Uncategorized

Best Throws Crew: Week Eight

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in both the Shot and Disc
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season, with the girls deadline being Tuesday night and boys Wednesday night.
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their throws averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the longest distance to the shortest distance (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd thrower)
  • Those ranks are then added together across the two events with the better-ranked teams having the lowest total
  • In the case of any ties, in the overall standings, I went with the team that had the stronger of their worst category. In each division, I went with the team ranked higher overall

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Zeeland East112
2Carson City-Crystal224
3Monroe Jefferson369
4Monroe8412
5Swartz Creek5813
6Frankenmuth41216
7Dearborn Divine Child15722
8Hudsonville Unity Christian131023
9Battle Creek Lakeview71825
10Pewamo-Westphalia62026
11Beal City23326
12Macomb Dakota191433
13Mason92534
14Traverse City West241640
15Novi35540
16Zeeland West182745
17Kingsley321749
18Saginaw Heritage163349
19East Kentwood123951
20Morrice411354
21Caledonia46955
22White Cloud272956
23Walled Lake Central371956
24Wayland Union342458
25Cadillac144963
26Grand Rapids West Catholic204565
27Bath115869
28Portland512273
29St. Clair443175
30Coopersville492675
31Freeland394281
32Jonesville176481
33Whitehall305383
34Grand Blanc622385
35Brighton543589
36Alma484391
37Hamilton296897
38Grayling336598
39Corunna2678104
40Chelsea6540105
41Canton3669105
42Forest Hills Eastern9411105
43Midland5255107
44Hart5357110
45Grand Haven6347110
46Delton-Kellogg7832110
47Wyandotte Roosevelt5756113
48Chesaning6452116
49Highland-Milford8630116
50Otsego6059119

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Quincy325
2Walled Lake Central415
2Zeeland East145
4East Kentwood257
5Grand Blanc8311
6Allen Park7714
7Otsego9615
8Oxford61319
9Sand Creek111223
10Hamilton19827
11Ludington171128
12Marysville52328
13Negaunee141529
14Olivet211031
15Coldwater132033
16Zeeland West25934
17Cadillac231437
18Dexter241741
19Northville123345
20Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg272653
21Livonia Stevenson105464
22Constantine164965
23Bloomfield Hills442266
24North Branch283967
25Fraser294372
26Novi462773
27H.H. Dow344074
28Lowell324274
29Dearborn Divine Child561975
30Niles403777
31Pewamo-Westphalia532578
32Grand Rapids Christian641680
33St. Joseph315081
34Highland-Milford681886
35Byron Center493887
36Kalamazoo Christian187593
37Mason County Eastern425395
38Grayling554196
39Melvindale385896
40Ionia692998
41Sault Ste. Marie4852100
42Temperance Bedford4164105
43Napoleon3966105
44Freeland7531106
45Ann Arbor Pioneer3572107
46Caledonia8324107
47Allendale4569114
48Salem7045115
49Holt3086116
50Royal Oak8634120

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Monroe314
2Swartz Creek134
3Battle Creek Lakeview279
4Macomb Dakota8513
5Novi14216
6Traverse City West11617
7Zeeland West71017
8Saginaw Heritage61319
9Caledonia19423
10East Kentwood51924
11Walled Lake Central16824
12Grand Blanc26935
13Brighton231538
14Canton152742
15Midland222244
16Grand Haven272047
17Wyandotte Roosevelt242347
18Byron Center183250
19Highland-Milford391251
20Ann Arbor Pioneer302454
21St. Joseph104555
22Warren DeLaSalle352156
23Salem312960
24Walled Lake Western461662
25Farmington511162

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Walled Lake Central213
2East Kentwood134
3Grand Blanc527
4Allen Park448
5Oxford369
6Coldwater8917
7Zeeland West12517
8Dexter11718
9Northville71623
10Livonia Stevenson62632
11Bloomfield Hills221133
12Fraser142236
13Novi231336
14H.H. Dow182038
15Lowell172138
16Highland-Milford30838
17St. Joseph162541
18Byron Center251944
19Caledonia371249
20Temperance Bedford213051
21Ann Arbor Pioneer193251
22Holt153752
23Salem312354
24Royal Oak401757
25Howell293160

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Zeeland East112
2Monroe Jefferson224
3Frankenmuth369
4Hudsonville Unity Christian549
5Dearborn Divine Child7310
6Mason41216
7Kingsley11819
8Wayland Union121123
9Cadillac62026
10Portland201030
11St. Clair161430
12Freeland141731
13Coopersville191332
14Whitehall102232
15Alma181836
16Hamilton92837
17Corunna82937
18Forest Hills Eastern33538
19Chelsea241539
20Otsego222446
21Dundee38947
22Macomb Lutheran North40747
23Hopkins153247
24Marine City133750
25Ionia351954

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Zeeland East112
2Otsego325
3Hamilton538
4Ludington459
5Olivet6410
6Marysville2911
7Cadillac7613
8Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg81018
9North Branch91524
10Dearborn Divine Child16824
11Niles111425
12Grand Rapids Christian19726
13Melvindale101929
14Sault Ste. Marie141731
15Ionia211132
16Freeland231336
17Allendale132538
18Eaton Rapids202141
19Monroe Jefferson241842
20Flat Rock311647
21Paw Paw272249
22Holland Christian153550
23Chelsea183250
24Hudsonville Unity Christian282452
25Richland Gull Lake223355

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Pewamo-Westphalia112
2Grand Rapids West Catholic448
3Hart7714
4Bath2810
5Jonesville3912
6Chesaning10616
7Grayling61016
8Montrose91120
9Delton-Kellogg12214
10Watervliet131326
11Standish Sterling81523
12Quincy141226
13Clinton181836
14Clare112031
15Adrian Madison212344
16Leslie24529
17Lawton52631
18Mason County Central262147
19Kent City172946
20McBain153146
21Ottawa Lake-Whiteford291746
22Tawas311445
23Ida303363
24Erie Mason351954
25Stanton Central Montcalm203454

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Quincy112
2Sand Creek224
3Negaunee336
4Constantine5611
5Pewamo-Westphalia9413
6Grayling10515
7Napoleon6915
8Watervliet15722
9Almont14822
10McBain41923
11St. Louis131326
12East Jordan171027
13Montague161127
14Standish Sterling121628
15Stanton Central Montcalm112132
16Grass Lake83038
17Adrian Madison251439
18St. Charles202040
19Onsted182240
20Ithaca291746
21Clare222648
22Morley-Stanwood262450
23Chesaning74350
24Traverse City St. Francis351550
25Ottawa Lake-Whiteford242751

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Carson City-Crystal112
2Beal City224
3Morrice437
4White Cloud347
5Flint Beecher5712
6Maple City Glen Lake8614
7Petersburg-Summerfield11819
8Fulton61521
9Britton Deerfield20525
10Engadine141731
11Deckerville122133
12Marlette181836
13Unionville-Sebewaing221638
14Clarkston Everest Collegiate73340
15Addison31940
16Kalamazoo Christian172340
17Hillsdale Academy291241
18Fowler231942
19Ishpeming301444
20Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary133447
21Concord381048
22Onekama262248
23Morenci94049
24Buckley104454
25Marion193756

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Kalamazoo Christian178
2Mason County Eastern448
3Fulton538
4Morenci819
5Indian River Inland Lakes21214
6Pickford10515
7Marion14216
8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian15621
9Athens32023
10Frankfort61925
11White Cloud171128
12Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary201030
13Lutheran HS Westland112132
14Reading72532
15Beal City26834
16Lincoln-Alcona29938
17Baraga241438
18Marcellus221840
19Carney-Nadeau182240
20Brimley93342
21Morrice301545
22West Iron County133447
23Deckerville351348
24Petersburg-Summerfield321749
25Les Cheneaux163551

SHOT PUT

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Zeeland East51′ 4.5″
2Carson City-Crystal50′ 8.8″
3Monroe Jefferson48′ 6.1″
4Frankenmuth48′ 1.8″
5Swartz Creek48′ 1″
6Pewamo-Westphalia47′ 11.1″
7Battle Creek Lakeview47′ 7.9″
8Monroe47′ 5.3″
9Mason47′ 0.8″
10Traverse City Central46′ 9.4″
11Bath46′ 0.2″
12East Kentwood45′ 11.4″
13Hudsonville Unity Christian45′ 11″
14Cadillac45′ 10.3″
15Dearborn Divine Child45′ 10″
16Saginaw Heritage45′ 8.7″
17Jonesville45′ 7.8″
18Zeeland West45′ 7.5″
19Macomb Dakota45′ 4.7″
20Grand Rapids West Catholic45′ 0.6″
21Hudsonville45′ 0″
22St. Joseph44′ 10.8″
23Beal City44′ 10.4″
24Traverse City West44′ 10.3″
25West Bloomfield44′ 10.2″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Aidan TaylorZeeland East56′ 11″
12Tag BonnemaZeeland East48′ 11″
10Parker WilliamsZeeland East48′ 3.5″51′ 4.5″
12Zane ForistCarson City-Crystal67′ 4″
12Taiden RobinsonCarson City-Crystal45′ 5″
12Owen BlackportCarson City-Crystal39′ 5.3″50′ 8.8″
12Alex MansfieldMonroe Jefferson59′ 3.5″
11Nathan MasserantMonroe Jefferson45′ 9.5″
11Charlie Bondy-BakerMonroe Jefferson40′ 5.3″48′ 6.1″
11Ryan TuttFrankenmuth50′ 11″
11Dalton DeBeauFrankenmuth47′ 1.5″
12Nate JacksonFrankenmuth46′ 5″48′ 1.8″
12Tristan HinkleySwartz Creek55′ 2″
11Caleb CrambellSwartz Creek45′ 3″
11Jacob BoothSwartz Creek43′ 10″48′ 1″
10Gavin NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia52′ 10.5″
12Landon NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia47′ 8.5″
10Dalton BrownPewamo-Westphalia43′ 2.3″47′ 11.1″
11Andrew BerryhillBattle Creek Lakeview55′ 5.5″
12Brendon AllardBattle Creek Lakeview43′ 9.5″
12Alex ByrdBattle Creek Lakeview43′ 8.8″47′ 7.9″
11Brayden RichardMonroe48′ 4.3″
9Teegan SimmonsMonroe47′ 3.5″
12Jordan BasslerMonroe46′ 8″47′ 5.3″
12Connor WilliamsonMason53′ 11″
11Brian IngramMason43′ 8.5″
12Brett ShowersMason43′ 7″47′ 0.8″
12Kadyn WarnerTraverse City Central56′ 2.5″
12Damon LivingstonTraverse City Central47′ 7.8″
10Syrus SmithTraverse City Central36′ 6″46′ 9.4″
12Hudson MaddoxBath49′ 0.5″
12Colin KuhnBath46′ 1″
12Jacob McAlpineBath42′ 11″46′ 0.2″
11Kenden HarpEast Kentwood48′ 10.3″
11Nathan CobbsEast Kentwood47′ 8.5″
12Levi RobinsonEast Kentwood41′ 3.5″45′ 11.4″
12Ryan ShinaberyHudsonville Unity Christian48′ 1.5″
12Jonny BosmaHudsonville Unity Christian46′ 4″
12Jake BoltHudsonville Unity Christian43′ 3.5″45′ 11″
11Ryan SandersCadillac47′ 9.5″
11Connor AndersonCadillac45′ 8.8″
12Andrew JohnsCadillac44′ 0.8″45′ 10.3″
12Brady PlouchaDearborn Divine Child52′ 5″
11Isaiah PlouchaDearborn Divine Child47′ 2.5″
10Karol LesnickDearborn Divine Child37′ 10.5″45′ 10″
10Ty RobertsonSaginaw Heritage48′ 4″
9Ethan KraatzSaginaw Heritage44′ 6″
12Logan KennellySaginaw Heritage44′ 4″45′ 8.7″
11Chandler GriffithsJonesville49′ 2.5″
12Eliga SpahrJonesville46′ 3″
9Scott AubeJonesville41′ 6″45′ 7.8″
12Bobby ClendenonZeeland West46′ 11.5″
12Skye VanderKuylZeeland West45′ 7.5″
11Luke BosmaZeeland West44′ 3.5″45′ 7.5″
12Riley SmalarzMacomb Dakota49′ 11.5″
12Vincent BogovicanMacomb Dakota45′ 6″
9Tyler ToreyMacomb Dakota40′ 8.5″45′ 4.7″
12Kyle KloskaGrand Rapids West Catholic48′ 7.5″
12Thomas BeardenGrand Rapids West Catholic47′ 0.5″
12John KohaneGrand Rapids West Catholic39′ 5.8″45′ 0.6″
11Trenton MervauHudsonville48′ 3″
12Devin MervauHudsonville44′ 8″
12Eli ReinsmaHudsonville42′ 1″45′ 0″
11Gerald CapaccioSt. Joseph50′ 3.8″
12Nathaniel SparkmanSt. Joseph43′ 7″
12Joseph Sicurello JrSt. Joseph40′ 9.8″44′ 10.8″
12Chris WhiteheadBeal City47′ 8.5″
12Matthew OswaldBeal City44′ 7.8″
10Kylis FletcherBeal City42′ 3″44′ 10.4″
12Carson DouglassTraverse City West46′ 11.5″
12Danny RosaTraverse City West45′ 5″
10Kyler BrunanTraverse City West42′ 2.5″44′ 10.3″
12Mike WilliamsWest Bloomfield48′ 1.5″
10Ryan RossWest Bloomfield43′ 9″
12Elijah BryantWest Bloomfield42′ 8″44′ 10.2″
12Dante DunkinCorunna46′ 11″
10Jaden EdingtonCorunna44′ 6″
10Jason KrauseCorunna43′ 1″44′ 10″

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Zeeland East36′ 3.8″
2East Kentwood36′ 3.7″
3Quincy35′ 11.2″
4Walled Lake Central35′ 10″
5Marysville35′ 8.3″
6Oxford35′ 6.3″
7Allen Park35′ 3.3″
8Grand Blanc35′ 1.2″
9Otsego34′ 8.3″
10Livonia Stevenson34′ 6.2″
11Sand Creek33′ 10.7″
12Northville33′ 10.2″
13Coldwater33′ 10.2″
14Negaunee33′ 6″
15McBain33′ 3.3″
16Constantine33′ 2″
17Ludington33′ 1.3″
18Kalamazoo Christian33′ 0.7″
19Hamilton33′ 0.3″
20Ann Arbor Huron32′ 11.3″
21Olivet32′ 9.3″
22Swartz Creek32′ 9″
23Cadillac32′ 8″
24Dexter32′ 7.3″
25Zeeland West32′ 6.3″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Paige WestraZeeland East39′ 11″
11Faith BonnemaZeeland East34′ 7.5″
10Anna TildenZeeland East34′ 5″36′ 3.8″
10Kayla HarrisEast Kentwood38′ 1″
12Mya ProcterEast Kentwood37′ 6″
11Jayla ProcterEast Kentwood33′ 4″36′ 3.7″
11Sophia SnellenbergerQuincy40′ 3″
11Raigen HorsfallQuincy39′ 6″
10Emyleigh BurlewQuincy28′ 0.5″35′ 11.2″
11Ava WojciechowskiWalled Lake Central39′ 1.5″
11Savannah BreitwiserWalled Lake Central34′ 11.5″
10Jordyn HarrisWalled Lake Central33′ 5″35′ 10″
10Janae HudsonMarysville38′ 0″
10Alyssa ThomasMarysville35′ 0″
11Grace KryscynskiMarysville34′ 1″35′ 8.3″
12Eriana HubbardOxford39′ 11.5″
12Caprice FieldsOxford33′ 4.5″
11Elizabeth RiceOxford33′ 2.8″35′ 6.3″
10Abigail RussellAllen Park42′ 4.5″
11Catalina MarinAllen Park34′ 5″
11Elizabeth AntrassianAllen Park29′ 0.3″35′ 3.3″
12Kennedy HagensGrand Blanc36′ 7.5″
12Lane HagensGrand Blanc35′ 10.5″
10Sydney ThompsonGrand Blanc32′ 9.5″35′ 1.2″
12Madison DrouinOtsego38′ 6″
11Haley GuerrantOtsego37′ 7″
11Chloe SunnervilleOtsego28′ 0″34′ 8.3″
11McKenzie SirokyLivonia Stevenson37′ 2″
12Kalaia JacksonLivonia Stevenson37′ 0″
12Alyssa ManciniLivonia Stevenson29′ 4.5″34′ 6.2″
12Grace ElliottSand Creek37′ 1″
11Emily CarbajalSand Creek36′ 5″
10Denae CoveySand Creek28′ 2″33′ 10.7″
Chloe PritchettNorthville34′ 11.5″
11Summer MansiNorthville33′ 8.5″
12Natalie KearneyNorthville32′ 10.5″33′ 10.2″
9Ellianna FoleyColdwater38′ 2″
12Anna DemeesterColdwater34′ 3.5″
11Abigail JonesColdwater29′ 1″33′ 10.2″
11Eliana JuchemichNegaunee35′ 2.5″
12Alyssa HillNegaunee34′ 2.5″
11Martha RutherfordNegaunee31′ 1″33′ 6″
11Adyson NederhoodMcBain37′ 8″
9Isabel RozeveldMcBain32′ 7.5″
11Analiese FredinMcBain29′ 6.5″33′ 3.3″
12Lilly StearsConstantine34′ 4″
11Caterina ThelenConstantine34′ 0″
12Bo GeibeConstantine31′ 2″33′ 2″
12RyAnn RohrerLudington43′ 7″
9Aleeyah BettsLudington28′ 8.5″
12Zoe VossLudington27′ 0.3″33′ 1.3″
12Tess VanDykKalamazoo Christian42′ 9″
10Elyse StilsonKalamazoo Christian29′ 8.5″
10Addison JacksonKalamazoo Christian26′ 8.5″33′ 0.7″
10Aliyah SpringerHamilton34′ 5″
12Mila TasmaHamilton33′ 6.5″
11Norah SoerensHamilton31′ 1.5″33′ 0.3″
9Cora WilliamsAnn Arbor Huron36′ 11.5″
11Mackenzie RobinsonAnn Arbor Huron32′ 10.5″
9Talia McCommonsAnn Arbor Huron29′ 0″32′ 11.3″
11Payton OttoOlivet35′ 1.5″
11Emma KelenskeOlivet34′ 11.5″
10Emmalie LettsOlivet28′ 3″32′ 9.3″
10Jayla EvansSwartz Creek38′ 1″
11Adrianna HethertonSwartz Creek32′ 4.5″
9Adriana BarnhartSwartz Creek27′ 9.5″32′ 9″
10Makenzie JohnsCadillac34′ 8.5″
10Ellie KovacevichCadillac34′ 3.5″
11Olivia SmithCadillac29′ 0″32′ 8″
12Jamie GieseDexter40′ 5.5″
11Lillianne TrinkleDexter28′ 8.5″
10Lily BurnsDexter28′ 8″32′ 7.3″
10Isabel AssinkZeeland West34′ 10″
10Lee RamirezZeeland West32′ 9″
12Lili RamirezZeeland West30′ 0″32′ 6.3″

DISCUS

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Zeeland East152′ 6.7″
2Carson City-Crystal145′ 8″
3Beal City143′ 6.3″
4Monroe141′ 4.3″
5Novi139′ 9″
6Monroe Jefferson139′ 5.3″
7Dearborn Divine Child139′ 4″
8Swartz Creek137′ 11.2″
9Caledonia137′ 9.3″
10Hudsonville Unity Christian137′ 0.5″
11Forest Hills Eastern136′ 4.3″
12Frankenmuth136′ 3″
13Morrice136′ 1.7″
14Macomb Dakota135′ 9.7″
15Macomb Lutheran North135′ 8.8″
16Traverse City West135′ 6.3″
17Kingsley135′ 4.3″
18Battle Creek Lakeview135′ 3.3″
19Walled Lake Central135′ 1.7″
20Pewamo-Westphalia134′ 10.7″
21Dundee134′ 10.3″
22Portland132′ 11.3″
23Grand Blanc132′ 0.8″
24Wayland Union131′ 11.7″
25Mason131′ 8.3″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Aidan TaylorZeeland East162′ 3″
10Garrett WeedenZeeland East151′ 1″
12Tag BonnemaZeeland East144′ 4″152′ 6.7″
12Zane ForistCarson City-Crystal199′ 1″
12Taiden RobinsonCarson City-Crystal136′ 11″
12Owen BlackportCarson City-Crystal101′ 0″145′ 8″
12Chris WhiteheadBeal City152′ 1″
12Matthew OswaldBeal City142′ 10″
10Kylis FletcherBeal City135′ 8″143′ 6.3″
9Teegan SimmonsMonroe144′ 10″
11Brayden RichardMonroe143′ 2″
12Jordan BasslerMonroe136′ 1″141′ 4.3″
12Cameron BloomNovi142′ 0″
11Preston JohnstonNovi141′ 11″
12Kent NewberryNovi135′ 4″139′ 9″
12Alex MansfieldMonroe Jefferson168′ 7″
11Nathan MasserantMonroe Jefferson126′ 4″
11Joey DuvallMonroe Jefferson123′ 5″139′ 5.3″
12Brady PlouchaDearborn Divine Child164′ 4″
11Isaiah PlouchaDearborn Divine Child148′ 4″
10Karol LesnickDearborn Divine Child105′ 4″139′ 4″
12Tristan HinkleySwartz Creek154′ 6.5″
12Ashton KoebkeSwartz Creek141′ 6″
11Jacob BoothSwartz Creek117′ 9″137′ 11.2″
12Caleb PaarlbergCaledonia152′ 9″
11Carlo AybarCaledonia136′ 1″
12Jacob SnyderCaledonia124′ 6″137′ 9.3″
12Ryan ShinaberyHudsonville Unity Christian150′ 0.5″
12Jake BoltHudsonville Unity Christian140′ 11″
12Jonny BosmaHudsonville Unity Christian120′ 2″137′ 0.5″
12Bergen GrochoskiForest Hills Eastern151′ 1″
12Kyle ButkaForest Hills Eastern133′ 5″
12Thomas SypienForest Hills Eastern124′ 7″136′ 4.3″
11Dalton DeBeauFrankenmuth156′ 6″
11Ryan TuttFrankenmuth131′ 7″
12Nate JacksonFrankenmuth120′ 8″136′ 3″
12Todd NanasyMorrice166′ 8″
12Brett McGowenMorrice121′ 1″
11Drew McGowanMorrice120′ 8″136′ 1.7″
12Riley SmalarzMacomb Dakota153′ 5″
12Vincent BogovicanMacomb Dakota131′ 7″
11Joseph PruchnicMacomb Dakota122′ 5″135′ 9.7″
12Nick PetersdorfMacomb Lutheran North151′ 3.5″
12Brennen DitchmanMacomb Lutheran North141′ 8″
9Andrew StarrMacomb Lutheran North114′ 3″135′ 8.8″
12Carson DouglassTraverse City West145′ 6″
10Kyler BrunanTraverse City West131′ 0″
12Danny RosaTraverse City West130′ 1″135′ 6.3″
12Riley BrockKingsley151′ 7″
9Chase BottKingsley138′ 3″
12Trevor LewisKingsley116′ 3″135′ 4.3″
11Andrew BerryhillBattle Creek Lakeview152′ 8″
12Alex ByrdBattle Creek Lakeview130′ 8″
11Carson DeanBattle Creek Lakeview122′ 6″135′ 3.3″
10Nathan CodyWalled Lake Central146′ 10″
10Brycen AndersonWalled Lake Central134′ 11″
9Garrod AlexanderWalled Lake Central123′ 8″135′ 1.7″
10Gavin NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia153′ 5″
12Landon NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia128′ 2″
10Dalton BrownPewamo-Westphalia123′ 1″134′ 10.7″
12Cole HubbellDundee149′ 9″
11Brayden RatliffDundee133′ 10″
12Kaiden HubbellDundee121′ 0″134′ 10.3″
11Noah SimpsonPortland148′ 7″
11Evan BowerPortland127′ 1″
12Braden KehrPortland123′ 2″132′ 11.3″
12Jayden LewinGrand Blanc139′ 4.5″
12Ryan DeibisGrand Blanc129′ 5″
10Anthony KingGrand Blanc127′ 5″132′ 0.8″
12Carson NoyesWayland Union138′ 8″
11Bronson HuyckWayland Union130′ 4″
9Adam HuffWayland Union126′ 11″131′ 11.7″
12Connor WilliamsonMason160′ 0″
10Nick SaadeMason120′ 10″
11Brian IngramMason114′ 3″131′ 8.3″

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Walled Lake Central131′ 3.7″
2Quincy117′ 11.5″
3Grand Blanc117′ 5.5″
4Zeeland East115′ 7″
5East Kentwood112′ 4.8″
6Otsego111′ 4″
7Allen Park109′ 9.7″
8Hamilton108′ 1.7″
9Zeeland West106′ 3.3″
10Olivet105′ 9.7″
11Ludington105′ 8.3″
12Sand Creek105′ 3″
13Oxford104′ 11.3″
14Cadillac103′ 2.7″
15Negaunee103′ 1″
16Grand Rapids Christian100′ 10.3″
17Dexter100′ 9.7″
18Highland-Milford100′ 7.7″
19Dearborn Divine Child100′ 4.3″
20Coldwater100′ 2.7″
21Midland100′ 0.3″
22Bloomfield Hills99′ 10.3″
23Marysville99′ 7.3″
24Caledonia99′ 5.3″
25Pewamo-Westphalia99′ 4.8″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Analise CoonWalled Lake Central136′ 1″
11Savannah BreitwiserWalled Lake Central129′ 2″
11Ava WojciechowskiWalled Lake Central128′ 8″131′ 3.7″
11Sophia SnellenbergerQuincy143′ 8″
11Raigen HorsfallQuincy118′ 1.5″
10Emyleigh BurlewQuincy92′ 1″117′ 11.5″
12Lane HagensGrand Blanc126′ 3″
12Rachel GaydosGrand Blanc121′ 6.5″
12Kennedy HagensGrand Blanc104′ 7″117′ 5.5″
12Paige WestraZeeland East124′ 9″
11Mariah SackettZeeland East115′ 9″
10Anna TildenZeeland East106′ 3″115′ 7″
10Kayla HarrisEast Kentwood121′ 7.5″
12Mya ProcterEast Kentwood110′ 1″
12Darcey DorrisEast Kentwood105′ 6″112′ 4.8″
11Haley GuerrantOtsego128′ 0″
12Madison DrouinOtsego121′ 9″
11Chloe SunnervilleOtsego84′ 3″111′ 4″
10Abigail RussellAllen Park143′ 1″
12Bailey GrayAllen Park94′ 5″
11Catalina MarinAllen Park91′ 11″109′ 9.7″
12Mila TasmaHamilton116′ 9″
10Aliyah SpringerHamilton115′ 1″
12Ashley KoopmanHamilton92′ 7″108′ 1.7″
10Lee RamirezZeeland West113′ 2″
10Isabel AssinkZeeland West106′ 4″
12Lili RamirezZeeland West99′ 4″106′ 3.3″
11Payton OttoOlivet132′ 1″
10Emmalie LettsOlivet96′ 4″
11Emma KelenskeOlivet89′ 0″105′ 9.7″
12RyAnn RohrerLudington131′ 3″
9Aleeyah BettsLudington109′ 3″
11Isabella AchesonLudington76′ 7″105′ 8.3″
11Emily CarbajalSand Creek123′ 6″
12Grace ElliottSand Creek103′ 11″
10Denae CoveySand Creek88′ 4″105′ 3″
12Eriana HubbardOxford132′ 7″
12Kennedy KonkleOxford94′ 3″
12Caprice FieldsOxford88′ 0″104′ 11.3″
11Olivia SmithCadillac107′ 5″
10Makenzie JohnsCadillac106′ 11″
10Berkley OberhausCadillac95′ 4″103′ 2.7″
12Alyssa HillNegaunee114′ 1.5″
11Eliana JuchemichNegaunee106′ 7.5″
12Natalie BellNegaunee88′ 6″103′ 1″
10Kijana CallwoodGrand Rapids Christian122′ 10″
10Violet TalsmaGrand Rapids Christian90′ 8″
12Kristin WinkleGrand Rapids Christian89′ 1″100′ 10.3″
12Jamie GieseDexter109′ 6″
12Katie KruegerDexter100′ 10″
11Lillianne TrinkleDexter92′ 1″100′ 9.7″
11Mia WroblewskiHighland-Milford106′ 4″
12Grace CareyHighland-Milford103′ 2″
9Elle DameworthHighland-Milford92′ 5″100′ 7.7″
11Grace SteffesDearborn Divine Child117′ 6″
11Emery BudzDearborn Divine Child95′ 0″
9Emma AntonczakDearborn Divine Child88′ 7″100′ 4.3″
9Ellianna FoleyColdwater109′ 0″
11Heidi KatzColdwater98′ 11″
12Anna DemeesterColdwater92′ 9″100′ 2.7″
11Olivia McMathMidland105′ 3″
11Lillian LinceMidland102′ 5″
9Abigail ShealyMidland92′ 5″100′ 0.3″
10Molly SochaBloomfield Hills116′ 9″
11Michaya PaulateerBloomfield Hills104′ 4″
10Ruby SmithBloomfield Hills78′ 6″99′ 10.3″
10Janae HudsonMarysville135′ 0″
11Grace KryscynskiMarysville87′ 5″
10Alyssa ThomasMarysville76′ 5″99′ 7.3″
12Morgan BabbCaledonia117′ 3″
12Harlei MansfieldCaledonia99′ 2″
11Lauren MahoneyCaledonia81′ 11″99′ 5.3″
12Grace SpitzleyPewamo-Westphalia112′ 1″
12Emma FedewaPewamo-Westphalia102′ 3″
12Sarah JandernoaPewamo-Westphalia83′ 10.5″99′ 4.8″

Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crew: Regional Week

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in each of the 100m, 200m, and 400m
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season, FAT, and uploaded to A.net by 8pm Sunday night
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their times averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the lowest time to the highest time (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd runner)
  • The teams that have three athletes in all three events are then separated out and ranked, the lowest total score having the lowest overall rank
  • You’ll notice that Rockford and Chippewa Valley flipped spots between the Overall and D1 lists. Essentially, Rockford’s weakest category hurt them less when comparing against D1 opposed to the entire state

You’ll also notice no Detroit Renaissance. I really wish I could include the Phoenix girls here, but they’ve only had 2 girls run the open 400 this outdoor season. But let’s be serious here, we all know Leeah Burr can run sub-55, which would place Renaissance 1st in all events. Between them and Jesuit, the West Side is well-represented. And that’s the real west side, demarcated by Woodward, for all you non-313 folks!

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit1113
2East Kentwood311519
3Ann Arbor Huron222428
4Clinton Township Chippewa Valley244937
5Rockford1671538
6East Lansing4172041
7Traverse City West734454
8Holt29161156
9St. Joseph20102757
10Frankenmuth11134771
11Forest Hills Central21312678
12Dexter38182379
13West Bloomfield1995785
14H.H. Dow5325289
15Detroit Renaissance34193992
16Saline14354392
17Saginaw Heritage6276093
18Zeeland West612912102
19Troy67406113
20Detroit Catholic Central231476113
21Farmington53856117
22Holland West Ottawa742125120
23Hartland33807120
24Rochester Adams56588122
25Berrien Springs156101122
26Tecumseh35591131
27Grand Rapids Christian83392133
28Okemos427521138
29Saugatuck702842140
30Detroit Cass Tech99433145
31Dearborn Henry Ford Academy224977148
32Northville78712151
33Flint Powers Catholic772649152
34Lake Orion454564154
35Hudsonville489319160
36Caledonia438236161
37Corunna108469163
38Ypsilanti Lincoln511599165
39Macomb Dakota493979167
40Salem592386168
41Allendale504184175
42Woodhaven-Brownstown525572179
43Highland-Milford1252435184
44Whitehall815950190
45Warren DeLaSalle926337192
46Monroe1246110195
47Livonia Stevenson5437109200
48Livonia Franklin4062107209
49Forest Hills Eastern3652125213
50Mattawan655496215

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford22711
2Oak Park67114
3East Lansing361019
4Dearborn Divine Child413219
5Ann Arbor Huron112022
6East Kentwood7101330
7Ypsilanti Lincoln248941
8Howell953044
9Traverse City West1033144
10Davison12112649
11H.H. Dow1392850
12Allendale2915852
13Woodhaven-Brownstown35121663
14Grand Blanc23272171
15Ann Arbor Pioneer5218575
16Saline20401878
17Holt26204490
18Brighton48331192
19Farmington Hills Mercy39213595
20Vicksburg373234103
21Plymouth333833104
22Gibraltar Carlson171968104
23Holland West Ottawa493924112
24Northville302858116
25Kalamazoo Central192578122
26Hudsonville93356134
27St. Joseph254866139
28East Grand Rapids62754141
29Petoskey554148144
30Traverse City Central90643157
31Detroit Country Day345273159
32Oxford802952161
33Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills278559171
34Zeeland East1123139173
35Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills754653174
36Walled Lake Northern546755176
37Hartland707236178
38Farmington638929181
39Zeeland West815942182
40Linden514163182
41Detroit Cass Tech148881183
42Highland-Milford1433112186
43Onsted1363615187
44Grand Ledge6910417190
45Bridgeport224166192
46Forest Hills Central1063062198
47Portage Central408475199
48Monroe1007923202
49Lake Orion4454105203
50Tecumseh714489204

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit1113
2East Kentwood39517
3Ann Arbor Huron222024
4Rockford1051328
5Clinton Township Chippewa Valley164929
6East Lansing4141735
7Holt20131144
8St. Joseph1382344
9Traverse City West733545
10Forest Hills Central14242260
11Dexter26151960
12West Bloomfield1274463
13H.H. Dow5253969
14Saline9263469
15Detroit Renaissance24163171
16Saginaw Heritage6224674
17Zeeland West42231277
18Troy4429679
19Hartland2352782
20Detroit Catholic Central15115783
21Farmington3664385
22Rochester Adams3938885
23Holland West Ottawa48182187
24Okemos28491895
25Detroit Cass Tech6131395

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford2259
2Oak Park46111
3East Lansing35715
4Ann Arbor Huron111618
5East Kentwood591024
6Ypsilanti Lincoln197632
7Howell642535
8Traverse City West732636
9Davison8102139
10H.H. Dow982340
11Woodhaven-Brownstown27111250
12Ann Arbor Pioneer3712352
13Grand Blanc18191754
14Saline16291459
15Brighton3524867
16Holt21143469
17Farmington Hills Mercy28152972
18Gibraltar Carlson13134773
19Plymouth26272881
20Holland West Ottawa36282084
21Northville23204285
22Kalamazoo Central15185487
23Hudsonville6125490
24St. Joseph203446100
25Traverse City Central58442104

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Frankenmuth33814
2Grand Rapids Christian172230
3Tecumseh1112133
4Berrien Springs622634
5Dearborn Henry Ford Academy8141638
6Flint Powers Catholic2551040
7Corunna2261442
8Allendale16101844
9Whitehall27181156
10Wayland Union764760
11Forest Hills Eastern12163361
12Ionia3321963
13Hudsonville Unity Christian4611663
14Gladwin15401570
15Lansing Sexton50221284
16Chelsea39153084
17Freeland17175185
18Riverview5133488
19Kingsford10195988
20Milan29204493
21New Boston Huron49123495
22Spring Lake5837297
23Sparta31501798
24Battle Creek Harper Creek24621399
25Saginaw549099

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Dearborn Divine Child1214
2Allendale64313
3Vicksburg89522
4Petoskey1310831
5Detroit Country Day7131434
6East Grand Rapids1617235
7Zeeland East373242
8Linden234045
9Bridgeport414146
10Tecumseh19121748
11Three Rivers5202550
12Gladwin26141353
13Saginaw Arthur Hill9222354
14Grand Rapids South Christian31161158
15Grand Rapids Christian14192760
16Marysville28211564
17Olivet22153067
18Mason24261969
19Otsego23182869
20Pinckney4324774
21Remus Chippewa Hills3632977
22Berrien Springs1285878
23Alma2065379
24Cadillac10274279
25Shepherd4429679

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Saugatuck2125
2Benzie Central3101326
3Grandville Calvin Christian911626
4Sanford-Meridian192829
5Montague4141432
6Constantine820533
7Hillsdale5191034
8Centreville229435
9Clare1771236
10Traverse City St. Francis7131636
11Jonesville2915145
12Hamady386347
13Erie Mason15162152
14Detroit Edison PSA4232671
15Reed City27282479
16Detroit Loyola45231179
17Grayling16254081
18Saginaw Valley Lutheran20412081
19Lake City23332783
20Ithaca34242987
21Adrian Madison21392888
22GR Covenant Christian47222392
23Richmond1357694
24Madison Heights Bishop Foley188695
25Hemlock1048599

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Onsted162119
2Sanford-Meridian123419
3Hart139325
4Kent City710926
5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard6201036
6Montague113638
7Benzie Central9141639
8Elk Rapids463242
9Traverse City St. Francis1082644
10Saginaw Valley Lutheran19131850
11St. Louis465657
12Clare18182359
13Adrian Madison846072
14Hemlock24173172
15Grand Rapids West Catholic5072279
16Leroy Pine River27312179
17Ravenna17471983
18Laingsburg5394084
19Hillsdale43122984
20Manistee6021889
21Pewamo-Westphalia4244591
22New Lothrop26432594
23Harbor Springs25195397
24Coloma213445100
25Jonesville582914101

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Reading92112
2Concord63514
3Kalamazoo Hackett111618
4Kalamazoo Christian3152139
5Lincoln-Alcona752840
6Unionville-Sebewaing20101040
7Buckley309241
8Petersburg-Summerfield2242551
9Southfield Christian13191951
10Wyoming Potter’s House3561253
11Martin12113457
12Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary2133761
13Marion3123862
14Ubly2332964
15Clarkston Everest Collegiate5164465
16White Cloud32132065
17Iron Mountain10223567
18Pittsford5281474
19Fowler5914376
20Beal City15293276
21Auburn Hills Oakland Christian16343080
22Munising1775882
23Carson City-Crystal6417687
24Eau Claire8186389
25Maple City Glen Lake2493990

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Hillsdale Academy68115
2Kalamazoo Hackett46616
3Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary37818
4Fowler119323
5Portland St. Patrick812424
6Athens271230
7Frankfort142631
8Southfield Christian253037
9Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart293739
10Manistique2410539
11Bark River-Harris5271143
12Kingston1819946
13Orchard Lake St. Mary’s15151646
14International Academy of Flint7251547
15Johannesburg-Lewiston28111251
16Beal City26231362
17Wyoming Potter’s House22221963
18St. Ignace12173766
19Brethren10164167
20Pittsford32261068
21Indian River Inland Lakes34132168
22Negaunee16213269
23Addison14352271
24Gobles9184976
25Manistee Catholic25302378

100m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit10.93
2Ann Arbor Huron11.01
3East Kentwood11.04
4East Lansing11.05
5H.H. Dow11.12
6Saginaw Heritage11.17
7Traverse City West11.19
8Grand Rapids Christian11.21
9Kalamazoo Central11.21
10Corunna11.23
11Frankenmuth11.24
12Saginaw Arthur Hill11.28
13Saginaw11.29
14Saline11.30
15Berrien Springs11.30
16Rockford11.31
17Lansing Waverly11.31
18Wayland Union11.32
19West Bloomfield11.32
20St. Joseph11.33
21Forest Hills Central11.34
22Dearborn Henry Ford Academy11.34
23Detroit Catholic Central11.36
24Clinton Township Chippewa Valley11.36
25Muskegon11.36

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed10.42Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham11.09Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Nick Johnson11.29Detroit U-D Jesuit10.93
11Braxton Brann10.82Ann Arbor Huron
12Tyler Bivens11.01Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers11.20Ann Arbor Huron11.01
12Jaylin Holmes10.78East Kentwood
11Peyhton Wade11.00East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley11.35East Kentwood11.04
12Malachi Barendilla10.86East Lansing
11Dorijan Jackson11.07East Lansing
12Judd Pfeiffer11.21East Lansing11.05
12Noah Reuter-Gushow11.06H.H. Dow
12Nolan Sanders11.10H.H. Dow
9Sean Blaser11.21H.H. Dow11.12
12Tyree’ Alexander11.03Saginaw Heritage
12Grant Churchill11.23Saginaw Heritage
10Jakevis Neal11.26Saginaw Heritage11.17
12Remy Schulz11.05Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten11.09Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn11.42Traverse City West11.19
12Gregory Richardson11.14Grand Rapids Christian
12Hans Pruis11.21Grand Rapids Christian
12Ace Thomas11.27Grand Rapids Christian11.21
9Jeremy Dixon10.89Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton11.34Kalamazoo Central
12Andre’ Tarver11.41Kalamazoo Central11.21
10Tarick Bower10.94Corunna
10Wyatt Bower10.97Corunna
12Colin Lavery11.77Corunna11.23
11Andrew Braman11.00Frankenmuth
11Sam Barger11.00Frankenmuth
12Ian Stephens11.73Frankenmuth11.24
12Jamal Lipsey11.05Saginaw Arthur Hill
12Jaylen Cisneros-Cooper11.34Saginaw Arthur Hill
11Jonathan Jackson11.45Saginaw Arthur Hill11.28
12Karim McCune II10.95Saginaw
12Kierius Boone11.18Saginaw
12Barack Abby11.73Saginaw11.29
12Caden Winston11.25Saline
12Joshua Rush11.25Saline
12Ethan Nelson11.41Saline11.30
12Jamal Hailey10.82Berrien Springs
12James York11.52Berrien Springs
12Junyoung Chung11.57Berrien Springs11.30
11Brody Thompson11.23Rockford
10Anthony Bouwhuis11.32Rockford
11Keiton Fase11.37Rockford11.31
10Deon Taylor11.08Lansing Waverly
11Anthony Morales11.35Lansing Waverly
12Davian DeMyers11.50Lansing Waverly11.31
12Ian Thompson10.60Wayland Union
10Kaharrie Pureifoy11.38Wayland Union
11Terry Sylvester11.97Wayland Union11.32
10Bryce Rowe11.21West Bloomfield
11Deonte Pippen Jr.11.22West Bloomfield
9Devin James11.54West Bloomfield11.32
11Trey McGinnis11.16St. Joseph
12Preston Nichols11.22St. Joseph
11Caleb Garey11.62St. Joseph11.33
12Conner Milton11.12Forest Hills Central
11Max Meadow11.26Forest Hills Central
12Evan Boucher11.64Forest Hills Central11.34
12Julian Bailey10.93Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
10Jamal Rudolph11.33Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
12Jordan Hammond11.77Dearborn Henry Ford Academy11.34
11Joshua Tipton11.15Detroit Catholic Central
10John Almeda11.35Detroit Catholic Central
11Colin Morrison11.57Detroit Catholic Central11.36
10Shamar Heard11.13Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski11.31Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
11Jonas Morris11.64Clinton Township Chippewa Valley11.36
10Destin Piggee10.97Muskegon
11CJ Ivy III11.45Muskegon
10Jakob Price11.66Muskegon11.36

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit Renaissance12.06
2Ann Arbor Huron12.46
3Rockford12.48
4East Lansing12.74
5Dearborn Divine Child12.84
6Linden12.92
7Oak Park12.93
8East Kentwood12.95
9Montague12.96
10Howell12.96
11Traverse City West12.97
12Zeeland East12.99
13Davison13.01
14H.H. Dow13.04
15Detroit Cass Tech13.05
16Portage Northern13.06
17Macomb Dakota13.07
18Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse13.07
19Gibraltar Carlson13.09
20West Bloomfield13.10
21Kalamazoo Central13.10
22Saline13.11
23Beverly Hills Groves13.11
24Bridgeport13.13
25Grand Blanc13.13

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Kaila Jackson11.61Detroit Renaissance
12Olivia Jenkins12.03Detroit Renaissance
11Madison Sheard12.53Detroit Renaissance12.06
11Mackenzie Robinson11.94Ann Arbor Huron
12Mya Georgiadis12.57Ann Arbor Huron
11Rachel Overgaard12.86Ann Arbor Huron12.46
12Kate Zang12.03Rockford
11Maya Anderson12.67Rockford
11Peyton Steffes12.73Rockford12.48
12Comari Hawkins12.38East Lansing
11Arianna Burtley12.88East Lansing
10Janell Brown12.96East Lansing12.74
12Lianna Shakoor12.21Dearborn Divine Child
10Meghan Koss12.84Dearborn Divine Child
10Olivia Velazquez13.48Dearborn Divine Child12.84
12Victoria Osmond12.69Linden
10Lauren Goodman12.80Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski13.26Linden12.92
12Drelin Mapp12.55Oak Park
9Carrie VanNoy12.94Oak Park
12Emon Miles13.31Oak Park12.93
12Aliza Mosley12.88East Kentwood
12Anastatia Beach12.98East Kentwood
12Alicia Fields12.98East Kentwood12.95
12Natalie Erickson12.40Montague
12Maddie Meacham12.98Montague
11Lauren Smith13.49Montague12.96
12Aliana Pietila12.66Howell
12Taylor Moyer13.01Howell
11Tianna Bennett13.21Howell12.96
11Arianna Stallworth12.51Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn12.85Traverse City West
11Madalen Ferrill13.55Traverse City West12.97
11Allie DeLost12.40Zeeland East
12Ily Watson13.10Zeeland East
11Rachel Miller13.47Zeeland East12.99
12Avery Wilson12.80Davison
12Allison Hawk13.07Davison
12Olivia Dirkse13.17Davison13.01
10Emma Thomas12.53H.H. Dow
12Allison Miller13.20H.H. Dow
9Claudia Johnson13.40H.H. Dow13.04
10Kai Allen12.43Detroit Cass Tech
10Mackenzie Kyles13.30Detroit Cass Tech
11Charonne Brown13.41Detroit Cass Tech13.05
11Emily Brown12.62Portage Northern
11Camryn Batt12.86Portage Northern
9Neajai Lewis13.70Portage Northern13.06
11Danielle Modock12.69Macomb Dakota
12Emma Payne13.08Macomb Dakota
11El Auria Atienza13.43Macomb Dakota13.07
11Ke’vina Finch12.73Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
9Kandis Finch13.01Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Faith Kunnuji13.48Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse13.07
12Elyse Miller12.70Gibraltar Carlson
9Riley Ivy13.24Gibraltar Carlson
9Maraya Finklea13.34Gibraltar Carlson13.09
11Makayla Pittman12.95West Bloomfield
11Caitlynn Bridges13.11West Bloomfield
12MaKayla Williams13.23West Bloomfield13.10
9Susana Roberts12.92Kalamazoo Central
9Kynnedi Patterson13.14Kalamazoo Central
11Samantha Bannister13.25Kalamazoo Central13.10
11Jacquelyn Kolano13.08Saline
11Nicole Warren13.10Saline
10Jordan Wickham13.14Saline13.11
11Lailah Palmer12.35Beverly Hills Groves
9Sheridan Webster13.38Beverly Hills Groves
10Kendall Gaines13.61Beverly Hills Groves13.11
12Chaniya Madison12.24Bridgeport
10Peyton Sanders13.48Bridgeport
10Shania Davis13.66Bridgeport13.13
10Lauren Wooten12.78Grand Blanc
10Jai Wafford13.22Grand Blanc
10Jasmine Smith13.38Grand Blanc13.13

200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit21.92
2Ann Arbor Huron22.14
3Traverse City West22.41
4Clinton Township Chippewa Valley22.48
5Tecumseh22.62
6Berrien Springs22.65
7Rockford22.70
8Farmington22.72
9West Bloomfield22.76
10St. Joseph22.76
11East Kentwood22.78
12Muskegon22.81
13Frankenmuth22.90
14Detroit Catholic Central22.94
15Ypsilanti Lincoln22.94
16Holt22.99
17East Lansing23.01
18Dexter23.04
19Detroit Renaissance23.06
20Kalamazoo Central23.07
21Holland West Ottawa23.08
22Lansing Waverly23.09
23Salem23.10
24Highland-Milford23.10
25Saginaw23.10

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed21.35Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham21.88Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Nick Johnson22.53Detroit U-D Jesuit21.92
11Braxton Brann21.63Ann Arbor Huron
12Tyler Bivens22.38Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers22.40Ann Arbor Huron22.14
12Remy Schulz22.12Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn22.46Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten22.65Traverse City West22.41
10Shamar Heard22.13Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
11Jonas Morris22.44Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski22.86Clinton Township Chippewa Valley22.48
10AJ Bryan22.29Tecumseh
11Gavin Chenevey22.38Tecumseh
10Seamus McCarley23.20Tecumseh22.62
12Jamal Hailey21.31Berrien Springs
12James York23.12Berrien Springs
11Jared Wilburn23.51Berrien Springs22.65
10Anthony Bouwhuis22.64Rockford
10Jonah Carlson22.71Rockford
10Carter Bissell22.75Rockford22.70
12Evan Martin22.66Farmington
9Jaylen Gilmore22.67Farmington
12William Coltrane22.84Farmington22.72
10Bryce Rowe22.60West Bloomfield
10Jamir Benjamin22.61West Bloomfield
9Devin James23.06West Bloomfield22.76
11Trey McGinnis22.06St. Joseph
12Preston Nichols22.79St. Joseph
11Caleb Garey23.44St. Joseph22.76
12Jaylin Holmes22.13East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley22.87East Kentwood
11David Shaw23.33East Kentwood22.78
10Destin Piggee22.32Muskegon
11CJ Ivy III23.04Muskegon
9Michael Piggee Jr.23.07Muskegon22.81
11Sam Barger22.50Frankenmuth
11Andrew Braman22.58Frankenmuth
10Logan Lipka23.61Frankenmuth22.90
11Joshua Tipton22.59Detroit Catholic Central
11Colin Morrison22.91Detroit Catholic Central
10John Almeda23.32Detroit Catholic Central22.94
12Melik Williams21.94Ypsilanti Lincoln
9Jaiden Smith23.25Ypsilanti Lincoln
12William Lucas23.63Ypsilanti Lincoln22.94
12Kellen Reed21.89Holt
11Dyelan Arnold23.53Holt
12Jordon Clerkley23.54Holt22.99
10Donovan Patterson22.90East Lansing
12Malachi Barendilla22.94East Lansing
11Dorijan Jackson23.19East Lansing23.01
11Cole Cabana22.15Dexter
11Micah Davis23.06Dexter
12Jonny Adamczyk23.90Dexter23.04
11Isaiah Smith22.32Detroit Renaissance
11Jayson Gamblin23.01Detroit Renaissance
10Tyron Foster23.84Detroit Renaissance23.06
9Jeremy Dixon22.61Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton23.12Kalamazoo Central
12Jayden Call23.49Kalamazoo Central23.07
9Ruben Esparza22.75Holland West Ottawa
12Tyler Postma23.02Holland West Ottawa
11Allen Payne Jr23.47Holland West Ottawa23.08
10Deon Taylor22.43Lansing Waverly
10Evan Walker23.24Lansing Waverly
11Christopher Allen Jr23.60Lansing Waverly23.09
11Foster Garrett22.52Salem
12Jeremy Campbell-Wilson23.07Salem
u Campbell-Wilson23.71Salem23.10
10Brayden Kennedy22.70Highland-Milford
12Brandon Gibson23.18Highland-Milford
12Billy Sternberg23.43Highland-Milford23.10
12Karim McCune II22.73Saginaw
12Kierius Boone22.94Saginaw
12Barack Abby23.64Saginaw23.10

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit Renaissance24.78
2Ann Arbor Huron25.43
3Rockford26.15
4Traverse City West26.31
5Bridgeport26.36
6Howell26.40
7East Lansing26.50
8Oak Park26.51
9Ypsilanti Lincoln26.61
10H.H. Dow26.71
11East Kentwood26.76
12Davison26.78
13Woodhaven-Brownstown26.79
14Dearborn Divine Child26.80
15Linden26.80
16Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse26.81
17Allendale26.93
18Hudsonville Unity Christian26.99
19Alma27.01
20Ann Arbor Pioneer27.09
21Gibraltar Carlson27.10
22Holt27.17
23Farmington Hills Mercy27.17
24Wayne Memorial27.21
25Zeeland East27.21

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Kaila Jackson23.85Detroit Renaissance
12Olivia Jenkins25.17Detroit Renaissance
9Jayla Dace25.31Detroit Renaissance24.78
11Mackenzie Robinson24.54Ann Arbor Huron
12Mya Georgiadis25.27Ann Arbor Huron
11Rachel Overgaard26.48Ann Arbor Huron25.43
12Kate Zang24.95Rockford
11Emma Flanders26.46Rockford
11Peyton Steffes27.03Rockford26.15
11Arianna Stallworth25.69Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn25.80Traverse City West
11Rylee Herban27.45Traverse City West26.31
12Chaniya Madison25.32Bridgeport
12Brenasiaha Greene26.64Bridgeport
12Arielle Allen27.13Bridgeport26.36
12Aliana Pietila25.85Howell
12Taylor Moyer26.40Howell
11Tianna Bennett26.96Howell26.40
12Comari Hawkins25.29East Lansing
11Arianna Burtley26.92East Lansing
12Iyana Coates27.29East Lansing26.50
12Drelin Mapp25.63Oak Park
10Morgan Roundtree25.73Oak Park
10Kelis Hunter-Young28.18Oak Park26.51
12Alexys Wilson24.82Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jayda Cheeks27.14Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark27.88Ypsilanti Lincoln26.61
10Emma Thomas25.65H.H. Dow
12Allison Miller26.95H.H. Dow
9Claudia Johnson27.52H.H. Dow26.71
12Alicia Fields26.63East Kentwood
11Soleil Moore26.80East Kentwood
12Aliza Mosley26.84East Kentwood26.76
12Avery Wilson26.21Davison
12Olivia Dirkse26.41Davison
10Paige Allis27.71Davison26.78
12Kayla Williams26.59Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Autumn Morris26.84Woodhaven-Brownstown
9Maya Justice26.93Woodhaven-Brownstown26.79
12Lianna Shakoor26.01Dearborn Divine Child
10Meghan Koss26.46Dearborn Divine Child
10Olivia Velazquez27.92Dearborn Divine Child26.80
12Victoria Osmond26.22Linden
10Lauren Goodman26.32Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski27.87Linden26.80
9Kandis Finch25.69Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Ke’vina Finch26.63Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Faith Kunnuji28.10Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse26.81
9Kennadi Galy25.51Allendale
12Hannah Schroeder27.19Allendale
9Brooklyn Wallinga28.09Allendale26.93
11Hallie Kooyer26.22Hudsonville Unity Christian
12Janelle DeBoer26.86Hudsonville Unity Christian
9Lindsey DeBoer27.88Hudsonville Unity Christian26.99
12Trinity Greer25.67Alma
9Joy Evans26.60Alma
11Adara Anderson28.77Alma27.01
11Mahawa Kaba26.79Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Skylar Fletcher27.02Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Asiah Lee27.45Ann Arbor Pioneer27.09
12Elyse Miller26.15Gibraltar Carlson
9Maraya Finklea27.18Gibraltar Carlson
9Riley Ivy27.98Gibraltar Carlson27.10
12Onome Oghor26.24Holt
9Malayna Thompson27.09Holt
10Shaelyn Schwem28.18Holt27.17
9Taryn Henderson25.40Farmington Hills Mercy
12Anna Rimatzki27.85Farmington Hills Mercy
12Allison Koehler28.27Farmington Hills Mercy27.17
12Anihya Woods26.39Wayne Memorial
9Janayah Watts26.73Wayne Memorial
9Anesiah Pender28.50Wayne Memorial27.21
11Allie DeLost26.43Zeeland East
12Ily Watson27.34Zeeland East
10Maria Martin27.86Zeeland East27.21

400m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit50.31
2Northville50.46
3Detroit Cass Tech50.55
4Oak Park50.57
5East Kentwood50.88
6Troy51.15
7Hartland51.45
8Rochester Adams51.54
9Clinton Township Chippewa Valley51.67
10Monroe51.80
11Holt51.89
12Zeeland West51.94
13Adrian51.94
14Spring Lake51.95
15Rockford51.96
16Walled Lake Northern52.03
17Oxford52.16
18Fremont52.18
19Hudsonville52.26
20East Lansing52.27
21Okemos52.28
22Riverview52.29
23Dexter52.33
24Ann Arbor Huron52.35
25Holland West Ottawa52.46

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed49.36Detroit U-D Jesuit
10Cameron Hendrix49.86Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Josiah Graddick51.72Detroit U-D Jesuit50.31
12Ty Schembri50.32Northville
11Brandon Latta50.33Northville
12Emmanuel Tchonang50.72Northville50.46
9Aydan Myers50.45Detroit Cass Tech
11Renard Richmond50.46Detroit Cass Tech
12Kelston Richmond50.75Detroit Cass Tech50.55
12Josh Flake48.41Oak Park
10Deon Cleary50.55Oak Park
12Glenie Cross52.75Oak Park50.57
9Malachi Mosley50.22East Kentwood
12Jaylin Holmes50.43East Kentwood
12Jeffrey Perry52.00East Kentwood50.88
11Darius Whiteside II49.61Troy
11Sanjit Vijay51.10Troy
11Krish Gupta52.73Troy51.15
12Alexander Yon48.91Hartland
12Riley Hough52.69Hartland
10Cameron Cheetam52.76Hartland51.45
11Damarcus Rouse49.26Rochester Adams
12Donovan Hayward52.24Rochester Adams
11Liam Fraser53.11Rochester Adams51.54
11Jonas Morris51.02Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski51.72Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Noah Morris52.26Clinton Township Chippewa Valley51.67
12Andrew McCarthy50.65Monroe
12Noah Stein52.10Monroe
12Karon Rollins52.64Monroe51.80
12Kellen Reed49.32Holt
11Joseph Mitchell53.06Holt
11David Venn53.28Holt51.89
11Skyler Geurink50.85Zeeland West
12Isaac Hondorp52.17Zeeland West
11Colton Ruster52.80Zeeland West51.94
11Ben Schefka50.71Adrian
10Matthew Canales51.73Adrian
11Jake Eagling53.38Adrian51.94
12Carter Phillips51.70Spring Lake
11Tanner Guczwa51.91Spring Lake
12Joe Westhoff52.24Spring Lake51.95
12Jacob Bissell50.96Rockford
10Carter Bissell52.08Rockford
10Jonah Carlson52.85Rockford51.96
11Joseph Iaquaniello50.17Walled Lake Northern
11Nicholas Piagentini52.00Walled Lake Northern
12Ethan Parker53.93Walled Lake Northern52.03
11Luke Berney51.00Oxford
11Dylan Stone52.10Oxford
12Owen Hillary53.38Oxford52.16
12Conor Somers51.46Fremont
12Gabe Whittle52.34Fremont
11Gary Springstead52.73Fremont52.18
11Jaben Bakker52.21Hudsonville
11Jack Lettecci52.24Hudsonville
12Phoenix Velthouse52.33Hudsonville52.26
10Donovan Patterson50.88East Lansing
12Jayden Page52.02East Lansing
10Julian Terranova53.91East Lansing52.27
12Gabe Gulbransen51.98Okemos
12Christian Brillantes52.16Okemos
10Carter Storey52.69Okemos52.28
12Jacob Puma49.87Riverview
9Julien Rivera52.58Riverview
11Mateo Kornijenko54.42Riverview52.29
11Micah Davis50.90Dexter
10Brandon Anderson52.78Dexter
12Jonny Adamczyk53.30Dexter52.33
12Elek King51.33Ann Arbor Huron
9Ashton Brann52.77Ann Arbor Huron
9Chase Lockhart52.95Ann Arbor Huron52.35
9Ruben Esparza52.17Holland West Ottawa
12Tyler Postma52.18Holland West Ottawa
10Aaro Tikkanen53.03Holland West Ottawa52.46

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Oak Park58.81
2Dearborn Divine Child60.05
3Traverse City Central60.08
4East Grand Rapids60.38
5Ann Arbor Pioneer60.44
6Hudsonville60.55
7Bloomfield Hills60.63
8Rockford60.65
9Allendale60.80
10Ypsilanti Lincoln60.88
11East Lansing61.01
12Brighton61.09
13Highland-Milford61.12
14East Kentwood61.16
15Flint Carman-Ainsworth61.20
16Onsted61.29
17Woodhaven-Brownstown61.40
18Grand Ledge61.40
19Saline61.88
20Romeo61.91
21Ann Arbor Huron62.08
22Grand Blanc62.09
23Grand Haven62.16
24Monroe62.32
25Holland West Ottawa62.47

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Nonah Waldron57.56Oak Park
10Kylee King59.03Oak Park
10Morgan Roundtree59.85Oak Park58.81
9Kathryn Kurtinaitis59.75Dearborn Divine Child
10Samantha Black59.90Dearborn Divine Child
12Lianna Shakoor60.49Dearborn Divine Child60.05
12Julia Flynn58.10Traverse City Central
12Addison Swanson59.76Traverse City Central
11Kathleen Venhuizen62.39Traverse City Central60.08
11Camryn Bodine58.29East Grand Rapids
11Claire Weaver60.69East Grand Rapids
10Avery Hecksel62.15East Grand Rapids60.38
12Sarah Forsyth57.08Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Skylar Fletcher60.84Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Megan Bell63.40Ann Arbor Pioneer60.44
12Alaina Diaz59.06Hudsonville
11Ellery Baker60.17Hudsonville
12Jadyn Jarosch62.43Hudsonville60.55
11Gabrielle Jeffries56.68Bloomfield Hills
12Grace Jenkins61.23Bloomfield Hills
11Julia Allen63.99Bloomfield Hills60.63
11Emma Flanders58.84Rockford
12Grace Flanders60.77Rockford
9Kierra Clum62.35Rockford60.65
9Kennadi Galy58.79Allendale
12Hannah Schroeder60.05Allendale
12Riley DeLore63.56Allendale60.8
12Alexys Wilson55.39Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark63.15Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jayda Cheeks64.09Ypsilanti Lincoln60.88
12Comari Hawkins56.42East Lansing
11India Gregory62.41East Lansing
10Amelia Biehl64.21East Lansing61.01
11Amanda Simon58.95Brighton
11Stella Farmer61.86Brighton
9Addison Payne62.47Brighton61.09
11Audrey Verkerke60.63Highland-Milford
11Brooklyn Wolcott60.94Highland-Milford
11Jacie Remtema61.80Highland-Milford61.12
11Soleil Moore58.62East Kentwood
11Cadence Schultz60.36East Kentwood
11Erika Quibell64.51East Kentwood61.16
12Amaya Jenkins60.20Flint Carman-Ainsworth
11Elaina Morris61.27Flint Carman-Ainsworth
11Reign Richmond62.12Flint Carman-Ainsworth61.2
9Emmry Ross58.48Onsted
12Kennedy Ross60.06Onsted
12Brooke Borders65.34Onsted61.29
10Payton Scheffler60.57Woodhaven-Brownstown
10Jayla Martin60.77Woodhaven-Brownstown
9Maya Justice62.85Woodhaven-Brownstown61.4
11Lauren Hamilton60.41Grand Ledge
11Taylor Pangburn60.42Grand Ledge
11Kaylah Higbee63.38Grand Ledge61.4
11Mia Rogan58.91Saline
12Madison Stern63.15Saline
9Cora Conley63.58Saline61.88
12Rachel Felstow60.96Romeo
9Evelyn Goedge62.25Romeo
12Jenna Sabath62.52Romeo61.91
12Mya Georgiadis60.01Ann Arbor Huron
9Jada Wilson62.68Ann Arbor Huron
9Aiko Motohara63.55Ann Arbor Huron62.08
10LaNise Chilton60.68Grand Blanc
10Jaclyn Garvey61.59Grand Blanc
10Lauren Wooten63.99Grand Blanc62.09
9Valerie Beeck59.64Grand Haven
10Eden Smith62.78Grand Haven
11Grace Harrison64.06Grand Haven62.16
12Meredith Soule61.24Monroe
12Olivia Bussell62.38Monroe
11Matley Rose63.34Monroe62.32
11Megan Postma59.34Holland West Ottawa
12Natalie Blake64.02Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs64.06Holland West Ottawa62.47

Uncategorized

Best Vault Crew: Week Seven

How does one get on these lists? The best three vaulters from each team in the 2022 outdoor season have their best marks averaged out. The teams are then ranked by their averages (with ties going to the team with the better 3rd vaulter, 2nd vaulter, etc.). A great individual can carry a team, but the squads with the best depth will tend to be ranked higher.

These are from meets that were uploaded by midnight.

Since vault is just one complex event, I opted for a little more simplicity with the tables, but went deeper on individuals. Hope you enjoy as y’all gear up for regionals in a week!

BOYS

RankTeamAvg. HeightDivision
1Dexter13′ 3.3″1
2Laingsburg12′ 10″3
3Traverse City Central12′ 9″1
4Saline12′ 8.3″1
5East Kentwood12′ 8″1
6Temperance Bedford12′ 4″1
7Whitehall12′ 4″2
8Allendale12′ 2.2″2
9Jenison12′ 0″1
10Lake City11′ 11″3
11Caledonia11′ 10″1
12Walled Lake Central11′ 10″1
13Plainwell11′ 10″2
14Traverse City St. Francis11′ 10″3
15Novi11′ 9″1
16Holland West Ottawa11′ 8″1
17Zeeland West11′ 8″1
18Spring Lake11′ 7″2
19Ovid-Elsie11′ 6″3
20Clare11′ 6″3
20Walled Lake Northern11′ 6″1
22Northville11′ 4″1
23Zeeland East11′ 4″2
24Greenville11′ 3″1
25Livonia Churchill11′ 2″1
26Pewamo-Westphalia11′ 2″3
27Gladwin11′ 2″2
28Hudsonville Unity Christian11′ 1.1″2
29Dundee11′ 0.3″2
30Okemos11′ 0″1
31Marlette11′ 0″4
32Shepherd11′ 0″2
33Charlotte10′ 11.3″2
34Forest Hills Central10′ 11″1
35Brighton10′ 11″1
36Almont10′ 10″3
37Flushing10′ 8″1
38New Baltimore Anchor Bay10′ 8″1
39Schoolcraft10′ 8″3
40Oxford10′ 8″1
41Lake Linden-Hubbell10′ 8″4
42Midland10′ 8″1
43Battle Creek Harper Creek10′ 7″2
44Constantine10′ 6″3
45Macomb Lutheran North10′ 6″2
46Fowler10′ 6″4
47Grand Rapids Catholic Central10′ 6″2
48Chesaning10′ 6″3
49Hamilton10′ 4.3″2
50Hastings10′ 4.3″2

GradeNameTeamHeightAvg. Height
12Cole SheldonDexter15′ 4″
10Clark SheldonDexter13′ 0″
11Barrett KellerDexter11′ 6″13′ 3.3″
10Jack BorgmanLaingsburg14′ 0″
12Alex BrownLaingsburg13′ 6″
11Kyle BoettcherLaingsburg11′ 0″12′ 10″
11Ryan StawskiTraverse City Central13′ 3″
9Jace RowellTraverse City Central12′ 6″
9Asher PaulTraverse City Central12′ 6″12′ 9″
11Dolan GonzalesSaline14′ 7″
10Malik EisemannSaline13′ 0″
10Andrew BurnsSaline10′ 6″12′ 8.3″
12Floyd (Trey) TuckerEast Kentwood14′ 0″
11Connor ShawEast Kentwood12′ 0″
12Yanal ZeqlamEast Kentwood12′ 0″12′ 8″
12Ethan LingleTemperance Bedford14′ 0″
11Nathan DotsonTemperance Bedford11′ 6″
9Alexander BeckTemperance Bedford11′ 6″12′ 4″
11David ConradWhitehall15′ 0″
11Micah WithamWhitehall11′ 6″
10Ca’mar ReadyWhitehall10′ 6″12′ 4″
12Camryn BattjesAllendale14′ 6.5″
12Ryan MorrenAllendale13′ 0″
11Peyton SelkAllendale9′ 0″12′ 2.2″
10Joey BonacciJenison14′ 0″
10Morgan GrahamJenison11′ 0″
11Xander AustinJenison11′ 0″12′ 0″
12Caleb DoeLake City13′ 3″
11Marcus BoomsLake City11′ 6″
12Connery UrieLake City11′ 0″11′ 11″
12Mason PowersCaledonia14′ 0″
12Lucas MillerCaledonia11′ 0″
10Daniel SwartzCaledonia10′ 6″11′ 10″
10Ray WeatheringtonWalled Lake Central13′ 6″
12Jaymon ScarberWalled Lake Central12′ 0″
9Aiden BozanicWalled Lake Central10′ 0″11′ 10″
12Zachary MillerPlainwell14′ 0″
12Ivan EmdePlainwell11′ 6″
12Sam RewaPlainwell10′ 0″11′ 10″
12Brenden EndresTraverse City St. Francis14′ 6″
10Tommy RichardsonTraverse City St. Francis11′ 6″
9James ThuenteTraverse City St. Francis9′ 6″11′ 10″
12Nicholas DembinskiNovi13′ 3″
12Spencer GoodmanNovi11′ 6″
11Zack KuzmaNovi10′ 6″11′ 9″
11Lucas LesherHolland West Ottawa13′ 0″
11Benjamin CadieuxHolland West Ottawa11′ 6″
12Brady ShoemakerHolland West Ottawa10′ 6″11′ 8″
11Colton RusterZeeland West13′ 6″
11Nathan GoldingZeeland West11′ 6″
10Eduardo HurtadoZeeland West10′ 0″11′ 8″
12James HandrichSpring Lake13′ 3″
12Mason PomeroySpring Lake11′ 6″
12Wit MillerSpring Lake10′ 0″11′ 7″
9Tryce TokarOvid-Elsie13′ 0″
12Eddy EvansOvid-Elsie11′ 0″
12Andrew HallOvid-Elsie10′ 6″11′ 6″
12Aidan PaisleyClare13′ 6″
10Charlie JenkinsClare11′ 0″
11Aaron LingaurClare10′ 0″11′ 6″
12Simon GriemertWalled Lake Northern13′ 6″
12Owen EmertWalled Lake Northern11′ 0″
10Levi GrayWalled Lake Northern10′ 0″11′ 6″
12Jack GattoniNorthville12′ 6″
10Gavin KammNorthville11′ 6″
11Zain FakhouriNorthville10′ 0″11′ 4″
12Charlie DrnekZeeland East13′ 0″
10Gabe AmidZeeland East11′ 0″
9Cooper CraneZeeland East10′ 0″11′ 4″
9Trevor BoyerGreenville12′ 9″
10Jack VerheekGreenville11′ 0″
9Danny ScottGreenville10′ 0″11′ 3″
11Mark HornungLivonia Churchill12′ 0″
11Evan OrtellLivonia Churchill11′ 0″
10Joey JakubowskiLivonia Churchill10′ 6″11′ 2″
11Connor PohlPewamo-Westphalia12′ 6″
11Alex J. ThelenPewamo-Westphalia10′ 6″
9Devin PohlPewamo-Westphalia10′ 6″11′ 2″
11Nick WheelerGladwin12′ 0″
9Drake RossGladwin11′ 6″
12Logan SimrauGladwin10′ 0″11′ 2″
12Ethan StienstraHudsonville Unity Christian12′ 3″
11Mason HambergHudsonville Unity Christian10′ 6.3″
11Noland SchuitemaHudsonville Unity Christian10′ 6″11′ 1.1″
11Jacob FenbertDundee13′ 1″
11Noah NiemanDundee11′ 0″
12Cole CousinoDundee9′ 0″11′ 0.3″
11Vincent ZhengOkemos11′ 6″
11Max Choi-DeYoungOkemos11′ 0″
9Adam CohoonOkemos10′ 6″11′ 0″
10Logan MalloyMarlette11′ 6″
10Tyler IzydorekMarlette11′ 6″
11Manus BennettMarlette10′ 0″11′ 0″
11Nico LopezShepherd13′ 0″
11Brady McDonaldShepherd10′ 6″
9Nolan LonguskiShepherd9′ 6″11′ 0″
12Landon CosbyCharlotte14′ 10″
12Logan HaughtonCharlotte9′ 0″
12Ethan BuhsCharlotte9′ 0″10′ 11.3″
12Mathew BurnsForest Hills Central12′ 6″
12Alex KaufmannForest Hills Central10′ 9″
9William MusgravesForest Hills Central9′ 6″10′ 11″
11Liam KinneyBrighton13′ 3″
11Quinn JohnsonBrighton11′ 6″
11Jack BriggsBrighton8′ 0″10′ 11″
9Chase BattaniAlmont13′ 6″
12Thomas DyerAlmont11′ 0″
10Cayden DuRallAlmont8′ 0″10′ 10″
12Drew KrantzFlushing11′ 0″
11Gavyn HensonFlushing10′ 6″
11Jacob BoudreauFlushing10′ 6″10′ 8″
12Matheu MorrisonNew Baltimore Anchor Bay11′ 0″
12Bryce ChoranziakNew Baltimore Anchor Bay11′ 0″
9Ethan UsreyNew Baltimore Anchor Bay10′ 0″10′ 8″
12Canaan PaveySchoolcraft12′ 0″
12Riley CochranSchoolcraft11′ 0″
9Blake BrownSchoolcraft9′ 0″10′ 8″
12Logan HollingsworthOxford13′ 0″
12Shane VandenBergheOxford10′ 0″
11Abdullah AliOxford9′ 0″10′ 8″
10Sam RobertsLake Linden-Hubbell12′ 0″
12Travis OngieLake Linden-Hubbell11′ 6″
12Randy RobertsLake Linden-Hubbell8′ 6″10′ 8″
12Nick KrugerMidland12′ 6″
12Joey PelletierMidland12′ 6″
9Daniel BowersMidland7′ 0″10′ 8″
10Mason KornBattle Creek Harper Creek11′ 3″
12Bryce CasselmanBattle Creek Harper Creek10′ 6″
12Kevin TilesBattle Creek Harper Creek10′ 0″10′ 7″
9Brody JonesConstantine11′ 0″
10Michael FeatherstoneConstantine10′ 6″
10Collin FeatherstoneConstantine10′ 0″10′ 6″
11Michael ChircoMacomb Lutheran North11′ 0″
12Nathan FinkelMacomb Lutheran North11′ 0″
9Kieran WhitlamMacomb Lutheran North9′ 6″10′ 6″
11Drew ArmbrustmacherFowler12′ 0″
9Ford PhillipsFowler10′ 0″
12Richard ThelenFowler9′ 6″10′ 6″
12Joseph FarageGrand Rapids Catholic Central11′ 6″
12Gerard FarageGrand Rapids Catholic Central11′ 0″
12Hunter LincolnGrand Rapids Catholic Central9′ 0″10′ 6″
10Jordan NixonChesaning12′ 6″
10Alec FowlerChesaning10′ 0″
9Dakota ObuchowskiChesaning9′ 0″10′ 6″
11Jeremy MathewsHamilton12′ 1″
11Kiel ReisterHamilton9′ 6″
12Lewis BueschelHamilton9′ 6″10′ 4.3″
11Robby SlaughterHastings13′ 1″
10Reuben SolmesHastings9′ 6″
9Tate WarnerHastings8′ 6″10′ 4.3″

GIRLS

RankTeamAvg. HeightDivision
1Dexter10′ 6.3″1
2Holland West Ottawa10′ 6″1
3Salem10′ 2″1
3East Kentwood10′ 2″1
5Rockford10′ 1″1
6Owosso9′ 8″2
7Zeeland East9′ 6″2
8Lake Orion9′ 6″1
9Okemos9′ 4″1
10Traverse City West9′ 2″1
11Plymouth9′ 2″1
12South Lyon East9′ 1″1
13Grand Rapids Christian9′ 0″2
14Novi9′ 0″1
15Grand Rapids West Catholic9′ 0″3
16Cedar Springs9′ 0″1
17Stevensville Lakeshore8′ 11″2
18Saline8′ 11″1
19Livonia Churchill8′ 10″1
20Frankfort8′ 10″4
21Kingsley8′ 9.4″2
22Lowell8′ 8″1
23Zeeland West8′ 8″1
24Belding8′ 8″2
25Caledonia8′ 7″1
26Clare8′ 6.1″3
27Midland8′ 6″1
28Kalamazoo Loy Norrix8′ 6″1
29Ann Arbor Skyline8′ 6″1
30Oxford8′ 6″1
31Canton8′ 6″1
32Tecumseh8′ 5.3″2
33Parma Western8′ 4″2
33Portage Central8′ 4″1
35Frankenmuth8′ 4″2
36Cadillac8′ 3″2
37Fraser8′ 2.7″1
38Shepherd8′ 2.4″2
39Allen Park8′ 2″1
40Byron Center8′ 0″1
40Grand Haven8′ 0″1
42Bay City Western8′ 0″1
42Walled Lake Northern8′ 0″1
44Hastings8′ 0″2
45Clarkston8′ 0″1
46Ortonville Brandon7′ 11″2
47Homer7′ 10.3″3
48Saranac7′ 10.3″3
49Montague7′ 10″3
50Corunna7′ 10″2

GradeNameTeamHeightAvg. Height
12Sophia MettesDexter12′ 7″
12Ella GasiorekDexter9′ 6″
12Ellie ManlyDexter9′ 6″10′ 6.3″
12Natalie BlakeHolland West Ottawa12′ 6″
12Kayla HintzHolland West Ottawa11′ 6″
10Khaily ThachHolland West Ottawa7′ 6″10′ 6″
10Katie StewartSalem10′ 6″
11Lynette CipollaSalem10′ 0″
11Emma StewartSalem10′ 0″10′ 2″
11Cassidy BowdenEast Kentwood10′ 6″
12Chloe FornettiEast Kentwood10′ 0″
12Macey EmeottEast Kentwood10′ 0″10′ 2″
10Claire AdamsRockford10′ 9″
12Natalie BarrRockford10′ 0″
12Olivia SchubertRockford9′ 6″10′ 1″
11Claire AgnewOwosso10′ 6″
10Libby SummerlandOwosso10′ 0″
9Kyle BermudezOwosso8′ 6″9′ 8″
12Hannah NienhuisZeeland East10′ 0″
11Rylee SluiterZeeland East9′ 6″
11Sadie HuizengaZeeland East9′ 0″9′ 6″
12Bella MonterossoLake Orion10′ 6″
12Carlie KneblLake Orion10′ 0″
12Anna PheasantLake Orion8′ 0″9′ 6″
12Kianna TuckerOkemos11′ 0″
12Lily RenfrewOkemos10′ 0″
9Katy ZinkOkemos7′ 0″9′ 4″
12Becky LaneTraverse City West10′ 0″
12Kara SickleTraverse City West9′ 0″
10Grace MoeggenborgTraverse City West8′ 6″9′ 2″
10Alex CinzoriPlymouth10′ 6″
10Giuliana SerapigliaPlymouth9′ 0″
10Lauren FranceschiPlymouth8′ 0″9′ 2″
11Liliane AittamaSouth Lyon East11′ 3″
12Riley WeltonSouth Lyon East8′ 0″
9Juliet ZinkSouth Lyon East8′ 0″9′ 1″
11Rowan CebulskiGrand Rapids Christian10′ 0″
12Ana WittungGrand Rapids Christian9′ 0″
11Clara BremerGrand Rapids Christian8′ 0″9′ 0″
12Eleanor TruckelNovi10′ 0″
12Megan LargeNovi9′ 6″
10Dagny GulledgeNovi7′ 6″9′ 0″
11Ally OlszewskiGrand Rapids West Catholic10′ 6″
10Heidi SchultenGrand Rapids West Catholic9′ 0″
9Emma ArsulowiczGrand Rapids West Catholic7′ 6″9′ 0″
10Taylor DiemondCedar Springs11′ 0″
12Alexis O’DowdCedar Springs9′ 0″
9Bella BrewerCedar Springs7′ 0″9′ 0″
12Mallaigh PhelanStevensville Lakeshore9′ 9″
12Natalie McConomyStevensville Lakeshore9′ 0″
9Sydney FujawaStevensville Lakeshore8′ 0″8′ 11″
11Jacki KolanoSaline10′ 3″
11Ashton DavisSaline8′ 6″
11Emma MacDonaldSaline8′ 0″8′ 11″
11Jamie PiccianoLivonia Churchill9′ 6″
12Abby LueckLivonia Churchill9′ 0″
9Sadie YesslerLivonia Churchill8′ 0″8′ 10″
12Tara TownsendFrankfort11′ 6″
9Kate MayFrankfort8′ 0″
9Emily AlaimoFrankfort7′ 0″8′ 10″
11Kati SmithKingsley9′ 10.3″
10Kelsey SaxtonKingsley9′ 6″
9Norah GaltonKingsley7′ 0″8′ 9.4″
9Isabel GermanLowell9′ 0″
12Jadan SandersLowell9′ 0″
9Hannah FlickingerLowell8′ 0″8′ 8″
11Lindsey PetersonZeeland West9′ 6″
10Alexis MuntterZeeland West8′ 6″
11Stephanie DoddZeeland West8′ 0″8′ 8″
10Emmalee SpringerBelding9′ 9″
9Ellyson WrightBelding8′ 3″
12Mallory WrightBelding8′ 0″8′ 8″
10Molly WingerCaledonia10′ 3″
12Laura RobothamCaledonia9′ 6″
12Kelsey KirkbrideCaledonia6′ 0″8′ 7″
12Teagan RussellClare10′ 0″
10Cayla BarberClare8′ 0″
9Catherine TaftClare7′ 6.3″8′ 6.1″
11Olivia McMathMidland9′ 0″
10Liv RohrMidland8′ 6″
12Erin QuinnMidland8′ 0″8′ 6″
12Ella HawthorneKalamazoo Loy Norrix9′ 3″
12Lillian DanielsKalamazoo Loy Norrix8′ 6″
11Helen HallettKalamazoo Loy Norrix7′ 9″8′ 6″
11Natalie KesslerAnn Arbor Skyline9′ 6″
10Bryn ChristensenAnn Arbor Skyline8′ 6″
10Sophia NielsenAnn Arbor Skyline7′ 6″8′ 6″
11Faith DiegelOxford10′ 0″
9Avery HintzOxford8′ 6″
10Madeleine HernandezOxford7′ 0″8′ 6″
12Livia PerelliCanton11′ 6″
12Austyn WatkinsCanton8′ 0″
9Ava ChurneskyCanton6′ 0″8′ 6″
11Jordyn WrightTecumseh11′ 4″
10Ella BennettTecumseh7′ 6″
9Addison LucasTecumseh6′ 6″8′ 5.3″
12Sarah DeLa GrangeParma Western9′ 0″
11Lillian HeydenburgParma Western8′ 0″
10Natalie ColemanParma Western8′ 0″8′ 4″
11Alyisa EberhardPortage Central9′ 0″
11Claire ArkinstallPortage Central8′ 0″
10Emily PearsonPortage Central8′ 0″8′ 4″
10Madison PatenFrankenmuth10′ 6″
11Piper O’RourkeFrankenmuth8′ 0″
10LilyAnn KaiserFrankenmuth6′ 6″8′ 4″
10Madisyn LundquistCadillac9′ 3″
9Mary-Claire RodebaughCadillac8′ 0″
9Ashley AltoCadillac7′ 6″8′ 3″
12Madison HissongFraser10′ 6″
10Malaya OwensFraser7′ 6″
10Trinity RitchieFraser6′ 8″8′ 2.7″
9Gracie WarnerShepherd9′ 7″
11Mikehlah GimmeyShepherd7′ 6.3″
10Madison GimmeyShepherd7′ 6″8′ 2.4″
10Amelia LueckeAllen Park9′ 0″
11Elizabeth KleinleinAllen Park8′ 0″
11Molly O’RileyAllen Park7′ 6″8′ 2″
11Avery BoothByron Center8′ 6″
11Avery MouwByron Center8′ 0″
10Rowan PellowByron Center7′ 6″8′ 0″
10Stellamia AertsGrand Haven8′ 6″
12Lynsey LightGrand Haven8′ 0″
9Maggie SorrelleGrand Haven7′ 6″8′ 0″
12Erica AlbrechtBay City Western9′ 6″
10Emylia FerrioBay City Western7′ 6″
10Olivia MaurerBay City Western7′ 0″8′ 0″
12Ella VachonWalled Lake Northern9′ 6″
11Lily HaleWalled Lake Northern7′ 6″
10Claire VachonWalled Lake Northern7′ 0″8′ 0″
12Allison TeedHastings9′ 6″
12Kali GrimesHastings8′ 0″
9JoDee GaskillHastings6′ 6″8′ 0″
10Genna GolabClarkston10′ 0″
9Audrey MorganClarkston7′ 6″
9Lily BankaClarkston6′ 6″8′ 0″
10Allison SheltonOrtonville Brandon10′ 9″
9Brianna HowdenOrtonville Brandon7′ 0″
9Kaylin SprinkleOrtonville Brandon6′ 0″7′ 11″
9Emma WildtHomer9′ 1″
10Olivia ButlerHomer7′ 6″
9Zionah GardnerHomer7′ 0″7′ 10.3″
12Anna McPhersonSaranac9′ 1″
12Cora BangertSaranac8′ 6″
11Rebecca ThomasSaranac6′ 0″7′ 10.3″
11Haylee SchwarzMontague8′ 0″
12Orianna BlysmaMontague7′ 9″
10Emma PendellMontague7′ 9″7′ 10″
9Alyson WarfleCorunna8′ 6″
10Charlize GrossCorunna7′ 6″
10Emma KirkeyCorunna7′ 6″7′ 10″