12Caleb DeVries19:23.1GR_South Christian133.3
12John Norland19:26.4St. Joseph132.2
10Wyatt Murtos19:28.0Yale131.7
10Evan Brown19:33.8Freeland129.7
12Edwin Castillo19:36.5Plainwell128.9
10Carter Petzke19:37.4St. Joseph128.5
11Alex Creamer19:38.3Clio128.3
10Ethan VandenHaute19:39.5Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )127.8
9Elijah Boes19:42.5GR_South Christian126.8
9Rick Hunderman19:49.2GR_South Christian124.6
10Jackson Cargill19:59.7Mason121.1
12Sujay Maddireddy20:13.1Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )116.6
11Paolo Poquiz20:16.2Alma115.6
12Andrew Tucker20:23.9Corunna113.0
12Aidan Lee20:24.2Armada112.9
10Aidan Lavery20:46.9Corunna105.4
9Brennan Hladney21:05.8Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )99.1
9Anthony Alvarez21:39.9Armada87.7
Uncategorized

2022 Ratings: Division 3 Girls State Finals

WEEKLY RANKINGS

State PlaceTeamSummerWeek 2Week 3Week 4Champ SznCounty WeekLeague WeekState Proj.
1Traverse City St. Francis11111111
2Pewamo-Westphalia53222222
3Lansing Catholic36686655
4Hart44444443
5Caro78967777
6OnstedNR13111211111011
7Benzie Central211112119999
8Elk Rapids85555566
9Jackson Lumen Christi22333334
10Stanton Central Montcalm1717161616141510

RUNNIN’ FREE IN DIVISION THREE

Jessica Jazwinski, Hart: Just as Hunter Jones, Jessica had a similarly successful D3 campaign – undefeated in 2022. Following a freshman year where she was able to dip under 18:00 late, her sophomore year consisted of considerable time in the 17’s. Over half of her efforts were sub-18, and when she had to bring it late, she was able to reach a new level. Here, she pushed the second mile, opening up a 25+ second gap, a lead that only extended en route to a nearly 45 second victory. Beyond this State Title, Jessie showed tremendous strength in extending her season another 5 weeks, qualifying for Eastbay Nationals and placing 11th in the Finals, also ripping a 16:47 at Shepherd.

Hannah Pricco, Lansing Catholic: Hannah is no stranger to MIS success, but wow, never to this level. She had earned medals in each of her three previous State Finals (16th, 16th, 7th). Her patience paid off in this edition, as she moved from 4th to 2nd in the final 1.1 miles for a second place spot. A personal best wasn’t earned in these treacherous conditions, but she sure made up for it the following week at MITCA, blasting her previous best with a 17:37.

Ashley Choponis, Stanton Central Montcalm: In a superbly executed race, Ashley moved up in each and every mile. In her final 1.1 miles, only one other competitor passed her (Ava Maginity) and Ashley was able to move up 11 places. Her fellow Hornet teammates had a day as well, placing 10th, an astounding achievement considering the team competed at MIS for the first time in 18 years. With each of their top 5 back, expect even better in 2023.

Kaya Vrable, Caro: Kaya closed her freshman year on a high note (20:20 at State) and has seemingly been on a roll ever since. Her 11:54 3200m last spring was 22nd amongst all freshman, all divisions. And as a sophomore, she reached the vaunted goal of many, grabbing a medal at State. Her 19:31 here wasn’t her absolute best (she achieved that at MITCA the following week), but I think it can be argued that it was the best effort of her career.

Emma Soelberg, Shelby: Those that were out there in Brooklyn in early November know the conditions that the D3 girls had to endure. Sideways wind, sideways rain. Those conditions make Emma’s first sub-20 ever all the more impressive. Her 19:50 was a personal best by over 25 seconds and was just enough to nab the final podium spot.

Margot Hagerty, Traverse City St. Francis: Margot was the crucial final piece on the Gladiators’ state title outfit. Throughout the season, she typically came in as TCSF’s 4th-6th girl. Here at State, she was the all-important 5th, the fastest 5th in the field as well. During championship season, she was a reliable figure, hitting sub-21’s in each of her final four races. For perspective, she had only been under 21:00 once in her career prior to this past October.

Adjustment: -3

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
10Jessica Jazwinski17:36.7Hart168.8
12Hannah Pricco18:17.6Lansing Catholic155.1
10Emmry Ross18:21.0Onsted154.0
11Alyson Enns18:28.5Hart151.5
10Lila Volkers18:30.8Kent City150.7
12CC Jones18:44.2Lansing Catholic146.3
10Betsy Skendzel18:48.3Traverse City St. Francis144.9
11Mylie Kelly18:57.2Benzie Central141.9
10Kyah Hoffman18:59.1Stanton Central Montcalm141.3
11Tessa Roe19:14.0Lansing Catholic136.3
12Ava Maginity19:14.7Boyne City136.1
10Ashley Choponis19:20.5Stanton Central Montcalm134.2
10Whitney Werner19:20.5Pewamo-Westphalia134.2
10Ava Hathaway19:22.2Bronson133.6
11Kinsie Jacques19:22.2Pinconning133.6
10Grace VanderKooi19:22.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian133.4
9Bella LaFountain19:23.6Monroe St. Mary CC133.1
12Kara Terakedis19:24.3Onsted132.9
12Madeleine Hill19:27.5Saranac131.8
10Eliza Bush19:28.4Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory131.5
12Ellymae McCoy19:29.9Reese131.0
10Kaya Vrable19:31.7Caro130.4
11Liliana Lehnst19:32.8Ithaca130.1
11Amber Koole19:34.5GR_Covenant Christian129.5
11Ava Hollandsworth19:42.8Remus Chippewa Hills126.7
12Sophia Rhein19:43.3Traverse City St. Francis126.6
9Brynne Schulte19:43.3Elk Rapids126.6
9Hope Miller19:43.6Blissfield126.5
11Miranda McNeil19:43.7Morley-Stanwood126.4
12Emma Soelberg19:50.7Shelby124.1
12Abby Arens19:54.1Pewamo-Westphalia123.0
12Ella Kowatch19:54.5Pewamo-Westphalia122.8
10Grace Slocum20:07.9Traverse City St. Francis118.4
12Sofia Oertel20:10.1Lawton117.6
10Chloe Stalhood20:10.3Hillsdale117.6
9Macy Fazekas20:13.4Jackson Lumen Christi116.5
10Kerith Short20:14.4University Liggett116.2
11Kendra Koster20:16.0Lawton115.7
11Paige Herron20:17.4Caro115.2
9Grace Coston20:18.2Stanton Central Montcalm114.9
12Ashley Shindorf20:19.1Vassar114.6
11Hayden Hengesbach20:19.7Pewamo-Westphalia114.4
12Bianca Delogu20:20.7Benzie Central114.1
11Cecilia Postma20:21.3Manistee113.9
10Alaina Klooster20:22.4Kalamazoo Christian113.5
11Faith Swenor20:22.8Caro113.4
10Nora Grossnickle20:23.4Benzie Central113.2
11Jaiden Dickman20:24.4St. Louis112.9
12Allie Koch20:25.2Manchester112.6
11Madison Osterberg20:26.3Jackson Lumen Christi112.2
11Jenna Sweeney20:26.4Reese112.2
11Laina Sladics20:26.5Charlevoix112.2
12Caley Kerwin20:34.7Schoolcraft109.4
10Jaidyn Smith20:36.2Leslie108.9
10Erin Lubahn20:36.3Leslie108.9
11Cylee Elkins20:36.3Clinton108.9
12Jonathah Bouwman20:36.6Grandville Calvin Christian108.8
10Hunter Schellenbarger20:42.0Elk Rapids107.0
11Claire Neumann20:42.9Saginaw Valley Lutheran106.7
11Rylee Duffing20:44.8Traverse City St. Francis106.1
9Anna Pray20:45.1Elk Rapids106.0
12Aaliyah Cota20:45.3Tawas105.9
11Margot Hagerty20:45.8Traverse City St. Francis105.7
11Maddie Gallagher20:49.2Traverse City St. Francis104.6
12Mari Cueto20:50.3Blissfield104.2
11Angel Miller20:51.5Parchment103.9
12Lainey Roth20:53.0GR_West Catholic103.3
10Lexie Beth Nienhuis20:54.1Hart103.0
9Olivia Forsberg20:54.2Clare102.9
11June Miller20:55.8Blissfield102.4
9Ashlynn Harris20:55.9Bronson102.4
10Madeline Young20:56.2Buchanan102.3
10Abby Dice20:56.5St. Louis102.2
12Allyson Robarge20:57.3Onsted101.9
11Grace Folkema20:57.4Muskegon Western Mich. Christian101.9
9Quinn Hatfield20:57.5Remus Chippewa Hills101.8
10Mary Masserant20:58.5Traverse City St. Francis101.5
12Nora Smoes20:58.6Reed City101.5
12Hope Wilkes21:02.9Brooklyn Columbia Central100.0
9Hailey Creisher21:03.6Leslie99.8
12Allysen Jansen21:03.9Sandusky99.7
11Gracie Houtman21:04.6Kent City99.5
10Emma Wittenbach21:05.2Pewamo-Westphalia99.3
10Lola Bryce21:05.2Grandville Calvin Christian99.3
12Penelope Griffioen21:07.1University Liggett98.6
12Annika Sytsma21:07.5Kalamazoo Christian98.5
9Clarissa Baese21:08.0Ovid-Elsie98.3
12Abigail Pretty21:08.7Hart98.1
9Hailey Sills21:09.6Blissfield97.8
9Kenai Kokx21:10.7Hart97.4
11Emma Lang21:12.3Bad Axe96.9
9Anna Poppema21:13.7Bath96.4
12Lauren Brawt21:14.5Sanford-Meridian96.2
12Aubrey Herder21:15.2Kalamazoo Christian96.0
12Chloe Colton21:15.2Manton95.9
11Jaida Schulte21:15.8Elk Rapids95.7
11Alexa Long21:17.3Caro95.2
9Delaney Little21:18.1Boyne City95.0
11Lily LeSarge21:19.1GR_West Catholic94.6
11Rachael Walch21:19.7Caro94.4
9Izabelle LaLone21:21.0Ithaca94.0
12Alexis Spitzley21:21.2Ovid-Elsie93.9
9Frances Melinn21:21.9Lansing Catholic93.7
10Ariana Pillot21:22.0Schoolcraft93.7
12Bethany Brown21:22.6Parchment93.5
11Samantha Coots21:22.9Clinton93.4
11Melanie Werner21:23.0Pewamo-Westphalia93.4
12Hadley Saylor21:24.2Manton93.0
11Sydney Fazekas21:25.3Jackson Lumen Christi92.6
11Nidia Martinez21:25.7Fennville92.4
10Allie England21:25.8Onsted92.4
12Elizabeth Smith21:25.9Sanford-Meridian92.4
9Tierney Hartman21:26.2Grayling92.3
10Makenzie Kreger21:26.7Sandusky92.1
10Skyler Fraley21:26.9Union City92.0
10Claire Lisker21:29.0Monroe St. Mary CC91.3
12Lydia Kruis21:29.6Comstock91.1
10Emily Rathka21:29.8Laingsburg91.1
9Savannah Arnett21:30.6Leslie90.8
11Kendall Standfest21:34.7Elk Rapids89.4
9Dylan Bosma21:36.8GR_NorthPointe Christian88.7
12Carolyn Bennett21:37.3North Muskegon88.6
9Raegan Brosamer21:38.1Onsted88.3
10Jayla Bright21:38.2Hudson88.3
11Allison Bowles21:39.8Clinton87.7
10Piper White21:40.3Ovid-Elsie87.6
12Savanna Owens21:42.3Hart86.9
12India Doerr21:44.5Lansing Catholic86.2
11Eva Pray21:44.7Elk Rapids86.1
10Ava Iverson21:46.5Benzie Central85.5
10Maddie Huysentruyt21:47.7Sandusky85.1
11Cambrie Lawrence21:48.5Benzie Central84.8
12Gabrielle Osterberg21:49.1Jackson Lumen Christi84.6
12Isabella Berry21:51.3Hanover-Horton83.9
11Katelyn Bydlowski21:51.6Ida83.8
9Joelle Swanson21:54.1Elk Rapids83.0
9Adyson Baker21:54.4Buchanan82.9
10Abby Lechy21:54.8Monroe St. Mary CC82.7
10Lauren Pretty21:55.4Hart82.5
9JayLee Chapman21:55.9Stockbridge82.4
12Hope Zichterman21:56.2Kalamazoo Christian82.3
11Morgan Lowell21:56.8Watervliet82.1
10Karisa Deacons21:57.1Ithaca82.0
9Hannah Miller21:58.1Charlevoix81.6
10Layla Lopez21:58.1Jackson Lumen Christi81.6
12Rachel Descamps21:59.4Charlevoix81.2
9Myleigh Hephner22:00.8Ithaca80.7
11Eleanor Kingshott22:00.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian80.7
12Elizabeth Rigling22:01.5LeRoy Pine River80.5
9Emma Dawe22:01.9Ithaca80.4
9Ellie Reed22:01.9Centreville80.4
10Ava Vaccaro22:02.3Stockbridge80.2
12Brianna Zuidema22:02.3Muskegon Western Mich. Christian80.2
11Isabell Helman22:02.5Pewamo-Westphalia80.2
10Evelyn Logghe22:03.0Laingsburg80.0
9Alia Zuidema22:04.4Muskegon Western Mich. Christian79.5
11Samantha LaFountain22:13.6Monroe St. Mary CC76.5
11Katie Rohrer22:15.3Charlevoix75.9
9Jasmine Walker22:16.7Algonac75.4
11Vic Cunningham22:19.8Ann Arbor Greenhills74.4
10Hayden Whitmore22:19.9Ithaca74.4
11Jenna VanDussen22:22.3Schoolcraft73.6
10Clara Fast22:24.9Bridgman72.7
9Janaan Rehman22:25.9Ann Arbor Greenhills72.4
11Eleanor Young22:27.4Buchanan71.9
10Augusta Bowman22:28.3Remus Chippewa Hills71.6
11Natalie Lemert22:28.7St. Louis71.4
9Myah Little22:29.3Kalkaska71.2
11Isabella Max22:30.7Kent City70.8
9Laila Evola22:32.8Almont70.1
10Zoey Sierer22:36.9Clinton68.7
10Addison Fisch22:37.5Caro68.5
9Ellie Marsh22:38.0Manchester68.3
12Laney Pestrue22:38.4St. Louis68.2
10Morgan Lawrence22:39.6Muskegon Western Mich. Christian67.8
9Lexi Wegner22:45.8Caro65.7
11Alyssa VanDussen22:49.1Schoolcraft64.6
12Rachel Allabaugh22:51.1Kalamazoo Christian64.0
10Sarah King22:51.2Clinton63.9
12Elaine Kutas22:51.8Lansing Catholic63.7
11Lydia Bennett22:52.0Manchester63.7
9Tessa Buday22:53.2Benzie Central63.3
10Anna Ransom22:53.3Stockbridge63.2
12Sarah Anastasiadis22:54.7Jackson Lumen Christi62.8
9Braelyn Bunting22:56.7Stanton Central Montcalm62.1
12Payton Kuhn22:57.6St. Louis61.8
11Brookelynn Webster22:58.0Remus Chippewa Hills61.7
10Rebekah Hallock22:58.6Dansville61.5
11Natalie Glerum22:59.8Schoolcraft61.1
10Jordyn Taylor23:01.6Onsted60.5
10Alisha Esquivel23:01.7Kent City60.4
10Lena Sytsma-Reed23:04.5Charlevoix59.5
9Sophia Bouck23:08.4Remus Chippewa Hills58.2
10Haylee Byerly23:08.9Algonac58.0
9Stella Lipinski23:12.5Lansing Catholic56.8
9Lydia Howard23:13.6Kent City56.5
10Thia Tello23:14.7Jackson Lumen Christi56.1
11Haylee Livermore23:16.1Remus Chippewa Hills55.6
11Jalynn Schmelter23:16.3Leslie55.6
9Aeralyn Leonard23:17.0St. Louis55.3
12Brookelynn Jansen23:21.2Sandusky54.0
11Savannah Ricketts23:23.4Charyl Stockwell Academy53.2
12Cate Garretson23:23.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian53.1
11Laiyla Pray23:26.8Ithaca52.1
9Elizabeth Gough23:31.5University Liggett50.5
9Lilly Montgomery23:33.1Stanton Central Montcalm50.0
11Lovelyn Ketepa23:35.3Clawson49.2
9Leona Knudsen23:37.9Monroe St. Mary CC48.4
10Reilan Sayler23:38.7Blissfield48.1
9Torilynn Hoyle23:39.6Blissfield47.8
9Makynna Williams23:42.6Buchanan46.8
11Carmellina Biafora23:43.7Madison Heights Bishop Foley46.4
10Lucy Bray23:44.3Kalamazoo Christian46.2
11Mia Mulder23:47.4Schoolcraft45.2
12Audrey Allard23:48.0Leslie45.0
9Leah Storey23:49.8Remus Chippewa Hills44.4
10Josephine Malysz23:50.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley44.2
9Elanor Barnes23:50.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley44.2
12Lillian Klooster23:53.3Kalamazoo Christian43.2
10Charlie Harms24:00.2Algonac40.9
11Maureen Smith24:06.4Monroe St. Mary CC38.9
10Adele Crook24:06.8Charlevoix38.7
11Emerald Sierer24:07.5Clinton38.5
9Emma Grulke24:07.8Onsted38.4
12Sadie Holloway24:08.4Buchanan38.2
12Georgia Jurden24:14.9Stanton Central Montcalm36.0
11Cailynne Flint24:16.0Monroe St. Mary CC35.7
12Sarah Kozal24:16.6Kent City35.5
10Eliana Johnson24:19.5Stockbridge34.5
12Isabelle Bryans24:21.6Buchanan33.8
12Jenna Abell24:24.7St. Louis32.8
11Sydney Greaves24:26.2Buchanan32.3
10Maya Rohrer24:29.3Charlevoix31.2
9Ella Heffner24:31.8Charyl Stockwell Academy30.4
10Elizabeth Ballor24:32.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley30.2
11Kelsey Beckett24:36.5University Liggett28.8
11Emma Shankland24:45.7Clinton25.8
11Sophia Schudt24:55.7Madison Heights Bishop Foley22.4
11Kayla Creisher24:57.6Leslie21.8
9Eva Long24:59.4Sandusky21.2
9Amaya Roper25:27.4Benzie Central11.9
10Samantha Pavlak25:39.6Schoolcraft7.8
Uncategorized

2002 Ratings: D2 Boys State

Adjustment: +7

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
10Riley Klingel15:25.1Fremont209.3
12Jeff Byrne15:25.5Bay City John Glenn209.2
11Jared Kelsh15:40.1Remus Chippewa Hills204.3
11Luke Walker15:43.5Flint Powers Catholic203.2
12Christopher Burke15:46.6Dexter202.1
11Daniel Meyer15:53.3Dexter199.9
12Larz McElroy15:54.6St. Clair199.5
11Nick Lewis15:55.5Gaylord199.2
12Jon Hodge15:55.8Grosse Ile199.1
12Timothy Kelsh15:56.1Remus Chippewa Hills199.0
10Riak Mabil15:57.0Charlotte198.7
10Corey Thelen15:58.0Lake Odessa Lakewood198.3
12Jack DaSilva15:58.9Tecumseh198.0
9Daniel Roberts16:03.0Vicksburg196.7
11AJ McConnell16:03.8Sparta196.4
11Michael Barrows16:06.7Flint Powers Catholic195.4
10Dan Cramer16:06.7Cedar Springs195.4
12Sam Shewan16:08.7Big Rapids194.8
10Tony Nalli16:09.7Dexter194.4
11Curtis Christensen16:10.9Flint Kearsley194.0
12Jesse Gould16:10.9Flint Powers Catholic194.0
11Emory Nelkie16:11.3Ogemaw Heights193.9
11Jon Hans16:11.8Dearborn Heights Crestwood193.7
10Bruce Kaczmarek16:11.9Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)193.7
12Mark Vandermeer16:16.0Wyoming Park192.3
12Jim Pancoast16:17.2Stevensville Lakeshore191.9
11Nathan Straathof16:17.8Fremont191.7
12Daniel Morris16:18.0Lake Odessa Lakewood191.7
9Mike Quick16:18.9Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)191.4
12Ben Piercy16:20.2Richland Gull Lake190.9
12Harley Rohloff16:20.3Grosse Ile190.9
9Van Tate16:20.5Petoskey190.8
11Pete Clemo16:21.3GR_Christian190.6
11David Vandenberge16:21.8GR_Christian190.4
12Patrick Earl16:21.9GR_Catholic Central190.4
11Ryan Boluyt16:22.9Dexter190.0
11Joel De Haan16:23.1GR_South Christian190.0
12Mike Walker16:23.9Fenton189.7
12Tim Brog16:25.0Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg189.3
12Thomas Delucia16:27.2Trenton188.6
12Brian Wilk16:28.7Fremont188.1
11David Maat16:29.8Holland Christian187.7
11Abraham Mach16:30.3East Lansing187.6
12John McClellan16:31.4Allegan187.2
12Mike Frisch16:31.9Auburn Hills Avondale187.0
11Christopher Olds16:32.9Gaylord186.7
12Brian Coats16:33.6Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)186.5
12Cody Chupp16:35.2Big Rapids185.9
11Mike Pete16:35.3Allegan185.9
12Joe Skripka16:36.0Sparta185.7
10Steve Derico16:36.8Pontiac Notre Dame Prep185.4
11Ray Rollet16:38.1Carleton Airport185.0
12Justin Kelly16:39.0Haslett184.7
10Lex Williams16:39.1Dexter184.6
12Robby Young16:39.8Wayland Union184.4
10Jeff Harris16:40.2Croswell-Lexington184.3
12Cal Chopp16:40.4Allegan184.2
11Matthew Rose16:41.3Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)183.9
11Joseph Ball16:42.5GR_Catholic Central183.5
11Brendan Godvin16:43.2Orchard Lake St. Mary’s183.3
10Jeffrey Standfest16:43.7St. Clair183.1
12James Reichardt16:43.7Spring Lake183.1
12Ben Usher16:43.9Fowlerville183.0
10Matthew Willing16:44.3Flint Powers Catholic182.9
12David Fedele16:45.2Chelsea182.6
11Jack VanTreese16:45.8Petoskey182.4
12Michael Brandell16:46.4Haslett182.2
11Trevor Bach16:47.5Chelsea181.8
12Nathan Scholten16:47.5Holland Christian181.8
12Maher Farah16:48.9Flint Powers Catholic181.4
12Andrew Youatt16:48.9Haslett181.4
10Nate DeHaan16:49.9GR_South Christian181.0
12Daniel Lafave16:49.9Birmingham Seaholm181.0
12Andrew Porinsky16:51.5Dexter180.5
10Joseph Costanzo16:52.9Alma180.0
12Steven Scott16:53.3Croswell-Lexington179.9
12Grant Balarezo16:53.9Grosse Ile179.7
12Joel Kirsch16:54.3Wyoming Park179.6
12Cyle Tompkins16:54.8Richland Gull Lake179.4
11Christopher Witbrodt16:55.6Wyoming Park179.1
11Jason Mantey16:55.7Caro179.1
12Gabe McKinsey16:56.2Dearborn Heights Crestwood178.9
12Chase Gibson16:56.6Big Rapids178.8
12Nick Fisher16:56.7East Grand Rapids178.8
11Adam Hashimoto16:57.1Center Line178.6
12Kyle Brown16:57.8Chelsea178.4
9Nate Poirier16:58.4Center Line178.2
12Mike Haskell16:59.5Sparta177.8
10McGrane Geoff17:00.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek177.6
11Eric Syverson17:00.4East Grand Rapids177.5
11Shaun Bonnell17:01.0Otsego177.3
11Edward Yaklin17:01.3Chesaning177.2
10Andrew Kennedy17:01.4Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)177.2
10Craig Vachon17:02.1GR_Catholic Central177.0
12Tommy Wielichowski17:02.2Fenton176.9
11Jonathon Baran17:02.3Fenton176.9
11John Burch17:02.7St. Joseph176.8
12James McKenzie17:02.8Chelsea176.7
12Adam Gluski17:02.8Grosse Ile176.7
11Steve Cole17:03.1East Grand Rapids176.6
10Joel Schut17:04.2GR_Christian176.3
12Alex Schmidtendorff17:04.7Three Rivers176.1
12Greg Hawver17:05.1Coldwater176.0
11Mark Ellis17:05.1St. Clair176.0
10Tim Nance17:05.3Richland Gull Lake175.9
11Adam Shields17:06.2Grosse Ile175.6
11Benjamin Raphelson17:06.8Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)175.4
11Ryan Donaghy17:07.3Greenville175.2
11Adam Klingel17:07.7Fremont175.1
10Nick Bouldin17:08.2Haslett174.9
11Brandon Combs17:08.2Coldwater174.9
11Ryan Diephuis17:09.1GR_Christian174.6
12Trent Barnhart17:09.3Sparta174.6
10Nicholas Battista17:09.5Orchard Lake St. Mary’s174.5
11Nathan Watts17:09.8Haslett174.4
10Dan Lewis17:09.8Chelsea174.4
12Mathew Wright17:09.9Caro174.4
11Justin Willis17:10.3Dearborn Heights Crestwood174.2
12Andrew Giguere17:11.0East Grand Rapids174.0
11William Ellis17:11.1St. Clair174.0
10T.J. LaRosa17:11.9Dexter173.7
11Mach Mach17:12.1East Grand Rapids173.6
11Robert LeSage17:12.4Lakeview St. Clair Shores173.5
11David Mincel17:12.7Dearborn Divine Child173.4
10Erik Livingston17:14.0Dearborn Divine Child173.0
11Justin Gutierrez17:14.8Flint Kearsley172.7
12Seth Hill-Kennedy17:15.9Big Rapids172.4
10Scott Sedgley17:17.0Muskegon Orchard View172.0
12Andrew Hall17:17.5Fremont171.8
12Jonathon Dalton17:17.9Haslett171.7
12Max Melstrom17:18.3Cadillac171.6
12William Bauman17:19.3GR_Catholic Central171.2
11Stephen Doyle17:19.8GR_Catholic Central171.1
12Jeremie Mason17:20.4Croswell-Lexington170.9
11Eban Mackey17:21.4Marshall170.5
12Dan Jones17:21.8Fremont170.4
11Joe Leetsma17:21.9Petoskey170.4
10Robert Gunn17:22.6Detroit Central170.1
10Andrew Lawrick17:23.4Stevensville Lakeshore169.9
11Spencer Jacobs17:24.0Orchard Lake St. Mary’s169.7
12Grant Gluski17:24.8Grosse Ile169.4
11Phillip Cusack17:25.2Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)169.3
11Jeff Schappa17:25.2Cadillac169.3
9Jameson Bilsborrow17:25.6Coldwater169.1
10William Jones17:27.8Fremont168.4
11Scott Arledge17:28.7Center Line168.1
12Chris Fecek17:29.1Pontiac Notre Dame Prep168.0
12Steve Mathews17:29.4St. Clair167.9
11Aaron Scott17:29.8GR_Christian167.7
12Tony Martines17:29.8Warren Fitzgerald167.7
11Cody Roderick17:30.1Cadillac167.6
9Peter Wilson17:30.5Richland Gull Lake167.5
10Derek Moore17:30.9Haslett167.4
10John Hayes17:31.1East Grand Rapids167.3
12Tony Shelton17:31.6Sparta167.1
10Kyle Williams17:31.6Cadillac167.1
9Cody Dobson17:32.8Croswell-Lexington166.7
12David Wade17:33.1Croswell-Lexington166.6
9James Rund17:33.4Dearborn Divine Child166.5
9Doug Richards17:34.2Ionia166.3
12Neil Matthews17:34.6Riverview166.1
11Brian Moore17:36.5St. Clair165.5
11Kevin Keeper17:36.8Mt. Pleasant165.4
11Michael Severn17:37.9Coldwater165.0
12Thomas Ralston17:39.6Fenton164.5
9Alex Donaghy17:40.9Greenville164.0
11Deskin Miller17:41.2Petoskey163.9
12John Erickson17:41.7Lansing Waverly163.8
10Kirill Zikanov17:42.0Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)163.7
10Mike West17:42.2Allegan163.6
11Steven Dabkowski17:43.0GR_Catholic Central163.3
10Max Wineland17:44.1Chelsea163.0
9Ryan Wagoner17:44.7Coldwater162.8
10David Thalman17:45.0Richland Gull Lake162.7
12Mike Vander Kooi17:45.6Allegan162.5
11Sean Smith17:46.4Cadillac162.2
11Ben Alexander17:46.7GR_Kenowa Hills162.1
11Dave VanSlembrouck17:47.4Petoskey161.9
10Mike Mangieri17:47.6Big Rapids161.8
11Tom Ludwick17:48.0Dearborn Divine Child161.7
12Barrington Dykes17:49.5Greenville161.2
11Sean Wahlfeldt17:50.1Greenville161.0
9Esaw Kurban17:50.8GR_Catholic Central160.7
10John Morelli17:51.0Warren Woods Tower160.7
12Andre Bravo17:51.2Chelsea160.6
11Brian Hemker17:52.4Coldwater160.2
11Rob Thomas17:52.9Auburn Hills Avondale160.0
11Dana Wilson17:53.2Richland Gull Lake159.9
12Ryan Grasmeyer17:53.3GR_Christian159.9
10Mike VandenBerg17:53.6GR_Christian159.8
10Eric Meuhl17:56.9Flint Powers Catholic158.7
12Nick Longstreet17:57.8Coldwater158.4
9Barts Jarred17:58.7Richland Gull Lake158.1
10Dale Staudaker17:58.9Croswell-Lexington158.0
11Ian Croll17:59.3Orchard Lake St. Mary’s157.9
10Zach Kurek18:00.5Sparta157.5
11Ernesto DeLaRosa18:00.6Petoskey157.5
11Patrick Hamill18:01.1Orchard Lake St. Mary’s157.3
10Kyle Squire18:01.8Ferndale157.1
10Michael Yassick18:03.5Flint Powers Catholic156.5
11Justin Pletzke18:06.7Dearborn Divine Child155.4
10Tom Anderson18:08.0Sparta155.0
12Eric Lachowski18:09.1Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)154.6
11Randy LaPrairie18:09.4Center Line154.5
12Erick Mehnert18:10.5Dearborn Heights Crestwood154.2
12Sam Bajaria18:14.5Dearborn Heights Crestwood152.8
12Matt Cothron18:15.6Center Line152.5
12Nicholas Krus18:15.6Lakeview St. Clair Shores152.5
9Christopher Salters18:16.2Lakeview St. Clair Shores152.3
12Josh Richardson18:16.4Cadillac152.2
9Kurt Norton18:17.5Center Line151.8
10Matthew Marx18:18.5Dearborn Divine Child151.5
10Jimmy Blankenship18:21.1Big Rapids150.6
10Matt Hotchkiss18:21.1Petoskey150.6
10Anthony Kueppers18:22.5St. Clair150.2
11Eric Wohlford18:24.1Cadillac149.6
10Dan Johnson18:27.4Big Rapids148.5
10Derek Parsons18:30.0Redford Thurston147.7
9Mike Stevenson18:30.9Grosse Ile147.4
12Wayne Wright18:32.9Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)146.7
11Chris Lewicki18:33.1Dearborn Heights Crestwood146.6
12Stephen Gaffigan18:33.6Lake Shore St. Clair Shores146.5
11Trevor Carlyle18:33.7East Grand Rapids146.4
12Matt Johnson18:33.9Orchard Lake St. Mary’s146.4
12Matt Drew18:34.2Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)146.3
12Kyle Mokma18:36.5Allegan145.5
Brandon Anuszkiewicz18:37.2Croswell-Lexington145.3
11Drew DeKraker18:39.1Greenville144.6
12Nick Isreal18:40.0Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)144.3
11Billy Petterson18:48.5Madison Heights Lamphere141.5
10Gabe Grodzicki18:52.9Orchard Lake St. Mary’s140.0
12Ryan Swanson18:54.5Dearborn Divine Child139.5
12Andrew Singer18:58.5Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)138.2
12David Slentz19:00.6Greenville137.5
10Cyle Dowling19:06.0Fenton135.7
11Nicholas Stark19:08.0Lakeview St. Clair Shores135.0
7Sean McClellan19:09.1Allegan134.6
11Joseph McCain19:09.6Lakeview St. Clair Shores134.5
9Ben Edwards19:21.5Greenville130.5
9Bobby Voss19:45.4Dearborn Heights Crestwood122.5
10Brian Masters20:05.9Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)115.7
11Erik Smith20:14.7Fenton112.8
12Robert Shumaker20:27.2Fenton108.6
12Karl Norgan20:38.9Lakeview St. Clair Shores104.7
12Andrew Cramer20:39.5Lakeview St. Clair Shores104.5
10Paul Gottschalk21:11.7Center Line93.8
10Tristan Stringer22:39.8Detroit Southeastern Tech64.4