Uncategorized

2022 Ratings: Division 3 Girls State Finals

WEEKLY RANKINGS

State PlaceTeamSummerWeek 2Week 3Week 4Champ SznCounty WeekLeague WeekState Proj.
1Traverse City St. Francis11111111
2Pewamo-Westphalia53222222
3Lansing Catholic36686655
4Hart44444443
5Caro78967777
6OnstedNR13111211111011
7Benzie Central211112119999
8Elk Rapids85555566
9Jackson Lumen Christi22333334
10Stanton Central Montcalm1717161616141510

RUNNIN’ FREE IN DIVISION THREE

Jessica Jazwinski, Hart: Just as Hunter Jones, Jessica had a similarly successful D3 campaign – undefeated in 2022. Following a freshman year where she was able to dip under 18:00 late, her sophomore year consisted of considerable time in the 17’s. Over half of her efforts were sub-18, and when she had to bring it late, she was able to reach a new level. Here, she pushed the second mile, opening up a 25+ second gap, a lead that only extended en route to a nearly 45 second victory. Beyond this State Title, Jessie showed tremendous strength in extending her season another 5 weeks, qualifying for Eastbay Nationals and placing 11th in the Finals, also ripping a 16:47 at Shepherd.

Hannah Pricco, Lansing Catholic: Hannah is no stranger to MIS success, but wow, never to this level. She had earned medals in each of her three previous State Finals (16th, 16th, 7th). Her patience paid off in this edition, as she moved from 4th to 2nd in the final 1.1 miles for a second place spot. A personal best wasn’t earned in these treacherous conditions, but she sure made up for it the following week at MITCA, blasting her previous best with a 17:37.

Ashley Choponis, Stanton Central Montcalm: In a superbly executed race, Ashley moved up in each and every mile. In her final 1.1 miles, only one other competitor passed her (Ava Maginity) and Ashley was able to move up 11 places. Her fellow Hornet teammates had a day as well, placing 10th, an astounding achievement considering the team competed at MIS for the first time in 18 years. With each of their top 5 back, expect even better in 2023.

Kaya Vrable, Caro: Kaya closed her freshman year on a high note (20:20 at State) and has seemingly been on a roll ever since. Her 11:54 3200m last spring was 22nd amongst all freshman, all divisions. And as a sophomore, she reached the vaunted goal of many, grabbing a medal at State. Her 19:31 here wasn’t her absolute best (she achieved that at MITCA the following week), but I think it can be argued that it was the best effort of her career.

Emma Soelberg, Shelby: Those that were out there in Brooklyn in early November know the conditions that the D3 girls had to endure. Sideways wind, sideways rain. Those conditions make Emma’s first sub-20 ever all the more impressive. Her 19:50 was a personal best by over 25 seconds and was just enough to nab the final podium spot.

Margot Hagerty, Traverse City St. Francis: Margot was the crucial final piece on the Gladiators’ state title outfit. Throughout the season, she typically came in as TCSF’s 4th-6th girl. Here at State, she was the all-important 5th, the fastest 5th in the field as well. During championship season, she was a reliable figure, hitting sub-21’s in each of her final four races. For perspective, she had only been under 21:00 once in her career prior to this past October.

Adjustment: -3

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
10Jessica Jazwinski17:36.7Hart168.8
12Hannah Pricco18:17.6Lansing Catholic155.1
10Emmry Ross18:21.0Onsted154.0
11Alyson Enns18:28.5Hart151.5
10Lila Volkers18:30.8Kent City150.7
12CC Jones18:44.2Lansing Catholic146.3
10Betsy Skendzel18:48.3Traverse City St. Francis144.9
11Mylie Kelly18:57.2Benzie Central141.9
10Kyah Hoffman18:59.1Stanton Central Montcalm141.3
11Tessa Roe19:14.0Lansing Catholic136.3
12Ava Maginity19:14.7Boyne City136.1
10Ashley Choponis19:20.5Stanton Central Montcalm134.2
10Whitney Werner19:20.5Pewamo-Westphalia134.2
10Ava Hathaway19:22.2Bronson133.6
11Kinsie Jacques19:22.2Pinconning133.6
10Grace VanderKooi19:22.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian133.4
9Bella LaFountain19:23.6Monroe St. Mary CC133.1
12Kara Terakedis19:24.3Onsted132.9
12Madeleine Hill19:27.5Saranac131.8
10Eliza Bush19:28.4Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory131.5
12Ellymae McCoy19:29.9Reese131.0
10Kaya Vrable19:31.7Caro130.4
11Liliana Lehnst19:32.8Ithaca130.1
11Amber Koole19:34.5GR_Covenant Christian129.5
11Ava Hollandsworth19:42.8Remus Chippewa Hills126.7
12Sophia Rhein19:43.3Traverse City St. Francis126.6
9Brynne Schulte19:43.3Elk Rapids126.6
9Hope Miller19:43.6Blissfield126.5
11Miranda McNeil19:43.7Morley-Stanwood126.4
12Emma Soelberg19:50.7Shelby124.1
12Abby Arens19:54.1Pewamo-Westphalia123.0
12Ella Kowatch19:54.5Pewamo-Westphalia122.8
10Grace Slocum20:07.9Traverse City St. Francis118.4
12Sofia Oertel20:10.1Lawton117.6
10Chloe Stalhood20:10.3Hillsdale117.6
9Macy Fazekas20:13.4Jackson Lumen Christi116.5
10Kerith Short20:14.4University Liggett116.2
11Kendra Koster20:16.0Lawton115.7
11Paige Herron20:17.4Caro115.2
9Grace Coston20:18.2Stanton Central Montcalm114.9
12Ashley Shindorf20:19.1Vassar114.6
11Hayden Hengesbach20:19.7Pewamo-Westphalia114.4
12Bianca Delogu20:20.7Benzie Central114.1
11Cecilia Postma20:21.3Manistee113.9
10Alaina Klooster20:22.4Kalamazoo Christian113.5
11Faith Swenor20:22.8Caro113.4
10Nora Grossnickle20:23.4Benzie Central113.2
11Jaiden Dickman20:24.4St. Louis112.9
12Allie Koch20:25.2Manchester112.6
11Madison Osterberg20:26.3Jackson Lumen Christi112.2
11Jenna Sweeney20:26.4Reese112.2
11Laina Sladics20:26.5Charlevoix112.2
12Caley Kerwin20:34.7Schoolcraft109.4
10Jaidyn Smith20:36.2Leslie108.9
10Erin Lubahn20:36.3Leslie108.9
11Cylee Elkins20:36.3Clinton108.9
12Jonathah Bouwman20:36.6Grandville Calvin Christian108.8
10Hunter Schellenbarger20:42.0Elk Rapids107.0
11Claire Neumann20:42.9Saginaw Valley Lutheran106.7
11Rylee Duffing20:44.8Traverse City St. Francis106.1
9Anna Pray20:45.1Elk Rapids106.0
12Aaliyah Cota20:45.3Tawas105.9
11Margot Hagerty20:45.8Traverse City St. Francis105.7
11Maddie Gallagher20:49.2Traverse City St. Francis104.6
12Mari Cueto20:50.3Blissfield104.2
11Angel Miller20:51.5Parchment103.9
12Lainey Roth20:53.0GR_West Catholic103.3
10Lexie Beth Nienhuis20:54.1Hart103.0
9Olivia Forsberg20:54.2Clare102.9
11June Miller20:55.8Blissfield102.4
9Ashlynn Harris20:55.9Bronson102.4
10Madeline Young20:56.2Buchanan102.3
10Abby Dice20:56.5St. Louis102.2
12Allyson Robarge20:57.3Onsted101.9
11Grace Folkema20:57.4Muskegon Western Mich. Christian101.9
9Quinn Hatfield20:57.5Remus Chippewa Hills101.8
10Mary Masserant20:58.5Traverse City St. Francis101.5
12Nora Smoes20:58.6Reed City101.5
12Hope Wilkes21:02.9Brooklyn Columbia Central100.0
9Hailey Creisher21:03.6Leslie99.8
12Allysen Jansen21:03.9Sandusky99.7
11Gracie Houtman21:04.6Kent City99.5
10Emma Wittenbach21:05.2Pewamo-Westphalia99.3
10Lola Bryce21:05.2Grandville Calvin Christian99.3
12Penelope Griffioen21:07.1University Liggett98.6
12Annika Sytsma21:07.5Kalamazoo Christian98.5
9Clarissa Baese21:08.0Ovid-Elsie98.3
12Abigail Pretty21:08.7Hart98.1
9Hailey Sills21:09.6Blissfield97.8
9Kenai Kokx21:10.7Hart97.4
11Emma Lang21:12.3Bad Axe96.9
9Anna Poppema21:13.7Bath96.4
12Lauren Brawt21:14.5Sanford-Meridian96.2
12Aubrey Herder21:15.2Kalamazoo Christian96.0
12Chloe Colton21:15.2Manton95.9
11Jaida Schulte21:15.8Elk Rapids95.7
11Alexa Long21:17.3Caro95.2
9Delaney Little21:18.1Boyne City95.0
11Lily LeSarge21:19.1GR_West Catholic94.6
11Rachael Walch21:19.7Caro94.4
9Izabelle LaLone21:21.0Ithaca94.0
12Alexis Spitzley21:21.2Ovid-Elsie93.9
9Frances Melinn21:21.9Lansing Catholic93.7
10Ariana Pillot21:22.0Schoolcraft93.7
12Bethany Brown21:22.6Parchment93.5
11Samantha Coots21:22.9Clinton93.4
11Melanie Werner21:23.0Pewamo-Westphalia93.4
12Hadley Saylor21:24.2Manton93.0
11Sydney Fazekas21:25.3Jackson Lumen Christi92.6
11Nidia Martinez21:25.7Fennville92.4
10Allie England21:25.8Onsted92.4
12Elizabeth Smith21:25.9Sanford-Meridian92.4
9Tierney Hartman21:26.2Grayling92.3
10Makenzie Kreger21:26.7Sandusky92.1
10Skyler Fraley21:26.9Union City92.0
10Claire Lisker21:29.0Monroe St. Mary CC91.3
12Lydia Kruis21:29.6Comstock91.1
10Emily Rathka21:29.8Laingsburg91.1
9Savannah Arnett21:30.6Leslie90.8
11Kendall Standfest21:34.7Elk Rapids89.4
9Dylan Bosma21:36.8GR_NorthPointe Christian88.7
12Carolyn Bennett21:37.3North Muskegon88.6
9Raegan Brosamer21:38.1Onsted88.3
10Jayla Bright21:38.2Hudson88.3
11Allison Bowles21:39.8Clinton87.7
10Piper White21:40.3Ovid-Elsie87.6
12Savanna Owens21:42.3Hart86.9
12India Doerr21:44.5Lansing Catholic86.2
11Eva Pray21:44.7Elk Rapids86.1
10Ava Iverson21:46.5Benzie Central85.5
10Maddie Huysentruyt21:47.7Sandusky85.1
11Cambrie Lawrence21:48.5Benzie Central84.8
12Gabrielle Osterberg21:49.1Jackson Lumen Christi84.6
12Isabella Berry21:51.3Hanover-Horton83.9
11Katelyn Bydlowski21:51.6Ida83.8
9Joelle Swanson21:54.1Elk Rapids83.0
9Adyson Baker21:54.4Buchanan82.9
10Abby Lechy21:54.8Monroe St. Mary CC82.7
10Lauren Pretty21:55.4Hart82.5
9JayLee Chapman21:55.9Stockbridge82.4
12Hope Zichterman21:56.2Kalamazoo Christian82.3
11Morgan Lowell21:56.8Watervliet82.1
10Karisa Deacons21:57.1Ithaca82.0
9Hannah Miller21:58.1Charlevoix81.6
10Layla Lopez21:58.1Jackson Lumen Christi81.6
12Rachel Descamps21:59.4Charlevoix81.2
9Myleigh Hephner22:00.8Ithaca80.7
11Eleanor Kingshott22:00.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian80.7
12Elizabeth Rigling22:01.5LeRoy Pine River80.5
9Emma Dawe22:01.9Ithaca80.4
9Ellie Reed22:01.9Centreville80.4
10Ava Vaccaro22:02.3Stockbridge80.2
12Brianna Zuidema22:02.3Muskegon Western Mich. Christian80.2
11Isabell Helman22:02.5Pewamo-Westphalia80.2
10Evelyn Logghe22:03.0Laingsburg80.0
9Alia Zuidema22:04.4Muskegon Western Mich. Christian79.5
11Samantha LaFountain22:13.6Monroe St. Mary CC76.5
11Katie Rohrer22:15.3Charlevoix75.9
9Jasmine Walker22:16.7Algonac75.4
11Vic Cunningham22:19.8Ann Arbor Greenhills74.4
10Hayden Whitmore22:19.9Ithaca74.4
11Jenna VanDussen22:22.3Schoolcraft73.6
10Clara Fast22:24.9Bridgman72.7
9Janaan Rehman22:25.9Ann Arbor Greenhills72.4
11Eleanor Young22:27.4Buchanan71.9
10Augusta Bowman22:28.3Remus Chippewa Hills71.6
11Natalie Lemert22:28.7St. Louis71.4
9Myah Little22:29.3Kalkaska71.2
11Isabella Max22:30.7Kent City70.8
9Laila Evola22:32.8Almont70.1
10Zoey Sierer22:36.9Clinton68.7
10Addison Fisch22:37.5Caro68.5
9Ellie Marsh22:38.0Manchester68.3
12Laney Pestrue22:38.4St. Louis68.2
10Morgan Lawrence22:39.6Muskegon Western Mich. Christian67.8
9Lexi Wegner22:45.8Caro65.7
11Alyssa VanDussen22:49.1Schoolcraft64.6
12Rachel Allabaugh22:51.1Kalamazoo Christian64.0
10Sarah King22:51.2Clinton63.9
12Elaine Kutas22:51.8Lansing Catholic63.7
11Lydia Bennett22:52.0Manchester63.7
9Tessa Buday22:53.2Benzie Central63.3
10Anna Ransom22:53.3Stockbridge63.2
12Sarah Anastasiadis22:54.7Jackson Lumen Christi62.8
9Braelyn Bunting22:56.7Stanton Central Montcalm62.1
12Payton Kuhn22:57.6St. Louis61.8
11Brookelynn Webster22:58.0Remus Chippewa Hills61.7
10Rebekah Hallock22:58.6Dansville61.5
11Natalie Glerum22:59.8Schoolcraft61.1
10Jordyn Taylor23:01.6Onsted60.5
10Alisha Esquivel23:01.7Kent City60.4
10Lena Sytsma-Reed23:04.5Charlevoix59.5
9Sophia Bouck23:08.4Remus Chippewa Hills58.2
10Haylee Byerly23:08.9Algonac58.0
9Stella Lipinski23:12.5Lansing Catholic56.8
9Lydia Howard23:13.6Kent City56.5
10Thia Tello23:14.7Jackson Lumen Christi56.1
11Haylee Livermore23:16.1Remus Chippewa Hills55.6
11Jalynn Schmelter23:16.3Leslie55.6
9Aeralyn Leonard23:17.0St. Louis55.3
12Brookelynn Jansen23:21.2Sandusky54.0
11Savannah Ricketts23:23.4Charyl Stockwell Academy53.2
12Cate Garretson23:23.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian53.1
11Laiyla Pray23:26.8Ithaca52.1
9Elizabeth Gough23:31.5University Liggett50.5
9Lilly Montgomery23:33.1Stanton Central Montcalm50.0
11Lovelyn Ketepa23:35.3Clawson49.2
9Leona Knudsen23:37.9Monroe St. Mary CC48.4
10Reilan Sayler23:38.7Blissfield48.1
9Torilynn Hoyle23:39.6Blissfield47.8
9Makynna Williams23:42.6Buchanan46.8
11Carmellina Biafora23:43.7Madison Heights Bishop Foley46.4
10Lucy Bray23:44.3Kalamazoo Christian46.2
11Mia Mulder23:47.4Schoolcraft45.2
12Audrey Allard23:48.0Leslie45.0
9Leah Storey23:49.8Remus Chippewa Hills44.4
10Josephine Malysz23:50.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley44.2
9Elanor Barnes23:50.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley44.2
12Lillian Klooster23:53.3Kalamazoo Christian43.2
10Charlie Harms24:00.2Algonac40.9
11Maureen Smith24:06.4Monroe St. Mary CC38.9
10Adele Crook24:06.8Charlevoix38.7
11Emerald Sierer24:07.5Clinton38.5
9Emma Grulke24:07.8Onsted38.4
12Sadie Holloway24:08.4Buchanan38.2
12Georgia Jurden24:14.9Stanton Central Montcalm36.0
11Cailynne Flint24:16.0Monroe St. Mary CC35.7
12Sarah Kozal24:16.6Kent City35.5
10Eliana Johnson24:19.5Stockbridge34.5
12Isabelle Bryans24:21.6Buchanan33.8
12Jenna Abell24:24.7St. Louis32.8
11Sydney Greaves24:26.2Buchanan32.3
10Maya Rohrer24:29.3Charlevoix31.2
9Ella Heffner24:31.8Charyl Stockwell Academy30.4
10Elizabeth Ballor24:32.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley30.2
11Kelsey Beckett24:36.5University Liggett28.8
11Emma Shankland24:45.7Clinton25.8
11Sophia Schudt24:55.7Madison Heights Bishop Foley22.4
11Kayla Creisher24:57.6Leslie21.8
9Eva Long24:59.4Sandusky21.2
9Amaya Roper25:27.4Benzie Central11.9
10Samantha Pavlak25:39.6Schoolcraft7.8
Uncategorized

2002 Ratings: D2 Boys State

Adjustment: +7

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
10Riley Klingel15:25.1Fremont209.3
12Jeff Byrne15:25.5Bay City John Glenn209.2
11Jared Kelsh15:40.1Remus Chippewa Hills204.3
11Luke Walker15:43.5Flint Powers Catholic203.2
12Christopher Burke15:46.6Dexter202.1
11Daniel Meyer15:53.3Dexter199.9
12Larz McElroy15:54.6St. Clair199.5
11Nick Lewis15:55.5Gaylord199.2
12Jon Hodge15:55.8Grosse Ile199.1
12Timothy Kelsh15:56.1Remus Chippewa Hills199.0
10Riak Mabil15:57.0Charlotte198.7
10Corey Thelen15:58.0Lake Odessa Lakewood198.3
12Jack DaSilva15:58.9Tecumseh198.0
9Daniel Roberts16:03.0Vicksburg196.7
11AJ McConnell16:03.8Sparta196.4
11Michael Barrows16:06.7Flint Powers Catholic195.4
10Dan Cramer16:06.7Cedar Springs195.4
12Sam Shewan16:08.7Big Rapids194.8
10Tony Nalli16:09.7Dexter194.4
11Curtis Christensen16:10.9Flint Kearsley194.0
12Jesse Gould16:10.9Flint Powers Catholic194.0
11Emory Nelkie16:11.3Ogemaw Heights193.9
11Jon Hans16:11.8Dearborn Heights Crestwood193.7
10Bruce Kaczmarek16:11.9Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)193.7
12Mark Vandermeer16:16.0Wyoming Park192.3
12Jim Pancoast16:17.2Stevensville Lakeshore191.9
11Nathan Straathof16:17.8Fremont191.7
12Daniel Morris16:18.0Lake Odessa Lakewood191.7
9Mike Quick16:18.9Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)191.4
12Ben Piercy16:20.2Richland Gull Lake190.9
12Harley Rohloff16:20.3Grosse Ile190.9
9Van Tate16:20.5Petoskey190.8
11Pete Clemo16:21.3GR_Christian190.6
11David Vandenberge16:21.8GR_Christian190.4
12Patrick Earl16:21.9GR_Catholic Central190.4
11Ryan Boluyt16:22.9Dexter190.0
11Joel De Haan16:23.1GR_South Christian190.0
12Mike Walker16:23.9Fenton189.7
12Tim Brog16:25.0Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg189.3
12Thomas Delucia16:27.2Trenton188.6
12Brian Wilk16:28.7Fremont188.1
11David Maat16:29.8Holland Christian187.7
11Abraham Mach16:30.3East Lansing187.6
12John McClellan16:31.4Allegan187.2
12Mike Frisch16:31.9Auburn Hills Avondale187.0
11Christopher Olds16:32.9Gaylord186.7
12Brian Coats16:33.6Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)186.5
12Cody Chupp16:35.2Big Rapids185.9
11Mike Pete16:35.3Allegan185.9
12Joe Skripka16:36.0Sparta185.7
10Steve Derico16:36.8Pontiac Notre Dame Prep185.4
11Ray Rollet16:38.1Carleton Airport185.0
12Justin Kelly16:39.0Haslett184.7
10Lex Williams16:39.1Dexter184.6
12Robby Young16:39.8Wayland Union184.4
10Jeff Harris16:40.2Croswell-Lexington184.3
12Cal Chopp16:40.4Allegan184.2
11Matthew Rose16:41.3Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)183.9
11Joseph Ball16:42.5GR_Catholic Central183.5
11Brendan Godvin16:43.2Orchard Lake St. Mary’s183.3
10Jeffrey Standfest16:43.7St. Clair183.1
12James Reichardt16:43.7Spring Lake183.1
12Ben Usher16:43.9Fowlerville183.0
10Matthew Willing16:44.3Flint Powers Catholic182.9
12David Fedele16:45.2Chelsea182.6
11Jack VanTreese16:45.8Petoskey182.4
12Michael Brandell16:46.4Haslett182.2
11Trevor Bach16:47.5Chelsea181.8
12Nathan Scholten16:47.5Holland Christian181.8
12Maher Farah16:48.9Flint Powers Catholic181.4
12Andrew Youatt16:48.9Haslett181.4
10Nate DeHaan16:49.9GR_South Christian181.0
12Daniel Lafave16:49.9Birmingham Seaholm181.0
12Andrew Porinsky16:51.5Dexter180.5
10Joseph Costanzo16:52.9Alma180.0
12Steven Scott16:53.3Croswell-Lexington179.9
12Grant Balarezo16:53.9Grosse Ile179.7
12Joel Kirsch16:54.3Wyoming Park179.6
12Cyle Tompkins16:54.8Richland Gull Lake179.4
11Christopher Witbrodt16:55.6Wyoming Park179.1
11Jason Mantey16:55.7Caro179.1
12Gabe McKinsey16:56.2Dearborn Heights Crestwood178.9
12Chase Gibson16:56.6Big Rapids178.8
12Nick Fisher16:56.7East Grand Rapids178.8
11Adam Hashimoto16:57.1Center Line178.6
12Kyle Brown16:57.8Chelsea178.4
9Nate Poirier16:58.4Center Line178.2
12Mike Haskell16:59.5Sparta177.8
10McGrane Geoff17:00.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek177.6
11Eric Syverson17:00.4East Grand Rapids177.5
11Shaun Bonnell17:01.0Otsego177.3
11Edward Yaklin17:01.3Chesaning177.2
10Andrew Kennedy17:01.4Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)177.2
10Craig Vachon17:02.1GR_Catholic Central177.0
12Tommy Wielichowski17:02.2Fenton176.9
11Jonathon Baran17:02.3Fenton176.9
11John Burch17:02.7St. Joseph176.8
12James McKenzie17:02.8Chelsea176.7
12Adam Gluski17:02.8Grosse Ile176.7
11Steve Cole17:03.1East Grand Rapids176.6
10Joel Schut17:04.2GR_Christian176.3
12Alex Schmidtendorff17:04.7Three Rivers176.1
12Greg Hawver17:05.1Coldwater176.0
11Mark Ellis17:05.1St. Clair176.0
10Tim Nance17:05.3Richland Gull Lake175.9
11Adam Shields17:06.2Grosse Ile175.6
11Benjamin Raphelson17:06.8Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)175.4
11Ryan Donaghy17:07.3Greenville175.2
11Adam Klingel17:07.7Fremont175.1
10Nick Bouldin17:08.2Haslett174.9
11Brandon Combs17:08.2Coldwater174.9
11Ryan Diephuis17:09.1GR_Christian174.6
12Trent Barnhart17:09.3Sparta174.6
10Nicholas Battista17:09.5Orchard Lake St. Mary’s174.5
11Nathan Watts17:09.8Haslett174.4
10Dan Lewis17:09.8Chelsea174.4
12Mathew Wright17:09.9Caro174.4
11Justin Willis17:10.3Dearborn Heights Crestwood174.2
12Andrew Giguere17:11.0East Grand Rapids174.0
11William Ellis17:11.1St. Clair174.0
10T.J. LaRosa17:11.9Dexter173.7
11Mach Mach17:12.1East Grand Rapids173.6
11Robert LeSage17:12.4Lakeview St. Clair Shores173.5
11David Mincel17:12.7Dearborn Divine Child173.4
10Erik Livingston17:14.0Dearborn Divine Child173.0
11Justin Gutierrez17:14.8Flint Kearsley172.7
12Seth Hill-Kennedy17:15.9Big Rapids172.4
10Scott Sedgley17:17.0Muskegon Orchard View172.0
12Andrew Hall17:17.5Fremont171.8
12Jonathon Dalton17:17.9Haslett171.7
12Max Melstrom17:18.3Cadillac171.6
12William Bauman17:19.3GR_Catholic Central171.2
11Stephen Doyle17:19.8GR_Catholic Central171.1
12Jeremie Mason17:20.4Croswell-Lexington170.9
11Eban Mackey17:21.4Marshall170.5
12Dan Jones17:21.8Fremont170.4
11Joe Leetsma17:21.9Petoskey170.4
10Robert Gunn17:22.6Detroit Central170.1
10Andrew Lawrick17:23.4Stevensville Lakeshore169.9
11Spencer Jacobs17:24.0Orchard Lake St. Mary’s169.7
12Grant Gluski17:24.8Grosse Ile169.4
11Phillip Cusack17:25.2Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)169.3
11Jeff Schappa17:25.2Cadillac169.3
9Jameson Bilsborrow17:25.6Coldwater169.1
10William Jones17:27.8Fremont168.4
11Scott Arledge17:28.7Center Line168.1
12Chris Fecek17:29.1Pontiac Notre Dame Prep168.0
12Steve Mathews17:29.4St. Clair167.9
11Aaron Scott17:29.8GR_Christian167.7
12Tony Martines17:29.8Warren Fitzgerald167.7
11Cody Roderick17:30.1Cadillac167.6
9Peter Wilson17:30.5Richland Gull Lake167.5
10Derek Moore17:30.9Haslett167.4
10John Hayes17:31.1East Grand Rapids167.3
12Tony Shelton17:31.6Sparta167.1
10Kyle Williams17:31.6Cadillac167.1
9Cody Dobson17:32.8Croswell-Lexington166.7
12David Wade17:33.1Croswell-Lexington166.6
9James Rund17:33.4Dearborn Divine Child166.5
9Doug Richards17:34.2Ionia166.3
12Neil Matthews17:34.6Riverview166.1
11Brian Moore17:36.5St. Clair165.5
11Kevin Keeper17:36.8Mt. Pleasant165.4
11Michael Severn17:37.9Coldwater165.0
12Thomas Ralston17:39.6Fenton164.5
9Alex Donaghy17:40.9Greenville164.0
11Deskin Miller17:41.2Petoskey163.9
12John Erickson17:41.7Lansing Waverly163.8
10Kirill Zikanov17:42.0Bloomfield Hills Lahser (merged with Andover 2015)163.7
10Mike West17:42.2Allegan163.6
11Steven Dabkowski17:43.0GR_Catholic Central163.3
10Max Wineland17:44.1Chelsea163.0
9Ryan Wagoner17:44.7Coldwater162.8
10David Thalman17:45.0Richland Gull Lake162.7
12Mike Vander Kooi17:45.6Allegan162.5
11Sean Smith17:46.4Cadillac162.2
11Ben Alexander17:46.7GR_Kenowa Hills162.1
11Dave VanSlembrouck17:47.4Petoskey161.9
10Mike Mangieri17:47.6Big Rapids161.8
11Tom Ludwick17:48.0Dearborn Divine Child161.7
12Barrington Dykes17:49.5Greenville161.2
11Sean Wahlfeldt17:50.1Greenville161.0
9Esaw Kurban17:50.8GR_Catholic Central160.7
10John Morelli17:51.0Warren Woods Tower160.7
12Andre Bravo17:51.2Chelsea160.6
11Brian Hemker17:52.4Coldwater160.2
11Rob Thomas17:52.9Auburn Hills Avondale160.0
11Dana Wilson17:53.2Richland Gull Lake159.9
12Ryan Grasmeyer17:53.3GR_Christian159.9
10Mike VandenBerg17:53.6GR_Christian159.8
10Eric Meuhl17:56.9Flint Powers Catholic158.7
12Nick Longstreet17:57.8Coldwater158.4
9Barts Jarred17:58.7Richland Gull Lake158.1
10Dale Staudaker17:58.9Croswell-Lexington158.0
11Ian Croll17:59.3Orchard Lake St. Mary’s157.9
10Zach Kurek18:00.5Sparta157.5
11Ernesto DeLaRosa18:00.6Petoskey157.5
11Patrick Hamill18:01.1Orchard Lake St. Mary’s157.3
10Kyle Squire18:01.8Ferndale157.1
10Michael Yassick18:03.5Flint Powers Catholic156.5
11Justin Pletzke18:06.7Dearborn Divine Child155.4
10Tom Anderson18:08.0Sparta155.0
12Eric Lachowski18:09.1Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)154.6
11Randy LaPrairie18:09.4Center Line154.5
12Erick Mehnert18:10.5Dearborn Heights Crestwood154.2
12Sam Bajaria18:14.5Dearborn Heights Crestwood152.8
12Matt Cothron18:15.6Center Line152.5
12Nicholas Krus18:15.6Lakeview St. Clair Shores152.5
9Christopher Salters18:16.2Lakeview St. Clair Shores152.3
12Josh Richardson18:16.4Cadillac152.2
9Kurt Norton18:17.5Center Line151.8
10Matthew Marx18:18.5Dearborn Divine Child151.5
10Jimmy Blankenship18:21.1Big Rapids150.6
10Matt Hotchkiss18:21.1Petoskey150.6
10Anthony Kueppers18:22.5St. Clair150.2
11Eric Wohlford18:24.1Cadillac149.6
10Dan Johnson18:27.4Big Rapids148.5
10Derek Parsons18:30.0Redford Thurston147.7
9Mike Stevenson18:30.9Grosse Ile147.4
12Wayne Wright18:32.9Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)146.7
11Chris Lewicki18:33.1Dearborn Heights Crestwood146.6
12Stephen Gaffigan18:33.6Lake Shore St. Clair Shores146.5
11Trevor Carlyle18:33.7East Grand Rapids146.4
12Matt Johnson18:33.9Orchard Lake St. Mary’s146.4
12Matt Drew18:34.2Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)146.3
12Kyle Mokma18:36.5Allegan145.5
Brandon Anuszkiewicz18:37.2Croswell-Lexington145.3
11Drew DeKraker18:39.1Greenville144.6
12Nick Isreal18:40.0Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)144.3
11Billy Petterson18:48.5Madison Heights Lamphere141.5
10Gabe Grodzicki18:52.9Orchard Lake St. Mary’s140.0
12Ryan Swanson18:54.5Dearborn Divine Child139.5
12Andrew Singer18:58.5Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)138.2
12David Slentz19:00.6Greenville137.5
10Cyle Dowling19:06.0Fenton135.7
11Nicholas Stark19:08.0Lakeview St. Clair Shores135.0
7Sean McClellan19:09.1Allegan134.6
11Joseph McCain19:09.6Lakeview St. Clair Shores134.5
9Ben Edwards19:21.5Greenville130.5
9Bobby Voss19:45.4Dearborn Heights Crestwood122.5
10Brian Masters20:05.9Farmington Hills Harrison (Closed June ’19)115.7
11Erik Smith20:14.7Fenton112.8
12Robert Shumaker20:27.2Fenton108.6
12Karl Norgan20:38.9Lakeview St. Clair Shores104.7
12Andrew Cramer20:39.5Lakeview St. Clair Shores104.5
10Paul Gottschalk21:11.7Center Line93.8
10Tristan Stringer22:39.8Detroit Southeastern Tech64.4
Uncategorized

2002 Ratings: D1 Boys State

Adjustment: +9

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
12Chris Catton15:18.8Grand Blanc210.7
11Dustin Voss15:21.8Saline209.7
11Frank Tinney15:24.3Ann Arbor Huron208.9
11Andrew Manning15:36.4Traverse City Central204.9
11Kevin Gienapp15:37.0Brighton204.7
12Matt Wish15:45.9Rockford201.7
12Mike Hanlon15:46.7Ann Arbor Huron201.4
9Mark Moore15:47.5Novi201.2
10Neil Atzinger15:47.6Saline201.1
11Chris Welch15:48.4White Lake Lakeland200.9
11Donald Richmond15:48.7Oxford200.8
11Tim Copacia15:49.9Utica Eisenhower200.4
10Tim Kenny15:50.0TC West (Traverse City)200.3
12Chris Mehay15:51.7New Baltimore Anchor Bay199.8
11Adam Craig15:52.2White Lake Lakeland199.6
9John Black15:52.7Brother Rice199.4
10Chris Hammer15:54.3Troy Athens198.9
11Alex Wood15:55.0TC West (Traverse City)198.7
Brian Gilchrist15:55.5Novi198.5
11Mark Sitko15:55.6Clarkston198.5
11Matt Plaska15:56.5Zeeland (split to East/West)198.2
11Eric Graf15:57.5Rockford197.8
12BJ Meyers15:58.3Rockford197.6
11James Erickson15:59.6Belleville197.1
Seth Thibodean15:59.8Highland-Milford197.1
10Tim Kaijala16:00.4Muskegon Mona Shores196.9
11Matt Gillespie16:01.3Livonia Stevenson196.6
12Justin Hajduk16:03.8Salem195.7
10Kyle Harris16:05.3Highland-Milford195.2
11Alex Fritz16:06.3Temperance Bedford194.9
Sean O’Halloran16:06.8Livonia Stevenson194.7
10Chad Murray16:07.6Highland-Milford194.5
11Cam Ross16:07.8Traverse City Central194.4
10Chris Scott16:09.2TC West (Traverse City)193.9
11Brian Doot16:09.4Detroit Catholic Central193.9
11Jared Elmore16:12.3Clarkston192.9
10Dana Pitcock16:12.3Highland-Milford192.9
10David Lucas16:12.4Detroit Catholic Central192.9
12Derek Scott16:13.3GR_Northview192.6
Michael Andersen16:13.6Highland-Milford192.5
10David Brown16:13.8Port Huron Northern192.4
11Daniel Horgan16:14.9Detroit Catholic Central192.0
Lindsey LaLonde16:17.0Saginaw Heritage191.3
12Geoff Guthrie16:17.5Rockford191.2
11Abdullah Saleh16:17.9Dearborn Fordson191.0
11Eric Huffman16:18.0Swartz Creek191.0
11Tim Kava16:18.3Novi190.9
11Pat Miller16:18.5Highland-Milford190.8
10Kyle Mena16:18.6Portage Northern190.8
11Alex Grobbel16:20.1Utica Eisenhower190.3
11Kevin Coch16:20.3East Kentwood190.2
Bryan Tharp16:21.0Holland West Ottawa190.0
10Eric Joseph16:21.2Novi189.9
11Chad Anastasoff16:21.3Temperance Bedford189.9
12Adam Hostetler16:22.4Grand Blanc189.5
9Jimmy Partridge16:22.9Sterling Heights189.4
Kevin Mason16:23.0Detroit Catholic Central189.3
12Andrew Miller16:23.4Utica189.2
11Jeff Draggich16:23.6Sterling Heights189.1
10Ryan McCarl16:24.4Muskegon Mona Shores188.9
11Jason Young16:25.0Utica Eisenhower188.7
Trevor Step16:25.6Detroit Catholic Central188.5
12Chris Cavazos16:26.3Woodhaven-Brownstown188.2
10Matt Crampton16:26.8Utica Eisenhower188.1
10Thomas Cowan16:27.0Troy188.0
10Adam Koepfer16:27.8Temperance Bedford187.7
Nate Penny16:28.1Zeeland (split to East/West)187.6
Adam Aljahmi16:29.0Dearborn Fordson187.3
9Steve Czarnecki16:29.9Rochester Adams187.0
10Maxwell Working16:30.7Detroit Catholic Central186.8
10Clark Richter16:31.0Rockford186.7
10Tad Hulst16:31.0Zeeland (split to East/West)186.7
11Zach Ryan16:32.3Saline186.2
10Colin Orr16:34.6West Bloomfield185.5
Mark Jones16:34.7Saginaw Heritage185.4
11David Morgan16:35.2FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern185.3
10Dan DeRusha16:35.2Highland-Milford185.3
Marc Roualet16:35.8Brother Rice185.1
12Bobby Brouwer16:36.3FHC GR_Forest Hills Central184.9
10Richard Kettles16:36.3Grand Ledge184.9
11Stephen Cheek16:36.4Canton184.9
9Spencer Ornes16:37.0Novi184.7
10Jeff Brooks16:38.0Flushing184.3
9Marcel Franklin16:38.7Lansing Eastern184.1
12Atul Gupta16:39.6Ann Arbor Huron183.8
Nick Zendler16:39.6Flint Carman-Ainsworth183.8
10Hadi Harp16:40.4Dearborn Fordson183.5
11Grant Griffin16:40.7Grand Blanc183.4
12Matt Tidman16:41.0Pinckney183.3
Adam Darany16:41.2Detroit Catholic Central183.3
10Ryan Cooper16:41.8Portage Northern183.1
11Jim Kutches16:41.9Muskegon Mona Shores183.0
12Chris Jordan16:42.4Detroit U-D Jesuit182.9
10Justin Switzer16:42.4Waterford Kettering182.9
10Dominic Merica16:43.5Traverse City Central182.5
10Tony Araiz16:44.5Temperance Bedford182.2
12Jon Western16:44.8Canton182.1
9John Hall16:45.0TC West (Traverse City)182.0
10David Hariston16:45.5Grand Ledge181.8
11Andrew Stewart16:46.5Troy181.5
10Mike Bair16:46.6Brother Rice181.5
John Malosh16:47.3Monroe181.2
12Todd Smith16:47.6Rockford181.1
11Matt Chumbley16:47.8Rochester181.1
11Christopher Haag16:47.9Warren DeLaSalle181.0
9Harrison Beeby16:48.4Traverse City Central180.9
12Aaron Lanning16:48.7Canton180.8
10Jason Hannawa16:48.8Brother Rice180.7
10Amol Huprikar16:48.9Novi180.7
10Steven Leonard16:48.9White Lake Lakeland180.7
Aaron Kenemer16:49.4Zeeland (split to East/West)180.5
12Randy Bearden16:50.2Salem180.3
11Sean Burgoon16:50.2Temperance Bedford180.3
12Steve Gladieux16:50.7TC West (Traverse City)180.1
10Mitch Weiner16:50.8White Lake Lakeland180.1
10Luke Chrusciel16:50.9Grandville180.0
Jeff Mataya16:51.4North Farmington179.9
9Alvin Moore16:51.5Troy Athens179.8
10Adam Daoud16:52.2Ann Arbor Huron179.6
10Dan Pinter16:52.9Saline179.4
12Jon Steinhoff16:53.4Grand Blanc179.2
11David Snare16:53.7Temperance Bedford179.1
10Ryan Gregory16:53.9Brother Rice179.0
10Shane Knoll16:54.1Warren Mott179.0
11Zachary Blough-Orr16:54.6Kalamazoo Central178.8
12Kevin Dorn16:55.2Rockford178.6
10Parker Tiffany16:55.3Traverse City Central178.6
Doug Novack16:55.5Livonia Stevenson178.5
11Jason Arini16:55.8Sterling Heights178.4
12Eric Woolworth16:56.0Jackson178.3
10Austin Riker16:56.9Ann Arbor Huron178.0
Geoff Brigham16:57.9Lansing Eastern177.7
11Nikhil Kawlra16:58.2Troy177.6
9Mike Craze16:58.5Sterling Heights177.5
10Carter Bishop16:59.1Saline177.3
12Johnny McDonald16:59.1TC West (Traverse City)177.3
Matt McGraw16:59.2Lansing Eastern177.3
Sam Christian16:59.7Lansing Eastern177.1
11Mike Force17:00.3Owosso176.9
12Evan Wimberly17:01.1Ann Arbor Huron176.6
Kevin Patra17:01.8Redford Union176.4
11Jacob Laurent17:02.1Kalamazoo Central176.3
12Tom Jones17:02.7Holt176.1
Jason Day17:03.1Rochester176.0
James Munk17:03.5Lansing Eastern175.8
12Francis Reno17:03.5Temperance Bedford175.8
12Matthew Lutch17:03.7Roseville175.8
10Kassem Hammoud17:04.3Dearborn Fordson175.6
10Scott Brunning17:04.4Troy Athens175.5
10Curtis Vollmar17:05.4Grand Blanc175.2
12Andy Strasburg17:05.6Saline175.1
Matt Merian17:06.5Rochester174.8
11Andrew Visger17:07.3Grosse Pointe South174.6
10Tom Clippard17:07.4Troy Athens174.5
11Sam Klemet17:07.6Brother Rice174.5
11Chad Rogers17:08.0Holt174.3
11Jay Meyers17:08.2Muskegon Mona Shores174.3
11Christopher Vraniak17:08.9Salem174.0
11Timothy Edwards17:09.9Warren Mott173.7
12Jon Vanderberg17:10.2Muskegon Mona Shores173.6
10Richard Byler17:10.8Jackson173.4
Jon Paklaian17:10.9Troy173.4
11Adam Warner17:11.3Salem173.2
10Dan Kenny17:11.4TC West (Traverse City)173.2
11Kevin Kane17:11.7Livonia Churchill173.1
9Jake Schaner17:12.6Muskegon Mona Shores172.8
12Brandon Emperor17:13.5FHC GR_Forest Hills Central172.5
10Ryan Harper17:14.3Traverse City Central172.2
12Marcus Evans17:14.9Kalamazoo Central172.0
11Bryan Mullins17:15.0Rochester172.0
10Sam Watson17:15.4Rochester171.9
Ryan Danescu17:16.6Royal Oak Kimball (closed)171.5
12Bilal Ghalib17:17.2Ann Arbor Huron171.3
11Levi Yoder17:19.9GR_Union170.4
11Chris Lieblang17:21.0Sterling Heights170.0
Ali Ajamy17:21.2Dearborn Fordson169.9
11Kyle Scott17:22.0FHC GR_Forest Hills Central169.7
10Tom Szczesny17:22.5Detroit U-D Jesuit169.5
9Ryan Grau17:25.4Kalamazoo Central168.5
10Kenny White17:25.6Oxford168.5
10Matt Dull17:26.2FHC GR_Forest Hills Central168.3
Mike Pitcher17:27.8Novi167.7
12Erik Ness17:28.3Salem167.6
10Jason Sosnowski17:28.3White Lake Lakeland167.6
10Stefan Cross17:29.1Grosse Pointe North167.3
9Jacob Wernet17:29.3Grosse Pointe South167.2
11Steve Cullen17:30.7Fraser166.8
10Jon Maten17:32.1Detroit U-D Jesuit166.3
11David Walline17:32.2Saline166.3
11Eric Eustice17:32.5Detroit U-D Jesuit166.2
10Phil Shaheen17:32.5Troy Athens166.2
11Justin Spliedt17:33.7FHC GR_Forest Hills Central165.8
9Kirk Leonard17:36.0Detroit U-D Jesuit165.0
10Khalil Elgarmi17:36.7Dearborn Fordson164.8
10Andrew Gabris17:38.7Muskegon Mona Shores164.1
11Matthew Hays17:39.0Livonia Stevenson164.0
9Josh Lisiecki17:40.1Detroit U-D Jesuit163.6
11Anthony McManus17:41.1Traverse City Central163.3
9Jon Davis17:42.1Utica Eisenhower163.0
11Benjamin Schoener17:42.7Grand Blanc162.8
Brad Craig17:44.0White Lake Lakeland162.3
10Bryan Mackenzie17:46.6Grosse Pointe South161.5
9Tyler Evans17:47.8Kalamazoo Central161.1
12Mike Horgan17:48.3Salem160.9
10David Watson17:49.0Grosse Pointe North160.7
Matt Hoelzel17:50.8Livonia Stevenson160.1
Rob Matouk17:53.2Grosse Pointe North159.3
11Jim Grau17:56.2Detroit U-D Jesuit158.3
10Dominic Fano17:57.8Sterling Heights157.7
9Dan Welch17:58.2White Lake Lakeland157.6
Zaid Algahmi18:01.8Dearborn Fordson156.4
11James Leddy18:03.5Salem155.8
12Mlen-Too Wesley18:03.8Kalamazoo Central155.7
11Collin Hall18:05.8Livonia Stevenson155.1
Eric Backman18:06.2Grosse Pointe South154.9
Sam Filcik18:06.4Zeeland (split to East/West)154.9
Nick Plaska18:06.8Zeeland (split to East/West)154.7
12Andy Neuman18:07.0FHC GR_Forest Hills Central154.7
12Nate Brunner18:07.6FHC GR_Forest Hills Central154.5
10John Rolecki18:09.7Grand Blanc153.8
11Josh Bogus18:10.5Sterling Heights153.5
12Brad Gimbutis18:10.9Utica Eisenhower153.4
9Adam Dziuba18:13.1Grosse Pointe South152.6
11Jim Marcicki18:13.3Livonia Stevenson152.6
10Brad Linden18:20.9Rochester150.0
10Dave Secord18:24.9Grosse Pointe North148.7
Tom Bratton18:28.3Zeeland (split to East/West)147.6
9Steve Breisach18:29.1Kalamazoo Central147.3
Jeff Chen18:29.1Troy147.3
Andy Kapordelis18:35.4Grosse Pointe North145.2
Justin Tonti18:39.2Rochester143.9
Eric Barton18:39.3Grosse Pointe North143.9
Alex Kapordelis18:41.7Grosse Pointe North143.1
Nick Ferri18:42.2Troy Athens142.9
Mike Luginbill18:53.7Troy139.1
Anand Navarasala19:04.1Troy135.6
Matt Grabow19:09.1Troy Athens134.0
12Ross Martin19:16.8Utica Eisenhower131.4
Sean O’Donnell-Daudli19:20.0Grosse Pointe South130.3
Chris Kennedy19:21.5Lansing Eastern129.8
Carl Starkey19:34.4Lansing Eastern125.5
William Chu19:48.8Grosse Pointe South120.7