Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crew: Regional Week

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in each of the 100m, 200m, and 400m
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season, FAT, and uploaded to A.net by 8pm Sunday night
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their times averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the lowest time to the highest time (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd runner)
  • The teams that have three athletes in all three events are then separated out and ranked, the lowest total score having the lowest overall rank
  • You’ll notice that Rockford and Chippewa Valley flipped spots between the Overall and D1 lists. Essentially, Rockford’s weakest category hurt them less when comparing against D1 opposed to the entire state

You’ll also notice no Detroit Renaissance. I really wish I could include the Phoenix girls here, but they’ve only had 2 girls run the open 400 this outdoor season. But let’s be serious here, we all know Leeah Burr can run sub-55, which would place Renaissance 1st in all events. Between them and Jesuit, the West Side is well-represented. And that’s the real west side, demarcated by Woodward, for all you non-313 folks!

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit1113
2East Kentwood311519
3Ann Arbor Huron222428
4Clinton Township Chippewa Valley244937
5Rockford1671538
6East Lansing4172041
7Traverse City West734454
8Holt29161156
9St. Joseph20102757
10Frankenmuth11134771
11Forest Hills Central21312678
12Dexter38182379
13West Bloomfield1995785
14H.H. Dow5325289
15Detroit Renaissance34193992
16Saline14354392
17Saginaw Heritage6276093
18Zeeland West612912102
19Troy67406113
20Detroit Catholic Central231476113
21Farmington53856117
22Holland West Ottawa742125120
23Hartland33807120
24Rochester Adams56588122
25Berrien Springs156101122
26Tecumseh35591131
27Grand Rapids Christian83392133
28Okemos427521138
29Saugatuck702842140
30Detroit Cass Tech99433145
31Dearborn Henry Ford Academy224977148
32Northville78712151
33Flint Powers Catholic772649152
34Lake Orion454564154
35Hudsonville489319160
36Caledonia438236161
37Corunna108469163
38Ypsilanti Lincoln511599165
39Macomb Dakota493979167
40Salem592386168
41Allendale504184175
42Woodhaven-Brownstown525572179
43Highland-Milford1252435184
44Whitehall815950190
45Warren DeLaSalle926337192
46Monroe1246110195
47Livonia Stevenson5437109200
48Livonia Franklin4062107209
49Forest Hills Eastern3652125213
50Mattawan655496215

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford22711
2Oak Park67114
3East Lansing361019
4Dearborn Divine Child413219
5Ann Arbor Huron112022
6East Kentwood7101330
7Ypsilanti Lincoln248941
8Howell953044
9Traverse City West1033144
10Davison12112649
11H.H. Dow1392850
12Allendale2915852
13Woodhaven-Brownstown35121663
14Grand Blanc23272171
15Ann Arbor Pioneer5218575
16Saline20401878
17Holt26204490
18Brighton48331192
19Farmington Hills Mercy39213595
20Vicksburg373234103
21Plymouth333833104
22Gibraltar Carlson171968104
23Holland West Ottawa493924112
24Northville302858116
25Kalamazoo Central192578122
26Hudsonville93356134
27St. Joseph254866139
28East Grand Rapids62754141
29Petoskey554148144
30Traverse City Central90643157
31Detroit Country Day345273159
32Oxford802952161
33Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills278559171
34Zeeland East1123139173
35Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills754653174
36Walled Lake Northern546755176
37Hartland707236178
38Farmington638929181
39Zeeland West815942182
40Linden514163182
41Detroit Cass Tech148881183
42Highland-Milford1433112186
43Onsted1363615187
44Grand Ledge6910417190
45Bridgeport224166192
46Forest Hills Central1063062198
47Portage Central408475199
48Monroe1007923202
49Lake Orion4454105203
50Tecumseh714489204

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit1113
2East Kentwood39517
3Ann Arbor Huron222024
4Rockford1051328
5Clinton Township Chippewa Valley164929
6East Lansing4141735
7Holt20131144
8St. Joseph1382344
9Traverse City West733545
10Forest Hills Central14242260
11Dexter26151960
12West Bloomfield1274463
13H.H. Dow5253969
14Saline9263469
15Detroit Renaissance24163171
16Saginaw Heritage6224674
17Zeeland West42231277
18Troy4429679
19Hartland2352782
20Detroit Catholic Central15115783
21Farmington3664385
22Rochester Adams3938885
23Holland West Ottawa48182187
24Okemos28491895
25Detroit Cass Tech6131395

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford2259
2Oak Park46111
3East Lansing35715
4Ann Arbor Huron111618
5East Kentwood591024
6Ypsilanti Lincoln197632
7Howell642535
8Traverse City West732636
9Davison8102139
10H.H. Dow982340
11Woodhaven-Brownstown27111250
12Ann Arbor Pioneer3712352
13Grand Blanc18191754
14Saline16291459
15Brighton3524867
16Holt21143469
17Farmington Hills Mercy28152972
18Gibraltar Carlson13134773
19Plymouth26272881
20Holland West Ottawa36282084
21Northville23204285
22Kalamazoo Central15185487
23Hudsonville6125490
24St. Joseph203446100
25Traverse City Central58442104

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Frankenmuth33814
2Grand Rapids Christian172230
3Tecumseh1112133
4Berrien Springs622634
5Dearborn Henry Ford Academy8141638
6Flint Powers Catholic2551040
7Corunna2261442
8Allendale16101844
9Whitehall27181156
10Wayland Union764760
11Forest Hills Eastern12163361
12Ionia3321963
13Hudsonville Unity Christian4611663
14Gladwin15401570
15Lansing Sexton50221284
16Chelsea39153084
17Freeland17175185
18Riverview5133488
19Kingsford10195988
20Milan29204493
21New Boston Huron49123495
22Spring Lake5837297
23Sparta31501798
24Battle Creek Harper Creek24621399
25Saginaw549099

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Dearborn Divine Child1214
2Allendale64313
3Vicksburg89522
4Petoskey1310831
5Detroit Country Day7131434
6East Grand Rapids1617235
7Zeeland East373242
8Linden234045
9Bridgeport414146
10Tecumseh19121748
11Three Rivers5202550
12Gladwin26141353
13Saginaw Arthur Hill9222354
14Grand Rapids South Christian31161158
15Grand Rapids Christian14192760
16Marysville28211564
17Olivet22153067
18Mason24261969
19Otsego23182869
20Pinckney4324774
21Remus Chippewa Hills3632977
22Berrien Springs1285878
23Alma2065379
24Cadillac10274279
25Shepherd4429679

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Saugatuck2125
2Benzie Central3101326
3Grandville Calvin Christian911626
4Sanford-Meridian192829
5Montague4141432
6Constantine820533
7Hillsdale5191034
8Centreville229435
9Clare1771236
10Traverse City St. Francis7131636
11Jonesville2915145
12Hamady386347
13Erie Mason15162152
14Detroit Edison PSA4232671
15Reed City27282479
16Detroit Loyola45231179
17Grayling16254081
18Saginaw Valley Lutheran20412081
19Lake City23332783
20Ithaca34242987
21Adrian Madison21392888
22GR Covenant Christian47222392
23Richmond1357694
24Madison Heights Bishop Foley188695
25Hemlock1048599

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Onsted162119
2Sanford-Meridian123419
3Hart139325
4Kent City710926
5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard6201036
6Montague113638
7Benzie Central9141639
8Elk Rapids463242
9Traverse City St. Francis1082644
10Saginaw Valley Lutheran19131850
11St. Louis465657
12Clare18182359
13Adrian Madison846072
14Hemlock24173172
15Grand Rapids West Catholic5072279
16Leroy Pine River27312179
17Ravenna17471983
18Laingsburg5394084
19Hillsdale43122984
20Manistee6021889
21Pewamo-Westphalia4244591
22New Lothrop26432594
23Harbor Springs25195397
24Coloma213445100
25Jonesville582914101

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Reading92112
2Concord63514
3Kalamazoo Hackett111618
4Kalamazoo Christian3152139
5Lincoln-Alcona752840
6Unionville-Sebewaing20101040
7Buckley309241
8Petersburg-Summerfield2242551
9Southfield Christian13191951
10Wyoming Potter’s House3561253
11Martin12113457
12Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary2133761
13Marion3123862
14Ubly2332964
15Clarkston Everest Collegiate5164465
16White Cloud32132065
17Iron Mountain10223567
18Pittsford5281474
19Fowler5914376
20Beal City15293276
21Auburn Hills Oakland Christian16343080
22Munising1775882
23Carson City-Crystal6417687
24Eau Claire8186389
25Maple City Glen Lake2493990

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Hillsdale Academy68115
2Kalamazoo Hackett46616
3Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary37818
4Fowler119323
5Portland St. Patrick812424
6Athens271230
7Frankfort142631
8Southfield Christian253037
9Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart293739
10Manistique2410539
11Bark River-Harris5271143
12Kingston1819946
13Orchard Lake St. Mary’s15151646
14International Academy of Flint7251547
15Johannesburg-Lewiston28111251
16Beal City26231362
17Wyoming Potter’s House22221963
18St. Ignace12173766
19Brethren10164167
20Pittsford32261068
21Indian River Inland Lakes34132168
22Negaunee16213269
23Addison14352271
24Gobles9184976
25Manistee Catholic25302378

100m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit10.93
2Ann Arbor Huron11.01
3East Kentwood11.04
4East Lansing11.05
5H.H. Dow11.12
6Saginaw Heritage11.17
7Traverse City West11.19
8Grand Rapids Christian11.21
9Kalamazoo Central11.21
10Corunna11.23
11Frankenmuth11.24
12Saginaw Arthur Hill11.28
13Saginaw11.29
14Saline11.30
15Berrien Springs11.30
16Rockford11.31
17Lansing Waverly11.31
18Wayland Union11.32
19West Bloomfield11.32
20St. Joseph11.33
21Forest Hills Central11.34
22Dearborn Henry Ford Academy11.34
23Detroit Catholic Central11.36
24Clinton Township Chippewa Valley11.36
25Muskegon11.36

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed10.42Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham11.09Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Nick Johnson11.29Detroit U-D Jesuit10.93
11Braxton Brann10.82Ann Arbor Huron
12Tyler Bivens11.01Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers11.20Ann Arbor Huron11.01
12Jaylin Holmes10.78East Kentwood
11Peyhton Wade11.00East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley11.35East Kentwood11.04
12Malachi Barendilla10.86East Lansing
11Dorijan Jackson11.07East Lansing
12Judd Pfeiffer11.21East Lansing11.05
12Noah Reuter-Gushow11.06H.H. Dow
12Nolan Sanders11.10H.H. Dow
9Sean Blaser11.21H.H. Dow11.12
12Tyree’ Alexander11.03Saginaw Heritage
12Grant Churchill11.23Saginaw Heritage
10Jakevis Neal11.26Saginaw Heritage11.17
12Remy Schulz11.05Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten11.09Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn11.42Traverse City West11.19
12Gregory Richardson11.14Grand Rapids Christian
12Hans Pruis11.21Grand Rapids Christian
12Ace Thomas11.27Grand Rapids Christian11.21
9Jeremy Dixon10.89Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton11.34Kalamazoo Central
12Andre’ Tarver11.41Kalamazoo Central11.21
10Tarick Bower10.94Corunna
10Wyatt Bower10.97Corunna
12Colin Lavery11.77Corunna11.23
11Andrew Braman11.00Frankenmuth
11Sam Barger11.00Frankenmuth
12Ian Stephens11.73Frankenmuth11.24
12Jamal Lipsey11.05Saginaw Arthur Hill
12Jaylen Cisneros-Cooper11.34Saginaw Arthur Hill
11Jonathan Jackson11.45Saginaw Arthur Hill11.28
12Karim McCune II10.95Saginaw
12Kierius Boone11.18Saginaw
12Barack Abby11.73Saginaw11.29
12Caden Winston11.25Saline
12Joshua Rush11.25Saline
12Ethan Nelson11.41Saline11.30
12Jamal Hailey10.82Berrien Springs
12James York11.52Berrien Springs
12Junyoung Chung11.57Berrien Springs11.30
11Brody Thompson11.23Rockford
10Anthony Bouwhuis11.32Rockford
11Keiton Fase11.37Rockford11.31
10Deon Taylor11.08Lansing Waverly
11Anthony Morales11.35Lansing Waverly
12Davian DeMyers11.50Lansing Waverly11.31
12Ian Thompson10.60Wayland Union
10Kaharrie Pureifoy11.38Wayland Union
11Terry Sylvester11.97Wayland Union11.32
10Bryce Rowe11.21West Bloomfield
11Deonte Pippen Jr.11.22West Bloomfield
9Devin James11.54West Bloomfield11.32
11Trey McGinnis11.16St. Joseph
12Preston Nichols11.22St. Joseph
11Caleb Garey11.62St. Joseph11.33
12Conner Milton11.12Forest Hills Central
11Max Meadow11.26Forest Hills Central
12Evan Boucher11.64Forest Hills Central11.34
12Julian Bailey10.93Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
10Jamal Rudolph11.33Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
12Jordan Hammond11.77Dearborn Henry Ford Academy11.34
11Joshua Tipton11.15Detroit Catholic Central
10John Almeda11.35Detroit Catholic Central
11Colin Morrison11.57Detroit Catholic Central11.36
10Shamar Heard11.13Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski11.31Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
11Jonas Morris11.64Clinton Township Chippewa Valley11.36
10Destin Piggee10.97Muskegon
11CJ Ivy III11.45Muskegon
10Jakob Price11.66Muskegon11.36

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit Renaissance12.06
2Ann Arbor Huron12.46
3Rockford12.48
4East Lansing12.74
5Dearborn Divine Child12.84
6Linden12.92
7Oak Park12.93
8East Kentwood12.95
9Montague12.96
10Howell12.96
11Traverse City West12.97
12Zeeland East12.99
13Davison13.01
14H.H. Dow13.04
15Detroit Cass Tech13.05
16Portage Northern13.06
17Macomb Dakota13.07
18Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse13.07
19Gibraltar Carlson13.09
20West Bloomfield13.10
21Kalamazoo Central13.10
22Saline13.11
23Beverly Hills Groves13.11
24Bridgeport13.13
25Grand Blanc13.13

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Kaila Jackson11.61Detroit Renaissance
12Olivia Jenkins12.03Detroit Renaissance
11Madison Sheard12.53Detroit Renaissance12.06
11Mackenzie Robinson11.94Ann Arbor Huron
12Mya Georgiadis12.57Ann Arbor Huron
11Rachel Overgaard12.86Ann Arbor Huron12.46
12Kate Zang12.03Rockford
11Maya Anderson12.67Rockford
11Peyton Steffes12.73Rockford12.48
12Comari Hawkins12.38East Lansing
11Arianna Burtley12.88East Lansing
10Janell Brown12.96East Lansing12.74
12Lianna Shakoor12.21Dearborn Divine Child
10Meghan Koss12.84Dearborn Divine Child
10Olivia Velazquez13.48Dearborn Divine Child12.84
12Victoria Osmond12.69Linden
10Lauren Goodman12.80Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski13.26Linden12.92
12Drelin Mapp12.55Oak Park
9Carrie VanNoy12.94Oak Park
12Emon Miles13.31Oak Park12.93
12Aliza Mosley12.88East Kentwood
12Anastatia Beach12.98East Kentwood
12Alicia Fields12.98East Kentwood12.95
12Natalie Erickson12.40Montague
12Maddie Meacham12.98Montague
11Lauren Smith13.49Montague12.96
12Aliana Pietila12.66Howell
12Taylor Moyer13.01Howell
11Tianna Bennett13.21Howell12.96
11Arianna Stallworth12.51Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn12.85Traverse City West
11Madalen Ferrill13.55Traverse City West12.97
11Allie DeLost12.40Zeeland East
12Ily Watson13.10Zeeland East
11Rachel Miller13.47Zeeland East12.99
12Avery Wilson12.80Davison
12Allison Hawk13.07Davison
12Olivia Dirkse13.17Davison13.01
10Emma Thomas12.53H.H. Dow
12Allison Miller13.20H.H. Dow
9Claudia Johnson13.40H.H. Dow13.04
10Kai Allen12.43Detroit Cass Tech
10Mackenzie Kyles13.30Detroit Cass Tech
11Charonne Brown13.41Detroit Cass Tech13.05
11Emily Brown12.62Portage Northern
11Camryn Batt12.86Portage Northern
9Neajai Lewis13.70Portage Northern13.06
11Danielle Modock12.69Macomb Dakota
12Emma Payne13.08Macomb Dakota
11El Auria Atienza13.43Macomb Dakota13.07
11Ke’vina Finch12.73Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
9Kandis Finch13.01Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Faith Kunnuji13.48Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse13.07
12Elyse Miller12.70Gibraltar Carlson
9Riley Ivy13.24Gibraltar Carlson
9Maraya Finklea13.34Gibraltar Carlson13.09
11Makayla Pittman12.95West Bloomfield
11Caitlynn Bridges13.11West Bloomfield
12MaKayla Williams13.23West Bloomfield13.10
9Susana Roberts12.92Kalamazoo Central
9Kynnedi Patterson13.14Kalamazoo Central
11Samantha Bannister13.25Kalamazoo Central13.10
11Jacquelyn Kolano13.08Saline
11Nicole Warren13.10Saline
10Jordan Wickham13.14Saline13.11
11Lailah Palmer12.35Beverly Hills Groves
9Sheridan Webster13.38Beverly Hills Groves
10Kendall Gaines13.61Beverly Hills Groves13.11
12Chaniya Madison12.24Bridgeport
10Peyton Sanders13.48Bridgeport
10Shania Davis13.66Bridgeport13.13
10Lauren Wooten12.78Grand Blanc
10Jai Wafford13.22Grand Blanc
10Jasmine Smith13.38Grand Blanc13.13

200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit21.92
2Ann Arbor Huron22.14
3Traverse City West22.41
4Clinton Township Chippewa Valley22.48
5Tecumseh22.62
6Berrien Springs22.65
7Rockford22.70
8Farmington22.72
9West Bloomfield22.76
10St. Joseph22.76
11East Kentwood22.78
12Muskegon22.81
13Frankenmuth22.90
14Detroit Catholic Central22.94
15Ypsilanti Lincoln22.94
16Holt22.99
17East Lansing23.01
18Dexter23.04
19Detroit Renaissance23.06
20Kalamazoo Central23.07
21Holland West Ottawa23.08
22Lansing Waverly23.09
23Salem23.10
24Highland-Milford23.10
25Saginaw23.10

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed21.35Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham21.88Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Nick Johnson22.53Detroit U-D Jesuit21.92
11Braxton Brann21.63Ann Arbor Huron
12Tyler Bivens22.38Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers22.40Ann Arbor Huron22.14
12Remy Schulz22.12Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn22.46Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten22.65Traverse City West22.41
10Shamar Heard22.13Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
11Jonas Morris22.44Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski22.86Clinton Township Chippewa Valley22.48
10AJ Bryan22.29Tecumseh
11Gavin Chenevey22.38Tecumseh
10Seamus McCarley23.20Tecumseh22.62
12Jamal Hailey21.31Berrien Springs
12James York23.12Berrien Springs
11Jared Wilburn23.51Berrien Springs22.65
10Anthony Bouwhuis22.64Rockford
10Jonah Carlson22.71Rockford
10Carter Bissell22.75Rockford22.70
12Evan Martin22.66Farmington
9Jaylen Gilmore22.67Farmington
12William Coltrane22.84Farmington22.72
10Bryce Rowe22.60West Bloomfield
10Jamir Benjamin22.61West Bloomfield
9Devin James23.06West Bloomfield22.76
11Trey McGinnis22.06St. Joseph
12Preston Nichols22.79St. Joseph
11Caleb Garey23.44St. Joseph22.76
12Jaylin Holmes22.13East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley22.87East Kentwood
11David Shaw23.33East Kentwood22.78
10Destin Piggee22.32Muskegon
11CJ Ivy III23.04Muskegon
9Michael Piggee Jr.23.07Muskegon22.81
11Sam Barger22.50Frankenmuth
11Andrew Braman22.58Frankenmuth
10Logan Lipka23.61Frankenmuth22.90
11Joshua Tipton22.59Detroit Catholic Central
11Colin Morrison22.91Detroit Catholic Central
10John Almeda23.32Detroit Catholic Central22.94
12Melik Williams21.94Ypsilanti Lincoln
9Jaiden Smith23.25Ypsilanti Lincoln
12William Lucas23.63Ypsilanti Lincoln22.94
12Kellen Reed21.89Holt
11Dyelan Arnold23.53Holt
12Jordon Clerkley23.54Holt22.99
10Donovan Patterson22.90East Lansing
12Malachi Barendilla22.94East Lansing
11Dorijan Jackson23.19East Lansing23.01
11Cole Cabana22.15Dexter
11Micah Davis23.06Dexter
12Jonny Adamczyk23.90Dexter23.04
11Isaiah Smith22.32Detroit Renaissance
11Jayson Gamblin23.01Detroit Renaissance
10Tyron Foster23.84Detroit Renaissance23.06
9Jeremy Dixon22.61Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton23.12Kalamazoo Central
12Jayden Call23.49Kalamazoo Central23.07
9Ruben Esparza22.75Holland West Ottawa
12Tyler Postma23.02Holland West Ottawa
11Allen Payne Jr23.47Holland West Ottawa23.08
10Deon Taylor22.43Lansing Waverly
10Evan Walker23.24Lansing Waverly
11Christopher Allen Jr23.60Lansing Waverly23.09
11Foster Garrett22.52Salem
12Jeremy Campbell-Wilson23.07Salem
u Campbell-Wilson23.71Salem23.10
10Brayden Kennedy22.70Highland-Milford
12Brandon Gibson23.18Highland-Milford
12Billy Sternberg23.43Highland-Milford23.10
12Karim McCune II22.73Saginaw
12Kierius Boone22.94Saginaw
12Barack Abby23.64Saginaw23.10

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit Renaissance24.78
2Ann Arbor Huron25.43
3Rockford26.15
4Traverse City West26.31
5Bridgeport26.36
6Howell26.40
7East Lansing26.50
8Oak Park26.51
9Ypsilanti Lincoln26.61
10H.H. Dow26.71
11East Kentwood26.76
12Davison26.78
13Woodhaven-Brownstown26.79
14Dearborn Divine Child26.80
15Linden26.80
16Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse26.81
17Allendale26.93
18Hudsonville Unity Christian26.99
19Alma27.01
20Ann Arbor Pioneer27.09
21Gibraltar Carlson27.10
22Holt27.17
23Farmington Hills Mercy27.17
24Wayne Memorial27.21
25Zeeland East27.21

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Kaila Jackson23.85Detroit Renaissance
12Olivia Jenkins25.17Detroit Renaissance
9Jayla Dace25.31Detroit Renaissance24.78
11Mackenzie Robinson24.54Ann Arbor Huron
12Mya Georgiadis25.27Ann Arbor Huron
11Rachel Overgaard26.48Ann Arbor Huron25.43
12Kate Zang24.95Rockford
11Emma Flanders26.46Rockford
11Peyton Steffes27.03Rockford26.15
11Arianna Stallworth25.69Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn25.80Traverse City West
11Rylee Herban27.45Traverse City West26.31
12Chaniya Madison25.32Bridgeport
12Brenasiaha Greene26.64Bridgeport
12Arielle Allen27.13Bridgeport26.36
12Aliana Pietila25.85Howell
12Taylor Moyer26.40Howell
11Tianna Bennett26.96Howell26.40
12Comari Hawkins25.29East Lansing
11Arianna Burtley26.92East Lansing
12Iyana Coates27.29East Lansing26.50
12Drelin Mapp25.63Oak Park
10Morgan Roundtree25.73Oak Park
10Kelis Hunter-Young28.18Oak Park26.51
12Alexys Wilson24.82Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jayda Cheeks27.14Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark27.88Ypsilanti Lincoln26.61
10Emma Thomas25.65H.H. Dow
12Allison Miller26.95H.H. Dow
9Claudia Johnson27.52H.H. Dow26.71
12Alicia Fields26.63East Kentwood
11Soleil Moore26.80East Kentwood
12Aliza Mosley26.84East Kentwood26.76
12Avery Wilson26.21Davison
12Olivia Dirkse26.41Davison
10Paige Allis27.71Davison26.78
12Kayla Williams26.59Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Autumn Morris26.84Woodhaven-Brownstown
9Maya Justice26.93Woodhaven-Brownstown26.79
12Lianna Shakoor26.01Dearborn Divine Child
10Meghan Koss26.46Dearborn Divine Child
10Olivia Velazquez27.92Dearborn Divine Child26.80
12Victoria Osmond26.22Linden
10Lauren Goodman26.32Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski27.87Linden26.80
9Kandis Finch25.69Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Ke’vina Finch26.63Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Faith Kunnuji28.10Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse26.81
9Kennadi Galy25.51Allendale
12Hannah Schroeder27.19Allendale
9Brooklyn Wallinga28.09Allendale26.93
11Hallie Kooyer26.22Hudsonville Unity Christian
12Janelle DeBoer26.86Hudsonville Unity Christian
9Lindsey DeBoer27.88Hudsonville Unity Christian26.99
12Trinity Greer25.67Alma
9Joy Evans26.60Alma
11Adara Anderson28.77Alma27.01
11Mahawa Kaba26.79Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Skylar Fletcher27.02Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Asiah Lee27.45Ann Arbor Pioneer27.09
12Elyse Miller26.15Gibraltar Carlson
9Maraya Finklea27.18Gibraltar Carlson
9Riley Ivy27.98Gibraltar Carlson27.10
12Onome Oghor26.24Holt
9Malayna Thompson27.09Holt
10Shaelyn Schwem28.18Holt27.17
9Taryn Henderson25.40Farmington Hills Mercy
12Anna Rimatzki27.85Farmington Hills Mercy
12Allison Koehler28.27Farmington Hills Mercy27.17
12Anihya Woods26.39Wayne Memorial
9Janayah Watts26.73Wayne Memorial
9Anesiah Pender28.50Wayne Memorial27.21
11Allie DeLost26.43Zeeland East
12Ily Watson27.34Zeeland East
10Maria Martin27.86Zeeland East27.21

400m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit50.31
2Northville50.46
3Detroit Cass Tech50.55
4Oak Park50.57
5East Kentwood50.88
6Troy51.15
7Hartland51.45
8Rochester Adams51.54
9Clinton Township Chippewa Valley51.67
10Monroe51.80
11Holt51.89
12Zeeland West51.94
13Adrian51.94
14Spring Lake51.95
15Rockford51.96
16Walled Lake Northern52.03
17Oxford52.16
18Fremont52.18
19Hudsonville52.26
20East Lansing52.27
21Okemos52.28
22Riverview52.29
23Dexter52.33
24Ann Arbor Huron52.35
25Holland West Ottawa52.46

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed49.36Detroit U-D Jesuit
10Cameron Hendrix49.86Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Josiah Graddick51.72Detroit U-D Jesuit50.31
12Ty Schembri50.32Northville
11Brandon Latta50.33Northville
12Emmanuel Tchonang50.72Northville50.46
9Aydan Myers50.45Detroit Cass Tech
11Renard Richmond50.46Detroit Cass Tech
12Kelston Richmond50.75Detroit Cass Tech50.55
12Josh Flake48.41Oak Park
10Deon Cleary50.55Oak Park
12Glenie Cross52.75Oak Park50.57
9Malachi Mosley50.22East Kentwood
12Jaylin Holmes50.43East Kentwood
12Jeffrey Perry52.00East Kentwood50.88
11Darius Whiteside II49.61Troy
11Sanjit Vijay51.10Troy
11Krish Gupta52.73Troy51.15
12Alexander Yon48.91Hartland
12Riley Hough52.69Hartland
10Cameron Cheetam52.76Hartland51.45
11Damarcus Rouse49.26Rochester Adams
12Donovan Hayward52.24Rochester Adams
11Liam Fraser53.11Rochester Adams51.54
11Jonas Morris51.02Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski51.72Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Noah Morris52.26Clinton Township Chippewa Valley51.67
12Andrew McCarthy50.65Monroe
12Noah Stein52.10Monroe
12Karon Rollins52.64Monroe51.80
12Kellen Reed49.32Holt
11Joseph Mitchell53.06Holt
11David Venn53.28Holt51.89
11Skyler Geurink50.85Zeeland West
12Isaac Hondorp52.17Zeeland West
11Colton Ruster52.80Zeeland West51.94
11Ben Schefka50.71Adrian
10Matthew Canales51.73Adrian
11Jake Eagling53.38Adrian51.94
12Carter Phillips51.70Spring Lake
11Tanner Guczwa51.91Spring Lake
12Joe Westhoff52.24Spring Lake51.95
12Jacob Bissell50.96Rockford
10Carter Bissell52.08Rockford
10Jonah Carlson52.85Rockford51.96
11Joseph Iaquaniello50.17Walled Lake Northern
11Nicholas Piagentini52.00Walled Lake Northern
12Ethan Parker53.93Walled Lake Northern52.03
11Luke Berney51.00Oxford
11Dylan Stone52.10Oxford
12Owen Hillary53.38Oxford52.16
12Conor Somers51.46Fremont
12Gabe Whittle52.34Fremont
11Gary Springstead52.73Fremont52.18
11Jaben Bakker52.21Hudsonville
11Jack Lettecci52.24Hudsonville
12Phoenix Velthouse52.33Hudsonville52.26
10Donovan Patterson50.88East Lansing
12Jayden Page52.02East Lansing
10Julian Terranova53.91East Lansing52.27
12Gabe Gulbransen51.98Okemos
12Christian Brillantes52.16Okemos
10Carter Storey52.69Okemos52.28
12Jacob Puma49.87Riverview
9Julien Rivera52.58Riverview
11Mateo Kornijenko54.42Riverview52.29
11Micah Davis50.90Dexter
10Brandon Anderson52.78Dexter
12Jonny Adamczyk53.30Dexter52.33
12Elek King51.33Ann Arbor Huron
9Ashton Brann52.77Ann Arbor Huron
9Chase Lockhart52.95Ann Arbor Huron52.35
9Ruben Esparza52.17Holland West Ottawa
12Tyler Postma52.18Holland West Ottawa
10Aaro Tikkanen53.03Holland West Ottawa52.46

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Oak Park58.81
2Dearborn Divine Child60.05
3Traverse City Central60.08
4East Grand Rapids60.38
5Ann Arbor Pioneer60.44
6Hudsonville60.55
7Bloomfield Hills60.63
8Rockford60.65
9Allendale60.80
10Ypsilanti Lincoln60.88
11East Lansing61.01
12Brighton61.09
13Highland-Milford61.12
14East Kentwood61.16
15Flint Carman-Ainsworth61.20
16Onsted61.29
17Woodhaven-Brownstown61.40
18Grand Ledge61.40
19Saline61.88
20Romeo61.91
21Ann Arbor Huron62.08
22Grand Blanc62.09
23Grand Haven62.16
24Monroe62.32
25Holland West Ottawa62.47

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Nonah Waldron57.56Oak Park
10Kylee King59.03Oak Park
10Morgan Roundtree59.85Oak Park58.81
9Kathryn Kurtinaitis59.75Dearborn Divine Child
10Samantha Black59.90Dearborn Divine Child
12Lianna Shakoor60.49Dearborn Divine Child60.05
12Julia Flynn58.10Traverse City Central
12Addison Swanson59.76Traverse City Central
11Kathleen Venhuizen62.39Traverse City Central60.08
11Camryn Bodine58.29East Grand Rapids
11Claire Weaver60.69East Grand Rapids
10Avery Hecksel62.15East Grand Rapids60.38
12Sarah Forsyth57.08Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Skylar Fletcher60.84Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Megan Bell63.40Ann Arbor Pioneer60.44
12Alaina Diaz59.06Hudsonville
11Ellery Baker60.17Hudsonville
12Jadyn Jarosch62.43Hudsonville60.55
11Gabrielle Jeffries56.68Bloomfield Hills
12Grace Jenkins61.23Bloomfield Hills
11Julia Allen63.99Bloomfield Hills60.63
11Emma Flanders58.84Rockford
12Grace Flanders60.77Rockford
9Kierra Clum62.35Rockford60.65
9Kennadi Galy58.79Allendale
12Hannah Schroeder60.05Allendale
12Riley DeLore63.56Allendale60.8
12Alexys Wilson55.39Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark63.15Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jayda Cheeks64.09Ypsilanti Lincoln60.88
12Comari Hawkins56.42East Lansing
11India Gregory62.41East Lansing
10Amelia Biehl64.21East Lansing61.01
11Amanda Simon58.95Brighton
11Stella Farmer61.86Brighton
9Addison Payne62.47Brighton61.09
11Audrey Verkerke60.63Highland-Milford
11Brooklyn Wolcott60.94Highland-Milford
11Jacie Remtema61.80Highland-Milford61.12
11Soleil Moore58.62East Kentwood
11Cadence Schultz60.36East Kentwood
11Erika Quibell64.51East Kentwood61.16
12Amaya Jenkins60.20Flint Carman-Ainsworth
11Elaina Morris61.27Flint Carman-Ainsworth
11Reign Richmond62.12Flint Carman-Ainsworth61.2
9Emmry Ross58.48Onsted
12Kennedy Ross60.06Onsted
12Brooke Borders65.34Onsted61.29
10Payton Scheffler60.57Woodhaven-Brownstown
10Jayla Martin60.77Woodhaven-Brownstown
9Maya Justice62.85Woodhaven-Brownstown61.4
11Lauren Hamilton60.41Grand Ledge
11Taylor Pangburn60.42Grand Ledge
11Kaylah Higbee63.38Grand Ledge61.4
11Mia Rogan58.91Saline
12Madison Stern63.15Saline
9Cora Conley63.58Saline61.88
12Rachel Felstow60.96Romeo
9Evelyn Goedge62.25Romeo
12Jenna Sabath62.52Romeo61.91
12Mya Georgiadis60.01Ann Arbor Huron
9Jada Wilson62.68Ann Arbor Huron
9Aiko Motohara63.55Ann Arbor Huron62.08
10LaNise Chilton60.68Grand Blanc
10Jaclyn Garvey61.59Grand Blanc
10Lauren Wooten63.99Grand Blanc62.09
9Valerie Beeck59.64Grand Haven
10Eden Smith62.78Grand Haven
11Grace Harrison64.06Grand Haven62.16
12Meredith Soule61.24Monroe
12Olivia Bussell62.38Monroe
11Matley Rose63.34Monroe62.32
11Megan Postma59.34Holland West Ottawa
12Natalie Blake64.02Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs64.06Holland West Ottawa62.47

Uncategorized

Best Vault Crew: Week Seven

How does one get on these lists? The best three vaulters from each team in the 2022 outdoor season have their best marks averaged out. The teams are then ranked by their averages (with ties going to the team with the better 3rd vaulter, 2nd vaulter, etc.). A great individual can carry a team, but the squads with the best depth will tend to be ranked higher.

These are from meets that were uploaded by midnight.

Since vault is just one complex event, I opted for a little more simplicity with the tables, but went deeper on individuals. Hope you enjoy as y’all gear up for regionals in a week!

BOYS

RankTeamAvg. HeightDivision
1Dexter13′ 3.3″1
2Laingsburg12′ 10″3
3Traverse City Central12′ 9″1
4Saline12′ 8.3″1
5East Kentwood12′ 8″1
6Temperance Bedford12′ 4″1
7Whitehall12′ 4″2
8Allendale12′ 2.2″2
9Jenison12′ 0″1
10Lake City11′ 11″3
11Caledonia11′ 10″1
12Walled Lake Central11′ 10″1
13Plainwell11′ 10″2
14Traverse City St. Francis11′ 10″3
15Novi11′ 9″1
16Holland West Ottawa11′ 8″1
17Zeeland West11′ 8″1
18Spring Lake11′ 7″2
19Ovid-Elsie11′ 6″3
20Clare11′ 6″3
20Walled Lake Northern11′ 6″1
22Northville11′ 4″1
23Zeeland East11′ 4″2
24Greenville11′ 3″1
25Livonia Churchill11′ 2″1
26Pewamo-Westphalia11′ 2″3
27Gladwin11′ 2″2
28Hudsonville Unity Christian11′ 1.1″2
29Dundee11′ 0.3″2
30Okemos11′ 0″1
31Marlette11′ 0″4
32Shepherd11′ 0″2
33Charlotte10′ 11.3″2
34Forest Hills Central10′ 11″1
35Brighton10′ 11″1
36Almont10′ 10″3
37Flushing10′ 8″1
38New Baltimore Anchor Bay10′ 8″1
39Schoolcraft10′ 8″3
40Oxford10′ 8″1
41Lake Linden-Hubbell10′ 8″4
42Midland10′ 8″1
43Battle Creek Harper Creek10′ 7″2
44Constantine10′ 6″3
45Macomb Lutheran North10′ 6″2
46Fowler10′ 6″4
47Grand Rapids Catholic Central10′ 6″2
48Chesaning10′ 6″3
49Hamilton10′ 4.3″2
50Hastings10′ 4.3″2

GradeNameTeamHeightAvg. Height
12Cole SheldonDexter15′ 4″
10Clark SheldonDexter13′ 0″
11Barrett KellerDexter11′ 6″13′ 3.3″
10Jack BorgmanLaingsburg14′ 0″
12Alex BrownLaingsburg13′ 6″
11Kyle BoettcherLaingsburg11′ 0″12′ 10″
11Ryan StawskiTraverse City Central13′ 3″
9Jace RowellTraverse City Central12′ 6″
9Asher PaulTraverse City Central12′ 6″12′ 9″
11Dolan GonzalesSaline14′ 7″
10Malik EisemannSaline13′ 0″
10Andrew BurnsSaline10′ 6″12′ 8.3″
12Floyd (Trey) TuckerEast Kentwood14′ 0″
11Connor ShawEast Kentwood12′ 0″
12Yanal ZeqlamEast Kentwood12′ 0″12′ 8″
12Ethan LingleTemperance Bedford14′ 0″
11Nathan DotsonTemperance Bedford11′ 6″
9Alexander BeckTemperance Bedford11′ 6″12′ 4″
11David ConradWhitehall15′ 0″
11Micah WithamWhitehall11′ 6″
10Ca’mar ReadyWhitehall10′ 6″12′ 4″
12Camryn BattjesAllendale14′ 6.5″
12Ryan MorrenAllendale13′ 0″
11Peyton SelkAllendale9′ 0″12′ 2.2″
10Joey BonacciJenison14′ 0″
10Morgan GrahamJenison11′ 0″
11Xander AustinJenison11′ 0″12′ 0″
12Caleb DoeLake City13′ 3″
11Marcus BoomsLake City11′ 6″
12Connery UrieLake City11′ 0″11′ 11″
12Mason PowersCaledonia14′ 0″
12Lucas MillerCaledonia11′ 0″
10Daniel SwartzCaledonia10′ 6″11′ 10″
10Ray WeatheringtonWalled Lake Central13′ 6″
12Jaymon ScarberWalled Lake Central12′ 0″
9Aiden BozanicWalled Lake Central10′ 0″11′ 10″
12Zachary MillerPlainwell14′ 0″
12Ivan EmdePlainwell11′ 6″
12Sam RewaPlainwell10′ 0″11′ 10″
12Brenden EndresTraverse City St. Francis14′ 6″
10Tommy RichardsonTraverse City St. Francis11′ 6″
9James ThuenteTraverse City St. Francis9′ 6″11′ 10″
12Nicholas DembinskiNovi13′ 3″
12Spencer GoodmanNovi11′ 6″
11Zack KuzmaNovi10′ 6″11′ 9″
11Lucas LesherHolland West Ottawa13′ 0″
11Benjamin CadieuxHolland West Ottawa11′ 6″
12Brady ShoemakerHolland West Ottawa10′ 6″11′ 8″
11Colton RusterZeeland West13′ 6″
11Nathan GoldingZeeland West11′ 6″
10Eduardo HurtadoZeeland West10′ 0″11′ 8″
12James HandrichSpring Lake13′ 3″
12Mason PomeroySpring Lake11′ 6″
12Wit MillerSpring Lake10′ 0″11′ 7″
9Tryce TokarOvid-Elsie13′ 0″
12Eddy EvansOvid-Elsie11′ 0″
12Andrew HallOvid-Elsie10′ 6″11′ 6″
12Aidan PaisleyClare13′ 6″
10Charlie JenkinsClare11′ 0″
11Aaron LingaurClare10′ 0″11′ 6″
12Simon GriemertWalled Lake Northern13′ 6″
12Owen EmertWalled Lake Northern11′ 0″
10Levi GrayWalled Lake Northern10′ 0″11′ 6″
12Jack GattoniNorthville12′ 6″
10Gavin KammNorthville11′ 6″
11Zain FakhouriNorthville10′ 0″11′ 4″
12Charlie DrnekZeeland East13′ 0″
10Gabe AmidZeeland East11′ 0″
9Cooper CraneZeeland East10′ 0″11′ 4″
9Trevor BoyerGreenville12′ 9″
10Jack VerheekGreenville11′ 0″
9Danny ScottGreenville10′ 0″11′ 3″
11Mark HornungLivonia Churchill12′ 0″
11Evan OrtellLivonia Churchill11′ 0″
10Joey JakubowskiLivonia Churchill10′ 6″11′ 2″
11Connor PohlPewamo-Westphalia12′ 6″
11Alex J. ThelenPewamo-Westphalia10′ 6″
9Devin PohlPewamo-Westphalia10′ 6″11′ 2″
11Nick WheelerGladwin12′ 0″
9Drake RossGladwin11′ 6″
12Logan SimrauGladwin10′ 0″11′ 2″
12Ethan StienstraHudsonville Unity Christian12′ 3″
11Mason HambergHudsonville Unity Christian10′ 6.3″
11Noland SchuitemaHudsonville Unity Christian10′ 6″11′ 1.1″
11Jacob FenbertDundee13′ 1″
11Noah NiemanDundee11′ 0″
12Cole CousinoDundee9′ 0″11′ 0.3″
11Vincent ZhengOkemos11′ 6″
11Max Choi-DeYoungOkemos11′ 0″
9Adam CohoonOkemos10′ 6″11′ 0″
10Logan MalloyMarlette11′ 6″
10Tyler IzydorekMarlette11′ 6″
11Manus BennettMarlette10′ 0″11′ 0″
11Nico LopezShepherd13′ 0″
11Brady McDonaldShepherd10′ 6″
9Nolan LonguskiShepherd9′ 6″11′ 0″
12Landon CosbyCharlotte14′ 10″
12Logan HaughtonCharlotte9′ 0″
12Ethan BuhsCharlotte9′ 0″10′ 11.3″
12Mathew BurnsForest Hills Central12′ 6″
12Alex KaufmannForest Hills Central10′ 9″
9William MusgravesForest Hills Central9′ 6″10′ 11″
11Liam KinneyBrighton13′ 3″
11Quinn JohnsonBrighton11′ 6″
11Jack BriggsBrighton8′ 0″10′ 11″
9Chase BattaniAlmont13′ 6″
12Thomas DyerAlmont11′ 0″
10Cayden DuRallAlmont8′ 0″10′ 10″
12Drew KrantzFlushing11′ 0″
11Gavyn HensonFlushing10′ 6″
11Jacob BoudreauFlushing10′ 6″10′ 8″
12Matheu MorrisonNew Baltimore Anchor Bay11′ 0″
12Bryce ChoranziakNew Baltimore Anchor Bay11′ 0″
9Ethan UsreyNew Baltimore Anchor Bay10′ 0″10′ 8″
12Canaan PaveySchoolcraft12′ 0″
12Riley CochranSchoolcraft11′ 0″
9Blake BrownSchoolcraft9′ 0″10′ 8″
12Logan HollingsworthOxford13′ 0″
12Shane VandenBergheOxford10′ 0″
11Abdullah AliOxford9′ 0″10′ 8″
10Sam RobertsLake Linden-Hubbell12′ 0″
12Travis OngieLake Linden-Hubbell11′ 6″
12Randy RobertsLake Linden-Hubbell8′ 6″10′ 8″
12Nick KrugerMidland12′ 6″
12Joey PelletierMidland12′ 6″
9Daniel BowersMidland7′ 0″10′ 8″
10Mason KornBattle Creek Harper Creek11′ 3″
12Bryce CasselmanBattle Creek Harper Creek10′ 6″
12Kevin TilesBattle Creek Harper Creek10′ 0″10′ 7″
9Brody JonesConstantine11′ 0″
10Michael FeatherstoneConstantine10′ 6″
10Collin FeatherstoneConstantine10′ 0″10′ 6″
11Michael ChircoMacomb Lutheran North11′ 0″
12Nathan FinkelMacomb Lutheran North11′ 0″
9Kieran WhitlamMacomb Lutheran North9′ 6″10′ 6″
11Drew ArmbrustmacherFowler12′ 0″
9Ford PhillipsFowler10′ 0″
12Richard ThelenFowler9′ 6″10′ 6″
12Joseph FarageGrand Rapids Catholic Central11′ 6″
12Gerard FarageGrand Rapids Catholic Central11′ 0″
12Hunter LincolnGrand Rapids Catholic Central9′ 0″10′ 6″
10Jordan NixonChesaning12′ 6″
10Alec FowlerChesaning10′ 0″
9Dakota ObuchowskiChesaning9′ 0″10′ 6″
11Jeremy MathewsHamilton12′ 1″
11Kiel ReisterHamilton9′ 6″
12Lewis BueschelHamilton9′ 6″10′ 4.3″
11Robby SlaughterHastings13′ 1″
10Reuben SolmesHastings9′ 6″
9Tate WarnerHastings8′ 6″10′ 4.3″

GIRLS

RankTeamAvg. HeightDivision
1Dexter10′ 6.3″1
2Holland West Ottawa10′ 6″1
3Salem10′ 2″1
3East Kentwood10′ 2″1
5Rockford10′ 1″1
6Owosso9′ 8″2
7Zeeland East9′ 6″2
8Lake Orion9′ 6″1
9Okemos9′ 4″1
10Traverse City West9′ 2″1
11Plymouth9′ 2″1
12South Lyon East9′ 1″1
13Grand Rapids Christian9′ 0″2
14Novi9′ 0″1
15Grand Rapids West Catholic9′ 0″3
16Cedar Springs9′ 0″1
17Stevensville Lakeshore8′ 11″2
18Saline8′ 11″1
19Livonia Churchill8′ 10″1
20Frankfort8′ 10″4
21Kingsley8′ 9.4″2
22Lowell8′ 8″1
23Zeeland West8′ 8″1
24Belding8′ 8″2
25Caledonia8′ 7″1
26Clare8′ 6.1″3
27Midland8′ 6″1
28Kalamazoo Loy Norrix8′ 6″1
29Ann Arbor Skyline8′ 6″1
30Oxford8′ 6″1
31Canton8′ 6″1
32Tecumseh8′ 5.3″2
33Parma Western8′ 4″2
33Portage Central8′ 4″1
35Frankenmuth8′ 4″2
36Cadillac8′ 3″2
37Fraser8′ 2.7″1
38Shepherd8′ 2.4″2
39Allen Park8′ 2″1
40Byron Center8′ 0″1
40Grand Haven8′ 0″1
42Bay City Western8′ 0″1
42Walled Lake Northern8′ 0″1
44Hastings8′ 0″2
45Clarkston8′ 0″1
46Ortonville Brandon7′ 11″2
47Homer7′ 10.3″3
48Saranac7′ 10.3″3
49Montague7′ 10″3
50Corunna7′ 10″2

GradeNameTeamHeightAvg. Height
12Sophia MettesDexter12′ 7″
12Ella GasiorekDexter9′ 6″
12Ellie ManlyDexter9′ 6″10′ 6.3″
12Natalie BlakeHolland West Ottawa12′ 6″
12Kayla HintzHolland West Ottawa11′ 6″
10Khaily ThachHolland West Ottawa7′ 6″10′ 6″
10Katie StewartSalem10′ 6″
11Lynette CipollaSalem10′ 0″
11Emma StewartSalem10′ 0″10′ 2″
11Cassidy BowdenEast Kentwood10′ 6″
12Chloe FornettiEast Kentwood10′ 0″
12Macey EmeottEast Kentwood10′ 0″10′ 2″
10Claire AdamsRockford10′ 9″
12Natalie BarrRockford10′ 0″
12Olivia SchubertRockford9′ 6″10′ 1″
11Claire AgnewOwosso10′ 6″
10Libby SummerlandOwosso10′ 0″
9Kyle BermudezOwosso8′ 6″9′ 8″
12Hannah NienhuisZeeland East10′ 0″
11Rylee SluiterZeeland East9′ 6″
11Sadie HuizengaZeeland East9′ 0″9′ 6″
12Bella MonterossoLake Orion10′ 6″
12Carlie KneblLake Orion10′ 0″
12Anna PheasantLake Orion8′ 0″9′ 6″
12Kianna TuckerOkemos11′ 0″
12Lily RenfrewOkemos10′ 0″
9Katy ZinkOkemos7′ 0″9′ 4″
12Becky LaneTraverse City West10′ 0″
12Kara SickleTraverse City West9′ 0″
10Grace MoeggenborgTraverse City West8′ 6″9′ 2″
10Alex CinzoriPlymouth10′ 6″
10Giuliana SerapigliaPlymouth9′ 0″
10Lauren FranceschiPlymouth8′ 0″9′ 2″
11Liliane AittamaSouth Lyon East11′ 3″
12Riley WeltonSouth Lyon East8′ 0″
9Juliet ZinkSouth Lyon East8′ 0″9′ 1″
11Rowan CebulskiGrand Rapids Christian10′ 0″
12Ana WittungGrand Rapids Christian9′ 0″
11Clara BremerGrand Rapids Christian8′ 0″9′ 0″
12Eleanor TruckelNovi10′ 0″
12Megan LargeNovi9′ 6″
10Dagny GulledgeNovi7′ 6″9′ 0″
11Ally OlszewskiGrand Rapids West Catholic10′ 6″
10Heidi SchultenGrand Rapids West Catholic9′ 0″
9Emma ArsulowiczGrand Rapids West Catholic7′ 6″9′ 0″
10Taylor DiemondCedar Springs11′ 0″
12Alexis O’DowdCedar Springs9′ 0″
9Bella BrewerCedar Springs7′ 0″9′ 0″
12Mallaigh PhelanStevensville Lakeshore9′ 9″
12Natalie McConomyStevensville Lakeshore9′ 0″
9Sydney FujawaStevensville Lakeshore8′ 0″8′ 11″
11Jacki KolanoSaline10′ 3″
11Ashton DavisSaline8′ 6″
11Emma MacDonaldSaline8′ 0″8′ 11″
11Jamie PiccianoLivonia Churchill9′ 6″
12Abby LueckLivonia Churchill9′ 0″
9Sadie YesslerLivonia Churchill8′ 0″8′ 10″
12Tara TownsendFrankfort11′ 6″
9Kate MayFrankfort8′ 0″
9Emily AlaimoFrankfort7′ 0″8′ 10″
11Kati SmithKingsley9′ 10.3″
10Kelsey SaxtonKingsley9′ 6″
9Norah GaltonKingsley7′ 0″8′ 9.4″
9Isabel GermanLowell9′ 0″
12Jadan SandersLowell9′ 0″
9Hannah FlickingerLowell8′ 0″8′ 8″
11Lindsey PetersonZeeland West9′ 6″
10Alexis MuntterZeeland West8′ 6″
11Stephanie DoddZeeland West8′ 0″8′ 8″
10Emmalee SpringerBelding9′ 9″
9Ellyson WrightBelding8′ 3″
12Mallory WrightBelding8′ 0″8′ 8″
10Molly WingerCaledonia10′ 3″
12Laura RobothamCaledonia9′ 6″
12Kelsey KirkbrideCaledonia6′ 0″8′ 7″
12Teagan RussellClare10′ 0″
10Cayla BarberClare8′ 0″
9Catherine TaftClare7′ 6.3″8′ 6.1″
11Olivia McMathMidland9′ 0″
10Liv RohrMidland8′ 6″
12Erin QuinnMidland8′ 0″8′ 6″
12Ella HawthorneKalamazoo Loy Norrix9′ 3″
12Lillian DanielsKalamazoo Loy Norrix8′ 6″
11Helen HallettKalamazoo Loy Norrix7′ 9″8′ 6″
11Natalie KesslerAnn Arbor Skyline9′ 6″
10Bryn ChristensenAnn Arbor Skyline8′ 6″
10Sophia NielsenAnn Arbor Skyline7′ 6″8′ 6″
11Faith DiegelOxford10′ 0″
9Avery HintzOxford8′ 6″
10Madeleine HernandezOxford7′ 0″8′ 6″
12Livia PerelliCanton11′ 6″
12Austyn WatkinsCanton8′ 0″
9Ava ChurneskyCanton6′ 0″8′ 6″
11Jordyn WrightTecumseh11′ 4″
10Ella BennettTecumseh7′ 6″
9Addison LucasTecumseh6′ 6″8′ 5.3″
12Sarah DeLa GrangeParma Western9′ 0″
11Lillian HeydenburgParma Western8′ 0″
10Natalie ColemanParma Western8′ 0″8′ 4″
11Alyisa EberhardPortage Central9′ 0″
11Claire ArkinstallPortage Central8′ 0″
10Emily PearsonPortage Central8′ 0″8′ 4″
10Madison PatenFrankenmuth10′ 6″
11Piper O’RourkeFrankenmuth8′ 0″
10LilyAnn KaiserFrankenmuth6′ 6″8′ 4″
10Madisyn LundquistCadillac9′ 3″
9Mary-Claire RodebaughCadillac8′ 0″
9Ashley AltoCadillac7′ 6″8′ 3″
12Madison HissongFraser10′ 6″
10Malaya OwensFraser7′ 6″
10Trinity RitchieFraser6′ 8″8′ 2.7″
9Gracie WarnerShepherd9′ 7″
11Mikehlah GimmeyShepherd7′ 6.3″
10Madison GimmeyShepherd7′ 6″8′ 2.4″
10Amelia LueckeAllen Park9′ 0″
11Elizabeth KleinleinAllen Park8′ 0″
11Molly O’RileyAllen Park7′ 6″8′ 2″
11Avery BoothByron Center8′ 6″
11Avery MouwByron Center8′ 0″
10Rowan PellowByron Center7′ 6″8′ 0″
10Stellamia AertsGrand Haven8′ 6″
12Lynsey LightGrand Haven8′ 0″
9Maggie SorrelleGrand Haven7′ 6″8′ 0″
12Erica AlbrechtBay City Western9′ 6″
10Emylia FerrioBay City Western7′ 6″
10Olivia MaurerBay City Western7′ 0″8′ 0″
12Ella VachonWalled Lake Northern9′ 6″
11Lily HaleWalled Lake Northern7′ 6″
10Claire VachonWalled Lake Northern7′ 0″8′ 0″
12Allison TeedHastings9′ 6″
12Kali GrimesHastings8′ 0″
9JoDee GaskillHastings6′ 6″8′ 0″
10Genna GolabClarkston10′ 0″
9Audrey MorganClarkston7′ 6″
9Lily BankaClarkston6′ 6″8′ 0″
10Allison SheltonOrtonville Brandon10′ 9″
9Brianna HowdenOrtonville Brandon7′ 0″
9Kaylin SprinkleOrtonville Brandon6′ 0″7′ 11″
9Emma WildtHomer9′ 1″
10Olivia ButlerHomer7′ 6″
9Zionah GardnerHomer7′ 0″7′ 10.3″
12Anna McPhersonSaranac9′ 1″
12Cora BangertSaranac8′ 6″
11Rebecca ThomasSaranac6′ 0″7′ 10.3″
11Haylee SchwarzMontague8′ 0″
12Orianna BlysmaMontague7′ 9″
10Emma PendellMontague7′ 9″7′ 10″
9Alyson WarfleCorunna8′ 6″
10Charlize GrossCorunna7′ 6″
10Emma KirkeyCorunna7′ 6″7′ 10″
Uncategorized

Best Distance Crew: Week Seven

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have THREE athletes in each of the 800m, 1600m, and 3200m. If they do not, they’re not ranked. This is the best crew, not the best individual or duo.
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their times averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the fastest to slowest (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd runner)
  • The teams with three runners in all three events are then sorted out, ranked in their respective events, then those ranks are added together, with the lower totals corresponding with the better rankings
  • In the case of any ties, in the overall standings, I went with the team that had the stronger of their worst category. In each division, I went with the team ranked higher overall

The boys were compiled Tuesday afternoon, the girls Tuesday evening, so I missed performances such as Brendan Herger’s 4:14. But we’ll be seeing enough of Northville in the coming years, so I think we’re fine missing out this week.

There might be a few instances where a team is ranked above another team in the overall standings, but below that team in their division. Since this is the distance crew, I’ll use this cross country analogy. Suppose you had Newbury Park’s top 4, but their 5th ran 30+ min. for 5k. They’d automatically win 99.9% of duals just by going 1-2-3. They wouldn’t win the state meet based on their 5th runner. The same applies here. A team may be ranked lower in the overall standings because their weakest category gets hurt comparing against all divisions. But when comparing against only D3 or D4 schools, they’re not hurt as badly. Capisce?

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Romeo2114
2Brighton44210
3Northville15713
4Davison72817
5Grand Haven311317
6Plymouth96924
7Ann Arbor Pioneer1071027
8Livonia Churchill11101738
9Traverse City Central1716538
10Ann Arbor Skyline6152041
11Saline13171545
12Pinckney383647
13Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2224450
14Lake Orion21201455
15Caledonia25221663
16Hartland32211265
17Clarkston29122566
18Battle Creek Lakeview18183369
19Walled Lake Northern2684781
20Otsego37261982
21Rockford19382683
22White Lake Lakeland30441387
23Zeeland West31392292
24East Lansing12275392
25Freeland897794
26Holland West Ottawa16463799
27Chelsea533018101
28Holland Christian56531101
29Linden351454103
30Adrian273152110
31Farmington147323110
32Lowell485211111
33East Grand Rapids541938111
34Detroit Catholic Central335721111
35Forest Hills Central245439117
36Okemos454234121
37Portage Central405336129
38Flint Powers Catholic395042131
39Midland792924132
40Walled Lake Central203581136
41Traverse City West573743137
42Kalamazoo Central505829137
43Fraser652351139
44St. Clair443270146
45Dearborn Divine Child952527147
46New Baltimore Anchor Bay1121328153
47Battle Creek Harper Creek554062157
48Fremont624355160
49Livonia Stevenson435967169
50Grosse Pointe South514178170

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Ann Arbor Pioneer1124
2Holland West Ottawa2215
3East Grand Rapids75517
4Traverse City Central69318
5Northville107926
6Brighton4121228
7Hart8111029
8Jenison5101530
9Macomb Dakota1681135
10Saline3161736
11Petoskey1814436
12Temperance Bedford14131441
13Plymouth1362241
14Grand Rapids Christian1915842
15Woodhaven-Brownstown2042650
16Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills21211658
17Rochester37221372
18Romeo643774
19Traverse City West17243576
20Freeland9204877
21Bay City Western30183078
22Grand Haven12234479
23Forest Hills Central36281882
24Howell24391982
25Birmingham Seaholm34312085
26Portage Central25412894
27South Lyon East45173799
28Utica31194999
29Dexter274033100
30Warren Regina473623106
31Salem156329107
32Monroe Jefferson493524108
33GRTC Peregrines234840111
34Zeeland East285034112
35Ann Arbor Skyline224451117
36Ithaca55566117
37Clarkston413741119
38Forest Hills Northern443842124
39Fraser822621129
40Highland-Milford383062130
41Walled Lake Western543247133
42Lowell703332135
43Grand Ledge355350138
44Okemos624927138
45Mason872925141
46Oxford652553143
47Otsego522769148
48Pewamo-Westphalia425156149
49Goodrich393478151
50Troy565543154

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Romeo2114
2Brighton4329
3Northville14611
4Davison62715
5Grand Haven39315
6Plymouth75820
7Ann Arbor Pioneer86923
8Livonia Churchill981633
9Traverse City Central1513533
10Ann Arbor Skyline5121734
11Saline11141439
12Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2020444
13Lake Orion19161348
14Caledonia22181555
15Hartland28171156
16Clarkston25102257
17Battle Creek Lakeview16152859
18Rockford17262366
19White Lake Lakeland26301268
20Walled Lake Northern2373969
21Zeeland West27271973
22East Lansing10214273
23Holland West Ottawa14323278
24Farmington12492081
25Lowell37371084

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Ann Arbor Pioneer1124
2Holland West Ottawa2215
3Traverse City Central68317
4Northville76518
5Brighton410721
6Jenison591024
7Macomb Dakota137626
8Saline3121227
9Temperance Bedford1111931
10Plymouth1051732
11Woodhaven-Brownstown1541837
12Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills16161143
13Romeo433450
14Rochester2817853
15Traverse City West14192558
16Bay City Western23142259
17Grand Haven9183259
18Howell18291461
19Forest Hills Central27221362
20Birmingham Seaholm25241564
21Portage Central19312070
22South Lyon East32132772
23Utica24153574
24Dexter21302475
25Salem12452178

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Pinckney7119
2Otsego66315
3Linden531018
4Chelsea128222
5Holland Christian116522
6Adrian49922
7Freeland221923
8East Grand Rapids134623
9Flint Powers Catholic814729
10Dearborn Divine Child255434
11St. Clair10101838
12Battle Creek Harper Creek14121541
13Fremont17131141
14Mason18151649
15Ionia16251354
16Grand Rapids Christian20181755
17Spring Lake3114155
18Zeeland East11242055
19Petoskey2721856
20Forest Hills Eastern32171261
21Berrien Springs21232266
22Monroe Jefferson9263469
23Grand Rapids Catholic Central28311473
24Yale31222174
25Clio4672376

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1East Grand Rapids1124
2Petoskey3216
3Grand Rapids Christian43310
4Freeland24915
5Zeeland East511723
6Warren Regina119424
7Monroe Jefferson128525
8Goodrich871328
9Otsego1351129
10Mason236635
11Frankenmuth1618842
12Shepherd7231444
13Tecumseh10132144
14Forest Hills Eastern19151549
15Chelsea15251050
16Croswell-Lexington24141250
17Marysville14102953
18Dearborn Divine Child6311956
19Cadillac21191757
20Pinckney29122061
21Remus Chippewa Hills17212462
22Parma Western9223768
23Detroit Country Day20163268
24Whitehall26203177
25Adrian35271678

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Caro1157
2Saugatuck4419
3Hart53412
4St. Louis92213
5Traverse City St. Francis27918
6Charlevoix125320
7Benzie Central86620
8Kent City781732
9Ithaca1413734
10Hanover-Horton3211034
11Clare1811837
12Pewamo-Westphalia11141237
13Kalkaska16201147
14Holland Black River6122947
15Erie Mason21171351
16Grandville Calvin Christian1393456
17Hillsdale19231860
18Houghton40101464
19Reed City32181565
20Ottawa Lake-Whiteford35151666
21Manchester31161966
22Constantine20222769
23Grand Rapids Covenant Christian23272676
24Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard30262177
25Grayling22253178

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Hart1124
2Ithaca3418
3Pewamo-Westphalia23611
4Reese55919
5Caro88420
6Traverse City St. Francis162321
7Clare411823
8Stockbridge97723
9St. Louis149528
10Kent City1161532
11Benzie Central7151234
12Lawton13121338
13Grand Rapids West Catholic10161440
14Manton18131041
15Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard6102945
16Grandville Calvin Christian15142150
17Charlevoix21191151
18Saranac22171655
19McBain17212260
20Napoleon12252461
21New Lothrop19182865
22Hanover-Horton20222668
23East Jordan26241969
24Buchanan24203074
25Ovid-Elsie35291882

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Wyoming Potter’s House1113
2Hillsdale Academy2327
3Petoskey St. Michael Academy3238
4Dansville114621
5Unionville-Sebewaing781126
6Riverview Gabriel Richard518427
7Carson City-Crystal216532
8Reading4111732
9St Philip Catholic Central1271332
10Mason County Eastern205833
11White Cloud8151033
12Dollar Bay9101433
13Adrian Lenawee Christian1512936
14Novi Christian Academy299745
15Pittsford6162345
16Petersburg-Summerfield13141845
17Kalamazoo Hackett17201249
18East Jackson19191553
19Fowler16211956
20Manistique10262157
21Pickford14222258
22Gobles24132461
23Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary18172863
24Allen Park Cabrini25231664
25Lincoln-Alcona23252068

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Hillsdale Academy1326
2Wyoming Potter’s House3216
3Pittsford2169
4Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart45312
5Orchard Lake St. Mary’s54817
6Johannesburg-Lewiston69419
7Leland87520
8Manistique910726
9Harbor Beach108927
10Athens762033
11Maple City Glen Lake11121134
12Ubly12151239
13Deckerville13111539
14Mason County Eastern14201347
15White Cloud17161447
16Royal Oak Shrine16131847
17Frankfort21171048
18Marcellus15181649
19Addison19142154
20Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary18191956
21Coleman24221763
22Dollar Bay20262268
23Austin Catholic26212370
24Petersburg-Summerfield23232470
25Gobles22242571


800m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Northville1:58.8
2Romeo1:59.1
3Grand Haven1:59.1
4Brighton1:59.9
5Holland Christian2:00.0
6Ann Arbor Skyline2:00.5
7Davison2:00.6
8Freeland2:01.0
9Plymouth2:01.0
10Ann Arbor Pioneer2:01.0
11Livonia Churchill2:01.1
12East Lansing2:01.2
13Saline2:01.2
14Farmington2:01.3
15St. Joseph2:01.4
16Holland West Ottawa2:01.5
17Traverse City Central2:01.7
18Battle Creek Lakeview2:01.9
19Rockford2:01.9
20Walled Lake Central2:02.2
21Lake Orion2:02.3
22Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2:02.4
23Spring Lake2:02.6
24Forest Hills Central2:02.6
25Caledonia2:02.7

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Brendan Herger1:58.0Northville
11Brandon Latta1:59.0Northville
11David Whitaker1:59.4Northville1:58.8
12Jack Kelke1:58.3Romeo
12Brendan Wiegand1:59.2Romeo
11Tyler Pressel1:59.8Romeo1:59.1
10Seth Norder1:55.5Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark2:00.0Grand Haven
11Logan Vining2:01.9Grand Haven1:59.1
12Quinn Cullen1:57.4Brighton
12Lucas Seng2:01.1Brighton
10Bode Cooper2:01.4Brighton1:59.9
12Parker Lambers1:57.0Holland Christian
12Austin Brinks1:59.4Holland Christian
12Landon Culver2:03.5Holland Christian2:00.0
11Nicolas Fry1:59.4Ann Arbor Skyline
12Sanjay Rao2:00.1Ann Arbor Skyline
11Christopher Van Lent2:02.1Ann Arbor Skyline2:00.5
12Kenny Minto1:56.4Davison
12Brady McArdle1:59.0Davison
10Iain Forrest2:06.4Davison2:00.6
11Braydon Honsinger1:56.3Freeland
12Jacob Wurtzel2:02.0Freeland
9TJ Hansen2:04.5Freeland2:01.0
11Alex Bobak1:58.5Plymouth
10Anirudh Krishnan2:01.3Plymouth
11Sean Byrnes2:03.3Plymouth2:01.0
12Owen Johnson1:59.1Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Fred Wallace2:02.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Eric Overdier2:02.0Ann Arbor Pioneer2:01.0
12Shawn Juliette1:57.4Livonia Churchill
12Alan Corp1:59.3Livonia Churchill
12Owen Swisher2:06.5Livonia Churchill2:01.1
12Jayden Page1:58.1East Lansing
12David Ferguson2:00.3East Lansing
10Ryan Sunderman2:05.3East Lansing2:01.2
11Jason Whitton1:56.7Saline
12James Harrison2:03.0Saline
11Stewart Berryhill2:04.0Saline2:01.2
12Peter Baracco1:59.0Farmington
11Gavin Steele2:00.2Farmington
12Kevin Miller2:04.7Farmington2:01.3
12Cole Toney1:59.2St. Joseph
11Will Fiesbeck1:59.9St. Joseph
10Alex Moyer2:05.0St. Joseph2:01.4
12Benjamin Riley2:00.3Holland West Ottawa
10Aaro Tikkanen2:02.0Holland West Ottawa
12Carston Cole2:02.3Holland West Ottawa2:01.5
12Luke Venhuizen1:57.4Traverse City Central
11Joe Muha2:03.7Traverse City Central
11Jett Reimers2:04.1Traverse City Central2:01.7
11Caleb Bost1:55.5Battle Creek Lakeview
12Parker LaGro2:03.4Battle Creek Lakeview
10Aiden Moore2:06.9Battle Creek Lakeview2:01.9
12Brandon Roach1:58.2Rockford
12TJ Mellema2:03.4Rockford
11Colin Graham2:04.1Rockford2:01.9
12Antonio Romano1:58.4Walled Lake Central
11Alex Engel2:03.1Walled Lake Central
11Nicholas Adams2:05.1Walled Lake Central2:02.2
12Clayton Kuiper2:00.5Lake Orion
11Luke Peardon2:01.0Lake Orion
12Will Houvener2:05.4Lake Orion2:02.3
10Liam Walters1:59.8Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
11Waziri Ngendakumnana2:02.5Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Juan David Hernandez2:05.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2:02.4
12Carter Phillips1:59.8Spring Lake
12Ian Hill2:00.0Spring Lake
11Tanner Guczwa2:08.0Spring Lake2:02.6
12Sam Yeager1:55.2Forest Hills Central
9Jacob Sanford2:06.1Forest Hills Central
10Will Banfield2:06.6Forest Hills Central2:02.6
12Caden Dixon1:59.1Caledonia
12Andrew Adams2:01.9Caledonia
12Colin Pearson2:07.0Caledonia2:02.7

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Ann Arbor Pioneer2:15.4
2Holland West Ottawa2:18.1
3Saline2:20.6
4Brighton2:20.7
5Jenison2:21.9
6Traverse City Central2:22.0
7East Grand Rapids2:24.0
8Hart2:24.2
9Freeland2:24.4
10Northville2:24.7
11East Kentwood2:25.3
12Grand Haven2:25.4
13Plymouth2:25.4
14Temperance Bedford2:26.0
15Salem2:26.6
16Macomb Dakota2:27.1
17Lansing Catholic2:27.2
18Traverse City West2:27.9
19Petoskey2:28.0
20Grand Rapids Christian2:28.3
21Jackson Lumen Christi2:28.3
22Woodhaven-Brownstown2:28.6
23Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2:28.7
24Ann Arbor Skyline2:28.8
25GRTC Peregrines2:28.9

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Sarah Forsyth2:11.8Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Cookie Baugh2:16.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Sylvia Sanok Dufallo2:18.5Ann Arbor Pioneer2:15.4
11Arianne Olson2:15.7Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs2:19.0Holland West Ottawa
11Megan Postma2:19.5Holland West Ottawa2:18.1
11Mia Rogan2:17.7Saline
12Madison Wood2:21.0Saline
12Lydia Alig2:23.0Saline2:20.6
12Katie Carothers2:19.1Brighton
12Jordan Libler2:19.3Brighton
11Amelia Kashian2:23.6Brighton2:20.7
11Maya Guikema2:16.8Jenison
12Lily Strelecki2:21.0Jenison
10Madelyn Vande Bunte2:27.9Jenison2:21.9
12Julia Flynn2:11.0Traverse City Central
11Kathleen Venhuizen2:27.0Traverse City Central
10Alexis Ball2:28.0Traverse City Central2:22.0
11Camryn Bodine2:15.0East Grand Rapids
10Drew Muller2:25.1East Grand Rapids
12Ainsley Workman2:32.0East Grand Rapids2:24.0
9Jessica Jazwinski2:18.7Hart
12Audrianna Enns2:20.0Hart
9Lexie Beth Nienhuis2:33.8Hart2:24.2
12Mara Longenecker2:18.0Freeland
12Whitney Farrell2:23.0Freeland
9Addie Seemann2:32.2Freeland2:24.4
10Ella Christensen2:23.0Northville
11Anna Gdowski2:24.4Northville
9Cassie Garcia2:26.8Northville2:24.7
11Cadence Schultz2:23.2East Kentwood
11Soleil Moore2:23.9East Kentwood
11Erika Quibell2:28.7East Kentwood2:25.3
9Valerie Beeck2:17.9Grand Haven
9Gracey Barry2:29.1Grand Haven
10Shae Brodie2:29.2Grand Haven2:25.4
12Sarah Coyne2:16.2Plymouth
12Lauren Kiley2:16.7Plymouth
11Ella Horn2:43.3Plymouth2:25.4
11Rebekah Asselin2:20.3Temperance Bedford
12Madison Foster2:23.0Temperance Bedford
11Sydney Dec2:34.6Temperance Bedford2:26.0
12Elizabeth Dancey2:24.7Salem
12Elena Wheeler2:25.0Salem
11Isabell Kulick2:30.0Salem2:26.6
10Jayden Harberts2:19.1Macomb Dakota
12Chelsea Harvey2:29.2Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont2:33.0Macomb Dakota2:27.1
11CC Jones2:25.6Lansing Catholic
11Hannah Pricco2:27.0Lansing Catholic
10Tessa Roe2:29.1Lansing Catholic2:27.2
10Ava King2:20.0Traverse City West
12Elliott Smith2:31.0Traverse City West
12Lexi Hodges2:32.7Traverse City West2:27.9
12Noel Vanderwall2:22.5Petoskey
10CamBrie Corey2:27.7Petoskey
12Caroline Farley2:33.8Petoskey2:28.0
12Madelyn Frens2:21.0Grand Rapids Christian
10Natalie VanOtteren2:27.9Grand Rapids Christian
10Naomi Nelson2:35.9Grand Rapids Christian2:28.3
10Madison Osterberg2:17.0Jackson Lumen Christi
12Faith Smith2:31.2Jackson Lumen Christi
10Sydney Fazekas2:36.6Jackson Lumen Christi2:28.3
12Brooke Berridge2:25.0Woodhaven-Brownstown
10Jayla Martin2:28.7Woodhaven-Brownstown
10Payton Scheffler2:32.0Woodhaven-Brownstown2:28.6
12Adit Dau2:18.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
10Selma Anderson2:29.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
10Campbell Hansen2:39.2Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2:28.7
11Natalie Kessler2:23.0Ann Arbor Skyline
9Ayla Balazer2:30.8Ann Arbor Skyline
11Lydia Cocciolone2:32.6Ann Arbor Skyline2:28.8
10Daisy Speet2:25.0GRTC Peregrines
9Sinead Noonan2:26.4GRTC Peregrines
9Maya Willard2:35.3GRTC Peregrines2:28.9

1600m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Romeo4:22.2
2Davison4:23.1
3Pinckney4:24.2
4Brighton4:24.4
5Northville4:25.0
6Plymouth4:25.3
7Ann Arbor Pioneer4:25.4
8Walled Lake Northern4:25.9
9Freeland4:26.8
10Livonia Churchill4:27.6
11Grand Haven4:28.5
12Clarkston4:28.5
13New Baltimore Anchor Bay4:30.1
14Linden4:30.3
15Ann Arbor Skyline4:30.5
16Traverse City Central4:30.8
17Saline4:30.9
18Battle Creek Lakeview4:31.0
19East Grand Rapids4:31.0
20Lake Orion4:31.2
21Hartland4:32.0
22Caledonia4:32.2
23Fraser4:32.7
24Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills4:33.3
25Dearborn Divine Child4:33.4

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Jack Kelke4:16.5Romeo
12Owen Sharnas4:23.5Romeo
12Brendan Wiegand4:26.6Romeo4:22.2
12Brady McArdle4:15.9Davison
12Kenny Minto4:18.9Davison
10Iain Forrest4:34.3Davison4:23.1
12Caleb Jarema4:14.1Pinckney
12Colin Snyder4:26.0Pinckney
11Ben Richards4:32.5Pinckney4:24.2
12Quinn Cullen4:14.7Brighton
12Jack Campbell4:25.9Brighton
10Luke Campbell4:32.6Brighton4:24.4
10Brendan Herger4:19.7Northville
11David Whitaker4:27.1Northville
12Noah Eckenroth4:28.3Northville4:25.0
11Sean Byrnes4:21.7Plymouth
11Alex Bobak4:26.2Plymouth
10Anirudh Krishnan4:27.9Plymouth4:25.3
12Owen Johnson4:15.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Matt Ruud4:29.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Vincent Peterson Sand4:32.1Ann Arbor Pioneer4:25.4
12Ethan Parker4:16.5Walled Lake Northern
10Ty Parker4:28.6Walled Lake Northern
12William Thomas4:32.5Walled Lake Northern4:25.9
11Braydon Honsinger4:19.7Freeland
9TJ Hansen4:28.3Freeland
12Jacob Wurtzel4:32.5Freeland4:26.8
12Shawn Juliette4:13.6Livonia Churchill
12Tomas Peralta4:33.3Livonia Churchill
12Thomas Avey4:35.8Livonia Churchill4:27.6
10Seth Norder4:23.6Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark4:24.2Grand Haven
12Ben Pease4:37.6Grand Haven4:28.5
12Joey Taverna4:21.1Clarkston
10Bryce Nowik4:28.4Clarkston
12Andrew Sesti4:36.0Clarkston4:28.5
10Thomas Westphal4:14.2New Baltimore Anchor Bay
10Zachary Rubicz4:30.2New Baltimore Anchor Bay
10Aidan Leslie4:45.8New Baltimore Anchor Bay4:30.1
11Kyle Eberhard4:18.0Linden
12River Meckstroth4:23.5Linden
11Ryan Blackwood4:49.4Linden4:30.3
11Nicolas Fry4:26.1Ann Arbor Skyline
12Sanjay Rao4:31.6Ann Arbor Skyline
11Christopher Van Lent4:33.8Ann Arbor Skyline4:30.5
12Luke Venhuizen4:17.0Traverse City Central
11Joe Muha4:33.3Traverse City Central
11Micah Bauer4:42.0Traverse City Central4:30.8
12James Harrison4:26.4Saline
11Jason Whitton4:30.0Saline
11Samuel Jackson4:36.2Saline4:30.9
10Aiden Moore4:29.6Battle Creek Lakeview
12Parker LaGro4:30.2Battle Creek Lakeview
11Caleb Bost4:33.2Battle Creek Lakeview4:31.0
12Luke Dykstra4:28.5East Grand Rapids
11Elijah Robinson4:31.9East Grand Rapids
10Ryan Brinker4:32.7East Grand Rapids4:31.0
12Clayton Kuiper4:24.8Lake Orion
12Will Houvener4:34.3Lake Orion
12Hong Bing Tang4:34.5Lake Orion4:31.2
12Riley Hough4:04.9Hartland
12Connor Bratt4:45.1Hartland
11Sam Kromberg4:46.0Hartland4:32.0
12Donavan Mattson4:27.5Caledonia
12Andrew Adams4:34.0Caledonia
12Josh Oom4:35.0Caledonia4:32.2
11Justin Roose4:22.9Fraser
10Tyler Donovan4:28.5Fraser
11Michael Susan4:46.8Fraser4:32.7
11Benne Anderson4:18.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Juan David Hernandez4:35.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
10Liam Walters4:47.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills4:33.3
11Michael Hegarty4:22.8Dearborn Divine Child
11Nathan Ulcak4:38.5Dearborn Divine Child
9Colin Murray4:38.9Dearborn Divine Child4:33.4

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Ann Arbor Pioneer4:53.8
2Holland West Ottawa4:57.9
3Romeo5:07.1
4Woodhaven-Brownstown5:09.2
5East Grand Rapids5:13.4
6Plymouth5:13.4
7Northville5:13.5
8Macomb Dakota5:15.3
9Traverse City Central5:15.7
10Jenison5:16.0
11Hart5:17.2
12Brighton5:17.7
13Temperance Bedford5:19.2
14Petoskey5:20.0
15Grand Rapids Christian5:20.5
16Saline5:21.0
17South Lyon East5:21.5
18Bay City Western5:23.6
19Utica5:24.0
20Freeland5:25.3
21Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills5:25.3
22Rochester5:25.9
23Grand Haven5:27.4
24Traverse City West5:27.7
25Oxford5:27.9

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Sarah Forsyth4:51.3Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Cookie Baugh4:53.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Emily Cooper4:57.0Ann Arbor Pioneer4:53.8
11Arianne Olson4:49.6Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs4:55.4Holland West Ottawa
12Sophie Bonnema5:08.8Holland West Ottawa4:57.9
12Rachel Felstow5:03.1Romeo
11Madison Clor5:05.4Romeo
12Brianna Wiegand5:12.7Romeo5:07.1
10Payton Scheffler5:00.5Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Briana Vojinov5:07.5Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Brooke Berridge5:19.6Woodhaven-Brownstown5:09.2
10Drew Muller5:02.0East Grand Rapids
12Ainsley Workman5:15.0East Grand Rapids
10Sophia Lado5:23.2East Grand Rapids5:13.4
12Sarah Coyne4:56.6Plymouth
12Lauren Kiley4:57.3Plymouth
9Anika Baldawa5:46.3Plymouth5:13.4
9Cassie Garcia5:06.3Northville
10Ella Christensen5:06.3Northville
9Maya Labonte5:27.9Northville5:13.5
10Jayden Harberts4:56.4Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont5:16.7Macomb Dakota
11Lindsay Harvey5:32.8Macomb Dakota5:15.3
12Julia Flynn4:49.0Traverse City Central
10Alexis Ball5:22.0Traverse City Central
10Ella Kirkwood5:36.0Traverse City Central5:15.7
11Maya Guikema5:00.0Jenison
12Lily Strelecki5:20.6Jenison
10Madelyn Vande Bunte5:27.3Jenison5:16.0
9Jessica Jazwinski5:00.9Hart
12Audrianna Enns5:01.4Hart
9Lexie Beth Nienhuis5:49.3Hart5:17.2
12Katie Carothers5:16.0Brighton
10Nikki Carothers5:18.4Brighton
10Carrigan Eberly5:18.6Brighton5:17.7
12Madison Foster5:00.9Temperance Bedford
12Lauren Sancrant5:22.5Temperance Bedford
11Mya Orner5:34.3Temperance Bedford5:19.2
12Noel Vanderwall5:12.0Petoskey
12Caroline Farley5:20.7Petoskey
10CamBrie Corey5:27.4Petoskey5:20.0
12Madelyn Frens5:03.0Grand Rapids Christian
10Natalie VanOtteren5:20.6Grand Rapids Christian
10Payton Holtz5:37.7Grand Rapids Christian5:20.5
12Madison Stern5:06.2Saline
12Claire Endres5:28.0Saline
12Lydia Alig5:29.0Saline5:21.0
11Liliane Aittama5:12.4South Lyon East
10Ella Showerman5:22.0South Lyon East
11Amyla Eberhart5:30.0South Lyon East5:21.5
11Ambria Nagel5:15.5Bay City Western
9Isabelle Becker5:16.5Bay City Western
11Erica Slocum5:38.8Bay City Western5:23.6
10Addison Johnson5:17.2Utica
12Madeline Richman5:17.5Utica
11Meagan Verellen5:37.4Utica5:24.0
12Whitney Farrell5:16.0Freeland
12Mara Longenecker5:18.0Freeland
9Karie Keefer5:41.8Freeland5:25.3
10Selma Anderson5:05.6Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Adit Dau5:18.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
9Reese Hansen5:52.5Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills5:25.3
9Lucy Cook4:59.9Rochester
11Chloe Nixon5:30.0Rochester
11Lauren Wroza5:47.9Rochester5:25.9
9Valerie Beeck5:16.2Grand Haven
10Payton Hosley5:31.0Grand Haven
9Addison Smith5:35.0Grand Haven5:27.4
10Ava King5:04.5Traverse City West
12Elliott Smith5:33.0Traverse City West
12Lexi Hodges5:45.5Traverse City West5:27.7
9Mallory Bigelow5:19.0Oxford
10Braydee Elling5:26.7Oxford
12Jessa Chapin5:38.0Oxford5:27.9

3200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Romeo9:20.6
2Brighton9:24.3
3Grand Haven9:27.6
4Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills9:32.5
5Traverse City Central9:32.5
6Pinckney9:33.4
7Northville9:40.6
8Davison9:41.1
9Plymouth9:41.9
10Ann Arbor Pioneer9:44.1
11Lowell9:45.5
12Hartland9:45.5
13White Lake Lakeland9:46.1
14Lake Orion9:47.6
15Saline9:47.8
16Caledonia9:48.1
17Livonia Churchill9:51.2
18Chelsea9:53.3
19Otsego9:53.6
20Ann Arbor Skyline9:54.3
21Detroit Catholic Central9:54.5
22Zeeland West9:54.6
23Farmington9:55.4
24Midland9:55.8
25Clarkston9:55.8

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Jack Kelke9:13.0Romeo
12Owen Sharnas9:15.2Romeo
10Connor Clor9:33.6Romeo9:20.6
12Quinn Cullen9:02.8Brighton
12Jack Campbell9:33.6Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski9:36.4Brighton9:24.3
10Seth Norder8:59.1Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark9:19.3Grand Haven
9Ben Held10:04.2Grand Haven9:27.6
11Benne Anderson8:56.4Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Juan David Hernandez9:47.6Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
10Liam Walters9:53.5Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills9:32.5
12Luke Venhuizen9:00.2Traverse City Central
11Joe Muha9:46.3Traverse City Central
11Micah Bauer9:51.0Traverse City Central9:32.5
12Caleb Jarema8:54.5Pinckney
12Colin Snyder9:51.9Pinckney
10Ethan Sandula9:53.8Pinckney9:33.4
10Brendan Herger9:32.0Northville
9Ethan Powell9:43.0Northville
12Noah Eckenroth9:47.0Northville9:40.6
12Brady McArdle9:27.1Davison
12Kenny Minto9:45.7Davison
10Iain Forrest9:50.6Davison9:41.1
11Sean Byrnes9:15.3Plymouth
11Tyler Gaylord9:54.7Plymouth
9Jack Chadwick9:55.8Plymouth9:41.9
12Owen Johnson9:05.8Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Henry LiPuma10:02.8Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Vincent Peterson Sand10:03.6Ann Arbor Pioneer9:44.1
12Cole Weston9:42.1Lowell
12Sawyer Fowler9:44.0Lowell
12Jackson Fowler9:50.3Lowell9:45.5
12Riley Hough8:46.9Hartland
12David Samson10:06.0Hartland
11Benjamin Smith10:23.5Hartland9:45.5
12Wesley Hollowell9:36.0White Lake Lakeland
12Alex Sullivan9:51.0White Lake Lakeland
11Jared Platt9:51.2White Lake Lakeland9:46.1
12Adam Hafeli9:45.7Lake Orion
12Clayton Kuiper9:46.5Lake Orion
12Hong Bing Tang9:50.7Lake Orion9:47.6
11Samuel Jackson9:45.5Saline
12Andrew Stern9:48.3Saline
12Max Pfeiffer9:49.5Saline9:47.8
11Jordan Domany9:44.0Caledonia
12Donavan Mattson9:47.9Caledonia
12Cooper Sorsen9:52.3Caledonia9:48.1
12Owen Swisher9:38.5Livonia Churchill
11Seth Pianga9:46.4Livonia Churchill
9Malcolm Speigle10:08.7Livonia Churchill9:51.2
10Connell Alford9:30.6Chelsea
11Zebedee Swager9:59.1Chelsea
11Bram Hartsuff10:10.0Chelsea9:53.3
12Nick Cockerel9:39.7Otsego
12Chase Brown9:39.9Otsego
11Luke Aldrich10:21.3Otsego9:53.6
11Nicolas Fry9:38.8Ann Arbor Skyline
10Luke Suliman9:47.5Ann Arbor Skyline
10Mason Jet10:16.4Ann Arbor Skyline9:54.3
12Brett Leidal9:46.0Detroit Catholic Central
11Josh Lassaline9:55.9Detroit Catholic Central
10Ryan Illikman10:01.7Detroit Catholic Central9:54.5
11Caleb Smith9:52.0Zeeland West
11Nathan Golding9:54.9Zeeland West
11Chase Holwerda9:57.0Zeeland West9:54.6
12Peter Baracco9:12.0Farmington
11Gavin Steele9:52.8Farmington
11Iggy Grynaviski10:41.3Farmington9:55.4
12Daniel Berg9:46.9Midland
12Matthew Crowley9:51.0Midland
12Zachariah Shealy10:09.5Midland9:55.8
12Joey Taverna9:20.5Clarkston
12Andrew Sesti9:59.0Clarkston
10Bryce Nowik10:28.0Clarkston9:55.8

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Holland West Ottawa10:36.9
2Ann Arbor Pioneer10:47.8
3Traverse City Central11:15.0
4Petoskey11:15.1
5East Grand Rapids11:15.6
6Ithaca11:17.1
7Romeo11:18.7
8Grand Rapids Christian11:19.3
9Northville11:22.2
10Hart11:22.7
11Macomb Dakota11:23.7
12Brighton11:26.5
13Rochester11:26.9
14Temperance Bedford11:32.6
15Jenison11:34.9
16Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills11:35.7
17Saline11:36.2
18Forest Hills Central11:44.7
19Howell11:45.3
20Birmingham Seaholm11:45.6
21Fraser11:53.5
22Plymouth11:53.9
23Warren Regina11:55.5
24Monroe Jefferson11:57.4
25Mason11:58.0

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Arianne Olson10:06.7Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs10:28.5Holland West Ottawa
12Abby Bonnema11:15.5Holland West Ottawa10:36.9
12Sarah Forsyth10:46.2Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Cookie Baugh10:48.2Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Emily Cooper10:48.9Ann Arbor Pioneer10:47.8
12Julia Flynn10:17.0Traverse City Central
10Alexis Ball11:19.0Traverse City Central
10Ella Kirkwood12:09.0Traverse City Central11:15.0
12Noel Vanderwall10:56.5Petoskey
12Caroline Farley11:16.0Petoskey
10CamBrie Corey11:32.8Petoskey11:15.1
10Drew Muller10:55.0East Grand Rapids
12Ainsley Workman11:12.0East Grand Rapids
10Sophia Lado11:39.7East Grand Rapids11:15.6
12Lani Bloom10:29.0Ithaca
12Rachael Sierakowski11:31.2Ithaca
10Liliana Lehnst11:51.1Ithaca11:17.1
11Madison Clor11:05.6Romeo
12Brianna Wiegand11:17.8Romeo
9Violet Hrabovsky11:32.7Romeo11:18.7
12Madelyn Frens10:32.5Grand Rapids Christian
10Natalie VanOtteren11:12.7Grand Rapids Christian
10Naomi Nelson12:12.7Grand Rapids Christian11:19.3
9Cassie Garcia11:02.0Northville
10Ella Christensen11:25.5Northville
12Jennie Line11:39.0Northville11:22.2
9Jessica Jazwinski10:44.3Hart
12Audrianna Enns10:56.8Hart
10Alyson Enns12:27.0Hart11:22.7
10Jayden Harberts10:32.9Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont11:20.2Macomb Dakota
11Ava LaMilza12:18.1Macomb Dakota11:23.7
12Katie Carothers10:53.0Brighton
10Nikki Carothers11:21.4Brighton
12Ellie Stark12:05.0Brighton11:26.5
9Lucy Cook10:42.8Rochester
11Chloe Nixon11:19.0Rochester
11Lauren Wroza12:18.8Rochester11:26.9
12Madison Foster10:47.6Temperance Bedford
12Lauren Sancrant11:42.3Temperance Bedford
11Mya Orner12:07.8Temperance Bedford11:32.6
11Maya Guikema10:49.8Jenison
11Maggie Otto11:52.8Jenison
12Rachael Barone12:02.1Jenison11:34.9
10Selma Anderson10:56.4GR_Ottawa Hills
12Adit Dau11:08.0GR_Ottawa Hills
9Reese Hansen12:42.6GR_Ottawa Hills11:35.7
10Elaina Alig11:32.4Saline
12Madison Stern11:36.9Saline
9Abigail Roth11:39.2Saline11:36.2
10Clara James-Heer10:53.0Forest Hills Central
10Mia Bateson11:54.6Forest Hills Central
12Claire Richardson12:26.6Forest Hills Central11:44.7
11Mackenzie Wright11:10.0Howell
11Sarah Halliday12:02.2Howell
11Mia Cholewa12:03.9Howell11:45.3
12Haley Deighan10:37.8Birmingham Seaholm
12Alexis Deighan11:40.6Birmingham Seaholm
10Talia Sachs12:58.4Birmingham Seaholm11:45.6
9Grace Grupido11:18.6Fraser
12Emily Plouff11:51.6Fraser
11Anna Holloway12:30.3Fraser11:53.5
12Lauren Kiley10:35.7Plymouth
12Sarah Coyne11:51.0Plymouth
10Kendal Swatosh13:15.0Plymouth11:53.9
12Grace Zdankiewicz11:09.2Warren Regina
12Jessica Jarski12:16.4Warren Regina
10Kennedy Roskopp12:21.0Warren Regina11:55.5
10Jenna Pilachowski11:35.8Monroe Jefferson
10Riley Peer11:59.2Monroe Jefferson
9Kim Miller12:17.1Monroe Jefferson11:57.4
10Meghan Ford11:51.0Mason
12Allison Doneth11:56.9Mason
12Amelia Kerschke12:06.0Mason11:58.0