Uncategorized

Best Distance Crew: Week Five

Is it me or does this look eerily reminiscent to the cross country pecking order?

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have THREE athletes in each of the 800m, 1600m, and 3200m. If they do not, they’re not ranked. This is the best crew, not the best individual or duo.
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their times averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the fastest to slowest (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd runner)
  • The teams with three runners in all three events are then sorted out, added together, and ranked from the lowest total to the highest total
  • In the case of any ties, in the overall standings, I went with the team that had the stronger of their worst category. In each division, I went with the team ranked higher overall (this is a change from previous posts)

Got any questions? Message me nicely and I’ll try to confuse you more. Please remember I do these for free and for fun. It’s kind of frustrating when you perform free work and then you get an attitude. Maybe that’s on me? I think I’ve reiterated the point throughout the years that these aren’t personal and I have way too much on my plate to worry about who likes their ranking or not. These are all number-based with no bias whatsoever.

These are from the 2022 Outdoor Season and from meets that were uploaded to A.net by 1pm today.

If you peek closely, you may notice an Upper Peninsula team in here. I have woefully neglected the UP throughout the years, sworn that would change, and it hasn’t changed. But I have a plan to do a preview for them this summer and in that research, I’m hopeful I can find a way to cover our northern neighbors more this season. The methodology will probably have to be different, but anything is better than the nothing I was doing.

These lists aren’t a predictor of MHSAA state success, but more of an indicator of how one would fare in MITCA style meet. It’s possible for one athlete to carry a team to a state title in the MHSAA, but is that an indicator of a great team? I don’t believe so.

For those unaware, the weekend between Regional and State, MITCA hosts a state championship meet. Three people are allowed in each event and scoring is 30 places deep. With the holiday weekend and individuals gearing up for state titles, it might not be the perfect method, but it’s at least an attempt to determine the best overall team in the state. As are these “Best Crews”.

(If you’d like to check out a ranking that places more strength towards individuals, here’s Jacob Tanner’s Performance Index)

BOYS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Brighton26210
2Northville52411
3Grand Haven19111
4Ann Arbor Pioneer481022
5Saline107926
6Lake Orion2210335
7Walled Lake Northern1731838
8East Lansing7131939
9Pinckney321740
10Livonia Churchill14161242
11Battle Creek Lakeview8112443
12Davison643343
13Midland25141150
14Plymouth19122556
15Caledonia23201457
16Zeeland West2635566
17Rockford2836872
18Traverse City Central12233772
19Detroit Catholic Central16401773
20Adrian15154575
21Kalamazoo Central29312080
22Hartland18283682
23Holland West Ottawa9324182
24Ann Arbor Skyline30252883
25Forest Hills Central20392685
26Otsego46172285
27Dearborn Divine Child50221688
28Caro33183889
29White Lake Lakeland27686101
30Romeo85513103
31Flint Powers Catholic314431106
32Traverse City West391948106
33Farmington137523111
34Chelsea385915112
35Walled Lake Central245140115
36East Grand Rapids533035118
37Clarkston402759126
38Freeland34878129
39Okemos564234132
40Lowell594627132
41Muskegon Reeths-Puffer415543139
42Detroit U-D Jesuit114585141
43East Kentwood425250144
44Troy497229150
45Grand Rapids Christian475355155
46Holland Christian614154156
47Linden1032132156
48Portage Northern983821157
49Portage Central633365161
50Dexter583470162

GIRLS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Holland West Ottawa2114
2Northville45312
3Ann Arbor Pioneer12912
4East Grand Rapids74213
5Saline38415
6Macomb Dakota1410832
7Petoskey1620541
8Jenison5182144
9Temperance Bedford1072845
10Traverse City West23111246
11Grand Haven9192250
12Birmingham Seaholm18211352
13Freeland6153253
14Hart8133455
15Howell19271157
16Romeo523762
17Grand Rapids Christian11144166
18Bay City Western1794369
19Forest Hills Northern26281973
20Portage Central28232475
21Dexter21302576
22Ithaca29331476
23Plymouth4163077
24Monroe Jefferson27351678
25GRTC Peregrines13561584
26Warren Regina37311886
27Salem12363987
28Grand Ledge22383696
29Troy33461796
30Kalamazoo Central424120103
31Brighton80176103
32Caro505023123
33Utica541654124
34Zeeland West345931124
35Traverse City St. Francis813410125
36Okemos315542128
37Rockford475726130
38Oxford492557131
39Goodrich254066131
40Fraser672638131
41South Lyon East741245131
42East Kentwood205458132
43Frankenmuth434944136
44Hudsonville453955139
45Ann Arbor Skyline384559142
46Otsego573750144
47Lake Orion304473147
48Alpena534253148
49Holt1529107151
50Caledonia704837155

BOYS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Brighton2529
2Northville4149
3Grand Haven18110
4Ann Arbor Pioneer37919
5Saline96823
6Lake Orion209332
7Walled Lake Northern1521532
8East Lansing6121634
9Davison532735
10Battle Creek Lakeview7102037
11Livonia Churchill13141138
12Midland23131046
13Plymouth17112149
14Caledonia21161350
15Zeeland West2427556
16Traverse City Central11173058
17Detroit Catholic Central14311459
18Rockford2628761
19Holland West Ottawa8243264
20Hartland16212966
21Kalamazoo Central27231767
22Forest Hills Central18302270
23Ann Arbor Skyline28192471
24Romeo5941275
25White Lake Lakeland2548679

GIRLS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Holland West Ottawa2114
2Northville44210
3Ann Arbor Pioneer12710
4Saline37313
5Macomb Dakota99624
6Jenison5141433
7Temperance Bedford762033
8Traverse City West1710936
9Grand Haven6151536
10Birmingham Seaholm12161038
11Howell1322843
12Romeo353543
13Bay City Western1183150
14Forest Hills Northern18231253
15Portage Central19181653
16Plymouth2752153
17Dexter15251757
18Salem8262862
19Troy22331166
20Grand Ledge16272568
21Brighton5213469
22Kalamazoo Central28291370
23Utica37123685
24Zeeland West23422287
25Okemos21403091

BOYS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Pinckney4116
2Adrian22913
3Otsego83415
4Flint Powers Catholic310518
5Dearborn Divine Child115319
6Chelsea615223
7East Grand Rapids127726
8Freeland1112032
9Grand Rapids Christian9131335
10Holland Christian1491235
11Linden254635
12Mason13141138
13Grand Rapids Catholic Central1617841
14Zeeland East1882248
15Fremont1063349
16Whitehall7252355
17Frankenmuth5292155
18Yale37121059
19Forest Hills Eastern19231759
20Ionia17202865
21Clio39191472
22Petoskey42161977
23Allendale22243177
24Corunna28341678
25Hamilton24302579

GIRLS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1East Grand Rapids2114
2Freeland1359
3Petoskey44210
4Grand Rapids Christian32611
5Monroe Jefferson67316
6Warren Regina95418
7Goodrich591327
8Frankenmuth1010727
9Otsego1281030
10Dearborn Divine Child814931
11Adrian14121137
12Marysville762639
13Allendale13181546
14Chelsea2220850
15Remus Chippewa Hills11221750
16Whitehall27111452
17North Branch17211856
18Alma18231657
19Holland Christian25132058
20Plainwell15162859
21Grand Rapids Catholic Central19172460
22Hudsonville Unity Christian16153263
23Ludington34191265
24Grand Rapids South Christian20282371
25Imlay City21312173

BOYS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Caro1113
2Hart43411
3Traverse City St. Francis56213
4St. Louis74314
5Ithaca85619
6Saugatuck152522
7Pewamo-Westphalia381122
8Clare117725
9Hanover-Horton291526
10Hillsdale10101030
11Benzie Central1311933
12Holland Black River6132443
13Ottawa Lake-Whiteford16151344
14Reed City14122046
15Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard23141451
16Erie Mason17161952
17Constantine9232153
18Manchester3321862
19North Muskegon22222266
20Onsted19183269
21Reese18272570
22Leroy Pine River28261771
23Manton39281279
24Chesaning12204981
25Hudson40241882

GIRLS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Hart1157
2Ithaca3227
3Caro45312
4Traverse City St. Francis103114
5Reese64717
6Pewamo-Westphalia26917
7Stockbridge78419
8Clare57820
9St. Louis810624
10Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard9111535
11Kent City12121236
12Lawton2091039
13Ann Arbor Greenhills15141140
14McBain11131943
15New Lothrop14151746
16Buchanan13161847
17Ovid-Elsie16181448
18Leroy Pine River18171651
19Manistique19191351
20Morley-Stanwood17212159
21Adrian Madison21202061
22Detroit Voyageur22232267
23Warren Michigan Collegiate23222368

BOYS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Petoskey St. Michael Academy1113
2Reading23712
3White Cloud56213
4Carson City-Crystal82414
5St Philip Catholic Central441220
6East Jackson78520
7Mason County Eastern135321
8Pittsford391123
9Fowler910625
10Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary671427
11Lincoln-Alcona1113832
12Morenci10141034
13Kalamazoo Hackett1412935
14Petersburg-Summerfield12111336
15Austin Catholic15151545

GIRLS

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Hillsdale Academy1146
2Pittsford2237
3Ishpeming3317
4Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart54211
5Athens47718
6Frankfort105621
7Mason County Eastern710522
8White Cloud86923
9Deckerville681125
10Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary991028
11Austin Catholic1111830

800m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Grand Haven2:00.33
2Brighton2:00.59
3Freeland2:00.96
4Ann Arbor Pioneer2:01.04
5Northville2:01.16
6Davison2:01.78
7East Lansing2:01.81
8Battle Creek Lakeview2:01.92
9Holland West Ottawa2:02.12
10Saline2:02.58
11Detroit U-D Jesuit2:03.23
12Traverse City Central2:03.27
13Farmington2:03.35
14Livonia Churchill2:03.38
15Adrian2:03.61
16Detroit Catholic Central2:03.62
17Walled Lake Northern2:04.05
18Hartland2:04.13
19Plymouth2:04.22
20Forest Hills Central2:04.44
21St. Joseph2:04.46
22Lake Orion2:04.99
23Caledonia2:05.29
24Walled Lake Central2:05.39
25Midland2:05.39

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Seth Norder1:56.0Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark2:00.0Grand Haven
11Logan Vining2:05.0Grand Haven2:00.33
12Quinn Cullen1:57.4Brighton
12Lucas Seng2:01.1Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski2:03.4Brighton2:00.59
11Braydon Honsinger1:56.3Freeland
12Jacob Wurtzel2:02.0Freeland
9TJ Hansen2:04.5Freeland2:00.96
12Owen Johnson1:59.1Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Fred Wallace2:02.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Eric Overdier2:02.0Ann Arbor Pioneer2:01.04
11Brandon Latta1:59.0Northville
10Brendan Herger2:02.1Northville
11Brock Malaikal2:02.4Northville2:01.16
12Kenny Minto1:58.3Davison
12Brady McArdle1:59.0Davison
9Luke Meyer2:08.1Davison2:01.78
12Jayden Page1:59.8East Lansing
12David Ferguson2:00.3East Lansing
10Ryan Sunderman2:05.3East Lansing2:01.81
11Caleb Bost1:55.5Battle Creek Lakeview
12Parker LaGro2:03.4Battle Creek Lakeview
10Aiden Moore2:06.9Battle Creek Lakeview2:01.92
12Benjamin Riley2:00.3Holland West Ottawa
10Aaro Tikkanen2:02.1Holland West Ottawa
12Carston Cole2:04.0Holland West Ottawa2:02.12
11Jason Whitton1:56.7Saline
12James Harrison2:03.0Saline
11Stewart Berryhill2:08.0Saline2:02.58
12Josiah Graddick2:00.5Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Kamari Tensley2:03.0Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Bryson Wade2:06.2Detroit U-D Jesuit2:03.23
12Luke Venhuizen2:00.1Traverse City Central
11Joe Muha2:03.7Traverse City Central
11Jett Reimers2:06.0Traverse City Central2:03.27
11Gavin Steele2:00.2Farmington
12Peter Baracco2:04.0Farmington
11Eddie King2:05.9Farmington2:03.35
12Shawn Juliette1:57.7Livonia Churchill
12Alan Corp2:04.8Livonia Churchill
12Owen Swisher2:07.6Livonia Churchill2:03.38
11Jake Eagling1:59.7Adrian
11Ben Schefka2:04.1Adrian
11Bryce Soule2:07.0Adrian2:03.61
11Jack Kelly2:02.2Detroit Catholic Central
11Pablo Razny2:03.1Detroit Catholic Central
11Michael Ehresman2:05.5Detroit Catholic Central2:03.62
12Ethan Parker1:59.0Walled Lake Northern
10Ty Parker2:00.9Walled Lake Northern
12William Thomas2:12.3Walled Lake Northern2:04.05
12Riley Hough1:57.2Hartland
12Connor Bratt2:05.2Hartland
11Sam Kromberg2:10.0Hartland2:04.13
11Alex Bobak1:59.4Plymouth
10Anirudh Krishnan2:03.2Plymouth
11Sean Byrnes2:10.1Plymouth2:04.22
12Sam Yeager2:00.7Forest Hills Central
9Jacob Sanford2:06.1Forest Hills Central
10Will Banfield2:06.6Forest Hills Central2:04.44
12Cole Toney2:02.0St. Joseph
11Will Fiesbeck2:04.2St. Joseph
10Alex Moyer2:07.2St. Joseph2:04.46
12Clayton Kuiper2:02.4Lake Orion
11Luke Peardon2:04.0Lake Orion
12Will Houvener2:08.5Lake Orion2:04.99
12Caden Dixon2:00.6Caledonia
12Andrew Adams2:05.3Caledonia
12Colin Pearson2:10.0Caledonia2:05.29
11Alex Engel2:03.1Walled Lake Central
11Nick Adams2:06.4Walled Lake Central
11Alex Romano2:06.7Walled Lake Central2:05.39
12Daniel Berg2:04.6Midland
12Daniel Berg2:04.6Midland
12Zachariah Shealy2:07.0Midland2:05.39

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Ann Arbor Pioneer2:17.27
2Holland West Ottawa2:20.07
3Saline2:21.29
4Traverse City Central2:24.00
5Northville2:25.13
6Jenison2:25.30
7Freeland2:25.42
8East Grand Rapids2:25.70
9Hart2:27.06
10Grand Haven2:27.82
11Temperance Bedford2:27.86
12Grand Rapids Christian2:28.41
13Salem2:28.65
14GRTC Peregrines2:29.74
15Macomb Dakota2:30.00
16Holt2:30.30
17Petoskey2:30.33
18Bay City Western2:30.35
19Birmingham Seaholm2:30.76
20Howell2:31.62
21GR_Ottawa Hills2:32.00
22East Kentwood2:32.11
23Dexter2:32.30
24Rochester Hills Lutheran NW2:32.37
25Grand Ledge2:32.67

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Sarah Forsyth2:11.8Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Cookie Baugh2:16.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Sylvia Sanok Dufallo2:18.5Ann Arbor Pioneer2:17.27
11Mia Rogan2:18.2Saline
12Madison Wood2:21.0Saline
12Madison Stern2:24.6Saline2:21.29
11Arianne Olson2:15.7Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs2:19.0Holland West Ottawa
11Megan Postma2:25.5Holland West Ottawa2:20.07
10Ella Christensen2:24.2Northville
11Anna Gdowski2:24.4Northville
9Cassie Garcia2:26.8Northville2:25.13
12Julia Flynn2:17.0Traverse City Central
11Kathleen Venhuizen2:27.0Traverse City Central
10Alexis Ball2:28.0Traverse City Central2:24.00
10Carrigan Eberly2:28.1Brighton
10Nikki Carothers2:29.0Brighton
11Amelia Kashian2:29.0Brighton2:45.29
12Elena Wheeler2:25.0Salem
11Isabell Kulick2:30.0Salem
12Elizabeth Dancey2:31.0Salem2:28.65
11Camryn Bodine2:20.0East Grand Rapids
10Drew Muller2:25.1East Grand Rapids
12Ainsley Workman2:32.0East Grand Rapids2:25.70
11Lea MacGregor2:28.9Howell
12Samantha Shaw2:32.9Howell
11Ella Koons2:33.1Howell2:31.62
11Maya Guikema2:19.7Jenison
12Lily Strelecki2:23.0Jenison
10Madelyn Vande Bunte2:33.2Jenison2:25.30
9Lauren Walker2:27.0Holt
11Emma Netzel2:30.6Holt
10Jessica Bossenbroek2:33.3Holt2:30.30
12Noel Vanderwall2:27.0Petoskey
10CamBrie Corey2:30.2Petoskey
12Caroline Farley2:33.8Petoskey2:30.33
10Jayden Harberts2:23.0Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont2:33.0Macomb Dakota
11Lindsay Harvey2:34.0Macomb Dakota2:30.00
9Valerie Beeck2:17.9Grand Haven
10Shae Brodie2:31.5Grand Haven
9Gracey Barry2:34.0Grand Haven2:27.82
11Cadence Schultz2:28.0East Kentwood
12Chloe Fornetti2:34.0East Kentwood
11Erika Quibell2:34.3East Kentwood2:32.11
10Gail Vaikutis2:32.0St. Joseph
12Jillian Tunnicliff2:33.2St. Joseph
9Elena Figueroa2:35.1St. Joseph2:33.46
9Whitney Werner2:29.0Pewamo-Westphalia
11Abby Arens2:34.3Pewamo-Westphalia
11Lorelei George2:35.2Pewamo-Westphalia2:32.84
9Sinead Noonan2:26.4GRTC Peregrines
10Daisy Speet2:27.5GRTC Peregrines
9Maya Willard2:35.3GRTC Peregrines2:29.74
12Mara Longenecker2:18.0Freeland
12Whitney Farrell2:23.0Freeland
12Kiera Hansen2:35.3Freeland2:25.42
12Madelyn Frens2:21.0Grand Rapids Christian
10Natalie VanOtteren2:28.3Grand Rapids Christian
10Naomi Nelson2:35.9Grand Rapids Christian2:28.41
12Madison Foster2:23.0Temperance Bedford
11Rebekah Asselin2:24.1Temperance Bedford
12Lauren Sancrant2:36.4Temperance Bedford2:27.86
10Abby Rice2:24.6Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
11Madeleine Barge2:36.0Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
11Julia Troxel2:36.5Rochester Hills Lutheran NW2:32.37
12Haley Deighan2:17.4Birmingham Seaholm
10Sophie Cloutier2:37.3Birmingham Seaholm
12Alexis Deighan2:37.6Birmingham Seaholm2:30.76
12Ashley Mitchell2:26.0Dexter
12Hannah McComas2:32.9Dexter
12Amanda McGill2:38.0Dexter2:32.30
11Bella Hoffer2:34.1Zeeland West
12Hannah Roark2:34.7Zeeland West
10Greta Hondorp2:38.0Zeeland West2:35.62

1600m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Pinckney4:24.9
2Northville4:26.0
3Walled Lake Northern4:28.3
4Davison4:29.4
5Romeo4:30.0
6Brighton4:31.0
7Saline4:31.5
8Ann Arbor Pioneer4:31.8
9Grand Haven4:33.2
10Lake Orion4:33.4
11Battle Creek Lakeview4:33.6
12Plymouth4:33.7
13East Lansing4:34.4
14Midland4:34.4
15Adrian4:34.7
16Livonia Churchill4:34.8
17Otsego4:35.3
18Caro4:35.7
19Traverse City West4:36.2
20Caledonia4:36.8
21Linden4:37.0
22Dearborn Divine Child4:37.2
23Traverse City Central4:37.4
24Grosse Pointe South4:37.8
25Ann Arbor Skyline4:38.1

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Caleb Jarema4:16.2Pinckney
12Colin Snyder4:26.0Pinckney
11Ben Richards4:32.5Pinckney4:24.9
10Brendan Herger4:19.7Northville
11David Whitaker4:28.2Northville
12Noah Eckenroth4:30.0Northville4:26.0
12Ethan Parker4:23.9Walled Lake Northern
10Ty Parker4:28.6Walled Lake Northern
12William Thomas4:32.5Walled Lake Northern4:28.3
12Kenny Minto4:18.9Davison
12Brady McArdle4:24.0Davison
10Iain Forrest4:45.1Davison4:29.4
12Jack Kelke4:30.0Romeo
12Jack Wallace4:30.0Romeo
10Connor Clor4:30.1Romeo4:30.0
12Quinn Cullen4:21.9Brighton
12Jack Campbell4:35.0Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski4:36.0Brighton4:31.0
12James Harrison4:26.4Saline
11Jason Whitton4:32.0Saline
11Samuel Jackson4:36.2Saline4:31.5
12Owen Johnson4:29.2Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Vincent Peterson Sand4:32.1Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Matt Ruud4:34.0Ann Arbor Pioneer4:31.8
10Seth Norder4:23.8Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark4:27.7Grand Haven
12Ben Pease4:47.9Grand Haven4:33.2
12Clayton Kuiper4:28.6Lake Orion
12Adam Hafeli4:35.6Lake Orion
12Hong Bing Tang4:36.0Lake Orion4:33.4
12Parker LaGro4:32.2Battle Creek Lakeview
11Caleb Bost4:33.2Battle Creek Lakeview
10Aiden Moore4:35.6Battle Creek Lakeview4:33.6
11Sean Byrnes4:25.7Plymouth
11Alex Bobak4:34.7Plymouth
11Tyler Gaylord4:40.7Plymouth4:33.7
12Matthew Zeleke4:27.6East Lansing
12David Ferguson4:36.5East Lansing
12Jayden Page4:39.0East Lansing4:34.4
12Daniel Berg4:31.2Midland
12Matthew Crowley4:34.1Midland
12Zachariah Shealy4:38.0Midland4:34.4
10Braylon Petty4:29.1Adrian
11Aiden Smith4:32.4Adrian
11Ben Schefka4:42.6Adrian4:34.7
12Shawn Juliette4:21.9Livonia Churchill
12Thomas Avey4:38.5Livonia Churchill
12Tomas Peralta4:44.0Livonia Churchill4:34.8
12Chase Brown4:25.0Otsego
12Nick Cockerel4:36.0Otsego
12Mason Kolhoff4:45.0Otsego4:35.3
10Matthew Pattullo4:34.1Caro
11Connor Stefanovsky4:34.4Caro
12Tristan Lovett4:38.5Caro4:35.7
11Jonah Hochstetler4:31.0Traverse City West
12Isaac Stone4:38.0Traverse City West
10Willem DeGood4:39.5Traverse City West4:36.2
12Donavan Mattson4:32.9Caledonia
11Jordan Domany4:37.5Caledonia
12Josh Oom4:40.0Caledonia4:36.8
12River Meckstroth4:28.0Linden
11Kyle Eberhard4:29.0Linden
11Ryan Blackwood4:54.1Linden4:37.0
11Michael Hegarty4:22.8Dearborn Divine Child
11Nathan Ulcak4:38.5Dearborn Divine Child
9Colin Murray4:50.3Dearborn Divine Child4:37.2
12Luke Venhuizen4:20.0Traverse City Central
11Micah Bauer4:46.0Traverse City Central
12Sam McDonough4:46.1Traverse City Central4:37.4
11Logan Detweiler4:26.7Grosse Pointe South
11Brendan Downey4:29.8Grosse Pointe South
9Jack Martin4:57.0Grosse Pointe South4:37.8
11Nicolas Fry4:35.0Ann Arbor Skyline
12Sanjay Rao4:38.6Ann Arbor Skyline
10Mason Jet4:40.8Ann Arbor Skyline4:38.1

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Holland West Ottawa5:00.2
2Traverse City Central5:12.7
3Ann Arbor Pioneer5:13.1
4Romeo5:15.8
5East Grand Rapids5:19.3
6Northville5:20.2
7Plymouth5:20.4
8Temperance Bedford5:22.4
9Saline5:23.3
10Bay City Western5:23.6
11Macomb Dakota5:23.8
12Traverse City West5:24.0
13South Lyon East5:25.4
14Hart5:25.8
15Grand Rapids Christian5:26.2
16Freeland5:26.3
17Utica5:26.3
18Brighton5:27.7
19Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills5:28.6
20Jenison5:29.0
21Grand Haven5:30.5
22Petoskey5:31.3
23Birmingham Seaholm5:31.4
24Forest Hills Central5:32.0
25Lowell5:32.4

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Arianne Olson4:49.6Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs4:52.5Holland West Ottawa
12Sophie Bonnema5:18.5Holland West Ottawa5:00.2
12Julia Flynn4:49.0Traverse City Central
10Alexis Ball5:12.1Traverse City Central
11Kathleen Venhuizen5:37.0Traverse City Central5:12.7
11Emily Cooper5:02.3Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Sarah Forsyth5:08.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Charlotte Batra5:29.0Ann Arbor Pioneer5:13.1
12Rachel Felstow5:04.8Romeo
11Madison Clor5:19.0Romeo
12Brianna Wiegand5:23.5Romeo5:15.8
12Ainsley Workman5:15.0East Grand Rapids
10Drew Muller5:17.0East Grand Rapids
11Camryn Bodine5:26.0East Grand Rapids5:19.3
10Ella Christensen5:15.0Northville
9Cassie Garcia5:15.9Northville
11Anna Gdowski5:29.7Northville5:20.2
12Sarah Coyne4:56.6Plymouth
12Lauren Kiley4:57.6Plymouth
10Kendal Swatosh6:07.0Plymouth5:20.4
12Madison Foster5:07.0Temperance Bedford
12Lauren Sancrant5:22.5Temperance Bedford
11Rebekah Asselin5:37.9Temperance Bedford5:22.4
12Madison Stern5:12.8Saline
12Claire Endres5:28.0Saline
12Lydia Alig5:29.0Saline5:23.3
11Ambria Nagel5:15.5Bay City Western
9Isabelle Becker5:16.5Bay City Western
11Erica Slocum5:38.8Bay City Western5:23.6
10Jayden Harberts4:58.4Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont5:29.0Macomb Dakota
11Ava LaMilza5:44.0Macomb Dakota5:23.8
10Ava King5:04.5Traverse City West
12Elliott Smith5:22.0Traverse City West
12Lexi Hodges5:45.5Traverse City West5:24.0
11Liliane Aittama5:12.4South Lyon East
10Ella Showerman5:22.9South Lyon East
11Amyla Eberhart5:41.0South Lyon East5:25.4
9Jessica Jazwinski5:05.0Hart
12Audrianna Enns5:20.0Hart
9Lexie Beth Nienhuis5:52.4Hart5:25.8
12Madelyn Frens5:03.0Grand Rapids Christian
10Natalie VanOtteren5:24.5Grand Rapids Christian
12Kristin Winkle5:51.0Grand Rapids Christian5:26.2
12Mara Longenecker5:18.0Freeland
12Whitney Farrell5:18.9Freeland
9Karie Keefer5:41.8Freeland5:26.3
12Madeline Richman5:17.9Utica
10Addison Johnson5:23.0Utica
11Meagan Verellen5:37.9Utica5:26.3
12Katie Carothers5:17.0Brighton
10Carrigan Eberly5:32.0Brighton
10Nikki Carothers5:34.2Brighton5:27.7
10Selma Anderson5:14.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Adit Dau5:18.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
9Reese Hansen5:53.8Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills5:28.6
11Maya Guikema5:18.0Jenison
12Lily Strelecki5:34.0Jenison
12Rachael Barone5:35.0Jenison5:29.0
9Valerie Beeck5:16.2Grand Haven
9Addison Smith5:34.1Grand Haven
10Jocelyn Tolliver5:41.2Grand Haven5:30.5
12Noel Vanderwall5:17.0Petoskey
12Caroline Farley5:20.7Petoskey
10Nora O’Leary5:56.2Petoskey5:31.3
12Haley Deighan4:57.1Birmingham Seaholm
12Alexis Deighan5:36.8Birmingham Seaholm
10Talia Sachs6:00.3Birmingham Seaholm5:31.4
10Clara James-Heer5:18.0Forest Hills Central
10Mia Bateson5:32.7Forest Hills Central
10Peyton Ludwig5:45.2Forest Hills Central5:32.0
11Annika Sandman5:08.0Lowell
11Katrina Sandman5:39.1Lowell
11Keira Sandman5:50.0Lowell5:32.4

3200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Grand Haven9:29.0
2Brighton9:33.1
3Lake Orion9:51.1
4Northville9:53.1
5Zeeland West9:54.6
6White Lake Lakeland9:58.0
7Pinckney9:58.2
8Rockford9:58.4
9Saline9:58.9
10Ann Arbor Pioneer10:02.1
11Midland10:03.0
12Livonia Churchill10:03.2
13Romeo10:03.3
14Caledonia10:04.4
15Chelsea10:05.8
16Dearborn Divine Child10:08.2
17Detroit Catholic Central10:08.7
18Walled Lake Northern10:09.2
19East Lansing10:09.6
20Kalamazoo Central10:10.5
21Portage Northern10:10.7
22Otsego10:10.9
23Farmington10:11.2
24Battle Creek Lakeview10:11.4
25Plymouth10:12.0

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Seth Norder8:59.1Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark9:19.3Grand Haven
9Ben Held10:08.6Grand Haven9:29.0
12Quinn Cullen9:17.6Brighton
12Jack Campbell9:39.0Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski9:42.8Brighton9:33.1
12Clayton Kuiper9:49.8Lake Orion
12Hong Bing Tang9:51.7Lake Orion
12Adam Hafeli9:51.7Lake Orion9:51.1
12Noah Eckenroth9:47.0Northville
9Ethan Powell9:55.6Northville
11Brady Heron9:56.9Northville9:53.1
11Caleb Smith9:52.0Zeeland West
11Nathan Golding9:54.9Zeeland West
11Chase Holwerda9:57.0Zeeland West9:54.6
12Alex Sullivan9:55.0White Lake Lakeland
12Wesley Hollowell9:58.1White Lake Lakeland
11Jared Platt10:01.0White Lake Lakeland9:58.0
12Caleb Jarema9:40.9Pinckney
12Colin Snyder10:05.9Pinckney
10Ethan Sandula10:07.9Pinckney9:58.2
12Kyle Sweeney9:50.2Rockford
12Carson Lafferty9:55.2Rockford
12TJ Mellema10:10.0Rockford9:58.4
11Samuel Jackson9:56.2Saline
10Truman Johnson9:57.1Saline
12Andrew Stern10:03.3Saline9:58.9
12Owen Johnson9:34.3Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Chase Klapthor10:15.2Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Thomas Kerber10:16.7Ann Arbor Pioneer10:02.1
12Matthew Crowley9:51.0Midland
12Daniel Berg10:08.4Midland
12Zachariah Shealy10:09.5Midland10:03.0
12Owen Swisher9:51.2Livonia Churchill
11Seth Pianga9:59.0Livonia Churchill
9Malcolm Speigle10:19.6Livonia Churchill10:03.2
12Jack Kelke9:51.0Romeo
12Owen Sharnas9:54.0Romeo
10Connor Clor10:25.0Romeo10:03.3
12Donavan Mattson9:52.8Caledonia
11Jordan Domany10:01.3Caledonia
12Andrew Adams10:19.1Caledonia10:04.4
10Connell Alford9:47.2Chelsea
11Zebedee Swager9:59.1Chelsea
11Bram Hartsuff10:31.0Chelsea10:05.8
11Michael Hegarty9:41.0Dearborn Divine Child
11Nathan Ulcak10:18.1Dearborn Divine Child
9Colin Murray10:25.7Dearborn Divine Child10:08.2
11Josh Lassaline9:55.9Detroit Catholic Central
12Brett Leidal10:12.0Detroit Catholic Central
10Ryan Illikman10:18.3Detroit Catholic Central10:08.7
12William Thomas9:37.0Walled Lake Northern
10Lucas Karbel9:59.0Walled Lake Northern
10Evan Rice10:51.5Walled Lake Northern10:09.2
12Matthew Zeleke9:12.2East Lansing
10Eden Lampi10:28.5East Lansing
11Gabe Benavides10:48.0East Lansing10:09.6
12Jonas Fraley-Burgett9:48.5Kalamazoo Central
10Jasper Cane10:14.0Kalamazoo Central
12Luke Skuratowicz10:29.0Kalamazoo Central10:10.5
12Nick Redmond10:09.2Portage Northern
12Drew Gonzalez10:10.0Portage Northern
11Logan Post10:13.0Portage Northern10:10.7
12Chase Brown9:50.0Otsego
12Nick Cockerel9:58.1Otsego
9Caleb Wesseldyk10:44.5Otsego10:10.9
11Gavin Steele9:52.8Farmington
12Peter Baracco9:54.0Farmington
11Iggy Grynaviski10:46.9Farmington10:11.2
10Aiden Moore9:49.6Battle Creek Lakeview
12Parker LaGro10:07.6Battle Creek Lakeview
12Kevin Grady10:37.1Battle Creek Lakeview10:11.4
11Sean Byrnes9:48.0Plymouth
11Tyler Gaylord10:16.5Plymouth
9Jack Chadwick10:31.6Plymouth10:12.0

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Holland West Ottawa10:51.6
2East Grand Rapids11:25.0
3Northville11:33.2
4Saline11:40.2
5Petoskey11:40.8
6Brighton11:45.4
7Romeo11:46.3
8Macomb Dakota11:51.4
9Ann Arbor Pioneer11:56.8
10Traverse City St. Francis12:10.2
11Howell12:10.3
12Traverse City West12:12.4
13Birmingham Seaholm12:12.8
14Ithaca12:21.7
15GRTC Peregrines12:23.1
16Monroe Jefferson12:23.5
17Troy12:24.9
18Warren Regina12:25.3
19Forest Hills Northern12:26.1
20Kalamazoo Central12:27.9
21Jenison12:28.9
22Grand Haven12:29.1
23Caro12:30.8
24Portage Central12:30.9
25Dexter12:31.1

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Arianne Olson10:25.3Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs10:44.7Holland West Ottawa
12Abby Bonnema11:24.9Holland West Ottawa10:51.6
10Drew Muller10:55.0East Grand Rapids
12Ainsley Workman11:24.0East Grand Rapids
10Sophia Lado11:55.9East Grand Rapids11:25.0
9Cassie Garcia11:21.6Northville
10Ella Christensen11:25.5Northville
9Maya Labonte11:52.4Northville11:33.2
12Madison Stern11:36.9Saline
9Abigail Roth11:39.2Saline
9Grace Roth11:44.5Saline11:40.2
12Caroline Farley11:32.0Petoskey
12Noel Vanderwall11:35.0Petoskey
10CamBrie Corey11:55.4Petoskey11:40.8
12Katie Carothers11:16.0Brighton
10Nikki Carothers11:45.5Brighton
9Audrey Haus12:14.7Brighton11:45.4
11Madison Clor11:19.0Romeo
12Brianna Wiegand11:49.8Romeo
12Sarah Greb12:10.0Romeo11:46.3
10Jayden Harberts11:10.0Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont11:46.1Macomb Dakota
11Lindsay Harvey12:38.1Macomb Dakota11:51.4
11Emily Cooper11:06.6Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Charlotte Batra11:52.7Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Allison Nutt12:51.0Ann Arbor Pioneer11:56.8
11Sophia Rhein11:40.0Traverse City St. Francis
9Grace Slocum12:01.7Traverse City St. Francis
9Mary Masserant12:49.0Traverse City St. Francis12:10.2
11Mackenzie Wright11:40.0Howell
11Mia Cholewa12:24.0Howell
11Sarah Halliday12:27.0Howell12:10.3
10Ava King11:26.6Traverse City West
12Elliott Smith12:11.0Traverse City West
12Lexi Hodges12:59.5Traverse City West12:12.4
12Haley Deighan10:37.8Birmingham Seaholm
12Alexis Deighan11:55.0Birmingham Seaholm
11Gwendolyn McGuire14:05.5Birmingham Seaholm12:12.8
12Rachael Sierakowski12:10.0Ithaca
12Lani Bloom12:24.0Ithaca
10Liliana Lehnst12:31.0Ithaca12:21.7
12Jana Stiffler11:58.0GRTC Peregrines
9Suzannah DiPiazza12:32.2GRTC Peregrines
11Elicia Land12:39.2GRTC Peregrines12:23.1
10Jenna Pilachowski12:13.7Monroe Jefferson
9Kim Miller12:24.7Monroe Jefferson
10Riley Peer12:32.1Monroe Jefferson12:23.5
12Aileen Liu12:20.0Troy
11Maisie Konwinski12:24.2Troy
11Charlotte Gullion12:30.5Troy12:24.9
12Grace Zdankiewicz11:40.0Warren Regina
12Jessica Jarski12:41.0Warren Regina
10Kennedy Roskopp12:55.0Warren Regina12:25.3
11Allison Cornell11:24.6Forest Hills Northern
11Kiann Schmottlach12:55.1Forest Hills Northern
9Samantha McClelland12:58.6Forest Hills Northern12:26.1
10Emilee Rudlaff11:54.8Kalamazoo Central
11Mary England12:18.2Kalamazoo Central
12Maya Alkema13:10.9Kalamazoo Central12:27.9
11Maggie Otto12:06.6Jenison
12Rachael Barone12:38.0Jenison
9Olivia VerBeek12:42.2Jenison12:28.9
10Payton Hosley12:13.0Grand Haven
9Lily Frendt12:32.4Grand Haven
10Laurel Tolliver12:42.0Grand Haven12:29.1
9Kaya Vrable12:27.0Caro
10Rachael Walch12:27.5Caro
10Paige Herron12:38.0Caro12:30.8
12Eliza Phares11:41.3Portage Central
11Anna Rachowicz12:44.0Portage Central
10Kelly Overheul13:07.4Portage Central12:30.9
12Amanda McGill12:13.0Dexter
12Hannah McComas12:37.8Dexter
9Annabel O’Haver12:42.6Dexter12:31.1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s