Blog

Uncategorized

Best Hurdle Crews: Boys Regional Week

Week Four Rankings
Week Six Rankings

The explanation from 2023 is spot on, so click here if you want to read the recipe for how these are created.

Here are the figures that show the points for each mark:

BOYS TABLES

GIRLS TABLES

These contain results uploaded to athletic.net by 9PM Tuesday (5/14), which *should* represent the last of the varsity-type marks before Regional Weekend.

If you’d like to delve more into how individual performances relate in a historical sense, please subscribe to Jeff Hollobaugh’s MichTrack Newsletter. Jeff always does an excellent job of recapping our athletes and their individual greatness, along with providing stories and thoughtful anecdotes. These rankings attempt to capture the here and now, but it’s tough for me to do this and shoutout to the great individual marks. So check out the newsletter and learn more about the superb athletes from our state.

Have you noticed that I’m copy/pasting the same intro each time? Well I haven’t had any complaints just yet…

Top Individuals – Best Races

The overall best races of the season for each individual from either the 110’s or 300s.

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEventRanks
11Will Jaiden Smith14.01Belleville509110hMichigan #1, US #63
10Zacchaeus Brocks14.09Detroit Catholic Central503110hMichigan #2, US #88
11Elijah Dotson14.13Belleville500110hMichigan #3, US #100

Top Individuals – Combined

The top athletes if you combined the two hurdle races.

GradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
11Will Jaiden SmithBelleville110h: 14.01 (Michigan #1), 300h: 38.13 (Michigan #1)
10Zacchaeus BrocksDetroit Catholic Central110h: 14.09 (Michigan #2), 300h: 38.34 (Michigan #3)
10Schmar GambleBelleville110h: 14.29 (Michigan #4), 300h: 38.64 (Michigan #4)

Top 25

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Belleville184913943243
2Rochester Adams130817053013
3Traverse City West124116572898
4Temperance Bedford160212172819
5Detroit Catholic Central17488622610
6East Kentwood80715022309
7Grosse Pointe South114810892237
8Holland West Ottawa11497691918
9Saline47812631741
10West Bloomfield8348521686
11Caledonia12194391658
12Rockford46711551622
13Battle Creek Lakeview11774351611
14Detroit Cass Tech11674201587
15Greenville8187671585
16Ann Arbor Huron11254601584
17East Lansing11783771555
18Novi11264231549
19Portage Central10783561434
20Zeeland West4518361287
21Traverse City Central8503891239
22Utica8004091209
23New Baltimore Anchor Bay7564361192
24Okemos7364361172
25Lake Orion3637731136

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Will Jaiden Smith14.01Belleville509110h
11Elijah Dotson14.13Belleville500110h
11Will Jaiden Smith38.13Belleville494300h
10Schmar Gamble14.29Belleville488110h
10Schmar Gamble38.64Belleville478300h
11Elijah Dotson40.44Belleville422300h
9Charles Britton16.05Belleville352110h
10Jaiden Rutley16.06Belleville352110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Michael Wilkerson14.48Rochester Adams473110h
12Vincent Dancel38.82Rochester Adams473300h
11Michael Wilkerson39.21Rochester Adams460300h
12Vincent Dancel14.91Rochester Adams440110h
11Lachlan Tillotson15.49Rochester Adams395110h
11Lachlan Tillotson41.40Rochester Adams391300h
10Henry Fetterman41.75Rochester Adams380300h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Wallace Tupper II38.71TC West (Traverse City)476300h
12Wallace Tupper II14.70TC West (Traverse City)456110h
10Aaryn Stallworth40.19TC West (Traverse City)430300h
10Aaryn Stallworth15.29TC West (Traverse City)411110h
12Parker Kirschner41.74TC West (Traverse City)381300h
12Parker Kirschner15.76TC West (Traverse City)375110h
12Sam Schutte42.07TC West (Traverse City)370300h
10Brady Mohr42.26TC West (Traverse City)364300h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Sawyer Ulery14.74Temperance Bedford453110h
11Sawyer Ulery40.40Temperance Bedford423300h
9Alex Mapes41.11Temperance Bedford401300h
11Liam Agius15.45Temperance Bedford398110h
11Caleb Agius41.33Temperance Bedford394300h
11Caleb Agius15.53Temperance Bedford392110h
9Alex Mapes15.97Temperance Bedford358110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
10Zacchaeus Brocks14.09Detroit Catholic Central503110h
10Zacchaeus Brocks38.34Detroit Catholic Central488300h
10William Patterson14.82Detroit Catholic Central447110h
12Justin Dewan15.01Detroit Catholic Central432110h
12Justin Dewan41.95Detroit Catholic Central374300h
9Aiden Kolchuk15.87Detroit Catholic Central366110h

Top Individuals – Best Races

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEventRanks
12Mill Coleman14.42GR Catholic Central478110hMichigan #6
12Marcus Nystrom14.49GR Catholic Central472110hMichigan #10
12Cutler Brandt38.93Charlotte469300hMichigan #7

Top Individuals – Combined

GradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
12Marcus NystromGR Catholic Central110h: 14.49 (Michigan #10), 300h: 39.52 (Michigan #18)
12Austin GrahamWayland Union300h: 38.98 (Michigan #10), 110h: 14.77 (Michigan #19)
12Mill ColemanGR Catholic Central110h: 14.42 (Michigan #6), 300h: 39.95 (Michigan #30)

Top 25

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Battle Creek Harper Creek153214993031
2Corunna144613722818
3Mason89615322428
4Parma Western111312092322
5Grand Rapids Catholic Central95012002150
6Fremont104411002143
7Hamilton108710312118
8Milan69410541748
9Freeland9816821664
10Three Rivers6509841634
11Grosse Ile7917271518
12Trenton7317661498
13Frankenmuth7137231436
14Whitehall10513811433
15Berrien Springs6997201420
16Coldwater7136811394
17Vicksburg6227421364
18Shepherd6617011362
19Petoskey6017191320
20DeWitt6286491277
21Dearborn Divine Child9003411241
22Charlotte6974691166
23Orchard Lake St. Mary’s7373951132
24Croswell-Lexington4137021115
25St. Clair7343631097

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Ethan Tabiadon39.59BC Harper Creek448300h
10DJ Wood15.30BC Harper Creek410110h
12Joey DeRose15.36BC Harper Creek405110h
12Ethan Tabiadon15.54BC Harper Creek392110h
10DJ Wood42.44BC Harper Creek359300h
12Joey DeRose42.51BC Harper Creek357300h
11Ethan Hardin43.19BC Harper Creek335300h
11Ethan Hardin16.40BC Harper Creek325110h
10Antoine Westry16.80BC Harper Creek295110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
10Logan Herrick41.51Corunna388300h
9Braden Hartsuff15.59Corunna388110h
10Logan Herrick15.80Corunna372110h
12Dakari McGee15.87Corunna366110h
12Dakari McGee42.48Corunna358300h
11Christian Rose16.46Corunna321110h
9Braden Hartsuff43.82Corunna315300h
11Christian Rose43.97Corunna311300h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Tyler Baker14.65Mason460110h
12Cole Ries39.73Mason444300h
12Cole Ries14.96Mason436110h
12Tyler Baker41.30Mason395300h
12AJ Martel41.94Mason375300h
12Derek Badgley43.70Mason319300h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Joshua Veneziano39.30Parma Western458300h
11Titan Parker40.83Parma Western409300h
11William Melton15.73Parma Western377110h
12Lucas Inosencio15.79Parma Western372110h
11Titan Parker15.90Parma Western364110h
11William Melton42.98Parma Western342300h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Mill Coleman14.42GR Catholic Central478110h
12Marcus Nystrom14.49GR Catholic Central472110h
12Marcus Nystrom39.52GR Catholic Central451300h
12Mill Coleman39.95GR Catholic Central437300h
10Grant Hillary43.93GR Catholic Central312300h

Top Individuals – Best Races

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEventRanks
11Max Ward39.26Elk Rapids459300hMichigan #14
11Caleb Walker14.88Chesaning442110hMichigan #23
12Elijah Dyer40.02Springport435300hMichigan #34

Top Individuals – Combined

GradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
11Max WardElk Rapids300h: 39.26 (Michigan #14), 110h: 15.23 (Michigan #47)
12Elijah DyerSpringport300h: 40.02 (Michigan #34), 110h: 15.24 (Michigan #50)
11Grant WheatonLakeview110h: 15.04 (Michigan #35), 300h: 40.53 (Michigan #46)

Top 25

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Olivet115513322486
2Clare120510112215
3Constantine79713632159
4Warren Michigan Collegiate112310102133
5Hillsdale8889071795
6Delton-Kellogg70910121721
7Erie Mason7919281718
8Chesaning10586371695
9Pewamo-Westphalia7769131689
10Napoleon11253651491
11Ithaca35510131367
12Hart5916911283
13Ravenna5976441241
14Reed City5297101240
15Kalamazoo Christian5996081207
16Adrian Madison6255731198
17McBain5656181183
18Kent City7853751159
19Lakeview4307291159
20Elk Rapids4157321147
21Ida6104021012
22Almont6733361009
23Roscommon585373958
24Kalkaska320616936
25Bad Axe572360932

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Drew Garcia15.09Olivet426110h
11Aden Nystrom41.01Olivet404300h
11Aden Nystrom15.47Olivet397110h
12Bo Lincoln16.32Olivet332110h
11Drew Garcia43.43Olivet328300h
10Ty Evert43.80Olivet316300h
12Bo Lincoln44.81Olivet284300h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Keagen Paisley41.77Clare380300h
10Conan Weeks42.43Clare359300h
11Ty Allbee16.32Clare332110h
10Conan Weeks16.39Clare326110h
11Kelso Baker16.95Clare283110h
11Ethan Reeves45.20Clare272300h
12Jace Burhans17.20Clare264110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Rushawn James41.22Constantine397300h
12Michael Featherstone42.95Constantine343300h
11Justin Hendrix16.36Constantine328110h
9Cooper McGee43.60Constantine322300h
11Justin Hendrix44.30Constantine300300h
12Michael Featherstone17.53Constantine238110h
9Cooper McGee17.64Constantine230110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Caleb Moore15.31Warren Michigan Collegiate409110h
10Tayden Redding15.53Warren Michigan Collegiate392110h
10Tayden Redding42.44Warren Michigan Collegiate359300h
11Caleb Moore42.93Warren Michigan Collegiate343300h
11Demarion Johnson16.45Warren Michigan Collegiate322110h
11Demarion Johnson44.05Warren Michigan Collegiate308300h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Brice Van Zant16.11Hillsdale348110h
12Brice Van Zant43.70Hillsdale319300h
10Ashton Thornsbury16.55Hillsdale314110h
9Evan Towne44.21Hillsdale303300h
9Kaden Sorrell44.80Hillsdale285300h
9Kaden Sorrell17.68Hillsdale227110h

Top Individuals – Best Races

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEventRanks
12Tayshawn Bester14.75Reading452110hMichigan #17
11Brady Feldpausch14.78Fowler450110hMichigan #20
11Brady Feldpausch39.79Fowler442300hMichigan #23

Top Individuals – Combined

GradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
11Brady FeldpauschFowler110h: 14.78 (Michigan #20), 300h: 39.79 (Michigan #23)
12Landon BennettAthens300h: 39.86 (Michigan #25), 110h: 15.26 (Michigan #53)
12Tayshawn BesterReading110h: 14.75 (Michigan #17), 300h: 42.13 (Michigan #139)

Top 25

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Riverview Gabriel Richard9569891945
2Hillsdale Academy84010261866
3Athens72710131740
4Fowler7607441504
5Reading6545971251
6Lutheran Westland6335571190
7Muskegon Western Mich. Christian4387321170
8Novi Christian Academy4316101041
9Morenci4855221007
10Southfield Christian348602950
11Centreville403537940
12Concord346585931
13East Jordan532312844
14White Pigeon398399797
15Whitmore Lake337459796
16Harbor Springs262529790
17International Academy of Flint445345790
18Holton413355768
19Kingston367375742
20Maple City Glen Lake181558739
21Pellston222515737
22Marlette295436732
23Morrice377352729
24Climax-Scotts368349717
25Mason County Eastern196495691

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Kris Vigars42.13Riverview Gabriel Richard369300h
12Michael Ross15.87Riverview Gabriel Richard366110h
12Michael Ross43.65Riverview Gabriel Richard321300h
11Austin Louzon44.33Riverview Gabriel Richard299300h
11Kris Vigars16.78Riverview Gabriel Richard296110h
11Austin Louzon16.81Riverview Gabriel Richard294110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
10Dawson Scharer39.92Hillsdale Academy438300h
11Alex Richards42.20Hillsdale Academy366300h
10Dawson Scharer15.90Hillsdale Academy364110h
11Alex Richards16.42Hillsdale Academy324110h
9Andrew Richards46.81Hillsdale Academy221300h
10William Cote18.65Hillsdale Academy152110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Landon Bennett39.86Athens440300h
12Landon Bennett15.26Athens413110h
11Dru Slater16.55Athens314110h
11Addison Stanton44.60Athens291300h
11Dru Slater44.86Athens283300h
11Brady Feldpausch14.78Fowler450110h
11Brady Feldpausch39.79Fowler442300h
12Tristan Smith16.60Fowler310110h
12Tristan Smith44.24Fowler302300h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Tayshawn Bester14.75Reading452110h
12Tayshawn Bester42.13Reading369300h
9Carter Bassage46.59Reading228300h
9Carter Bassage18.01Reading202110h

Top Individuals – Best Races

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEventRanks
12Luke Bracket14.94Gladstone438110hMichigan #27
11Brady Mager41.71Negaunee382300hMichigan #103
12Brody Mattila15.77Houghton374110hMichigan #131

Top Individuals – Combined

GradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
12Luke BracketGladstone110h: 14.94 (UP #1), 300h: 42.53 (UP #2)
11Brady MagerNegaunee300h: 41.71 (UP #1), 100h: 16.51 (UP #4)
12Tramon GauthierIshpeming300h: 42.53 (UP #3), 100h: 16.59 (UP #6)

Top 25

RankTeam110h300hTotal
1Pickford6048421446
2Negaunee7226551377
3Houghton6774771154
4Lake Linden-Hubbell3657241089
5Sault Ste. Marie4765471024
6Gladstone4385851022
7Marquette349439788
8St. Ignace438348786
9Ishpeming311356667
10Munising323329652
11Kingsford351298649
12Newberry–554554
13Bark River-Harris279271550
14Manistique210317527
15Engadine267213480
16Ironwood244228472
17Rapid River217234451
18Ishpeming Westwood188252439
19L’Anse107208315
20Rudyard293–293
21Bessemer219–219
22Menominee143–143
23Stephenson132–132
24North Dickinson County125–125
25Forest Park114–114

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Tommy Storey43.20Pickford335300h
10John Anderson44.63Pickford290300h
11Tommy Storey16.95Pickford283110h
10Oliver Brzuchalski46.94Pickford217300h
10John Anderson17.94Pickford207110h
10Oliver Brzuchalski19.15Pickford114110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Brady Mager41.71Negaunee382300h
11Brady Mager16.51Negaunee317110h
9Kyle Waterman45.16Negaunee273300h
9Kyle Waterman17.98Negaunee204110h
9Cole Pekrul18.01Negaunee202110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
12Brody Mattila15.77Houghton374110h
10Daniel Xie45.52Houghton262300h
12Brody Mattila47.02Houghton215300h
10Daniel Xie18.08Houghton196110h
10Joshua You19.24Houghton107110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
9Lukas Axford45.43Lake Linden-Hubbell265300h
11Kaden Gariepy46.08Lake Linden-Hubbell244300h
12Gabe Popko47.03Lake Linden-Hubbell214300h
12Gabe Popko17.90Lake Linden-Hubbell210110h
9Lukas Axford18.61Lake Linden-Hubbell155110h
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
11Owen Rice44.12Sault Ste. Marie306300h
10Isaac Niebuhr46.17Sault Ste. Marie241300h
10Isaac Niebuhr18.27Sault Ste. Marie182110h
11Owen Rice18.45Sault Ste. Marie168110h
10Wyatt Peabody18.98Sault Ste. Marie127110h
Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crews: Girls Regional Week

Took Monday off from posting here and it turns out we’re 2(!!!) days out from the start of Regionals. Best of luck to all as you start on your journey toward the State Finals. This is the final ranking of the regular season, after I wrap up Hurdles, Vault, and Distance this week, I’ll move onto State Previews and Predictions.

Week Four Rankings
Week Six Rankings

he explanation from 2023 is spot on, so click here if you want to read the recipe for how these are created.

Here are the figures that show the points for each mark:

BOYS TABLES

GIRLS TABLES

As there are no additional regional qualifying standards for relays (everyone gets to run theirs), I did a little math to find what the equivalent would be. For instance, the state qualifier for the D1 100m is 11.1 and the regional qualifier is 11.5, 3.6% slower. The state qualifying standard for the 4×1 is 43.5, and 45.06 (rounding up to 45.1 to be generous) is 3.6% slower. Here is a chart with an estimated regional qualifier for each relay:

Est. RQD1 BoysD2 BoysD3 BoysD4 Boys
4×145.1046.3047.3048.80
4×21:34.51:36.61:38.61:41.5
4×43:35.63:41.03:45.13:56.4
4×88:27.58:42.89:09.49:32.1
Est. RQD1 GirlsD2 GirlsD3 GirlsD4 Girls
4×152.5054.2055.5057.50
4×21:52.81:54.81:57.62:04.4
4×44:20.04:31.14:39.44:51.8
4×810:20.510:50.911:26.111:51.4

These contain results uploaded to athletic.net by 9PM Saturday (5/12).

If you’d like to delve more into how individual performances relate in a historical sense, please subscribe to Jeff Hollobaugh’s MichTrack Newsletter. Jeff always does an excellent job of recapping our athletes and their individual greatness, along with providing stories and thoughtful anecdotes. These rankings attempt to capture the here and now, but it’s tough for me to do this and shoutout to the great individual marks. So check out the newsletter and learn more about the superb athletes from our state.

Have you noticed that I’m copy/pasting the same intro each time? Well I haven’t had any complaints just yet…

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

Thought I’d throw this in here for additional flavor. Using the tables which convert a time from each event into points, then comparing the three events, the best sprints of the year thus far:

RankGradeNameTimeTeamEventPointsRank
110Kamryn Tatum24.10West Bloomfield200m497Michigan #1, US #100
210Kamryn Tatum55.42West Bloomfield400m495Michigan #2, US #107
39Nevaeh Burns55.75Oak Park400m488Michigan #3, US #10 freshman

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

And this one combines two sprints. I realize that you could combine all three, but most sprinters tend to specialize between the 1 & 2 or 2 & 4. Then you have the crazy kids doing the 4 & 8, but we’ll get to them by the end of the year.

RankGradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
110Kamryn TatumWest Bloomfield200m: 24.10 (Michigan #1), 400m: 55.42 (Michigan #2)
29Nevaeh BurnsOak Park400m: 55.75 (Michigan #3), 200m: 25.42 (Michigan #15)
311Keyanna O’TeySturgis100m: 12.02 (Michigan #1), 200m: 25.14 (Michigan #8)

Top 25 Teams

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Oak Park1103157818461444152115989090
2West Bloomfield1491151215081312124011098171
3Rockford1288138714791022122711907593
4Detroit Renaissance121442113191467152415597504
5Brownstown Woodhaven113877311191223133913106901
6East Kentwood141514253871088127011986782
7Saginaw Heritage15191236713120712318716778
8Detroit Cass Tech322148411741143112912456496
9Northville13057191108899105511216207
10Holland West Ottawa62361315191008111212966171
11Holt–129714811022112512336159
12Grand Blanc30312931490794112910316040
13Forest Hills Central74310581129104112228356028
14Ann Arbor Pioneer72345112561019114711225718
15Grand Haven3356421550822110512525705
16East Lansing1069740809768122510455656
17Farmington Hills Mercy14153754171001105211845443
18Midland Dow75711168279049428245370
19Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills1435946–108510397595265
20Byron Center1000662334102912569645245
21Lake Orion6433311093897103011605154
22Salem92867140989610859834971
23Davison357708683110011369814965
24Farmington353710837839100310324774
25Rochester Hills Stoney Creek9323487548619439334770

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
3:48.90Oak Park4×41598
1:39.88Oak Park4×21521
47.34Oak Park4×11444
9Nevaeh Burns55.75Oak Park400m488
12Kylee King56.64Oak Park400m467
11Dayshana Kellogg56.72Oak Park400m465
12Kelis Hunter-Young58.39Oak Park400m426
9Nevaeh Burns25.42Oak Park200m418
12Morgan Roundtree25.56Oak Park200m409
9Nevaeh Burns12.42Oak Park100m401
11Carrie VanNoy25.72Oak Park200m400
11Carrie VanNoy12.62Oak Park100m374
12Kelis Hunter-Young26.52Oak Park200m351
10Eri’Naya Hyshaw61.69Oak Park400m350
11Jayda Watson26.87Oak Park200m330
11Jayda Watson12.97Oak Park100m327
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
48.12West Bloomfield4×11312
1:44.06West Bloomfield4×21240
4:05.06West Bloomfield4×41109
10Kamryn Tatum24.10West Bloomfield200m497
10Kamryn Tatum55.42West Bloomfield400m495
10Kamryn Tatum12.26West Bloomfield100m423
9Londyn James12.29West Bloomfield100m419
9Londyn James25.98West Bloomfield200m384
9Londyn James61.84West Bloomfield400m346
12Jalia Marks62.23West Bloomfield400m337
9Lia Marshall62.58West Bloomfield400m329
10Ese Uwedjojevwe12.98West Bloomfield100m326
9Lena Grays13.00West Bloomfield100m323
10Ese Uwedjojevwe27.01West Bloomfield200m322
9Lena Grays27.22West Bloomfield200m309
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:44.26Rockford4×21227
4:02.18Rockford4×41190
49.99Rockford4×11022
9Sarah MacIntosh59.38Rockford400m403
12Evangeline Rowland26.14Rockford200m374
9Macy Vandenhout12.65Rockford100m370
12Hailey Hill61.11Rockford400m363
9Macy Vandenhout26.33Rockford200m363
11Lola Davey61.34Rockford400m358
9Audrey Zollman61.46Rockford400m355
11Greta Caprathe26.70Rockford200m340
12Hailey Hill13.02Rockford100m320
12Hailey Hill27.21Rockford200m310
9Lillian Green13.17Rockford100m300
12Kayley Burke13.19Rockford100m297
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
3:50.09Detroit Renaissance4×41559
1:39.83Detroit Renaissance4×21524
47.21Detroit Renaissance4×11467
11Lundon Johnson57.32Detroit Renaissance400m451
12Shelby Sanders57.48Detroit Renaissance400m448
12Jayla Graham12.24Detroit Renaissance100m426
11Jayla Dace25.36Detroit Renaissance200m421
9Jordyn Burr58.66Detroit Renaissance400m420
11Jayla Dace12.35Detroit Renaissance100m411
12Kristen Lavergne12.60Detroit Renaissance100m377
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:42.54Woodhaven Brownstown4×21339
3:58.06Woodhaven Brownstown4×41310
48.67Woodhaven Brownstown4×11223
12Payton Scheffler58.72Woodhaven Brownstown400m419
12Jayla Martin12.46Woodhaven Brownstown100m396
12Jayla Martin25.91Woodhaven Brownstown200m388
10Myonna Ekanem25.96Woodhaven Brownstown200m385
11Maya Justice12.64Woodhaven Brownstown100m372
10Myonna Ekanem12.65Woodhaven Brownstown100m370
9Chiamara Ogbonna61.53Woodhaven Brownstown400m353
10Myonna Ekanem61.82Woodhaven Brownstown400m347

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

RankGradeNameTimeTeamEventPointsRank
111Sydney Kuhn55.11Saginaw Swan Valley400m503Michigan #1, US #72
210Christina Dixon57.35Haslett400m451Michigan #10
311Sydney Kuhn24.89Saginaw Swan Valley200m450Michigan #3

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

RankGradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
111Sydney KuhnSaginaw Swan Valley400m: 55.11 (Michigan #1), 200m: 24.89 (Michigan #3)
29Aubrey WilsonDearborn Divine Child200m: 25.02 (Michigan #6), 100m: 12.23 (Michigan #6)
312Grace ConstableBerrien Springs200m: 25.37 (Michigan #13), 100m: 12.29 (Michigan #11)

Top 25 Teams

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Summit Academy North133711091036132214767136993
2Dearborn Divine Child10991478115480913029666808
3Petoskey12391277651103811088096122
4Cadillac677121276179810789165442
5Linden70512096658279179455269
6Forest Hills Eastern1101111042987810676235208
7East Grand Rapids345887102875299410645070
8Pinckney934102740172110049265013
9Shepherd9701125–96010658014920
10Chelsea7956946609348968894868
11Spring Lake5728586746829979694751
12Gladwin6548895828949218044745
13Ferndale3841016429111110087124659
14Coldwater268108595864410016874643
15Flint Powers Catholic8735534139259938814637
16Stevensville Lakeshore25788610306749138694629
17Ludington8478696446028307244517
18Goodrich6266517705329769314486
19Berrien Springs11371132–11141008–4391
20DeWitt33533012975308529424287
21Detroit Country Day6276186177298348394265
22Grand Rapids Catholic Central2918117396258718724207
23Charlotte2885209387567127874000
24Mason3666663138019658483961
25Freeland–306122352184110543945

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:40.52Summit Academy North4×21476
48.06Summit Academy North4×11322
4:21.04Summit Academy North4×4713
12Anaiia Simmons25.22Summit Academy North200m430
12Heaven Copeland12.41Summit Academy North100m403
12Londyn Hall60.04Summit Academy North400m388
12Anaiia Simmons12.66Summit Academy North100m369
12Londyn Hall26.32Summit Academy North200m363
12Anaiia Simmons62.00Summit Academy North400m342
12Heaven Copeland27.10Summit Academy North200m316
12Yasmine Priester63.59Summit Academy North400m305
12Londyn Hall13.27Summit Academy North100m286
12Yasmine Priester13.33Summit Academy North100m278
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:43.10Dearborn Divine Child4×21302
4:10.46Dearborn Divine Child4×4966
51.53Dearborn Divine Child4×1809
9Aubrey Wilson25.02Dearborn Divine Child200m442
12Meghan Koss25.26Dearborn Divine Child200m427
9Aubrey Wilson12.23Dearborn Divine Child100m427
11Kathryn Kurtinaitis58.65Dearborn Divine Child400m420
9Aubrey Wilson59.24Dearborn Divine Child400m407
12Meghan Koss12.68Dearborn Divine Child100m366
11Kathryn Kurtinaitis26.86Dearborn Divine Child200m331
12Samantha Black62.64Dearborn Divine Child400m328
12Olivia Velazquez13.13Dearborn Divine Child100m305
12Olivia Velazquez27.73Dearborn Divine Child200m278
9Aleesia Parker28.14Dearborn Divine Child200m254
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:46.18Petoskey4×21108
49.88Petoskey4×11038
4:16.83Petoskey4×4809
11Madeline Loe12.83Petoskey100m346
11Nevaeh Leonard26.67Petoskey200m342
11Alison Bailey62.37Petoskey400m334
10Emma Mitas12.93Petoskey100m332
11Madeline Loe26.85Petoskey200m331
12Lucy Tarachas26.95Petoskey200m325
12Lucy Tarachas63.08Petoskey400m317
11Nevaeh Leonard13.29Petoskey100m284
11Alison Bailey27.74Petoskey200m278
12Lucy Tarachas13.34Petoskey100m277
10Emma Mitas28.03Petoskey200m260
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:46.68Cadillac4×21078
4:12.42Cadillac4×4916
51.62Cadillac4×1798
12Madisyn Lundquist59.60Cadillac400m398
12Hanah Johnson12.65Cadillac100m370
9Charlie Bennett61.12Cadillac400m363
12Hanah Johnson26.34Cadillac200m362
12Avery Meyer13.12Cadillac100m307
12Madisyn Lundquist27.28Cadillac200m306
12Avery Meyer27.63Cadillac200m284
9Charlie Bennett28.04Cadillac200m260
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
4:11.27Linden4×4945
1:49.50Linden4×2917
51.39Linden4×1827
12Lauren Goodman12.36Linden100m409
12Lauren Goodman25.80Linden200m395
12Lauren Goodman60.77Linden400m371
11Isabella Sigsby27.32Linden200m303
11Isabella Sigsby13.20Linden100m296
12Madelyn Strauss64.08Linden400m294
12Reygan Acox28.07Linden200m258
9Amanda Bush28.14Linden200m254

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

RankGradeNameTimeTeamEventPointsRank
111Emmry Ross56.72Onsted400m465Michigan #6
212Claire Neumann58.06Saginaw Valley Lutheran400m434Michigan #17
311Audrey Huizinga58.91Manistee400m414Michigan #35

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

RankGradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
112Claire NeumannSaginaw Valley Lutheran400m: 58.06 (Michigan #17), 100m: 12.36 (Michigan #16)
211Addison HoveyHart200m: 25.64 (Michigan #23), 100m: 12.52 (Michigan #33)
311Audrey HuizingaManistee400m: 58.91 (Michigan #35), 200m: 26.12 (Michigan #52)

Top 25 Teams

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Traverse City St. Francis113810627668749575515348
2Hart93111436927958787735212
3Clare98890010817227547155159
4Olivet303120685684210038845094
5Pewamo-Westphalia48876412526778429484971
6New Lothrop107780011586297574074828
7Adrian Madison803108726580810316914685
8Elk Rapids8157931212–7977474364
9Hillsdale8097187968076805304341
10Remus Chippewa Hills5398928176875866774199
11McBain5888216175827817084097
12Saranac4644946066338587803834
13Ithaca2883118035409129173771
14Grass Lake3365833367918428703759
15Saginaw Valley Lutheran6478674344488594833739
16Kingsley4764205497218027183686
17Dearborn Advanced Technology485802–7178815373422
18Coloma557694251893830–3225
19Erie Mason5115442496406845343162
20Monroe St. Mary CC793562228800–7613145
21Chesaning2314516024696855883026
22Lakeview3553233555626967173010
23Caro2662237475216655352956
24Lansing Catholic–4501129–6166452839
25Midland Bullock Creek223535–6538594712741

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:48.78Traverse City St. Francis4×2957
51.04Traverse City St. Francis4×1874
4:28.83Traverse City St. Francis4×4551
10Sophia Tucker27.06Traverse City St. Francis200m319
9Addie Lesinski63.90Traverse City St. Francis400m298
11Maya Padisak13.25Traverse City St. Francis100m289
10Sophia Tucker13.26Traverse City St. Francis100m288
9Helen Biggar13.26Traverse City St. Francis100m288
9Addie Lesinski27.79Traverse City St. Francis200m275
10Olivia Padisak13.37Traverse City St. Francis100m273
11Maya Padisak28.16Traverse City St. Francis200m253
10Vivian Bramer66.42Traverse City St. Francis400m240
12Ava Pomaranski66.92Traverse City St. Francis400m228
10Olivia Padisak28.76Traverse City St. Francis200m216
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:50.21Hart4×2878
51.64Hart4×1795
4:18.36Hart4×4773
11Addison Hovey25.64Hart200m404
11Addison Hovey12.52Hart100m388
11Jessica Jazwinski61.15Hart400m362
11Lexie Beth Nienhuis62.55Hart400m330
10Addison Hain13.08Hart100m312
10Addison Hain28.19Hart200m251
11Lilly Hopkins28.29Hart200m245
11Lexie Beth Nienhuis28.31Hart200m243
11Lilly Hopkins13.68Hart100m231
12Laura Bitely28.71Hart200m219
11Jessica Jazwinski28.85Hart200m211
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:52.60Clare4×2754
52.22Clare4×1722
4:20.96Clare4×4715
9Lauren Leis63.77Clare400m301
10Abby Boyd13.34Clare100m277
9Sophia Buzzelli64.90Clare400m275
12Cayla Barber65.82Clare400m254
10Hannah Goethe65.94Clare400m251
12Kenna Barber13.54Clare100m250
10Abby Boyd28.32Clare200m243
12Ava Harton13.63Clare100m238
10Hannah Goethe28.63Clare200m224
11Calaya Leonard13.74Clare100m223
11Calaya Leonard28.67Clare200m222
12Kenna Barber28.85Clare200m211
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:47.97Olivet4×21003
4:13.71Olivet4×4884
51.28Olivet4×1842
11Cassie Coleman61.92Olivet400m344
11Cassie Coleman26.87Olivet200m330
10Celina Sinclair27.20Olivet200m310
10Celina Sinclair13.15Olivet100m303
10Emily Peters27.42Olivet200m297
11Sophia Pell27.89Olivet200m269
12Olivea Gessner65.56Olivet400m260
12Karley King65.89Olivet400m252
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
4:11.16Pewamo-Westphalia4×4948
1:50.88Pewamo-Westphalia4×2842
52.59Pewamo-Westphalia4×1677
10Elly Bengel61.56Pewamo-Westphalia400m353
12Kennedy Schneider62.88Pewamo-Westphalia400m322
10Elly Bengel27.34Pewamo-Westphalia200m302
10Victoria Hengesbach64.03Pewamo-Westphalia400m295
11Whitney Werner64.61Pewamo-Westphalia400m282
10Leah Miller65.17Pewamo-Westphalia400m269
10Alonna Thelen65.50Pewamo-Westphalia400m261
10Faith Stump65.79Pewamo-Westphalia400m254
12Kennedy Schneider13.55Pewamo-Westphalia100m249
10Abbie Schneider66.06Pewamo-Westphalia400m248
11Grace Freed13.62Pewamo-Westphalia100m239
12Kennedy Schneider28.39Pewamo-Westphalia200m239
10Faith Stump28.64Pewamo-Westphalia200m224

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

RankGradeNameTimeTeamEventPointsRank
112Brook Simpson59.11Saugatuck400m410Michigan #42
211Kenzie Fedewa59.64Portland St. Patrick400m397Michigan #60
312Olivia Reynolds59.67Dryden400m397Michigan #63

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

RankGradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
111Katie SpicerFowler400m: 59.81 (Michigan #70), 100m: 12.58 (Michigan #43)
211Molly BrownAddison100m: 12.61 (Michigan #49), 200m: 26.16 (Michigan #56)
312Brook SimpsonSaugatuck400m: 59.11 (Michigan #42), 100m: 12.94 (Michigan #135)

Top 25 Teams

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Fowler12231522142186310449246997
2Portland St. Patrick11011181130882910499966464
3Frankfort1162112779192911507985957
4Hillsdale Academy87797511987188659155547
5Gobles103210768938509556495456
6Buckley89553010814858818004672
7Southfield Christian10059026836357374664429
8Saugatuck6516856288817724174034
9Unionville-Sebewaing7927228095134825753892
10Rochester Hills Lutheran NW–75112072516927613661
11Breckenridge6189893066715363863506
12Dryden1897523973688637963364
13Centreville4706576383766445733359
14Concord3272906135057716873194
15Adrian Lenawee Christian5046774603104536983102
16Pittsford–6527972906316823051
17Muskegon Western Mich. Christian–30412482594767613048
18Kalamazoo Hackett5734754485036463903035
19Auburn Hills Oakland Christian219442997–5986242880
20Harbor Springs2327153423896175242820
21Morenci2653223304836986102708
22Addison5883732365075254162646
23Kingston441636590405–5132584
24Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart2842814712405596212457
25Saginaw Arts and Sciences818881731–––2430

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:47.25Fowler4×21044
4:12.11Fowler4×4924
51.12Fowler4×1863
11Ella Hufnagel59.78Fowler400m394
11Katie Spicer59.81Fowler400m393
11Katie Spicer12.58Fowler100m380
11Katie Spicer26.07Fowler200m378
12Alayna Vandegriff62.00Fowler400m342
11Ella Hufnagel26.90Fowler200m328
11Ella Hufnagel13.06Fowler100m315
12Grace O’Hare64.21Fowler400m291
10Michaela Spitzley13.27Fowler100m286
12Alayna Vandegriff27.74Fowler200m278
10Michaela Spitzley27.75Fowler200m277
9Noelle Simon65.52Fowler400m261
10Paige Thelen28.04Fowler200m260
12Alayna Vandegriff13.60Fowler100m242
9Nadia Schafer28.59Fowler200m227
10Paige Thelen13.79Fowler100m216
12Grace O’Hare28.86Fowler200m210
12Grace O’Hare13.98Fowler100m191
10Maria Wieber29.50Fowler200m172
9Noelle Simon29.71Fowler200m159
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:47.17Portland St. Patrick4×21049
4:09.28Portland St. Patrick4×4996
51.38Portland St. Patrick4×1829
11Kenzie Fedewa59.64Portland St. Patrick400m397
12Rylee Scheurer12.81Portland St. Patrick100m349
12Rylee Scheurer26.73Portland St. Patrick200m339
12Rylee Scheurer62.77Portland St. Patrick400m325
12Izzy Kissane63.70Portland St. Patrick400m303
11Kenzie Fedewa27.55Portland St. Patrick200m289
12Izzy Kissane27.63Portland St. Patrick200m284
12Izzy Kissane13.29Portland St. Patrick100m284
12Sophia Schrauben64.55Portland St. Patrick400m283
12Kyra Kinsman65.12Portland St. Patrick400m270
12Sophia Schrauben27.89Portland St. Patrick200m269
9Siena Schafer65.70Portland St. Patrick400m256
12Sophia Schrauben13.61Portland St. Patrick100m241
11Kenzie Fedewa13.70Portland St. Patrick100m228
12Kyra Kinsman28.81Portland St. Patrick200m213
12Kyra Kinsman13.93Portland St. Patrick100m197
12Laynie Meredith14.09Portland St. Patrick100m176
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:45.49Frankfort4×21150
50.64Frankfort4×1929
4:17.29Frankfort4×4798
10Sofia Alaimo Schindler26.51Frankfort200m352
10Sofia Alaimo Schindler12.79Frankfort100m351
11Gwyneth Dunaway12.87Frankfort100m341
10Addison Jarosz62.14Frankfort400m339
9Alice Luther13.25Frankfort100m289
9Alice Luther27.69Frankfort200m281
11Gwyneth Dunaway28.24Frankfort200m248
10Addison Jarosz28.26Frankfort200m246
12Grace Wolfe66.13Frankfort400m246
11Ada Grubaugh67.91Frankfort400m205
12Grace Wolfe29.07Frankfort200m198
12Eliza Frary29.17Frankfort200m192
12Payton Miller29.26Frankfort200m186
12Eliza Frary14.05Frankfort100m181
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
4:12.46Hillsdale Academy4×4915
1:50.46Hillsdale Academy4×2865
52.25Hillsdale Academy4×1718
12Angela Alvarez62.19Hillsdale Academy400m338
11Caroline Roberts64.10Hillsdale Academy400m294
12Iris Millies27.54Hillsdale Academy200m290
12Iris Millies13.25Hillsdale Academy100m289
12Haven Socha64.34Hillsdale Academy400m288
10Georgia Whalen64.76Hillsdale Academy400m278
12Julia Caspar65.73Hillsdale Academy400m256
11Madison Sallows28.47Hillsdale Academy200m234
12Haven Socha28.56Hillsdale Academy200m228
12Julia Caspar28.66Hillsdale Academy200m222
12Haven Socha13.78Hillsdale Academy100m218
10Georgia Whalen29.11Hillsdale Academy200m195
12Angela Alvarez13.98Hillsdale Academy100m191
10Mary Schlueter68.89Hillsdale Academy400m182
11Madison Sallows14.06Hillsdale Academy100m180
12Jaylyn Fischer29.48Hillsdale Academy200m173
10Elizabeth Caspar69.65Hillsdale Academy400m165
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:48.80Gobles4×2955
51.22Gobles4×1850
4:23.99Gobles4×4649
10Madison Cooley61.03Gobles400m365
9Daisy Estrada26.76Gobles200m337
9Daisy Estrada13.13Gobles100m305
12Abby Pattison63.84Gobles400m300
10Madison Cooley28.11Gobles200m256
12Deanna Wood13.50Gobles100m255
12Abby Pattison28.33Gobles200m242
12Deanna Wood28.34Gobles200m242
11Alyson Tripp28.36Gobles200m240
11Elizabeth Woodard13.62Gobles100m239
11Alyson Tripp13.67Gobles100m232
11Elizabeth Woodard28.50Gobles200m232
12Deanna Wood66.91Gobles400m228
10Madison Cooley14.02Gobles100m185
12Abby Pattison14.07Gobles100m178

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

RankGradeNameTimeTeamEventPointsRank
112Danica Shamion59.14West Iron County400m409Michigan #43
211Jacie Tuljus25.57Gladstone200m409Michigan #20
311Jacie Tuljus12.49Gladstone100m392Michigan #30

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

RankGradeNameTeamTimes & Ranks
111Jacie TuljusGladstone200m: 25.57 (UP #1), 100m: 12.49 (UP #1)
212Danica ShamionWest Iron County400m: 59.14 (UP #1), 200m: 26.29 (UP #2)
312Mckenzie HoffmeyerBark River-Harris200m: 26.76 (UP #5), 100m: 12.90 (UP #4)

Top 25 Teams

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Bark River-Harris8148589614818285494490
2Gladstone85911205736908883464477
3Negaunee4828758175995445813897
4Sault Ste. Marie5096367985128276073889
5Marquette4393988894885294503192
6Manistique2315422554567765732833
7Lake Linden-Hubbell2892685853235884612515
8Newberry424568580–5872342395
9Escanaba–2145784164284222058
10Menominee191–2033756006562025
11Kingsford469381–424651–1925
12Brimley4582552512943222751855
13St. Ignace–3471854624932871774
14Calumet304438–438516–1696
15West Iron County346365409318–2291667
16Houghton––808–3035281639
17Munising272––3135144871586
18Rapid River––4533613713021487
19Stephenson––3062744414461467
20Norway405442311299––1458
21Forest Park–181290252449–1172
22Ontonagon Area235257343––2481082
23Ishpeming Westwood197186179–437–1000
24Big Bay De Noc282508––––790
25Carney-Nadeau223159–272––653

Top Teams & Their Contributors

GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:51.15Bark River-Harris4×2828
4:28.94Bark River-Harris4×4549
54.38Bark River-Harris4×1481
12Mckenzie Hoffmeyer26.76Bark River-Harris200m337
12Mckenzie Hoffmeyer12.90Bark River-Harris100m336
12Julia Olson62.69Bark River-Harris400m326
11Marissa Ives13.25Bark River-Harris100m289
12Julia Olson27.81Bark River-Harris200m274
11Marissa Ives28.25Bark River-Harris200m247
11Marissa Ives66.81Bark River-Harris400m231
10Julia Nault67.83Bark River-Harris400m207
9Mira Johnson68.24Bark River-Harris400m197
9Emma Zawada14.00Bark River-Harris100m188
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:50.02Gladstone4×2888
52.48Gladstone4×1690
11Jacie Tuljus25.57Gladstone200m409
11Jacie Tuljus12.49Gladstone100m392
11Jacie Tuljus60.11Gladstone400m386
4:40.56Gladstone4×4346
11Lauren Sundquist27.62Gladstone200m285
11Lauren Sundquist13.34Gladstone100m277
11Lucy DeGroot28.00Gladstone200m262
11Lucy DeGroot13.98Gladstone100m191
9Eva Pankonien68.72Gladstone400m186
9Eva Pankonien29.62Gladstone200m165
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
53.27Negaunee4×1599
4:27.32Negaunee4×4581
1:57.15Negaunee4×2544
9Keira Waterman60.64Negaunee400m374
9Keira Waterman27.57Negaunee200m288
9Keira Waterman13.35Negaunee100m276
10Kayleigh Manninen66.42Negaunee400m240
9Sadie Rogers28.54Negaunee200m230
11Macyn Dellangelo13.86Negaunee100m207
12Olivia Lunseth68.00Negaunee400m203
11Macyn Dellangelo29.36Negaunee200m180
10Nori Korsman29.42Negaunee200m177
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:51.17Sault Ste. Marie4×2827
4:26.02Sault Ste. Marie4×4607
54.08Sault Ste. Marie4×1512
9Grace Mayer63.66Sault Ste. Marie400m304
12Dayna Szabo63.81Sault Ste. Marie400m300
11Bella Smith27.81Sault Ste. Marie200m274
9Ahnaka Oshelski13.42Sault Ste. Marie100m266
11Bella Smith13.59Sault Ste. Marie100m243
9Ahnaka Oshelski28.83Sault Ste. Marie200m212
12Isabella DeWildt68.41Sault Ste. Marie400m193
9Natalie Prestien29.85Sault Ste. Marie200m151
GradeNameTimeTeamEventPoints
1:57.52Marquette4×2529
54.31Marquette4×1488
4:34.31Marquette4×4450
9Kiera Daugherty66.18Marquette400m245
11Bella Coleman13.62Marquette100m239
11Elisa Malherbe66.46Marquette400m239
11Maija Maki-Warne66.63Marquette400m235
9Kiera Daugherty29.00Marquette200m202
9Taylen Todd13.91Marquette100m200
11Bella Coleman29.10Marquette200m196
11Aubree Blackburn69.40Marquette400m170
Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crews: Boys League Week

In spite of a Saturday in the mid-50’s, we’ve had some spicy sprints thus far.

Week Three Rankings
Week Five Rankings

The explanation from 2023 is spot on, so click here if you want to read the recipe for how these are created.

Here are the figures that show the points for each mark:

BOYS TABLES

GIRLS TABLES

As there are no additional regional qualifying standards for relays (everyone gets to run theirs), I did a little math to find what the equivalent would be. For instance, the state qualifier for the D1 100m is 11.1 and the regional qualifier is 11.5, 3.6% slower. The state qualifying standard for the 4×1 is 43.5, and 45.06 (rounding up to 45.1 to be generous) is 3.6% slower. Here is a chart with an estimated regional qualifier for each relay:

Est. RQD1 BoysD2 BoysD3 BoysD4 Boys
4×145.1046.3047.3048.80
4×21:34.51:36.61:38.61:41.5
4×43:35.63:41.03:45.13:56.4
4×88:27.58:42.89:09.49:32.1
Est. RQD1 GirlsD2 GirlsD3 GirlsD4 Girls
4×152.5054.2055.5057.50
4×21:52.81:54.81:57.62:04.4
4×44:20.04:31.14:39.44:51.8
4×810:20.510:50.911:26.111:51.4

These contain results uploaded to athletic.net by 9PM Saturday (5/11).

If you’d like to delve more into how individual performances relate in a historical sense, please subscribe to Jeff Hollobaugh’s MichTrack Newsletter. Jeff always does an excellent job of recapping our athletes and their individual greatness, along with providing stories and thoughtful anecdotes. These rankings attempt to capture the here and now, but it’s tough for me to do this and shoutout to the great individual marks. So check out the newsletter and learn more about the superb athletes from our state.

Have you noticed that I’m copy/pasting the same intro each time? Well I haven’t had any complaints just yet…

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

Thought I’d throw this in here for additional flavor. Using the tables which convert a time from each event into points, then comparing the three events, the best sprints of the year thus far:

Shamar Heard, Chippewa Valley – 47.18 400m, 519 points (Michigan #1, US #41)
Evan Watson, Troy Athens – 47.34 400m, 513 points (Michigan #2, US #52)
Malachi Mosley, East Kentwood – 47.79 400m, 497 points (Michigan #3, US #104)

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

This takes the two best races of any athlete. Of course, it could contain all three, but I realize some are specialized into short sprints or long sprints.

Evan Watson, Troy Athens – 47.34 400m (Michigan #2), 10.75 100m (Michigan #6)
Shamar Heard, Chippewa Valley
– 47.18 400m (Michigan #1), 21.78 200m (Michigan #6)
Cameron Cheetam, Hartland
– 48.74 400m (Michigan #6), 10.71 100m (Michigan #4)

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:26.52Rockford15224×2
3:22.68Rockford12424×4
42.19Rockford12074×1
12Carter Bissell50.02Rockford418400m
12Kaizer Westgate50.09Rockford415400m
12Anthony Bouwhuis10.88Rockford415100m
12Sam Coyle10.92Rockford408100m
12Anthony Bouwhuis21.91Rockford393200m
12Carter Bissell11.01Rockford390100m
12Camden Kruisenga11.02Rockford388100m
12Avery Engel11.05Rockford383100m
12Carter Bissell22.03Rockford382200m
12Lucas Cid11.11Rockford371100m
12Ben Cummings51.49Rockford366400m
12Sam Coyle22.31Rockford357200m
10Dante Escondo11.25Rockford344100m
11David Stout52.10Rockford344400m
11Isaac Poot22.49Rockford341200m
10Sam Cummings11.34Rockford327100m
12Camden Kruisenga22.74Rockford318200m
12Avery Engel22.77Rockford316200m
12Kaizer Westgate22.77Rockford316200m
12Lucas Cid23.22Rockford275200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
3:22.79Oak Park12374×4
1:29.36Oak Park12104×2
43.17Oak Park9824×1
10Rondre Austion48.94Oak Park456400m
11Phillip Burney49.34Oak Park442400m
12Gavin Rawls10.93Oak Park406100m
10Rondre Austion10.95Oak Park402100m
12Deon Cleary50.54Oak Park399400m
10Rondre Austion21.96Oak Park388200m
9Alex Patterson11.30Oak Park335100m
12Gavin Rawls22.63Oak Park328200m
12Deon Cleary11.36Oak Park323100m
11Phillip Burney22.73Oak Park319200m
9Alex Patterson23.20Oak Park277200m
12Melik Munson23.23Oak Park274200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:30.30Ann Arbor Huron11144×2
3:26.07Ann Arbor Huron10884×4
43.07Ann Arbor Huron10044×1
10Kinley Poole49.82Ann Arbor Huron425400m
11Ashton Brann50.00Ann Arbor Huron419400m
12Jackson Hayward50.91Ann Arbor Huron386400m
11Chase Lockhart51.92Ann Arbor Huron350400m
12Charlie Garner11.26Ann Arbor Huron342100m
12Jackson Hayward22.48Ann Arbor Huron342200m
10Kinley Poole11.28Ann Arbor Huron338100m
11Ashton Brann22.52Ann Arbor Huron338200m
12Georgio Pitts11.29Ann Arbor Huron336100m
12Elijah Hayward11.37Ann Arbor Huron321100m
12Elijah Hayward22.76Ann Arbor Huron317200m
11Chase Lockhart23.13Ann Arbor Huron283200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:28.48Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley13034×2
3:22.28Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley12614×4
43.89Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley8324×1
12Shamar Heard47.18Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley519400m
12Noah Morris50.02Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley418400m
12Shamar Heard21.78Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley404200m
12Noah Morris10.94Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley404100m
12Noah Morris21.82Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley401200m
12Chris Estell50.51Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley400400m
12Aaron Franz51.54Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley364400m
12Karol Kozlowski51.92Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley350400m
11Jailen Thomas11.43Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley310100m
10Will Jones-Terrell22.91Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley303200m
12Chris Estell22.94Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley300200m
9Duayne Johnson-Joplin23.00Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley295200m
12Aaron Franz23.19Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley278200m
12Karol Kozlowski23.45Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley255200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:27.26Holland West Ottawa14384×2
41.97Holland West Ottawa12614×1
3:28.20Holland West Ottawa9964×4
11Ruben Esparza49.66Holland West Ottawa431400m
12Desmond Chapa21.59Holland West Ottawa422200m
12Desmond Chapa10.87Holland West Ottawa417100m
11Ruben Esparza10.90Holland West Ottawa411100m
12Andrew Spilotro10.96Holland West Ottawa400100m
11Ruben Esparza21.96Holland West Ottawa388200m
12Andrew Spilotro22.21Holland West Ottawa366200m
12DeMarcus Chapa11.35Holland West Ottawa325100m
10Charlie Sanders22.88Holland West Ottawa306200m
9Damari Durden11.47Holland West Ottawa302100m
10Charlie Sanders11.49Holland West Ottawa298100m
12Bryce Buckner23.25Holland West Ottawa273200m
9Damari Durden23.39Holland West Ottawa260200m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Rockford1984147215431207152212428971
2Oak Park146513131298982121012377505
3Ann Arbor Huron1338127915801004111410887404
4Chippewa Valley71314091701832130312617219
5Holland West Ottawa15541481431126114389967160
6Grand Haven146112047471124131311527001
7Kalamazoo Central16001230707122413139106984
8Saline14841317697115512898586800
9Belleville1473143077399312047416614
10Zeeland West131311707411006129110686589
11Byron Center7441190158581298111356447
12Northville13061175857846109410676345
13Clarkston10753211160914121212715953
14Jackson1417126143886010478185840
15Rochester Adams1442885363918117710255811
16Traverse City Central129258410909788429905776
17Holt6089061103993114010195770
18Brighton659846140180610839715767
19Hartland7857228361018116811255653
20Fenton95892571294812028605604
21Traverse City West1292575111165610248365494
22Ann Arbor Skyline9631170888–114811445313
23Saginaw Heritage4316311110918107011185278
24Grand Blanc1456101739010401167–5069
25East Kentwood698561859830102510315005

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

Jake Machiniak, Berrien Springs – 10.55 100m, 479 points (Michigan #1, US #196)
Drew Novak, DeWitt – 10.71 100m, 448 points (Michigan #3)
Trannon Ayler, Whitehall – 49.24 400m, 446 points (Michigan #12)

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

Jake Machiniak, Berrien Springs – 10.55 100m (Michigan #1), 21.36 200m (Michigan #1)
Malcolm Earvin, Whitehall
– 21.70 200m (Michigan #4), 10.84 100m (Michigan #15)
Drew Novak, DeWitt
– 10.71 100m (Michigan #3), 22.10 200m (Michigan #20)

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
42.25Berrien Springs11934×1
1:30.00Berrien Springs11444×2
3:30.64Berrien Springs8964×4
12Jake Machiniak10.55Berrien Springs479100m
12Jake Machiniak21.36Berrien Springs442200m
11Noah Jarvis50.67Berrien Springs395400m
11Zander White10.99Berrien Springs394100m
11Zander White22.66Berrien Springs325200m
11Peyton Eckerley52.70Berrien Springs322400m
10Walter Williams11.43Berrien Springs310100m
10Caiden Ward11.49Berrien Springs298100m
11Samuel Magesa11.50Berrien Springs296100m
11Joseph Chimwachere11.55Berrien Springs286100m
11Noah Jarvis23.17Berrien Springs280200m
11Samuel Magesa23.34Berrien Springs264200m
11Noah Jarvis11.70Berrien Springs258100m
10Caiden Ward23.63Berrien Springs238200m
12Kameron Autry23.94Berrien Springs211200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:30.74Charlotte10714×2
43.39Charlotte9354×1
3:30.40Charlotte9064×4
10Bryce McConnell50.96Charlotte384400m
12Cutler Brandt51.35Charlotte371400m
12Cutler Brandt11.29Charlotte336100m
10Evan Colosky52.65Charlotte324400m
12Jason Green11.36Charlotte323100m
10Phoenix Lawton52.80Charlotte319400m
12Maliki Garza53.04Charlotte310400m
12Maliki Garza11.50Charlotte296100m
11Kaiden Holmes11.53Charlotte290100m
12Cutler Brandt23.14Charlotte282200m
12Maliki Garza23.33Charlotte265200m
9Braylon Holmes23.38Charlotte261200m
12Jason Green23.84Charlotte220200m
11Kaiden Holmes23.86Charlotte218200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:29.04DeWitt12434×2
42.95DeWitt10314×1
3:27.48DeWitt10274×4
12Drew Novak10.71DeWitt448100m
12Aiden Aldrich50.35DeWitt406400m
12Drew Novak22.10DeWitt376200m
12Juilien Johnson11.29DeWitt336100m
12Aiden Aldrich22.70DeWitt322200m
12Jensen Ridley11.42DeWitt311100m
12Juilien Johnson22.92DeWitt302200m
11Jackson Janderwski11.68DeWitt261100m
9Caedin Martin-Seymour23.54DeWitt246200m
9Casey Flannery23.66DeWitt236200m
11Charlie Winsor23.67DeWitt235200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:31.54Hamilton9944×2
3:31.40Hamilton8664×4
43.80Hamilton8504×1
12Benjamin Boehm10.82Hamilton427100m
12Josh Langeland50.56Hamilton399400m
12Benjamin Boehm22.26Hamilton361200m
11Abatu Dykstra51.70Hamilton358400m
12Austin VanderKamp11.33Hamilton329100m
11Gabriel Schrotenboer53.43Hamilton296400m
11AJ Friedriechsen53.80Hamilton283400m
12Emilio Calderon11.69Hamilton260100m
12Austin VanderKamp23.42Hamilton257200m
12Josh Langeland23.81Hamilton222200m
11Jeren Bronkhorst23.96Hamilton209200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
42.53Lansing Sexton11274×1
1:30.40Lansing Sexton11044×2
3:37.71Lansing Sexton6364×4
11Tayvian Smith10.88Lansing Sexton415100m
12Seth Bouyer51.14Lansing Sexton378400m
11Tayvian Smith22.17Lansing Sexton369200m
12Hurley Young11.13Lansing Sexton367100m
12Hurley Young22.55Lansing Sexton335200m
12Seth Bouyer11.40Lansing Sexton315100m
12Seth Bouyer22.99Lansing Sexton296200m
10Abdallah Komi53.79Lansing Sexton284400m
11Alan Carter23.52Lansing Sexton248200m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Berrien Springs14811312717119311448966743
2Charlotte12461028139893510719066584
3DeWitt135712464061031124310276311
4Hamilton1015105013378509948666112
5Lansing Sexton10981249662112711046365875
6Corunna783954707111012919925837
7Milan1240122637698511816815688
8Big Rapids124411306337929397995538
9Wayland Union115910046768589287825408
10Parma Western97710675918149988535300
11Orchard Lake St. Mary’s147511123127359076715211
12Battle Creek Harper Creek9619756467448538615040
13Portland87510807076619577154995
14Hastings64081471468792811494933
15Forest Hills Eastern39257112458608638944825
16Petoskey127360630110119097234823
17Grand Rapids Catholic Central91725370889193410454749
18Stevensville Lakeshore11941098–7989177364743
19Cadillac8815469606309076704592
20Alma3237139457528548474434
21Summit Academy North–60013935379189834430
22Mason68560036285672610904319
23Marshall9197603156639257144296
24Frankenmuth35429199370190110474288
25Saginaw Swan Valley2635959217488688444240

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

Darnell Hall, Detroit Edison PSA – 49.17 400m, 448 points (Michigan #10)
Geoffrey McBurrows, Detroit Edison PSA – 49.20 400m, 447 points (Michigan #11)
Jerry Wiegers, North Muskegon – 49.71 400m, 429 points (Michigan #20)

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

Jerry Wiegers, North Muskegon – 49.71 400m (Michigan #20), 10.96 100m (Michigan #41)
Trevor Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia
– 21.88 200m (Michigan #10), 10.85 100m (Michigan #17)
Geoffrey McBurrows, Detroit Edison PSA
– 49.20 400m (Michigan #11), 22.34 200m (Michigan #41)

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:30.16Detroit Edison PSA11284×2
43.89Detroit Edison PSA8324×1
3:33.52Detroit Edison PSA7854×4
11Darnell Hall49.17Detroit Edison PSA448400m
12Geoffrey McBurrows49.20Detroit Edison PSA447400m
12Geoffrey McBurrows22.34Detroit Edison PSA354200m
12Geoffrey McBurrows11.25Detroit Edison PSA344100m
11Darnell Hall22.68Detroit Edison PSA324200m
12Dacarei Landers11.43Detroit Edison PSA310100m
10Dennis Jackson53.51Detroit Edison PSA294400m
10Dennis Jackson23.19Detroit Edison PSA278200m
9Andre Neal23.39Detroit Edison PSA260200m
11Kenyon James23.52Detroit Edison PSA248200m
12Dacarei Landers23.94Detroit Edison PSA211200m
10Cedric Johnson24.11Detroit Edison PSA195200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
3:28.68Clare9764×4
1:31.86Clare9644×2
45.10Clare6074×1
12Jeffrey Schafer51.65Clare360400m
12Owhin Thompson51.66Clare360400m
12Nic Porter52.23Clare339400m
12Keagen Paisley11.46Clare304100m
12Jeffrey Schafer23.02Clare293200m
12Jeffrey Schafer11.55Clare286100m
10Jacob Halicek11.59Clare279100m
12Ryan Rodenbo11.59Clare279100m
10Jacob Halicek23.26Clare272200m
9Mason Heintz11.71Clare256100m
12Keagen Paisley23.59Clare242200m
11Joey Bouchey11.82Clare235100m
12Ryan Rodenbo23.69Clare233200m
12Nic Porter24.09Clare197200m
12Owhin Thompson24.15Clare192200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:31.24Hillsdale10234×2
43.66Hillsdale8794×1
3:34.91Hillsdale7344×4
12Hunter Wilson11.14Hillsdale365100m
12Hunter Wilson22.54Hillsdale336200m
11Dominick Coke52.33Hillsdale336400m
12Dawson Adams11.45Hillsdale306100m
11Miles Brown53.32Hillsdale300400m
12Nolan Grant53.37Hillsdale299400m
10Brayden Taylor11.78Hillsdale242100m
12Stephen Petersen11.78Hillsdale242100m
11Dominick Coke23.64Hillsdale238200m
10Brayden Taylor23.69Hillsdale233200m
11Miles Brown23.74Hillsdale229200m
9Cam Arnold11.90Hillsdale219100m
12Dawson Adams23.87Hillsdale217200m
9Cam Arnold24.01Hillsdale204200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:32.12Pewamo-Westphalia9404×2
43.87Pewamo-Westphalia8364×1
3:34.34Pewamo-Westphalia7544×4
11Trevor Smith10.85Pewamo-Westphalia421100m
11Trevor Smith21.88Pewamo-Westphalia395200m
9Alex Nurenberg52.36Pewamo-Westphalia335400m
12Dylan May11.35Pewamo-Westphalia325100m
11Sam Muirhead53.27Pewamo-Westphalia302400m
11Trevor Smith54.29Pewamo-Westphalia266400m
12Dylan May23.55Pewamo-Westphalia246200m
9Alex Nurenberg11.84Pewamo-Westphalia231100m
11Rylee Arthur23.89Pewamo-Westphalia215200m
9Alex Nurenberg23.91Pewamo-Westphalia213200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
3:32.73Chesaning8154×4
1:33.99Chesaning7774×2
44.93Chesaning6374×1
11Zach Harlan11.00Chesaning392100m
11Zach Harlan22.45Chesaning344200m
12Zachary Garno53.13Chesaning307400m
11Caleb Walker53.42Chesaning297400m
11Zach Harlan53.45Chesaning296400m
10Cole Maier53.76Chesaning285400m
11Truman Danek11.61Chesaning275100m
10Blake Hoerner54.10Chesaning273400m
10Landon Qualls11.69Chesaning260100m
11Brayden Florian11.89Chesaning221100m
11Caleb Walker23.89Chesaning215200m
10Landon Qualls24.15Chesaning192200m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Detroit Edison PSA6541216118983211287855803
2Clare1148104010596079649765794
3Hillsdale1156103593587910237345760
4Pewamo-Westphalia97710699038369407545480
5Chesaning114875111856377778155312
6Traverse City St. Francis64874211834828397844679
7Olivet5617779257207908294602
8Ithaca9619563748286098144543
9Onsted11115065796799396804496
10Ottawa Lake-Whiteford10388665885626058124471
11Warren Michigan Collegiate10067195448607835584470
12North Muskegon10275727155527008764441
13Napoleon6588135755729497894355
14Reed City51550710165327178584147
15Hanover-Horton11005272595928027494029
16Schoolcraft869483–8289187803877
17Erie Mason3776849203007018023784
18Elk Rapids7484308944425946673775
19Michigan Center1009676378752901–3716
20Jonesville2522049455727499593680
21Hart2987603805708957263629
22Comstock1077720266607887–3556
23Lawton1119687–773845–3424
24Ovid-Elsie2716075845876656283342
25Bath673577615–7437203328

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

Jacob Messing, Ubly – 50.72 400m, 393 points (Michigan #65)
Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona – 11.01 100m, 390 points (Michigan #54)
Nate Spicer, Fowler – 50.93 400m, 385 points (Michigan #81)

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

Jeremiah Bullis, Lincoln-Alcona – 11.01 100m (Michigan #54), 51.13 400m (Michigan #93)
Jacob Messing, Ubly
– 50.72 400m (Michigan #65), 22.88 200m (Michigan #140)
Nate Spicer, Fowler
– 50.93 400m (Michigan #81), 23.14 200m (Michigan #229)

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
3:26.72Fowler10604×4
1:31.48Fowler10004×2
46.11Fowler4464×1
11Nate Spicer50.93Fowler385400m
11Brady Feldpausch52.43Fowler332400m
11Ford Phillips52.43Fowler332400m
11Nate Spicer11.50Fowler296100m
11Nate Spicer23.14Fowler282200m
9Carson Hyland11.98Fowler204100m
11Ford Phillips24.05Fowler201200m
10Colt Nobach12.03Fowler194100m
12Tristan Smith12.12Fowler177100m
9Carson Hyland24.45Fowler165200m
12Tristan Smith24.74Fowler139200m
10Colt Nobach24.78Fowler135200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:31.40Mt Clemens10074×2
3:36.07Mt Clemens6924×4
46.49Mt Clemens3924×1
12Neco Landers11.06Mt Clemens381100m
10Chris Walker51.68Mt Clemens359400m
12Neco Landers53.53Mt Clemens293400m
12Neco Landers23.11Mt Clemens285200m
10Chris Walker11.69Mt Clemens260100m
10Chris Walker23.41Mt Clemens258200m
12Marquis Cribbs11.83Mt Clemens233100m
9Adrian Walker12.01Mt Clemens198100m
12Marquis Cribbs24.19Mt Clemens188200m
9Adrian Walker24.33Mt Clemens176200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:33.22Reading8424×2
3:35.60Reading7094×4
44.90Reading6424×1
10Brayden Wright11.36Reading323100m
12Tayshawn Bester11.42Reading311100m
12Tayshawn Bester22.88Reading306200m
12Brady Kling53.94Reading278400m
10Brayden Wright23.29Reading269200m
10Brayden Wright55.39Reading227400m
10Gaven Mckibbin11.87Reading225100m
12Brady Kling24.05Reading201200m
12Brady Kling12.02Reading196100m
9Cayden Whinnie12.06Reading188100m
12Connar Rudy24.25Reading183200m
10Gaven Mckibbin24.45Reading165200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
3:35.73Kalamazoo Hackett7044×4
1:35.98Kalamazoo Hackett6204×2
45.39Kalamazoo Hackett5584×1
10Nathan Medendorp52.98Kalamazoo Hackett313400m
12Gabriel Oeurn11.44Kalamazoo Hackett308100m
11Alexander Dumont53.44Kalamazoo Hackett296400m
10Sean Siems53.85Kalamazoo Hackett282400m
11Jude Coffman11.69Kalamazoo Hackett260100m
10Sam Finley11.82Kalamazoo Hackett235100m
9Elijah Nabors11.85Kalamazoo Hackett229100m
12Gabriel Oeurn23.83Kalamazoo Hackett220200m
9Elijah Nabors24.12Kalamazoo Hackett194200m
11Jude Coffman24.53Kalamazoo Hackett158200m
10Sam Finley24.69Kalamazoo Hackett143200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
3:36.25Southfield Christian6864×4
1:35.31Southfield Christian6714×2
45.79Southfield Christian4954×1
11Brock Morris51.27Southfield Christian373400m
11Dylan Taylor -Wilkerson11.56Southfield Christian285100m
11Justin Bryant11.63Southfield Christian271100m
11Brock Morris11.65Southfield Christian267100m
11Brock Morris23.37Southfield Christian262200m
11Dylan Taylor -Wilkerson23.55Southfield Christian246200m
11Jadon Staten11.81Southfield Christian236100m
12Josiah Helisek23.71Southfield Christian231200m
11Robert Brown23.89Southfield Christian215200m
11Jadon Staten55.90Southfield Christian209400m
12James Darawi11.96Southfield Christian208100m
9Kenyan Baker11.98Southfield Christian204100m
12Ethan Armstead12.08Southfield Christian185100m
12Christian Johnson12.15Southfield Christian171100m
12Ethan Armstead24.70Southfield Christian142200m
11Jadon Staten24.77Southfield Christian136200m

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Fowler8717871050446100010605213
2Mt Clemens107190765239210076924721
3Reading10559585056428427094712
4Kalamazoo Hackett10307168905586207044519
5Southfield Christian10599545824956716864446
6Lincoln-Alcona12947786347615312404238
7Riverview Gabriel Richard9798492565998896124183
8Concord5486294836118407713882
9White Pigeon2775799354877778203874
10Centreville9194037036146075403787
11Climax-Scotts1034779252658807–3530
12Potterville7577612434525323493094
13Gobles654510–7207304783092
14East Jackson3981849733604187333065
15Saginaw Nouvel1065739270448539–3061
16Three Oaks River Valley6595615304122925663021
17Maple City Glen Lake4236185352686155202979
18Beal City713715–4605944422924
19Detroit Frederick Douglass319499628558–7602764
20Saugatuck4903485164604384472699
21Fairview4612076012725585072606
22Marion829569509208463–2578
23Indian River Inland Lakes5902974314405252222505
24Muskegon Western Mich. Christian4234976422133343372445
25Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary6022265373064083652445

Top Individuals – Best Sprint

Jacob MacPhee, Marquette – 50.85 400m, 388 points (Michigan #71)
Tommy Trudgeon, Bessemer – 11.10 100m, 373 points (Michigan #85)
Ryver Ryckeghem, Sault Ste. Marie – 11.12 100m, 369 points (Michigan #92)

Top Individuals – Combined Sprints

Jacob MacPhee, Marquette – 50.85 400m (UP #1), 23.44 200m (UP #2)
Michael Floriano, Kingsford
– 11.20 100m (UP #3), 23.35 200m (UP #1)
Ryver Ryckeghem, Sault Ste. Marie
– 11.12 100m (UP #2), 23.66 200m (UP #3)

GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
3:36.67Marquette6714×4
44.85Marquette6514×1
1:36.74Marquette5654×2
11Jacob MacPhee50.85Marquette388400m
11Kyler Sager11.48Marquette300100m
9Lucas Ballard53.69Marquette287400m
10Grant Simon11.67Marquette263100m
11Jacob MacPhee23.44Marquette255200m
12Tucker Welch11.85Marquette229100m
12Cullen Papin55.49Marquette223400m
9Charles Hrodey55.84Marquette211400m
10Ford Richardson23.99Marquette206200m
10Grant Simon24.06Marquette200200m
11Drew Bradley12.01Marquette198100m
10Ford Richardson12.06Marquette188100m
11Jacob MacPhee12.07Marquette186100m
9Charles Hrodey12.14Marquette173100m
9Kyan Jenshak12.14Marquette173100m
12Tucker Welch24.41Marquette168200m
12Adam DuVall12.20Marquette161100m
11Colin Morrison12.20Marquette161100m
9Charles Hrodey24.56Marquette155200m
11Colin Morrison24.58Marquette153200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
45.81Sault Ste. Marie4924×1
3:43.11Sault Ste. Marie4674×4
1:38.40Sault Ste. Marie4534×2
12Ryver Ryckeghem11.12Sault Ste. Marie369100m
9Dean Roe11.72Sault Ste. Marie254100m
12Ryver Ryckeghem23.66Sault Ste. Marie236200m
11Donnivan Dykraaf11.89Sault Ste. Marie221100m
12Ryver Ryckeghem55.78Sault Ste. Marie213400m
10Javonte Bellamy12.01Sault Ste. Marie198100m
9Dean Roe24.37Sault Ste. Marie172200m
11Donnivan Dykraaf24.83Sault Ste. Marie131200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:35.81Gladstone6334×2
46.11Gladstone4464×1
12Nate Young11.69Gladstone260100m
3:52.14Gladstone2424×4
9Andrew Karl11.82Gladstone235100m
12Nick Matthews23.85Gladstone219200m
12Eli Berthaume11.98Gladstone204100m
10Mason Peltin56.42Gladstone190400m
12Eli Berthaume24.22Gladstone185200m
10Mason Peltin24.71Gladstone141200m
12Nate Young24.72Gladstone141200m
10Vince DeAgostino24.84Gladstone130200m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
1:35.72Kingsford6394×2
45.56Kingsford5314×1
12Michael Floriano11.20Kingsford354100m
12Michael Floriano23.35Kingsford264200m
10Jack Olson11.76Kingsford246100m
9Tyler Phelps11.99Kingsford202100m
10Jack Olson24.15Kingsford192200m
9Gaige Sorenson12.18Kingsford165100m
GradeNameTimeTeamPointsEvent
3:46.99Menominee3614×4
10Nathan Komp52.47Menominee331400m
1:40.63Menominee3214×2
10Nathan Komp11.65Menominee267100m
10Nathan Komp24.06Menominee200200m
10Dawson Bardowski24.70Menominee142200m
48.79Menominee1384×1

RankTeam100m200m400m4×14×24×4Total
1Marquette99083011096515656714816
2Sault Ste. Marie10425382134924534673204
3Gladstone6986861904466332422894
4Kingsford967455–531639–2592
5Menominee2673423311383213611760
6Newberry479202201442385–1709
7St. Ignace215201–5584622611697
8Pickford242226427–3514131659
9Bessemer579177219370310–1655
10Bark River-Harris711152–330430–1623
11Negaunee2233552502523561681604
12Lake Linden-Hubbell2481992901773412991553
13Munising225––3445653351468
14Manistique227166203381–4511428
15Escanaba190–1801603483091188
16Houghton200––173283311967
17Ishpeming190148–––272610
18Ironwood296137––––433
19Forest Park–––––347347
20Gwinn171132––––304
21Rudyard––266–––266
22Cedarville–––––215215
23North Dickinson County––212–––212
24Engadine––200–––200
25Ontonagon Area––194–––194