Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crew: Week Six

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in each of the 100m, 200m, and 400m (unfortunately this doesn’t include Renaissance… yet. Hopefully they’re bringing the squad to New Balance)
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season, FAT, and uploaded to A.net by 8pm last night
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their times averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the lowest time to the highest time (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd runner)
  • The teams that have three athletes in all three events are then separated out and ranked, the lowest total score having the lowest overall rank
  • You’ll notice that Traverse City West boys are listed in the Top 5 Overall and East Kentwood in the Top 5 in D1. Basically, East Kentwood is hurt less by their weakest category, the 100m, when comparing against the D1 opposed to comparing against all divisions. Two very good sprint schools, both boys and girls.

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit2114
2Rockford731121
3Holt126624
4East Lansing551525
5Traverse City West842234
6East Kentwood302335
7Zeeland West16161648
8Frankenmuth1083149
9Rochester Adams3719965
10Ann Arbor Huron1184766
11Tecumseh9125879
12Saline32322488
13Detroit Cass Tech48301088
14Saginaw Heritage14364393
15Hartland343928101
16Hudsonville185627101
17Troy57404101
18Ypsilanti Lincoln221565102
19Salem39961109
20Monroe643412110
21Holland West Ottawa453135111
22Farmington552140116
23Northville66455116
24Lake Orion382655119
25Allendale281784129
26Clinton Township Chippewa Valley981417129
27Portage Central595325137
28Warren DeLaSalle782733138
29Dexter516821140
30North Farmington495241142
31Caledonia208148149
32Woodhaven-Brownstown232998150
33Kalamazoo Central411135150
34Clarkston724139152
35Livonia Franklin2722105154
36Corunna39359155
37Wayland Union1324119156
38Fenton546442160
39Temperance Bedford736030163
40Grand Rapids Christian67090166
41Oxford431237173
42St. Joseph1512245182
43Lapeer624675183
44Brighton259464183
45Hudsonville Unity Christian1045129184
46Flint Powers Catholic3613137186
47Jenison527666194
48Detroit Catholic Central874760194
49Fremont114778199
50Freeland4142116199

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford1236
2Dearborn Divine Child66214
3Ann Arbor Huron211215
4Ypsilanti Lincoln810725
5East Kentwood472233
6Traverse City West791834
7Davison582538
8Saline1324845
9Howell1043347
10Oak Park2628155
11Allendale18112958
12Brighton25152464
13Woodhaven-Brownstown42141066
14Holt14422177
15Holland West Ottawa19253478
16Hudsonville5123680
17Gibraltar Carlson20184482
18Plymouth41203293
19Zeeland West29392795
20Oxford27294096
21Ann Arbor Pioneer652114100
22Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills154343101
23Detroit Cass Tech33365101
24Onsted77179103
25East Lansing123100115
26Vicksburg454428117
27Portage Central353253120
28St. Joseph304942121
29Tecumseh282274124
30Kalamazoo Central245547126
31H.H. Dow476120128
32Grand Blanc1071613136
33Rochester Hills Stoney Creek394554138
34Saginaw Heritage565330139
35Traverse City Central676019146
36Clarkston485150149
37Monroe854623154
38Livonia Churchill723845155
39Bridgeport365118159
40Caledonia434078161
41East Grand Rapids311305166
42Northville505067167
43DeWitt634861172
44Flint Carman-Ainsworth1045715176
45Dexter878011178
46Hartland409249181
47Walled Lake Northern816735183
48Three Rivers327482188
49Salem716855194
50Grand Ledge117754196

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit2114
2Rockford531018
3Holt76619
4East Lansing451322
5East Kentwood212326
6Traverse City West641828
7Zeeland West10131437
8Rochester Adams2515848
9Ann Arbor Huron1143853
10Detroit Cass Tech3422965
11Saline23242067
12Saginaw Heritage8273469
13Hudsonville11422376
14Troy4230476
15Ypsilanti Lincoln14125076
16Hartland24292477
17Salem2784883
18Monroe47251183
19Holland West Ottawa31232983
20Northville4834587
21Farmington41163188
22Lake Orion26194489
23Clinton Township Chippewa Valley65111591
24Kalamazoo Central3108093
25Woodhaven-Brownstown15216197

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford1225
2Ann Arbor Huron21912
3Ypsilanti Lincoln78520
4East Kentwood451827
5Traverse City West671427
6Davison562132
7Saline1117634
8Oak Park1819138
9Howell942639
10Woodhaven-Brownstown2810745
11Brighton17112048
12Hudsonville3516455
13Holt12271756
14Holland West Ottawa14182759
15Gibraltar Carlson15133462
16Plymouth27142566
17Zeeland West20242367
18Oxford19203170
19Ann Arbor Pioneer48151174
20Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills13283374
21Detroit Cass Tech3224974
22East Lansing1036578
23Portage Central23214084
24St. Joseph21323285
25H.H. Dow32401688

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Frankenmuth41611
2Tecumseh321116
3Allendale941831
4Corunna1261239
5Grand Rapids Christian2182040
6Wayland Union663042
7Hudsonville Unity Christian3212549
8Flint Powers Catholic1233651
9Gladwin2122851
10Freeland13102952
11Fremont3620157
12Forest Hills Eastern784358
13Grand Rapids Catholic Central34141563
14Coopersville1094867
15Zeeland East18272469
16Fowlerville14134471
17Sparta17292672
18Cadillac22153875
19Spring Lake2652381
20Ionia19531082
21Lansing Sexton43281384
22Saginaw Arthur Hill8116887
23Berrien Springs577890
24Battle Creek Harper Creek382439101
25Petoskey151674105

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Dearborn Divine Child1214
2Allendale43411
3Tecumseh861327
4Vicksburg1312328
5Bridgeport1112739
6Three Rivers10171643
7Freeland2611946
8East Grand Rapids936247
9North Branch5133452
10Remus Chippewa Hills2222852
11Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg16142353
12Shepherd3316554
13Forest Hills Eastern384455
14Grand Rapids Christian7252456
15Gladwin24211156
16Olivet15103257
17Grand Rapids South Christian3518760
18Berrien Springs694762
19Petoskey18351265
20Mason28341072
21Linden257077
22Pinckney4824678
23Cadillac14155483
24Parma Western20263884
25Hudsonville Unity Christian3075188

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Jonesville7119
2Constantine134219
3Traverse City St. Francis1510732
4Hillsdale10131033
5Saginaw Valley Lutheran1214935
6Clare462535
7Reed City14161343
8Centreville307845
9Hamady383546
10Lake City6222149
11Sanford-Meridian16181549
12Warren Michigan Collegiate1202950
13Hemlock355462
14Manistee18113564
15Napoleon825969
16Ithaca1195373
17Onsted2264674
18Quincy17273074
19Erie Mason37122877
20Laingsburg986279
21St. Charles33281980
22Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian5245887
23Tawas25314298
24Lansing Catholic4452399
25St. Louis292151101

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Onsted2114
2Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard313824
3Hillsdale861125
4St. Louis1451029
5Saginaw Valley Lutheran981229
6Elk Rapids432431
7Hemlock791733
8Hart2510540
9Sanford-Meridian384446
10Leroy Pine River6321351
11Grand Rapids West Catholic20181452
12Manistee2972056
13Clare17201956
14Laingsburg1253157
15Benzie Central13173060
16Pewamo-Westphalia3426767
17Napoleon5392569
18Clinton12342672
19Almont10244276
20Reese51111577
21Jonesville31192979
22Vassar2154984
23Harbor Springs36153586
24Kent City6021687
25Traverse City St. Francis19165388

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Reading63312
2Kalamazoo Hackett111517
3Lincoln-Alcona421420
4Unionville-Sebewaing1041226
5Kalamazoo Christian272029
6Iron Mountain381930
7White Cloud1315735
8Fowler2611138
9Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary921939
10Johannesburg-Lewiston1912839
11Carson City-Crystal335240
12Beal City7142849
13Ishpeming2126451
14Auburn Hills Oakland Christian5252555
15Marion29191058
16Petersburg-Summerfield24132158
17Morrice12222761
18Frankfort17103764
19Eau Claire1194767
20Wyoming Potter’s House30241367
21Manistique4661870
22Three Oaks River Valley35181770
23Indian River Inland Lakes22312477
24Athens16382377
25Pittsford37301178

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary27110
2Athens81615
3Fowler48315
4Frankfort121316
5Kalamazoo Hackett174223
6Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart1031427
7Wyoming Potter’s House9101029
8International Academy of Flint3112337
9Indian River Inland Lakes2161138
10Orchard Lake St. Mary’s6151839
11Beal City1417940
12Hillsdale Academy295842
13Manistee Catholic13142047
14Portland St. Patrick2818551
15Addison5252151
16Manistique419454
17Pittsford11281554
18Kingston16211754
19Lincoln-Alcona19133567
20Capac15262667
21Fruitport Calvary Christian3429770
22Kalamazoo Christian23242471
23Morenci18193976
24Mason County Eastern20233376
25Marlette12224377

100m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Ann Arbor Huron11.15
2Detroit U-D Jesuit11.15
3Corunna11.23
4Kalamazoo Central11.33
5East Lansing11.36
6Grand Rapids Christian11.38
7Rockford11.40
8Traverse City West11.40
9Tecumseh11.40
10Frankenmuth11.41
11Berrien Springs11.42
12Holt11.43
13Wayland Union11.43
14Lincoln Park11.43
15Saginaw Heritage11.47
16St. Joseph11.49
17Zeeland West11.49
18Forest Hills Eastern11.49
19Hudsonville11.51
20Taylor11.51
21Caledonia11.53
22Saginaw Arthur Hill11.53
23Ypsilanti Lincoln11.54
24Woodhaven-Brownstown11.55
25Battle Creek Central11.55

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Braxton Brann10.93Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers11.23Ann Arbor Huron
12Tyler Bivens11.28Ann Arbor Huron11.15
11Jaiden Reed11.04Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham11.09Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Nick Johnson11.31Detroit U-D Jesuit11.15
10Tarick Bower10.94Corunna
10Wyatt Bower10.97Corunna
12Colin Lavery11.77Corunna11.23
9Jeremy Dixon11.15Kalamazoo Central
12Andre’ Tarver11.41Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton11.43Kalamazoo Central11.33
11Dorijan Jackson11.07East Lansing
11Temilolaoluwa Okabanjo11.50East Lansing
9Jeffery Bridges11.51East Lansing11.36
12Hans Pruis11.27Grand Rapids Christian
12Gregory Richardson11.40Grand Rapids Christian
12Ace Thomas11.47Grand Rapids Christian11.38
11Brody Thompson11.26Rockford
11Keiton Fase11.45Rockford
12Jacob Bissell11.48Rockford11.40
11Ayden Totten11.28Traverse City West
12Remy Schulz11.29Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn11.62Traverse City West11.40
11Gavin Chenevey11.15Tecumseh
10AJ Bryan11.25Tecumseh
10Bryant Batyik11.81Tecumseh11.40
11Andrew Braman11.20Frankenmuth
11Sam Barger11.30Frankenmuth
12Ian Stephens11.73Frankenmuth11.41
12Jamal Hailey11.04Berrien Springs
12James York11.52Berrien Springs
12Junyoung Chung11.70Berrien Springs11.42
12Kellen Reed10.85Holt
11Dyelan Arnold11.54Holt
12Ralph Thompson11.90Holt11.43
12Ian Thompson10.73Wayland Union
10Kaharrie Pureifoy11.51Wayland Union
11Terry Sylvester12.05Wayland Union11.43
10Nashon Williams11.35Lincoln Park
12Ja’Quan Butler11.40Lincoln Park
12Jonathan Jackson11.55Lincoln Park11.43
12Tyree’ Alexander11.26Saginaw Heritage
10Jakevis Neal11.55Saginaw Heritage
12Grant Churchill11.61Saginaw Heritage11.47
11Trey McGinnis11.16St. Joseph
12Preston Nichols11.33St. Joseph
11Cole Lakin11.97St. Joseph11.49
10Parker Holman11.42Zeeland West
11Skyler Geurink11.49Zeeland West
9Kai Anderson11.56Zeeland West11.49
11Bryson Kuzdzal11.25Forest Hills Eastern
9David Molhoek11.52Forest Hills Eastern
12Nasier Harris11.70Forest Hills Eastern11.49
11Drew Baine11.28Hudsonville
10Alex Klunder11.56Hudsonville
11Brady O’Brien11.69Hudsonville11.51
12Sheldon Bryant11.44Taylor
11Isaiah Holliman11.50Taylor
11Davonte Turner11.60Taylor11.51
10Ethan Berends11.28Caledonia
10Dharius Walker11.55Caledonia
11Jimmie Floyd11.76Caledonia11.53
12Jamal Lipsey11.32Saginaw Arthur Hill
12Jaylen Cisneros-Cooper11.61Saginaw Arthur Hill
11Charles Bowes11.67Saginaw Arthur Hill11.53
12Melik Williams11.11Ypsilanti Lincoln
9Jaiden Smith11.61Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Ryan Wenzel11.89Ypsilanti Lincoln11.54
11Devin Henry11.12Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Jaxson Ferguson11.74Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Semaj Hunter11.78Woodhaven-Brownstown11.55
11Jar’rece Johnson11.04Battle Creek Central
11Cameron Daniels11.75Battle Creek Central
12Kelan Glass11.87Battle Creek Central11.55

Girls

TimeTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit Renaissance12.45
2Rockford12.49
3Ann Arbor Huron13.03
4Detroit Cass Tech13.13
5East Kentwood13.15
6Davison13.16
7Dearborn Divine Child13.18
8Traverse City West13.21
9Ypsilanti Lincoln13.22
10Beverly Hills Groves13.24
11Howell13.26
12Frankfort13.26
13East Lansing13.27
14Saline13.31
15Holt13.36
16Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills13.36
17Linden13.36
18Forest Hills Eastern13.37
19Allendale13.40
20Holland West Ottawa13.40
21Gibraltar Carlson13.40
22North Branch13.40
23Berrien Springs13.41
24Grand Rapids Christian13.41
25Kalamazoo Central13.41

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Kaila Jackson12.17Detroit Renaissance
12Olivia Jenkins12.52Detroit Renaissance
9Jayla Dace12.67Detroit Renaissance12.45
12Kate Zang12.03Rockford
11Maya Anderson12.70Rockford
11Peyton Steffes12.73Rockford12.49
11Mackenzie Robinson12.35Ann Arbor Huron
11Rachel Overgaard13.16Ann Arbor Huron
11Jordan Douglas13.58Ann Arbor Huron13.03
10Kai Allen12.43Detroit Cass Tech
10Mackenzie Kyles13.30Detroit Cass Tech
9Jasmine Hayes13.65Detroit Cass Tech13.13
12Alicia Fields12.98East Kentwood
10Santana Eubanks13.22East Kentwood
10Madelynn Andrews13.25East Kentwood13.15
12Avery Wilson12.90Davison
12Olivia Dirkse13.17Davison
12Allison Hawk13.41Davison13.16
12Lianna Shakoor12.21Dearborn Divine Child
12Jamie Hobson13.62Dearborn Divine Child
11Bernadette Castillo13.71Dearborn Divine Child13.18
11Arianna Stallworth12.70Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn13.20Traverse City West
11Rylee Herban13.74Traverse City West13.21
12Alexys Wilson12.70Ypsilanti Lincoln
12Kaliyah Favors13.06Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Ola Bolanle13.89Ypsilanti Lincoln13.22
11Lailah Palmer12.62Beverly Hills Groves
9Sheridan Webster13.38Beverly Hills Groves
10Kendall Gaines13.73Beverly Hills Groves13.24
12Taylor Moyer13.01Howell
12Aliana Pietila13.18Howell
11Sophie Daugard13.58Howell13.26
9Gwyneth Dunaway12.89Frankfort
12Tara Townsend12.98Frankfort
10Eliza Frary13.92Frankfort13.26
12Comari Hawkins12.38East Lansing
11Arianna Burtley12.92East Lansing
11Nia Long14.50East Lansing13.27
11Nicole Warren13.10Saline
11Jacquelyn Kolano13.32Saline
10Jordan Wickham13.52Saline13.31
12Onome Oghor13.13Holt
10Shaelyn Schwem13.19Holt
11Nariyah Conway13.75Holt13.36
12Alicia Robinson13.01Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
9Semaj Robertson13.32Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
9Kimora Offary13.75Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills13.36
12Victoria Osmond12.90Linden
10Lauren Goodman13.14Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski14.04Linden13.36
10Addison Washler12.82Forest Hills Eastern
9Elena Jacobsen13.38Forest Hills Eastern
12Brooke Toigo13.92Forest Hills Eastern13.37
9Kennadi Galy13.19Allendale
12Hannah Schroeder13.26Allendale
12Avery Rickard13.74Allendale13.40
12Natalie Blake13.17Holland West Ottawa
10Allinna Teav13.46Holland West Ottawa
12Kayla Hintz13.57Holland West Ottawa13.40
12Elyse Miller12.70Gibraltar Carlson
9Riley Ivy13.65Gibraltar Carlson
9Maraya Finklea13.85Gibraltar Carlson13.40
10Grace Clemens13.05North Branch
11Jasmine Mauk13.48North Branch
11Lilly Muxlow13.68North Branch13.40
10Grace Constable12.99Berrien Springs
9Zariyah Mance13.53Berrien Springs
11Kirsten Krause13.70Berrien Springs13.41
12Olivia Brunink13.02Grand Rapids Christian
10Marie Line Henderson13.56Grand Rapids Christian
12Paris Rodgers13.65Grand Rapids Christian13.41
9Susana Roberts12.92Kalamazoo Central
11Samantha Bannister13.55Kalamazoo Central
11Amaris Lipsey13.77Kalamazoo Central13.41

200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit22.57
2East Kentwood22.71
3Rockford22.81
4Traverse City West23.06
5East Lansing23.14
6Holt23.16
7Muskegon23.16
8Frankenmuth23.17
9Salem23.24
10West Bloomfield23.26
11Kalamazoo Central23.27
12Tecumseh23.34
13Flint Powers Catholic23.36
14Clinton Township Chippewa Valley23.39
15Ypsilanti Lincoln23.40
16Zeeland West23.43
17Allendale23.45
18Ann Arbor Huron23.46
19Rochester Adams23.50
20Bloomfield Hills23.51
21Dearborn Henry Ford Academy23.52
22Farmington23.53
23Livonia Franklin23.54
24Highland-Milford23.56
25Wayland Union23.58

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed21.71Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham22.64Detroit U-D Jesuit
10Cameron Hendrix23.36Detroit U-D Jesuit22.57
12Jaylin Holmes22.13East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley22.87East Kentwood
12Davontae Savage23.12East Kentwood22.71
10Jonah Carlson22.71Rockford
11Keiton Fase22.75Rockford
10Avery Engel22.96Rockford22.81
12Remy Schulz22.96Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten23.05Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn23.17Traverse City West23.06
12Malachi Barendilla22.94East Lansing
11Dorijan Jackson23.19East Lansing
10Donovan Patterson23.28East Lansing23.14
12Kellen Reed21.94Holt
12Jordon Clerkley23.54Holt
9Ja’Savion Taylor24.00Holt23.16
10Destin Piggee22.82Muskegon
10Da’Shaun Oakes-Wallce23.23Muskegon
11CJ Ivy III23.44Muskegon23.16
11Andrew Braman22.84Frankenmuth
11Sam Barger22.94Frankenmuth
10Ivan Chinery23.72Frankenmuth23.17
11Foster Garrett22.53Salem
12Jeremy Campbell-Wilson23.49Salem
u Campbell-Wilson23.71Salem23.24
10Jamir Benjamin22.98West Bloomfield
10Bryce Rowe23.31West Bloomfield
9Devin James23.49West Bloomfield23.26
9Jeremy Dixon22.94Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton23.12Kalamazoo Central
12Travion Farris23.74Kalamazoo Central23.27
11Gavin Chenevey22.68Tecumseh
10AJ Bryan22.95Tecumseh
11Draven Langsten24.38Tecumseh23.34
12Austin Hamlin22.34Flint Powers Catholic
12Christopher Jandernoa23.66Flint Powers Catholic
11Ayden McCracken24.07Flint Powers Catholic23.36
10Shamar Heard22.47Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski23.39Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
9Eric Thomas24.31Clinton Township Chippewa Valley23.39
12Melik Williams22.19Ypsilanti Lincoln
9Jaiden Smith23.84Ypsilanti Lincoln
12William Lucas24.16Ypsilanti Lincoln23.40
11Skyler Geurink23.29Zeeland West
12Josh Kroll23.46Zeeland West
10Parker Holman23.55Zeeland West23.43
12Kaiden Anderson22.86Allendale
12Jake Taylor23.71Allendale
12Conner Woods23.78Allendale23.45
12Tyler Bivens23.17Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers23.36Ann Arbor Huron
9Chase Lockhart23.85Ann Arbor Huron23.46
11Damarcus Rouse22.94Rochester Adams
11Kyan Wilkins23.61Rochester Adams
12Donovan Hayward23.95Rochester Adams23.50
12Evan Knox21.78Bloomfield Hills
11Derrick Lee24.03Bloomfield Hills
10Jace Reed24.72Bloomfield Hills23.51
12Julian Bailey22.63Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
10Jamal Rudolph23.83Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
12Jordan Hammond24.09Dearborn Henry Ford Academy23.52
12Evan Martin22.99Farmington
12William Coltrane23.66Farmington
12Andrew Washburn23.94Farmington23.53
11Domanic Lemon23.42Livonia Franklin
12Trevor Alexander23.52Livonia Franklin
12Brandon Reiten23.67Livonia Franklin23.54
10Brayden Kennedy22.83Highland-Milford
12Billy Sternberg23.90Highland-Milford
12Brandon Gibson23.94Highland-Milford23.56
12Ian Thompson22.45Wayland Union
10Kaharrie Pureifoy23.45Wayland Union
10Aidan Reeder24.85Wayland Union23.58

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Ann Arbor Huron25.88
2Rockford26.25
3East Lansing26.57
4Howell26.75
5Bridgeport26.83
6Dearborn Divine Child26.91
7East Kentwood27.08
8Davison27.11
9Traverse City West27.13
10Ypsilanti Lincoln27.17
11Allendale27.26
12Zeeland East27.35
13Farmington Hills Mercy27.40
14Woodhaven-Brownstown27.42
15Brighton27.52
16Grand Blanc27.54
17Onsted27.61
18Gibraltar Carlson27.64
19Linden27.69
20Plymouth27.70
21Ann Arbor Pioneer27.70
22Tecumseh27.72
23Hudsonville27.74
24Saline27.77
25Holland West Ottawa27.78

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Mackenzie Robinson24.80Ann Arbor Huron
12Mya Georgiadis25.93Ann Arbor Huron
11Rachel Overgaard26.90Ann Arbor Huron25.88
12Kate Zang25.25Rockford
11Emma Flanders26.46Rockford
11Peyton Steffes27.03Rockford26.25
12Comari Hawkins*25.47East Lansing
11Arianna Burtley26.96East Lansing
12Iyana Coates27.29East Lansing26.57
12Taylor Moyer26.40Howell
12Aliana Pietila*26.60Howell
11Tianna Bennett*27.24Howell26.75
12Chaniya Madison25.32Bridgeport
12Brenasiaha Greene26.97Bridgeport
10Peyton Sanders28.19Bridgeport26.83
12Lianna Shakoor26.12Dearborn Divine Child
10Meghan Koss26.46Dearborn Divine Child
9Kathryn Kurtinaitis28.15Dearborn Divine Child26.91
12Alicia Fields26.63East Kentwood
10Santana Eubanks*27.23East Kentwood
12Anastatia Beach*27.39East Kentwood27.08
12Avery Wilson26.21Davison
12Olivia Dirkse26.41Davison
10Paige Allis*28.70Davison27.11
11Arianna Stallworth*26.16Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn*26.87Traverse City West
12Anna Curry*28.35Traverse City West27.13
12Alexys Wilson25.08Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark*27.88Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jasmine Smith28.55Ypsilanti Lincoln27.17
9Kennadi Galy*26.51Allendale
12Hannah Schroeder27.19Allendale
9Brooklyn Wallinga*28.09Allendale27.26
11Allie DeLost*26.43Zeeland East
12Ily Watson*27.55Zeeland East
10Maria Martin28.08Zeeland East27.35
9Taryn Henderson25.40Farmington Hills Mercy
12Allison Koehler28.27Farmington Hills Mercy
12Abby Fush28.52Farmington Hills Mercy27.40
9Maya Justice*26.93Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Kayla Williams27.54Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Autumn Morris27.79Woodhaven-Brownstown27.42
11Amanda Simon26.51Brighton
12Hannah Tsiang*27.77Brighton
12Morgan Waggoner*28.27Brighton27.52
10Lauren Wooten*26.66Grand Blanc
10Jai Wafford*27.83Grand Blanc
10Jasmine Smith*28.12Grand Blanc27.54
12Kennedy Ross*26.98Onsted
9Emmry Ross*27.39Onsted
12Bailey Brandly28.46Onsted27.61
12Elyse Miller26.15Gibraltar Carlson
9Maraya Finklea*27.80Gibraltar Carlson
9Riley Ivy28.98Gibraltar Carlson27.64
12Victoria Osmond*26.95Linden
10Lauren Goodman*27.22Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski28.90Linden27.69
11Mira Vulaj*26.99Plymouth
12Laila Reed27.89Plymouth
9Shea Douglass*28.22Plymouth27.70
11Mahawa Kaba*26.79Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Skylar Fletcher28.10Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Asiah Lee*28.22Ann Arbor Pioneer27.70
12Gabby Stintzi*27.01Tecumseh
11Brianna Rhodea*27.47Tecumseh
11Jordyn Wright*28.68Tecumseh27.72
12Alaina Diaz26.68Hudsonville
11Ellery Baker*28.09Hudsonville
9Josie DeSmit28.45Hudsonville27.74
11Mia Rogan27.45Saline
11Nicole Warren27.55Saline
10Jordan Wickham28.30Saline27.77
12Natalie Blake27.19Holland West Ottawa
11Quincey Leonard28.02Holland West Ottawa
11Megan Postma28.13Holland West Ottawa27.78

400m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit50.49
2Oak Park50.97
3East Kentwood51.22
4Troy51.45
5Northville51.83
6Holt51.99
7Oxford52.16
8Fremont52.21
9Rochester Adams52.26
10Detroit Cass Tech52.32
11Rockford52.32
12Monroe52.56
13Walled Lake Northern52.57
14Adrian52.58
15East Lansing52.59
16Zeeland West52.71
17Clinton Township Chippewa Valley52.74
18Spring Lake52.91
19Jackson52.93
20Linden52.94
21Dexter52.97
22Traverse City West52.98
23Grand Blanc53.09
24Saline53.12
25Portage Central53.16

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed49.36Detroit U-D Jesuit
10Cameron Hendrix50.39Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Josiah Graddick51.72Detroit U-D Jesuit50.49
12Josh Flake48.41Oak Park
10Deon Cleary51.75Oak Park
12Glenie Cross52.75Oak Park50.97
12Jaylin Holmes50.43East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley50.99East Kentwood
12Dominick Trytko52.24East Kentwood51.22
11Darius Whiteside II50.36Troy
11Sanjit Vijay51.27Troy
11Krish Gupta52.73Troy51.45
12Emmanuel Tchonang51.14Northville
12Ty Schembri51.41Northville
12Brian McCallum52.93Northville51.83
12Kellen Reed49.32Holt
11Joseph Mitchell53.21Holt
11David Venn53.43Holt51.99
11Luke Berney51.00Oxford
11Dylan Stone52.10Oxford
12Owen Hillary53.38Oxford52.16
12Conor Somers51.46Fremont
12Gabe Whittle52.34Fremont
11Gary Springstead52.84Fremont52.21
11Damarcus Rouse50.27Rochester Adams
12Donovan Hayward52.69Rochester Adams
11Liam Fraser53.82Rochester Adams52.26
9Aydan Myers50.58Detroit Cass Tech
12Kelston Richmond50.75Detroit Cass Tech
10Senneca Jones55.63Detroit Cass Tech52.32
12Jacob Bissell51.77Rockford
10Carter Bissell52.29Rockford
12Brandon Roach52.91Rockford52.32
12Andrew McCarthy51.20Monroe
12Noah Stein52.29Monroe
12Karon Rollins54.19Monroe52.56
11Joseph Iaquaniello50.17Walled Lake Northern
11Nicholas Piagentini53.61Walled Lake Northern
12Ethan Parker53.93Walled Lake Northern52.57
10Matthew Canales51.95Adrian
11Ben Schefka52.40Adrian
11Jake Eagling53.38Adrian52.58
10Donovan Patterson50.88East Lansing
12Jayden Page52.94East Lansing
9Brian Windham Jr53.95East Lansing52.59
11Skyler Geurink51.36Zeeland West
11Trevor Wallar53.19Zeeland West
11Chase Holwerda53.57Zeeland West52.71
11Jonas Morris51.87Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski52.50Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Noah Morris53.85Clinton Township Chippewa Valley52.74
12Carter Phillips51.70Spring Lake
11Jaxson Tober52.43Spring Lake
11Tanner Guczwa54.61Spring Lake52.91
12Nathaniel Hobbs51.46Jackson
9Ahmad Ameen52.28Jackson
12Micah Conner55.05Jackson52.93
11Kyle Eberhard50.96Linden
12River Meckstroth53.56Linden
11Hayden Bradfield54.31Linden52.94
11Micah Davis51.00Dexter
12Jonny Adamczyk53.30Dexter
11Alex Hoffman54.62Dexter52.97
10Ben Habers52.06Traverse City West
11Jonah Hochstetler53.30Traverse City West
12Josh Hirschenberger53.57Traverse City West52.98
11Evan Jarrett51.73Grand Blanc
11Ethan Pinkston53.48Grand Blanc
10Nolan Gilmore54.07Grand Blanc53.09
11Jason Whitton52.70Saline
12Benjamin Faulkner53.17Saline
9Jaedyn Sifuna53.48Saline53.12
12Cole Lewis50.44Portage Central
10Abrar Hossen54.17Portage Central
12Lukas VanderSloot54.87Portage Central53.16

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Oak Park59.87
2Dearborn Divine Child60.76
3Rockford60.87
4Grand Ledge61.40
5East Grand Rapids61.42
6Hudsonville61.57
7Ypsilanti Lincoln61.88
8Bloomfield Hills61.89
9Saline62.22
10Onsted62.41
11Woodhaven-Brownstown62.43
12Dexter62.55
13Ann Arbor Huron62.56
14Grand Blanc62.86
15Ann Arbor Pioneer62.93
16Flint Carman-Ainsworth62.97
17Ithaca63.13
18Highland-Milford63.20
19Traverse City West63.28
20Traverse City Central63.31
21H.H. Dow63.33
22Holt63.55
23East Kentwood63.64
24Monroe63.65
25Brighton63.71

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Nonah Waldron57.56Oak Park
10Morgan Roundtree59.85Oak Park
10Kelis Hunter-Young*62.19Oak Park59.87
10Samantha Black60.46Dearborn Divine Child
12Lianna Shakoor60.49Dearborn Divine Child
9Kathryn Kurtinaitis*61.32Dearborn Divine Child60.76
11Emma Flanders59.27Rockford
12Grace Flanders61.00Rockford
9Kierra Clum62.35Rockford60.87
11Lauren Hamilton*60.41Grand Ledge
11Taylor Pangburn*60.42Grand Ledge
11Kaylah Higbee63.38Grand Ledge61.40
11Camryn Bodine60.00East Grand Rapids
11Claire Weaver61.00East Grand Rapids
10Avery Hecksel63.26East Grand Rapids61.42
12Alaina Diaz59.06Hudsonville
11Ellery Baker*62.65Hudsonville
12Jadyn Jarosch*63.00Hudsonville61.57
12Alexys Wilson57.49Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark63.15Ypsilanti Lincoln
12Jerzee Cheeks*65.00Ypsilanti Lincoln61.88
11Gabrielle Jeffries56.68Bloomfield Hills
11Julia Allen64.00Bloomfield Hills
12Grace Jenkins*65.00Bloomfield Hills61.89
11Mia Rogan*58.91Saline
12Madison Stern63.15Saline
9Cora Conley*64.60Saline62.22
9Emmry Ross*59.89Onsted
12Kennedy Ross62.00Onsted
12Brooke Borders*65.34Onsted62.41
10Payton Scheffler60.57Woodhaven-Brownstown
9Maya Justice*62.85Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Kayla Williams*63.88Woodhaven-Brownstown62.43
12Gracie Burns62.00Dexter
12Hannah Berenson*62.64Dexter
12Ashley Mitchell63.02Dexter62.55
12Mya Georgiadis*60.01Ann Arbor Huron
9Jada Wilson62.68Ann Arbor Huron
9Aiko Motohara65.00Ann Arbor Huron62.56
10Jaclyn Garvey61.59Grand Blanc
10LaNise Chilton63.00Grand Blanc
10Lauren Wooten*63.99Grand Blanc62.86
12Sarah Forsyth*59.06Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Skylar Fletcher64.00Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Megan Bell*65.74Ann Arbor Pioneer62.93
11Reign Richmond62.12Flint Carman-Ainsworth
12Amaya Jenkins63.00Flint Carman-Ainsworth
11Jamiyla Thigpen*63.80Flint Carman-Ainsworth62.97
12Lani Bloom*59.30Ithaca
9Madison Montgomery63.55Ithaca
12Rachael Sierakowski66.53Ithaca63.13
11Brooklyn Wolcott62.00Highland-Milford
11Audrey Verkerke*62.00Highland-Milford
10Shawna Monsere65.59Highland-Milford63.20
12Sara Schermerhorn*62.00Traverse City West
11Rylee Herban*63.85Traverse City West
10Ava King64.00Traverse City West63.28
12Addison Swanson*60.00Traverse City Central
11Lola Reimers*64.79Traverse City Central
9Iali Rodenroth65.15Traverse City Central63.31
12Alexandra Kolnitys62.00H.H. Dow
10Emma Thomas*62.00H.H. Dow
10Sydney Lambert66.00H.H. Dow63.33
9Lauren Walker*59.67Holt
12Grace Sampson*64.18Holt
10Shaelyn Schwem66.80Holt63.55
11Soleil Moore58.87East Kentwood
11Erika Quibell*64.51East Kentwood
10Madelynn Andrews67.55East Kentwood63.64
12Meredith Soule*61.24Monroe
12Olivia Bussell62.38Monroe
11Matley Rose*67.33Monroe63.65
11Stella Farmer*63.31Brighton
9Addison Payne*63.83Brighton
12Morgan Waggoner64.00Brighton63.71

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s