Uncategorized

2021 Ratings: Allendale Falcon

How Are Speed Ratings Made?

Girls Adjustment: +2
Boys Adjustment: +8

PRIMETIME PERFORMERS

Bailey Ewen, Rockford: Her 19:58 gives her 4 straight years of sub-20 performances.

Ben Held, Grand Haven: Region 1 will be a dead heat between Grand Haven, Lowell, and Rockford, and the crown might go to whomever has the best 4/5 runners. As a freshman, Ben has progressed into the 16’s quite quickly.

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
11Annika Sandman18:42.5Lowell142.8
12Jana Stiffler18:50.5GRTC Perigrines140.2
9Valerie Beeck19:04.6Grand Haven135.5
9Devin Fisher19:32.6Rockford126.1
11Bella Hoffer19:33.8Zeeland West125.7
10Jayden Turner19:52.2Grand Rapids Kenowa hills119.6
10Ivy Andreas19:53.5The Potter’s House119.2
11Keira Sandman19:53.8Lowell119.1
10Camille Dahlke19:56.6Rockford118.1
12Bailey Ewen19:58.3Rockford117.6
10Alyssa Butterfield20:00.6Allendale116.8
12Lilly Weirich20:01.3Rockford116.6
10Payton Hosley20:01.8Grand Haven116.4
11Ava Buhlman20:02.1Allendale116.3
9Gracey Barry20:03.2Grand Haven115.9
9Addison Smith20:03.4Grand Haven115.9
11Robyn Hunt20:03.5Muskegon Mona Shores115.8
11Madeleine Hill20:04.0Saranac115.7
10Remington Arney20:05.2Newaygo115.3
11Margot Frendt20:09.9Grand Haven113.7
10Addison Noble20:10.0Allendale113.7
12Anna Tracey20:15.1Rockford112.0
11Katrina Sandman20:15.5Lowell111.8
11Cecilia Conrad20:20.7Muskegon Mona Shores110.1
10Molly Finkler20:26.5GRTC Perigrines108.2
11Lily LaBurn20:28.0Holland Black River107.7
12Mara Sweeney20:33.9Rockford105.7
12Hannah Roark20:34.5Zeeland West105.5
12Isabelle Auch20:41.7Montague103.1
9Natalie Lewis20:48.1Rockford101.0
10Lilly Houle20:50.1Muskegon Mona Shores100.3
11Erika Posthumus20:51.7Grand Rapids Kenowa hills99.8
12Riley DeLore20:57.7Allendale97.8
9Suzannah DiPiazza20:58.1GRTC Perigrines97.6
9Lily Frendt20:59.4Grand Haven97.2
11Sarah Etcher21:05.9Grandville95.0
11Jenna Hinken21:07.8Allendale94.4
10Tessa Rindfliesch21:08.5Zeeland West94.2
12Gracie Erdman21:08.6Zeeland West94.1
10Laurel Tolliver21:12.5Grand Haven92.8
12Samantha Sixberry21:15.2Saugatuck91.9
11Carolyn Bennett21:15.8North Muskegon91.7
12Samantha Wells21:17.3Zeeland West91.2
12Hannah Smit21:20.2Saugatuck90.3
9Anya Steele21:21.0Coopersville90.0
10Greta Hondorp21:22.4Zeeland West89.5
11Destiny Douglas21:27.4Muskegon Mona Shores87.9
9Claire O’Boyle21:28.0Lowell87.7
9Lauren Molag21:37.1Zeeland West84.6
9Megan Lillie21:40.5Lowell83.5
12Grace Lockhart21:41.1Muskegon Reeths-Puffer83.3
9Desiree Huitron21:42.6Wyoming Lee82.8
12Reese Ensing21:44.5McBain82.2
11Kennedy Hynde21:45.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer81.8
10Jordyn Harrington21:46.1Grandville81.6
12Lexi Rectenwal21:59.1Greenville77.3
12Jadyn Comer22:00.5Grand River Preparatory76.8
12Becky Pond22:00.8Saugatuck76.7
11Eva Shinabery22:04.7Muskegon Reeths-Puffer75.4
10Leah Vanspronsen22:07.4Grandville74.5
11Allison Postema22:08.1Grand Rapids Kenowa hills74.3
9Alyssa Possehn22:08.5Saranac74.2
10Gabby Doucette22:10.4Grand Rapids Kenowa hills73.5
12Jamara Harper22:13.0Lowell72.7
12Amber Fenton22:13.5Wyoming Lee72.5
9Chloe DeRidder22:13.8Grandville72.4
11Ashley Davis22:18.0Muskegon Mona Shores71.0
11Clare Engle22:29.6GRTC Perigrines67.1
11Aliz Pusztai22:29.7Libertas Christian67.1
11Cienna Billingsley22:30.9Muskegon Mona Shores66.7
8Sadie Schout22:45.3Libertas Christian61.9
11Ellery Alkema22:50.0Allendale60.3
11Elizabeth Chaffee22:52.4Newaygo59.5
12Kylie Raynor22:53.0Muskegon Reeths-Puffer59.3
12Errin Curtis22:54.4Muskegon Reeths-Puffer58.9
10Baylie Eisenga22:56.7McBain58.1
10Abby Kunkle23:02.0Libertas Christian56.3
11Anna Tubbergen23:05.2Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian55.3
11Samantha Hill23:15.5Muskegon Mona Shores51.8
11Anna Hamlin23:26.9Allendale48.0
12Giselle Lobillo23:27.2Wyoming47.9
11Elise Ferguson23:33.1Grandville46.0
10Amelia Schihl23:35.9McBain45.0
10Rowan Ensing23:37.4McBain44.5
10Nicole Gale23:44.1Greenville42.3
10Nora Ballard23:46.3Holland Black River41.6
11Camille Wolbrink23:49.4Holland Black River40.5
12Elicia Land23:49.6GRTC Perigrines40.5
9Chelsi Eisenga23:49.9McBain40.4
12Rebekah Sweany23:52.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer39.5
12Kaylee Byrne23:53.0Lowell39.3
10Anasophia Schmitz23:53.6GRTC Perigrines39.1
12Gianna Dugan23:56.1GRTC Perigrines38.3
10Anna McQueary23:56.4Saugatuck38.2
10Olivia DeJohn23:56.9Newaygo38.0
10Lily Guerin24:00.2Creative Technologies Academy36.9
9Zoey Walerczyk24:01.5Newaygo36.5
10Fiona Kline24:06.0McBain35.0
10Rebecca Evenhouse24:08.9Grand River Preparatory34.0
12Shayla Dykhouse24:10.5Grand Rapids Kenowa hills33.5
12Jordan Brown24:12.4Greenville32.9
9Lauren Steenland24:16.9Coopersville31.4
12Lily Seaver24:19.4Montague30.5
9Genesis Wilson24:32.4McBain26.2
12Emily Mazurkiewicz24:48.2Muskegon Reeths-Puffer20.9
12Erika VerBeek24:50.6The Potter’s House20.1
10Victoria Yonker24:52.9Saranac19.4
10Samara Suwyn24:58.0The Potter’s House17.7
11Marysol Vega25:05.1Wyoming Lee15.3
12Sydney Stickel25:09.9Saugatuck13.7
9Erika Emery25:10.8Coopersville13.4
11Lyda Lathrop25:15.2Newaygo11.9
9Ayla Meier25:18.6Holland Black River10.8
10Hope Beaune25:21.1Coopersville10.0
10Madison Trahan25:23.1Saranac9.3
12Megan Chipman25:23.9Saranac9.0
12Kyhana Austin25:26.4Coopersville8.2
9Alayah Nieuwsma25:28.5Saugatuck7.5
12Paigelyn Guernsey25:30.7Saranac6.8
10Lydia VerBeek25:33.3The Potter’s House5.9
11Emily Folkert25:33.8Libertas Christian5.7
9Savannah Thelen25:42.5Holland Black River2.8
12Mya Pontarelli25:45.8The Potter’s House1.7
12Sofiya Mueller25:46.9Greenville1.4
10Elizabeth Woller25:48.7Montague0.8

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
11Lezawe Osterink15:43.7The Potter’s House202.8
12Klay Grant15:48.3Muskegon Reeths-Puffer201.2
10Seth Norder15:51.5Grand Haven200.2
11Nolan Clark15:56.6Grand Haven198.5
9Killian Whalen16:04.8Allendale195.7
12Zac Zemba16:09.1Grandville194.3
12Sawyer Fowler16:15.5Lowell192.2
11Colin Graham16:32.0Rockford186.7
12Kyle Sweeney16:37.2Rockford184.9
11Logan Vining16:40.8Grand Haven183.7
10Jaxon Allen16:44.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer182.5
11Austin O’brien16:45.2Grand Rapids Kenowa hills182.3
12Adam Martinson16:46.0Saugatuck182.0
12Jonathan Tysman16:47.4Grand Haven181.5
11Charles Lewis16:49.2Rockford180.9
11Caleb Smith16:50.7Zeeland West180.4
9Ben Held16:50.8Grand Haven180.4
12Ben Pease16:51.0Grand Haven180.3
12Keegan Cater16:51.7Lowell180.1
12Carson Lafferty16:52.4Rockford179.9
12TJ Mellema16:53.3Rockford179.6
11Benjamin Bromley16:55.9Lowell178.7
11Chase Holwerda17:01.1Zeeland West177.0
11Will Shults17:10.2Grandville173.9
12Ramon Moreno17:10.5Wyoming Kelloggsville173.8
11Caleb Branch17:12.6Muskegon Mona Shores173.1
12Cameron Moore17:17.2Allendale171.6
11Nathan Golding17:19.4Zeeland West170.9
11Logan Swiney17:20.7The Potter’s House170.4
11Colton Ruster17:23.1Zeeland West169.6
10Tate Bradley17:23.4Muskegon Reeths-Puffer169.5
11Jude Meldrum-Roy17:23.6North Muskegon169.5
11Sam Majoor17:24.2Rockford169.3
12Andrew LeMahieu17:24.4Grand River Preparatory169.2
11Elijah Powell17:25.4Saranac168.9
12Jackson Fowler17:25.9Lowell168.7
10Aidan Kreps17:32.4Muskegon Mona Shores166.5
12Brandon Roach17:33.9Rockford166.0
11Owen Fairchild17:34.5Montague165.8
12Nolan Meier17:37.5Holland Black River164.8
12Tristan Ashley17:38.6Saugatuck164.5
11Eli DeCook17:41.9Grandville163.4
10Jack DeKruyter17:42.4Zeeland West163.2
11Levi Mills17:45.0Lowell162.3
12Cale Coppess17:45.2Montague162.3
12Alex Weber17:50.3Lowell160.6
10Will Parsekian17:54.0Muskegon Mona Shores159.3
11Roger Hernandez17:54.8Holland Black River159.1
9Kye Grant17:55.1Muskegon Reeths-Puffer159.0
11Ben Sluiter18:00.6Saranac157.1
10Joseph Till18:06.4Zeeland West155.2
11Evan Kornoelje18:08.5Grandville154.5
10Josiah Miller18:11.8GRTC Perigrines153.4
10Chace Laarman18:13.1Zeeland West153.0
12Zeke Dykstra18:14.3Grand Rapids Kenowa hills152.6
12Kurtis Bronz18:18.3Saugatuck151.2
10Nathan Day18:20.4Saranac150.5
12Evan Klein18:25.9Lowell148.7
10Claydon Ingleright18:32.3McBain146.6
12Caleb Ewald18:33.9Holland Black River146.0
10Evan Atkinson-miller18:34.3North Muskegon145.9
11John DiPiazza18:36.3GRTC Perigrines145.2
9Evan Oosterhouse18:38.1Saranac144.6
11Caleb Ulman18:40.0GRTC Perigrines144.0
10Brendan Nolan18:40.9Coopersville143.7
11Charlie Stormer18:42.7Saugatuck143.1
12Jackson Gibney18:43.3Grandville142.9
10Hunter Helminski18:44.6Saranac142.5
12Josh Gorsh18:47.8Grandville141.4
11Parker Maciejewski18:49.2North Muskegon140.9
12Matthew Koeman18:50.0Holland Black River140.7
11Logan Hough18:52.7Grand Haven139.8
11Damien Freeman18:54.9Grandville139.0
9Jamie Neel18:57.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer138.2
10Nathan Koetje18:58.8McBain137.7
11Levi Spiece19:00.9Saranac137.0
10Noah Finton19:01.7The Potter’s House136.8
11Alexander Page19:02.9Grand Rapids Kenowa hills136.4
10Nicholas Kline19:03.4Grand Rapids Kenowa hills136.2
11Caleb Kooyer19:09.0The Potter’s House134.3
9Henry Jasper19:11.3Grand Rapids Kenowa hills133.6
12Jack Davis19:13.7Holland Black River132.8
9Kaelan Miller19:14.4GRTC Perigrines132.5
10Trevin Flynn19:15.4GR Wellspring Prep132.2
12Aidan Cook19:16.6Muskegon Mona Shores131.8
11Brandon Lopez-Rebo…19:16.9Wyoming Lee131.7
11Luke VanderGriend19:20.7The Potter’s House130.4
11Lucas Goodall19:24.4Greenville129.2
11Elijah Ashby19:30.1GRTC Perigrines127.3
12Michael Murray19:36.6Newaygo125.1
12Sam Rickerd19:36.7Coopersville125.1
11Zechariah Rubingh19:36.8The Potter’s House125.1
12Dakota Gudgell19:38.0Muskegon Mona Shores124.7
10Josiah Rodgers19:38.7Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian124.4
10Luke Brayman19:39.4Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian124.2
9Ayden May19:39.9Greenville124.0
9Jesse Plumb19:40.5Greenville123.8
11Peyton Selk19:40.9Allendale123.7
11Chandler Silk19:41.6Allendale123.5
9Elijah Hakes19:45.3GRTC Perigrines122.2
9CJ Bennett19:46.4North Muskegon121.9
10Braden Dalm19:48.6North Muskegon121.1
9Reed Osterink19:50.9The Potter’s House120.4
12Blaze Van Noord19:51.8Muskegon Reeths-Puffer120.1
10Loch Rigozzi19:55.5Saugatuck118.8
9Owen Stimer20:00.0Holland Black River117.3
10Junior Tovar20:02.3Grand River Preparatory116.6
11Haegan Land20:05.9GRTC Perigrines115.4
10Ian Jones20:07.2Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian114.9
12Cole Ingleright20:19.5McBain110.8
10Diego Sanchez20:24.9Wyoming Kelloggsville109.0
10Jadon Ryman20:25.7Newaygo108.8
9Luke Platte20:30.1Greenville107.3
12Conner Raeth20:38.1Montague104.6
12Nicola Leoni20:45.9Saugatuck102.0
11Will Ayers20:48.0Saugatuck101.3
10Zeek Jackson21:00.0GR Wellspring Prep97.3
10Kaden Abrahamson21:04.2McBain95.9
11Harley Bentley21:06.8Grand Rapids Kenowa hills95.1
12Vinny Vielma21:10.7Grand River Preparatory93.8
10Lincoln Fox21:18.7Grand Rapids Kenowa hills91.1
10Mitchell Smith21:19.6Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian90.8
9Aiden Peterson21:25.2Greenville88.9
10Brady Thomas21:28.8Saranac87.7
12Ashton Kamps21:29.4Coopersville87.5
12Benjamin Meekhoff21:39.0GR Wellspring Prep84.3
11Joshua Schmitz21:39.5Libertas Christian84.2
11Bryce Grugett21:40.6Newaygo83.8
12Raekwon Liburd21:44.2Grand River Preparatory82.6
9Oscar Armijo21:44.7Grand River Preparatory82.4
10Jonah Sanchez21:49.1Coopersville81.0
12Jose Maya21:51.1Wyoming Lee80.3
10Jacob Vandervelde21:58.9North Muskegon77.7
9Caleb Anderson22:05.7Wyoming75.4
9Gage Bouwman22:09.8Muskegon Reeths-Puffer74.1
9Lucas Bronson22:11.0Allendale73.7
10Mathew Miedema22:11.3Newaygo73.6
9Danny Scott22:18.9Greenville71.0
11Noah Campbell22:25.5Greenville68.8
10Ben Schmidt22:33.4Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian66.2
9Azariah Stevens22:36.8Coopersville65.1
9Andrew Bartels22:46.1Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian62.0
9Gavin Martin22:46.7Grand River Preparatory61.8
10Luke Acton22:50.7Newaygo60.4
12Bradley Springberg23:14.1McBain52.6
10Eli Moorhouse23:20.8Allendale50.4
10Lucas DeRyke24:24.9Allendale29.0
9Martin Postma24:33.4Libertas Christian26.2
9Carlos Flores24:39.4Wyoming Lee24.2
12Jose Pinnacho24:48.7Wyoming Lee21.1
12Tucker Vandervelde24:53.3McBain19.6
10Aidan Mencer25:12.1Libertas Christian13.3
9Owen Freyling25:14.1Creative Technologies Academy12.6

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s