Uncategorized

Coaching Legends: Preview

During my endless browsing and scrolling on Twitter, I came across a little exchange.  JFTMichigan had released his Division 1 projections, and someone commented that Brighton will eat Plymouth’s lunch. They’re racing together this weekend, so why not delve a little deeper? I cannot find the reply (I swear it existed), but I need this practice projecting meets before regionals arrive.

So here you go:


(I know Toledo St. Francis is listed for the Men’s Gold race, but I don’t have any results from them)

MEN GOLD

Place Grade Name Team Time Rating
1 11 Jack Wilson Romeo 15:08.9 220.4
2 11 Carter Solomon Plymouth 15:11.4 219.5
3 11 Zacahry Stewart Brighton 15:31.9 212.7
4 11 Jack Spamer Brighton 15:39.6 210.1
5 11 Alex Penski Holt 15:41.7 209.4
6 10 Adugna Moritz Holt 15:42.8 209.1
7 10 Patrick Byrnes Plymouth 15:47.6 207.5
8 11 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 16:05.7 201.4
9 9 Riley Hough Hartland 16:09.4 200.2
10 12 John Monroe Brighton 16:18.1 197.3
11 12 Brandon Boyd Plymouth 16:21.1 196.3
12 11 Karsin Dass Ann Arbor Huron 16:24.7 195.1
13 12 Nolan McGahan Brighton 16:28.2 193.9
14 10 Gavin White Pinckney 16:28.5 193.8
15 11 Tyler Mussen Plymouth 16:28.7 193.8
16 12 William Hofmann Grosse Pointe North 16:29.1 193.6
17 12 Kuvin Satyadev Grosse Pointe North 16:30.8 193.1
18 12 Jarrett Warner Plymouth 16:36.2 191.3
19 10 Preston Navarre Grosse Pointe North 16:37.4 190.9
20 12 Jack Santinga Ann Arbor Huron 16:40.1 190.0
21 12 Eric Pensari Livonia Churchill 16:40.4 189.9
22 12 Garrett Schreck Grosse Pointe North 16:41.6 189.5
23 12 Stanley Elder Grand Ledge 16:44.4 188.5
24 10 Garrett Nagelhout Canton 16:45.3 188.2
25 12 Brendan Hammer Sylvania Southview 16:52.4 185.9
26 12 Cameron Garcia Sylvania Southview 16:53.0 185.7
27 12 John Caley Brighton 16:54.1 185.3
28 10 Joseph Michalak Canton 16:54.2 185.3
29 11 Grant Hoffmeyer Canton 16:54.4 185.2
30 11 Luke Schwartz Romeo 16:54.9 185.0
31 11 Charlie Wilson Romeo 16:56.6 184.5
32 11 Connor Krueger Hartland 16:58.3 183.9
33 12 James Cardwell Ann Arbor Huron 16:59.8 183.4
34 10 Josiah Burr Midland Dow 17:01.7 182.8
35 12 Sean Foster Brighton 17:01.7 182.8
36 11 Daniel Carr Canton 17:03.5 182.2
37 10 Connor Joyce Hartland 17:04.6 181.8
38 12 Logan Evanchuk Livonia Franklin 17:05.2 181.6
39 12 Bertrand Chu Ann Arbor Huron 17:05.8 181.4
40 12 Nathaniel LaFontaine Hartland 17:06.4 181.2
41 11 Ethan Beres Hartland 17:07.2 180.9
42 12 Brendan McCoy Livonia Churchill 17:09.2 180.3
43 9 Jack Wallace Romeo 17:09.9 180.0
44 12 Arthur Lui Sylvania Southview 17:10.5 179.8
45 10 Cameron Kruse Livonia Churchill 17:12.6 179.1
46 9 Jack Kelke Romeo 17:12.9 179.0
47 11 Andrew Etherington Pinckney 17:16.9 177.7
48 12 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 17:17.3 177.6
49 10 Joshua Burr Midland Dow 17:19.1 177.0
50 10 Donavan Smith Ann Arbor Huron 17:21.1 176.3
51 12 Cole McKown Sylvania Southview 17:21.5 176.2
52 12 Reece Whiteman Holt 17:23.0 175.7
53 12 Robert Burke Ann Arbor Huron 17:23.5 175.5
54 12 Daniel Jimenez Canton 17:23.9 175.4
55 11 Steven Majors Hartland 17:23.9 175.4
56 12 Hunter Watson Livonia Churchill 17:24.0 175.3
57 11 Kevin Dinser Hartland 17:24.6 175.1
58 12 Andrew Ulaszek Livonia Franklin 17:26.1 174.6
59 12 Camren Thomson Livonia Churchill 17:27.3 174.2
60 12 Joe Wallace Pinckney 17:27.5 174.2
61 11 Cameron Williams Romeo 17:29.4 173.5
62 9 Caleb Jarema Pinckney 17:29.5 173.5
63 9 Charlie Abowd Sylvania Southview 17:29.5 173.5
64 12 Chad McCarthy Monroe 17:30.4 173.2
65 10 Eric Hollar Sylvania Southview 17:31.5 172.8
66 11 Noah Weslock Howell 17:33.0 172.3
67 10 Donovan Smith Ann Arbor Huron 17:33.2 172.3
68 12 Bassil Syed Plymouth 17:35.7 171.4
69 12 Andrew Hales Midland Dow 17:37.1 171.0
70 12 Daniel Trakul Livonia Churchill 17:40.0 170.0
71 12 Josh Momeyer Livonia Churchill 17:40.2 169.9
72 11 Devin Simon Holt 17:42.1 169.3
73 12 Josh Bader Sylvania Southview 17:43.2 168.9
74 10 Landon Latham Livonia Franklin 17:45.9 168.0
75 12 Noah White Grosse Pointe North 17:46.4 167.9
76 10 Aaron Cary Grand Ledge 17:48.8 167.1
77 10 Evan Drouillard Romeo 17:52.2 165.9
78 12 Russell Rusnell Livonia Franklin 17:52.7 165.8
79 12 Jesse Stickles-Bro… Holt 17:59.0 163.7
80 11 Lucas Moore Pinckney 17:59.1 163.6
81 12 Craig Latty Monroe 17:59.6 163.5
82 11 Peter Kozerski Midland Dow 18:02.3 162.6
83 12 Nicholas Manor Monroe 18:08.5 160.5
84 10 Gnanasai Vepa Canton 18:09.0 160.3
85 12 Ben Seagram Grosse Pointe North 18:10.9 159.7
86 10 Elijah Ball Monroe 18:12.4 159.2
87 11 Chirag Bangera Canton 18:16.5 157.8
88 12 Timothy Stachowski Howell 18:18.1 157.3
89 12 Michael Yamin Bloomfield Hills 18:24.1 155.3
90 9 Justin Trujillo Livonia Franklin 18:26.5 154.5
91 11 Jack Day Grosse Pointe North 18:26.6 154.5
92 11 Luke Jayaraman Holt 18:28.6 153.8
93 10 Joey Seibert Livonia Franklin 18:28.9 153.7
94 11 Colton Hirst Monroe 18:30.2 153.3
95 9 Sebastian Tarhanich Livonia Franklin 18:34.5 151.8
96 12 John Dettore Plymouth 18:36.1 151.3
97 12 Forest Zhang Bloomfield Hills 18:38.2 150.6
98 11 Jacob Sapienza Howell 18:39.4 150.2
99 12 Alec Pominville Howell 18:40.7 149.8
100 11 Jack O’Connor Grand Ledge 18:41.4 149.5
101 11 Tyler McCready Grand Ledge 18:41.9 149.4
102 10 Tylor Morgan Pinckney 18:45.3 148.2
103 9 River Penn Midland Dow 18:49.8 146.7
104 12 Adam Fineis Holt 18:55.8 144.7
105 11 Brendan Montri Monroe 19:04.4 141.9
106 11 Andrew Selle Midland Dow 19:04.5 141.8
107 11 Brendan Murray Bloomfield Hills 19:04.5 141.8
108 10 Michael Meyers Grand Ledge 19:06.1 141.3
109 10 Andrew Patrick Grand Ledge 19:11.4 139.5
110 11 Nathan Burgard Midland Dow 19:14.9 138.4
111 10 Ryan Herrmann Howell 19:16.4 137.9
112 10 Barry Sabin Bloomfield Hills 19:22.2 135.9
113 10 Jakar Dhillon Bloomfield Hills 19:23.3 135.6
114 10 Luke Oakes Howell 19:34.3 131.9
115 11 Dallas Pine Howell 19:39.5 130.2
116 10 Nico Roberts Pinckney 19:41.7 129.4
117 10 Shay Martin Bloomfield Hills 19:42.8 129.1
118 12 Hyun Kim Bloomfield Hills 19:43.8 128.7
119 11 Brady Pitcher Monroe 19:47.3 127.6

 

Team Score
Brighton 38 3 4 8 10 13 27 35
Plymouth 53 2 7 11 15 18 68 96
Grosse Pointe North 149 16 17 19 22 75 85 91
Romeo 151 1 30 31 43 46 61 77
Ann Arbor Huron 154 12 20 33 39 50 53 67
Hartland 159 9 32 37 40 41 55 57
Canton 171 24 28 29 36 54 84 87
Sylvania Southview 209
Holt 214
Livonia Churchill 223
Pinckney 263
Midland Dow 337
Livonia Franklin 338
Grand Ledge 348
Monroe 408
Howell 462
Bloomfield Hills 518

I don’t think it’ll be a lunch eating.  If I knew how to run a nifty Monte Carlo simulation (a goal for the future), I’d assign some odds, but if I had to guess I’d put it at Brighton 70%, Plymouth 30%.  As always, everything keys on the 3/4/5 runners.  At least 2 of Warner, Mussen, and Boyd will have to be in front of Brighton’s 4th runner.

MEN BLUE

Place Grade Name Team Time Rating
1 11 Andrew Lane East Lansing 16:09.9 200.0
2 11 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame P… 16:15.9 198.0
3 11 Carson Laney Jonesville 16:34.3 191.9
4 10 Nathan Faust East Lansing 16:35.1 191.6
5 12 Jack Marchand South Lyon East 16:51.0 186.3
6 12 Jim Vega Lincoln Park 16:53.1 185.6
7 12 Jacob McDowell Saginaw Heritage 16:58.7 183.8
8 11 Ryan Kachnowski Walled Lake Western 17:05.2 181.6
9 12 Connor Gotzfried Southgate Anderson 17:12.7 179.1
10 12 Connor Hudgens South Lyon 17:15.2 178.3
11 12 Nolan Herr Flushing 17:17.0 177.7
12 12 Dakota Jones Warren Mott 17:17.2 177.6
13 12 Jose Vivanco Holly 17:21.2 176.3
14 10 Brady Neumann Saginaw Heritage 17:22.7 175.8
15 11 Jacob Faerber Saginaw Heritage 17:26.4 174.5
16 11 Tyler Lozano Saginaw Heritage 17:31.7 172.8
17 11 Vetaly Hayden Allen Park 17:34.2 171.9
18 12 Tyler Thomason Holly 17:36.8 171.1
19 12 Victor Ruiz Holly 17:37.1 171.0
20 10 Nolan Weisdorfer Holly 17:37.1 171.0
21 11 Gabe Sanchez Holly 17:38.4 170.5
22 12 Carter Johnson Flushing 17:39.0 170.3
23 12 Ivan Ornelas Lincoln Park 17:39.0 170.3
24 10 Steven Porter Southgate Anderson 17:39.3 170.2
25 12 Roy Bowman Jonesville 17:41.7 169.4
26 12 Jared Blum Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:42.0 169.3
27 12 Cooper Frederick Holly 17:44.5 168.5
28 11 Hunter Markel Flushing 17:44.9 168.4
29 10 Jordan Buckner Flushing 17:48.8 167.1
30 10 Eli Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame P… 17:51.5 166.2
31 11 Colin Metzger Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:51.7 166.1
32 10 Tyler Lowery Jackson 17:51.9 166.0
33 12 Alex Hidalgo Beverly Hills Groves 17:53.3 165.6
34 11 Ryan Tippy South Lyon East 17:54.4 165.2
35 10 Troy Schnell Allen Park 17:54.6 165.1
36 9 Braeden Tunnicliff Flushing 17:55.2 164.9
37 12 Lucas Eccleton Allen Park 18:03.9 162.0
38 11 Hayden James Jonesville 18:04.1 162.0
39 12 Aaron Crane Pontiac Notre Dame P… 18:12.9 159.0
40 11 Ryan Nicholson Allen Park 18:15.7 158.1
41 12 Brian Reeves East Lansing 18:16.8 157.7
42 11 Gabe Mullins Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:18.7 157.1
43 11 Aaron Nevins East Lansing 18:27.4 154.2
44 11 Bradley Baxter Holly 18:30.5 153.2
45 9 Nathaniel Hobbs Jackson 18:33.0 152.3
46 11 Terry Emeigh Allen Park 18:37.0 151.0
47 9 Steven Bosworth South Lyon 18:37.5 150.8
48 12 Gabriele Amante Beverly Hills Groves 18:38.0 150.7
49 10 Nathan Vogel Pontiac Notre Dame P… 18:42.7 149.1
50 12 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Aca… 18:44.0 148.7
51 12 Parker Forrest Warren Mott 18:44.0 148.7
52 9 Reiner Kandt South Lyon 18:45.4 148.2
53 12 William Ervin Beverly Hills Groves 18:46.6 147.8
54 11 Antonio Aguilar Flushing 18:47.3 147.6
55 11 Nicklas Slone Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:49.2 146.9
56 11 Brendan Buckner Southgate Anderson 18:49.6 146.8
57 12 Brendan Lounds East Lansing 18:50.6 146.5
58 11 Justin Bentancur Saginaw Heritage 18:50.9 146.4
59 12 Mitchell Guest Pontiac Notre Dame P… 18:53.0 145.7
60 10 Isaiah Jacobs Allen Park 18:53.7 145.4
61 10 Adam Martin Pontiac Notre Dame P… 18:54.0 145.3
62 10 Anthony Fiore Saginaw Heritage 18:59.6 143.5
63 11 Steven Breton Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:02.9 142.4
64 10 Seth Noggle Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:03.7 142.1
65 12 Luke Mercer Beverly Hills Groves 19:04.5 141.8
66 11 Jordan Agrawal Lincoln Park 19:05.3 141.6
67 10 Michael Kennelly Saginaw Heritage 19:05.9 141.4
68 12 Oscar Guardado Pontiac Notre Dame P… 19:06.4 141.2
69 9 Peyton Williams Jackson 19:07.5 140.8
70 10 Eric Kolar East Lansing 19:08.1 140.6
71 11 Peter Papapolymerou Bloomfield Hills Cra… 19:14.1 138.6
72 10 Jon Linton Flushing 19:19.3 136.9
73 9 Samuel Rankine Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:20.8 136.4
74 12 Haden Gallentine South Lyon 19:21.2 136.3
75 12 Gracey Bennett-Car… Bloomfield Hills Cra… 19:22.1 136.0
76 11 Bryce Baldwin Jonesville 19:24.7 135.1
77 11 Ian Williams East Lansing 19:25.1 135.0
78 12 Jake McDowell Lincoln Park 19:31.2 132.9
79 12 Avery Sanchez Allen Park 19:33.1 132.3
80 10 Connor Augenstein Southgate Anderson 19:42.3 129.2
81 9 Robbie Lamb Kensington Woods 19:43.1 129.0
82 11 Tony Cox Lincoln Park 19:44.7 128.4
83 11 Andrew Zeug South Lyon East 19:47.4 127.5
84 11 Marcus Gant Jackson 19:48.3 127.2
85 11 Andrew Flaherty Beverly Hills Groves 19:48.7 127.1
86 11 Andre Saffar Warren Mott 19:50.6 126.5
87 9 Brendan Kelly South Lyon East 19:51.0 126.3
88 12 Emilio Rodriguez Lincoln Park 19:51.5 126.2
89 11 Nate Dantzer South Lyon East 19:52.0 126.0
90 12 Donovan Jackson Warren Mott 19:52.8 125.7
91 12 Eber Romo Lincoln Park 19:53.4 125.5
92 11 Daniel Erickson Jackson 19:53.8 125.4
93 11 Ben Jones South Lyon 19:55.1 125.0
94 9 Chadwick Perrine Jackson 19:56.8 124.4
95 11 Nicolas Austin Warren Mott 19:57.2 124.3
96 10 Ezekiel Centeno Southgate Anderson 19:57.9 124.0
97 11 Davis Taylor South Lyon East 19:57.9 124.0
98 12 Justin Yarrington Southgate Anderson 19:59.8 123.4
99 11 Tre Hill Charyl Stockwell Aca… 20:00.2 123.3
100 12 Andrew Liskey South Lyon East 20:01.6 122.8
101 9 Christopher Rivera Beverly Hills Groves 20:03.4 122.2
102 12 Nolan Smith South Lyon 20:09.4 120.2
103 12 Max Toll Jackson 20:15.9 118.0
104 12 Jacob London South Lyon 20:21.3 116.2
105 12 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Aca… 20:23.9 115.4
106 12 David Brooks Walled Lake Western 20:28.4 113.9
107 10 Matthew Inda Beverly Hills Groves 20:29.2 113.6
108 9 Jacob Wilson Jonesville 20:45.1 108.3
109 10 Noah Packwood Southgate Anderson 20:47.7 107.4
110 11 Max Price Jonesville 20:48.5 107.2
111 9 Henry Price Bloomfield Hills Cra… 20:59.6 103.5
112 9 Declan Galdes Walled Lake Western 21:03.0 102.3
113 11 Austin Carrell Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… 21:06.6 101.1
114 9 Anthony Lindsey Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… 21:15.4 98.2
115 9 Jacob Rickwalt Jonesville 21:28.2 93.9
116 10 Carson Lucas Charyl Stockwell Aca… 21:39.4 90.2
117 11 Dominic Huige Kensington Woods 21:58.8 83.7
118 9 Isaac Gurman Bloomfield Hills Cra… 22:03.6 82.1
119 10 Daniel Xu Bloomfield Hills Cra… 22:14.9 78.4
120 10 Justin Brown Bloomfield Hills Cra… 22:16.0 78.0
121 10 Levi Thurmond Kensington Woods 22:18.7 77.1
122 11 Michael Warner Charyl Stockwell Aca… 22:24.0 75.3
123 9 Jacob Stellar Warren Mott 22:34.6 71.8
124 9 Alex Susalla Warren Mott 22:38.7 70.4
125 12 Joshua Bradbury Kensington Woods 22:39.0 70.3
126 9 Cody Wohlfeil Kensington Woods 23:09.4 60.2
127 10 Jaden Johnston Charyl Stockwell Aca… 23:11.7 59.4
128 9 Gabriel Warner Charyl Stockwell Aca… 23:15.4 58.2
129 10 Nick Adamczyk Walled Lake Western 24:02.9 42.4
130 9 Cameron Bassett Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… 24:43.2 28.9
131 10 Aidan McKinney Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… 25:34.3 11.9
132 10 Javon Wilson Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… 26:26.0 -5.3
133 10 Nik Muirhead Kensington Woods 28:15.4 -41.8
134 10 Brodie Saltsman Kensington Woods 28:54.6 -54.9
Team Score
Holly 91 13 18 19 20 21 27 44
Saginaw Heritage 110 7 14 15 16 58 62 67
Flushing 126 11 22 28 29 36 54 72
East Lansing 146 1 4 41 43 57 70 77
Allen Park 175
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 179
Wyandotte Roosevelt 217
Jonesville 250
Lincoln Park 255
Southgate Anderson 265
South Lyon 276
Beverly Hills Groves 284
South Lyon East 298
Jackson 322
Warren Mott 334
Charyl Stockwell Aca… 492
Bloomfield Hills Cra… 494
Kensington Woods 570
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… 620

 

WOMEN GOLD

Place Grade Name Team Rating Time
1 12 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 161.8 18:04.6
2 10 Audrey DaDamio Birmingham Seaholm 157.8 18:16.6
3 10 Yasmine Mansi Northville 157.8 18:16.7
4 9 Lauren Kiley Plymouth 156.1 18:21.7
5 9 Sarah Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 154.2 18:27.5
6 12 Anastasia Tucker Midland Dow 154.1 18:27.6
7 12 Nicole Cybul Northville 153.6 18:29.1
8 9 Jordyn Libler Brighton 152.3 18:33.2
9 11 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 149.1 18:42.8
10 12 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 146.7 18:50.0
11 10 Londyn Swenson Plymouth 144.6 18:56.2
12 9 Thea Schley Canton 140.1 19:09.6
13 10 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 140.0 19:10.1
14 11 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 138.5 19:14.5
15 10 Emily Gordon Northville 138.4 19:14.7
16 12 Kayla Fortino Saline 137.7 19:17.0
17 9 Emma Munro Northville 136.9 19:19.3
18 10 Aiden Grasse Holt 135.5 19:23.6
19 11 Nicole Dillmann Saline 134.0 19:28.0
20 10 Keira Courtney Northville 132.4 19:32.7
21 10 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge 132.3 19:33.0
22 12 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 129.5 19:41.6
23 10 Morgan Crompton Brighton 129.3 19:42.2
24 10 Abbie Haupt Livonia Churchill 129.2 19:42.3
25 9 Charlotte Batra Ann Arbor Pioneer 129.0 19:42.9
26 11 Nikki Dillmann Saline 129.0 19:43.0
27 9 Madison Stern Saline 127.9 19:46.4
28 12 Charlene Yarema Romeo 127.2 19:48.3
29 9 Cookie Baugh Ann Arbor Pioneer 127.0 19:49.0
30 9 Taylor Yaklich Saline 126.5 19:50.4
31 10 Tess Piper Holt 125.6 19:53.3
32 11 Barret Schettler Romeo 125.2 19:54.5
33 9 Gina Couyoumjian Northville 124.9 19:55.2
34 11 Sierra Greener Livonia Churchill 124.0 19:58.0
35 12 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 122.7 20:01.8
36 12 Erin Seibert Livonia Franklin 121.4 20:05.9
37 12 Emma Cummings Saline 120.9 20:07.3
38 12 Anna Nagelhout Canton 120.4 20:08.7
39 12 Ashley Quinn Romeo 120.1 20:09.6
40 9 Madi Wood Saline 119.8 20:10.6
41 9 Rachel Felstow Romeo 119.0 20:12.9
42 12 Maddie Brown Brighton 117.1 20:18.7
43 11 Maggie Zimmermann Hartland 116.8 20:19.6
44 12 Kathryn Thornton Monroe 116.6 20:20.2
45 12 Reagan McNally Birmingham Seaholm 116.1 20:21.7
46 11 Emily Esker Livonia Franklin 115.1 20:24.7
47 11 Emily Assemany Northville 113.6 20:29.2
48 11 Isabella Schmenk Hartland 111.1 20:36.6
49 12 Grace Vaeth Livonia Churchill 111.1 20:36.6
50 9 Morgan Waggoner Brighton 109.7 20:40.8
51 9 Sarah Greb Romeo 109.2 20:42.5
52 10 Paige Cristea Plymouth 107.9 20:46.3
53 10 Sydney Wilkie Romeo 107.9 20:46.4
54 9 Hannah Tsiang Brighton 107.3 20:48.1
55 10 Victoria Pargoff Howell 107.1 20:48.7
56 12 Hailey Kutrukis Livonia Franklin 106.8 20:49.5
57 12 Alison Donnini Birmingham Seaholm 106.6 20:50.1
58 10 Mackenzie Allan Hartland 106.6 20:50.2
59 12 Erin Vimr Hartland 106.5 20:50.4
60 11 Emily Endebrock Howell 105.8 20:52.5
61 10 Nyla Griffin Pinckney 105.8 20:52.6
62 10 Arianna Ontko Canton 104.6 20:56.1
63 11 Abbie Ortell Livonia Churchill 104.3 20:57.2
64 9 Emily House Brighton 103.6 20:59.3
65 12 Alyssa Kanclerz Howell 103.2 21:00.3
66 9 Lexi Deighan Birmingham Seaholm 102.8 21:01.7
67 12 Madison Savage Howell 102.5 21:02.5
68 10 Ella Baryo Grand Ledge 102.0 21:03.9
69 9 Katie Carothers Brighton 100.9 21:07.3
70 12 Ana White Plymouth 98.0 21:16.1
71 10 Lindsay Ripple Plymouth 98.0 21:16.1
72 11 Carina Sanborn Ann Arbor Pioneer 97.9 21:16.4
73 11 Megan Churm Midland Dow 97.7 21:16.9
74 12 Allyson Stabler Livonia Franklin 97.5 21:17.5
75 9 Haley Deighan Birmingham Seaholm 97.5 21:17.6
76 10 Asmita Tuladhar Canton 97.0 21:18.9
77 11 Courtney Hughes Grand Ledge 96.5 21:20.5
78 10 Erin Trombly Plymouth 95.7 21:22.8
79 11 Isabella Rhee Midland Dow 94.9 21:25.4
80 9 Susie Pompi Birmingham Seaholm 94.3 21:27.1
81 9 Sasha Fox Plymouth 94.0 21:28.0
82 9 Emma Moore Pinckney 93.6 21:29.2
83 12 Heleyna Tucker Midland Dow 89.2 21:42.3
84 11 Jessica Pennala Howell 88.2 21:45.4
85 11 Isabel Abdouch Holt 87.8 21:46.5
86 11 Ana Mooney Holt 87.1 21:48.6
87 9 Samantha Shaw Howell 86.3 21:51.0
88 10 Abby Marry Hartland 84.4 21:56.8
89 10 Hailey Wallace Canton 82.6 22:02.1
90 10 Amanda Smith Birmingham Seaholm 82.0 22:03.9
91 11 Faith Huff Howell 81.9 22:04.4
92 10 Sydney Caddell Hartland 81.2 22:06.3
93 10 Marissa Wolschleger Pinckney 80.6 22:08.2
94 9 Madeleine Wisniewski Hartland 80.1 22:09.6
95 11 Megan Schafer Grand Ledge 78.1 22:15.7
96 11 Kelsey Kehren Grand Ledge 77.8 22:16.7
97 10 Brittney Winn Livonia Franklin 74.2 22:27.5
98 12 Ainsley Vanderlaan Grand Ledge 73.1 22:30.6
99 11 Olivia Gatto Canton 68.7 22:43.9
100 11 Grace Davison Canton 68.4 22:44.9
101 9 Amber Evancho Livonia Franklin 67.7 22:46.9
102 9 Tristan Luick Midland Dow 66.8 22:49.7
103 10 Ella Foshag Monroe 66.6 22:50.1
104 9 Lydia Girard Pinckney 66.0 22:51.9
105 11 Caroline Hardy Livonia Franklin 63.9 22:58.4
106 10 Morgan Brossia Monroe 59.7 23:10.8
107 10 Ashley Witham Grand Ledge 59.2 23:12.4
108 10 Elaine Severin Livonia Churchill 56.3 23:21.1
109 12 Felicia Lemmon Holt 51.4 23:35.9
110 9 Whitney Ricks Livonia Churchill 48.3 23:45.2
111 9 Brea Lincoln Midland Dow 47.5 23:47.5
112 12 Brennan Long Holt 47.1 23:48.6
113 9 Bridgette Dudley Monroe 47.1 23:48.8
114 12 Caroline Ford Midland Dow 47.0 23:49.1
115 10 Ashley Rathbun Monroe 46.7 23:49.9
116 10 Chloe Gunter Monroe 45.8 23:52.6
117 10 Caroline Sexton Livonia Churchill 40.9 24:07.2
118 12 Maura Gnass Holt 29.4 24:41.9
119 9 Hailey Winkleman Monroe 18.0 25:16.0
Team Score
Northville 62 3 7 15 17 20 33 47
Ann Arbor Pioneer 90 5 9 22 25 29 35 72
Saline 118 16 19 26 27 30 37 40
Romeo 154
Pinckney 167
Brighton 177
Plymouth 208
Birmingham Seaholm 245
Canton 277
Livonia Churchill 278
Hartland 296
Livonia Franklin 309
Holt 329
Howell 331
Midland Dow 343
Grand Ledge 357
Monroe 481

WOMEN BLUE

 

Place Grade Name Team Rating Time
1 10 Abbie Draheim East Lansing 158.8 18:13.6
2 11 Maryam Sheena Walled Lake Western 149.8 18:40.7
3 11 Jennifer Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame P… 147.9 18:46.3
4 10 Andrea Ruiz Holly 147.2 18:48.4
5 12 Alexandra Case Pontiac Notre Dame P… 145.0 18:55.0
6 12 Katherine Ray Novi 131.0 19:36.9
7 12 Thailyia Christensen Flushing 126.6 19:50.1
8 10 Ellie Reynolds Flushing 117.2 20:18.5
9 10 Sarah Sheena Walled Lake Western 115.3 20:24.2
10 10 Alexandria Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame P… 114.8 20:25.6
11 10 Elizabeth Babcock Novi 114.6 20:26.1
12 12 Mikayla Borg Southgate Anderson 112.1 20:33.8
13 10 Lauren Smith Flushing 109.7 20:40.9
14 11 Jacquelynn TerBush Dexter 108.8 20:43.5
15 12 Sydney Kelley Southgate Anderson 108.7 20:43.8
16 10 Jadyn Elliott Jackson 108.6 20:44.2
17 11 Monica Ruiz Holly 108.0 20:46.0
18 12 Anna Varitek Dexter 107.1 20:48.7
19 12 Emily Jones Bloomfield Hills Cra… 107.0 20:48.9
20 12 Julia Chenault East Lansing 103.9 20:58.2
21 9 Elyssa Biederman Beverly Hills Groves 102.5 21:02.4
22 12 Anna Hornbach East Lansing 102.4 21:02.9
23 11 Olivia Bowden Bloomfield Hills Cra… 100.6 21:08.2
24 12 Shannon Lambrecht Pontiac Notre Dame P… 100.3 21:09.0
25 11 Emma Banning Saginaw Heritage 98.3 21:15.1
26 12 Katherine Kennedy Pontiac Notre Dame P… 96.7 21:20.0
27 9 Ella Kruschka South Lyon East 96.5 21:20.6
28 10 Riley Gaudet Flushing 95.5 21:23.5
29 12 Delaney Pickett Jackson 95.5 21:23.6
30 12 Emma Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame P… 94.1 21:27.6
31 12 Chloe Fry Saginaw Heritage 93.6 21:29.2
32 12 Jordyn Burks Wyandotte Roosevelt 92.0 21:34.1
33 12 Gabby Feltz Wyandotte Roosevelt 91.1 21:36.6
34 9 Jessica Hoehn Dexter 90.0 21:40.1
35 11 Morgan Aittama South Lyon East 89.6 21:41.1
36 12 Malia Borg Southgate Anderson 89.4 21:41.9
37 10 Keeli Lindstrom Flushing 89.0 21:43.1
38 10 Lucy Wallace East Lansing 88.2 21:45.3
39 9 Lily Fromm Farmington Hills Mercy 87.0 21:48.9
40 9 Olivia Groulx Flushing 86.4 21:50.7
41 9 Riley Shaughnessy Flushing 86.0 21:52.0
42 10 Kathryn Kim Farmington Hills Mercy 85.9 21:52.3
43 12 Maggie Wallace East Lansing 83.9 21:58.3
44 11 Michelle Jecmen Novi 82.3 22:03.2
45 10 Madison Clark Wyandotte Roosevelt 81.8 22:04.5
46 12 Lily Miller Jackson 81.6 22:05.1
47 9 Ashna Tderaluk Novi 80.6 22:08.2
48 10 Savanna Pierson Lincoln Park 80.1 22:09.8
49 12 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Aca… 78.7 22:14.0
50 9 Katherine Stacey Pontiac Notre Dame P… 78.6 22:14.2
51 11 Ella Stout East Lansing 78.1 22:15.7
52 11 Katie Lucken Beverly Hills Groves 77.3 22:18.0
53 11 Mackenzie Foy Farmington Hills Mercy 77.1 22:18.6
54 10 Alaina Rider South Lyon East 77.1 22:18.8
55 9 Hannah McComas Dexter 75.6 22:23.2
56 11 Sophia Grant Dexter 75.4 22:23.9
57 9 Molly Conlin East Lansing 75.0 22:24.9
58 11 Gabriella Pluszczy… Farmington Hills Mercy 74.9 22:25.3
59 11 Emily Sedewitz Novi 74.1 22:27.6
60 10 Lily Moore Jackson 73.8 22:28.7
61 10 Allison Berkholz Dexter 72.8 22:31.6
62 12 Laila Correa Wyandotte Roosevelt 72.3 22:33.2
63 12 Saranya Nistala Novi 72.2 22:33.5
64 10 Faith Jones Dexter 70.8 22:37.5
65 9 Allyson Smolarek Novi 69.6 22:41.2
66 10 Katie Rogers Charyl Stockwell Aca… 69.1 22:42.8
67 9 Sophia Chung Beverly Hills Groves 68.0 22:46.0
68 9 Aubrey Migoski Wyandotte Roosevelt 66.5 22:50.6
69 12 Judith Vazquez Lincoln Park 64.7 22:55.8
70 10 Alice Hughes Jonesville 63.8 22:58.5
71 12 Jessie Whitmer Beverly Hills Groves 63.5 22:59.6
72 9 Adella DeCapite Bloomfield Hills Cra… 63.0 23:00.9
73 10 Elena Alvarado Jackson 59.6 23:11.1
74 10 Elizabeth McRae Saginaw Heritage 55.8 23:22.5
75 10 Tiffani Larder Jonesville 53.3 23:30.0
76 12 Maddie Breen Walled Lake Western 53.0 23:31.1
77 10 Ella Moore Jackson 51.5 23:35.4
78 12 Catherine Demou Southgate Anderson 50.2 23:39.3
79 11 Sarah Campbell Saginaw Heritage 49.0 23:42.9
80 9 Azayla Ensley Lincoln Park 48.9 23:43.2
81 12 Kazmira Nalazek Saginaw Heritage 47.7 23:46.8
82 10 Emma Rounds Jonesville 47.1 23:48.6
83 10 Hope Weber Saginaw Heritage 46.8 23:49.5
84 9 Kasandra Panyek Lincoln Park 45.6 23:53.2
85 11 Amelia Hitchingham Jackson 45.2 23:54.3
86 10 Maija Landon Saginaw Heritage 44.5 23:56.4
87 9 Elodie McLaughlin Beverly Hills Groves 42.4 24:02.7
88 11 Gabriella Stajdl South Lyon East 41.4 24:05.9
89 11 Madison Wright Jonesville 40.7 24:07.8
90 10 Natalie Wright Walled Lake Western 40.2 24:09.3
91 10 Megan Mallie Farmington Hills Mercy 40.1 24:09.7
92 10 Samantha Lilly Holly 39.8 24:10.5
93 11 Olivia DePauli Walled Lake Western 39.1 24:12.8
94 10 Autumn Murawski Holly 39.0 24:13.0
95 11 Jillian Pompo South Lyon East 36.3 24:21.1
96 12 Julia Bolton Bloomfield Hills Cra… 34.8 24:25.6
97 10 Grace Hecker Lincoln Park 34.8 24:25.6
98 9 Jessica Link South Lyon East 32.5 24:32.6
99 9 Maya Hassan Beverly Hills Groves 32.2 24:33.3
100 10 Jenny Hartman South Lyon East 32.1 24:33.7
101 10 Jillian Petruno Walled Lake Western 30.3 24:39.0
102 11 Lily Gauvin Wyandotte Roosevelt 30.3 24:39.1
103 10 Olivia Haass Farmington Hills Mercy 26.8 24:49.7
104 10 Anna Jain Farmington Hills Mercy 25.6 24:53.2
105 10 Yaire Lopez Lincoln Park 25.6 24:53.3
106 10 Chloe Magalski Holly 24.7 24:55.8
107 9 Madison Magda Jonesville 20.2 25:09.4
108 12 Erin Tremonti Beverly Hills Groves 19.9 25:10.4
109 10 Emma Inloes Bloomfield Hills Cra… 17.0 25:19.0
110 9 Kimberly Thompson Jonesville 13.0 25:31.1
111 9 Kylee Groves Jonesville 10.3 25:39.2
112 9 Noelle Robertson Wyandotte Roosevelt 10.1 25:39.8
113 10 Aylin Amaro Lincoln Park 0.4 26:08.7
114 11 Mia Inakage Bloomfield Hills Cra… -2.7 26:18.0
115 10 Allison Denman Holly -4.9 26:24.7
116 10 Faith Plummer Southgate Anderson -5.7 26:27.2
117 10 Ashley Dixon Bloomfield Hills Cra… -10.8 26:42.4
118 12 Victoria Rogers Charyl Stockwell Aca… -14.1 26:52.4
119 9 Maggie Stanley Southgate Anderson -15.2 26:55.5
120 9 Amy Jhou Walled Lake Western -26.1 27:28.4
121 10 Maddie Buszka Charyl Stockwell Aca… -30.9 27:42.7
122 11 Avian Jiminez Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… -32.6 27:47.7
123 11 Lauryn Hewer Charyl Stockwell Aca… -36.2 27:58.5
124 10 Julie Bolash Southgate Anderson -38.7 28:06.0
125 10 Abigail Ferguson Kensington Woods -58.4 29:05.1
126 11 Audra Huige Kensington Woods -64.9 29:24.7
127 9 Raegan Carrell Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… -70.3 29:40.8
128 10 Julianna Bissonette Kensington Woods -83.7 30:21.2
129 9 Kalise Gerst Ypsilanti Arbor Prep… -113.7 31:51.0
130 9 Grace Donnelly Charyl Stockwell Aca… -202.6 36:17.7
131 10 Grace Donovan Kensington Woods -343.3 43:20.0
Team Score
Pontiac Notre Dame P… 68 3 5 10 24 26 30 50
Flushing 93 7 8 13 28 37 40 41
East Lansing 124 1 20 22 38 43 51 57
Novi 167
Dexter 177
Jackson 224
Wyandotte Roosevelt 240
Southgate Anderson 257
Walled Lake Western 270
Farmington Hills Mercy 283
Saginaw Heritage 290
Beverly Hills Groves 298
South Lyon East 299
Holly 313
Bloomfield Hills Cra… 319
Lincoln Park 378
Jonesville 423
Charyl Stockwell Aca… 477

Enjoy the great racing weather!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s