Uncategorized

County Week – Weekend Preview

First Homeschool athlete ever featured?

If you’ve paying attention, I’ve been giving names to weeks, times of the year, even slipping in a few nicknames here and there. College football is king around here and it’s a sport rife with nicknames. The Game, The Shoe, The Pose, The Swamp. If you were a Michigan fan in the late 90’s, you remember JUDGMENT DAY. (we’re gonna have our own judgment day in a few weeks, I’m so ready). Those names become synonymous with players, schools, and create lasting memories with fans. For me, applying to cross country, I hope it builds anticipation, hype, and gives significance to an important stretch of the season.

So this is County Week, next week is League Week, then Regional Week, and you know what’s next. I hope you’re ready, ’cause I sure am.

How did we do last week?

Calhoun County – Lakeview sweep. The boys side was pretty set, the girls was a bit of an upset, though I think that’s more a positive for Lakeview than a negative for Marshall, who seems to be moving up the D2 ranks.

Greater Flint – Grand Blanc girls stepped up and beat Fenton. The ratings had those as the top 2, they thought it’d be close, but it really wasn’t. No one in particular that had a huge breakthrough, just a bunch of solid days. For the boys, the top 3 teams had point totals close to what I had anticipated, but the order was flipped around.

Wayne County – Pretty easy to predict Northville as winners. The Northville and Churchill boys both scored lower than predicted, those two are on a crash course for a regional war. Northville girls scored more, but that’s impacted by Plymouth’s major step up. Either way, I think I have teams here pretty well figured out.

Oakland County – Oxford and Lake Orion were heavy favorites, predicted to win and did just that, albeit by lesser margins than anticipated. For the boys, Clarkston, CC, and Milford all seemed to be underrated, particularly Milford. Always a tough team for the math, they don’t run many invites, but it seems to work for them. Leidal is rounding into form, Sesti the same. Clarkston could be in the mix for that 3rd spot up in Region 9. Girls, I was pretty spot on. Nailed the top 4 and beyond that, was very close on many.

MACOMB COUNTY

All-County to the Top 21
Top 3 Teams get trophies
All-County gets invited to Macomb County Banquet (cool little tradition, does any other area in the state do this?)

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore
1Romeo38
2Utica76
3Macomb Dakota86
4Warren Regina117
5Fraser201
6Utica Eisenhower223
7Anchor Bay244
8Armada279
9Macomb Lutheran North281
10MACH328
11Richmond337
12Chippewa Valley345
13L’Anse Creuse North365
14Sterling Heights Stevenson368
15Warren Woods Tower396
16Utica Ford429
17Warren Mott440
18St. Clair Shores Lakeview456
19Sterling Heights478
20L’Anse Creuse493
21Austin Catholic623
22Warren Cousino650
23Center Line766

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
110Jayden HarbertsMacomb Dakota154.7
211Madison ClorRomeo143.9
310Mariah BelmontMacomb Dakota143.3
410Addison JohnsonUtica137.1
59Violet HrabovskyRomeo136.4
612Grace ZdankiewiczWarren Regina135.5
711AnnDee GeddesL’Anse Creuse North129.5
812Amanda FelstowRomeo128.8
911Meagan VerellenUtica127.4
1012Cora KolodgeAnchor Bay127.0
1112Rachel FelstowRomeo114.9
1212Brianna WiegandRomeo113.6
139Grace GrupidoFraser112.7
1412Madeline RichmanUtica112.6
1510Kennedy RoskoppWarren Regina111.3
1612Amy RowanMACH110.8
1711Anne MayMacomb Lutheran North106.4
1812Sarah GrebRomeo105.1
1912Emily PlouffFraser104.1
2011Grace WesselMACH103.7
2112Jessica JarskiWarren Regina103.6

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore
1Romeo31
2Utica115
3Utica Eisenhower119
4Anchor Bay165
5L’Anse Creuse North174
6Macomb Dakota195
7Fraser205
8Armada229
9Utica Ford276
10Chippewa Valley279
11Warren DeLaSalle290
12Macomb Lutheran North300
13St. Clair Shores Lakeview311
14Richmond337
15MACH393
16L’Anse Creuse397
17Warren Woods Tower425
18Warren Cousino447
19Sterling Heights Stevenson547
20Austin Catholic589
21Warren Mott627
22Roseville640

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Jack KelkeRomeo210.9
212Owen SharnasRomeo209.2
312Jack WallaceRomeo194.7
410Connor ClorRomeo194.2
511Justin RooseFraser184.4
611Camden KhonArmada184.2
710Zachary RubiczAnchor Bay181.7
812Peyton RossWarren DeLaSalle181.6
912Liam LeBlancUtica Ford179.8
1010Dylan PenberthyL’Anse Creuse North179.3
1112Anthony VinsonUtica Eisenhower177.0
1211Logan DavisUtica176.7
1312Donovan DavisWarren DeLaSalle175.5
1410Ethan MuraszewskiUtica174.7
1511Jacob MaurerUtica Eisenhower172.9
1610Brandon PenberthyL’Anse Creuse North172.9
1712Angelo SantiaChippewa Valley172.4
1810Danny BoydUtica169.8
1910Thomas WestphalAnchor Bay168.9
2012Noah BaierSt. Clair Shores Lake Shore168.9
2111Ben PuzzuoliL’Anse Creuse168.3

GREATER LANSING

Engraved plaque to 1st Place Team
Medals to Top 5 Teams
Medals to Top 30 Individuals
(I’ve seen in the past where this is broken down into divisions, but there aren’t any delineations in the meet info, so I’m just listing all the teams in one race. It appears they’re all running at once.)

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore
1Okemos122
2Howell147
3Grand Ledge168
4Lansing Catholic174
5Mason179
6DeWitt187
7St. Louis250
8Pewamo-Westphalia264
9Holt291
10St. Johns295
11Williamston297
12Owosso311
13East Lansing329
14Alma370
15Haslett378
16Stockbridge416
17Eaton Rapids448
18Leslie487
19Lansing Christian561
20Fowler591
21Fowlerville598
22Ionia646
23Laingsburg652
24Saranac664
25Charlotte706
26Corunna725
27Portland St. Patrick729
28Perry796
29Lake Odessa Lakewood819
30Lansing Waverly820
31Portland888
32Potterville911
33Bath1021
34Fulton1070
35Lansing Eastern1085
36Lansing Everett1134

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Rylee TolsonStockbridge161.0
211Mackenzie WrightHowell152.8
310Meghan FordMason150.3
411Anna DelgadoEast Lansing148.0
511Hannah PriccoLansing Catholic146.2
611Taylor PangburnGrand Ledge144.6
711Emma NetzelHolt134.7
810Tessa RoeLansing Catholic131.6
911CC JonesLansing Catholic131.4
109Whitney WernerPewamo-Westphalia128.8
119Lauren WalkerHolt127.6
129Nicole SchaferWilliamston127.6
139Autumn ThompsonDeWitt125.8
1412Libby MunderlohSt. Louis125.1
1512Samantha ShawHowell123.3
1612Mikenna BorieSt. Louis122.7
1710Clara FletcherSt. Johns122.5
1810Lily SalazarOkemos122.4
1911Lauren HamiltonGrand Ledge121.0
2011Lauren HunterHaslett119.7
2110Nicole MaysOkemos119.6
2212Adelin PattersonGrand Ledge119.3
2310Shannon GillahanOkemos119.2
249Josie JenkinsonOwosso118.2
259Erin LubahnLeslie116.1
269Ayla HolbenDeWitt115.6
2711Jaana GlasmacherOkemos115.2
2812Amanda MeningaMason115.1
2912Brooklyn RochowStockbridge115.0
3012Amelia KerschkeMason114.5

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore
1Okemos69
2St. Johns118
3East Lansing128
4DeWitt193
5Lansing Catholic205
6Mason207
7Grand Ledge214
8St. Louis215
9Ionia225
10Stockbridge359
11Pewamo-Westphalia372
12Fowlerville391
13Holt438
14Corunna455
15Saranac471
16Carson City-Crystal490
17Eaton Rapids492
18Williamston496
19Bath509
20Alma541
21Howell548
22Leslie551
23Haslett587
24Charlotte629
25Lansing Eastern654
26Potterville683
27Lansing Waverly730
28Laingsburg755
29Owosso809
30Fowler830
31Lansing Christian912
32Portland1042
33Lansing Everett1062
34Lansing Sexton1082

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Matthew ZelekeEast Lansing205.6
212Liam ElderGrand Ledge200.8
312Anders HoweOkemos200.8
412Jayden PageEast Lansing199.5
511Camden JohnecheckWilliamston199.5
612Griffin ArmbrustmacherSt. Johns197.6
712Gabe GulbransenOkemos197.5
812Josiah MagleyIonia193.5
912Josh OttenLansing Catholic192.0
1012Michael DennisSt. Johns190.3
1112George MaysOkemos189.1
1212Owen KadrofskeOkemos188.6
1310Collin FarmerPewamo-Westphalia187.7
1411Joey BowmanSt. Johns186.8
1512David PruderLansing Catholic186.1
1612Landon BuskirkMason185.0
179Alex DonethMason184.8
1812Zachary CurdFowlerville184.0
1912Carson BrunkPotterville183.8
2012Aaron BowermanSt. Louis183.3
2112Austin SmelkerDeWitt182.9
2212Uriah ArmendarezLansing Eastern182.8
2311Koda BrandtCharlotte181.9
2412Conner RoseDeWitt181.9
2510Nate CarmodyHaslett181.7
269Nolan InglisDeWitt181.5
2710Ben MarchSt. Louis179.4
2812Heath LaPointeIonia178.9
2911Evan NewcombeEast Lansing178.7
3011Tyler DohmSt. Johns178.0

BAY COUNTY

Trophy to 1st Place Team
Top 7 All-County, 8-14 2nd Team All-County

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore
1Bay City Western16
2Bay City Central64
3Bay City John Glenn72
4Pinconning101
5Essexville-Garber144

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
19Isabelle BeckerBay City Western136.3
212Marin StevensBay City Western136.2
311Ambria NagelBay City Western124.7
411Erica SlocumBay City Western113.3
510Kinsie JacquesPinconning110.4
612Kylie FredenburgBay City Western91.5
711Emma RajewskiBay City Western80.7
812Desiree KilleyBay City Western79.5
912Zoe RuizBay City Central74.7
1010Destiny WasoskiBay City John Glenn73.9
1111Olivia KainBay City Central60.6
1211Emma RodriguezBay City Central51.9
1310Selma RuizBay City Central46.1
1412Kailyn WilsonBay City John Glenn43.0

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore
1Bay City Western26
2Bay City John Glenn48
3Bay City Central86
4Essexville-Garber87

GradeNameTeamRating
12Emerson LavertyBay City John Glenn181.9
12Jeffrey SteckerBay City Western175.3
12Anden RobertsonBay City Western163.9
10Noah SelvarajBay City Western163.9
12Liam AndersonEssexville-Garber157.8
11Hunter SeifferlyBay City Central151.3
11Braden AmthorBay City John Glenn150.0
12Cameron LudyBay City Western148.8
12Matthew GosselinBay City Western147.9
11Daniel EbelBay City Western147.5
11Hoyt SmithBay City Western146.5
11Ryder PayneBay City John Glenn146.0
11Nick BesonBay City John Glenn141.6
12Wyatt CieslaEssexville-Garber131.4

LIVONIA CITY MEET

No info here, but you gotta imagine there’s major bragging rights. But who hosts a Livonia meet in Northville?!!?

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore
1Livonia Churchill35
2Livonia Franklin42
3Livonia Stevenson45

PlaceNameTeamRating
1Morgan BrownLivonia Churchill128.2
2Emerson NordbeckLivonia Franklin122.6
3Layla KrayemLivonia Stevenson119.2
4Elaina BraunscheidelLivonia Stevenson113.5
5Whitney RicksLivonia Churchill106.3
6Ava PetersLivonia Franklin105.4
7Kailey FlynnLivonia Churchill100.5
8Emonie BonnerLivonia Franklin97.0
9McKenzie PerezLivonia Churchill90.6
10Kaelin HughesLivonia Stevenson81.8

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore
1Livonia Churchill17
2Livonia Stevenson51
3Livonia Franklin68

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Seth PiangaLivonia Churchill193.4
212Owen SwisherLivonia Churchill191.1
312Shawn JulietteLivonia Churchill187.9
412Luke DrozLivonia Stevenson184.7
512Thomas AveyLivonia Churchill180.5
612Alan CorpLivonia Churchill178.8
711Reuben PhilipLivonia Stevenson177.0
811Caden MorcheLivonia Churchill175.6
912Tomas PeraltaLivonia Churchill173.9
1012Justin TrujilloLivonia Franklin173.2

KENT OTTAWA

Two divisions, one for the teams in Kent County, one for those in other counties. Now I’m the biggest map geek in Michigan Cross Country, but I ain’t getting out the atlas here. I’m just listing everyone in one race, which it appears they’re running. Info sheet says medals to top runners, an ambiguous description if any. So you’re getting a top 25.

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore
1Grand Rapids Christian83
2Rockford98
3Grand Haven103
4Zeeland West148
5GRTC Perigrines151
6Hudsonville164
7Lowell195
8Kent City198
9Grand Rapids Covenant Christian202
10GR West Michigan Aviation249
11Cedar Springs302
12East Kentwood317
13GR Chariots of Fire331
14Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills346
15The Potter’s House393
16Greenville466

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Madelyn FrensGrand Rapids Christian153.6
212Meghan BeuteGrand Rapids Covenant Christian148.8
310Natalie VanOtterenGrand Rapids Christian147.6
49Jordyn KlaasenZeeland West145.9
511Annika SandmanLowell144.8
612Jana StifflerGRTC Perigrines140.6
79Lila VolkersKent City140.6
89Valerie BeeckGrand Haven135.7
910Emma DeVriesGR West Michigan Aviation133.2
109Sinead NoonanGR Chariots of Fire131.0
1111Bella HofferZeeland West127.3
129Devin FisherRockford123.4
1310Payton HosleyGrand Haven122.0
1410Camille DahlkeRockford121.9
157Stephanie DiPiazzaGRTC Perigrines121.8
1611Cadence SchultzEast Kentwood121.7
1710Payton HoltzGrand Rapids Christian121.3
189Gracey BarryGrand Haven121.2
1910Naomi NelsonGrand Rapids Christian120.9
2011Katrina SandmanLowell119.6
2112Lilly WeirichRockford118.1
229Klea VerstrateHudsonville117.8
239Addison SmithGrand Haven116.7
2412Bailey EwenRockford115.0
2511Larissa McGrathCedar Springs114.2

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore
1Grand Haven59
2Grand Rapids Christian73
3Rockford75
4Lowell79
5Zeeland West159
6East Kentwood173
7Grand Rapids Covenant Christian231
8Holland West Ottawa239
9Cedar Springs264
10The Potter’s House312
11Kent City329
12Grand Rapids Kenowa hills342
13GR Chariots of Fire364
14GR West Michigan Aviation367
15GRTC Perigrines370
16Grand River Preparatory488
17Greenville508

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Lezawe OsterinkThe Potter’s House205.2
210Seth NorderGrand Haven202.8
312Ben ZwartGrand Rapids Christian200.4
411Nolan ClarkGrand Haven200.3
512Tinsae NelsonGrand Rapids Christian199.6
612Sawyer FowlerLowell194.5
711Colin GrahamRockford194.2
812Cole WestonLowell193.8
912Kyle SweeneyRockford190.2
1010Samuel MartiniKent City186.9
1112Antonio HallEast Kentwood186.4
1211Chase HolwerdaZeeland West186.2
1311Logan ViningGrand Haven184.3
1411Reuben WieringGrand Rapids Christian183.5
1511Connor WooleyHolland West Ottawa183.0
1612TJ MellemaRockford181.9
1712Jackson FowlerLowell181.4
1812Jonathan TysmanGrand Haven181.3
1911Benjamin BromleyLowell180.9
2012Carson LaffertyRockford180.8
2111Caleb SmithZeeland West180.7
2212Ben PeaseGrand Haven180.6
2311Charles LewisRockford180.0
249Ben HeldGrand Haven179.3
2510Dylan ClarkGrand Rapids Christian179.1

GMAA

No real info here either, but I can appreciate the fact that the GMAA isn’t a league, but runs a Muskegon area championship. For some reason I picture the Greater Muskegon Athletic Association as this group of old men in suits, chilling in an old banquet hall downtown, drinking Miller High Life and reminiscing about the good ol’ days.

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore
1Muskegon Western Michigan Christian44
2Muskegon Mona Shores55
3Whitehall65
4Fruitport97
5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer127
6Montague166
7Muskegon Oakridge188
8Muskegon Catholic Central200
9Ravenna279
10Muskegon Orchard View300
11Muskegon315

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Abby VanderKooiMuskegon Western Michigan Christian162.1
29Grace VanderKooiMuskegon Western Michigan Christian137.9
312Gabriella WingardNorth Muskegon113.1
411Robyn HuntMuskegon Mona Shores108.6
511Cecilia ConradMuskegon Mona Shores105.7
612Isabelle AuchMontague104.2
711Carolyn BennettNorth Muskegon100.9
812Hayli FaganWhitehall98.4
911Brianna ZuidemaMuskegon Western Michigan Christian94.2
1012Ava RotmanMuskegon Western Michigan Christian93.3
1111Brooke SweetFruitport93.1
129Valerie PollockFruitport90.1
1311Destiny DouglasMuskegon Mona Shores89.6
1410Lilly HouleMuskegon Mona Shores88.9
1511Ariana TreatWhitehall88.5
1612Ryann JibsonWhitehall81.5
179Adalyn BrittonWhitehall80.8
1811Kennedy HyndeMuskegon Reeths-Puffer79.9
1911Allison TateWhitehall79.1
2012Grace LockhartMuskegon Reeths-Puffer75.9
2110Cammie EricksonMontague72.4
2211Eva ShinaberyMuskegon Reeths-Puffer72.2
2310Raegan RuelMuskegon Oakridge72.0
249Corina MitteerWhitehall69.8
2510Lauren LeeFruitport69.2

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore
1Muskegon Reeths-Puffer55
2Muskegon Mona Shores70
3Whitehall81
4Fruitport83
5Montague139
6North Muskegon153
7Muskegon Western Michigan Christian167
8Muskegon Catholic Central223
9Muskegon Oakridge233
10Ravenna249
11Muskegon323
12Muskegon Orchard View336

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Klay GrantMuskegon Reeths-Puffer202.8
210Jaxon AllenMuskegon Reeths-Puffer183.3
311Caleb BranchMuskegon Mona Shores180.8
411Andre RichmondWhitehall177.4
510Aidan KrepsMuskegon Mona Shores173.0
612Riley BuysWhitehall172.1
711Jude Meldrum-RoyNorth Muskegon172.0
89Kye GrantMuskegon Reeths-Puffer171.1
911Carter McIlroyWhitehall169.3
1011Owen FairchildMontague168.7
1110Tate BradleyMuskegon Reeths-Puffer167.7
1212Cale CoppessMontague165.5
1310Levi GlynnFruitport163.7
1410Alex FacundoFruitport163.1
1512Jaxon DeneenFruitport161.9
1610Will ParsekianMuskegon Mona Shores158.6
1711Jonathan ClausingMuskegon Western Michigan Christian154.3
189Peyton RuelMuskegon Oakridge154.3
1912Maxwell RemondinoMuskegon Oakridge153.1
2011Johnathon McMullinFruitport152.5
2110Ethan HoranFruitport151.5
229Vaire VanderwalleMuskegon Mona Shores148.1
2310Evan Atkinson-MillerNorth Muskegon146.0
2412Aidan CookMuskegon Mona Shores142.9
2510Clay JohnsonMontague141.5

LENAWEE COUNTY

Medals to the Top Team
Trophies to the Top 3 Teams
Medals to Top 30 Individuals

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore
1Tecumseh44
2Clinton100
3Adrian100
4Onsted108
5Adrian Lenawee Christian121
6Addison188
7Sand Creek192
8Blissfield227
9Morenci232
10Britton Deerfield235
11Hudson237
12Adrian Madison301

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Kara TerakedisOnsted121.2
211Chesney WilkeTecumseh121.1
39Emmry RossOnsted115.6
411Mari CuetoBlissfield112.5
59Izzy BrooksAdrian Lenawee Christian111.2
69Sophy SkeelsAdrian109.8
711Kaylee PestaTecumseh107.0
812Elizabeth ScharerAdrian Lenawee Christian99.3
911Emma AbbottTecumseh95.2
1010Samantha CootsClinton91.9
1111Emily StevensonTecumseh88.4
1210Anastee DavisAdrian87.7
1310Yoselin Fermin-CamposAdrian86.3
1412Libby RorickMorenci84.2
159Madison MorrisTecumseh83.1
169Stephanie HernandezAddison82.0
1711Kelsey KnapeTecumseh80.1
189Jessica WarrenTecumseh76.5
1911Dalay OjedaAdrian Lenawee Christian75.6
2010Allison BowlesClinton74.3
2110Cylee ElkinsClinton73.4
2211Cassie McNattClinton73.0
2310Sayra HernandezAddison68.6
2412Meredith VontrobaSand Creek68.2
259Aubrey ApplemanBritton Deerfield67.4
269Jayla BrightHudson66.0
279Zoey SiererClinton65.1
2812Cassie BayesOnsted64.2
299Sarah KingClinton59.8
3010Neili PikeMorenci59.6

PlaceTeamScore
1Adrian22
2Tecumseh68
3Clinton70
4Hudson116
5Adrian Lenawee Christian116
6Morenci196
7Onsted196
8Adrian Madison205
9Addison238
10Sand Creek301

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Ethan LeitnerTecumseh200.4
210Braylon PettyAdrian197.6
311Aiden SmithAdrian196.6
411Bryce SouleAdrian191.6
511Ben SchefkaAdrian183.8
612Gabe NelsonClinton173.7
710Alex CzeiszpergerHudson173.3
811Jake EaglingAdrian171.7
99Riley SmithAdrian164.4
1012Eric NeffClinton162.7
1111Grant LongAdrian Lenawee Christian161.8
1212Tyler NowakTecumseh160.7
139Landyn SouleAdrian160.4
1410Grant FahleTecumseh160.0
1511Brody AmthorOnsted159.6
1611Bryson BachelderMorenci157.6
1710Lucas GoodmanClinton154.3
1812Matthew UrbanczykClinton153.8
1911Zack GilliesClinton150.5
209Palmer ZiemerTecumseh149.3
2111Andrew RoweTecumseh147.0
2211Lucas LangeAdrian Lenawee Christian146.0
2310Nathan DanielsAdrian Lenawee Christian145.4
2412Ben MillerBlissfield145.2
2512Tristan BolenbaughHudson144.9
2611Henry FrederickAdrian Madison144.6
2712Jackson MillerHudson143.9
289Isaac St. JohnHudson141.9
2911Jamari WilliamsAdrian Madison138.1
309Evan VoreBlissfield137.4

NEWS HERALD

Growing up in Metro Detroit, there’s been a ton of change we’ve had to accept. The State Theatre is now the Fillmore. Pine Knob is now DTE. Heck even Foot Locker is now EastBay. But News Herald will always be News Herald. Even though Gabriel Richard is putting together a nice year in D4, it’s News Herald. Even though I had a Gabriel Richard customer in the store back in August, it’s News Herald. This Downriver boy ain’t changin’ with the times.

Trophies to Top 3 Teams
Top 25 Individuals are All-Area

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore
1Brownstown Woodhaven46
2Wyandotte Roosevelt76
3Allen Park82
4Gibraltar Carlson145
5Allen Park Cabrini163
6Grosse Ile167
7Dearborn169
8Southgate Anderson192
9Trenton239
10Riverview269
11Dearborn Heights Crestwood282
12Lincoln Park300
13Riverview Gabriel Richard374

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Lisa LueckeAllen Park150.0
211Samantha CostWyandotte Roosevelt135.4
312Briana VojinovBrownstown Woodhaven132.1
412Brooke BerridgeBrownstown Woodhaven126.7
512Aubrey MigoskiWyandotte Roosevelt124.4
611Katie DietrichBrownstown Woodhaven123.0
710Ava TeedAllen Park Cabrini122.0
810Payton SchefflerBrownstown Woodhaven112.5
99Marisa ChueyTrenton106.5
1012Brooke CifaldiGibraltar Carlson97.4
1110Lauren MorenoWyandotte Roosevelt94.1
1210Batoul HamkaDearborn91.7
1310Sparrow CentenoSouthgate Anderson85.1
1410Grace SchookDearborn85.1
159Anahi ChapaAllen Park84.8
1612Lily HeathAllen Park Cabrini84.8
1712Anna MalonsonGrosse Ile82.3
1810Keira WoodRiverview79.7
1910Claire BiretaAllen Park79.2
2010Michelle RoqueGrosse Ile76.2
219Devyn DoreyTrenton74.2
2210Danica SwetzGibraltar Carlson73.5
2310Abbie SawickiAllen Park73.2
2410Luci GranataAllen Park73.1
2510Delany ArthurBrownstown Woodhaven69.0

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore
1Riverview74
2Dearborn Divine Child91
3Gibraltar Carlson92
4Brownstown Woodhaven128
5Dearborn130
6Wyandotte Roosevelt164
7Allen Park166
8Riverview Gabriel Richard183
9Trenton209
10Southgate Anderson273
11Allen Park Cabrini285
12Grosse Ile313
13Dearborn Heights Crestwood327

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Michael HegartyDearborn Divine Child204.9
211Sam RobertsDearborn187.3
312Adam HaagDearborn183.7
411Michael MakuchWyandotte Roosevelt183.3
510Logan RuffnerRiverview180.9
612Samuel RankineWyandotte Roosevelt179.9
710Jonathan AndersonGibraltar Carlson179.7
811Dylan McGrathDearborn Divine Child176.2
911Alex MeszarosRiverview Gabriel Richard175.3
1012Ethan RooneyTrenton174.7
1110Jon AndersonGibraltar Carlson172.6
1211Christopher RusselbergAllen Park Cabrini171.2
1312Gavin SheltonRiverview170.8
1412Andrew WhitmanBrownstown Woodhaven168.2
1512Sam PolgarRiverview165.9
1612Justin RomeroBrownstown Woodhaven164.7
1711Nathan UlcakDearborn Divine Child163.6
1812Alec PanterGibraltar Carlson163.5
1911Blake RobinsonRiverview163.0
209Colin MurrayDearborn Divine Child162.8
2111Aidan OakleyDearborn162.1
2212Justin ShupeRiverview161.1
2311Drake SteeleAllen Park160.4
2410Caleb DeLaGarzaAllen Park160.2
2510Hayden HolmesRiverview159.4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s