Preseason State Projections

D2 State Projections

GIRLS TEAM

Place Team Score
1 East Grand Rapids 56
2 Petoskey 110
3 Plainwell 238
4 St. Johns 256
5 Otsego 259
6 Spring Lake 281
7 Cadillac 295
8 Lansing Catholic 314
9 Holland Christian 314
10 Tecumseh 320
11 Dearborn Divine Child 328
12 Freeland 328
13 Grand Rapids Christian 364
14 Allendale 365
15 Marshall 365
16 Grosse Ile 401
17 Frankenmuth 410
18 Bloomfield Hills Marian 421
19 Parma Western 463
20 Flint Powers Catholic 469
21 Detroit Country Day 475
22 Warren Regina 511
23 Hamilton 520
24 Linden 524
25 Sparta 540
26 Imlay City 562
27 Macomb Lutheran North 576

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Place Grade Name Team Rating
1 12 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic 169.7
2 10 Madelyn Frens Grand Rapids Christian 159.3
3 12 Makenna Veen Plainwell 156.7
4 12 Taryn Chapko St. Johns 152.3
5 11 Emma Squires Petoskey 151.5
6 10 Kendall Schopieray Cadillac 150.3
7 12 Anna Petr East Grand Rapids 150.2
8 10 Ainsley Workman East Grand Rapids 148.5
9 12 Gillian Fiene Holland Christian 147.4
10 12 Jennifer Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 146.7
11 12 Michelle Kuipers Holland Christian 145.7
12 12 Elka Machan Coldwater 145.6
13 12 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 144.3
14 12 Sophia DiPiazza Allendale 143.7
15 12 Katie Hessler East Grand Rapids 143.6
16 9 Grace Pettit Plainwell 141.1
17 9 Lauren Hunter Haslett 141.0
18 9 Hannah Pricco Lansing Catholic 141.0
19 10 Mackenzie Hill Plainwell 140.3
20 12 Seanna Schmidt Milan 139.4
21 11 Lilly Evans Corunna 139.3
22 12 Kori Baumann Allendale 138.8
23 11 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 136.9
24 10 Kiera Hansen Freeland 136.0
25 12 Lily Connelly Croswell-Lexington 134.6
26 9 Abigail Petr East Grand Rapids 133.5
27 11 Gabbie Michael Frankenmuth 133.3
28 12 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 133.1
29 11 Evie Wright Corunna 132.9
30 12 Maddy Bean Richmond 132.0

BOYS TEAM

Place Team Score
1 Fremont 71
2 Haslett 125
3 Otsego 150
4 Chelsea 162
5 Grand Rapids Christian 254
6 East Grand Rapids 279
7 St. Johns 283
8 Goodrich 326
9 Holland Christian 341
10 Sparta 348
11 Dearborn Divine Child 348
12 Hastings 367
13 Allendale 375
14 Yale 391
15 Armada 424
16 Berrien Springs 439
17 Alma 454
18 Flint Powers Catholic 458
19 St. Clair 468
20 Adrian 488
21 Spring Lake 499
22 Grand Rapids South Christian 501
23 Marshall 503
24 Linden 517
25 Corunna 522
26 Big Rapids 551
27 Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 554

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Place Name Team Rating
1 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 214.5
2 Nathan Walker Fremont 212.8
3 Anthony Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 212.0
4 Michael Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 209.5
5 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 204.9
6 Tyler Buchanan Linden 204.5
7 Koby Fraaza Richland Gull Lake 203.5
8 Shawn Little Dowagiac Union 202.6
9 Hunter Zartman Otsego 199.2
10 Hayden Rhodea Allendale 197.7
11 Jack Leman Edwardsburg 197.7
12 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 197.6
13 Will Scott Chelsea 197.6
14 Ethan Rockburn Belding 197.6
15 Ben Paige Fremont 197.1
16 Conor Somers Fremont 197.0
17 Matthew McClelland Yale 194.8
18 Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 194.8
19 Bryson DenUyl Marysville 194.5
20 Corban Hauch Zeeland West 193.9
21 Evan Roka Corunna 192.6
22 Ben Clason Forest Hills Eastern 192.6
23 Adam Ward Fremont 192.6
24 Danny Ezzo Haslett 192.5
25 Joseph Farley Petoskey 192.5
26 Jorden Sowash Owosso 192.2
27 Joseph Ecklund Haslett 192.2
28 Colin Mulder Otsego 192.1
29 Todd Henley Hopkins 191.8
30 Caleb Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 191.6
Preseason State Projections

D3 State Projections

GIRLS TEAM

Place Team Score
1 Hart 42
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 140
3 Grandville Calvin Christian 144
4 St. Louis 179
5 Shepherd 209
6 Clare 228
7 Benzie Central 231
8 Traverse City St. Francis 252
9 Harbor Springs 269
10 Byron 305
11 Kent City 319
12 Ithaca 323
13 Charlevoix 344
14 Galesburg-Augusta 363
15 McBain 393
16 Bad Axe 409
17 Blissfield 480
18 Holland Black River 493
19 Bloomingdale 523
20 Saugatuck 526
21 Hanover-Horton 535
22 Jackson Lumen Christi 542
23 Quincy 551
24 University Liggett 644
25 Ann Arbor Greenhills 660
26 Dundee 686
27 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 757

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Place Grade Name Team Rating
1 10 Allison Chmielewski Roscommon 153.9
2 10 Rylee Tolson Stockbridge 147.6
3 10 Lani Bloom Ithaca 146.3
4 11 Savannah Ackley Hart 145.1
5 10 Libby Munderloh St. Louis 141.9
6 9 Ariel Warner Shepherd 141.0
7 10 Audrianna Enns Hart 135.2
8 10 Mikenna Borie St. Louis 135.2
9 11 Layla Martini Kent City 133.7
10 12 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 133.3
11 11 Lynae Ackley Hart 132.9
12 9 Sophia Rhein Traverse City St. Francis 131.7
13 11 MacKenzie Stitt Hart 129.5
14 12 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 129.3
15 11 Catherine Kortman Grandville Calvin Christian 127.6
16 10 Lauren Wooer Kingsley 127.5
17 10 Maye Burns Harbor Springs 127.5
18 12 Aubrey George Pewamo-Westphalia 127.4
19 12 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 127.2
20 10 Clara Krupp New Lothrop 125.5
21 12 Brenna Aerts Hart 125.4
22 11 Abbigail Kiaunis Reed City 125.3
23 9 Allison Clark Stockbridge 125.0
24 12 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 124.7
25 12 Caleigh Winters Potterville 124.6
26 11 Mia Phillips Holland Black River 123.9
27 12 Emma Wachler Charlevoix 123.6
28 12 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 122.4
29 12 Avery Stadt Boyne City 121.5
30 12 Mary Bradshaw Manchester 121.3

BOYS TEAM

Place Team Score
1 Hanover-Horton 81
2 Saugatuck 113
3 Charlevoix 153
4 Pewamo-Westphalia 213
5 Benzie Central 240
6 Caro 246
7 Hart 250
8 Traverse City St. Francis 266
9 Shepherd 272
10 Grandville Calvin Christian 314
11 St. Louis 319
12 Bloomingdale 343
13 Bronson 376
14 Harbor Springs 379
15 Sanford-Meridian 387
16 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 407
17 Onsted 424
18 New Lothrop 460
19 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 485
20 Clinton 494
21 Erie Mason 494
22 Kent City 497
23 Watervliet 510
24 Ann Arbor Greenhills 531
25 Leroy Pine River 579
26 Memphis 603
27 Capac 675

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Place Name Team Rating
1 Nik Pettinga Saugatuck 202.1
2 Hayden Germain Pewamo-Westphalia 197.8
3 Alex Enns Hart 197.5
4 Ashton Walker Pewamo-Westphalia 197.5
5 Carson Laney Jonesville 196.8
6 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 195.2
7 Zach Wright Potterville 193.6
8 Max Sharnas Saugatuck 190.9
9 Braxton Lamey Ithaca 190.1
10 Gene Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 189.7
11 Hunter Jones Benzie Central 189.4
12 Micah Beauregard Stockbridge 189.0
13 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 188.5
14 Carson Hersch New Lothrop 187.5
15 Tyler Kintigh Benzie Central 187.4
16 Connor Murphy McBain 187.2
17 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 187.2
18 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 186.5
19 Logan Brown Caro 186.4
20 Alec Shaw Homer 185.5
21 Walker Barz Buchanan 185.5
22 Trey Plichta Sanford-Meridian 185.5
23 Tyler Carlson Memphis 185.3
24 Calvin Rohde Reed City 184.9
25 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton 184.5
26 Thomas Richards Traverse City St. Francis 183.7
27 Kevin Wilson Caro 183.7
28 Nick McArdle Cass City 183.6
29 Andrew Frohm Vandercook Lake 183.6
30 Austin Smar Harbor Springs 183.2
Preseason State Projections

D1 State Projections

GIRLS TEAM

Place Team Score
1 Traverse City Central 167
2 Northville 185
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 212
4 Saline 221
5 Bay City Western 225
6 Salem 253
7 Temperance Bedford 277
8 Romeo 284
9 Traverse City West 314
10 Bloomfield Hills 321
11 Plymouth 341
12 Holland West Ottawa 353
13 Brighton 356
14 Fenton 367
15 Hudsonville 384
16 DeWitt 391
17 Forest Hills Northern 396
18 Birmingham Seaholm 397
19 Pinckney 411
20 Clarkston 414
21 Caledonia 424
22 Grand Blanc 444
23 Lake Orion 462
24 Troy 462
25 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 524
26 Hartland 540
27 Troy Athens 707

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Place Grade Name Team Rating
1 11 Audrey DaDamio Birmingham Seaholm 160.8
2 12 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 158.6
3 11 Sophie Novak Lake Orion 157.6
4 10 Adit Dau Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 157.3
5 12 Alexa Keiser Fenton 157.1
6 10 Lauren Kiley Plymouth 156.3
7 12 Maryam Sheena Walled Lake Western 155.3
8 10 Julia Flynn Traverse City Central 155.0
9 10 Sarah Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 154.9
10 9 Arianne Olson Holland West Ottawa 154.8
11 11 Yasmine Mansi Northville 153.0
12 12 Mia Patria Clarkston 149.9
13 11 Madison Ebright Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 149.7
14 11 Andrea Ruiz Holly 148.3
15 11 Hannah Smith Traverse City West 145.9
16 12 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 145.8
17 12 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 145.1
18 11 Londyn Swenson Plymouth 144.8
19 12 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 144.7
20 11 Reagan Justice Salem 144.1
21 12 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 143.8
22 11 Olivia Millen Salem 143.5
23 11 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 143.3
24 9 Skylar Lee Grand Blanc 142.1
25 10 Madi Wood Saline 141.9
26 11 Avery McLean Traverse City Central 141.2
27 9 Anna Delgado East Lansing 141.0
28 9 Samantha Cost Wyandotte Roosevelt 141.0
29 10 Thea Schley Canton 140.7
30 10 Madi Szymanski Alpena 140.6

BOYS TEAM

Place Team Score
1 Clarkston 194
2 Dexter 195
3 Romeo 200
4 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 212
5 Fenton 230
6 Brighton 234
7 Traverse City Central 258
8 Saline 268
9 Highland-Milford 269
10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 271
11 Cedar Springs 271
12 Ann Arbor Skyline 303
13 Canton 346
14 Hartland 352
15 Salem 369
16 Hudsonville 372
17 Northville 382
18 Grandville 384
19 Zeeland West 390
20 Rockford 419
21 Troy 459
22 Saginaw Heritage 480
23 Lake Orion 488
24 Royal Oak 528
25 Grosse Pointe South 602
26 Temperance Bedford 657
27 Davison 679

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Place Name Team Rating
1 Carter Solomon Plymouth 220.2
2 Brendan Favazza Clarkston 213.7
3 Zacahry Stewart Brighton 213.3
4 Patrick Byrnes Plymouth 211.5
5 Peter Baracco Farmington 210.9
6 Jack Wilson Romeo 210.8
7 Jack Spamer Brighton 210.5
8 Alex Penski Holt 209.4
9 Joey Tavalieri Fraser 208.8
10 Andrew Nolan Lake Orion 208.8
11 Adugna Moritz Holt 208.1
12 Riley Hough Hartland 207.8
13 Drew Seabase Alpena 206.2
14 Nathan Larson Dexter 205.4
15 Luke Perelli Detroit Catholic Central 205.3
16 Owen Huard Dexter 205.1
17 Tyler Pritchett Midland 204.9
18 William Minnette Saline 204.5
19 Corey Bowers Cedar Springs 203.4
20 Adam Jesse Fenton 203.1
21 Justin Hill Walled Lake Central 201.9
22 Jozef Meyers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 201.7
23 Owen Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 201.2
24 Hunter Fougner Waterford Mott 201.2
25 Preston Navarre Grosse Pointe North 201.2
26 Andrew Lane East Lansing 201.0
27 Gavin White Pinckney 200.2
28 Akshay Reddy Walled Lake Central 199.9
29 Nathan Sesti Clarkston 199.9
30 Charlie Frank Dearborn 199.8