Regional Previews

Regional Projections: 8-1 (Chandler Park)

Summer Preview

Midseason Look

GIRLS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Troy33
2Birmingham Seaholm74
3Royal Oak82
4Troy Athens105
5Sterling Heights Stevenson108
6Grosse Pointe North112
7Beverly Hills Groves178
8Grosse Pointe South230
9St. Clair Shores Lakeview326
10Warren Mott344
11Fraser353
12Warren Cousino355
13Warren Woods Tower368
14Sterling Heights439
15St. Clair Shores Lakeshore443
16Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse443
Team1st Girl2nd Girl3rd Girl4th Girl5th Girl6th Girl7th Girl
Troy2345192326
Birmingham Seaholm1101120323442
Royal Oak781225303145
Troy Athens6132427354859
Sterling Heights Stevenson14151821406374
Grosse Pointe North16172228293739

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1111Audrey DaDamioBirmingham Seaholm165.5
2211Paige AndersonTroy138.6
339Charlotte GullionTroy123.3
4410Aileen LiuTroy122.2
559Elaina RondeauTroy121.1
6610Erin SwartzTroy Athens118.3
7711Nicole MorehouseRoyal Oak118.3
8810Kate MeineckeRoyal Oak118.1
9910Elyssa BiedermanBeverly Hills Groves118.0
101010Haley DeighanBirmingham Seaholm117.5
111110Lexi DeighanBirmingham Seaholm116.6
12129Isabelle FairlessRoyal Oak113.6
131310Anvita KakumanuTroy Athens112.9
141410Amanda PalmerSterling Heights Stevenson111.7
151511Emma BowenSterling Heights Stevenson111.2
161612Jackie AlboGrosse Pointe North110.4
171711Elise NyquistGrosse Pointe North109.6
181810Jade BurnettSterling Heights Stevenson107.1
191912Caitlin HenningTroy107.0
20209Lexi BeckemanBirmingham Seaholm106.0

BOYS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Royal Oak73
2Grosse Pointe South99
3Fraser103
4Warren DeLaSalle107
5Troy109
6Grosse Pointe North139
7Birmingham Seaholm193
8Troy Athens204
9Warren Cousino288
10Warren Woods Tower316
11Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse352
12St. Clair Shores Lakeshore352
13Sterling Heights Stevenson366
14Beverly Hills Groves378
15St. Clair Shores Lakeview405
16Sterling Heights421
17Warren Mott465
18Roseville554
19Warren Fitzgerald618
Team1st Boy2nd Boy3rd Boy4th Boy5th Boy6th Boy7th Boy
Royal Oak4101621222430
Grosse Pointe South12182023263233
Fraser23644486568
Warren DeLaSalle9111335394763
Troy5152728344041

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1111Preston NavarreGrosse Pointe North205.8
2211Elijah DiCerboFraser197.8
3312Joey TavalieriFraser192.8
4412Adam HillRoyal Oak189.3
5512Liam KellyTroy185.2
6612Brendan CairneyFraser185.2
7712Gavin ZuranskiSterling Heights Stevenson181.1
8811Jack SeelBirmingham Seaholm180.3
9912Zachary JarskiWarren DeLaSalle178.3
101011Bryan HanesRoyal Oak177.3
111111Andrew RenaudWarren DeLaSalle176.1
121211Abraham AbouljoudGrosse Pointe South175.3
131311Preston EarlWarren DeLaSalle174.9
141412Jack DayGrosse Pointe North173.8
151511Lucas Van HoutenTroy173.7
161612Kemp WinklerRoyal Oak173.7
171711Gehrig LongeBirmingham Seaholm171.3
18189Logan DetwilerGrosse Pointe South171.1
191912Matthew KhalafTroy Athens170.6
20209Brendan DowneyGrosse Pointe South170.3

Athleticnet hypotheticals:

1 thought on “Regional Projections: 8-1 (Chandler Park)”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s