Uncategorized

2022 Team Rankings – Championship Season

Team Rankings have returned as well! Still a bit delayed because of last week’s timeline, but here nonetheless in anticipation of our first major round of championship meets.

The rating rules that drive the individual rankings are still in place:

  • The HOBBS KESSLER RULE is still in place, where I eliminate the lower third of a runner’s ratings. The reason for this is the assumption that an athlete will have races that they don’t go to the well, for many, these are jamborees or early season invites
    • For a runner that has 10 rated races, I eliminate 3; 7 rated races, I eliminate 2, so on and so forth
  • The INJURY RULE is also in place, where if an athlete doesn’t have any rated races in a month, that runner is taken out of the rankings (both team and individual)
    • I’m more conservative on this than most, I realize that ACTs, sickness, family commitments, soccer kickball* are all present
    • Of course, if their coach, their parent, or that athlete wants to let me know that they’re injured or returning, I will make an exception. But only those relations, I’ve been burned too often by outsiders.
  • These rankings are cumulative, with more recent meets given greater weight
    • As they contain the entire season, they will tend to underrate runners that have been on fire recently, but also protect those who had a subpar performance in the last few meets
  • All meets linked here have been taken into account
  • These are for FUN, even if you disagree with these, don’t tear anyone down in the process
    • If you do, I will force you to run 1000’s of hills at Kensington

As with the individuals, I’ll write a tiny bit about each team laying claim to the #1 spot.

The Potter’s House: It’s possible to have a great first four, as the Pumas definitely do, but still not have enough to potentially win a title. Finding that fifth is a struggle for many across all divisions, but with tiny enrollments, an almost guaranteed trouble spot for many D4 teams. On many other squads, Noah Finton might be their best runner, here he’s taken on the role of a great insurance policy, manning the spot where the most points are won or lost. He’s done that while improving on the job, stepping up from a kid who largely ran on the north side of 19:00 to a man knocking on the door of a sub-17.

Johannesburg-Lewiston: Yolanda Gascho had an outstanding middle school career, winning the Ski Valley, placing 12th at Portage. But middle school awards are just that, and you can throw them out the window… until you break 20:00 in your first high school 5k. Yolanda and Allie Nowak will assuredly be at the front of the D4 field and coming in as their third girl is Madalyn Agren, the hard-working junior who deserves all the success she’s about to attain. She has already exceeded her personal best set at last year’s State Finals.

RankTeamScoreRegionChange
1The Potter’s House56310
2Petoskey St. Michael18828-1
3Harbor Springs24828-1
4Hillsdale Academy30334-2
5Johannesburg-Lewiston315283
6Adrian Lenawee Christian321341
7Mason County Eastern340290
8Whitmore Lake379330
9Three Oaks River Valley436310
10Concord577320
11Ubly59435-8
12Kalamazoo Hackett61132-1
13Carson City-Crystal61333-2
14Marine City Cardinal Mooney623360
15Royal Oak Shrine654363
16Brown City65935-5
17Frankfort664296
18Mayville68435-5
19Battle Creek St. Philip724322
20Muskegon Catholic Central72631-13
21Dryden75835-5
22Morenci798340
23Novi Christian Academy803333
24Breckenridge811300
25East Jackson817340

RankTeamScoreRegionChange
1Johannesburg-Lewiston14828-2
2Whitmore Lake163331
3Harbor Springs17828-6
4Hillsdale Academy182342
5Unionville-Sebewaing346351
6Rochester Hills Lutheran NW421361
7Kingston447350
8Auburn Hills Oakland Christian448362
9Ubly48735-5
10Libertas Christian49831-1
11Beal City520303
12Buckley528290
13Royal Oak Shrine536363
14Leland54429-3
15Breckenridge550300
16Grand Traverse Academy57529-3
17The Potter’s House58831-1
18St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic60031-4
19Farwell618306
20Kalamazoo Hackett62032-1
21Pittsford636341
22Lake Leelanau St. Mary64129-3
23Clarkston Everest Collegiate675330
24Allen Park Cabrini71536-3
25Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart735309

Hart: I absolutely love when smaller teams enter giant meets and compete against bigger schools. A great measuring stick and an show of confidence. At Shepherd, Clayton Ackley was up for the challenge, his 15:41 placed in the top ten and was his first jaunt under 16:00. Wyatt Dean continued his steady high-level efforts, always a good bet to run in the mid-16’s. And looking big picture, freshman Jack Slotman is improving by the week, don’t be shocked if he’s in the low-17’s by regional time.

Traverse City St. Francis: If healthy, the Gladiators are prohibitively the D3 favorite at this point in the season. If not healthy, they still may be the favorite.With Betsy Skendzel running a lifetime best as she did at Bluejay or Grace Slocum breaking 20:00 for the first time this season at Cadillac, the St. Francis girls are blessed with two of the better 2nd/3rd runners in the state.

RankTeamScoreRegionChange
1Hart148200
2Traverse City St. Francis24319-1
3Hanover-Horton28123-1
4Saranac318212
5Reed City40620-1
6Pewamo-Westphalia419241
7St. Louis453250
8Benzie Central50820-1
9Ithaca538241
10Grand Rapids Covenant Christian57421-1
11Stanton Central Montcalm58821-1
12Clare63019-1
13Elk Rapids633193
14Saugatuck71922-3
15Leslie729231
16Bath737241
17Caro74025-14
18Dansville819262
19Erie Mason83627-11
20Sanford-Meridian84725-4
21Monroe St. Mary CC87527-4
22White Cloud89320-14
23Muskegon Western Michigan Christian912212
24Buchanan91922-15
25Manchester91927-12

RankTeamScoreRegionChange
1Traverse City St. Francis190190
2Pewamo-Westphalia207240
3Jackson Lumen Christi218230
4Hart249200
5Elk Rapids302190
6Lansing Catholic32724-2
7Caro330251
8Leslie393231
9Benzie Central43220-2
10Muskegon Western Michigan Christian446211
11Onsted49723-1
12Kalamazoo Christian503222
13Charlevoix58619-2
14Kent City62321-3
15Monroe St. Mary CC644272
16Stanton Central Montcalm646210
17Ithaca702243
18Schoolcraft783220
19Sandusky816250
20Clinton83027-6
21Grass Lake830270
22Remus Chippewa Hills85620-5
23Blissfield86127-6
24Grand Rapids Covenant Christian89421-1
25Laingsburg901242

East Grand Rapids: Sometimes in the early season, it’s okay to get your butt kicked. On a mid-September Friday at Spartan, that may have been how the EGR boys felt. Entering the race as a team capable of placing first amongst D2 boys, they placed 2nd, almost 100 points behind Chelsea. Redemption was on the mind at Otsego and redemption was more than accomplished. Praise can be placed upon Davis Christy, who came in ahead of Chelsea’s 4th and FHE’s 5th, a single place being a crucial point in a closely-knit D2 field.

East Grand Rapids: As mentioned in Drew’s writeup, the Pioneers have thrown out a litany of lineups this year. Their top five came in fractured at Bath, Spartan, and Otsego. Cougar Falcon is a race we can point to that shows what EGR is capable of once their lineup is complete. At Gainey Fields, the Pioneers placed 2nd behind the continually ascending Otsego teams, but their strength may lie in larger fields. Camryn Bodine shows up on the track as someone to fear on that second lap of an 800m, she may loom large as a displacer that’s performing better and better each week, evidenced by her first sub-20 of the season a few weeks back.

RankTeamScoreRegionChange
1East Grand Rapids21618-2
2Chelsea218120
3Forest Hills Eastern219122
4Adrian249180
5Pinckney278160
6Grand Rapids Christian360110
7Otsego380130
8Dearborn Divine Child494180
9St. Johns518140
10Freeland57215-1
11Sparta64410-1
12Holland Christian67011-1
13St. Clair67917-1
14Allendale69111-4
15Petoskey700105
16Wayland Union769120
17Spring Lake82811-12
18Linden83116-5
19Frankenmuth854152
20Clio864150
22Fremont88910-4
21Yale889176
23Hamilton89211-4
24Marshall903125
25Grand Rapids South Christian924124

RankTeamScoreRegionChange
1East Grand Rapids103120
2Otsego14013-1
3Grand Rapids Christian191111
4Zeeland East30911-1
5Forest Hills Eastern313121
6Spring Lake33211-1
7St. Joseph366131
8Goodrich460160
9Alma496150
10St. Johns51314-5
11DeWitt52514-3
12Frankenmuth565152
13Grand Rapids South Christian597121
14Hudsonville Unity Christian61611-8
15GR West Michigan Aviation626124
16Monroe Jefferson64618-7
17Williamston65714-13
18Owosso66714-1
19Petoskey680101
20Shepherd710157
21Freeland741154
22Ludington75410-4
23Chelsea760187
24Adrian77218-4
25Tecumseh776184

Northville: The past few weeks, the Mustangs have taken a break from the invitational grind, at least in terms of competing in the state of Michigan. Their last major appearance here was a win, another boring win over the best the state (and even Ohio) has to offer. The key to their victories has been the quality depth and rising stars. Watch out for Ben Hartigan, the freshman who finished sub-17 for the first time ever and also Brandon Latta, who’s been bringing it in the 16:40’s in any major race.

Ann Arbor Pioneer: Welcome back, Rachel Forsyth. Rachel won the JV race at the 2nd SEC Red Jamboree then competed down in Ohio, coming across the line in 18:11. While her and Emily Cooper are mixing it up at the front, Rachel’s presence gives Pioneer one of the better 5th girls in the State, whether that be Quincy Behm or Sylvia Sanok Dufallo.

RankTeamScoreRegionChange
1Northville18260
2Grand Haven31710
3Brighton3544-2
4Traverse City Central3702-10
5Plymouth38362
6Portage Central41732
7Ann Arbor Skyline4784-4
8Romeo48592
9Clarkston50982
10Detroit Catholic Central54772
11Forest Hills Central56232
12Saline56452
13Troy5898-3
14Port Huron Northern59592
15Zeeland West68712
16Ann Arbor Pioneer7035-6
17White Lake Lakeland7437-6
18Walled Lake Northern76573
19Oxford7738-6
20Utica81081
21Jenison81714
22Salem8336-5
23Rockford83612
24Caledonia87630
25Dexter9024-1

RankTeamScoreRegionChange
1Ann Arbor Pioneer1635-1
2Holland West Ottawa18311
3Brighton36040
4Romeo38190
5Saline39650
6Okemos42920
7Ann Arbor Skyline4964-1
8Northville5166-1
9Walled Lake Northern52572
10Oxford54880
11Macomb Dakota5889-2
12Rochester Hills Stoney Creek59690
13Traverse City West62022
14Jenison62910
15Traverse City Central6782-9
16Dexter70441
17H.H. Dow7122-1
18Grand Haven7511-2
19Lowell7523-12
20Rochester7788-7
21Canton79364
22Forest Hills Central79936
23Troy8258-3
24Utica82683
25Rockford8271-7

Marquette: After a 14th place finish in the Spartan Elite race, the Redmen bounced back with a complete domination of the El Hargar Invite, scoring 19 points, enough for a head to head win against the entire field. A key figure of consistency has been Chase Thomsen, reliably running ratings of 175+. Early on, that indicated he was capable of running in the low-17’s, he proved that possible last week when he wrecked his previous personal best with a 17:12. They’ll be at Portage on Saturday, hoping to apply the lessons they learned from Forest Akers.

Marquette: A great combination of youngsters up front running near the front of the UP pack and senior leadership towards the back, improving with each race. Courtney Larson is one of those seniors. She hasn’t quite reached the form that she attained in 2021 (where she placed 15th in D1), though she raced to one of her better efforts at Munising’s El Hargar Invite, coming in as Marquette’s 4th girl.

RankTeamScoreDivision
1Marquette281
2Sault Ste. Marie1121
3Houghton1281
4Painesdale-Jeffers1382
5Negaunee1401
6Gladstone1741
7Escanaba2191
8Stephenson2813
9Dollar Bay2923
10Kingsford2931

RankTeamScoreDivision
1Marquette411
2Houghton711
3Munising1493
4Negaunee1521
5Sault Ste. Marie1621
6Hancock1672
7Escanaba1931
8Calumet2371
9Stephenson2773
10Gladstone2841
Uncategorized

2022 Individual Rankings – Championship Season

The rankings are back. After a hard-fought, time consuming, lesson learning week of regional projections, we’re back with rankings in anticipation of this October and November to remember. This week marks the start of championship season (Berrien County is shaking their heads at me now), with Oakland County, Wayne County, Calhoun County, and Greater Flint. To me, County meets are among the best and most important meets that cross country has to offer. Competing against schools from your area, regardless of division, regardless of any public or private distinctions. Bigger than a conference, bigger than a regional. I wish there were more!

Anyhow, to be transparent, a few rules that drive the individual rankings:

  • The HOBBS KESSLER RULE is still in place, where I eliminate the lower third of a runner’s ratings. The reason for this is the assumption that an athlete will have races that they don’t go to the well, for many, these are jamborees or early season invites
    • For a runner that has 10 rated races, I eliminate 3; 7 rated races, I eliminate 2, so on and so forth
  • The INJURY RULE is also in place, where if an athlete doesn’t have any rated races in a month, that runner is taken out of the rankings (both team and individual)
    • I’m more conservative on this than most, I realize that ACTs, sickness, family commitments, soccer kickball* are all present
    • Of course, if their coach, their parent, or that athlete wants to let me know that they’re injured or returning, I will make an exception. But only those relations, I’ve been burned too often by outsiders.
  • These rankings are cumulative, with more recent meets given greater weight
    • As they contain the entire season, they will tend to underrate runners that have been on fire recently, but also protect those who had a subpar performance in the last few meets
  • All meets linked here have been taken into account
  • These are for FUN, even if you disagree with these, don’t tear anyone down in the process
    • If you do, I will force you to run 1000’s of hills at Kensington

As we commence the season of champions, I thought I’d change it up and write about each individual (and team tomorrow) ranked 1st. I spend so much time covering the improvements, the kids bumping their performance, I feel that I ignore the actual front runners.

Lezawe Osterink, The Potter’s House: Has enjoyed wins in six of the seven races that he’s competed this season. At Spartan came a personal best, a 15:20 on a hot day, the two following weeks have been dominating wins over the fields at Allendale Falcon and Autumn Sunrise. Everything is looking similar to last year’s state title campaign, but on a much quicker scale – his best at this point in the 2021 season was 15:43.

Aiden Harrand, Buckley: After a few weeks laying low in the #2 spot, Aiden has assertively risen to be D4’s favorite. Three of her past four races have been well under 19:00, with wins coming at Cadillac and Bluejay, both against a mix of D3 and D4 competition.

RankGradeNameTeamRating
112Lezawe OsterinkThe Potter’s House211.5
212Logan SwineyThe Potter’s House196.6
311Jackson RodriguezThe Potter’s House193.6
412Cal BenjaminHarbor Springs191.5
512Christopher RusselburgAllen Park Cabrini189.7
612Jacob WartenbergJohannesburg-Lewiston189.6
712Dakota DykhuisMontabella186.8
811Tyler LennMarine City Cardinal Mooney186.2
912Tyler BaysReading186.0
1011Owen PattonVestaburg184.7
1112Macartan MoorePetoskey St. Michael181.1
1212Nate WingMason County Eastern178.2
1311Thomas HolmHillsdale Academy177.3
1412Zachary MaendelPetoskey St. Michael176.8
1511Aiden FitchettDryden176.6
1610Mason SinkeBear Lake-Onekama174.4
1712Ethan GreenKingston174.1
1812Nathan WingMason County Eastern173.0
1912Adair ArtisConcord172.9
2012Logan CooperPotterville172.1
2111Noah FintonThe Potter’s House172.1
2211Blake FoxJohannesburg-Lewiston171.9
2311Sawyer StonemanBreckenridge170.7
2412Skylar WerdenFrankfort170.0
2512Evan SuydamPetersburg-Summerfield170.0
2612Alex MeszarosRiverview Gabriel Richard169.7
2711Michael AllenEast Jackson169.6
2811Luke SpragueBattle Creek St. Philip169.2
299Lynus CadarettePetoskey St. Michael168.4
3012Ronin VadenJohannesburg-Lewiston167.9
3111Utah GusaUbly167.7
3211Ezra HagedornThe Potter’s House166.6
3312John SchoenCapac165.7
3410Tyler LaansmaTri-Unity Christian164.3
359Marek ButkiewiczKalamazoo Hackett164.2
3612Owen GrossBeal City163.9
3712Braylan MajeskyWhitmore Lake163.4
389Abenezer CeroneRoyal Oak Shrine162.8
399Landon RogersThree Oaks River Valley162.4
4012Caleb HowardWebberville162.1
4111Alex WantyHale162.0
4211Trevor ClarkeHarbor Springs162.0
439Landen LivingstonWhitmore Lake161.4
4412Jackson KulawiakBuckley161.4
4512Merrick MichaelsonWest Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy161.1
4611Javin MericleEast Jackson160.8
4712Kade SpahrPittsford160.5
4811Logan KihnkeHarbor Springs160.4
499Grayson RorickHillsdale Academy158.7
5011Isaac HummBreckenridge158.3

RankGradeNameTeamRating
111Aiden HarrandBuckley144.6
210Presley AllenMendon136.3
311Ava TeedAllen Park Cabrini129.0
49Carina BurchiWhitmore Lake124.9
512Erika Van LotonHuron Valley Lutheran121.3
69Yolanda GaschoJohannesburg-Lewiston121.1
710Izzy BrooksAdrian Lenawee Christian120.9
810Eliza KeithAuburn Hills Oakland Christian119.8
910Allie NowakJohannesburg-Lewiston118.5
1011Miriam MurrellGaylord St. Mary116.4
1112Grace ThorpeHarbor Springs114.4
1210Ella KnudsenLeland114.2
1312Megan RobertsHillsdale Academy112.2
1410Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs111.1
1512Petra FooteGrand Traverse Academy110.9
1611Allison GlendeningSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic110.5
1710Ava MallarPittsford109.2
1810Hannah GeaneyThe Potter’s House107.3
199Rowan AllenMendon106.6
209Ruth BrownleeHillsdale Academy105.8
2112Helana NapiorkowskiAustin Catholic103.7
229Sadie SchoutLibertas Christian103.3
2311Isabella YeomanGenesee102.2
2411Ivy AndreasThe Potter’s House100.3
2511Ellayna MeredithPortland St. Patrick100.1
2611Amelia ThompsonBig Rapids Crossroads Academy99.8
2712Ashlyn KephartLansing Christian99.2
2811Madalyn AgrenJohannesburg-Lewiston99.0
2912Madeleine BargeRochester Hills Lutheran NW98.2
3012Gabriella ReinboldUnionville-Sebewaing96.0
3111Natalie MeadowsWhitmore Lake95.4
3210Ella WaltonHillsdale Academy94.5
339Elodie WeaverWhitmore Lake94.3
3412Maze GusaUbly93.3
3511Brooke SmithPittsford93.2
3610Isabelle EppertFarwell93.1
3712Sophia SanfordDeckerville92.5
3812Kaylee LockeBeal City91.9
3911Leah ZarrilliAuburn Hills Oakland Christian91.9
409Cieara BarrettConcord90.9
4110Tara ShouldiceHarbor Springs90.7
4210Kyra BeemerBrown City90.0
439Emersyn BachelderMorenci89.9
4412Anna MitchellLake Leelanau St. Mary89.4
4510Lucy ShoupMason County Eastern89.0
4612Brooke CravenWhitmore Lake88.5
4712Dani VanLenteTekonsha87.2
4810Jane MantheiPetoskey St. Michael86.8
4912Natalie ZochowskiJohannesburg-Lewiston86.8
5010Kelcie PungFowler86.7

Hunter Jones, Benzie Central: Is 14:37, Ritz’s course record at Portage, attainable? Oh hell yeah. Hunter registered the best effort of my speed rating era with his 14:32 at Benzie. Since that historic day, he’s been cruising to the tune of three sub-15 efforts, without much of a test. We’re all curious to see what will occur when he truly brings it.

Jessica Jazwinski, Hart: In 2021, Jessica waited until the very last minute to show her sub-18 potential. This fall, she’s jumped right into the fray, running under that mark on three separate occasions. Although there are some challengers making their presence known, between Bluejay and Pete Moss, Jessica still owns the best efforts among D3 competitors this year.

RankGradeNameTeamRating
112Hunter JonesBenzie Central223.5
212Parks AllenIthaca202.8
312Clayton AckleyHart198.6
411Samuel MartiniKent City197.7
511Collin FarmerPewamo-Westphalia196.0
612Nathan JenkinsGrandville Calvin Christian193.2
711Ben MarchSt. Louis190.6
812Rogan MellingHanover-Horton189.4
910Theodore DavisDansville189.3
1012Wyatt DeanHart189.2
1111Brad WhiteClare188.2
1212Jake O’NeilRemus Chippewa Hills187.8
1311Anthony KiaunisReed City187.8
1412Connor StefanovskyCaro187.6
159Gage HoffmanStanton Central Montcalm187.3
1610August RohdeReed City186.9
1712William WinterParchment186.1
1812Josh KerrTraverse City St. Francis186.1
1912Seth AckleyHart185.6
2012Pol MollinsBenzie Central185.4
2111Simon VanderVluchtMonroe St. Mary CC184.5
2212Austin BrownHanover-Horton183.9
2311Matthew PattulloCaro182.5
2412Cameron PierceLeslie182.3
2511Alex CzeiszpergerHudson182.0
2611Boden GenoveseColoma181.9
2710Josh SlocumTraverse City St. Francis181.7
2812Nathan KippnickManchester181.7
2911Keegan MastersOttawa Lake-Whiteford180.9
3012Logan WeisCentreville180.6
3112Jackson AnselErie Mason180.0
3211Nathan DaySaranac179.6
3311Jaden BarnesBloomingdale178.4
3412Andrew HardyStanton Central Montcalm178.0
3512Owen FairchildMontague177.9
3611Nic PorterClare176.6
3711Ryan AllenReed City176.6
3811Graham CostonStanton Central Montcalm176.1
3911Tucker KrummTraverse City St. Francis175.5
4012Caiden KippnickManchester175.3
4111Matthew AntonRavenna174.7
4212Elijah PowellSaranac174.6
4312Levi MaierChesaning174.5
4410Levi KampsGrand Rapids Covenant Christian174.4
4511Gannon ShoreJackson Lumen Christi174.1
4610Max StittHart174.0
4712Collin CookStockbridge173.7
4812Ethan GlickConstantine173.1
4911Gavin GuggemosKalkaska172.7
5010Landon PestrueSt. Louis172.0

RankGradeNameTeamRating
110Jessica JazwinskiHart162.5
210Emmry RossOnsted155.7
311Alyson EnnsHart154.9
412CC JonesLansing Catholic151.6
512Hannah PriccoLansing Catholic151.5
611Madison OsterbergJackson Lumen Christi149.2
710Lila VolkersKent City147.6
812Sophia RheinTraverse City St. Francis143.9
911Tessa RoeLansing Catholic140.9
109Brynne SchulteElk Rapids140.6
1111Kendra KosterLawton139.3
1212Madeleine HillSaranac139.1
1310Kyah HoffmanStanton Central Montcalm138.8
1410Betsy SkendzelTraverse City St. Francis138.2
1511Kinsie JacquesPinconning137.4
1610Whitney WernerPewamo-Westphalia137.0
1710Grace VanderKooiMuskegon Western Michigan Christian136.8
1812Kara TerakedisOnsted135.9
1911Mylie KellyBenzie Central133.8
2012Ava MaginityBoyne City131.9
2110Eliza BushYpsilanti Arbor Preparatory131.8
2211Miranda McNeilMorley-Stanwood131.1
239Bella LaFountainMonroe St. Mary CC130.6
2411Amber KooleGrand Rapids Covenant Christian127.5
259Grace CostonStanton Central Montcalm126.1
2611Liliana LehnstIthaca126.0
2712Ellymae McCoyReese125.5
2811Cecilia PostmaManistee123.3
299Hailey CreisherLeslie122.2
309Macy FazekasJackson Lumen Christi119.7
3110Grace SlocumTraverse City St. Francis119.1
3212Abby ArensPewamo-Westphalia118.9
3310Kaya VrableCaro118.8
3411Laina SladicsCharlevoix118.6
3512Ella KowatchPewamo-Westphalia118.3
3610Erin LubahnLeslie117.1
3710Ashley ChoponisStanton Central Montcalm116.6
3811Jaiden DickmanSt. Louis115.4
399Hope MillerBlissfield113.3
4010Kerith ShortUniversity Liggett113.2
4110Chloe StalhoodHillsdale111.7
4211Paige HerronCaro110.7
4310Lexie Beth NienhuisHart110.4
4410Ava HathawayBronson110.2
4512Allie KochManchester110.0
4612Emma SoelbergShelby109.8
4710Layla LopezJackson Lumen Christi108.4
489Quinn HatfieldRemus Chippewa Hills108.3
4911Claire NeumannSaginaw Valley Lutheran108.3
5011Ava HollandsworthRemus Chippewa Hills108.0

Connell Alford, Chelsea: Look back to 2020, Connell was the highest rated freshman of that year. His timeline has been a bit more gradual than others; he didn’t exhibit the sophomore leap that a few in his class had established. That’s no mind, the major step forward has just occurred as a junior. His 15:31 season openers were a peek, his 3rd place effort at Spartan (15:06) was the coming out party, the 14:53 win over D2’s best at Otsego confirms his position at the very top.

Drew Muller, East Grand Rapids: EGR legends have come and gone, the Pioneers have seen a litany of lineups this year, but one figure has remained a constant – Drew. Her year commenced slowly with a few 19:00+ efforts, as the weather has cooled, she’s started to find her form. Her 18:00 at Cougar Falcon was one of her better races in two years, her 17:52 win at Otsego was absolutely her fastest ever.

RankGradeNameTeamRating
111Connell AlfordChelsea219.4
212Joey BowmanSt. Johns209.1
312Michael HegartyDearborn Divine Child208.3
412Kyle EberhardLinden205.5
512Aiden SullivanForest Hills Eastern204.2
612Carter McCalisterMonroe Jefferson203.9
711Evan LoughridgePinckney203.2
812Braydon HonsingerFreeland202.1
911Braylon PettyAdrian201.8
1010TJ HansenFreeland201.0
1112Aiden SmithAdrian200.6
1211Nate CarmodyHaslett199.9
1311Gregory JanesakSparta199.3
1410Simon TriezenbergGrand Rapids Christian196.8
1512Bram HartsuffChelsea195.8
1611Ryan BrinkerEast Grand Rapids194.5
1712Colin WesseldykOtsego194.4
1812Zebedee SwagerChelsea194.4
1911Logan RuffnerRiverview193.7
2011Ethan SandulaPinckney193.2
2111Nolan NixonCadillac192.9
2212Zach DebeauclairPinckney192.6
2311Shane IzzardPetoskey192.1
2411Alex TholeEast Grand Rapids191.9
2512Owen WesterkampBig Rapids191.4
2611Elliott SirianniClio191.3
279Thomas LarsonAlma191.3
2812Caleb BoesGrand Rapids South Christian190.8
2912Carter BoullardSt. Clair190.7
3012Andre RichmondWhitehall190.4
3111Noah LambersHolland190.3
3212Camden KhonArmada189.7
3312Max VanHuisHamilton189.7
3411Nolan PinionLake Fenton189.6
3510Caleb WesseldykOtsego189.3
3612Camden JohnecheckWilliamston189.3
3712Carter McIlroyWhitehall189.2
3811Isaac StaibSt. Johns188.9
3912Elijah RobinsonEast Grand Rapids188.1
4010Alex DonethMason187.8
4112Tyler DohmSt. Johns187.7
429Moises SalazarAdrian187.6
4311Blake FergusonYale187.1
4411David MurphyFlint Powers Catholic187.0
4510Will EngbersHolland Christian186.9
4611Brendan HovingForest Hills Eastern186.9
4712Alex ParkerForest Hills Eastern186.9
4810Dominic LowrieBattle Creek Harper Creek186.8
4911Solomon KwartowitzBloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood186.6
5012Koda BrandtCharlotte186.5

RankGradeNameTeamRating
111Drew MullerEast Grand Rapids153.2
211Allison KuzmaZeeland East152.1
311Natalie VanOtterenGrand Rapids Christian152.0
411Mary RichmondFrankenmuth150.5
511Megan GermainOtsego148.0
69Emma HoffmanOtsego143.4
710Elena FigueroaSt. Joseph142.6
811Jenna PilachowskiMonroe Jefferson137.7
911Logan BrazeeOtsego137.6
1012Emma JanesakSparta137.5
1112Lily ParkerSpring Lake136.9
1210Taylor MitchellOtsego136.8
1310Kamryn LauingerGoodrich136.6
149Lilah PoelGrand Rapids Christian136.1
1510Madeline LoePetoskey135.4
1611Clara FletcherSt. Johns134.4
1711Gail VaikutisSt. Joseph134.3
189Gracie LynnEast Grand Rapids134.3
199Reese LynnEast Grand Rapids134.3
2011CamBrie CoreyPetoskey134.0
219Marie GatesHudsonville Unity Christian133.2
2210Sadey SeyferthEast Grand Rapids132.6
2311Meghan FordMason132.2
2410Ezgi KurtAlma131.8
2511Naomi NelsonGrand Rapids Christian131.7
2610Lexie RuffingSpring Lake128.8
2712Sarah DixonForest Hills Eastern128.2
2811Payton HoltzGrand Rapids Christian128.0
2911Addison WashlerForest Hills Eastern127.8
3011Abby YoungSt. Johns127.8
3111Emily TomesGrand Rapids Catholic Central127.2
3210Eva ThompsonCroswell-Lexington127.1
3311Camille DeColaMarshall126.6
3412Alisa MasonHolland126.6
3510Brooklyn KhonArmada126.1
3610Ava CrewsMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg125.8
3711Emma DeVriesGR West Michigan Aviation125.2
3812Sophie EndrudDetroit Country Day125.1
3912Gianna-Marie SchubertAnn Arbor Gabriel Richard124.8
409Natalie FoltzFrankenmuth124.6
4111Morgan NewtonCroswell-Lexington124.1
4212Ellory ClasonForest Hills Eastern123.9
4311Sophia LadoEast Grand Rapids123.7
4412Lauren HunterHaslett123.6
4512Ariel WarnerShepherd123.4
469Meredith CookZeeland East123.4
4712Olivia BarabasWayland Union122.5
4812Kaylee PestaTecumseh122.4
499Katie BerkshireGaylord121.7
5011Ashlyn SmithForest Hills Eastern121.2

Seth Norder, Grand Haven: If anyone patiently trains and races, it’s those Grand Haven kids. Seth greatly performed expectations during last fall’s State Finals. Expectations were high during track, however the Buccaneers weren’t tempted by the many Elite races, and as a result of that, you had a fresh Seth give Riley Hough his best challenge of the year. Although Seth’s multiple high-15 efforts are on par with many (and weigh him down with regard to the ratings), the sub-15 at Spartans speaks volumes. When it’s time to roll, he’ll be at the forefront.

Helen Sachs, Holland West Ottawa: Lessons are being applied. Last year was a major learning curve for Helen, placing high in many races in the process. As the West Ottawa barnstormers made their way around the state (seriously, they brought a crew of at least 10 to Romeo), Helen put herself in position, knocking heads with the state’s best. Now she is the lead head basher, winning at major invites and nearly breaking 17:00 at the 1st OK Red Jamboree.

RankGradeNameTeamRating
111Seth NorderGrand Haven213.8
211Brendan HergerNorthville213.7
312Benne AndersonGrand Rapids Ottawa Hills213.2
412Nolan ClarkGrand Haven208.2
511Thomas WestphalAnchor Bay207.4
612Trent McFarlandUtica207.3
712Sean ByrnesPlymouth206.1
812Jared PlattWhite Lake Lakeland202.0
911Jasper CaneKalamazoo Central201.4
1012Nicolas FryAnn Arbor Skyline201.4
1111Tyler LangleyBrighton200.7
1211Ty ParkerWalled Lake Northern200.7
1312Caleb BranchMuskegon Mona Shores200.6
1411Vincent GuaresimoRomeo200.6
1511Connor ClorRomeo200.4
1611Iain ForrestDavison200.3
1710Taye (Sintayehu) LevensonBloomfield Hills200.3
1811Vishvaa RavishankarTroy200.0
1912Samuel JacksonSaline199.8
2011Sebastian RamirezRoyal Oak199.7
2111Aiden MooreBattle Creek Lakeview199.6
2211Brandon AndersonDexter199.3
2311Kenny LewisSaginaw Heritage199.2
2412Brady HeronNorthville199.0
2512Joe MuhaTraverse City Central198.8
2611Truman JohnsonSaline198.2
2712Griffin ConwayNovi198.1
2812Ethan PruzinskyAuburn Hills Avondale198.0
2912Jordan DomanyCaledonia198.0
3010Ethan PowellNorthville197.8
3112Jonah HochstetlerTraverse City West197.7
3211Luke SulimanAnn Arbor Skyline197.6
3312Alex BobakPlymouth197.4
3411Bryce NowikClarkston197.3
3512Micah BauerTraverse City Central197.3
3612Ethan KrampeForest Hills Central196.6
3712Justin RooseFraser195.6
3810Logan MullanDetroit U-D Jesuit195.4
3912Christopher Van LentAnn Arbor Skyline195.1
4012Colin GrahamRockford195.0
4112Joshua GormleyPortage Central194.6
4212Brady MatuszewskiBrighton194.4
4312Glen DavisPort Huron Northern194.3
4412Nathan RidderingNovi194.1
4511Pierce GrzymkowskiWhite Lake Lakeland194.1
4612Elliot CareySalem193.8
4712Jaben BakkerHudsonville193.7
4812Brock MalaikalNorthville193.7
4912Ben HunterPortage Central193.7
5012Matthew ShortBerkley193.5

RankGradeNameTeamRating
110Helen SachsHolland West Ottawa178.8
212Arianne OlsonHolland West Ottawa173.0
312Anna DelgadoEast Lansing166.8
412Allison ArnsmanGrandville160.6
511Jayden HarbertsMacomb Dakota156.4
612Emily CooperAnn Arbor Pioneer155.2
712Annika SandmanLowell152.2
812Allison CornellForest Hills Northern150.5
912Madison ClorRomeo150.3
1012Maya GuikemaJenison149.8
1110Lucy CookRochester148.9
1210Victoria GarcesH.H. Dow147.2
1311Clara James-HeerForest Hills Central146.2
1412Taylor PangburnGrand Ledge145.5
1511Carrigan EberlyBrighton144.0
1610Cassie GarciaNorthville143.8
1710Valerie BeeckGrand Haven143.5
1810Mallory BigelowOxford142.0
1911Rachel ForsythAnn Arbor Pioneer141.8
2012Mackenzie WrightHowell141.1
2111Natalie MelloAnn Arbor Pioneer139.7
2210Jordyn KlaasenZeeland West138.9
2310Alena BlumbergDexter138.7
2410Violet HrabovskyRomeo138.5
2512Natalie KesslerAnn Arbor Skyline138.5
2611Alexandra BrighamClarkston138.4
2711Selma AndersonGrand Rapids Ottawa Hills138.3
2812Samantha CostWyandotte Roosevelt137.9
299Emmerson ClorRomeo137.8
3010Molly BaraccoFarmington137.8
3112Emma NetzelHolt137.4
3211Nikki CarothersBrighton137.1
3311Ella ChristensenNorthville136.5
3410Isabelle BeckerBay City Western136.1
3510Lauren WalkerHolt136.0
3610Taylor BrodeurOxford135.8
3712Megan PostmaHolland West Ottawa135.7
3811Shannon GillahanOkemos135.2
3912Lily SolekRochester Hills Stoney Creek134.4
409Abby VeitTraverse City West134.3
4111Katie WatkinsH.H. Dow134.1
4212Cara NewmanCanton133.8
4310Grace GrupidoFraser132.8
4412Caroline VanceAnn Arbor Skyline132.6
4512Mia RoganSaline132.4
4612Sophia ThomasGrand Blanc131.9
4711Lily SalazarOkemos131.7
489Trinity VanderWoudeRockford131.6
4912Ana DunfeeKalamazoo Loy Norrix131.3
5011Addison JohnsonUtica131.3

Carson Vanderschaaf, Marquette: Carson took over Upper Peninsula supremacy late last October and hasn’t looked back since. His D1 State Finals win was his first ever sub-17 and has led to a 2022 season where’s been at that level on 80% of his races, the only blemish in victory at Marquette County.

Lola Korpi, Ishpeming: In her three year career, Lola has toed the line on 23 separate instances. Of those 23, she’s crossed the line in first on all but 3. With a state title, a 2nd place finish, surely she can’t top the past two years. Hah, she’s only going for an undefeated season.

RankGradeNameTeamRating
112Carson VanderschaafMarquette197.0
29Gabe LitznerSault Ste. Marie187.8
312Drew HughesGladstone186.4
412Brady KetzenbergerMarquette180.7
512Cody AldridgeSault Ste. Marie179.5
612Colin VanderschaafMarquette178.1
712Amos NorlandDollar Bay177.9
811Cullen PapinMarquette176.6
910Chase ThomsenMarquette176.3
1012Adam WhiteMarquette171.0
1112William SnowWatersmeet Township169.5
129Peter ArgeropoulosMarquette168.1
1310Trevor NolanMunising168.0
1412Judge AndersonNegaunee166.3
1511James KraegMarquette166.2
1612John PlaxcoNegaunee166.0
1712Kai ChouinardMarquette165.9
1810Joey LauzonIronwood165.5
1912Cyrus HamlinHoughton161.7
2012Tavin LarsonPainesdale-Jeffers159.4
2110Seppi CamilliMarquette158.3
2210Isaiah LawsonHoughton158.3
2312Tyler SmithIronwood157.5
249Cameron AndersonPainesdale-Jeffers156.8
2510Birk SeagrenHoughton156.6

RankGradeNameTeamRating
111Lola KorpiIshpeming116.2
29Samantha TaylorNewberry115.8
312Cassandra GallagherSault Ste. Marie113.5
412Endla HarrisNegaunee105.2
59Tessa RautiolaHoughton102.8
611Abby HarmaMarquette102.0
710Monet ArgeropoulosMarquette101.1
89Ella FureMarquette99.5
910Marlee PlaxcoNegaunee96.9
1010Lily RossHoughton95.7
1110Tessa BrunsMarquette93.0
1212Lilley SmithIronwood92.8
1312Monique BrissonMunising92.5
1410Aubrey SmithIronwood88.8
1512Claire FilpusHoughton84.3
1612Natalie StoneWakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer83.5
1712Attica BrandtMenominee79.0
189Maya CarlsonManistique79.0
1912Maylie KilpelaHancock76.0
2011Retta BoburkaIshpeming Westwood74.9
2111Annabelle NeumeierEscanaba73.1
229Lauren AdamsNorway72.9
2312Courtney LarsonMarquette72.1
2411Ayla MillerHoughton71.1
2510Addison LacyMarinette70.2
Uncategorized

September 28th Meets

Should have individual rankings out tonight and team rankings on Wednesday (morning or evening, we’ll see).

MeetCourseBoys AdjustmentGirls AdjustmentAverage
SEC White 2Heritage Park (Adrian)-2-2-2
SEC Red 2Pioneer HS333
CHSL All DivisionHudson Mills (South)283230
FML 2Springfield Oaks-231
OK Green 2Riverside Park272225
Pewamo-WestphaliaFish Creek Sportsman’s Club202523
SAC 2Gobles HS-43-1
SCAAHayden Park-8-6-7

GradeNameTimeTeamRatingMeet
11Connell Alford15:46.2Chelsea205.3SEC White 2
11Evan Loughridge15:53.9Pinckney202.7SEC White 2
11Braylon Petty15:59.5Adrian200.8SEC White 2
12Kyle Eberhard16:00.0Linden200.7FML 2
12Aiden Smith16:07.6Adrian198.1SEC White 2
12Nicolas Fry16:02.9Ann Arbor Skyline198.0SEC Red 2
12Samuel Jackson16:03.2Saline197.9SEC Red 2
12Christopher Van Lent16:03.3Ann Arbor Skyline197.9SEC Red 2
11Nolan Pinion16:10.1Lake Fenton197.3FML 2
11Truman Johnson16:05.3Saline197.2SEC Red 2
11Luke Suliman16:09.6Ann Arbor Skyline195.8SEC Red 2
12Zebedee Swager16:16.6Chelsea195.1SEC White 2
12Bram Hartsuff16:17.9Chelsea194.7SEC White 2
11Tyler Lenn15:50.9Marine City Cardinal Mooney193.7CHSL All Division
12Nathan Katic16:23.3Fenton192.9FML 2
11Ethan Sandula16:25.4Pinckney192.2SEC White 2
12Caleb Branch16:04.2Muskegon Mona Shores189.6OK Green 2
12Zach Debeauclair16:33.3Pinckney189.6SEC White 2
11Collin Farmer16:11.7Pewamo-Westphalia189.4Pewamo-Westphalia
11Elliott Sirianni16:35.2Clio188.9FML 2
12Luke Butler16:31.1Monroe188.6SEC Red 2
11Noah Lambers16:07.2Holland188.6OK Green 2
9Moises Salazar16:37.0Adrian188.3SEC White 2
12Ryan Blackwood16:44.0Linden186.0FML 2
10Theodore Davis16:24.2Dansville185.3Pewamo-Westphalia
12Adrian Castillo16:18.2Holland184.9OK Green 2
11Solomon Kwartowitz16:17.6Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )184.8CHSL All Division
12Koda Brandt16:26.6Charlotte184.5Pewamo-Westphalia
12Nick Spruce16:49.5Chelsea184.2SEC White 2
12Tyler Heath16:49.9Clio184.0FML 2
11Mason Jett16:46.7Ann Arbor Skyline183.4SEC Red 2
12Gavin Wiersma16:23.7Zeeland East183.1OK Green 2
11Paul Moore16:53.4Pinckney182.9SEC White 2
12Caleb Smith16:24.5Zeeland West182.8OK Green 2
12Clayton Akerman16:55.2Linden182.3FML 2
12Nik Shilling16:56.6Ortonville Brandon181.8FML 2
11Andrew Yax16:57.8Clio181.4FML 2
12Jason Whitton16:53.2Saline181.3SEC Red 2
12William Winter17:01.0Parchment181.0SAC 2
11Boden Genovese17:04.2Coloma179.9SAC 2
12Christopher Russelburg16:32.2Allen Park Cabrini179.9CHSL All Division
12Thomas Kerber16:59.8Ann Arbor Pioneer179.1SEC Red 2
11Kenny Evans17:06.6Corunna178.5FML 2
12Nathan Golding16:42.2Zeeland West176.9OK Green 2
12Owen Ackerman17:07.7Dexter176.4SEC Red 2
11Aaron Sterken17:08.7Ann Arbor Pioneer176.1SEC Red 2
12Adam Bigelow17:09.7Ann Arbor Huron175.8SEC Red 2
12Logan Roka17:15.8Corunna175.4FML 2
11Lucas Weintraub17:11.3Ann Arbor Huron175.2SEC Red 2
10Leo Swager17:18.6Chelsea174.5SEC White 2
12Elijah Routson17:15.5Saline173.8SEC Red 2
12Roman Cortina17:16.3Ann Arbor Pioneer173.6SEC Red 2
12Grant Hoffman17:21.7Holly173.4FML 2
12Sammy Schmidt17:00.7Dansville173.1Pewamo-Westphalia
12Chase Holwerda16:53.9Zeeland West173.0OK Green 2
9Griffin Good17:23.3Flushing172.9FML 2
9Robert Dodd16:54.3Zeeland West172.9OK Green 2
11Jaxon Allen16:54.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer172.9OK Green 2
12Shane Pitcher17:18.5Saline172.8SEC Red 2
11Sunishthh Singh16:54.5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard172.5CHSL All Division
9Beckett Boos17:25.0Chelsea172.3SEC White 2
12Logan Cooper17:03.0Potterville172.3Pewamo-Westphalia
11Jack DeKruyter16:56.9Zeeland West172.1OK Green 2
12Christopher Holt17:26.4Flushing171.9FML 2
9Vincent Pattison17:27.6Goodrich171.5FML 2
12Kyle Hoffner17:22.7Monroe171.4SEC Red 2
11Eric Overdier17:25.3Ann Arbor Pioneer170.6SEC Red 2
11Grant Fahle17:30.5Tecumseh170.5SEC White 2
10James Latstetter17:30.8Flushing170.4FML 2
12Andrew McNally17:27.4Saline169.9SEC Red 2
12Ben Richards17:32.6Pinckney169.8SEC White 2
12Ethan Glick17:36.2Constantine169.3SAC 2
11Thomas Holm17:40.9Hillsdale Academy169.0SCAA
11Owen Foltz17:35.6Flushing168.8FML 2
12Jake Eagling17:36.4Adrian168.5SEC White 2
12Nick Riemersma17:11.0Zeeland East167.3OK Green 2
12Alex Hoffman17:35.7Dexter167.1SEC Red 2
11Ian Martin17:42.6Linden166.5FML 2
12Landon Wissink17:39.9Saline165.7SEC Red 2
10Allan George17:23.0Pewamo-Westphalia165.7Pewamo-Westphalia
12Anthony Pucillo17:15.7Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard165.4CHSL All Division
9Keagan Smith17:17.4Zeeland West165.2OK Green 2
10Jack Lillywhite17:46.7Flint Kearsley165.1FML 2
11Carson Hauch17:17.7Zeeland West165.1OK Green 2
11Sam Gibson17:41.9Dexter165.0SEC Red 2
12Alex Meszaros17:17.9Riverview Gabriel Richard164.7CHSL All Division
9Noah Devereaux17:26.7Laingsburg164.4Pewamo-Westphalia
11Drew Tunnicliff17:48.7Flushing164.4FML 2
12John Sanderson17:50.8Bridgman164.4SAC 2
12Luke Defina17:50.1Fenton164.0FML 2
11Anthony Maini17:50.6Fenton163.8FML 2
12Stewart Berryhill17:45.7Saline163.8SEC Red 2
9Marek Borgstahl17:20.9Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard163.7CHSL All Division
10Andrew Mabry17:53.9Bridgman163.4SAC 2
10Cole Winter17:52.1Goodrich163.3FML 2
12Andrew Grier17:47.4Ann Arbor Pioneer163.2SEC Red 2
10Caden Guffey17:23.8Zeeland East163.1OK Green 2
10Jonah Kraft17:48.1Ann Arbor Huron163.0SEC Red 2
9Marek Butkiewicz17:55.7Kalamazoo Hackett162.8SAC 2
12Kevin Parkinson17:54.0Swartz Creek162.7FML 2
12Thomas Lepper17:54.2Pinckney162.6SEC White 2
12Aidan Hale17:49.7Ann Arbor Skyline162.4SEC Red 2
12Matt Dombrowski17:50.0Ann Arbor Pioneer162.3SEC Red 2
11Aidan Kreps17:26.4Muskegon Mona Shores162.2OK Green 2
9Beckett Crooks17:51.9Ann Arbor Pioneer161.7SEC Red 2
11Brewer Snay17:28.4Macomb Lutheran North161.2CHSL All Division
9Samuel Ashby17:29.4Zeeland West161.2OK Green 2
11Will Parsekian17:30.7Muskegon Mona Shores160.8OK Green 2
9Grayson Rorick18:05.9Hillsdale Academy160.7SCAA
12Dominik White17:55.3Saline160.6SEC Red 2
11Carter Holmes17:39.4Bath160.2Pewamo-Westphalia
12Luke Gorgas18:04.6Saugatuck159.8SAC 2
9Quinn Davis17:58.1Ann Arbor Pioneer159.6SEC Red 2
12John Latstetter18:03.3Flushing159.6FML 2
10Nicholas Balla17:58.6Temperance Bedford159.5SEC Red 2
11Gabe Bock17:59.8Temperance Bedford159.1SEC Red 2
Yijia Shan17:34.9Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )159.0CHSL All Division
12Lucas Lange18:11.8Adrian Lenawee Christian158.7SCAA
11Lincoln Cha17:36.3Ann Arbor Greenhills158.6CHSL All Division
10Zach Newman18:06.7Pinckney158.4SEC White 2
9Payton Chandler18:07.6Corunna158.1FML 2
10Luke Skidmore17:47.0Bath157.7Pewamo-Westphalia
10Kye Grant17:40.1Muskegon Reeths-Puffer157.6OK Green 2
11Tate Bradley17:40.2Muskegon Reeths-Puffer157.6OK Green 2
11Ethan Umberger18:04.4Saline157.5SEC Red 2
12Thomas Walker18:09.4Flushing157.5FML 2
10Gabe Maciag18:10.0Pinckney157.3SEC White 2
9Alessandro Castillo17:41.2Holland157.3OK Green 2
9Brennan Larusso18:05.5Saline157.2SEC Red 2
11Matthew Canales18:11.0Adrian157.0SEC White 2
10Sam Muirhead17:49.4Pewamo-Westphalia156.9Pewamo-Westphalia
9Thomas DeJesus18:06.8Ann Arbor Pioneer156.7SEC Red 2
10Palmer Ziemer18:11.9Tecumseh156.7SEC White 2
12Max Mader17:42.3Madison Heights Bishop Foley156.6CHSL All Division
10Jacob Olszewski18:13.4Clio156.2FML 2
11Andrew Koenigsknecht17:52.0Bath156.0Pewamo-Westphalia
11Andrew Foshag18:09.5Monroe155.8SEC Red 2
9Pierson Cousino18:20.7Adrian Lenawee Christian155.8SCAA
12Charlie Doan18:14.8Adrian155.7SEC White 2
10Blaise Gooding18:15.0Linden155.7FML 2
10Jordan Bunce18:10.0Temperance Bedford155.7SEC Red 2
12Joseph Kadluboski17:53.0Dansville155.7Pewamo-Westphalia
10Caleb Snyder18:11.6Dexter155.1SEC Red 2
11Evan Yax18:17.0Clio155.0FML 2
9Theo Sacks-Thomas18:12.0Ann Arbor Pioneer155.0SEC Red 2
12Ethan Kapolka18:17.5Chelsea154.8SEC White 2
10Jacob Yeager18:12.7Temperance Bedford154.8SEC Red 2
12Isaac Bogard18:20.1Kalamazoo Christian154.6SAC 2
9Dane Hieronimus18:13.2Temperance Bedford154.6SEC Red 2
12Landon Thelen17:56.4Pewamo-Westphalia154.5Pewamo-Westphalia
11Nathan Daniels18:24.5Adrian Lenawee Christian154.5SCAA
12Owen Cousins17:51.2Zeeland West153.9OK Green 2
11Dylan Walters17:51.3Zeeland East153.9OK Green 2
10Kyle Osborne18:20.5Pinckney153.8SEC White 2
11Koen Lanker18:15.8Saline153.7SEC Red 2
12Rylan Teddy18:15.9Dexter153.7SEC Red 2
12Soren Nielsen18:16.7Ann Arbor Skyline153.4SEC Red 2
10Aidan Ortiz18:18.2Temperance Bedford152.9SEC Red 2
10Reece Poole18:29.7Hillsdale Academy152.8SCAA
11Thomas Gustafson18:24.2Flint Kearsley152.6FML 2
10Myles Bray18:20.3Monroe152.2SEC Red 2
12Caleb Pohl18:03.8Pewamo-Westphalia152.1Pewamo-Westphalia
12Eighdin Thole18:25.8Fenton152.1FML 2
12Mike Dombrowski18:21.0Ann Arbor Pioneer152.0SEC Red 2
9Parker Jerome18:26.3Goodrich151.9FML 2
12Grant Long18:32.4Adrian Lenawee Christian151.9SCAA
9Michael Bowker17:56.5Royal Oak Shrine151.8CHSL All Division
10Daniel Rodriguez18:04.5Charlotte151.8Pewamo-Westphalia
11Chace Laarman17:57.5Zeeland West151.8OK Green 2
12Nathan Ulcak17:56.9Dearborn Divine Child151.7CHSL All Division
12Michael Hegarty17:57.0Dearborn Divine Child151.7CHSL All Division
12Dylan McGrath17:57.0Dearborn Divine Child151.7CHSL All Division
10Colin Murray17:57.2Dearborn Divine Child151.6CHSL All Division
12Elijah Jorgensen17:57.2Dearborn Divine Child151.6CHSL All Division
10Braylen Eaton18:06.6Charlotte151.1Pewamo-Westphalia
11Caleb Monaghan18:29.1Linden151.0FML 2
9Owen Moore18:07.2Portland150.9Pewamo-Westphalia
10Caleb Goldstein17:59.7Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )150.8CHSL All Division
10Braxon Lake18:25.0Temperance Bedford150.7SEC Red 2
11Gavin Smith18:30.3Swartz Creek150.6FML 2
12Andrew Strong18:26.0Saline150.3SEC Red 2
10Joel Lange18:37.2Adrian Lenawee Christian150.3SCAA
12Owen Liepman18:26.2Saline150.3SEC Red 2
10Ethan Sellers18:31.4Flint Kearsley150.2FML 2
12Ryan Alford18:09.7Lake Odessa Lakewood150.1Pewamo-Westphalia
12Ben Meyer18:34.3South Haven149.9SAC 2
11Jamison Snay18:02.3Macomb Lutheran North149.9CHSL All Division
9Karl Swager18:32.7Chelsea149.8SEC White 2
12Aidan Behmer18:28.6Ann Arbor Huron149.5SEC Red 2
12Chase Chalawich18:33.7Holly149.4FML 2
9Bruno Cifaldi18:28.8Ann Arbor Skyline149.4SEC Red 2
12Jack Zaske18:28.9Saline149.4SEC Red 2
10Michael Darlington18:04.1University Liggett149.3CHSL All Division
12Gavin Burt18:30.0Saline149.0SEC Red 2
10Jaylen Wildman18:35.1Flushing149.0FML 2
12Alex S. Thelen18:13.4Pewamo-Westphalia148.9Pewamo-Westphalia
9Gage Bihn18:31.8Temperance Bedford148.4SEC Red 2
9Aidan Roka18:37.8Corunna148.1FML 2
10Isaac Edgington18:40:10Holland Black River147.9SAC 2
11Joseph Till18:10.0Zeeland West147.7OK Green 2
11Liam Ridenour18:34.3Ann Arbor Huron147.6SEC Red 2
10Dylan Veltema18:10.5Zeeland East147.5OK Green 2
10Davis Smith18:17.6Pewamo-Westphalia147.5Pewamo-Westphalia
10Maximiliano Juarez18:09.6Dearborn Divine Child147.5CHSL All Division
10William Rosales18:34.8Saline147.4SEC Red 2
12Charlie Stormer18:42.5Saugatuck147.2SAC 2
11Russell Vande Poel18:42:46Saugatuck147.1SAC 2
9Thomas (TJ) Conley18:37.0Ann Arbor Huron146.7SEC Red 2
11Mo Cugliari18:42.1Chelsea146.6SEC White 2
12Preston Stema18:13.5Zeeland East146.5OK Green 2
12Micah Martin18:44.8Delton-Kellogg146.4SAC 2
12Matthew Zammit Jr.18:13.2Marine City Cardinal Mooney146.3CHSL All Division
11Joey Stevenson18:38.4Ann Arbor Pioneer146.2SEC Red 2
10Scott Smith18:38.8Dexter146.1SEC Red 2
12Caleb Diener18:49.8Hillsdale Academy146.1SCAA
12Johnny Benko18:14.0Riverview Gabriel Richard146.0CHSL All Division
9Sebastian Bagley18:39.1Ann Arbor Pioneer146.0SEC Red 2
9Wyatt Larson18:44.3Pinckney145.9SEC White 2
10Carter Stevens18:46.4Galesburg-Augusta145.9SAC 2
12Nick Mitchell18:47Kalamazoo Christian145.6SAC 2
9Ryan Boenke18:41.5Ann Arbor Pioneer145.2SEC Red 2
11Jackson Nyack18:46.7Adrian145.1SEC White 2
12Ethan Yesko18:42.6Saline144.8SEC Red 2
11Connor Rayha18:17.8Dearborn Divine Child144.7CHSL All Division
11Charlie Munson18:43.4Dexter144.5SEC Red 2
11Mason Brewer18:48.7Clio144.4FML 2
11Davin Meckstroth18:49.5Linden144.2FML 2
9Jamal (Max) Samaha18:44.7Ann Arbor Huron144.1SEC Red 2
12Jack Scott18:50.2Fenton143.9FML 2
11Landen Ortiz18:50.7Flushing143.8FML 2
12Arline Lile18:21.2Royal Oak Shrine143.6CHSL All Division
11Maxx Adams18:46.4Monroe143.5SEC Red 2
12Ryan Walker18:51.9Holly143.4FML 2
11Aldus Yun18:47.0Ann Arbor Pioneer143.3SEC Red 2
11Mason Gardea18:54.1Fennville143.3SAC 2
10Zack Lummis18:52.9Pinckney143.0SEC White 2
10Jaxon Strauch18:52.9Corunna143.0FML 2
12Rohan Newton18:23.2Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard142.9CHSL All Division
12Dominic DeFelice18:23.3Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard142.9CHSL All Division
12Eric VonBargen18:48.4Ann Arbor Skyline142.9SEC Red 2
12James Benz18:23.9Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard142.7CHSL All Division
11Collin Khatir18:25.2Muskegon Mona Shores142.6OK Green 2
12Dylan Chmura18:25.4Holland142.5OK Green 2
12Joshua Gagne18:49.8Temperance Bedford142.4SEC Red 2
11Luke Bounerba18:25.1Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard142.3CHSL All Division
9Max Baade18:55.1Owosso142.3FML 2
9Sean Siems18:57.2Kalamazoo Hackett142.3SAC 2
9Eli Lewis18:26.4Muskegon Mona Shores142.2OK Green 2
12Anthony Condron18:55.5Clio142.2FML 2
12Kam Rinker18:58.2Kalamazoo Christian141.9SAC 2
10Owen Strieter-Byron18:56.9Tecumseh141.7SEC White 2
12Isaiah Dunn18:57.3Goodrich141.6FML 2
9Luke Schneider18:35.3Pewamo-Westphalia141.6Pewamo-Westphalia
11Liam Newton18:52.9Saline141.4SEC Red 2
11Blake Mahler18:53.4Saline141.2SEC Red 2
10Eddy Granados19:00.7Coloma141.1SAC 2
11Owen Nesbit18:53.7Ann Arbor Pioneer141.1SEC Red 2
12Quinton Dixon18:29.8GR_Union141.1OK Green 2
10Max Marten18:59.4Tecumseh140.9SEC White 2
12Gavin Hancox19:01.9Gobles140.7SAC 2
12Martin White18:37.9Portland St. Patrick140.7Pewamo-Westphalia
10Saman Meshinchi18:54.9Saline140.7SEC Red 2
10Kaleb Dekoeyer18:55.2Temperance Bedford140.6SEC Red 2
9Timothy Chamberlain18:38.4Portland St. Patrick140.5Pewamo-Westphalia
12Brendan LaFave18:30.5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard140.5CHSL All Division
10Sam Downing18:32.0Zeeland East140.3OK Green 2
11Wyatt Hockley18:56.4Ann Arbor Pioneer140.2SEC Red 2
9Reid Cousins18:32.6Zeeland West140.2OK Green 2
12Kaden Jensen18:56.6Dexter140.1SEC Red 2
10Maceo Colon18:56.7Temperance Bedford140.1SEC Red 2
11Luke Nagelkirk18:33.1Zeeland East140.0OK Green 2
10Daniel Mandujano19:04.2Watervliet139.9SAC 2
10Ian Smith19:02.7Holly139.8FML 2
10Ethan Rimmer19:04.8Delton-Kellogg139.7SAC 2
9Jack Yonkman18:35.7Muskegon Reeths-Puffer139.1OK Green 2
9Ben Foltz19:05.3Flushing138.9FML 2
10Brenden Slanker18:43.4Charlotte138.9Pewamo-Westphalia
10Amon Nagase19:00.7Ann Arbor Pioneer138.8SEC Red 2
9Sammy Gamboa19:07.7Saugatuck138.8SAC 2
9Brennan Nor19:08.0Saugatuck138.7SAC 2
11Calvin Vanhartesvelt18:44.1Dansville138.6Pewamo-Westphalia
11Harrison Kooyer18:37.7Holland138.4OK Green 2
11Chris Stein19:01.9Monroe138.4SEC Red 2
9Cole Doty19:02.4Dexter138.2SEC Red 2
9Zeke Lafferty19:02.7Ann Arbor Skyline138.1SEC Red 2
12Brayden Snyder18:39.2Holland137.9OK Green 2
10James VanderDussen19:10.3Kalamazoo Christian137.9SAC 2
12Gage Vincent19:10.6Delton-Kellogg137.8SAC 2
9Xaiver Roman18:38.6Macomb Lutheran North137.8CHSL All Division
9Zachary Brown19:08.8Holly137.8FML 2
11Aaiden Gillespie18:39.9Zeeland East137.7OK Green 2
12Hayden Vlasic18:46.9Bath137.7Pewamo-Westphalia
11Elisha Correll19:09.9Jackson137.4SEC White 2
12Jack Miller19:10.2Linden137.3FML 2
10Collin Eckermann19:05.2Saline137.3SEC Red 2
10Ethan VandenHaute18:40.3Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )137.2CHSL All Division
12Sebastian Kirk19:12.9Bridgman137.0SAC 2
10Tyler Condon19:11.5Adrian136.8SEC White 2
9Tommy Kratochwill18:41.5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard136.8CHSL All Division
11Brady VerBeek18:42.7Zeeland West136.8OK Green 2
10Finn Wilson19:07.1Ann Arbor Pioneer136.6SEC Red 2
11Loch Rigozzi19:14.4Saugatuck136.5SAC 2
11Alex Lillywhite19:12.7Flint Kearsley136.4FML 2
10Sam Machado19:13.2Swartz Creek136.3FML 2
12Jackson Voss18:44.4Holland136.2OK Green 2
9Jack Koenigsknecht18:52.0Bath136.0Pewamo-Westphalia
12Nathan Robertson19:16.4Lawton135.9SAC 2
9Ethan Dalman18:45.6Zeeland West135.8OK Green 2
12Nicolas Jiang19:09.7Ann Arbor Huron135.8SEC Red 2
11Luke Sprague19:20.8St Philip Catholic Central135.7SCAA
11Josh Villa18:46.2Holland135.6OK Green 2
10Jack McMahon18:45.2Macomb Lutheran North135.6CHSL All Division
9Jonny Striler19:15.4Swartz Creek135.5FML 2
12Kade Spahr19:21.5Pittsford135.5SCAA
9AJ Smith19:16.0Chelsea135.3SEC White 2
10Elliot Cole19:18.0Parchment135.3SAC 2
12Logan Weicht18:54.2Charlotte135.3Pewamo-Westphalia
11Andrew Dalman18:47.6Zeeland West135.1OK Green 2
11Ryan Delarosa18:46.9Macomb Lutheran North135.0CHSL All Division
12Nick Castrogiovanni18:46.9Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard135.0CHSL All Division
9Charles Sweet18:47.2Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard134.9CHSL All Division
10Collin McMillian19:17.2Holly134.9FML 2
11Josh Oswald19:18.4Ortonville Brandon134.5FML 2
12Daniel Rhoades19:13.7Monroe134.4SEC Red 2
10Alex Richards19:25.1Hillsdale Academy134.3SCAA
12Gregor Morton19:14.4Saline134.2SEC Red 2
9Reed Schroeder18:58.1Pewamo-Westphalia134.0Pewamo-Westphalia
12Isaac Shepard19:22.1Delton-Kellogg134.0SAC 2
11Aiden Cripe19:22.5Coloma133.8SAC 2
9Liam Hallack18:51.8Zeeland West133.7OK Green 2
10Bobby Donley19:22.1Corunna133.3FML 2
11Chase Nyack19:22.6Adrian133.1SEC White 2
11Gavin Sehy19:24.8Kalamazoo Hackett133.1SAC 2
11Patrick Donoghue19:17.9Ann Arbor Pioneer133.0SEC Red 2
12Devin Saxon19:18.0Ann Arbor Huron133.0SEC Red 2
9Joe Casper19:23.1Linden133.0FML 2
11Adrik Ruch19:18.3Temperance Bedford132.9SEC Red 2
12Brayden McKay18:53.5Allen Park Cabrini132.8CHSL All Division
11Carter Verkerk19:18.8Saline132.7SEC Red 2
9Cole Fernandez19:23.9Flint Kearsley132.7FML 2
9Ethan Preston19:25.0Holly132.3FML 2
9Mason Liepman19:20.4Saline132.2SEC Red 2
11Ben Botkin19:20.6Ann Arbor Pioneer132.1SEC Red 2
11Conor Morrow18:56.0Dearborn Divine Child132.0CHSL All Division
12Joe Westemeir18:56.1Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard132.0CHSL All Division
10Eli Hinkleman19:21.7Temperance Bedford131.8SEC Red 2
10Eli Keisel19:27.3Goodrich131.6FML 2
11Harold Crowner19:22.4Saline131.5SEC Red 2
9Matthew Wright18:57.7Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard131.4CHSL All Division
9Joe Michmerhuizen18:58.8Zeeland East131.4OK Green 2
11Christopher Poshadlo19:27.8Holly131.4FML 2
9James Foltz19:06.7Laingsburg131.1Pewamo-Westphalia
11Mason Stafford19:01.2Muskegon Mona Shores130.6OK Green 2
12Andrew England19:30.4Jackson130.5SEC White 2
11Jack Durivage19:26.2Temperance Bedford130.3SEC Red 2
11Isaac Zammit19:01.6Marine City Cardinal Mooney130.1CHSL All Division
9Jonah Kaplan19:02.2Ann Arbor Greenhills129.9CHSL All Division
10Mason Stranahan19:03.1Ann Arbor Greenhills129.6CHSL All Division
10Julian Linebaugh19:28.2Dexter129.6SEC Red 2
11Max Shugars19:39.6St Philip Catholic Central129.5SCAA
11Ryan Dehaan19:39.9Climax-Scotts129.4SCAA
12Colin Alexander19:29.0Saline129.3SEC Red 2
12Colten Lumadue19:34.3Pinckney129.2SEC White 2
11Braiden Welch19:29.4Temperance Bedford129.2SEC Red 2
11Robert Modrzejewski19:04.5Dearborn Divine Child129.2CHSL All Division
12Corban Morrison19:36.6South Haven129.1SAC 2
9Miles Dell19:35.0Chelsea129.0SEC White 2
11Dwight Van’tzelfde19:35.2Holly128.9FML 2
11Max Procissi19:05.2Marine City Cardinal Mooney128.9CHSL All Division
11Dominik Lamberts19:07.8GR_Union128.4OK Green 2
11Carter Hill19:32.0Dexter128.3SEC Red 2
12Andrew Rowe19:37.2Tecumseh128.3SEC White 2
11Alexander D’Haene19:32.3Ann Arbor Huron128.2SEC Red 2
9Zyan Breznik19:44.3Adrian Lenawee Christian127.9SCAA
10Matthew McGill19:34.1Dexter127.6SEC Red 2
9Jack Fahlgren19:34.7Ann Arbor Pioneer127.4SEC Red 2
12Anthony Kruszka19:35.5Temperance Bedford127.2SEC Red 2
12Corey Gates19:41.3Owosso126.9FML 2
12Anthony Roman19:12.0Macomb Lutheran North126.7CHSL All Division
11Marshall Peacock19:42.1Tecumseh126.6SEC White 2
9Bryson White19:42.4Jackson126.5SEC White 2
12Andy Granados19:45.2Coloma126.3SAC 2
10Sam Perry19:45.0Owosso125.7FML 2
12Gage Wert19:45.3Holly125.6FML 2
9Isaac Johnson19:47.4Holland Black River125.5SAC 2
12Connor McMillan19:45.5Holly125.5FML 2
11Dominic Cranmer19:18.1Zeeland West125.0OK Green 2
11Calvin Kamischke19:47.1Lake Fenton125.0FML 2
11Ewan Lemens19:42.5Ann Arbor Pioneer124.8SEC Red 2
12Cole VanderDussen19:50.2Kalamazoo Christian124.6SAC 2
9Isaac FoxElster19:26.5Portland St. Patrick124.5Pewamo-Westphalia
10Justin Oetman19:51.4Saugatuck124.2SAC 2
11Henry Mulder19:20.6Holland124.1OK Green 2
10Nicholas Nakic19:19.8Dearborn Divine Child124.1CHSL All Division
12Landon Wilson19:45.8Dexter123.7SEC Red 2
10Felix Ramirez19:28.9Laingsburg123.7Pewamo-Westphalia
12Daniel Schneider19:21.4Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard123.5CHSL All Division
10Owen Stimer19:54.6Holland Black River123.1SAC 2
10Jack Robichaud19:48.2Ann Arbor Skyline122.9SEC Red 2
10Aidan Lavery19:53.4Corunna122.9FML 2
9Nico Aagesen19:23.5Ann Arbor Greenhills122.8CHSL All Division
11Evan Marsee19:48.8Ann Arbor Pioneer122.7SEC Red 2
12Max Eitzen19:24.9GR_Union122.7OK Green 2
9Nolan Brescol19:48.9Temperance Bedford122.7SEC Red 2
11Ryan Sparklin19:54.2Holly122.6FML 2
9Parker Bomia-Laberdee19:49.6Monroe122.5SEC Red 2
9Henry Lindley20:00.8Hillsdale Academy122.4SCAA
11Jacob Cruz19:49.9Ann Arbor Pioneer122.4SEC Red 2
10Zack Mitchell19:57.9Kalamazoo Christian122.0SAC 2
12Johnny Ramirez19:34.3Charlotte121.9Pewamo-Westphalia
9Deacon Thompson19:56.4Corunna121.9FML 2
11Nicholas Cabrera19:58.8Allegan121.7SAC 2
10Robbie King19:59.0Constantine121.7SAC 2
11Sean Pierucci19:59.4Kalamazoo Hackett121.5SAC 2
10Jason Weber19:37.2Pewamo-Westphalia121.0Pewamo-Westphalia
10Landon Whitehead19:54.3Dexter120.9SEC Red 2
12Camden VanNorman19:59.7Linden120.8FML 2
11Ike Lindley20:05.9Hillsdale Academy120.7SCAA
9Sam Price19:55.9Ann Arbor Pioneer120.4SEC Red 2
10Rex Bajcz19:56.0Ann Arbor Pioneer120.3SEC Red 2
10Howie Herrygers19:32.2Zeeland West120.3OK Green 2
9Nate Sandula20:02.0Pinckney120.0SEC White 2
12Logan Eiden19:32.4Allen Park Cabrini119.9CHSL All Division
12Mitchell Graveline19:32.9Royal Oak Shrine119.7CHSL All Division
9Gavin Hiler20:03.1Lake Fenton119.6FML 2
10Jordan Marsh19:58.3Saline119.6SEC Red 2
10Nathan Salazar19:34.2Madison Heights Bishop Foley119.3CHSL All Division
11Payton Zimmerlee19:43.6Bath118.8Pewamo-Westphalia
10Grayson Sutherland19:36.3Macomb Lutheran North118.6CHSL All Division
9Alessandro Avila20:08.5Constantine118.5SAC 2
10Logan Dudley19:44.9Coleman118.4Pewamo-Westphalia
9Kasen Salazar20:02.6Dexter118.1SEC Red 2
9Nathan Camilleri19:38.2Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes117.9CHSL All Division
9James Rahe20:14.3Hillsdale Academy117.9SCAA
11Victor Heskia20:03.5Ann Arbor Huron117.8SEC Red 2
12Jason Miller19:47.4Potterville117.5Pewamo-Westphalia
9Joshua Riggs20:04.9Monroe117.4SEC Red 2
12Aaron Platte19:47.9Pewamo-Westphalia117.4Pewamo-Westphalia
10Riley Johnson19:48.4Lake Odessa Lakewood117.2Pewamo-Westphalia
10Justin Perantoni20:10.5Fenton117.2FML 2
9Oliver Alef19:40.9Macomb Lutheran North117.0CHSL All Division
10Brody Orcutt20:11.2Goodrich116.9FML 2
10Reggie Geftos20:06.9Monroe116.7SEC Red 2
12Aden Baynes19:50.1Laingsburg116.6Pewamo-Westphalia
9Grant Conley19:51.1Charlotte116.3Pewamo-Westphalia
12Brett Harsevoort20:15.7Delton-Kellogg116.1SAC 2
9samson kik19:45.1GR_Union116.0OK Green 2
10Michael Parkinson20:14.5Swartz Creek115.8FML 2
10Thomas Endres20:09.6Saline115.8SEC Red 2
12Theodore Conrad19:45.7Muskegon Mona Shores115.8OK Green 2
10Trevor Gutteridge20:14.9Goodrich115.7FML 2
11Owen Bieselin20:14.9Holly115.7FML 2
9Gustaf Finn20:10.2Ann Arbor Skyline115.6SEC Red 2
9Brendan Beland19:45.3University Liggett115.6CHSL All Division
12Alex Pratt19:53.6Charlotte115.5Pewamo-Westphalia
11Jackson Knight19:46.2Ann Arbor Greenhills115.3CHSL All Division
9Cole Hansen19:47.3Muskegon Mona Shores115.2OK Green 2
11Devin Spitzley19:54.5Portland115.2Pewamo-Westphalia
10Owen Nofs20:22.9St Philip Catholic Central115.0SCAA
10Sean Flaherty19:48.3Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard114.6CHSL All Division
9Oliver McGee20:14.3Ann Arbor Huron114.2SEC Red 2
11Theo Stack19:50.3GR_Union114.2OK Green 2
12Samuel Wenzel19:50.0Austin Catholic114.0CHSL All Division
10Logan Patmalnieks20:22.5Constantine113.9SAC 2
9Hayden Fox19:51.5Muskegon Mona Shores113.8OK Green 2
10Soren Stone-Palmquist20:15.8Ann Arbor Huron113.7SEC Red 2
10Alex Morin20:22.9Martin113.7SAC 2
11Roman Bonfiglio20:16.0Saline113.7SEC Red 2
12Sawyer Childs20:23.0Allegan113.7SAC 2
9Alex Martin20:21.7Chelsea113.4SEC White 2
10Jonas Enriquez20:17.6Temperance Bedford113.1SEC Red 2
11Gavin Vidito20:01.6Dansville112.8Pewamo-Westphalia
9Sam Taylor19:54.9Zeeland West112.7OK Green 2
10Andrew Irgang20:19.2Saline112.6SEC Red 2
10Donovan Shinaver20:03.0Fulton112.4Pewamo-Westphalia
9Matthew Lyon20:27.2Allegan112.3SAC 2
9Logan Robinson20:03.4Laingsburg112.2Pewamo-Westphalia
11Nicholas Bennett20:21.1Saline112.0SEC Red 2
11Cameron Sindlinger20:21.3Ypsilanti Lincoln111.9SEC Red 2
9Kyle Krasnan20:21.7Ann Arbor Skyline111.8SEC Red 2
10Parker Razelun20:22.3Ann Arbor Skyline111.6SEC Red 2
10Jack Luzynski19:57.7Marine City Cardinal Mooney111.4CHSL All Division
10Alexander Sexton20:30.0Watervliet111.3SAC 2
9Dalton Williams20:34.4Colon111.2SCAA
10Chandler Lafler20:34.8Colon111.1SCAA
10Caleb Anderson20:00.6Wyoming110.8OK Green 2
9Jackson Ellis20:00.0Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard110.7CHSL All Division
9Tate Woodman20:26.8Saline110.1SEC Red 2
11Lucas Chamberlin20:10.7Charlotte109.8Pewamo-Westphalia
10Bryce Woods20:33.1Goodrich109.6FML 2
10Joe Dunlap20:33.3Pinckney109.6SEC White 2
9D’Angelo Lucarelli20:28.7Temperance Bedford109.4SEC Red 2
9Trent Yeager20:28.8Temperance Bedford109.4SEC Red 2
10Owen Pfeiffer20:35.9Galesburg-Augusta109.4SAC 2
10Maison Mannor20:34.3Flint Kearsley109.2FML 2
9Robert Smeltzer20:35.5Lake Fenton108.8FML 2
11Landon Sandee20:07.3GR_Union108.6OK Green 2
12Luke Prong20:38.4South Haven108.5SAC 2
11Brad Salmon20:38.4Bridgman108.5SAC 2
12Caleb Boettcher20:14.8Laingsburg108.4Pewamo-Westphalia
9Gavin Minor20:43.9Colon108.0SCAA
9Fletcher Campbell20:33.5Ann Arbor Pioneer107.8SEC Red 2
9Andrew Nutt20:34.9Ann Arbor Pioneer107.4SEC Red 2
9Lucas Rumsa20:41.9Bridgman107.4SAC 2
10Eric Cameron20:40.0Chelsea107.3SEC White 2
10Evan Jacobs20:10.0Marine City Cardinal Mooney107.3CHSL All Division
10Keagan Cole20:42.9Parchment107.0SAC 2
11Jack Burin20:36.1Dexter107.0SEC Red 2
12Sean Kavanaugh20:36.4Saline106.9SEC Red 2
10Matthew Sweet20:11.4Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard106.9CHSL All Division
10Jase Post20:41.6Linden106.8FML 2
9Hayden Helms20:36.8Ann Arbor Pioneer106.7SEC Red 2
10Luke Ankeney20:36.9Ann Arbor Pioneer106.7SEC Red 2
12Gabe Schwendinger20:44.4Galesburg-Augusta106.5SAC 2
11Connor Webster20:42.9Linden106.4FML 2
10Max Stefanski20:14.3GR_Union106.2OK Green 2
11Wyatt Dixon20:14.7GR_Union106.1OK Green 2
12Connor Bing20:14.8Zeeland East106.1OK Green 2
9London Rising20:43.9Adrian106.0SEC White 2
10Oscar Andrade-Nava20:15.0Wyoming106.0OK Green 2
10Julian Barry20:47.3Kalamazoo Hackett105.6SAC 2
10Michael Tremain20:45.8Flushing105.4FML 2
9Andrew Hagerty20:46.2Pinckney105.3SEC White 2
11Dylan Pihalja20:46.2Fenton105.3FML 2
11Alex Creamer20:46.7Clio105.1FML 2
10Ralph Kaleniecki20:17.7Allen Park Cabrini104.8CHSL All Division
10Trey Sukola20:50.1Parchment104.6SAC 2
12Joshua Schreck20:48.6Tecumseh104.5SEC White 2
12Kieran Fix20:18.7Allen Park Cabrini104.4CHSL All Division
10erick Tenorio-Bedolla20:19.7GR_Union104.4OK Green 2
9Peter Ross20:20.3Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard103.9CHSL All Division
11Henry DeLeon20:29.1Bath103.6Pewamo-Westphalia
9Ace Drewyor20:53.4Schoolcraft103.5SAC 2
10Donald Rowlands20:21.7University Liggett103.4CHSL All Division
11Johnathan Ball20:47.5Temperance Bedford103.2SEC Red 2
11Victer Ruimveld20:54.6Lawton103.1SAC 2
11Mitchell Shippy-Thrash20:55.0Fennville103.0SAC 2
11Tyler Barnes20:59.2Hillsdale Will Carleton103.0SCAA
10Karter Adkins20:55.8Swartz Creek102.1FML 2
10Jackson Fetter20:26.0University Liggett102.0CHSL All Division
9David Sager20:58.2Gobles101.9SAC 2
11Ethan Thomas20:51.5Temperance Bedford101.8SEC Red 2
11Josh Brown20:27.0Macomb Lutheran North101.7CHSL All Division
12Aidyn Underwood21:00.8Allegan101.1SAC 2
10Howei Ding20:29.0Ann Arbor Greenhills101.0CHSL All Division
9Madden Starkweather20:37.1Bath101.0Pewamo-Westphalia
9Rokas Kazlaukas20:54.4Saline100.9SEC Red 2
12Gabe Flores21:01.5Constantine100.8SAC 2
9Nolan Carr21:00.2Corunna100.6FML 2
9Vasilis (Narinn) Pozios20:32.9Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )99.7CHSL All Division
9Hayden Mondeville21:04.2Pinckney99.3SEC White 2
9Micah Shank21:06.6Parchment99.1SAC 2
9Damien Martinez21:06.8Kalamazoo Hackett99.1SAC 2
11Jacob Williams21:07.3Kalamazoo Christian98.9SAC 2
12Gabe Muckle21:06.0Chelsea98.7SEC White 2
9Leo Muller20:36.1Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard98.6CHSL All Division
9Beck Ytterberg21:08.1Bridgman98.6SAC 2
9Evan Sandford21:06.5Swartz Creek98.5FML 2
10Connor Candler21:08.6Schoolcraft98.5SAC 2
11Ethan Wait21:08.7Gobles98.4SAC 2
9Jesse Dodge21:07.1Corunna98.3FML 2
11Rhys Bedford21:09.1Delton-Kellogg98.3SAC 2
12Donald Blakeley20:38.4Marine City Cardinal Mooney97.9CHSL All Division
9Dominic Barretto20:38.7Riverview Gabriel Richard97.8CHSL All Division
10Jeff Dewitt20:40.0Zeeland East97.7OK Green 2
10Kaleb Richardson21:15.2Adrian Lenawee Christian97.6SCAA
9Parker Carrell21:04.7Saline97.4SEC Red 2
10Hudson Goethals20:48.0Lake Odessa Lakewood97.3Pewamo-Westphalia
10Charlie Agnew21:10.6Owosso97.1FML 2
9Anthony Kraus21:05.7Temperance Bedford97.1SEC Red 2
12Culver Neldon21:12.9Allegan97.0SAC 2
11Raymond Huhn20:50.3Pewamo-Westphalia96.6Pewamo-Westphalia
12Drew Colton20:43.0Royal Oak Shrine96.3CHSL All Division
9Mack Burba21:13.1Flushing96.3FML 2
9Quinn Hudson21:08.4Temperance Bedford96.2SEC Red 2
12Mason Grann21:09.6Dexter95.8SEC Red 2
11Matthew Roehm21:09.8Saline95.7SEC Red 2
11Isaac Gardner21:09.9Ann Arbor Huron95.7SEC Red 2
9Gram Griffioen20:45.0University Liggett95.7CHSL All Division
12Matt Cronk20:53.0Lake Odessa Lakewood95.7Pewamo-Westphalia
11Ian Mills21:15.5Fenton95.5FML 2
9Dylan Mineweaser21:16.6Jackson95.1SEC White 2
11Carter Klott21:16.9Lake Fenton95.0FML 2
11Grayson Albers21:12.9Ypsilanti Lincoln94.7SEC Red 2
10Grant Golombeski21:18.2Linden94.6FML 2
11Timothy Stack20:50.6GR_Union94.1OK Green 2
11Austin Zoch21:21.9Allegan94.0SAC 2
9Gavin Ottinger21:20.0Goodrich94.0FML 2
12Michael Dorian20:50.5Royal Oak Shrine93.8CHSL All Division
11Micah Norris21:22.8Kalamazoo Christian93.7SAC 2
10Ethan Lewis20:51.2Dearborn Divine Child93.6CHSL All Division
12Caleb Markley21:21.8Fenton93.4FML 2
9Carter Russelburg20:52.4Allen Park Cabrini93.2CHSL All Division
10John Bailey20:52.6Marine City Cardinal Mooney93.1CHSL All Division
9Matthew Moilanen21:23.0Jackson93.0SEC White 2
11Bryce Robinson21:25.7Pinckney92.1SEC White 2
9Mason Maley21:26.8Chelsea91.7SEC White 2
11Robert O’Dell20:56.8Royal Oak Shrine91.7CHSL All Division
10Ethan Brzezinski21:26.9Fenton91.7FML 2
9Benjamin Zheng20:57.0Ann Arbor Greenhills91.7CHSL All Division
9Dylan Sturr20:58.6Muskegon Reeths-Puffer91.5OK Green 2
12Sujay Maddireddy20:58.3Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )91.2CHSL All Division
9Kelly Dunn21:28.3Linden91.2FML 2
9Tyler Davis20:59.4Wyoming91.2OK Green 2
12Rafe Symonds21:23.4Saline91.2SEC Red 2
10Logan Ziebarth21:29.1Ortonville Brandon91.0FML 2
10James Minelli21:24.7Dexter90.8SEC Red 2
11Garrett Kovacs21:25.0Ann Arbor Huron90.7SEC Red 2
10Jerome Bastian21:37.2St Philip Catholic Central90.3SCAA
9Nick Jagielski21:37.9Pittsford90.0SCAA
12Victor Wu21:03.2Muskegon Mona Shores89.9OK Green 2
10Harrison Thoma21:32.7Linden89.8FML 2
9Evan Hagerman21:12.0Bath89.3Pewamo-Westphalia
9Brady Herrguth21:13.8Bath88.7Pewamo-Westphalia
11Ben Post21:08.4Zeeland East88.2OK Green 2
12Cole Aultman21:15.9Coleman88.0Pewamo-Westphalia
9Maximus Walker21:38.1Tecumseh88.0SEC White 2
9Brad Duggan21:08.2Madison Heights Bishop Foley87.9CHSL All Division
9Brennan Hladney21:08.9Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )87.7CHSL All Division
11Bryce Trinklein21:41.0Fennville87.7SAC 2
12Samuel Eriksen21:09.0Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )87.7CHSL All Division
10Karl Wegner21:09.7Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes87.4CHSL All Division
10Grayson Richards21:42.2Watervliet87.3SAC 2
10Ryan Friedholm21:35.4Saline87.2SEC Red 2
10Greg Lapinski21:11.1Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard87.0CHSL All Division
11Noah Brown21:36.4Saline86.9SEC Red 2
10Brock Hickerson21:43.5Delton-Kellogg86.8SAC 2
10Malaki Muhammud21:42.5Ypsilanti Community86.5SEC White 2
11Kameron Smith21:44.8Watervliet86.4SAC 2
12Hunter Stayton21:44.4Goodrich85.9FML 2
11Aidan Sage21:44.6Fenton85.8FML 2
11Thomas Ferguson21:44.9Flushing85.7FML 2
12Leon Wilondja21:16.1GR_Union85.6OK Green 2
12Anthony Pizzo21:15.1Austin Catholic85.6CHSL All Division
9Levi Brooks21:48.0Lawton85.3SAC 2
10Lucas Isbrecht21:48.2Watervliet85.3SAC 2
9Clayton Ramsdell21:17.7Zeeland West85.1OK Green 2
12Blaise Cerne21:16.9Madison Heights Bishop Foley85.0CHSL All Division
11Matthew Seavey21:25.5Portland84.8Pewamo-Westphalia
10Xingzhi(Tom) Tan21:45.5Ann Arbor Huron83.8SEC Red 2
11Charles Martin21:51.6Holly83.5FML 2
10Spencer Wood21:48.5Ann Arbor Huron82.8SEC Red 2
9Andrew Jameson22:00.2Adrian Lenawee Christian82.6SCAA
10Nico DiPonio21:24.3Austin Catholic82.6CHSL All Division
10Bo VeenKant22:00.4Tekonsha82.5SCAA
10Lucas Carr21:55.7Linden82.1FML 2
12Spencer Toth21:55.8Fenton82.1FML 2
12Sawyer Shastal21:34.4Laingsburg81.9Pewamo-Westphalia
9Francisco (Xisco) Dura21:53.0Ann Arbor Huron81.3SEC Red 2
10Levi Whitehead21:54.1Dexter81.0SEC Red 2
10Demetre Vlahos Corsian21:54.3Ann Arbor Pioneer80.9SEC Red 2
11Jesus Rios-Garcia21:31.6Wyoming80.5OK Green 2
12Yamil Garcia22:03.8South Haven80.1SAC 2
10Jake Frost22:03.8South Haven80.1SAC 2
12Alexander Aguilera21:33.5Wyoming79.8OK Green 2
12Brandon Perdew21:32.8Madison Heights Bishop Foley79.7CHSL All Division
11Adam Sanborn21:40.9Pewamo-Westphalia79.7Pewamo-Westphalia
11Chris Coffer21:58.0Dexter79.7SEC Red 2
10Alex Watson21:58.4Dexter79.5SEC Red 2
12Jason Picon21:34.9GR_Union79.4OK Green 2
12Matthew Cichon22:04.4Holly79.2FML 2
10Aidan Petik21:59.7Dexter79.1SEC Red 2
10Weston Buchanan22:05.2Flushing78.9FML 2
9Andrew Rosso21:35.4Austin Catholic78.9CHSL All Division
10Max Gallagher21:36.2Macomb Lutheran North78.6CHSL All Division
10David Kopera21:36.4Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )78.5CHSL All Division
11Luke Lindsay22:02.4Monroe78.2SEC Red 2
9Andrew Hull21:37.9Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )78.0CHSL All Division
10Addison Stanton22:14.5Athens77.9SCAA
12Michael Cynowa21:40.6Madison Heights Bishop Foley77.1CHSL All Division
11Alex Draper22:16.8Hillsdale Will Carleton77.1SCAA
9Zorowar(Joey) Brar22:05.9Ann Arbor Huron77.0SEC Red 2
11Aiden Webber21:43.0Madison Heights Bishop Foley76.3CHSL All Division
9Rai-Chen Yu21:43.9Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )76.0CHSL All Division
11Spencer Lu21:44.7Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )75.8CHSL All Division
9Marlowe Hartnett22:09.8Ann Arbor Skyline75.7SEC Red 2
11Landon Hershey21:46.3Muskegon Mona Shores75.6OK Green 2
10Alex Stillman21:45.4Ann Arbor Greenhills75.5CHSL All Division
9Landon Frazier21:46.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer75.5OK Green 2
12Emiliano Nava21:45.8Allen Park Cabrini75.4CHSL All Division
10Patrick Vance22:17.9Kalamazoo Christian75.4SAC 2
9Clark Douglas22:18.0Bridgman75.3SAC 2
9Matthew Mooradian21:46.5Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )75.2CHSL All Division
10Robert O’Brien21:47.5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard74.8CHSL All Division
10Bryce Bales22:12.8Dexter74.7SEC Red 2
10Brennan Demeulenaere21:48.0Marine City Cardinal Mooney74.7CHSL All Division
9Ethan Cunningham21:48.3Riverview Gabriel Richard74.6CHSL All Division
11Olin Mastin22:18.5Ortonville Brandon74.5FML 2
9Jeffrey Church21:49.9Muskegon Reeths-Puffer74.4OK Green 2
9Sarabdil Chauhan22:19.2Corunna74.3FML 2
11Adam Norden22:19.6Tecumseh74.1SEC White 2
9Charles Heiss21:58.2Lake Odessa Lakewood73.9Pewamo-Westphalia
10Robert Pandolfi22:15.2Ann Arbor Pioneer73.9SEC Red 2
12Hayden Fulford21:51.2Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes73.6CHSL All Division
9Brodie Licata22:21.5Lake Fenton73.5FML 2
10James Pratt22:00.0Laingsburg73.3Pewamo-Westphalia
9Lalo Garskof22:17.2Ann Arbor Pioneer73.3SEC Red 2
9Nick Pung22:00.5Portland St. Patrick73.2Pewamo-Westphalia
11Joseph Yoon21:52.7Ann Arbor Greenhills73.1CHSL All Division
10Kyle Chittle22:22.9Swartz Creek73.0FML 2
11Keegan Gallagher22:25.2Kalamazoo Hackett73.0SAC 2
10Joey McKeown21:53.7Macomb Lutheran North72.8CHSL All Division
12James Hines21:53.9University Liggett72.7CHSL All Division
10Jasen Hoenicke22:25.0Swartz Creek72.3FML 2
9Dominic Burley21:55.8Madison Heights Bishop Foley72.1CHSL All Division
12John Muckle22:27.2Chelsea71.6SEC White 2
11Jack Thelen22:05.6Pewamo-Westphalia71.5Pewamo-Westphalia
11Harrison Wykes22:28.1Flushing71.3FML 2
9Dennis Frazier22:30.2Watervliet71.3SAC 2
12Donny Mitschke22:06.2Potterville71.3Pewamo-Westphalia
12Mason Duff22:30.3Allegan71.2SAC 2
9Kajus Kazlauskas22:23.5Saline71.2SEC Red 2
12Tristan Barnett22:30.9Allegan71.0SAC 2
12Nathan Marchywka21:59.0Dearborn Divine Child71.0CHSL All Division
9Bryce Schelter22:07.3Lake Odessa Lakewood70.9Pewamo-Westphalia
9Hunter Groulx22:29.3Swartz Creek70.9FML 2
10Zane Vorva22:31.5Parchment70.8SAC 2
9Mason Becker22:30.2Jackson70.6SEC White 2
9Ryan Anderson22:36.4Waldron70.5SCAA
11Jude Sullano22:01.1Dearborn Divine Child70.3CHSL All Division
11Nathan Gillespie22:26.5Temperance Bedford70.2SEC Red 2
11Miro Greensmith22:34.0Fennville70.0SAC 2
11Luke Pace22:02.0Macomb Lutheran North70.0CHSL All Division
9Tyler Smith22:34.1Lawton70.0SAC 2
12Ashton Fields22:34.9South Haven69.7SAC 2
10Zachary McPherson22:35.2Parchment69.6SAC 2
10Seth Plummer22:39.3Hillsdale Academy69.6SCAA
10Wyatt Gary22:39.8Camden-Frontier69.4SCAA
9Gabriel Coraci22:04.1Madison Heights Bishop Foley69.3CHSL All Division
10Gabriel Streeter22:37.2Parchment68.9SAC 2
11Donovan Miller22:37.2Constantine68.9SAC 2
12Landon Bush22:30.5Saline68.8SEC Red 2
9Jason Waring22:35.9Goodrich68.7FML 2
12Zachary Wieler22:36.5Owosso68.5FML 2
9Nicolas Sepanak22:36.5Linden68.5FML 2
9Cole Cannon22:39.6Gobles68.1SAC 2
11Adam Weingartz22:07.7Austin Catholic68.1CHSL All Division
9Carter Johnston22:38.6Linden67.8FML 2
11Kevin Coffman-ross22:17.4Bath67.5Pewamo-Westphalia
10Ty Edwards22:41.8Schoolcraft67.4SAC 2
9Levi West22:39.8Swartz Creek67.4FML 2
11Tyler Warnock22:41.9Fennville67.4SAC 2
9Jaden Zellinger22:40.0Pinckney67.3SEC White 2
10Marty Watson22:35.8Dexter67.1SEC Red 2
9Lucas Pastucha22:12.3Muskegon Mona Shores66.9OK Green 2
11Ben Schoonmaker22:43.6Saugatuck66.8SAC 2
10Kamaladdin Ghaznawi22:12.7GR_Union66.8OK Green 2
10David Arrowsmith22:43.2Swartz Creek66.3FML 2
11Andrew Wehr22:39.7Saline65.8SEC Red 2
12Ethan Karpinski22:15.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley65.5CHSL All Division
9Put Phenphol22:15.4Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes65.5CHSL All Division
11Ethan Cappon22:24.3Lake Odessa Lakewood65.3Pewamo-Westphalia
9Jack Jablonski22:46.3Linden65.2FML 2
11Timothy Whalen III22:46.4Ortonville Brandon65.2FML 2
10Lelend Dean22:46.6Ortonville Brandon65.1FML 2
11James Hollister22:17.7GR_Union65.1OK Green 2
9Samuel Kochensparger22:17.2Macomb Lutheran North64.9CHSL All Division
10Zachary Cook22:47.8Fenton64.7FML 2
12Jett Roles22:43.1Saline64.6SEC Red 2
12Oakley Henson22:27.1St. Charles64.3Pewamo-Westphalia
9Peter Blaney22:19.9Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard64.0CHSL All Division
11Cameron Russell22:45.6Ann Arbor Pioneer63.8SEC Red 2
12Michael Maloy22:45.8Saline63.7SEC Red 2
12Ethan Mohney22:29.1Laingsburg63.6Pewamo-Westphalia
12Brandon Persons22:54.1Lawton63.3SAC 2
10Haven Stanton22:47.2Saline63.3SEC Red 2
12Phillippe McRae22:23.4Dearborn Divine Child62.9CHSL All Division
11Alex Stocke22:25.1Zeeland West62.6OK Green 2
10Marcus Silva22:49.7Dexter62.4SEC Red 2
11Lucus Lockner22:57.3Galesburg-Augusta62.2SAC 2
9Issak Stitt22:27.6Zeeland East61.8OK Green 2
10Micah Winchell22:52.2Ann Arbor Skyline61.6SEC Red 2
9Gabe Arredondo22:30.5Zeeland West60.8OK Green 2
10Josh Cotts22:55.0Ann Arbor Pioneer60.7SEC Red 2
9Sihun You23:00.0Ann Arbor Pioneer59.0SEC Red 2
12Andrew Harms23:05.9Chelsea58.7SEC White 2
9Trevor Calton22:44.3Charlotte58.6Pewamo-Westphalia
9Liam Godin22:37.2Dearborn Divine Child58.3CHSL All Division
12Aiden Burke23:03.0Saline58.0SEC Red 2
12William Chislea22:46.3Portland St. Patrick57.9Pewamo-Westphalia
9Nathan Todd23:14.7Hillsdale Will Carleton57.8SCAA
10Logan Kipley23:04.5Saline57.5SEC Red 2
9Kalvin Louie23:12.7Bridgman57.1SAC 2
10Davion Garrison23:11.6Chelsea56.8SEC White 2
12Owen Mineweaser23:12.0Jackson56.7SEC White 2
12Gael Borges23:08.4Ann Arbor Huron56.2SEC Red 2
12Eli Miller23:15.1Tecumseh55.6SEC White 2
10Owen Feldpausch23:16.3Owosso55.2FML 2
12Chase Bates23:18.6Constantine55.1SAC 2
9Nathan Mund22:54.6Portland55.1Pewamo-Westphalia
12Ryan Wark22:47.5Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )54.8CHSL All Division
10Michael LaPrise22:48.2Austin Catholic54.6CHSL All Division
11Nate Gajar22:48.8Ann Arbor Greenhills54.4CHSL All Division
9Kyle Davey23:15.5Ann Arbor Huron53.8SEC Red 2
12Zach Hildreth23:21.2Linden53.6FML 2
9Nick Muday23:23.7Delton-Kellogg53.4SAC 2
10Enzo Haqq23:23.8South Haven53.4SAC 2
11Collin Skinner23:25.5Lawton52.8SAC 2
11Charles Howell22:53.7Austin Catholic52.8CHSL All Division
10Max Maynard22:56.7Madison Heights Bishop Foley51.8CHSL All Division
10Sawyer Weiss23:33.2St Philip Catholic Central51.6SCAA
9Ethan O’Conner23:35.1Athens51.0SCAA
10Nathan Korogiannos23:01.3Riverview Gabriel Richard50.2CHSL All Division
11Jacob Cromley23:11.2Laingsburg49.6Pewamo-Westphalia
9John Curtis23:03.5Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes49.5CHSL All Division
9Zane Taulbee23:04.0Madison Heights Bishop Foley49.3CHSL All Division
9Andre Akra23:06.1Detroit Loyola48.6CHSL All Division
10Dru Slater23:42.2Athens48.6SCAA
9Aaryn Smith23:36.2Holly48.6FML 2
10Loki Bowser23:32.0Ann Arbor Skyline48.3SEC Red 2
12Jordan Briggs23:09.4Muskegon47.9OK Green 2
9Nikko Salahutdin23:08.6Royal Oak Shrine47.8CHSL All Division
11Preston Hodge23:40.9Allegan47.7SAC 2
10Nick Montreuil23:41.2Ortonville Brandon46.9FML 2
9Drew Schofield23:12.0Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard46.7CHSL All Division
9Jimmy Sarconi23:14.0Macomb Lutheran North46.0CHSL All Division
12Jacob Meyer23:46.8South Haven45.7SAC 2
9Cayd Bard-DeNike23:46.2Linden45.3FML 2
11Keegan Robertson23:42.2Saline44.9SEC Red 2
10Jackson Parker23:49.9Schoolcraft44.7SAC 2
9Aiden Simon23:21.7Muskegon Mona Shores43.8OK Green 2
12Luke Schoonmaker23:54.2Saugatuck43.3SAC 2
11Thomas Phillips23:22.5Macomb Lutheran North43.2CHSL All Division
11Aidan Sutherland23:48.0Saline43.0SEC Red 2
9Michael Wu23:49.5Ann Arbor Pioneer42.5SEC Red 2
11Jaxson Cicotte23:50.2Dexter42.3SEC Red 2
12Brian Underhill II23:27.0Zeeland West42.0OK Green 2
10Tyler Sweat23:51.9Monroe41.7SEC Red 2
10Adrian Sieh23:52.3Saline41.6SEC Red 2
12Colin Scheib23:36.8Bath41.1Pewamo-Westphalia
12Lucca Rossini23:59.8Chelsea40.7SEC White 2
10Josef Scott24:00.0Clio40.7FML 2
9Jacob Alt24:00.2Ypsilanti Community40.6SEC White 2
11James Vancamp24:06.8Hillsdale Will Carleton40.4SCAA
12Kye Jackson23:32.8Royal Oak Shrine39.7CHSL All Division
10Alexander Eichbauer24:05.4Fenton38.9FML 2
12Zachary Thomas23:35.6Dearborn Divine Child38.8CHSL All Division
11Jack Suplica24:03.1Temperance Bedford38.0SEC Red 2
12David Dornoff24:03.5Dexter37.8SEC Red 2
10Brennan Piper24:11.6Constantine37.5SAC 2
10Alex Wilder24:12.2Watervliet37.3SAC 2
12Jack Murphy23:42.1Madison Heights Bishop Foley36.6CHSL All Division
12Spencer Roberts23:53.2St. Charles35.6Pewamo-Westphalia
9Dominic Durkacs24:10.4Ann Arbor Huron35.5SEC Red 2
10David Oetman24:18.5Allegan35.2SAC 2
12Michael Lentz23:46.8Madison Heights Bishop Foley35.1CHSL All Division
10Will Weiszhaar24:15.6Dexter33.8SEC Red 2
12Chris Tallman23:58.8Coleman33.7Pewamo-Westphalia
10Hunter Miling24:23.5Allegan33.5SAC 2
10Nicholas Pyle23:51.8Macomb Lutheran North33.4CHSL All Division
11Adison Din24:17.0Dexter33.3SEC Red 2
11Harry Birzer24:31.0Hillsdale Academy32.3SCAA
11Anjan Singer23:55.8Ann Arbor Greenhills32.1CHSL All Division
11Nate Darling23:56.9Muskegon Reeths-Puffer32.0OK Green 2
11Cade Fuller24:04.1Laingsburg32.0Pewamo-Westphalia
9Josh Behringer23:57.1Ann Arbor Greenhills31.6CHSL All Division
9Luke Kavanaugh23:57.6Madison Heights Bishop Foley31.5CHSL All Division
11James Bottema24:31.5Parchment30.8SAC 2
10Quinn Armstrong24:01.1Royal Oak Shrine30.3CHSL All Division
9Aaron Machado24:31.2Swartz Creek30.3FML 2
11Zach Pelfrey24:09.5Potterville30.2Pewamo-Westphalia
9Pablo Ovalle jr24:03.4GR_Union29.9OK Green 2
9Henry Robinette24:04.2GR_Union29.6OK Green 2
12Alex DeWitt24:09.5Zeeland East27.8OK Green 2
12Jack Goulet24:10.4Muskegon Mona Shores27.5OK Green 2
10Dominic Gaetano24:46.0Hillsdale Academy27.3SCAA
12Tanner Orvis24:12.1Royal Oak Shrine26.6CHSL All Division
11Adam Thome24:49.1St Philip Catholic Central26.3SCAA
11Zachary Sodergren24:13.2Macomb Lutheran North26.3CHSL All Division
10Chase Hadder24:46.2Allegan25.9SAC 2
11Elijah Kerkmaz24:14.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley25.9CHSL All Division
11Isaac Murray24:46.7Schoolcraft25.8SAC 2
10Charlie Nolph24:45.8Owosso25.4FML 2
10Diesel Rodriguez24:16.2Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes25.3CHSL All Division
11En-Lih Wang24:18.1Ann Arbor Greenhills24.6CHSL All Division
9Carter Hetman24:54.2Colon24.6SCAA
12Joey Mayer24:18.6Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard24.5CHSL All Division
10Vivan Nyati24:20.2Ann Arbor Greenhills23.9CHSL All Division
9Cody Cataline24:28.4Laingsburg23.9Pewamo-Westphalia
11Will Daniels24:52.0Lake Fenton23.3FML 2
9Cooper Pender24:27.1Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )21.6CHSL All Division
12Brycen DeShane24:39.2Portland20.3Pewamo-Westphalia
10Tucker Arrend25:10.2Coloma17.9SAC 2
10Conor Guyor24:38.9Marine City Cardinal Mooney17.7CHSL All Division
9Leon Yang24:39.9Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )17.4CHSL All Division
9Jakoby Moore24:41.7Zeeland West17.1OK Green 2
10Devin Stadel25:20.1Athens16.0SCAA
12Jacob Rowinski24:49.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley14.2CHSL All Division
10Cole Bates25:23.6Constantine13.5SAC 2
12Colin Smith25:00.3Potterville13.2Pewamo-Westphalia
10Eric Shaobo Wang24:54.8Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )12.4CHSL All Division
9Camilo Ojeda25:21.0Ann Arbor Huron12.0SEC Red 2
9Luke Phelps24:58.2Macomb Lutheran North11.3CHSL All Division
10Cooper Stewart25:34.2Bridgman9.9SAC 2
9Nicholas Beard25:28.0Ann Arbor Huron9.7SEC Red 2
9Wyatt Kohler25:13.5Bath8.8Pewamo-Westphalia
9Braden Wicke25:13.8St. Charles8.7Pewamo-Westphalia
10Ayaan Ahmed25:09.2Ann Arbor Greenhills7.6CHSL All Division
10Chandler Toth25:18.8Fulton7.1Pewamo-Westphalia
10Joshua Stamm25:12.6Austin Catholic6.5CHSL All Division
11James Sweet25:44.0Corunna6.0FML 2
9Cameron Huff25:15.7Macomb Lutheran North5.4CHSL All Division
12Cody Long25:49.7Martin4.8SAC 2
10Jamison Franchuk25:18.3Macomb Lutheran North4.6CHSL All Division
9Jair Martinez25:27.8Coleman4.1Pewamo-Westphalia
11Cal Butts25:51.4Corunna3.5FML 2
9Connor Miley25:53.7Parchment3.4SAC 2
12Anthony Morga25:26.9Macomb Lutheran North1.7CHSL All Division
11Lars Weatherbee25:35.0Bath1.7Pewamo-Westphalia
9Caleb Cramer25:59.3Goodrich0.9FML 2

GradeNameTimeTeamRatingMeet
12Emily Cooper18:43.0Ann Arbor Pioneer144.7SEC Red 2
11Rachel Forsyth18:51.5Ann Arbor Pioneer141.8SEC Red 2
10Kamryn Lauinger18:54.4Goodrich140.9FML 2
12Natalie Kessler18:59.9Ann Arbor Skyline139.0SEC Red 2
10Alena Blumberg19:11.0Dexter135.3SEC Red 2
11Natalie Mello19:23.8Ann Arbor Pioneer131.1SEC Red 2
10Abby Roth19:28.4Saline129.5SEC Red 2
10Annabel O’Haver19:31.1Dexter128.6SEC Red 2
11Sylvia Sanok Dufallo19:35.6Ann Arbor Pioneer127.1SEC Red 2
10Grace Roth19:37.2Saline126.6SEC Red 2
10Izzy MacCaughan19:38.4Fenton126.2FML 2
12Mia Rogan19:43.8Saline124.4SEC Red 2
10Mackenzie Sellenraad19:45.2Saline123.9SEC Red 2
11Ava Teed19:16.5Allen Park Cabrini123.8CHSL All Division
10Layla Jordan19:46.4Goodrich123.5FML 2
11Libby Summerland19:48.9Owosso122.7FML 2
10Corynn Gady19:53.5Saline121.2SEC Red 2
11Lydia Bowman19:53.6Ann Arbor Pioneer121.1SEC Red 2
9Quincy Behm20:00.3Ann Arbor Pioneer118.9SEC Red 2
9Reese Canada20:04.1Fenton117.6FML 2
11Allison Mayer20:05.7Ann Arbor Skyline117.1SEC Red 2
12Kaylee Pesta20:11.6Tecumseh116.8SEC White 2
10Josie Jenkinson20:07.7Owosso116.4FML 2
10Natalia DeMea20:18.5Chelsea114.5SEC White 2
12Colleen Blackwood20:14.4Linden114.2FML 2
10Sienna Snyder20:14.9Saline114.0SEC Red 2
11Laney Alig20:17.6Saline113.1SEC Red 2
11Katie Hume20:20.0Ann Arbor Pioneer112.3SEC Red 2
11Alexis Waring20:22.6Goodrich111.5FML 2
10Elizabeth Ambroggio19:55.8Warren Regina110.7CHSL All Division
11Viktoria Bloniarz20:25.5Monroe110.5SEC Red 2
10Kerith Short19:58.1University Liggett110.0CHSL All Division
10Avery Byrne20:27.7Goodrich109.8FML 2
11Anastee Davis20:33.2Adrian109.6SEC White 2
9Sam Bieber20:34.7Chelsea109.1SEC White 2
11Aubrey Keeler20:31.8Clio108.4FML 2
10Addison Bruckman20:32.3Dexter108.2SEC Red 2
10Sophy Skeels20:37.7Adrian108.1SEC White 2
10Madison Morris20:39.3Tecumseh107.6SEC White 2
10Kathryn Kurtinaitis20:06.1Dearborn Divine Child107.3CHSL All Division
11Yoselin Fermin-Campos20:41.7Adrian106.8SEC White 2
12Brigit Foley20:08.9Wixom St. Catherine106.4CHSL All Division
11Sonya Shelgikar20:39.3Ann Arbor Huron105.9SEC Red 2
12Leah White20:40.4Ann Arbor Skyline105.5SEC Red 2
11Kennedy Roskopp20:12.1Warren Regina105.3CHSL All Division
9Lilly Schlack20:41.7Saline105.1SEC Red 2
12Emma Dubie20:43.1Fenton104.6FML 2
11Kate Varitek20:43.2Dexter104.6SEC Red 2
11Bailey Burt20:46.5Saline103.5SEC Red 2
12Helana Napiorkowski20:17.9Austin Catholic103.4CHSL All Division
9Hana Boggess20:47.0Ann Arbor Pioneer103.3SEC Red 2
10Madison Rogan20:47.9Saline103.0SEC Red 2
9Samantha Brown20:48.5Clio102.8FML 2
11Kirsten Koss20:19.6Dearborn Divine Child102.8CHSL All Division
9Leena Shelgikar20:50.3Ann Arbor Huron102.2SEC Red 2
11Ava Boggs20:54.6Flint Kearsley100.8FML 2
12Cariss Sparks20:55.3Flushing100.6FML 2
9Emma Crandell20:56.2Owosso100.3FML 2
12Chloe Ziemelis20:57.1Flushing100.0FML 2
10Julionna West20:57.3Owosso99.9FML 2
12Penelope Griffioen20:29.0University Liggett99.7CHSL All Division
11Reagan Brooks20:58.8Linden99.4FML 2
12Anne May20:31.9Macomb Lutheran North98.7CHSL All Division
12Lydia Cocciolone21:01.5Ann Arbor Skyline98.5SEC Red 2
9Grace Kim20:34.4Farmington Hills Mercy97.9CHSL All Division
10Taryn Craven21:04.2Fenton97.6FML 2
12Anna Boesch20:36.1Farmington Hills Mercy97.3CHSL All Division
12Antonia Bruckman21:06.1Dexter97.0SEC Red 2
10Lauren Thompson21:13.5Chelsea96.2SEC White 2
9Jillian Hayes21:08.9Saline96.0SEC Red 2
11Ava Fahrenkopf21:10.9Linden95.4FML 2
12Katie Fischer21:16.6Adrian95.1SEC White 2
12Olivia Ebel20:46.0Macomb Lutheran North94.0CHSL All Division
11Nancy Gage21:15.4Saline93.9SEC Red 2
11Trilian Krug21:23.1Chelsea93.0SEC White 2
11Kati McLincha21:19.5Flushing92.5FML 2
12Allison Nutt21:19.6Ann Arbor Pioneer92.5SEC Red 2
9Mavee Clark21:25.9Adrian92.0SEC White 2
11Erin Stuk20:52.1Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard92.0CHSL All Division
12Julia Kause21:26.7Chelsea91.8SEC White 2
9Hannah Whitt21:24.1Fenton91.0FML 2
10Ayla Balazer21:24.9Ann Arbor Skyline90.7SEC Red 2
12Emma Abbott21:30.8Tecumseh90.4SEC White 2
11Landis Canada21:26.9Fenton90.0FML 2
11Seren Angus21:32.7Chelsea89.8SEC White 2
10Olivia Shaieb21:29.4Dexter89.2SEC Red 2
9Isabella Dunn21:30.0Goodrich89.0FML 2
12Elise Bodary21:01.6Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard88.8CHSL All Division
12Emily Stevenson21:39.6Tecumseh87.5SEC White 2
11Molly O’Brien21:06.3Marian (Bloomfield Hills)87.2CHSL All Division
10Addison Streetman21:37.6Dexter86.5SEC Red 2
10Sofia Minniti21:08.8Wixom St. Catherine86.4CHSL All Division
9Hannah Bougher21:38.1Dexter86.3SEC Red 2
10Erica Walker21:09.5Clarkston Everest Collegiate86.2CHSL All Division
10Madalynn Karsies21:43.7Pinckney86.1SEC White 2
10Lily Polega21:38.7Flushing86.1FML 2
10Grace Oberski21:39.7Saline85.8SEC Red 2
9Anna Kujansuu21:10.7Dearborn Divine Child85.8CHSL All Division
12Isabelle Barone21:11.3Dearborn Divine Child85.6CHSL All Division
12Ella Slade21:13.5Dearborn Divine Child84.8CHSL All Division
12Annalisa DeGuzman21:45.1Ann Arbor Skyline84.0SEC Red 2
10Lizzie Thibeault21:45.9Saline83.7SEC Red 2
11Lauren Koski21:17.8Macomb Lutheran North83.4CHSL All Division
9Madeline Dunn21:46.9Goodrich83.4FML 2
10Hayven Thiel21:50.2Corunna82.3FML 2
10Natalie Lentine21:22.2Warren Regina81.9CHSL All Division
10Lucy Pike21:51.5Ann Arbor Pioneer81.8SEC Red 2
11Stellah Strauss21:53.3Linden81.2FML 2
10Clara Peikert21:53.5Ann Arbor Pioneer81.2SEC Red 2
11Kate Heaman21:24.6Farmington Hills Mercy81.1CHSL All Division
12Monica Ristich21:54.5Ann Arbor Pioneer80.8SEC Red 2
10Kayla Slade21:25.7Dearborn Divine Child80.8CHSL All Division
10Natalie Steward21:55.6Goodrich80.5FML 2
9Janaan Rehman21:27.0Ann Arbor Greenhills80.3CHSL All Division
11Gabby Fernandez21:29.0Warren Regina79.7CHSL All Division
10Katie Deisler21:29.6Dearborn Divine Child79.5CHSL All Division
12Emily Ma22:01.1Ann Arbor Huron78.6SEC Red 2
10Matylda Aslanowicz22:01.6Corunna78.5FML 2
10Aiko Motohara22:01.8Ann Arbor Huron78.4SEC Red 2
11Emersen Groulx22:04.6Flushing77.5FML 2
9Chloe Wanner22:08.5Temperance Bedford76.2SEC Red 2
11Carmellina Biafora21:43.9Madison Heights Bishop Foley74.7CHSL All Division
12Madeline Hood22:13.0Ann Arbor Pioneer74.7SEC Red 2
11Kate Burba22:14.5Flushing74.2FML 2
10Jessica Warren22:20.3Tecumseh73.9SEC White 2
10Sadie Scribner22:15.9Ortonville Brandon73.7FML 2
10Danielle St. James22:16.2Ortonville Brandon73.6FML 2
11Sarah Conley22:16.3Ann Arbor Huron73.6SEC Red 2
10Alexa Daniels21:53.4Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard71.5CHSL All Division
11Khloe Burba22:23.5Flushing71.2FML 2
11Celia Begosso22:26.6Ann Arbor Skyline70.1SEC Red 2
12Naomi Kaczor22:27.8Ann Arbor Pioneer69.7SEC Red 2
9Cristina Wenderski21:59.4Wixom St. Catherine69.5CHSL All Division
12Clare Miller22:02.0Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard68.7CHSL All Division
11Madelyn Strauss22:31.6Linden68.5FML 2
9Zella Kryscynski22:31.8Ann Arbor Pioneer68.4SEC Red 2
11Allie Michewicz22:33.2Fenton67.9FML 2
10Jillian Wygonik22:04.7Dearborn Divine Child67.8CHSL All Division
12Maura Gum22:05.5Royal Oak Shrine67.5CHSL All Division
12Courtney Cassidy22:06.5Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )67.2CHSL All Division
10Tess Tillman22:06.9Royal Oak Shrine67.0CHSL All Division
12Claire Agnew22:36.0Owosso67.0FML 2
12Royce Smith22:36.7Ann Arbor Huron66.8SEC Red 2
12Mia Solomon22:37.3Ann Arbor Huron66.6SEC Red 2
11Madison Juchno22:10.0Wixom St. Catherine66.0CHSL All Division
9Claire Cousineau22:44.5Tecumseh65.8SEC White 2
11Morgan McNally22:10.5Acad Of The Sacred Heart65.8CHSL All Division
9Avery Faut22:11.5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard65.5CHSL All Division
10Kate Paluszewski22:13.3Dearborn Divine Child64.9CHSL All Division
11Anika Bery22:13.7Ann Arbor Greenhills64.8CHSL All Division
12Morgan Kay22:43.2Monroe64.6SEC Red 2
10Rose Losey22:14.2Royal Oak Shrine64.6CHSL All Division
10Avery Dent22:14.6Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard64.5CHSL All Division
11Sophia Resa22:46.2Fenton63.6FML 2
11Reagan Steffey22:46.2Fenton63.6FML 2
11Eve Herrgott22:18.3Clarkston Everest Collegiate63.2CHSL All Division
9Avery Hoeft22:48.2Dexter62.9SEC Red 2
9Aspen Taylor22:48.8Dexter62.7SEC Red 2
9Maya Ferguson22:19.9Marine City Cardinal Mooney62.7CHSL All Division
10Rhya Wright22:48.9Dexter62.7SEC Red 2
11Ella Caplea22:20.4Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard62.5CHSL All Division
12Regan Dudek22:20.8Dearborn Divine Child62.4CHSL All Division
11Meredith Shannon22:21.2Dearborn Divine Child62.3CHSL All Division
9Maria Narduzzi22:21.7Warren Regina62.1CHSL All Division
11Madeleine Fleury22:22.7Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard61.8CHSL All Division
10Jaelynn Prior22:52.2Flushing61.6FML 2
11Ella Kenworthy22:52.7Goodrich61.4FML 2
12Emma Johnson22:53.7Owosso61.1FML 2
12Terah Ceccarelli22:25.2Dearborn Divine Child60.9CHSL All Division
12Lucy Cousino22:25.4Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard60.9CHSL All Division
11Clare Schmaltz22:54.8Ortonville Brandon60.7FML 2
11Ava Kittendorf22:25.9Ann Arbor Greenhills60.7CHSL All Division
10Christina Hurtado Marin23:00.1Chelsea60.6SEC White 2
9Giulianna Agrusso22:26.5Marian (Bloomfield Hills)60.5CHSL All Division
11Kaitlyn Hatfield22:57.0Lake Fenton60.0FML 2
12Megan O’Day22:58.2Dexter59.6SEC Red 2
11Bianca Cicchetti22:29.4Macomb Lutheran North59.5CHSL All Division
12Stephanie Suran22:31.2Clarkston Everest Collegiate58.9CHSL All Division
10Annaliese Losey22:31.6Royal Oak Shrine58.8CHSL All Division
9Elizabeth Gough22:32.7University Liggett58.4CHSL All Division
11Sophia Shelton23:03.0Goodrich58.0FML 2
9Corinna Aulph23:03.4Monroe57.9SEC Red 2
12Kiera Tuttle23:04.3Saline57.6SEC Red 2
12Maureen Fenoll23:04.4Lake Fenton57.5FML 2
10Josephine Malysz22:36.3Madison Heights Bishop Foley57.2CHSL All Division
12Ruth Adewusi22:40.4Warren Regina55.9CHSL All Division
10Natalie Summerland23:11.1Owosso55.3FML 2
12Kelsey Knape23:16.3Tecumseh55.2SEC White 2
9Grace Hopkins23:11.6Ann Arbor Skyline55.1SEC Red 2
11Rebecca Rummel23:11.9Saline55.0SEC Red 2
12Dallas Ruelan23:14.0Flushing54.3FML 2
10Chloe Surhigh22:45.9Royal Oak Shrine54.0CHSL All Division
10Jasmine Boggy23:15.1Ann Arbor Pioneer54.0SEC Red 2
10Isobel Malcolm22:46.1Royal Oak Shrine54.0CHSL All Division
10Amelia Sporman23:16.1Flint Kearsley53.6FML 2
10Kylie Warner23:16.2Saline53.6SEC Red 2
9Ayla Stager23:17.3Saline53.2SEC Red 2
9Addison Beam23:18.8Swartz Creek52.7FML 2
10Mara McClellan23:18.9Saline52.7SEC Red 2
11Marah Putnam23:25.1Chelsea52.3SEC White 2
11Nicole Teed22:54.6Allen Park Cabrini51.1CHSL All Division
10Katelynn Reading23:23.9Saline51.0SEC Red 2
10Kailyn Austin23:24.2Saline50.9SEC Red 2
11Vic Cunningham22:55.3Ann Arbor Greenhills50.9CHSL All Division
9Elanor Barnes22:55.3Madison Heights Bishop Foley50.9CHSL All Division
9Samira Jraiche22:56.5Dearborn Divine Child50.5CHSL All Division
11Lilly Griskie22:56.5Macomb Lutheran North50.5CHSL All Division
11Naomi Piasecki22:56.8Farmington Hills Mercy50.4CHSL All Division
9Grace Brown23:31.4Jackson50.2SEC White 2
9Aubrey Miscikowski23:27.2Temperance Bedford49.9SEC Red 2
9Aurora Janevic23:27.3Ann Arbor Pioneer49.9SEC Red 2
10Jessica Booher23:29.5Holly49.2FML 2
10Rachel Sprauer23:31.7Ann Arbor Pioneer48.4SEC Red 2
9Grace Fredericks23:31.9Temperance Bedford48.4SEC Red 2
9Isla Sule23:32.1Corunna48.3FML 2
12Grace Finley23:32.5Monroe48.2SEC Red 2
11Alison Rockafellow23:32.7Holly48.1FML 2
12Maya Hitchingham23:37.9Jackson48.0SEC White 2
10Olivia Szczepanik23:33.6Temperance Bedford47.8SEC Red 2
9Allie Perry23:34.1Flushing47.6FML 2
11Jillian Probst23:07.7Macomb Lutheran North46.8CHSL All Division
10Abby DeKraker23:37.0Fenton46.7FML 2
11Patricia Bonar23:10.0Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard46.0CHSL All Division
12Anna Hale23:10.2Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard45.9CHSL All Division
10Libby Schone23:10.8Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard45.7CHSL All Division
11Emma Fessler23:40.2Flint Kearsley45.6FML 2
12Elaine Teed23:13.2Allen Park Cabrini44.9CHSL All Division
12Anya Bery23:15.0Ann Arbor Greenhills44.3CHSL All Division
12Bree Sparks23:44.1Flushing44.3FML 2
11Anneliese Jones23:45.6Ann Arbor Pioneer43.8SEC Red 2
9Sofia Banales23:46.1Swartz Creek43.6FML 2
11Serena O’Brien23:48.4Ann Arbor Skyline42.9SEC Red 2
11Catherine Borg23:49.1Fenton42.6FML 2
12Meezan Hamzavi23:21.5Ann Arbor Greenhills42.2CHSL All Division
12Grace Roy23:50.7Lake Fenton42.1FML 2
11Kendra Vickory23:53.0Goodrich41.3FML 2
10Alexandra Butler23:53.4Monroe41.2SEC Red 2
12Maria Humphreys23:24.4Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard41.2CHSL All Division
11Giselle Erdman23:25.8Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )40.7CHSL All Division
12Elizabeth Beck23:55.6Ann Arbor Skyline40.5SEC Red 2
12Kaitlyn Weiss23:27.0Macomb Lutheran North40.3CHSL All Division
11Finley Siegel23:28.0Farmington Hills Mercy40.0CHSL All Division
12Hannah Glowzinski23:29.8Dearborn Divine Child39.4CHSL All Division
12Brooke Matusik24:04.0Chelsea39.3SEC White 2
10Natalie Cross23:30.7Clarkston Everest Collegiate39.1CHSL All Division
9Maya Muenzer24:02.6Temperance Bedford38.1SEC Red 2
9Ruthie Bonfiglio24:03.1Saline38.0SEC Red 2
11Kelsea Burba24:03.2Flushing37.9FML 2
12Meg Gleeson23:35.5Royal Oak Shrine37.5CHSL All Division
10Baneen Al-Heleal24:09.8Ypsilanti Community37.4SEC White 2
12Alyse Felix23:36.2Clarkston Everest Collegiate37.3CHSL All Division
11Samantha Dark24:10.5Chelsea37.2SEC White 2
9Mireille Hunter24:11.0Chelsea37.0SEC White 2
12Rosie VanBerkum23:37.3Wixom St. Catherine36.9CHSL All Division
10Isabella Morris24:11.6Adrian36.8SEC White 2
9Izzy Cogswell23:38.5Dearborn Divine Child36.5CHSL All Division
9Rylee Lahring24:14.3Adrian35.9SEC White 2
11Hannah Li23:44.2Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills )34.6CHSL All Division
10Olivia Leahy23:45.3Clarkston Everest Collegiate34.2CHSL All Division
12Belle Cartee24:14.5Swartz Creek34.2FML 2
12Livianna Mattila24:19.8Pinckney34.1SEC White 2
9Maria Pilarz23:46.0Wixom St. Catherine34.0CHSL All Division
11Ally Pitcher24:16.3Monroe33.6SEC Red 2
9Hattie Pok24:17.0Ann Arbor Pioneer33.3SEC Red 2
12Halie Hylton24:17.4Ortonville Brandon33.2FML 2
9Bridget Kerber24:19.2Ann Arbor Pioneer32.6SEC Red 2
12Jaye McNeil23:50.4Farmington Hills Mercy32.5CHSL All Division
11MacKenzie McCall24:19.9Lake Fenton32.4FML 2
10Emma Borgula23:51.1Marian (Bloomfield Hills)32.3CHSL All Division
12Lillian Paschke23:51.7Riverview Gabriel Richard32.1CHSL All Division
9Stela Coe23:51.9Farmington Hills Mercy32.0CHSL All Division
10Margarita Martinez24:21.3Flint Kearsley31.9FML 2
10Sofia Switalski23:52.6Warren Regina31.8CHSL All Division
9Kaisa Stone-Palmquist24:26.8Ypsilanti Community31.7SEC White 2
10Skylar Clark23:52.9Farmington Hills Mercy31.7CHSL All Division
10Brenna Burger24:22.1Clio31.6FML 2
12Audra Guthre24:29.0Chelsea31.0SEC White 2
9Adrienne Stewart24:25.5Ann Arbor Skyline30.5SEC Red 2
10Sophie Kreucher23:58.2Marian (Bloomfield Hills)29.9CHSL All Division
10Nina Jones23:58.4Dearborn Divine Child29.9CHSL All Division
12Estella Hufton24:27.6Lake Fenton29.8FML 2
11Aileen Bachrans24:28.3Ann Arbor Skyline29.6SEC Red 2
9Zeva Hathaway24:34.0Pinckney29.3SEC White 2
11Gia Palazeti24:02.1Farmington Hills Mercy28.6CHSL All Division
12Noel Nelson24:36.6Adrian28.5SEC White 2
11Cecelia Brush24:32.5Ann Arbor Skyline28.2SEC Red 2
12Zoe Bamford24:03.6Warren Regina28.1CHSL All Division
9Elizabeth Salinas24:04.3Dearborn Divine Child27.9CHSL All Division
11Navya Ashok24:04.5Ann Arbor Greenhills27.8CHSL All Division
12Jessie Burns24:05.2Clarkston Everest Collegiate27.6CHSL All Division
11Allisyn Pagel24:39.4Adrian27.5SEC White 2
12Julia Mei24:34.8Ann Arbor Skyline27.4SEC Red 2
10Lianne Liu24:36.5Ann Arbor Huron26.8SEC Red 2
12Rylie DuBois24:45.1Jackson25.6SEC White 2
12Rachel Baja24:11.1Farmington Hills Mercy25.6CHSL All Division
10Jorie Mayes24:40.5Linden25.5FML 2
11Maizy Aeschliman24:40.5Linden25.5FML 2
11Jillian McLincha24:41.3Flushing25.2FML 2
11Taelor Husted24:42.0Goodrich25.0FML 2
9Jillian Steckroth24:42.6Lake Fenton24.8FML 2
12Taeghan Blair24:42.6Lake Fenton24.8FML 2
11Meghan Koss24:13.7Dearborn Divine Child24.8CHSL All Division
11Milena Chevallier24:14.4Farmington Hills Mercy24.5CHSL All Division
9Stella Behnan24:14.9Marine City Cardinal Mooney24.4CHSL All Division
11Cyprus Gabriel-Menegay24:50.1Chelsea24.0SEC White 2
10Clara Mackey24:46.2Ortonville Brandon23.6FML 2
11Gianna Switalski24:19.5Warren Regina22.8CHSL All Division
10Chelsea Johnson24:49.5Temperance Bedford22.5SEC Red 2
11Hannah Hopkins24:50.0Ann Arbor Skyline22.3SEC Red 2
11Shawna Schmandt24:50.4Linden22.2FML 2
10Chloe Vanopdenbosch24:22.8Macomb Lutheran North21.7CHSL All Division
10Elle Fumei24:23.6Marian (Bloomfield Hills)21.5CHSL All Division
10Grace Kendziuk24:25.8Allen Park Cabrini20.7CHSL All Division
11JoJo Ronzello24:56.1Goodrich20.3FML 2
9Ivy Miller24:58.9Ann Arbor Skyline19.4SEC Red 2
10Alyssa Cowan25:01.3Monroe18.6SEC Red 2
10Sarah Olszewski25:01.7Clio18.4FML 2
9Aurora Welling25:08.6Chelsea17.8SEC White 2
12Hannah Moore24:37.2Dearborn Divine Child16.9CHSL All Division
12Lauren McMahon24:37.5Macomb Lutheran North16.8CHSL All Division
10Elizabeth Ballor24:39.0Madison Heights Bishop Foley16.3CHSL All Division
10Zoe Frederick24:40.3Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard15.9CHSL All Division
11Faith Hittle25:10.6Flint Kearsley15.5FML 2
11Avery Atkins25:12.0Saline15.0SEC Red 2
9Waas Davis-Hernandez25:12.8Flint Kearsley14.7FML 2
12Anne Kleber25:13.6Dexter14.5SEC Red 2
9Julianna Bailey25:14.8Ann Arbor Skyline14.1SEC Red 2
9Sophia Willyerd25:15.4Swartz Creek13.9FML 2
10Maria Saad24:46.6Clarkston Everest Collegiate13.8CHSL All Division
9Gracie Griffis24:47.9Marian (Bloomfield Hills)13.4CHSL All Division
9Kennedy Lange25:19.3Saline12.6SEC Red 2
9Lizzie Dettman25:22.1Corunna11.6FML 2
10Jane Cousino24:54.6Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard11.1CHSL All Division
12Faith Crist25:23.7Corunna11.1FML 2
12Colleen Conroy24:55.9Marian (Bloomfield Hills)10.7CHSL All Division
10Allysa Kelly25:25.7Temperance Bedford10.4SEC Red 2
11Sophia Schudt24:58.1Madison Heights Bishop Foley10.0CHSL All Division
12Autumn Hendren25:00.2Macomb Lutheran North9.3CHSL All Division
11Hannah Kaczmarek25:00.9Marian (Bloomfield Hills)9.0CHSL All Division
11Giovanna Bonasso25:35.5Ann Arbor Pioneer7.2SEC Red 2
10Jiliang Koeppe25:40.9Tecumseh7.0SEC White 2
10Janah Byrne25:37.1Temperance Bedford6.6SEC Red 2
10Dema Fawaz25:08.2Dearborn Divine Child6.6CHSL All Division
11Adrienne Edge25:08.4Wixom St. Catherine6.5CHSL All Division
10Bella Watterson25:37.7Temperance Bedford6.4SEC Red 2
11Abigail Gardella25:10.4Marian (Bloomfield Hills)5.9CHSL All Division
10Sienna Trier25:40.4Saline5.5SEC Red 2
12Mistika Young25:45.7Adrian5.4SEC White 2
10Isabella Machowicz25:11.9Dearborn Divine Child5.4CHSL All Division
12Felicity Bennett25:15.4Farmington Hills Mercy4.2CHSL All Division
9Elle Bamford25:16.2Warren Regina3.9CHSL All Division
9Rose Hashikawa25:45.8Dexter3.7SEC Red 2
12Parker Kern25:16.9Warren Regina3.7CHSL All Division
10Sarah Learman25:46.5Lake Fenton3.5FML 2
10Isabella Farah25:20.1Warren Regina2.6CHSL All Division
10Chloe Edgar25:50.4Fenton2.2FML 2
10Vera Naines25:50.8Ann Arbor Skyline2.1SEC Red 2
12Klueg Clare (Rehema)25:22.6Farmington Hills Mercy1.8CHSL All Division
9Ella Whiteman25:52.1Lake Fenton1.6FML 2
11Ella Brash25:23.7Allen Park Cabrini1.4CHSL All Division
11Stella Niemi25:52.9Dexter1.4SEC Red 2
12Quinn Hilla25:53.0Dexter1.3SEC Red 2
10Emma Mulcahey25:53.7Ortonville Brandon1.1FML 2