Regional Previews

Regional 35-4 Projections

Boys

PlaceTeamScore
1Deckerville49
2Unionville-Sebewaing51
3Mayville83
4Ubly98
5Dryden101

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1112Wyatt EmmonsMayville184.0
2211Ty PavlichekUnionville-Sebewaing175.0
3312Travis KatzMayville159.0
4412Trevor BarkerDeckerville158.8
559Aiden FitchettDryden156.5
6612Reed HallDryden156.0
7712Brett DumawDeckerville155.8
8812Bryce LangmaidUnionville-Sebewaing154.3
9910Ethan GreenKingston150.5
101012Aaron WilcoxDeckerville148.6
111111Jacob VanhoveUnionville-Sebewaing148.1
1211Isaiah LearmanHarbor Beach147.3
13129Utah GusaUbly143.9
141310Kendall DumawDeckerville142.1
151412Tyler AleksinkUnionville-Sebewaing138.9
1612Sam KorthalsSaginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary138.6
179Connor RouseGenesee136.9
181511Benjamin MoellerDeckerville132.2
191610Michael JacobsUnionville-Sebewaing130.1
20179Jacob MessingUbly129.5
21189Hunter HughesDryden128.2
221912Dustin PeterKingston128.2
232012Morgan GreenKingston128.0
24219Christopher GonzalesMayville126.7
252210Andrew VogelUbly121.6
2611Joshua NelsonNew Life Christian Academy120.8
2712Josiah KellerNew Life Christian Academy119.4
2810Ben KellerNew Life Christian Academy119.3
2911Grant RobersonMarlette118.4
30239Wade MessingUbly117.4

Girls

PlaceTeamScore
1Ubly40
2Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary69
3Harbor Beach97
4Unionville-Sebewaing110
5Deckerville142
6Mayville142
7Owendale-Gagetown151

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1110Maze GusaUbly110.5
2212Makara KramerHarbor Beach98.2
3312Libby OndrajkaOwendale-Gagetown96.9
49Isabella YeomanGenesee89.8
5412Haley RowbothamMayville84.0
6510Autumn WakefieldSaginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary81.5
7612Josie GusaUbly80.1
8711Paige AndersonHarbor Beach79.8
911Ellie BenderNorth Huron76.9
109Gracy WalkerKingston72.7
1111Allison PageKimball Landmark71.4
1289Erica KleeUbly66.9
13910Abigail GuzaUbly65.1
141010Lauren GreenUnionville-Sebewaing64.2
1511Clara GrossSaginaw Nouvel63.0
16119Karsyn GruehnOwendale-Gagetown62.1
171212Ella KageDryden61.1
1812Grace BallmerGenesee Christian Academy59.2
19139Amelia RiveraSaginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary52.5
20149Sarah KoberSaginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary47.4
211511Alexandra SchroederSaginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary42.9
22169Emily GreyerbiehlUbly41.5
231710Leah TriggerDeckerville38.8
24189Carly HendershotMayville36.0
251910Olivia TomlinsonUnionville-Sebewaing35.9
262010Sophia SanfordDeckerville35.8
2712Stephanie CahoonCarsonville-Port Sanilac34.2
282112Kayla KleeHarbor Beach31.9
292211Madison MartinSaginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary30.8
30239Ella FlynnMayville28.9
Regional Previews

Regional 22-3 Projections

Boys

PlaceTeamScore
1Parchment61
2Bronson73
3Coloma81
4Bridgman86
5Bloomingdale96
6Watervliet108
7Constantine171
8Centreville212

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamGrade
1111Garrett WinterParchment187.2
229Boden GenoveseColoma171.7
3310William WinterParchment168.9
4412Luke BlesyBridgman167.9
5512Joe FurlanBloomingdale161.8
6612Luis OrtizBronson161.3
7712Ezra TroyerWatervliet160.2
811Walker BarzBuchanan160.0
9810John SandersonBridgman159.3
10911Jake IckesColoma156.9
111011German CasianoWatervliet156.8
12119Jaden BarnesBloomingdale156.6
131211Reagan MayerBronson152.2
141312Liam HoutkooperParchment150.4
151412Blane SutherlandColoma146.7
161510Ashton WellsBronson145.0
171610Aden HathawayBronson142.8
181711Ethan VandermolenColoma142.3
191810Joe StocchieroBloomingdale141.9
201912Noah KrohnParchment139.5
212010Ethan GlickConstantine136.4
2211Ryan YoungBuchanan135.5
232111Jayce WarrenBridgman132.0
242212AJ HackettBridgman129.7
252310Logan WeisCentreville129.6
2612Jacob MoralesHartford129.0
272412Ben Thomas GrateBronson128.6
282511Dylan McLeanParchment128.3
292611David GarciaBloomingdale128.3
302711Brayden RansbottomBronson127.9

Girls

PlaceTeamScore
1Bloomingdale60
2Coloma68
3Lawton111
4Centreville115
5Bronson122
6Parchment123
7Bridgman136
8Buchanan139

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1112Mary DowParchment133.4
2212Karsyn StewartBridgman112.5
3312Aimee SustaitaBloomingdale110.5
4411Ava GenoveseColoma107.2
512Aubree SedoreGalesburg-Augusta106.7
6512Kallie HarrisonBloomingdale106.5
7612Abigail SchlabachCentreville103.7
8712Sherry DowParchment97.8
9812Gabriella SchlabachCentreville94.2
1099Kendra KosterLawton87.8
1110Caley KerwinSchoolcraft85.7
121012Abby VandermolenColoma84.8
13119Zee DickersonBloomingdale84.7
1410Lydia KruisComstock83.0
1512Noemi ArevaloBangor82.5
161210Summer FastBridgman82.3
171311Chloe WilliamsColoma80.8
18149Eleanor YoungBuchanan78.2
191510Camryn BrownColoma77.6
201612Grace WelchBronson75.2
211711Sidney SwickBronson74.2
229Morgan LowellWatervliet70.5
2311Allison LauriNiles Brandywine66.1
2411Annika PetersonSchoolcraft65.0
251811Addie ModdermanLawton62.5
261910Bethany BrownParchment60.1
272010Addison MillerBloomingdale59.8
28219Abby KrallBloomingdale58.4
29229Reese OlsonLawton56.0
309Mikaela CowgillHartford50.1
Regional Previews

Regional 28-4 Projections

Boys

PlaceTeamScore
1Petoskey St. Michael Academy19
2Johannesburg-Lewiston71
3Fairview91
4Ellsworth92
5Mackinaw City153
6Boyne Falls160
7Alanson-Littlefield162
8Wolverine165

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1111Samuel PagaPetoskey St. Michael Academy185.4
2212Hammond LawPetoskey St. Michael Academy172.0
3310Macartan MoorePetoskey St. Michael Academy166.8
4410Lars HuffmanMackinaw City149.9
5510Jacob WartenbergJohannesburg-Lewiston146.8
6612Jacob WalzPetoskey St. Michael Academy143.4
7712William GagnonPetoskey St. Michael Academy141.5
811Ricky McMurrayBellaire139.9
9812Tyler GellisBoyne Falls137.9
1011Matt WilbertRogers City134.1
1199Malaki GaschoJohannesburg-Lewiston130.3
121012Graham OliverEllsworth130.1
13119Blake FoxJohannesburg-Lewiston127.0
14129Alex HagerFairview125.6
15139Patrick PurollEllsworth123.5
161410Trennen SmithFairview121.5
171510Zeek GlazierWolverine121.0
181611Gaige FrenchAlanson-Littlefield120.3
19179Samuel FordFairview120.2
2011RJ WhislerCentral Lake119.7
211812Evan CaryEllsworth119.0
22198Isaac PagaPetoskey St. Michael Academy118.3
2311Mick RobinsonBellaire115.2
242011Toby HallJohannesburg-Lewiston112.9
252111Logan AlchinFairview111.5
26229Landon DrogtEllsworth110.2
279Carter UpperLincoln-Alcona109.6
282312Aidan WiserWolverine109.6
292412Roy CoolBoyne Falls107.8
302512Edward BackettAlanson-Littlefield107.0

Girls

PlaceTeamScore
1Ellsworth25
2Johannesburg-Lewiston38
3Indian River Inland Lakes85
4Central Lake101
5Wolverine114

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
19Miriam MurrellGaylord St. Mary111.7
2110Maia RomeynEllsworth111.3
3212Christy FigueroaEllsworth91.3
49Jessie RossFairview84.4
5310Adelaida GaschoJohannesburg-Lewiston82.9
6412Judith VeldboomEllsworth77.4
79Brieanna RaymondFairview69.7
8510Natalie ZochowskiJohannesburg-Lewiston67.6
910Emma McKinleyGaylord St. Mary66.8
1012Jennifer YungBellaire63.4
1112Morgan BallerRogers City61.3
12610Kayla SwitzerWolverine57.3
1312Caroline SomersMackinaw City55.7
14710Gloria HouseJohannesburg-Lewiston53.3
1589Avery StrangeEllsworth48.2
1610Larissa HuffmanMackinaw City47.8
17912Sydney TownsendJohannesburg-Lewiston42.5
181012Katie CaryEllsworth41.0
191112Christy ShankIndian River Inland Lakes36.0
201210Journey HutchinsCentral Lake33.4
211311Addelle CorpsIndian River Inland Lakes27.5
22149Madalyn AgrenJohannesburg-Lewiston27.5
231512Brooke EssenbergEllsworth23.7
241610Lizzy HalbertJohannesburg-Lewiston23.7
251711Emma DeYoungEllsworth18.0
261810Liberty PerryCentral Lake12.4
271911Emma DuncanIndian River Inland Lakes11.4
282012Haivyn FielderIndian River Inland Lakes9.5
29218Bailey HibbardCentral Lake6.2
302210Luciana BunkerIndian River Inland Lakes-0.6