Uncategorized

College Choices

This is a little list of those who have publicly made their college choices. If you’re aware of any more, please let me know!

2019

GIRLS

NameTeamDivisionHigh School
Taylor SempfAdrianD3Peck
Anna FedewaAquinasNAIASpring Lake
Brianna EisengaAquinasNAIAMcBain
Mia PatriaArkansas-Little RockD1Clarkston
Elka MachanBall StateD1Coldwater
Madelyn MalczewskiBelmontD1Romeo
Makenzie BrownriggBlufftonD3Davison
Abby OlsonButlerD1Holland West Ottawa
Alexa KeiserCMUD1Fenton
Ashlyn NagelCMUD1Bay City Western
Natalie NewcombeCMUD1Remus Chippewa Hills
Jelena PrescottCMUD1Bad Axe
Emily PauporeCMUD1Negaunee
Michelle KuipersColorado ChristianD2Holland Christian
Kori BaumannCornerstoneNAIAAllendale
Audrey ConradCornerstoneNAIALowell
Tori Vander VeenCornerstoneNAIAJenison
Elizabeth BennettCornerstoneNAIARockford
Riley FordDalton StateNAIAMarlette
Meghan DieballDePaulD1Grosse Ile
Kiera SnyderEast Tennessee StateD1Port Huron Northern
Susie HuckleEMUD1Cadillac
Allissa AshFerris St.D2Byron
Lauryn ColemanFerris St.D2Galesburg-Augusta
Taryn ChapkoGVSUD2St. Johns
Gillian FieneGVSUD2Holland Christian
Landyn HowellGVSUD2Forest Hills Eastern
Jessica Schamanek HopeD3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Olivia QuillanHopeD3Grandville Calvin Christian
Therese JoffreHopeD3Midland  
Isabelle HawkesKalamazooD3Kalamazoo Central
Hannah SchurmanKalamazooD3Rochester
Emily HaighKalamazooD3Portage Central
Annalise BaileyKalamazooD3Ann Arbor Skyline
Kennedy VanderLugtKellogg CCNJCAAPlainwell
Lizzie SultKellogg CCNJCAABattle Creek Harper Creek
Jaden TheisMichiganD1Lansing Catholic
Makenna VeenMSUD1Plainwell 
Ellie KendellMSUD1Royal Oak Shrine
Julia BajtMSUD1Spring Lake
Margaret ConeyMSUD1East Grand Rapids
Raegan LauingerNorthwoodD2Goodrich
Kameron HaagNorthwoodD2Clare
Avery StadtNorthwoodD2Boyne City
Molly DickinsonNorthwoodD2Alpena
Molly KitsonNorthwoodD2East Jordan
Maryam SheenaOaklandD1Walled Lake Western
Jennifer OhlssonOaklandD1Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Seanna SchmidtOaklandD1Milan
Barret SchettlerOaklandD1Romeo
Sydney GoodrichOhio NorthernD3Romeo
Addie SomersOlivetD3St. Johns
Tonya TepinOlivetD3Cedar Springs
Taryn CampbellOlivetD3Olivet
Alex DeVaultOlivetD3Algonac
Heidi PalmerRochester NAIAMacomb Dakota
Bailea KohlerRochester NAIABad Axe
Sydney WoffordRochester NAIAYale
Nicole MarcoSaint LouisD1Forest Hills Central
Lily ConnellySC4NJCAACroswell-Lexington
Zofia DudekStanfordD1Ann Arbor Pioneer
Jenna PicardSVSUD2Bay City Western
Emma BanningSVSUD2Saginaw Heritage
Ahna VanderWallTaylorNAIAPetoskey 
Isabella JohnsonToledoD1Temperance Bedford
Olivia KochevarUDMD1Walled Lake Central
Cassie McDougallUM-DearbornNAIALivonia Stevenson
Faith BarthnikUM-DearbornNAIAIthaca 
Morgan AittemaUNLVD1South Lyon East
Emily EskerWayne StateD2Livonia Franklin
Anna PetrWisconsinD1East Grand Rapids
Brooke SoperWMUD1Okemos
Jenna KralWMUD1Hudsonville

BOYS

NameTeamDivisionHigh School
Aiden McLaughlinAir ForceD1Morley-Stanwood
Conor McPartlinAlbionD3Marshall
Jack WilsonButlerD1Romeo
Jack LemanButlerD1Edwardsburg
Shawn LittleCampbellsvilleNAIADowagiac Union
Nick FlegelClearyNAIAKent City
Hunter ZartmanCMUD1Otsego
Steven St. JohnCMUD1Hudsonville
Teddy EisingConcordiaNAIARoyal Oak
Garrett MellingDavenportD2Hanover-Horton
Kyle FoulkDetroit-MercyD1Coldwater
Ryan KachnowskiFerris StD2Walled Lake Western
Dakota AmesGrace CollegeNAIAMendon
Ashton BrennanGRCCNJCAAZeeland East
Scott SpaanstraGVSUD2Brighton
Eli MederHopeD3Lansing Catholic
Ben LentzHopeD3Charlevoix
Patrick Dunfee KalamazooD3Ann Arbor Greenhills
Oliver RubinKalamazooD3Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Joseph FarleyKent StateD1Petoskey
Aaron NachazelLake Superior St.D2East Jordan
Hunter RichardsLawrence TechNAIAYale
Hunter AssenmacherLawrence TechNAIAIda
De’Andre Morris Lawrence TechNAIANorth Huron
Noah RodriguezLawrence TechNAIAWaterford Our Lady of the Lakes
Jared PembertonLawrence TechNAIAYale
Nathan AltonLawrence TechNAIARoyal Oak
Daniel PhillipsLoyola D1Mattawan
River JannetteMetro StateD2Ortonville-Brandon
Jack SpamerMichiganD1Brighton
Zacahry StewartMichiganD1Brighton
Anthony HancockMichiganD1Dearborn Divine Child
Michael HancockMichiganD1Dearborn Divine Child
Jozef MeyersMichiganD1Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Cade KaighenMichigan TechD2Hartland
Brendan FavazzaMSUD1Clarkston
Alex PenskiMSUD1Holt
Owen HuardMSUD1Dexter
Andrew NolanMSUD1Lake Orion
Luke PerelliMSUD1Detroit Catholic Central
Nathan LarsonMSUD1Dexter
Tyler PritchettMSUD1Midland 
Andrew FrohmNorthwoodD2Vandercook Lake
Thomas YoungNorthwoodD2Ann Arbor Skyline
Carson LaneyNorthwoodD2Jonesville
Jackson TurnbowNorthwoodD2Grand Blanc
Todd HenleyNorthwoodD2Hopkins
Carter SolomonNotre DameD1Plymouth
Adam JesseOaklandD1Fenton
Adam HillOaklandD1Royal Oak
Trey PlichtaOaklandD1Sanford-Meridian
TJ BrooksOaklandD1Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley
Luke SchwartzOklahomaD1Romeo
Hayden GermainOlivetD3Pewamo-Westphalia
Cameron SmithOlivetD3Swartz Creek
Fernando JimenezOlivetD3St. Johns
Shane SauberOlivetD3Hanover-Horton
Jackson ArklesOlivetD3Leslie
Andrew LanePepperdineD1East Lansing
Havi CarrollRochester NAIAHamilton 
Jaydon MoleskiRochester NAIACedar Springs
Carter OwensRochester NAIAFlint Powers Catholic
Trenton FaganRochester NAIASterling Heights
Garrett GouldingRochester NAIAPort Huron
Caleb CarsonRochester NAIAEast Jordan
Jonathan CraunRPID3Romeo
Gideon HowardSpring ArborNAIAShepherd 
Luke LaPradSpring ArborNAIAMonroe Milers
Charlie WilsonSUNY-GeneseoD3Romeo
Noah VerlindeSVSUD2Armada
Bryan JacksonSVSUD2Clio
Tyler BuchananWayne StateD2Linden
Evan BishopWisconsinD1East Grand Rapids

4 thoughts on “College Choices”

Leave a Reply to Chris meling Cancel reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s