Blog

Uncategorized

2026 Ratings: Greater Lansing

Back-to-back Greater Lansing titles for the Grand Ledge Comets

An updated info sheet!

Boys Adjustment: +12
Girls Adjustment: +9

PRE-RACE PROJECTIONS

CHAMPIONS

Grand Ledge Boys

Who sat patiently as others unleashed a fiery start to this frost-warned morning. Two Comets in particular ran masterful races, moving up as the miles wore on – Dayton VanderMoere and Noah Thelen. Vandermoere was 55th at the mile, 32nd at two, and 25th at the finish. Thelen had a bit more gradual rise, 36th at one to 27th.

Jack MacGregor, Howell

Who went BACK-TO-BACK here on this Greater Lansing stage. MacGregor set a blazing early pace, gapping the field early. That lead widened and widened until Jack crossed the line in 14:58. He’s the second-ever boy to break 15:00 here (Maverick Darling the other, credit to Jacob Tanner with this superb research). A great way to celebrate his recent commitment to Michigan State.

DeWitt Girls

Who came through with a huge upset, winning with 7% odds (or maybe the ratings underestimated these Panthers)! The consequential moves came in the middle and late stages of the race. 38 points down at the mile, 87 to 125, DeWitt girls gained 15 places over the final 2.1 miles, staying strong as the field came back to them. Natalie Hayes was a contributor, shifting from 24th at one to 14th at the finish. So too was Anna Soltis, dropping from 35th to 22nd,, solidly outperforming her 28th place pre-race projection. Brooklyn Takagishi as well, taking three spots in the final kick.

Ava Schafer, St. Johns

Who set off on a quick early pace, then outlasted the field. After injury struggles dotted the middle of her career, Schafer is back in the form she displayed early on. Her 17:40 here was the quickest time she’s run in nearly two years. She ends her Greater Lansing career as a three-time winner and four-time medalist.

*** = State Title Contender
** = Top Ten Contender
* = State Qualifying Contender
Based on the 2021-2025 ratings.
WAB = Weighted Average Before, comparing a team’s top-5 avg. from the previous week’s rankings

Of course, comparing to State/Regional day isn’t perfect, but if you’re hitting these marks on less consequential days, that’s likely a good omen for championship season. And if not, I’m sure you’ll summon a superhuman effort when it matters more. With the Weighted Average Before, it can be a sign that based on this particular meet, a team could move up in the rankings.

BOYS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Grand Ledge*186.41195.6
Howell*185.61186.8
East Lansing178.51183.8
Okemos170.91169.2
Holt166.31172.7
Mason166.11164.5
Lansing Waverly152.91145.8
Lansing Everett127.11122.7
Lansing Eastern104.91102.8
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Alma**185.52188.6
DeWitt*179.62180.9
Owosso*179.42178.8
Haslett*176.92176.0
Williamston157.62175.9
St. Johns153.92158.0
Corunna147.32146.2
Portland123.02130.3
Ionia118.32118.9
Fowlerville106.2290.7
Lake Odessa Lakewood104.92139.2
Eaton Rapids104.52105.3
Charlotte101.42113.9
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Lansing Catholic**181.63185.2
Pewamo-Westphalia*163.33171.4
Leslie155.73151.1
Bath151.83151.2
Saranac139.23141.4
Olivet128.63127.8
Stockbridge124.43118.3
Laingsburg123.43141.0
Vermontville Maple Valley116.43115.4
St. Louis97.5386.7
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Fowler132.94137.3
Carson City-Crystal119.74120.9

GIRLS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Howell*121.11124.7
Grand Ledge*119.41116.5
East Lansing115.01109.8
Mason107.21118.5
Okemos99.01113.1
Holt77.1187.7
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
DeWitt**125.62124.3
Williamston*112.12106.6
Haslett92.9293.7
St. Johns82.3264.5
Alma75.9267.6
Owosso69.7270.4
Fowlerville65.2266.3
Corunna11.4215.7
Portland6.2242.1
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Lansing Catholic**122.73125.5
Pewamo-Westphalia**113.43111.9
Olivet**105.43100.2
Leslie64.4394.9
Saranac64.3364.0
St. Louis62.4345.8
Stockbridge46.7345.6
Laingsburg45.7351.5
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Fowler*77.8472.8
Lansing Christian47.6434.8
Fulton23.0416.6

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
12Jack MacGregor14:58.4Howell216.5
11Kilian Boulware-Lopez15:46.1East Lansing200.6
11Owen Poppema15:48.2Bath199.9
11Rem Piper15:49.8Holt199.4
12John Kowatch15:50.0Pewamo-Westphalia199.3
12Ezekiel Baltierra15:51.2Alma198.9
12William Gancer15:56.3Stockbridge197.2
11Liam Dewitt16:01.7Haslett195.4
12Caelan Marsh16:08.5Grand Ledge193.2
12Nolan Lounds16:14.4Grand Ledge191.2
12Everett Beach16:20.5Lansing Catholic189.2
11Alex Weller16:21.0Howell189.0
12Téo Krumm16:22.9Lansing Catholic188.4
11Samuel Johnson16:27.8Alma186.7
12Francis Austen16:27.9Portland St. Patrick186.7
10Leonidas Erfourth16:28.6Owosso186.5
11Landon Seiloff16:33.3Lansing Waverly184.9
11Rylen Richey16:34.4Grand Ledge184.5
9Braysen Kramer16:34.8DeWitt184.4
9Spencer Sobak16:35.1Owosso184.3
12Kevin Terpstra16:35.9Alma184.0
12James Tennes16:37.9Lansing Catholic183.4
12Kenneth Mangles16:39.8Leslie182.7
10Nico Lebron16:43.0Alma181.7
12Dayton VanderMoere16:43.0Grand Ledge181.7
12Simon Shutt16:43.0Okemos181.7
12Noah Thelen16:43.4Grand Ledge181.5
11Brady Rappuhn16:44.8Owosso181.1
11Grayson Diadiun16:45.3Howell180.9
9Colin Branch16:47.6DeWitt180.1
10Gracin Zelski16:48.2DeWitt179.9
11Grady Richey16:50.0Lansing Catholic179.3
11Isaiah Cates16:51.3Haslett178.9
11Alec Hoy16:53.8St. Johns178.1
11Donnie Richmond16:56.1Portland177.3
10Max Bobeda16:56.9DeWitt177.0
12Mychael Johnson16:57.0East Lansing177.0
12David DeLand16:57.4Howell176.9
12Rush Marsden16:57.8Fulton176.7
12Will Chelotti16:58.2DeWitt176.6
11Alejandro Nagy16:59.0East Lansing176.3
10Aaron Martinson16:59.6Portland176.1
9Sterling Burnie16:59.7DeWitt176.1
10Connor Miller16:59.9Alma176.0
9Ian Schmidt17:00.2Grand Ledge175.9
12Matthew Killeen17:00.7Leslie175.8
9Brayden Kasmar17:02.2Mason175.3
12Grant Lapham17:03.7Okemos174.8
10Livio Muzzin17:04.4DeWitt174.5
11Christian LeConte17:06.2Owosso173.9
12Wyatt Werner17:09.3Pewamo-Westphalia172.9
12Trevon Johnson17:09.7Holt172.8
9Luke Weber17:10.1Williamston172.6
10Gavin Gause17:11.5Holt172.2
12Sawyer Zeman17:12.2Haslett171.9
10Nathan Hess17:13.7Okemos171.4
12Thaddeus Overley17:13.9Lansing Waverly171.4
12Arthur Sawyer III17:14.3East Lansing171.2
12Ariston Dallas17:14.7Owosso171.1
12Kodi Rose17:14.9Haslett171.0
12McKinley Springer17:19.0Corunna169.7
12Micah Couser17:19.8Grand Ledge169.4
12Jake Volz17:20.0Okemos169.3
12Hayden Selesky17:24.1Lansing Catholic168.0
9Colin Lydic17:25.8Haslett167.4
11Carson Potter17:26.3Lansing Catholic167.2
11Jonah Gray17:26.6East Lansing167.1
12Landen Gessner17:27.6Olivet166.8
12Finn Korte17:28.9Lansing Catholic166.4
11Gage Ervin17:30.5Mason165.8
12Boone Smith17:31.5Mason165.5
11Brady Oosterhouse17:32.6Saranac165.1
11Ben Myers17:32.8East Lansing165.1
12Boston Conn17:33.6Howell164.8
11Brody Pulling17:34.7Mason164.4
12Keagan Wright17:38.8Howell163.1
12Kaden Rohrbacher17:40.1Lake Odessa Lakewood162.6
10Jesse Thomas17:43.0St. Johns161.7
11Momodou Ndiaye17:43.5Lansing Eastern161.5
12Cooper Schmelter17:44.2Leslie161.3
10Graesyn Baley17:45.3Owosso160.9
9Peyton Raymer17:46.8Williamston160.4
11Langston Waite17:47.2East Lansing160.3
9Vincent Couzynse17:48.0Corunna160.0
12Nolan Mitchell17:49.3Pewamo-Westphalia159.6
11Xander Towery17:49.6Ionia159.5
11Colin Scott17:49.8Mason159.4
11Augustus MacIntyre17:50.8Howell159.1
10Andrew Miller17:52.0St. Johns158.7
11Donovan Wells17:52.4Potterville158.5
10Logan Platte17:55.7Fowler157.4
11Connor Lampe17:55.7Okemos157.4
11Reece Grafius18:02.1Mason155.3
12Jeremiah Delagarza18:02.5Lansing Everett155.2
12Trey Puga18:03.1Okemos155.0
11Liam Thelen18:06.3Ionia153.9
10Jack Duffy18:06.8Williamston153.7
9Liam Gray18:08.5Williamston153.2
9Nolan Haney18:15.3Haslett150.9
10Daniel Kramer18:16.4Pewamo-Westphalia150.5
11Logan Gregory18:18.3Saranac149.9
12Landon Miller18:20.0Fowler149.3
12Kai Miller18:23.2Owosso148.3
10Joel Oosterhouse18:23.6Saranac148.1
10Jack Jablonski18:24.4Williamston147.9
12Brock Grabmeyer18:27.0Alma147.0
11Levi Knoop18:27.9Portland St. Patrick146.7
9Jace Devereaux18:32.2Laingsburg145.3
11Bryce Schuh18:35.3Holt144.2
12Adryan Estrada18:37.2Mason143.6
9Braden Smith18:38.6Holt143.1
11Drew Weaver18:39.9Olivet142.7
11Mario Baker18:40.8Bath142.4
12Kort’e McKenzie18:41.5Lansing Everett142.2
11Colin Johnson18:42.6Bath141.8
11Treshawn Embry18:43.7Lansing Waverly141.4
11Ethan Langmaack18:44.4Lake Odessa Lakewood141.2
12Colin Booms18:47.4Haslett140.2
10Gabe Lockwood18:47.6Corunna140.1
9Cameron Terpstra18:49.3Alma139.6
11Collin Riley18:50.8Bath139.1
10Owen Peckham18:51.2Stockbridge138.9
11Austin Hodges18:51.4Laingsburg138.9
12Ezra Nellis18:52.0Corunna138.7
11Cruz Torrez18:54.1Lansing Waverly138.0
12Zayden Buskirk18:56.9Carson City-Crystal137.0
12Tyler Curtis18:58.6Vermontville Maple Valley136.5
11Elliott Worsley18:59.2St. Johns136.3
11Calvin Gunn19:00.1Bath136.0
9Devon Emmons19:04.1St. Johns134.6
12Felix Spitz19:04.5Lansing Everett134.5
9Easton Thelen19:05.7Pewamo-Westphalia134.1
10Brad DeYoung19:07.1Holt133.6
10Jonathan Larkins19:09.7Leslie132.8
11Jameson Huhn19:11.0Pewamo-Westphalia132.3
12Connor Deyo19:20.9Lansing Waverly129.0
12Elliott Carr19:23.5Corunna128.2
11Ethan Bollone19:24.4Saranac127.9
10Brentton Johnson19:24.5Lansing Waverly127.8
11Alex Florian19:25.7Eaton Rapids127.4
12Luke Owens19:26.1Lansing Waverly127.3
11Patrick Wilson19:26.3Bath127.2
12Aiden Giancotti19:28.2Holt126.6
11Garrett Bloom19:29.0St. Johns126.3
10Connor Howard19:29.6Leslie126.1
9Colten Lorente19:30.9Eaton Rapids125.7
10Kaedyn Smith19:31.3Fowler125.6
11Grady Wilkes19:33.4Vermontville Maple Valley124.9
10Will Gifford19:34.0St. Johns124.7
10Sawyer Wawiernia19:34.7Vermontville Maple Valley124.4
10Adriel Starr19:37.4Bath123.5
10Mason Droscha19:40.2Charlotte122.6
10Aiden Espinoza19:40.7Portland122.4
11Elijah Smeak19:41.7Williamston122.1
12Adam Weston19:41.9Williamston122.0
9Jaxson Wittenbach19:43.9Ionia121.4
12Payton Crawfis19:44.0Carson City-Crystal121.3
12Braylon Satterlee19:45.1Carson City-Crystal121.0
11Bobby Dormer19:45.5Olivet120.8
10William Delacourt19:47.8Fulton120.1
10Joel Rathka19:48.4Laingsburg119.9
10Kyle Thiel19:48.5Fowlerville119.8
12Ben Keebaugh19:48.8Fowler119.7
10Carson Clark19:49.4Charlotte119.5
12Alex Loomis19:49.7Fowlerville119.4
12Parker Wing19:53.5St. Louis118.2
9Isaak Russo19:54.3Portland117.9
10Kai Hopkins19:55.5Potterville117.5
12Luke Meyer19:56.3Lansing Christian117.2
12Caleb Paez19:57.1St. Louis117.0
9Riley Mitchell20:04.8Lansing Eastern114.4
12Alex Holmes20:04.9Lansing Eastern114.4
9Luke VanDorpe20:06.6Olivet113.8
10Remington Schueller20:11.1Fowler112.3
12Micah Yates20:13.9Corunna111.4
11Jayden Jackson20:15.5Laingsburg110.8
9Blake Beckley20:16.8Carson City-Crystal110.4
11Devion Dillard20:20.0Lansing Everett109.3
9Liam McCarty20:21.8Carson City-Crystal108.7
12Cameron Murray20:22.8Vermontville Maple Valley108.4
9Henry Shaver20:24.7Charlotte107.8
10Maxwell Wieber20:25.0Fowler107.7
11Gibson Yeiter20:27.4Lake Odessa Lakewood106.9
10Christian Coon20:33.2Carson City-Crystal104.9
11Dale Hice20:33.3Saranac104.9
12Hudson Bickley20:40.3Fowlerville102.6
10Calum Knull20:42.0Laingsburg102.0
9Grant Wilson20:42.6Fowler101.8
12Gavin Yarnell20:46.2St. Louis100.6
9Cole Firman20:47.3Eaton Rapids100.2
9Jackson Pepper20:49.2Lake Odessa Lakewood99.6
10Ben Fuller20:51.7Olivet98.8
11Alex Avis20:54.4Stockbridge97.9
9Micah Mulford20:54.7Portland St. Patrick97.8
9Branson Kilpela20:59.1Fowlerville96.3
11Benjamin Raymond20:59.2Eaton Rapids96.3
11Cooper Highlen21:01.4Ionia95.5
12Theodore VanKuiken21:02.8Saranac95.1
11Levi Palacios21:03.5Fulton94.8
11Hunter Crosthwaite21:04.4Lansing Everett94.5
11Steven Karowich21:05.7Stockbridge94.1
10Dylan Doherr-Myers21:06.0Carson City-Crystal94.0
11John Fox21:06.9Stockbridge93.7
11Andrew Stevens21:09.3Laingsburg92.9
10Arvel Larson21:09.5Fowlerville92.8
12Lyle Lawrence21:17.8Olivet90.1
11Charles Gronberg21:20.6Charlotte89.1
10Cooper Joseph21:24.2Vermontville Maple Valley87.9
11Wyatt Okoney21:29.8Stockbridge86.1
9Oliver Burdick21:33.0Leslie85.0
12Jaylen Johnson21:36.0Lansing Everett84.0
12Asher Froebe21:38.6Lansing Eastern83.1
10Takoda Ronk21:42.4St. Louis81.9
10Brody Dimas21:47.6Leslie80.1
11Jaxson Flannery22:04.1Fowlerville74.6
11Charlie Lutz22:07.4Fowlerville73.5
10Torin McNabb22:10.1Eaton Rapids72.6
10Dominic Hutter22:10.2Saranac72.6
11Drew Cortright22:14.8Olivet71.1
10Ryan Childs22:18.4St. Louis69.9
12Gael Le Hair22:23.9Charlotte68.0
10Luis Guiterrez22:44.1Ionia61.3
12Cameron Betts23:01.1Laingsburg55.6
12Colm Kinne23:14.1Lansing Eastern51.3
10Hayden Volz23:14.2Okemos51.3
11Haddon Seal23:18.1Ionia50.0
12Jose P-Flores23:28.2Lansing Everett46.6
9Levi Whitford23:58.3Vermontville Maple Valley36.6
12Remington Snyder24:13.2St. Louis31.6
12Elijah Johnston24:34.8Potterville24.4
11Noah Huffine24:44.5Portland21.2
12Micah Baxter24:55.9St. Louis17.4
10Kevin Pratt25:03.0Lansing Eastern15.0
10Maddix Thomas25:05.4Lake Odessa Lakewood14.2
12Owen Cipta25:08.4Stockbridge13.2

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
12Ava Schafer17:40.7St. Johns163.4
9Clara Cook17:57.0DeWitt158.0
9Annabel Buggia18:09.4Williamston153.9
11Tiya Feldpausch18:18.4Olivet150.9
11Josie Bishop18:38.1Lansing Catholic144.3
10Ava Montero18:44.0Grand Ledge142.3
12Alyssa Kramer18:47.5Pewamo-Westphalia141.2
11Remie Ellis18:55.0Eaton Rapids138.7
10Anna Drauer18:56.8Lansing Catholic138.1
10Reagan Mason18:57.3Howell137.9
10Lily Britton19:07.9Olivet134.4
12Morgan Allen19:13.3Mason132.6
10Calista George19:16.1Pewamo-Westphalia131.6
11Natalie Hayes19:18.8DeWitt130.7
10Brooke Wallace19:23.5Howell129.2
12Anna Halliday19:25.4Howell128.5
11Emily Barrie19:33.1East Lansing126.0
11Julia White19:37.8Portland St. Patrick124.4
10Madelynn Patterson19:37.9Olivet124.4
9Ella Bahle19:45.6Williamston121.8
11Mya Bower19:46.3Okemos121.6
12Anna Soltis19:46.8DeWitt121.4
10Olive DiMassa19:49.4Howell120.5
12Isla McConnell19:50.3East Lansing120.2
11Abby Crandell19:52.1Owosso119.6
12Colette Charchut19:55.2Haslett118.6
9Maddie Flynn19:56.7Grand Ledge118.1
10Katherine Schafer19:57.7Pewamo-Westphalia117.8
10Dakota Budd19:58.2Haslett117.6
10Brooklyn Takagishi20:02.4DeWitt116.2
10Paige Thelen20:03.0Grand Ledge116.0
10Kinsley Lounds20:03.8Grand Ledge115.7
9Annie Lloyd20:06.0Lansing Catholic115.0
11Alyssa McFall20:06.4Okemos114.9
9Abby Creisher20:08.2Leslie114.3
11Lindsey Ludwig20:08.4Lansing Catholic114.2
11Kaila Cravotta20:08.6East Lansing114.1
11Zoe Fabing20:10.6Fowler113.5
12Avery Silvas20:13.3Charlotte112.6
9Payton Packer20:15.2Mason111.9
11Margaret Guerra-Harrison20:17.2Leslie111.3
10Ellie Groen20:21.5East Lansing109.8
11Clara Marschall20:30.6Fowlerville106.8
11Ava Benedict20:35.5Ionia105.2
10Kyle Konitzer20:35.9Grand Ledge105.0
10Scarlett Popielarski20:37.2East Lansing104.6
10Cecilia Kelly20:39.7Williamston103.8
12Sophia Schafer20:41.9Williamston103.0
12Grace Wonch20:45.3Lansing Catholic101.9
12Ava Buckley20:45.4Mason101.9
11Lilee Elliott20:46.5DeWitt101.5
11Emma Cook20:46.5DeWitt101.5
11Esther Cahill20:51.2Saranac99.9
9Addison Farero20:55.2Mason98.6
9Elli Larson20:56.3Ionia98.2
11Madisyn Hunter20:58.1Leslie97.6
9Clara Thelen20:58.8Fowler97.4
9Lauren Holnagel20:59.4Okemos97.2
12Adrienne Mitchell21:00.1Lansing Christian97.0
10Grace Hancock21:02.0Alma96.3
12Avery Miller21:03.4Lansing Catholic95.9
10Lexi Kinder21:04.1St. Louis95.6
11Kenadi Simon21:04.9St. Johns95.4
10Sadie Nelson21:05.5Grand Ledge95.2
11Peyton Rohn21:08.2Fulton94.3
9Rowan Robertson21:11.8Okemos93.1
12Delaney Smith21:16.1Pewamo-Westphalia91.6
10Ashley Gardner21:17.2Mason91.3
9Alaina Ernst21:19.2Holt90.6
10Chelsea Hembree21:22.2Howell89.6
11Rory Doepker21:23.7DeWitt89.1
9Lauren Davis21:24.2Holt88.9
11Veronica Polischuk21:26.0East Lansing88.3
9Adelita Tobias21:26.4Vermontville Maple Valley88.2
12Paige Weber21:26.9Portland88.0
11Skylar Maclennan21:27.5Fulton87.8
9Tatum McGill21:28.9Alma87.4
9Quinn Guysky21:31.1Haslett86.6
11Leah Flannery21:34.7Leslie85.4
11Dalia Fermaglich21:35.3East Lansing85.2
12Charlotte Simon21:35.9Pewamo-Westphalia85.0
12Marian Davlin21:40.4Portland St. Patrick83.5
10Aubrey Perez21:42.2Ionia82.9
10Sevarah Markham21:44.3Alma82.2
12Payge Woodworth21:49.1Laingsburg80.6
9Eliya Pairolero21:51.5Haslett79.8
9Sophia Helminen21:52.0Howell79.7
9Nora Huhn21:54.6Pewamo-Westphalia78.8
12Morgan Clark21:57.0Mason78.0
10Kate Duffy21:57.3Williamston77.9
10Elsa Korte22:01.6Lansing Catholic76.5
11Adelyn Thelen22:02.2Pewamo-Westphalia76.3
10Madison Lemert22:04.1St. Louis75.6
11Courtney Lawhorne22:05.3Bath75.2
12Jaidyn Nickels22:05.8Corunna75.1
12Jocelyn Wilson22:08.4Holt74.2
9Annie Koenigsknecht22:09.8Fowler73.7
12Samantha Gutzman22:10.5Laingsburg73.5
11Reggie Cooke22:10.5Williamston73.5
12Makayla Damico22:10.7Lansing Waverly73.4
11Gabriella Wood22:12.7Lansing Christian72.8
10Araya Goggins22:15.3Lansing Waverly71.9
10Brynn Rudnicki22:15.9Fowlerville71.7
12Lyza Ruster22:19.9Mason70.4
10Madison Thomas22:20.4Williamston70.2
11Aliyah Numinen22:21.2Stockbridge69.9
12Katherine Green22:23.4St. Johns69.2
9Isabella Pratt22:25.5Stockbridge68.5
12Olivia Love22:25.8Okemos68.4
12Alexa Palmer22:26.1Alma68.3
9Tenley Pick22:26.4Saranac68.2
10Sabrina Tate22:28.1Howell67.6
9Madilynn Schneider22:28.1Fowler67.6
12Bella Cotter22:28.3Holt67.6
11Adi Doyle22:29.2Owosso67.3
12Dakota Belknap22:29.9Grand Ledge67.0
9Madelyn Best22:35.8Lansing Eastern65.1
12Makenna Rudnicki22:36.4Fowlerville64.9
11Kennady Giancotti22:38.7Holt64.1
10Saryn Leonard22:39.4St. Louis63.9
12Eliza Milarch22:41.0Charlotte63.3
9Vivienne Serne22:45.3Saranac61.9
11Grace Nunn22:45.3Holt61.9
11Izzy Brown22:46.2Haslett61.6
11Kaytlyn Day22:46.5Saranac61.5
12Emily Satkowiak22:47.9Stockbridge61.0
11Haylee Gladstone22:48.9Bath60.7
10Vivian Murphy22:50.0Olivet60.3
11Miriam Skarich22:54.5Owosso58.8
11Anna McCarty22:58.9Carson City-Crystal57.4
11Lola Miars23:00.0Olivet57.0
11Georgia Stahl23:05.2Portland55.3
9Molly McDougall Smith23:05.5Laingsburg55.2
11Claire Ellis23:06.7Olivet54.8
10Emma Lownsbery23:07.6Holt54.5
11Summer Walker23:10.2Owosso53.6
9Audrey Glynn23:14.1St. Johns52.3
10Ava Spencer23:23.9Owosso49.0
11Faith Nelson23:27.4Fowlerville47.9
11Lydia Emerick23:33.7Vermontville Maple Valley45.8
10Lydia Gilbert23:35.9Alma45.0
10Celia Ebnit23:44.3Alma42.2
10Anna London23:45.0Olivet42.0
11Sydney Dickman23:45.3St. Louis41.9
12Makenna Bush23:48.6Lansing Christian40.8
11Evelyn Lindberg23:54.4Corunna38.9
9Emmeline Gancer23:54.7Stockbridge38.8
9Ruthie Haskins24:00.0Lake Odessa Lakewood37.0
9Hope Phillips24:00.4Fowler36.9
9Serenity Frantz24:06.6St. Louis34.8
12Alyssa Seiter24:06.9Fowlerville34.7
10Linnea Seiter24:13.2Fowlerville32.6
9Alaina Feldpausch24:17.3St. Johns31.2
10Sylvie Shutt24:18.0Okemos31.0
12Makayla Smith24:20.9Saranac30.0
12Lael Ritter24:23.3Lansing Christian29.2
11Gracie Ockerman24:23.6Owosso29.1
12Kerigan Pung24:24.2Fowler28.9
11Heidi Carter24:27.9Lake Odessa Lakewood27.7
11Jayden Turchi24:35.1Fowlerville25.3
11Marianna Simon24:35.2Fowler25.3
9Samantha Morrill24:38.1Laingsburg24.3
12Genavieve Root24:44.1Alma22.3
12Sydney Johnson24:57.7St. Johns17.8
10Claire Chunko25:04.7Corunna15.4
9Aliyah Naylor25:07.7Lansing Everett14.4
10Everly Shannon25:08.3Bath14.2
12Marjorie Wiese25:18.9Haslett10.7
9May Perez25:19.2Lansing Eastern10.6
12Kaylie McCracken25:38.8Carson City-Crystal4.1

Uncategorized

2026 Ratings: October 16th Meets

An updated info sheet!

MeetBoys Adj.Girls Adj.Average
River Rat Open+17+14+16
Stan Ford+4+3+4

*** = State Title Contender
** = Top Ten Contender
* = State Qualifying Contender
Based on the 2021-2025 ratings.
WAB = Weighted Average Before, comparing a team’s top-5 avg. from the previous week’s rankings

Of course, comparing to State/Regional day isn’t perfect, but if you’re hitting these marks on less consequential days, that’s likely a good omen for championship season. And if not, I’m sure you’ll summon a superhuman effort when it matters more. With the Weighted Average Before, it can be a sign that based on this particular meet, a team could move up in the rankings.

BOYS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Lake Orion*184.11Stan Ford192.0
Saline176.31River Rat Open193.9
Novi169.91River Rat Open184.3
Ann Arbor Huron169.01River Rat Open167.3
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek160.51Stan Ford179.8
Troy Athens157.51Stan Ford170.3
Bloomfield Hills155.91Stan Ford156.4
North Farmington154.11Stan Ford158.4
Waterford Kettering147.41Stan Ford144.5
Rochester Adams142.31Stan Ford174.5
Davison123.11Stan Ford186.3
Waterford Mott60.81Stan Ford81.6
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Trenton136.62Stan Ford134.5
Detroit Country Day133.12River Rat Open176.3
Ferndale127.62River Rat Open127.6
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood116.02Stan Ford98.1

GIRLS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
White Lake Lakeland*122.71River Rat Open128.5
Bloomfield Hills103.61Stan Ford95.7
Lake Orion102.91Stan Ford104.0
Ann Arbor Huron94.21River Rat Open99.3
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek93.11Stan Ford103.3
Saline91.91River Rat Open130.7
Rochester Adams89.91Stan Ford135.3
Novi81.01River Rat Open123.1
Waterford Kettering80.61Stan Ford72.8
Troy Athens43.81Stan Ford73.7
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood84.52Stan Ford88.9
Trenton57.52Stan Ford60.0
Detroit Country Day51.82River Rat Open46.1

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRatingMeet
11Ricardo Guajardo16:42.7Lake Orion184.8Stan Ford
10Avery Clinton-Barnett16:44.3Lake Orion184.2Stan Ford
9Logan Meerschaert16:44.4Lake Orion184.2Stan Ford
10Luis Nava16:44.5Lake Orion184.2Stan Ford
12Zach McGee16:48.1Lake Orion183.0Stan Ford
11Aarav Kalantry16:34.4Ann Arbor Huron182.9River Rat Open
11Owen Lawrence16:53.1Bloomfield Hills181.3Stan Ford
12Carlos Basulto16:42.6Saline180.1River Rat Open
12Zachary Mitchell16:45.6Novi179.1River Rat Open
12Ryan Rummel16:46.2Saline178.9River Rat Open
12Jacob Cole16:51.9Saline177.0River Rat Open
12Reuben Swafford17:12.2North Farmington174.9Stan Ford
9Clayton House17:12.9Lake Orion174.7Stan Ford
11Conrad Marra17:00.9Ann Arbor Huron174.0River Rat Open
12Brady Wing17:01.4Novi173.9River Rat Open
9Reed Nadig17:04.5Saline172.8River Rat Open
12Carter Mitton17:05.3Saline172.6River Rat Open
10Kaden Boura17:09.8Ferndale171.1River Rat Open
11Walter McMorrough17:10.9Ann Arbor Huron170.7River Rat Open
10Whitman Newland17:14.0Ann Arbor Huron169.7River Rat Open
12Conrad Schaub17:31.9Rochester Hills Stoney Creek168.4Stan Ford
9Derek Groen17:34.8Troy Athens167.4Stan Ford
10Gavin Bast17:23.8Saline166.4River Rat Open
11Rahul Prasanna17:25.4Novi165.9River Rat Open
11Theodore Nakamoto17:26.1Novi165.6River Rat Open
12Aiden Sundquist17:27.8Novi165.1River Rat Open
10Kellan Burry17:28.6Novi164.8River Rat Open
12Colin Stokes17:42.9North Farmington164.7Stan Ford
9Jackson Satterfield17:43.3Trenton164.6Stan Ford
10Eben Passero17:44.5Lake Orion164.2Stan Ford
11Gerry Socha17:45.4Bloomfield Hills163.9Stan Ford
11Eddie Nolan17:45.6Troy Athens163.8Stan Ford
10Grayson Durflinger17:34.6Saline162.8River Rat Open
11Anderson Buckland17:49.1Lake Orion162.6Stan Ford
12Lincoln Palmer17:49.7North Farmington162.4Stan Ford
10Keaton Pikal17:54.3Waterford Kettering160.9Stan Ford
9Gavin Pyle17:44.8Saline159.4River Rat Open
12Timothy Minfield III17:58.8Rochester Hills Stoney Creek159.4Stan Ford
10Gage Dodt17:59.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek159.2Stan Ford
9Hector Flores Silia17:59.6Lake Orion159.1Stan Ford
12Elias Habib18:03.4Rochester Hills Stoney Creek157.9Stan Ford
12Akshay Prabhu18:03.9Rochester Hills Stoney Creek157.7Stan Ford
10Benjamin Yater18:09.6Waterford Kettering155.8Stan Ford
9Greyson Hoag17:56.7Saline155.4River Rat Open
9Jackson Stedman18:11.0Troy Athens155.3Stan Ford
12Jacob Groen18:11.6Troy Athens155.1Stan Ford
11Gavin Diroff18:11.8Trenton155.1Stan Ford
10Miguel Diaz Lopez18:12.7Bloomfield Hills154.8Stan Ford
9Ryan Storie17:58.9Saline154.7River Rat Open
12David Bazan18:01.2Novi153.9River Rat Open
11Levi Fitchett18:18.2Dryden152.9Stan Ford
12William VanHaaften18:06.6Saline152.1River Rat Open
10Gavin Dean18:06.8Ferndale152.1River Rat Open
11Enzo Sabadin-Zampieri18:07.2Novi151.9River Rat Open
12Thoma Hattori18:08.6Novi151.5River Rat Open
10Lucas Bahena18:09.8Saline151.1River Rat Open
11Viswak Mahesh18:10.4Novi150.9River Rat Open
10Isaac Lindstrom18:11.1Saline150.6River Rat Open
10Dezmond MacDonald18:11.6Saline150.5River Rat Open
9Charles Redmon18:26.3Lake Orion150.2Stan Ford
12Remy Cicotte18:12.6Detroit Country Day150.1River Rat Open
12Rodrigo Valenzuela18:13.1Novi150.0River Rat Open
10John ‘Will’ Schmidt18:13.7Saline149.8River Rat Open
10Pranesh Shivaraj18:15.2Novi149.3River Rat Open
9Adam Fike18:33.1Rochester Adams148.0Stan Ford
11Bryan Goddard18:19.5Ann Arbor Huron147.8River Rat Open
9Colin Murchison18:20.9Saline147.4River Rat Open
10Krithik Rajendran18:22.7Novi146.8River Rat Open
11James Gage18:24.6Saline146.1River Rat Open
9Evan Conlan18:38.8Waterford Kettering146.1Stan Ford
10Owen Pacyga18:39.0Troy Athens146.0Stan Ford
10Lochlan Doyle18:41.5Bloomfield Hills145.2Stan Ford
9Reece Heskett18:41.5Rochester Adams145.2Stan Ford
11Liam Jimenez18:41.6Waterford Kettering145.1Stan Ford
12Braulio Limon Urdapilleta18:43.4Rochester Hills Stoney Creek144.5Stan Ford
10Connor Ford18:43.7Davison144.4Stan Ford
10Gabriel Arreguin18:32.4Saline143.5River Rat Open
10Landon Flotkoetter18:37.3Novi141.9River Rat Open
11Mario Salas Rios18:37.8Novi141.7River Rat Open
11Michael Orsargos18:52.6Rochester Adams141.5Stan Ford
12Landon Egli18:39.0Novi141.3River Rat Open
11Victor Papa18:53.5Cranbrook Kingswood141.2Stan Ford
11Quinn Wilson-Schwartz18:40.1Dearborn Edsel Ford141.0River Rat Open
11David Crowe Jr18:54.9Lake Orion140.7Stan Ford
12Keston Rodda18:55.9Rochester Adams140.4Stan Ford
12Zachary Morse18:55.9Lake Orion140.4Stan Ford
11Adam Ahmad18:42.1Detroit Country Day140.3River Rat Open
11Alex Lee18:57.8Rochester Hills Stoney Creek139.7Stan Ford
12Benjamin Barkham18:58.7Rochester Hills Stoney Creek139.4Stan Ford
12Hayden Rutter19:05.4Rochester Hills Stoney Creek137.2Stan Ford
10Parker Raymond19:06.7Rochester Adams136.8Stan Ford
12Bryson Haubert19:07.4Rochester Adams136.5Stan Ford
10William LeCompte18:55.8Saline135.7River Rat Open
10Aleksas Holdorf18:55.8Novi135.7River Rat Open
10Lucas Duby19:10.3Lake Orion135.6Stan Ford
11Alexander Emmi18:56.6Ann Arbor Huron135.5River Rat Open
12Caleb Nelson19:12.3North Farmington134.9Stan Ford
9Joey Stovcsik18:59.8Saline134.4River Rat Open
10Jonas Freese19:14.2Trenton134.3Stan Ford
12Mickey Sparkes19:14.3Bloomfield Hills134.2Stan Ford
10Alvaro Gomez Zendejas19:14.6Rochester Hills Stoney Creek134.1Stan Ford
9Lucas Padilla19:16.1North Farmington133.6Stan Ford
9Austin Papay19:04.4Saline132.9River Rat Open
12Ragav Vijairaj19:05.8Novi132.4River Rat Open
11Agamjot Dhaliwal19:07.6Novi131.8River Rat Open
9Casper Kreiter19:24.4Rochester Adams130.9Stan Ford
11Eamon Sullivan19:24.5Rochester Adams130.8Stan Ford
10Trevor Wood19:12.4Ann Arbor Huron130.2River Rat Open
11Jake Hunter19:27.3Lake Orion129.9Stan Ford
12Evan White19:30.0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek129.0Stan Ford
9Nash Starick19:30.0Waterford Kettering129.0Stan Ford
9Luke Vredeveld19:16.1Saline129.0River Rat Open
9Leonardo Sosa Castillo19:30.6Troy Athens128.8Stan Ford
10Edward Ostberg19:30.7Troy Athens128.8Stan Ford
11Skyler Anthony19:31.4Bloomfield Hills128.5Stan Ford
11Aland Alomari19:17.8Detroit Country Day128.4River Rat Open
11Judah Montgomery19:18.2Novi128.3River Rat Open
12Jax Scott19:32.2Bloomfield Hills128.3Stan Ford
9Henry Kennedy19:34.0Lake Orion127.7Stan Ford
10Max Prociuk19:20.2Ann Arbor Huron127.6River Rat Open
10Beckett Webb19:34.5Lake Orion127.5Stan Ford
9Immanuel Ron19:35.6Lake Orion127.1Stan Ford
10Sean Godek19:35.7North Farmington127.1Stan Ford
9Roman Dawson19:36.8Davison126.7Stan Ford
11Jaylen DeMarco19:36.9Lake Orion126.7Stan Ford
12Sam Leach19:38.0Davison126.3Stan Ford
12Lochlan Hall19:42.7Rochester Adams124.8Stan Ford
9Dean Murchison19:28.8Saline124.7River Rat Open
12Xavier Bishop19:29.2Ann Arbor Huron124.6River Rat Open
9Rafael Vieira19:29.7Novi124.4River Rat Open
12Lucas Wong19:31.8Novi123.7River Rat Open
11Brandon Ma19:32.0Novi123.7River Rat Open
12Joseph Kassab19:32.9Detroit Country Day123.4River Rat Open
12Sreekesh Panicker19:33.6Detroit Country Day123.1River Rat Open
10Ricky Munguia-Vasquez19:47.6Lake Orion123.1Stan Ford
10Ian Wright19:34.3Saline122.9River Rat Open
10Justin Truong19:48.8Lake Orion122.7Stan Ford
10Ryan Shepard19:49.1Rochester Adams122.6Stan Ford
10Andrew Mercer19:36.0Saline122.3River Rat Open
12Jackson Turnas19:50.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek122.2Stan Ford
11Alberto Casile19:36.6Novi122.1River Rat Open
9Joshua Forster19:51.6Rochester Adams121.8Stan Ford
10Benjamin Chapman19:51.7Troy Athens121.8Stan Ford
9Ben Larrabee19:52.3Bloomfield Hills121.6Stan Ford
9Matthew Isaacs19:40.1Novi121.0River Rat Open
10Andy Meyersieck19:42.3Ferndale120.2River Rat Open
12Elijah Benskey19:58.2Trenton119.6Stan Ford
11Alex Zhang19:45.4Detroit Country Day119.2River Rat Open
12Jonathan Yu19:46.6Novi118.8River Rat Open
10Tomas Mollejo20:00.6Waterford Kettering118.8Stan Ford
10Amruth Prasad20:00.8Cranbrook Kingswood118.7Stan Ford
10Evan Kuhlman20:02.4Rochester Adams118.2Stan Ford
12Johan Kim19:49.9Ann Arbor Huron117.7River Rat Open
11Zayd Qamruzzaman19:50.8Novi117.4River Rat Open
12Ryan Steben19:51.1Saline117.3River Rat Open
9Brent Morey20:06.3Davison116.9Stan Ford
12Haven Torreano19:52.5Ann Arbor Huron116.8River Rat Open
11Edison Schaffer19:52.5Ann Arbor Huron116.8River Rat Open
10Oliver Chayka19:52.6Detroit Country Day116.8River Rat Open
11Benjamin Keinath20:07.3Lake Orion116.6Stan Ford
11Dexter Francis19:54.4Ann Arbor Huron116.2River Rat Open
11Sky Fausett20:09.1Rochester Adams116.0Stan Ford
9Logan Byrnes20:11.1Rochester Hills Stoney Creek115.3Stan Ford
12Logan Courtade20:12.6Rochester Hills Stoney Creek114.8Stan Ford
9ChenXuan (Matthew) Yan20:22.9Cranbrook Kingswood111.4Stan Ford
12Seth Clifford20:09.0Novi111.3River Rat Open
12Shawn Riley20:23.7Waterford Mott111.1Stan Ford
9Fedor Pastukhov20:24.5Rochester Hills Stoney Creek110.8Stan Ford
9Thaman Mogili20:11.4Novi110.5River Rat Open
10Nikolai Valchev20:13.3Saline109.9River Rat Open
10Eduardo Zapata20:28.1Lake Orion109.6Stan Ford
9Mannix Dobija20:28.7Trenton109.4Stan Ford
9Sashvanth Vijaybabu20:15.4Novi109.2River Rat Open
11Benjamin Trumbull20:30.0Lake Orion109.0Stan Ford
11Ben Lin20:16.1Ann Arbor Huron109.0River Rat Open
11Mason Simmons20:16.2Ferndale108.9River Rat Open
9Lehrik Lugo20:30.7Waterford Kettering108.8Stan Ford
11Oliver Patterson20:17.4Saline108.5River Rat Open
12Aiden Warner20:31.4Lake Orion108.5Stan Ford
9Austin Marion20:20.0Saline107.7River Rat Open
12Caleb Lee20:23.7Ann Arbor Huron106.4River Rat Open
10Andrew Lecompte20:23.8Saline106.4River Rat Open
11Ryan Rodrigo20:23.9Novi106.4River Rat Open
9Zain Poinsett20:25.2Novi105.9River Rat Open
11Luna Mamou20:40.0Cranbrook Kingswood105.7Stan Ford
11Blake Markland20:40.6Rochester Adams105.5Stan Ford
10Cooper Kapalla20:40.8Bloomfield Hills105.4Stan Ford
11Grayson Stanifer20:30.1Saline104.3River Rat Open
9Minjoon Yeo20:48.1Cranbrook Kingswood103.0Stan Ford
11Arfan Shariff20:34.2Novi102.9River Rat Open
9Miraan Sharma20:35.4Detroit Country Day102.5River Rat Open
11Liam Barrington20:49.8Waterford Kettering102.4Stan Ford
12Michael Howard20:37.2Detroit Country Day101.9River Rat Open
10Henry Sohmer20:53.3Davison101.2Stan Ford
10Panav Soni20:43.8Detroit Country Day99.7River Rat Open
9Alister Green20:45.5Saline99.2River Rat Open
11Joshua Fletcher-Smith20:59.7Lake Orion99.1Stan Ford
9Nolan Nzoma20:46.3Novi98.9River Rat Open
11Anoop Jagana20:46.9Novi98.7River Rat Open
10Daniel Hyrman21:01.3Davison98.6Stan Ford
10Ayden Ward20:48.4Novi98.2River Rat Open
9Alex Swiatkowski21:04.2Bloomfield Hills97.6Stan Ford
9Minjoon Kim21:06.1Cranbrook Kingswood97.0Stan Ford
11Lucas Keinath21:06.5Lake Orion96.8Stan Ford
12Pranav Redyshetty21:07.6Rochester Adams96.5Stan Ford
10Larken Vogel21:09.2Bloomfield Hills95.9Stan Ford
11Samuel Mikus21:09.8Cranbrook Kingswood95.7Stan Ford
11Bryson Evans21:09.9Troy Athens95.7Stan Ford
12Auden Kane21:11.3Bloomfield Hills95.2Stan Ford
11Lucas Mosley21:14.2Trenton94.3Stan Ford
12Adam Khan21:07.5Detroit Country Day91.8River Rat Open
12Camden Lobban21:22.7Davison91.4Stan Ford
10Botao (Frank) Tan21:22.9Cranbrook Kingswood91.4Stan Ford
11David Lee21:24.9Troy Athens90.7Stan Ford
9Evan Guzowski21:25.7Troy Athens90.4Stan Ford
10Jinto Hattori21:12.9Novi90.0River Rat Open
12Johnny Shouneyia21:14.3Detroit Country Day89.6River Rat Open
11Eshan Sikder21:19.2Novi87.9River Rat Open
11Jibril Padilla21:34.7North Farmington87.4Stan Ford
12Lucas Yuan21:22.6Ann Arbor Huron86.8River Rat Open
9Caden Smerecki21:24.1Novi86.3River Rat Open
12Will Nordhaus21:39.5Bloomfield Hills85.8Stan Ford
11Emerson Sidelko21:25.8Ferndale85.7River Rat Open
10Ryan Shrader21:45.0Bloomfield Hills84.0Stan Ford
11Noland Brown21:32.3Ferndale83.6River Rat Open
11Ibrahim Al-Zrouf21:50.4Trenton82.2Stan Ford
11Ben Zapawa21:41.5Saline80.5River Rat Open
10Aws Al-Hadrusi21:57.3Rochester Adams79.9Stan Ford
9Davi Pinto21:44.9Novi79.4River Rat Open
9Caden Steslicki21:45.5Novi79.2River Rat Open
9Jackson Burns21:59.8Rochester Hills Stoney Creek79.1Stan Ford
12Alan He22:00.4Troy Athens78.9Stan Ford
12William Yen22:01.8North Farmington78.4Stan Ford
10Andrew Brodoski22:04.1Lake Orion77.6Stan Ford
9Everett Williams21:50.7Saline77.4River Rat Open
10Teo Bargren22:07.2Bloomfield Hills76.6Stan Ford
9Jacob Hughes21:53.3Saline76.6River Rat Open
12Angel Contreras Arteaga22:08.1Waterford Mott76.3Stan Ford
9Charles Cavins22:09.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek75.9Stan Ford
9Sully Vogel22:09.4Bloomfield Hills75.9Stan Ford
11Ian Kikkawa-Fuller21:59.1Novi74.6River Rat Open
12Rohan Gunna21:59.5Novi74.5River Rat Open
10Zachary Klotz22:00.7Saline74.1River Rat Open
10Sahas Amirineni22:02.3Novi73.6River Rat Open
9Theodore Rias-Ababei22:03.2Detroit Country Day73.3River Rat Open
9Dartanyan Humphrey22:18.9Pontiac72.7Stan Ford
9Dominic Carcone22:22.3North Farmington71.6Stan Ford
9Thibaut Mathieu22:22.7Troy Athens71.4Stan Ford
12Jaxon Macey22:10.5Dearborn Edsel Ford70.8River Rat Open
9Aarush Nallamalli22:24.6Troy Athens70.8Stan Ford
11Connor Thibodeau22:25.0North Farmington70.7Stan Ford
9Liam Seelye22:12.1Detroit Country Day70.3River Rat Open
11Logan Harper22:26.3Waterford Mott70.2Stan Ford
10Erik Elkins22:27.4Cranbrook Kingswood69.9Stan Ford
9Dominc Allen22:27.6Waterford Mott69.8Stan Ford
11Axel Svensson22:34.6Rochester Hills Stoney Creek67.5Stan Ford
11Vyom Uppar22:29.1Novi64.6River Rat Open
12Jacob Sears22:43.3Rochester Adams64.6Stan Ford
9Samy Halabi22:30.6Detroit Country Day64.1River Rat Open
9Korben Kotowski22:32.4Ann Arbor Huron63.5River Rat Open
9Chase Lipscomb22:46.4Lake Orion63.5Stan Ford
10Judah Tong22:48.7Davison62.8Stan Ford
9Landon Horwood22:37.2Ann Arbor Huron61.9River Rat Open
10Brendan Benson22:57.8Lake Orion59.7Stan Ford
11Asher Trost22:47.9Novi58.4River Rat Open
10Justin Podina23:03.9Lake Orion57.7Stan Ford
11Tyler Peterson23:05.6Bloomfield Hills57.1Stan Ford
11Dylan Alexander23:05.9Rochester Hills Stoney Creek57.0Stan Ford
12Leighton Thorn23:06.6Trenton56.8Stan Ford
9Jesse Courtade23:06.8Rochester Hills Stoney Creek56.7Stan Ford
11Jordan Cruz23:07.2Lake Orion56.6Stan Ford
10Raymond Xu23:14.2Cranbrook Kingswood54.3Stan Ford
12Oscar Camargo23:36.2Rochester Hills Stoney Creek46.9Stan Ford
10James Simpson23:39.2Waterford Kettering45.9Stan Ford
9Maize Cross23:27.0Saline45.3River Rat Open
10Myles Reis23:43.5Lake Orion44.5Stan Ford
9Jonah Goodrich23:40.0Ann Arbor Huron41.0River Rat Open
12Ethan Kang23:56.8Rochester Hills Stoney Creek40.1Stan Ford
12Aiden Miller23:58.8Rochester Adams39.4Stan Ford
12Jacob Monday23:58.8Rochester Adams39.4Stan Ford
12Chase Kingsley23:53.2Detroit Country Day36.6River Rat Open
11Ben Biegun24:08.1Lake Orion36.3Stan Ford
11Jackson Broth24:12.9Lake Orion34.7Stan Ford
9Agam Singh24:00.7Saline34.1River Rat Open
9Giuseppe DeSimone24:19.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek32.6Stan Ford
12Maddox Going24:20.7Lake Orion32.1Stan Ford
9Yusef Barlaskar24:25.2Rochester Adams30.6Stan Ford
11Ray Su24:32.8Cranbrook Kingswood28.1Stan Ford
9Oliver Thomas24:19.2Ann Arbor Huron27.9River Rat Open
9Ethan Bentley24:33.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek27.9Stan Ford
10Junseo Son24:49.9Rochester Hills Stoney Creek22.4Stan Ford
11Yuyang Duan24:50.4Rochester Adams22.2Stan Ford
12Gavin Wilde24:55.1North Farmington20.6Stan Ford
12Josh Briskey24:41.7Ann Arbor Huron20.4River Rat Open
11Connor Dolecki24:56.5Rochester Hills Stoney Creek20.2Stan Ford
9Legend Peetz25:04.8Trenton17.4Stan Ford
10Adam Keoleian25:14.8Rochester Hills Stoney Creek14.1Stan Ford
12Brady Kao25:17.0North Farmington13.3Stan Ford
10Khalil Humphrey25:18.0Pontiac13.0Stan Ford
9Alex Pytel25:20.2Rochester Hills Stoney Creek12.3Stan Ford
9Elliot Klemer25:20.6Bloomfield Hills12.1Stan Ford
9Lukas Kozouz25:23.3Bloomfield Hills11.2Stan Ford
9Madhav Patcheak25:15.5Ann Arbor Huron9.2River Rat Open
10Musa Khan25:17.5Detroit Country Day8.5River Rat Open
10Henre Voigt25:36.1Rochester Hills Stoney Creek7.0Stan Ford
12Cayden Dudzinski25:36.6Rochester Hills Stoney Creek6.8Stan Ford
9Samuel Dziku25:28.6Ann Arbor Huron4.8River Rat Open
9Liam Fick25:28.7Ann Arbor Huron4.8River Rat Open
11Maxwell Li25:33.8Saline3.1River Rat Open
10Dhananjay Prasad25:36.6Ann Arbor Huron2.1River Rat Open

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRatingMeet
10Claire Lawrence18:52.6Bloomfield Hills141.1Stan Ford
12Olivia Jenney19:17.7Bloomfield Hills132.8Stan Ford
12Morgan Scally19:14.4White Lake Lakeland130.5River Rat Open
12Genevieve Connolly19:34.3White Lake Lakeland123.9River Rat Open
12Maya Pletzer19:35.0White Lake Lakeland123.7River Rat Open
11Maya Hammoud19:37.6Detroit Country Day122.8River Rat Open
11Mira Shelgikar19:38.3Ann Arbor Huron122.6River Rat Open
9Sophia Baier19:55.4Lake Orion120.2Stan Ford
10Clare O’Reilly19:56.0Troy Athens120.0Stan Ford
12Isabelle Verellen19:52.5White Lake Lakeland117.8River Rat Open
10Kylie Rennie19:52.9White Lake Lakeland117.7River Rat Open
12Alexis Schwartz20:03.7Rochester Hills Stoney Creek117.4Stan Ford
12Claire Pikal20:08.3Waterford Kettering115.9Stan Ford
9Addison Mauck20:11.8Rochester Hills Stoney Creek114.7Stan Ford
12Natalie Meldrum20:14.3Lake Orion113.9Stan Ford
11Gracie Grzymkowski20:08.4White Lake Lakeland112.5River Rat Open
11Sadie Bohnsack20:14.1Ann Arbor Huron110.6River Rat Open
12Jenna Sievert20:15.1White Lake Lakeland110.3River Rat Open
11Zahiya Khan20:25.3Cranbrook Kingswood110.2Stan Ford
10Abigail Avram20:16.4Ann Arbor Huron109.9River Rat Open
10Lauren Tomaszewski20:37.3Saline102.9River Rat Open
9Catherine Penney20:49.4Rochester Adams102.2Stan Ford
11Jamie Glatfelter20:51.2Trenton101.6Stan Ford
9Lexie Morris20:46.2White Lake Lakeland99.9River Rat Open
10Leigh Sapp20:58.2Rochester Hills Stoney Creek99.3Stan Ford
12Diya Goyal21:00.9Cranbrook Kingswood98.4Stan Ford
12Shiaire Little20:52.8Dearborn Heights Robichaud97.7River Rat Open
10Maddie Deering21:04.1Rochester Adams97.3Stan Ford
11Advika Rao21:06.7Lake Orion96.4Stan Ford
11Claire Milne21:08.0Rochester Adams96.0Stan Ford
12Sophie Roth20:59.7Saline95.4River Rat Open
11Michelle Jiang21:05.5Saline93.5River Rat Open
12Liliana Anderson21:16.2Lake Orion93.3Stan Ford
12Samantha DeMore21:12.2Novi91.3River Rat Open
9Clare Hall21:22.2Rochester Adams91.3Stan Ford
10Kaitlyn Bacevicius21:24.0Lake Orion90.7Stan Ford
11Savannah Astras21:27.6Bloomfield Hills89.5Stan Ford
11Claire Wright21:30.0Dryden88.7Stan Ford
11Veeksha Chithra Anil21:20.1Novi88.6River Rat Open
11Stella Handel21:31.5Cranbrook Kingswood88.2Stan Ford
9Ella Myers21:29.0Saline85.7River Rat Open
12Olivia Carlson21:39.0Bloomfield Hills85.7Stan Ford
11Olivia Reuther21:39.8Lake Orion85.4Stan Ford
10Olivia Furlong21:30.1Novi85.3River Rat Open
10Hailey McDonald21:40.9Lake Orion85.0Stan Ford
12Morgan Sprague21:38.8White Lake Lakeland82.4River Rat Open
9Reilly Graul21:49.8Lake Orion82.1Stan Ford
11Lily Walker-lounds21:50.2Waterford Kettering81.9Stan Ford
9Adelaide McGee21:40.4Saline81.9River Rat Open
10Ruby Giddings21:47.6Saline79.5River Rat Open
10Violet Swafford22:00.1North Farmington78.6Stan Ford
11Avalina Williamson22:06.0Trenton76.7Stan Ford
10Sophia Clement-Billings22:06.1Waterford Kettering76.6Stan Ford
10Ella Gustner22:06.3Dryden76.6Stan Ford
12Payton Aagesen21:57.3Saline76.2River Rat Open
12Mia Washington22:01.9Saline74.7River Rat Open
11Lizzy Tubbs22:15.4Waterford Kettering73.5Stan Ford
9Andrea Milan22:16.8Lake Orion73.1Stan Ford
12Sylvia Irwin22:10.0Ann Arbor Huron72.0River Rat Open
12Caitlin Widener22:24.2Lake Orion70.6Stan Ford
11Olivia Schlicker22:15.5Novi70.2River Rat Open
9Ellery Toth22:16.6Saline69.8River Rat Open
9Stella Elliott22:17.7Novi69.4River Rat Open
10Delaney Trachsel22:28.8Rochester Hills Stoney Creek69.1Stan Ford
12Waverly Pearce22:29.4Bloomfield Hills68.9Stan Ford
10Grace Golembiewski22:23.2White Lake Lakeland67.6River Rat Open
12Kareena Babu22:28.4Novi65.9River Rat Open
12Elle Cesa22:40.6Rochester Hills Stoney Creek65.1Stan Ford
10Melinda Zhang22:46.4Cranbrook Kingswood63.2Stan Ford
9Shea Smith22:46.9Rochester Hills Stoney Creek63.0Stan Ford
11Lily Vivio22:37.3White Lake Lakeland62.9River Rat Open
12Claire Kuhlman22:47.7Rochester Adams62.8Stan Ford
9Sonia Goyal22:48.5Cranbrook Kingswood62.5Stan Ford
12Kira Pebley22:42.4Novi61.2River Rat Open
12Maria Gallegos-Navarro22:52.4North Farmington61.2Stan Ford
10Darya Ushin22:55.5White Lake Lakeland56.8River Rat Open
11MacKenzie Steslicki22:57.0Novi56.3River Rat Open
10Carly Polikoff22:57.7Ann Arbor Huron56.1River Rat Open
12Kodi Qin22:58.0Novi56.0River Rat Open
9Rubie Graham23:10.9Waterford Kettering55.0Stan Ford
11Lucy DeCapite23:13.1Cranbrook Kingswood54.3Stan Ford
11Isabel Natividad23:15.7Trenton53.4Stan Ford
10Saniia Shelly23:05.8Ferndale53.4River Rat Open
12Mia Rodriguez23:17.0Lake Orion53.0Stan Ford
9Faustina Vena23:08.0Dearborn Edsel Ford52.7River Rat Open
11Avery Hill23:18.9Rochester Adams52.4Stan Ford
11Maya Kurdi23:19.3Bloomfield Hills52.2Stan Ford
9Charlotte Wendt23:19.4Waterford Kettering52.2Stan Ford
11Aria Lin23:12.8Novi51.1River Rat Open
10Margaux Stout23:14.6Ann Arbor Huron50.5River Rat Open
9Vivienne Millward23:15.7Saline50.1River Rat Open
9Evelyn (Evie) Szirtes23:27.0Cranbrook Kingswood49.7Stan Ford
10Lucie Kotrba23:27.6Lake Orion49.5Stan Ford
11Riley MacLeod23:29.6Bloomfield Hills48.8Stan Ford
11Isabella Choi23:20.7Ann Arbor Huron48.4River Rat Open
9Manaswini Reddy23:23.4Novi47.5River Rat Open
12Jasmine Rodner23:26.0White Lake Lakeland46.7River Rat Open
9Piper Rognes23:27.7Saline46.1River Rat Open
11Anna Fike23:38.5Rochester Adams45.8Stan Ford
12Charlotte Hartley23:30.8Detroit Country Day45.1River Rat Open
10Sam Wendt23:41.2Waterford Kettering44.9Stan Ford
11Charle McDonald23:37.6White Lake Lakeland42.8River Rat Open
11Greta Edge23:48.2Trenton42.6Stan Ford
10Abbie Garrett23:50.4Bloomfield Hills41.9Stan Ford
10Armani Brown23:50.4Waterford Mott41.9Stan Ford
12Emilia Sewruk23:51.8North Farmington41.4Stan Ford
11Leyla Guven23:53.1Rochester Adams41.0Stan Ford
11Ella Bunao23:56.2Troy Athens39.9Stan Ford
9Daisy Sanfield23:50.5Ann Arbor Huron38.5River Rat Open
11Rhiannon Reed23:54.5Ann Arbor Huron37.2River Rat Open
10Keya Kansara24:05.0Bloomfield Hills37.0Stan Ford
11Alice Zhang23:59.3Detroit Country Day35.6River Rat Open
10Amelia Putz24:09.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek35.6Stan Ford
9Misha Goyal24:11.1Cranbrook Kingswood35.0Stan Ford
11Allison DeBoer24:11.6Lake Orion34.8Stan Ford
9Nora Preston24:12.3Rochester Adams34.6Stan Ford
12Alexa Main24:16.5Waterford Mott33.2Stan Ford
9Elin Good-Parodi24:22.3Bloomfield Hills31.2Stan Ford
9Kavan Gill24:16.5Detroit Country Day29.8River Rat Open
10Addyson Irish-Rogers24:16.7Saline29.8River Rat Open
9Pia Juarez24:28.3Cranbrook Kingswood29.2Stan Ford
12Aris Swan24:28.9Waterford Kettering29.0Stan Ford
12Sophia Shvartsman24:30.2Cranbrook Kingswood28.6Stan Ford
12Angela Ramos24:23.0Novi27.7River Rat Open
12Valentina Mansour24:34.8Troy Athens27.1Stan Ford
11Delaney Dziurman24:27.2Novi26.3River Rat Open
12Chellie Slocum24:28.1Detroit Country Day26.0River Rat Open
9Susannah Beard24:32.2Ann Arbor Huron24.6River Rat Open
10Miranda Saldana-Anaya24:32.3Novi24.6River Rat Open
10Mizuki Ueno24:33.3Novi24.2River Rat Open
9Mia Hansen24:46.4Rochester Hills Stoney Creek23.2Stan Ford
9Shiori Hirata24:36.5Novi23.2River Rat Open
12Lily Mollan24:48.6Rochester Hills Stoney Creek22.5Stan Ford
10Victoria Briolat24:49.3Lake Orion22.2Stan Ford
9Victoria Wheaton24:39.6Ann Arbor Huron22.1River Rat Open
11Jeeja Desai24:39.6Novi22.1River Rat Open
10Addison Kross24:50.7Lake Orion21.8Stan Ford
9Shuyao Wang24:54.4Rochester Hills Stoney Creek20.5Stan Ford
9Morgan Waddell24:45.3Novi20.2River Rat Open
11Haneul Siemion25:00.2Troy Athens18.6Stan Ford
9Tessa Cox25:01.0Novi15.0River Rat Open
12Emma Norred25:13.0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek14.3Stan Ford
9Renee Diaz25:15.1Troy Athens13.6Stan Ford
12Alina Younes25:06.1Detroit Country Day13.3River Rat Open
12Brooke Cunningham25:16.5Trenton13.2Stan Ford
11Jenny Zhang25:08.4Ann Arbor Huron12.5River Rat Open
12Isabella Grudzinski25:09.1Ann Arbor Huron12.3River Rat Open
9Isabela Senne Fuentes25:21.4Rochester Adams11.5Stan Ford
12Xochitl Carrillo25:22.7Trenton11.1Stan Ford
10Addyson Quinn25:23.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek10.9Stan Ford
11Ryan Gagnon25:13.8White Lake Lakeland10.7River Rat Open
10Maddison Ontiveros25:24.4Waterford Mott10.5Stan Ford
11Madison Merchant25:24.6Rochester Adams10.5Stan Ford
10Beatriz Savoy Ferreira25:25.4Rochester Hills Stoney Creek10.2Stan Ford
9Anna Cabral25:34.3Troy Athens7.2Stan Ford
9Gia Rauscher25:25.3Saline6.9River Rat Open
9Danaya Wang25:27.2Saline6.3River Rat Open
11Marissa Salazar25:27.3Saline6.2River Rat Open
11Raiane Montoro Da Costa25:27.6Novi6.1River Rat Open
10Ella Federman25:52.8Cranbrook Kingswood1.1Stan Ford
9Natasha Cyril25:55.5Rochester Adams0.2Stan Ford
9Gemma Scott25:45.9Ann Arbor Huron0.0River Rat Open

Uncategorized

2026 Ratings: October 15th Meets

An updated info sheet!

MeetBoys Adj.Girls Adj.Average
Chris Grabowski-37-36-37
SAC Championship+5+11+8
Ironwood+23+31+27
Bob Brown+25+30+28
GNC Championship+33+31+32
PSL Championship+35+61+48

*** = State Title Contender
** = Top Ten Contender
* = State Qualifying Contender
Based on the 2021-2025 ratings.
WAB = Weighted Average Before, comparing a team’s top-5 avg. from the previous week’s rankings

Of course, comparing to State/Regional day isn’t perfect, but if you’re hitting these marks on less consequential days, that’s likely a good omen for championship season. And if not, I’m sure you’ll summon a superhuman effort when it matters more. With the Weighted Average Before, it can be a sign that based on this particular meet, a team could move up in the rankings.

BOYS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Northville170.31Bob Brown196.1
Grand Ledge162.81Bob Brown195.6
East Kentwood160.41Bob Brown194.0
East Lansing155.11Bob Brown183.8
Okemos151.31Bob Brown169.2
Detroit Renaissance143.31PSL Championship144.1
Battle Creek Lakeview134.21Bob Brown183.4
Detroit Cass Tech133.41PSL Championship116.8
Lansing Waverly111.41Bob Brown145.8
Holt96.31Bob Brown172.7
Lansing Eastern61.31Bob Brown102.8
Lansing Everett41.71Bob Brown122.7
Detroit Mumford1.51PSL Championship-33.0
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
DeWitt162.52Bob Brown180.9
Reed City153.52Chris Grabowski167.6
Haslett151.82Bob Brown176.0
South Haven145.52SAC Championship140.7
Williamston142.62Bob Brown175.9
Allegan137.82SAC Championship131.2
Detroit Cody93.72PSL Championship–
Detroit East English62.82PSL Championship–
Detroit Henry Ford45.42PSL Championship–
Lansing Sexton41.22Bob Brown-165.7
Detroit Southeastern Tech16.92PSL Championship-33.9
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Saugatuck**177.03SAC Championship184.4
Hart**170.73Chris Grabowski185.6
Holland Black River**168.23SAC Championship170.7
Delton-Kellogg*163.73SAC Championship159.9
Fennville149.43SAC Championship145.5
Lansing Catholic143.73Bob Brown185.2
Manistee142.43Chris Grabowski148.7
Parchment141.53SAC Championship131.8
Lake City137.43Chris Grabowski149.9
Schoolcraft134.43SAC Championship140.0
Mason County Central132.13Chris Grabowski144.6
Watervliet122.53SAC Championship126.7
Kalamazoo Christian117.23SAC Championship109.1
Constantine108.03SAC Championship116.1
Pewamo-Westphalia103.93Bob Brown171.4
Shelby103.33Chris Grabowski114.1
Galesburg-Augusta102.53SAC Championship94.7
Detroit Northwestern12.83PSL Championship–
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Martin**156.94SAC Championship153.9
Kalamazoo Hackett*150.44SAC Championship152.7
Gobles*144.54SAC Championship144.8
Bridgman134.14SAC Championship128.3
Detroit Davis Aerospace20.64PSL Championship–
Detroit Frederick Douglass16.94PSL Championship–
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Marquette168.7UPGNC Championship175.5
Gladstone145.0UPGNC Championship137.7
Menominee117.2UPGNC Championship108.1
L’Anse80.2UPIronwood–
Ironwood75.5UPIronwood60.2
Kingsford52.2UPGNC Championship100.9

GIRLS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Northville85.41Bob Brown149.5
East Lansing66.91Bob Brown109.8
East Kentwood53.01Bob Brown108.7
Battle Creek Lakeview51.01Bob Brown86.9
Grand Ledge48.71Bob Brown116.5
Okemos48.61Bob Brown113.1
Holt40.01Bob Brown87.7
Detroit Renaissance28.31PSL Championship23.3
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Reed City59.72Chris Grabowski73.3
South Haven59.22SAC Championship72.7
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Lake City*103.73Chris Grabowski112.3
Hart*97.63Chris Grabowski96.4
Saugatuck*96.03SAC Championship111.2
Lansing Catholic79.63Bob Brown125.5
Watervliet71.23SAC Championship62.5
Holland Black River62.93SAC Championship64.9
Fennville60.83SAC Championship54.2
Constantine48.23SAC Championship48.9
Schoolcraft48.03SAC Championship68.8
Mason County Central47.53Chris Grabowski63.7
Manistee40.33Chris Grabowski37.2
Shelby37.63Chris Grabowski39.8
Pewamo-Westphalia37.53Bob Brown111.9
Kalamazoo Christian33.63SAC Championship30.5
Delton-Kellogg27.83SAC Championship34.7
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Gobles**97.94SAC Championship100.7
Martin**85.54SAC Championship87.1
Kalamazoo Hackett*69.64SAC Championship63.9
Bridgman*67.14SAC Championship63.8
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionMeetWAB
Marquette103.2UPGNC Championship100.6
L’Anse57.1UPIronwood56.0
Kingsford53.8UPGNC Championship40.5
Ewen-Trout Creek41.5UPIronwood31.8
Menominee8.3UPGNC Championship1.6

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRatingMeet
12Lucas Ballard15:49.5Marquette192.5GNC Championship
12Jonas Ballard16:18.7Holland Black River192.1SAC Championship
12Landon Madden16:36.5Delton-Kellogg186.2SAC Championship
11Edison Huizinga17:21.5Manistee185.2Chris Grabowski
9Alex Schiller17:27.9Hart183.0Chris Grabowski
11Jackson Bowman16:48.2Saugatuck182.3SAC Championship
12Grant Rehkopf16:48.8Saugatuck182.1SAC Championship
12Aiden Schaner17:34.9Hart180.7Chris Grabowski
11Abraham Kiaunis17:41.0Reed City178.7Chris Grabowski
12Sawyer Monroe17:01.0Saugatuck178.0SAC Championship
12Kellen Chalupa17:06.0Allegan176.3SAC Championship
12Marcus Silva17:08.8Saugatuck175.4SAC Championship
10Thomas Sigler17:12.2Martin174.3SAC Championship
10Ethan Oros16:55.2Northville173.3Bob Brown
12Levi Quan17:01.4Northville171.2Bob Brown
12Wyatt Somers17:01.7Northville171.1Bob Brown
10Grady Schaad17:02.3Northville170.9Bob Brown
12Sebastian Zylstra17:25.8Holland Black River169.7SAC Championship
11Avery Carlson17:26.7Holland Black River169.4SAC Championship
10Sam Casiano17:27.4Watervliet169.2SAC Championship
9Benjamin Bolinder17:28.4Bridgman168.9SAC Championship
12Welly Fillmore17:02.1Marquette168.3GNC Championship
10Carson Ernsberger17:30.9Bridgman168.0SAC Championship
12Kellen Siems17:31.0Kalamazoo Hackett168.0SAC Championship
10Reese DeVisser17:32.4Schoolcraft167.5SAC Championship
10Leo Avalos17:32.7Saugatuck167.4SAC Championship
12Ivan “Gabe” Gonzalez17:38.7Fennville167.1SAC Championship
10Fletcher Amos17:40.2Gobles166.6SAC Championship
12Nolan Wiens17:36.2South Haven166.3SAC Championship
10Jakin Prong17:36.5South Haven166.2SAC Championship
11Emanuel Williams17:42.2Detroit Cass Tech165.9PSL Championship
11Joseph McCoy17:37.4Delton-Kellogg165.9SAC Championship
10Ty Inglis17:42.4DeWitt165.9Bob Brown
11Felix Ndayishimiye17:42.6East Kentwood165.8Bob Brown
12Mason Opalewski17:44.0Hart165.3Chris Grabowski
9Bradley Klann17:44.2Menominee165.3GNC Championship
12Decorion Mason17:44.3Lansing Sexton165.2Bob Brown
9Charlie Brach17:44.9Northville165.0Bob Brown
9Lucas Liao17:45.4Northville164.9Bob Brown
9William Reed17:45.6DeWitt164.8Bob Brown
11Tanner Dozier17:45.7Reed City164.8Chris Grabowski
12Matthew Austin17:46.2DeWitt164.6Bob Brown
11Landon Humphrey17:46.8Grand Ledge164.4Bob Brown
12Joe Barger17:47.1East Lansing164.3Bob Brown
11Conner Terry17:22.3East Kentwood164.2Bob Brown
10Julian Lopez17:47.7Hart164.1Chris Grabowski
12Vasu Esplin17:15.1Marquette164.0GNC Championship
10Tommy Moundros17:23.2DeWitt163.9Bob Brown
12Charles Cameron17:48.5Gladstone163.8GNC Championship
11Jonah Gray17:24.4East Lansing163.5Bob Brown
10Tristan Rogers17:24.6Grand Ledge163.5Bob Brown
9Hudson Skinner17:50.8Grand Ledge163.1Bob Brown
11Casper Banner17:50.9Holland Black River163.0SAC Championship
12Brayden Spears17:51.6Lake City162.8Chris Grabowski
11Jeremiah VanHouten17:51.6Martin162.8SAC Championship
9Jude Iussa17:52.5Northville162.5Bob Brown
9Naveen Sastry17:52.7Northville162.4Bob Brown
11Jordan Pouncy17:52.9Detroit Cody162.4PSL Championship
10Collin Bancroft17:30.3Grand Ledge161.6Bob Brown
11Noah Heriford17:55.9Grand Ledge161.4Bob Brown
9Aaron Quan17:56.1Northville161.3Bob Brown
12Atticus Boeve17:57.2Fennville160.9SAC Championship
11Landon Dancik17:58.3Northville160.6Bob Brown
11Edward Gorkowski17:33.6East Kentwood160.5Bob Brown
12Fisher Lipsey17:58.7Grand Ledge160.4Bob Brown
11William Lindsay17:26.5Marquette160.2GNC Championship
11Timothy Wolff17:59.6Hart160.1Chris Grabowski
11Jace Hilton18:00.1Delton-Kellogg160.0SAC Championship
10Micah Dahlgren18:00.8Okemos159.7Bob Brown
11Parker Weirich18:01.0Shelby159.7Chris Grabowski
10Nathan Wonch18:01.2Lansing Catholic159.6Bob Brown
11Silas Ackley18:01.3Hart159.6Chris Grabowski
11Trevor VanderKodde18:01.3Hart159.6Chris Grabowski
10Nolan Webster18:01.5Haslett159.5Bob Brown
9Hazen Langeler18:01.8Haslett159.4Bob Brown
11Jack Szukaitis18:02.4Northville159.2Bob Brown
10Malachi Allersma18:02.6Delton-Kellogg159.1SAC Championship
11Paolo Cusi18:02.9Northville159.0Bob Brown
10Henry Young18:03.5Kalamazoo Hackett158.8SAC Championship
11Jayden Seekie17:31.7Marquette158.4GNC Championship
12Connor Bailey-Cook18:06.4Parchment157.9SAC Championship
12Ian Bozung18:08.3Okemos157.2Bob Brown
10Jack Jablonski18:08.9Williamston157.0Bob Brown
9Anthony Messina17:36.2Marquette156.9GNC Championship
11Ira Brown18:10.1Saugatuck156.6SAC Championship
12Cavan Mulligan17:37.7Kingsford156.4GNC Championship
10Javier JJ Garcia18:11.2South Haven156.3SAC Championship
11Curon Davis17:37.2Detroit Renaissance155.9PSL Championship
11Jackson Bannister18:12.6East Kentwood155.8Bob Brown
9Answalu Nshutinziza18:12.7East Kentwood155.8Bob Brown
11Noah Holden18:13.2Mason County Central155.6Chris Grabowski
12Jacob Weeks18:15.3Lansing Sexton154.9Bob Brown
12Joel Schmidt18:15.5Grand Ledge154.8Bob Brown
12Owen VanderVlucht18:16.7Hart154.4Chris Grabowski
10Andrew Lipski18:17.6Northville154.1Bob Brown
12Shane Nshime18:18.4East Kentwood153.9Bob Brown
11Charlie Crowe18:19.6East Lansing153.5Bob Brown
12Caleb Carter18:20.2DeWitt153.3Bob Brown
12Hunter Hayes18:20.2Martin153.3SAC Championship
10Simon Carr18:20.3Saugatuck153.2SAC Championship
11Ashton Myers18:20.8Northville153.1Bob Brown
12Carson Ackley18:20.8Hart153.1Chris Grabowski
11Daren Austin18:20.9Parchment153.0SAC Championship
11Ethan Baker18:22.5Haslett152.5Bob Brown
12William Drake18:23.2Grand Ledge152.3Bob Brown
9Parker Bartig18:23.4Williamston152.2Bob Brown
11Stephen Reindel18:23.7Northville152.1Bob Brown
12Jackson Poll18:25.1Mason County Central151.6Chris Grabowski
12Aiden Yost18:25.3Grand Ledge151.6Bob Brown
10Brycen Brown18:25.7Shelby151.4Chris Grabowski
9Nicholas Nesbitt18:27.4Okemos150.9Bob Brown
12Colin Gallagher18:27.8Kalamazoo Hackett150.7SAC Championship
12Rhys Todd18:28.0East Lansing150.7Bob Brown
12Connor Burch18:29.5Grand Ledge150.2Bob Brown
10Nicholas Moulds18:29.6Gladstone150.1GNC Championship
10Charlie Blair18:29.7Gladstone150.1GNC Championship
12Brady Dozier18:30.3Reed City149.9Chris Grabowski
9Liam Kohn18:30.7DeWitt149.8Bob Brown
12Jessie Bernard18:30.8Fennville149.7SAC Championship
9Isaac Mulder18:33.1Schoolcraft149.0SAC Championship
10Miles Giroux18:33.8Northville148.7Bob Brown
11Jonah Tripicchio18:36.6BC Lakeview147.8Bob Brown
11Ayden Jones18:37.2Delton-Kellogg147.6SAC Championship
11Cole Ringel18:37.8Gobles147.4SAC Championship
12Gari Salvador-Garcia18:38.2Martin147.3SAC Championship
10Skylan Bowie18:38.3Grand Ledge147.2Bob Brown
10Abram Kellogg18:38.7Delton-Kellogg147.1SAC Championship
12Jadon Dettmann18:39.1Martin147.0SAC Championship
11Lucas Winter18:39.2Parchment146.9SAC Championship
10Eli Hejnal18:39.6Lake City146.8Chris Grabowski
11Ryan Lawrence18:39.7Detroit Renaissance146.8PSL Championship
10Tariq Gibson18:39.8BC Lakeview146.7Bob Brown
12Miles Divozzo18:40.0Holland Black River146.7SAC Championship
12Noah Withers18:40.2Lawton146.6SAC Championship
11Kingston Berube18:40.6Escanaba146.5GNC Championship
10Brad DeYoung18:41.2Holt146.3Bob Brown
9Dominic Dahl18:41.4Escanaba146.2GNC Championship
10Carsten Udell18:42.5Hart145.8Chris Grabowski
12Cristian Hayen18:43.4Gladstone145.5GNC Championship
9Alex Weise18:44.4Haslett145.2Bob Brown
9Nishant Chowlam18:45.8Okemos144.7Bob Brown
12Evan George18:46.0Northville144.7Bob Brown
9Gavin Andersen18:46.0DeWitt144.7Bob Brown
9Lincoln Schiller18:46.6Hart144.5Chris Grabowski
10Lukasz Butkiewicz18:47.2Kalamazoo Hackett144.3SAC Championship
9Finn Melinn18:47.5Lansing Catholic144.2Bob Brown
12Basho Muhlbauer18:47.6Northville144.1Bob Brown
10Michael Chen18:48.4Okemos143.9Bob Brown
11Garrett Crimmins18:48.4Marquette143.9GNC Championship
11Maxim Craig18:49.8East Lansing143.4Bob Brown
11Emmanuel Smith18:49.8Detroit Renaissance143.4PSL Championship
9Keith Kaczmarek18:49.9Manistee143.4Chris Grabowski
9Trace McCoy18:50.5Delton-Kellogg143.2SAC Championship
10Matthew Sterioff18:51.0Northville143.0Bob Brown
9Ben Patton18:51.3Okemos142.9Bob Brown
9Rhys Rawlins18:52.3Haslett142.6Bob Brown
11Evan White18:52.3Northville142.6Bob Brown
9Luke TerBush18:52.6Haslett142.5Bob Brown
12Kevin Flores18:54.6Fennville141.8SAC Championship
11Quinn Lum18:55.4Lansing Catholic141.5Bob Brown
11Levi Collins18:55.5Gobles141.5SAC Championship
9Noah Puckett18:55.8South Haven141.4SAC Championship
11Elijah Smeak18:58.0Williamston140.7Bob Brown
9Abron Page18:59.0Saugatuck140.3SAC Championship
9Barrett Mowatt18:59.6Pewamo-Westphalia140.1Bob Brown
10Jace Frank18:59.9DeWitt140.0Bob Brown
9Niko Reed19:00.8Dollar Bay139.7Ironwood
9Fontaine Sheffey19:02.1Detroit Renaissance139.3PSL Championship
12Jaxon Bunce19:02.7Gobles139.1SAC Championship
12Liam VanScoyoc19:03.1Reed City139.0Chris Grabowski
10Liam Francis19:03.3Northville138.9Bob Brown
9Brendan Bush19:04.9Haslett138.4Bob Brown
10Logan Rose19:05.6BC Lakeview138.1Bob Brown
10Esaiah Hutchinson18:41.3Grand Ledge137.9Bob Brown
9Gus Demko19:07.9Lansing Catholic137.4Bob Brown
9Dylan Weeks19:08.8Kalamazoo Christian137.1SAC Championship
12Cyril Kosmowski19:09.7Manistee136.8Chris Grabowski
10Rameen Mahmood19:10.5Okemos136.5Bob Brown
10Cam Marshall19:11.2Northville136.3Bob Brown
9Ryan Cloud19:11.3Northville136.2Bob Brown
12Eliyah (Eli) DeVaney19:11.4Lansing Sexton136.2Bob Brown
9Coen Fox19:11.5Northville136.2Bob Brown
9Walsh LeMay19:11.7Menominee136.1GNC Championship
12Carter Root19:11.9Lake City136.0Chris Grabowski
10Ethan Gracik19:12.5Lansing Catholic135.8Bob Brown
10Tony Perez19:12.5Watervliet135.8SAC Championship
11Wesley Harrington19:13.7Parchment135.4SAC Championship
10Segura Lopez19:14.1Galesburg-Augusta135.3SAC Championship
11Joshua Brooks19:14.3Detroit Frederick Douglass135.2PSL Championship
11Loghan Murphy19:14.3Allegan135.2SAC Championship
9Luke Miller19:14.7Reed City135.1Chris Grabowski
9Cassius Waite19:16.3East Lansing134.6Bob Brown
11Leo Voytenko19:16.7Kalamazoo Christian134.4SAC Championship
11Colin Gann19:16.8Northville134.4Bob Brown
10Bennett Lapshan19:18.2Northville133.9Bob Brown
11Ashton Skinner19:19.0Saugatuck133.7SAC Championship
11Asher Ornee19:19.5Holland Black River133.5SAC Championship
12Townsend Moore19:20.3East Kentwood133.2Bob Brown
11Anthony Fountain19:24.2Detroit Cody131.9PSL Championship
9Benjamin Hamel19:25.3Williamston131.6Bob Brown
9Archer Morey19:25.9Haslett131.4Bob Brown
12Joshua Gardner19:25.9Williamston131.4Bob Brown
9Dietrich Egger19:26.3Detroit Cass Tech131.2PSL Championship
9Peyton Liddell19:26.8Detroit Renaissance131.1PSL Championship
10Jobe Lett18:52.9Detroit Cass Tech130.7PSL Championship
10Caleb Pearson19:29.3Okemos130.2Bob Brown
10Karston Kappenman19:30.2Kalamazoo Hackett129.9SAC Championship
9Alex Nadeau19:30.9Marquette129.7GNC Championship
10Easten Schick19:30.9Northville129.7Bob Brown
11Aniekan Ekanem19:31.3East Kentwood129.6Bob Brown
12Devin Swihart19:31.5Manistee129.5Chris Grabowski
10Ben Barnett19:31.5Reed City129.5Chris Grabowski
11Caleb LaVoy19:32.3Lansing Catholic129.2Bob Brown
11Ben Sillick19:34.1Northville128.6Bob Brown
10Thaddeus Hunt19:35.2Reed City128.3Chris Grabowski
12Jack Kemsley19:35.5Okemos128.2Bob Brown
9Gabe Basch19:36.2Kalamazoo Hackett127.9SAC Championship
9Austin Ringel19:36.4Gobles127.9SAC Championship
9Simon Telman19:36.7Holland Black River127.8SAC Championship
10Andrew Way19:36.9Northville127.7Bob Brown
10Lucas Lombard19:37.5Fennville127.5SAC Championship
9Leo Detmers19:37.9Grand Ledge127.4Bob Brown
10Jacob Nutt19:38.9Kalamazoo Christian127.0SAC Championship
11Henry Merchant19:39.4Williamston126.9Bob Brown
12Marshall Baker19:39.8Okemos126.7Bob Brown
11Misael Paez19:41.0Lake City126.3Chris Grabowski
9Asher Smith19:41.7Allegan126.1SAC Championship
12Benyam Yacob19:42.2East Kentwood125.9Bob Brown
10Zachary Haggins19:42.3Detroit Renaissance125.9PSL Championship
9Broddy Hunt19:42.3Allegan125.9SAC Championship
12Cooper Prentice19:38.3Allegan125.6SAC Championship
9Chance Hervey19:43.4Reed City125.5Chris Grabowski
10William Jr. Burress19:43.5East Kentwood125.5Bob Brown
11Landon Evans19:44.1Schoolcraft125.3SAC Championship
9Carson Taylor19:45.0Northville125.0Bob Brown
9Chance Salmon19:45.1Bridgman125.0SAC Championship
10Matthew Wang19:46.0Okemos124.7Bob Brown
9Neal Sandifer19:46.6Detroit Renaissance124.5PSL Championship
9Cyrus Leopold19:47.3Grand Ledge124.2Bob Brown
9Takumu Sugaya19:47.3BC Lakeview124.2Bob Brown
9Zane Jagger19:48.0Grand Ledge124.0Bob Brown
11Kaydan Davidson19:48.1L’Anse124.0Ironwood
10Travis Ladd19:48.2Marquette123.9GNC Championship
9Aiden Smith19:48.8Detroit Renaissance123.7PSL Championship
10Zion Gouveia19:49.8Detroit Cass Tech123.4PSL Championship
12Aaron Wilson19:51.0Lansing Waverly123.0Bob Brown
10Isaiah Medina19:51.0Lansing Waverly123.0Bob Brown
9Jessen Ellis19:51.5Fennville122.8SAC Championship
11Talan Larson19:51.7L’Anse122.8Ironwood
10Raymond III Lira19:52.4East Kentwood122.5Bob Brown
10Dominic Raiche19:52.7Lansing Catholic122.4Bob Brown
9Spencer McCarty19:54.6Martin121.8SAC Championship
12Andrew Soltow19:55.2Grand Ledge121.6Bob Brown
11Riley Best19:55.5Marquette121.5GNC Championship
9Locklan Tacktor19:55.6Mason County Central121.5Chris Grabowski
9Eric Foelting19:55.8Northville121.4Bob Brown
11Hudson Winne19:56.0Fennville121.3SAC Championship
12Derek Sonnevil19:57.0Constantine121.0SAC Championship
12Aidan Fredericks19:58.2Williamston120.6Bob Brown
9Parker Casby19:58.5Haslett120.5Bob Brown
11Royce Boggs20:00.0Schoolcraft120.0SAC Championship
10Miles Canfora20:02.4Lansing Catholic119.2Bob Brown
12Nick Stevens20:03.2Galesburg-Augusta118.9SAC Championship
10Rowen Brunner20:03.5Kalamazoo Hackett118.8SAC Championship
12Adithya Selvan20:03.7Northville118.8Bob Brown
10Donald Budrew20:05.6Hart118.1Chris Grabowski
10Easton Woodry20:06.7Ewen-Trout Creek117.8Ironwood
9Lincoln Nienhuis20:07.1Hart117.6Chris Grabowski
11Connor Skrade20:07.8Northville117.4Bob Brown
11Brock Adamczak20:08.4Manistee117.2Chris Grabowski
10Dominick Williams20:10.2Watersmeet Township116.6Ironwood
9Carson Hellerstedt20:10.4DeWitt116.5Bob Brown
9Lehman Teeple20:11.0Marquette116.3GNC Championship
10Wyatt Herwig20:12.2Mason County Central115.9Chris Grabowski
12Cameron Pringle20:12.4Detroit Cass Tech115.9PSL Championship
9Maximus Giller20:12.6Holt115.8Bob Brown
9Wesson Thorne20:12.6Mason County Central115.8Chris Grabowski
10Chase Badgley20:13.3Lansing Waverly115.6Bob Brown
11Anthony Pelish20:14.4Gladstone115.2GNC Championship
10Lincoln Cook20:15.0Gobles115.0SAC Championship
12Dan Youngberg20:15.3Lake City114.9Chris Grabowski
9Reuben Calow20:17.0BC Lakeview114.3Bob Brown
12Cooper Stannard20:17.1Parchment114.3SAC Championship
11Jaydn Robinson20:18.1Detroit Central114.0PSL Championship
11Reneesh Sundar20:18.1Holland Black River114.0SAC Championship
12Rhet Johnson20:18.4Hart113.9Chris Grabowski
12Landon Halkola20:22.2Dollar Bay112.6Ironwood
10Timothy Edwards20:22.3Detroit Mumford112.6PSL Championship
12Skyler Morgan20:24.0BC Lakeview112.0Bob Brown
9Hudson Becker20:24.1Bridgman112.0SAC Championship
12Jack Favreau20:24.8Delton-Kellogg111.7SAC Championship
10Gabriel Martinez20:25.0Watervliet111.7SAC Championship
9Ethan Schamber20:25.4Walkerville111.5Chris Grabowski
11Jaxon Kelly20:26.1Detroit Renaissance111.3PSL Championship
12Drew Mitchell20:26.2Northville111.3Bob Brown
11Danny Dion20:27.1Lansing Catholic111.0Bob Brown
11Aaron Hofmeister20:28.0Constantine110.7SAC Championship
9Liam Avalos20:28.4East Kentwood110.5Bob Brown
9Grayson Hines20:29.0Okemos110.3Bob Brown
12Dane Torrey20:29.2Dollar Bay110.3Ironwood
12Boyd White20:29.7Detroit Cass Tech110.1PSL Championship
12Brady Bongard20:30.0Schoolcraft110.0SAC Championship
9Gabe Kline20:32.2Constantine109.3SAC Championship
10Axel Hollenbeck20:32.7Wakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer109.1Ironwood
10Aayush Patel20:33.1Northville109.0Bob Brown
10Carter LaVictoire20:33.9DeWitt108.7Bob Brown
12Reise Bateson20:34.6Hart108.5Chris Grabowski
9Dominik Hurd20:35.1Northville108.3Bob Brown
9Liam Manning20:35.4Lansing Catholic108.2Bob Brown
9Joshua Rod20:36.1Menominee108.0GNC Championship
10Tycho DeVisser20:36.4Kalamazoo Christian107.9SAC Championship
10Nathan Koss20:37.0DeWitt107.7Bob Brown
9Andrew Boynton20:37.5Schoolcraft107.5SAC Championship
12Zavier Scott20:38.0Detroit Cass Tech107.3PSL Championship
9Eric Udell20:38.9Hart107.0Chris Grabowski
12Teron Hart20:40.2BC Lakeview106.6Bob Brown
11Ashton Dingee20:40.4Galesburg-Augusta106.5SAC Championship
10Tyler Finnie20:43.0Detroit Cass Tech105.7PSL Championship
10Jack Huhn20:43.4Pewamo-Westphalia105.5Bob Brown
12Josue Calderon20:44.8L’Anse105.1Ironwood
11Semin Han20:46.4Northville104.5Bob Brown
9Roderick Rosa20:47.0BC Lakeview104.3Bob Brown
10Dawson Datto20:47.3Dollar Bay104.2Ironwood
10Brendan Lezan20:50.4Holt103.2Bob Brown
9Logan Pellow20:50.7Lake City103.1Chris Grabowski
9Jackson Baker20:51.0Okemos103.0Bob Brown
11Davon Cadwell20:51.6Detroit Renaissance102.8PSL Championship
9Charlie Patrick20:51.9Menominee102.7GNC Championship
9Landon Olds20:52.1Watersmeet Township102.6Ironwood
10Brunno Eguiluz-Soto20:52.9East Kentwood102.4Bob Brown
10Xander Ruiter20:53.2Martin102.3SAC Championship
9Dominic Wilson Jr.20:53.9Detroit East English102.0PSL Championship
9Saige Davis20:55.8Reed City101.4Chris Grabowski
11Dakarai Gaddie20:56.0Detroit Cass Tech101.3PSL Championship
10Jensen Utter20:56.1Okemos101.3Bob Brown
11Eathan Burnett20:56.9Watervliet101.0SAC Championship
10Ignacio Acevedo-Kukla20:58.4Okemos100.5Bob Brown
9Matthew Lupino20:58.4Ironwood100.5Ironwood
9Jason Barber20:59.4Chassell100.2Ironwood
12Jestin Brewer20:59.5Lansing Waverly100.2Bob Brown
9Blake Herzog20:59.6BC Lakeview100.1Bob Brown
10Titus Sager20:59.7Gobles100.1SAC Championship
12Brock Warren21:00.2Constantine99.9SAC Championship
10Alexander Plaza21:00.4DeWitt99.9Bob Brown
9Isaac Leix21:01.4Grand Ledge99.5Bob Brown
11Shawn Rogers21:02.1Reed City99.3Chris Grabowski
11Gage Hacker20:39.4Watersmeet Township99.2Ironwood
11Markus Parker21:02.6Detroit Davis Aerospace99.1PSL Championship
11David Ledden21:02.9Constantine99.0SAC Championship
10Kyle White21:05.5Detroit Martin Luther King98.2PSL Championship
12Jaciel Moreno21:05.7Shelby98.1Chris Grabowski
9Josiyah Ivory21:06.5Detroit Cass Tech97.8PSL Championship
12Zander Duncan21:07.1South Haven97.6SAC Championship
9Riley Mitchell21:07.4Lansing Eastern97.5Bob Brown
9Jameson Gatecliff21:07.5Okemos97.5Bob Brown
12Brandon Buskulic21:08.4Pewamo-Westphalia97.2Bob Brown
9Graydon McGough21:09.8Holland Black River96.7SAC Championship
11Shawn Crawford21:10.2Bridgman96.6SAC Championship
9Shepherd Banner21:10.5Holland Black River96.5SAC Championship
10Avery Fox21:10.7Pewamo-Westphalia96.4Bob Brown
9Kevin Johnson21:11.4Grand Ledge96.2Bob Brown
10Eduardo Arroyo Garcia21:12.9BC Lakeview95.7Bob Brown
11Paul Tran21:13.6Lansing Waverly95.5Bob Brown
10Tyler Englebrecht21:14.1Mason County Central95.3Chris Grabowski
9Daniel Perez21:15.5Watervliet94.8SAC Championship
9Joseph Varney21:18.8East Kentwood93.7Bob Brown
12Asher Froebe21:18.9Lansing Eastern93.7Bob Brown
11Kemper Reva21:18.9Schoolcraft93.7SAC Championship
10Michael Barrera21:20.9Reed City93.0Chris Grabowski
10Eero Rutz21:21.5Marquette92.8GNC Championship
10Tristan Lundborg-Eckstein21:23.4Ironwood92.2Ironwood
9Rylan Slosser21:24.0Marquette92.0GNC Championship
11Caleb Hopkins21:24.1Martin92.0SAC Championship
9Evan MacDonald21:25.7Marquette91.4GNC Championship
12Ryan Brogan21:26.0L’Anse91.3Ironwood
12Robert Iussa21:28.1Northville90.6Bob Brown
9Bodhi Harpst21:28.9Williamston90.4Bob Brown
12David Morales21:28.9Fennville90.4SAC Championship
10Brandon Amos21:30.1Fennville90.0SAC Championship
12Avery Publiski21:30.2Mason County Central89.9Chris Grabowski
10Lucas Doubledee21:35.6Delton-Kellogg88.1SAC Championship
9Elliott DeWitt21:36.4Haslett87.9Bob Brown
11Joshua Diocares21:37.4East Kentwood87.5Bob Brown
9Wade Kosloski21:37.9East Lansing87.4Bob Brown
12Reese Sarzynski21:39.5East Lansing86.8Bob Brown
10Evan Luo21:39.9Northville86.7Bob Brown
10Logan Tenbrink21:40.0Martin86.7SAC Championship
9Liam Wenstrom21:41.9Lansing Catholic86.0Bob Brown
9Angel Cervantes21:41.9Watervliet86.0SAC Championship
12Drew Callahan21:42.8Northville85.7Bob Brown
10Rubinoff Glymph21:43.0Detroit Mumford85.7PSL Championship
10Kyler Germinder21:43.3Kalamazoo Hackett85.6SAC Championship
10Ronan Dittmer21:43.6East Lansing85.5Bob Brown
9Cameron Kuhse21:43.7Galesburg-Augusta85.4SAC Championship
10Adam Nagarwala21:44.2Northville85.3Bob Brown
9Logan Horn21:45.6Marquette84.8GNC Championship
9Owen Johnson21:45.8BC Lakeview84.7Bob Brown
12Max Nakamura21:46.4Northville84.5Bob Brown
10Knox Pulkas21:46.6Ironwood84.5Ironwood
12Carter Cooper21:47.1Delton-Kellogg84.3SAC Championship
11Mikel Robinson21:47.2Detroit Cody84.3PSL Championship
12Ethan McVicker21:47.3Mason County Central84.2Chris Grabowski
9Nick Lantzy21:49.2DeWitt83.6Bob Brown
9Rakeem Black21:49.8Detroit Central83.4PSL Championship
11Robert Majoras21:52.7Kalamazoo Hackett82.4SAC Championship
12Jaydin Crouch21:52.9DeWitt82.4Bob Brown
9Everett Miles21:54.7Ewen-Trout Creek81.8Ironwood
10Wyatt Snyder21:57.9Lake City80.7Chris Grabowski
11Centurion Lewis21:58.1Lansing Everett80.6Bob Brown
11Bryce Johnson21:58.1Kingsford80.6GNC Championship
12Nathan Seitz21:58.6Northville80.5Bob Brown
10Sincere Dodson21:59.9Detroit Western International80.0PSL Championship
10Max Mowatt22:00.0Pewamo-Westphalia80.0Bob Brown
10Temujin Weiner22:00.4Okemos79.9Bob Brown
9Dax Young22:00.8Marquette79.7GNC Championship
10Eli Birchmeier22:01.1Kalamazoo Christian79.6SAC Championship
11Ryan Sakowski22:01.2Northville79.6Bob Brown
9Geovanni Lopez22:05.1Holland Black River78.3SAC Championship
11Brandon Wilbourn22:06.4Detroit East English77.9PSL Championship
9Andrew Porter22:07.0Detroit East English77.7PSL Championship
10Gavin Keeler22:07.9Martin77.4SAC Championship
10Isaak Wearne22:08.8Reed City77.1Chris Grabowski
9Dominic Lester22:09.1Saugatuck77.0SAC Championship
12Ryan Scully22:09.5Holt76.8Bob Brown
10Ryland Pedersen22:09.8Kalamazoo Christian76.7SAC Championship
10Wilson St. John22:11.4Kalamazoo Hackett76.2SAC Championship
11Kade Fretz22:11.8Saugatuck76.1SAC Championship
12Colm Kinne22:12.8Lansing Eastern75.7Bob Brown
11Elliot Kim22:13.6Northville75.5Bob Brown
9Felipe Fernandez22:13.8Fennville75.4SAC Championship
10Sullivan McKillop22:14.2DeWitt75.3Bob Brown
9Dwayne Eledraun22:15.2Detroit East English74.9PSL Championship
10Hayden Fowler22:15.6Lake City74.8Chris Grabowski
10Tim Luan22:16.3Northville74.6Bob Brown
11Brock Drewyor22:16.6Schoolcraft74.5SAC Championship
10Eric Jin22:16.7Northville74.4Bob Brown
9Cayden Mikus22:18.7Menominee73.8GNC Championship
9Ben Wright22:18.7Constantine73.8SAC Championship
8Dawson Holm22:21.2Baraga72.9Ironwood
9Nolan Bosk22:22.1Gladstone72.6GNC Championship
12Bennett Kohler22:23.0Northville72.3Bob Brown
12Ricky Owens22:23.2Det Communication Media Arts72.3PSL Championship
9Ky’Riq Hobbs22:23.8Det Communication Media Arts72.1PSL Championship
9Jack Fenton22:24.6Okemos71.8Bob Brown
11Caleb Rice22:24.8BC Lakeview71.7Bob Brown
9Avery Lieburn22:26.6Kingsford71.1GNC Championship
9Kevin Blair22:29.9Gladstone70.0GNC Championship
10William Conover22:31.7Northville69.4Bob Brown
9Michael Stedman22:32.1Kalamazoo Hackett69.3SAC Championship
11Javier French22:34.6Det Communication Media Arts68.5PSL Championship
9Jintao Lin22:34.8Okemos68.4Bob Brown
12Tyler Thieu22:35.1Lansing Waverly68.3Bob Brown
9Quinn Maxwell22:36.7Constantine67.8SAC Championship
10Micah Blackledge22:37.8Lansing Catholic67.4Bob Brown
9Brayson Smith22:38.1Baraga67.3Ironwood
10Vincent Finedell22:41.0Galesburg-Augusta66.3SAC Championship
10Marcus Pirkola22:43.1Ewen-Trout Creek65.6Ironwood
9Jack Polleys22:43.2East Lansing65.6Bob Brown
12Travis Kelsey22:44.7Lake City65.1Chris Grabowski
9Austin Ford22:46.5Northville64.5Bob Brown
11Taylor Jackson22:48.5Detroit Denby Tech Prep63.8PSL Championship
11Domontae Love22:48.5Detroit Henry Ford63.8PSL Championship
11Camaron Luzinski22:49.4Ironwood63.5Ironwood
10Elijah Morton22:53.7Detroit Denby Tech Prep62.1PSL Championship
12Parker Majors22:54.1Lake City62.0Chris Grabowski
12William Harris22:54.1Detroit Cody62.0PSL Championship
9Bernhardt Russold22:54.3East Lansing61.9Bob Brown
11Malachi Martin22:55.9Delton-Kellogg61.4SAC Championship
12Brann Tercala22:57.0Northville61.0Bob Brown
9Gallagher Malloy22:58.9DeWitt60.4Bob Brown
10Wei Lin Zhang23:03.5East Kentwood58.8Bob Brown
10Emilio Bustos23:03.7Shelby58.8Chris Grabowski
9Msaallah Allah23:07.4Detroit Davis Aerospace57.5PSL Championship
10Tim Fisher23:07.8Reed City57.4Chris Grabowski
9Quinn Ward23:08.9Lawton57.0SAC Championship
11Caleb Roehm23:09.9Lansing Sexton56.7Bob Brown
11Gavin Leiter23:10.6Watervliet56.5SAC Championship
8Christian Van Straten23:10.8Baraga56.4Ironwood
12Torian Clay23:14.9Detroit Henry Ford55.0PSL Championship
9Nick Michalek23:16.3Lansing Waverly54.6Bob Brown
11Ben Behovitz23:17.4DeWitt54.2Bob Brown
11Isaac Talbot23:18.9Copper Country Christian53.7Ironwood
11Jacob Kay23:19.4DeWitt53.5Bob Brown
10Amari Woods23:21.0Detroit Davis Aerospace53.0PSL Championship
11Demarious West23:22.3Detroit Southeastern Tech52.6PSL Championship
11Adam Olson23:23.2Manistee52.3Chris Grabowski
12Alexander Boynton23:23.8Schoolcraft52.1SAC Championship
9Maneesh Chinthaneppu23:25.5Haslett51.5Bob Brown
10Aarne Holmio23:25.7Menominee51.4GNC Championship
12Jaydin Brooks23:28.0Detroit Southeastern Tech50.7PSL Championship
10Mauricio G-Torres23:28.7Lansing Everett50.4Bob Brown
12Juan Coronado23:28.9Fennville50.4SAC Championship
10Logan Bidelman23:30.3Manistee49.9Chris Grabowski
10Tysen Bateson23:33.6Hart48.8Chris Grabowski
9Jackson Sines23:34.4Shelby48.5Chris Grabowski
12James Robinson23:37.4Lansing Everett47.5Bob Brown
10Malik Mack23:37.7Detroit Henry Ford47.4PSL Championship
11Zeke Miller23:38.4Marquette47.2GNC Championship
11Liam Kirtley23:38.7BC Lakeview47.1Bob Brown
10Ethan Miller23:39.1Parchment47.0SAC Championship
11Daniel Maack23:41.5Watervliet46.2SAC Championship
12Nicholas Whited23:42.5Grand Ledge45.8Bob Brown
10Clayton Durga23:43.2Lake City45.6Chris Grabowski
8Reid Riggs23:43.9Walkerville45.4Chris Grabowski
9Nolan Vermillion23:44.3Pewamo-Westphalia45.2Bob Brown
10Alex Kendall23:46.1East Lansing44.6Bob Brown
10Jessie Taylor23:52.2Det Communication Media Arts42.6PSL Championship
12Justin Hart23:52.2Det Communication Media Arts42.6PSL Championship
12Kaedyn Bales23:53.3Lansing Waverly42.2Bob Brown
11Tanner Bloom23:57.5Fennville40.8SAC Championship
9Christian Ernsthausen23:58.9DeWitt40.4Bob Brown
11Durell Jacobs24:01.2Detroit Henry Ford39.6PSL Championship
7Isaac Berger24:01.5Baraga39.5Ironwood
10Jeremih Henderson24:01.8Holt39.4Bob Brown
11Justin He24:02.2Northville39.3Bob Brown
9Brennen Wright24:04.8Constantine38.4SAC Championship
11Drake Oberlin24:05.6Holt38.1Bob Brown
9Ramon Smith24:07.5Detroit Northwestern37.5PSL Championship
12Jonathan Meza-Navarro24:08.9Martin37.0SAC Championship
11Ryan Johnson24:10.0Ironwood36.7Ironwood
9Harrington Cooper24:10.7Mason County Central36.4Chris Grabowski
10Raymond Richards24:11.7Marquette36.1GNC Championship
11Frank Stovall24:15.9Detroit Southeastern Tech34.7PSL Championship
12Michael Amos24:18.7Lansing Everett33.8Bob Brown
9Everett Finedell24:19.8Galesburg-Augusta33.4SAC Championship
12Dareon Wright24:20.3Detroit Denby Tech Prep33.2PSL Championship
9Frank Cantanzarite24:30.3Constantine29.9SAC Championship
9Santino Petty24:32.4Detroit Northwestern29.2PSL Championship
11Antwon Mabone24:36.1Detroit Denby Tech Prep28.0PSL Championship
12Deshawn Briggs24:36.1Detroit Cody28.0PSL Championship
9Caleb Kowatch24:37.3Pewamo-Westphalia27.6Bob Brown
11Mavon Cason24:37.5Det Communication Media Arts27.5PSL Championship
10Colin Kennedy24:40.0Martin26.7SAC Championship
10Daniel Eason24:40.8Detroit Frederick Douglass26.4PSL Championship
11Zayne Chouinard24:43.7Marquette25.4GNC Championship
10Kevin Pratt24:45.9Lansing Eastern24.7Bob Brown
12Janile McCurrie24:46.8Detroit Northwestern24.4PSL Championship
9John Short24:48.4Detroit Osborn23.9PSL Championship
11Arou Machuor24:51.8East Kentwood22.7Bob Brown
9Jordan Chinn24:56.3Detroit Mumford21.2PSL Championship
10Semaj Young24:56.3Detroit Henry Ford21.2PSL Championship
11Camden Blanch24:57.1Northville21.0Bob Brown
9Mariano Cusi-Cansino24:57.7Northville20.8Bob Brown
9Ky’jeen Vanhorn25:05.4Detroit Martin Luther King18.2PSL Championship
10Liam Hooper25:05.5Ironwood18.2Ironwood
11Cooper Aho25:07.6Ironwood17.5Ironwood
10Allen Colao25:08.7Kalamazoo Christian17.1SAC Championship
11Shunji Yutani25:12.3BC Lakeview15.9Bob Brown
10Cedric Allen25:15.0Detroit Martin Luther King15.0PSL Championship
9Octavious Stout25:15.5Lansing Eastern14.8Bob Brown
10Caleb Failor25:16.2Mason County Central14.6Chris Grabowski
10Hunter Connolly25:21.9Okemos12.7Bob Brown
10Easton D’Amour25:28.9Saugatuck10.4SAC Championship
9Carrick Enger25:42.0East Lansing6.0Bob Brown
12De’Angelo Allen25:42.4Detroit Pershing5.9PSL Championship
9Matthew Chichester25:42.9Galesburg-Augusta5.7SAC Championship
9Zack Sylvester25:44.7Republic-Michigamme5.1Ironwood
10Bala Katragadda25:50.7Northville3.1Bob Brown
12Isaiah Kellogg25:52.4Delton-Kellogg2.5SAC Championship

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRatingMeet
12Libby Smith18:26.0Gobles147.7SAC Championship
12Veyda Conley18:45.7Martin141.1SAC Championship
9Isadora Shaw19:42.6Lake City137.8Chris Grabowski
9Merrick Tacktor20:13.5Mason County Central127.5Chris Grabowski
12Isabelle Sliter19:39.5Fennville123.2SAC Championship
12Ava DeYoung19:52.3Gobles118.9SAC Championship
11Maria Murvich19:32.7Kingsford118.8GNC Championship
9Charlotte Jones19:32.8Marquette118.7GNC Championship
12Lauren Shaffer19:53.1Gobles118.6SAC Championship
11Hattie Driver20:41.3Manistee118.2Chris Grabowski
12Kiera Piper19:56.8Kalamazoo Hackett117.4SAC Championship
12Natalie Rosema20:44.4Hart117.2Chris Grabowski
10Emma Ziegler19:39.7Marquette116.4GNC Championship
12Marlowe Walcott20:48.7Reed City115.8Chris Grabowski
10Ellyse Heyser20:15.6Saugatuck111.1SAC Championship
12Lyvia Curtis20:23.6Saugatuck108.5SAC Championship
9Aubrey Doan21:11.5Lake City108.2Chris Grabowski
11Alaina Schaner21:21.0Hart105.0Chris Grabowski
11Bree Besonen20:21.0Ewen-Trout Creek102.7Ironwood
12Lydia Soelberg21:30.1Shelby102.0Chris Grabowski
11Evelyn Grant20:25.7Marquette101.1GNC Championship
11Faith Helsel21:32.9Lake City101.0Chris Grabowski
10Ava Cantway20:29.3Marquette99.9GNC Championship
9Carlie Battle21:39.7Reed City98.8Chris Grabowski
11Allison Rodgers21:04.1Martin95.0SAC Championship
11Elise Renkiewicz21:51.3Lake City94.9Chris Grabowski
12Winley Brandt20:48.6Menominee93.5GNC Championship
9Lucy Wheeler21:09.9Schoolcraft93.0SAC Championship
10Addison Wegener20:52.4Lansing Catholic92.5Bob Brown
11Anna Howell21:11.6Bridgman92.5SAC Championship
12Kamryn Sixberry21:12.1Saugatuck92.3SAC Championship
9Elina Guffy21:14.1Saugatuck91.6SAC Championship
11Ella Rohrhoff20:55.5Northville91.5Bob Brown
11Luisa Vander Zwaag22:04.2Hart90.6Chris Grabowski
10Daniella Romero21:19.2Watervliet89.9SAC Championship
12Lauren Watkins21:02.9Northville89.0Bob Brown
11Bryn Riley22:09.8Hart88.7Chris Grabowski
10Chloe Wilber21:05.0DeWitt88.3Bob Brown
10Olivia Lett21:08.1DeWitt87.3Bob Brown
11Lily Froese21:07.7L’Anse87.1Ironwood
9Katie Lloyd21:10.2Lansing Catholic86.6Bob Brown
10Emma Miller22:17.2Hart86.3Chris Grabowski
11Rachel Meek21:12.7Northville85.8Bob Brown
12Madisyn Lapinski21:34.8South Haven84.7SAC Championship
10Avery Diehl21:16.1Lansing Catholic84.6Bob Brown
10Ellie Owen21:18.9DeWitt83.7Bob Brown
9Lulu Obinwanne21:21.2Lansing Catholic82.9Bob Brown
11Priya Sastry21:25.2Northville81.6Bob Brown
12Sara Schipper21:44.9Martin81.4SAC Championship
12Anika Weurding21:49.3Lawton79.9SAC Championship
10Amira Perrier21:29.6Marquette79.8GNC Championship
9Siri Jacobson21:30.6Wakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer79.5Ironwood
11Julia Jones21:32.3Northville79.2Bob Brown
9Gretchen Keith21:35.3East Lansing78.2Bob Brown
9Heidi He21:37.6Northville77.5Bob Brown
11Harlow Hughes22:46.1Lake City76.6Chris Grabowski
10Ryann Monroe21:59.6Saugatuck76.5SAC Championship
11Esther Edgington22:00.2Holland Black River76.3SAC Championship
9Caroline Conklin22:03.0Bridgman75.3SAC Championship
11Naomi Telman22:04.5Holland Black River74.8SAC Championship
9Sophie Meyer21:46.0East Kentwood74.7Bob Brown
9Elizabeth Cernugel22:05.4Saugatuck74.5SAC Championship
10Kaylani Hernandez22:05.6Fennville74.5SAC Championship
10Avah Akerley21:45.7Escanaba74.4GNC Championship
10Monica Pung21:46.9Pewamo-Westphalia74.4Bob Brown
11Delaney McBride22:05.9Kalamazoo Hackett74.4SAC Championship
10Allison Burns22:07.7Constantine73.8SAC Championship
9Madelyn Best21:49.0Lansing Eastern73.7Bob Brown
9Juliana Epperson21:52.8Northville72.4Bob Brown
11Miranda Lowell22:11.8Watervliet72.4SAC Championship
10Alex Zuniga22:11.8Watervliet72.4SAC Championship
9Cadence Brown21:53.4East Kentwood72.2Bob Brown
9Olivia Gonzalez22:13.5Delton-Kellogg71.8SAC Championship
12Noel Parker23:01.1Shelby71.6Chris Grabowski
9Lily Halkola21:55.3Dollar Bay71.2Ironwood
10Anna Davidhizar22:15.9Constantine71.0SAC Championship
10Emma Dettmann22:16.7Martin70.8SAC Championship
12Maryana Calderon22:00.2BC Lakeview69.9Bob Brown
9Milah Eising23:10.5Lake City68.5Chris Grabowski
10Stephany Villarreal22:25.0Watervliet68.0SAC Championship
12Eryn Veverka22:06.8Marquette67.4GNC Championship
12Katherin Barajas22:27.8South Haven67.1SAC Championship
10Niesha Gomez Casal22:09.5East Lansing66.8Bob Brown
10Sophia Wu22:10.8Northville66.4Bob Brown
9Adalee Webb22:30.6Kalamazoo Christian66.1SAC Championship
12Diane Zhao22:12.2Northville65.9Bob Brown
12Frances Ford22:12.8Northville65.7Bob Brown
10Vivien Marr22:12.8East Lansing65.7Bob Brown
12Natalie Cook22:15.3Okemos64.9Bob Brown
9Marissa Schafer22:16.9Pewamo-Westphalia64.4Bob Brown
9Lola House23:23.6Hart64.1Chris Grabowski
10Grace Bernstein22:18.4East Kentwood63.9Bob Brown
10Mary Zinck22:39.0Holland Black River63.3SAC Championship
11Sophia Jiang22:21.2Northville62.9Bob Brown
12Abigail Mulder22:43.0Schoolcraft62.0SAC Championship
11Sage Binion22:24.3East Lansing61.9Bob Brown
9Nora DeBree22:24.6BC Lakeview61.8Bob Brown
11Marian Wilkinson22:24.8East Lansing61.7Bob Brown
11Kathryn Beyer23:31.7Shelby61.4Chris Grabowski
10Erin Gordon22:44.8South Haven61.4SAC Championship
11Kwynn Voskuhl22:26.3L’Anse60.9Ironwood
9Kenzie Wood23:34.1Mason County Central60.6Chris Grabowski
10Kennadee Griffes22:28.4DeWitt60.5Bob Brown
9Ravyn Pulley22:30.7Holt59.8Bob Brown
10Sophie Coxon22:29.9Marquette59.7GNC Championship
11Abigail Riker22:52.6Kalamazoo Hackett58.8SAC Championship
11Addison Tomsic22:53.1Gobles58.6SAC Championship
11Carmen Ernsberger22:56.2Bridgman57.6SAC Championship
10Alivia Baxter22:38.2Grand Ledge57.3Bob Brown
9Elizabeth McGowan22:59.6Saugatuck56.5SAC Championship
10Sienna McClain22:40.7Northville56.4Bob Brown
11Kaylin Pinkowski22:59.8Bridgman56.4SAC Championship
9Isabella White22:41.0Grand Ledge56.3Bob Brown
11Ava Lipsey22:41.2Grand Ledge56.3Bob Brown
10Nora Moyle22:41.1Marquette56.0GNC Championship
9Isla Bernard22:44.3Okemos55.2Bob Brown
9Lauren Terpstra22:46.2Northville54.6Bob Brown
10Sophia Dohm23:07.1Galesburg-Augusta54.0SAC Championship
11Evangeline Brown23:07.4Bridgman53.9SAC Championship
9Violet Schuettpelz22:47.5Menominee53.8GNC Championship
11Katelyn Brown23:09.9Watervliet53.0SAC Championship
11Allison Deuter22:52.7Kingsford52.1GNC Championship
11Yael DeBoni23:59.9Manistee52.0Chris Grabowski
11MaKenzie McClintock23:13.4Kalamazoo Christian51.9SAC Championship
10Therese Willis23:14.6Kalamazoo Hackett51.5SAC Championship
10Caroline Ballard23:15.2Holland Black River51.3SAC Championship
10Adaure Obinwanne22:56.4Lansing Catholic51.2Bob Brown
11Anna Billman23:15.8Allegan51.1SAC Championship
11Aaliyah Maki22:56.5L’Anse50.8Ironwood
10Lola Norris22:58.1BC Lakeview50.6Bob Brown
12Dasol Kim22:58.9Okemos50.4Bob Brown
9Kate Smith22:58.7Kingsford50.1GNC Championship
10Tazo Fegel23:22.2Holland Black River48.9SAC Championship
10Elke Peterson23:26.9South Haven47.4SAC Championship
9Ramona Ornee23:27.0Holland Black River47.3SAC Championship
9Bailey Griessel24:14.5Lake City47.2Chris Grabowski
9Charlotte Reaves23:09.6Holt46.8Bob Brown
10Brooklyn Chesney23:09.6Lansing Catholic46.8Bob Brown
11Princess Pierre23:11.0L’Anse46.0Ironwood
12Katie Anderson23:12.0Northville46.0Bob Brown
10Grace Ulbrich23:31.0Kalamazoo Hackett46.0SAC Championship
12Shang Shi23:31.6Gobles45.8SAC Championship
10Alyssa DeCremer23:11.9Ewen-Trout Creek45.7Ironwood
12Sylvia Aho23:12.1Chassell45.6Ironwood
11Eva Scafone23:16.5Copper Country Christian44.2Ironwood
12Riley Perley23:38.1Delton-Kellogg43.6SAC Championship
10Brynn Bartel23:19.1Northville43.6Bob Brown
10Eden Huser Company23:40.2Constantine42.9SAC Championship
12Nora Johnson23:21.5East Lansing42.8Bob Brown
12Jordyn Burr22:51.2Detroit Renaissance42.6PSL Championship
12Martiza Rosas23:43.1Fennville42.0SAC Championship
9Kamani Parrott22:54.3Detroit Renaissance41.6PSL Championship
12Amanda Ludwig23:26.3Lansing Catholic41.2Bob Brown
12Tessa Thor23:26.7L’Anse40.8Ironwood
12Ava Polkinghorne23:27.5Marquette40.5GNC Championship
11Payton Yeske23:47.6Watervliet40.5SAC Championship
12Paytin Featherstone23:50.2Constantine39.6SAC Championship
10Riley Bender23:50.6Martin39.5SAC Championship
9Evelyn Briggs23:50.9Saugatuck39.4SAC Championship
9Lillian Briggs23:51.0Saugatuck39.3SAC Championship
11Lindsey Van23:32.1East Kentwood39.3Bob Brown
9Abegail Bautista23:33.0BC Lakeview39.0Bob Brown
10Maggie Bedolla23:35.3Grand Ledge38.2Bob Brown
9Vera Huhn23:35.4Pewamo-Westphalia38.2Bob Brown
11Viviana VanAgtmael24:45.5Hart36.8Chris Grabowski
9Kayla Barkalow23:59.6Schoolcraft36.5SAC Championship
11Audrey Hussain23:40.7Okemos36.4Bob Brown
9Maggie Liu23:41.0Northville36.3Bob Brown
12Harper North23:41.3Okemos36.2Bob Brown
12Sarah Bares23:42.6Northville35.8Bob Brown
10Zoie Beam24:49.1Reed City35.6Chris Grabowski
9Anushka Kondekar23:43.5Grand Ledge35.5Bob Brown
10Evynn VanBrussel24:02.9South Haven35.4SAC Championship
9Mazzy Neal24:50.1Reed City35.3Chris Grabowski
12MaeLynn Williams23:43.6Marquette35.1GNC Championship
10Peyton Danks24:04.4Delton-Kellogg34.9SAC Championship
9Gracelyn Ketelaar24:05.2Allegan34.6SAC Championship
9Koa Ehlert24:05.8Bridgman34.4SAC Championship
11Aybri Sorensen23:47.7Baraga33.8Ironwood
11Breyelle Bowers23:47.7L’Anse33.8Ironwood
10Nora Cordova Mejia23:49.4BC Lakeview33.5Bob Brown
11Gabi Torres23:50.1BC Lakeview33.3Bob Brown
12Annabel Reaves23:51.7Holt32.8Bob Brown
10Willa Bonsall23:52.5Northville32.5Bob Brown
12Kayden Jager24:11.5Martin32.5SAC Championship
10Leona Schutz23:52.3Ewen-Trout Creek32.2Ironwood
9Casey Velazquez-Garcia24:12.4Fennville32.2SAC Championship
11DuRae Sage24:13.0Martin32.0SAC Championship
12Adriana Hicks24:13.1Fennville32.0SAC Championship
9Jayne Rosas-Hernandez24:15.3Fennville31.2SAC Championship
9Cidney Nicholson23:57.1Holt31.0Bob Brown
10Taylor Cooley24:16.8Gobles30.7SAC Championship
12Aalayah Noasconi23:58.2Kingsford30.3GNC Championship
10Janelle Totten24:00.8Grand Ledge29.7Bob Brown
9Emelia Nagel24:01.5Holt29.5Bob Brown
11Alyssa Sparks24:21.6Gobles29.1SAC Championship
10Hannah Caudell24:23.4Bridgman28.5SAC Championship
9Evy Cronk25:11.6Mason County Central28.1Chris Grabowski
9Reese Tome24:07.0Northville27.7Bob Brown
12Angel Milam24:26.5Bridgman27.5SAC Championship
10Anna Suda24:07.6Northville27.5Bob Brown
12Madelyn Sterley25:15.1Mason County Central27.0Chris Grabowski
10Melania Nedanovski24:09.2Northville26.9Bob Brown
12Lindsay Gajda24:10.6Northville26.5Bob Brown
12Grace Puckett24:32.3South Haven25.6SAC Championship
9Ella Collins24:32.7Gobles25.4SAC Championship
11Emma Schultz25:20.1Manistee25.3Chris Grabowski
9Elyse Bray23:44.0Detroit Renaissance25.0PSL Championship
9Audrey Peterson24:15.6Northville24.8Bob Brown
11Sylvia Allen24:15.0L’Anse24.7Ironwood
10Summer Wang Duke24:16.2Okemos24.6Bob Brown
11Phalyn Walker23:45.4Detroit Renaissance24.5PSL Championship
11Avery McCrum24:36.0Schoolcraft24.3SAC Championship
12Mallorie DenHartigh24:36.0Schoolcraft24.3SAC Championship
10Brynn Reaves24:20.9Holt23.0Bob Brown
9Clara Hedges24:21.7Okemos22.8Bob Brown
11Dalyn Bogard24:41.0Schoolcraft22.7SAC Championship
9Aria Diaz24:41.5Gobles22.5SAC Championship
9Mary Vogel24:42.1Kalamazoo Hackett22.3SAC Championship
12Layla Abu Yasin24:25.9Northville21.4Bob Brown
12Delila Gooden23:57.4Detroit Osborn20.5PSL Championship
11Cami Goodrich24:28.7Lansing Catholic20.4Bob Brown
11Grace Halliwill24:29.5Grand Ledge20.2Bob Brown
11Hope Eckstein24:48.7Kalamazoo Christian20.1SAC Championship
7Aubrey Wagner24:32.0Ewen-Trout Creek19.0Ironwood
12Atheil Akaic24:33.5Holt18.8Bob Brown
12Addison Hitchcock24:54.5Kalamazoo Christian18.2SAC Championship
12Ryleigh Wilson24:55.3Fennville17.9SAC Championship
9Ashlyn Unruh24:35.4Kingsford17.9GNC Championship
10Avery Cross24:57.3Bridgman17.2SAC Championship
10Lia Murphy24:38.5Kingsford16.8GNC Championship
9Ella Couser24:39.7Grand Ledge16.8Bob Brown
9Hannah Gray24:59.0Saugatuck16.7SAC Championship
10Sophia Nelson24:42.1Northville16.0Bob Brown
12Camdyn Hilgendorf24:43.6Okemos15.5Bob Brown
11Emma Godfrey24:45.8East Kentwood14.7Bob Brown
12Maya Witkovsky25:05.4Allegan14.5SAC Championship
10Evey Bevins24:45.7Escanaba14.4GNC Championship
12Cora Wernholm24:48.3Marquette13.6GNC Championship
10Sofia Avila25:08.3Constantine13.6SAC Championship
12Isabella Yun24:49.8Lansing Catholic13.4Bob Brown
11Deliah Zuniga25:08.9Constantine13.4SAC Championship
10Zoi Fountain24:19.5Detroit Martin Luther King13.2PSL Championship
12Mariia Pavlenko24:49.8Marquette13.1GNC Championship
12Miriam Hunt25:57.5Reed City12.8Chris Grabowski
9May Perez24:52.7Lansing Eastern12.4Bob Brown
7Aubree Messer24:52.3Baraga12.2Ironwood
10Sophia Potter24:53.7Okemos12.1Bob Brown
9Leena Pennings25:13.6Kalamazoo Christian11.8SAC Championship
9Natasha Scates24:55.2Grand Ledge11.6Bob Brown
12Lena Counts24:55.3Northville11.6Bob Brown
10Claire K Thelen24:56.0Pewamo-Westphalia11.3Bob Brown
10Avery Barnes25:15.3Bridgman11.2SAC Championship
9Emily Yang24:57.3Grand Ledge10.9Bob Brown
11Sophia Lechuga25:17.2Watervliet10.6SAC Championship
11Aubrey Miller24:57.9Wakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer10.4Ironwood
12AnnMarie Messina25:00.9Marquette9.4GNC Championship
12Aubrey Haanpaa25:01.0L’Anse9.3Ironwood
12Aubrey Tervo25:01.5Marquette9.2GNC Championship
11Marin Risch25:02.7Northville9.1Bob Brown
9Miranda Dion26:09.4Hart8.9Chris Grabowski
12Maria Mejia25:06.0East Kentwood8.0Bob Brown
9Cooper Chelsea24:35.1Detroit Renaissance8.0PSL Championship
11Sarah Donofrio25:06.3Northville7.9Bob Brown
11Clarissa Jones25:05.6Ewen-Trout Creek7.8Ironwood
11Kaelyn Adamson25:26.6South Haven7.5SAC Championship
12Amora Young24:36.9Detroit Cass Tech7.4PSL Championship
10Beavers Milan24:36.9Detroit Renaissance7.4PSL Championship
9Liza Lindsay25:07.5Marquette7.2GNC Championship
9Ada Kronenberg25:09.9Okemos6.7Bob Brown
10Olivia Halbisen25:10.8East Lansing6.4Bob Brown
8Kiira Hahka25:11.1Ewen-Trout Creek6.0Ironwood
9Ella Urbis25:11.1Ewen-Trout Creek6.0Ironwood
9Emma Leiby25:12.1Okemos6.0Bob Brown
9Avah DeBoni26:19.4Manistee5.5Chris Grabowski
9Lucia Yu25:13.5Okemos5.5Bob Brown
7Zoey Kuehnl25:13.7Ewen-Trout Creek5.1Ironwood
9Ella Vaughn25:36.7Kalamazoo Christian4.1SAC Championship
9Nadija Alibasic25:20.3East Kentwood3.2Bob Brown
12Camila Hernandez25:42.2Fennville2.3SAC Championship
11Yamilix Garcia25:48.2Fennville0.3SAC Championship
12Leia Gilliland26:35.3Manistee0.2Chris Grabowski