District Projections

District 4 Projections

I’m sure many are aware of the Jeremy Williams situation, and man, it’s unfortunate. I understand the school is bound to CDC and Health Department regulations. But if you know that close contact is <6 feet, why would you have a learning environment with desks <6 feet apart? Just pure negligence and a lack of creativity.

Teams

Davison
Fenton
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Hartland
Holly
Lapeer
Swartz Creek

Boys

PlaceTeamScore
1Hartland39
2Fenton63
3Davison79
4Flushing101
5Holly117
6Grand Blanc161
7Lapeer167
8Swartz Creek246
9Flint Carman-Ainsworth248

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Riley HoughHartland219.6
211Brady McArdleDavison198.9
311Kenny MintoDavison194.6
412Samuel CoxFenton190.0
512Connor JoyceHartland187.0
612Nolan WeisdorferHolly186.1
711Michael CraneFenton186.0
811Blake ChipmanFlushing185.5
910Sam KrombergHartland185.2
1012Jordan BucknerFlushing181.7
1110Zachery SandinHartland177.1
1211Mason RosaHolly176.7
1310Ben SmithHartland176.3
1411Michael WilliamsLapeer175.1
1511Josh MaierFenton175.1
1611David SamsonHartland175.0
1711Drew BalowGrand Blanc171.4
1810Nathan KaticFenton171.1
1911Aidan BrzezinskiFenton168.4
2011Zachary RockafellowHolly167.9
2111Brady CorkinsDavison166.8
2211Braeden TunnicliffFlushing166.4
2312Remington StappFenton165.9
2411Austin DoddGrand Blanc164.8
2512Gabriel DansereauHartland162.5
2611Chase BakerDavison160.9
2711Griffin SparksDavison158.9
2811Tristan BakkerFenton157.2
2912Matthew CrosbyFlushing157.0
3010Jack RoyFlint Carman-Ainsworth156.8
3110Matthew FifieldLapeer156.6
329Drew TunnicliffFlushing154.1
3311Parker AustinDavison153.7
349Iain R. ForrestDavison153.6
3510Jackson BaeseLapeer152.6
3612Ryan MelenSwartz Creek150.2

Girls

PlaceTeamScore
1Grand Blanc33
2Fenton51
3Flushing72
4Hartland75
5Davison123
6Lapeer185
7Holly190
8Flint Carman-Ainsworth246

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1110Lola ThomasGrand Blanc147.0
2210Sophia ThomasGrand Blanc132.5
3311Taylor HuntoonFenton129.0
4410Dallas RuelanFlushing123.8
559Samantha ShaverGrand Blanc119.9
6612Andrea RuizHolly117.4
779Nina FrostFenton115.4
8810Lexie BrownHartland114.8
9912Mackenzie AllanHartland112.9
101012Ellie ReynoldsFlushing110.9
111111Emily GrobFenton108.6
121211Lydia MinzeyGrand Blanc108.5
131312Kennedy KuhlmannGrand Blanc102.7
14149Sophia ResaFenton99.9
151512Lauren SmithFlushing97.7
161612Kaitlin BayerFenton94.7
171710Makenna KernHartland94.2
181810Cariss SparksFlushing94.0
191910Nicole MajorsHartland93.9
202011Avery WilsonDavison93.0
212111Kylie EatonDavison92.7
222211Madeleine WisniewskiHartland91.2
232310Alexandra CabajHartland90.1
242411Abby HowesDavison90.0
252511Riley ShaughnessyFlushing89.5
26269Paige McArdleDavison86.9
27279Landis CanadaFenton86.1
282810Lindsey WilliamsLapeer84.8
292911Amber ClarkHartland84.8
30309Allie MichewiczFenton84.2
31319Samantha WogamanGrand Blanc82.5
32329Olivia HyattDavison81.7
333311Olivia GroulxFlushing81.5
343411Amanda NickellDavison79.0
353510Maya YoungsGrand Blanc77.2
363612Lauren CoughlinDavison75.6
37379Macy TackaburyLapeer74.3

District Projections

District 3 Projections

Teams

Alpena
Bay City Central
Bay City Western
Midland
Midland Dow
Mount Pleasant
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Saginaw Heritage

Boys

PlaceTeamScore
1Saginaw Heritage44
2H.H. Dow59
3Midland68
4Bay City Western105
5Mt. Pleasant106
6Alpena132
7Bay City Central221

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Matthew CrowleyMidland197.5
212Josiah BurrH.H. Dow190.3
312Brady NeumannSaginaw Heritage183.0
412Tru MurphyBay City Western182.5
511Daniel BergMidland181.4
610Gabriel TrevinoSaginaw Heritage180.1
79Kenny LewisSaginaw Heritage178.4
811Landon MarsMt. Pleasant176.2
912Drew SharrarMt. Pleasant175.7
1010Ben ScottH.H. Dow173.3
119Colin MacGregorH.H. Dow172.4
1212Anthony FioreSaginaw Heritage170.7
1311Jeffrey SteckerBay City Western169.8
1412Joshua BurrH.H. Dow168.9
1511Hayden AllenAlpena168.0
1612Joseph BasaraSaginaw Heritage167.5
1712Nathan StriebelMidland166.5
1811Logan SchiebnerSaginaw Heritage165.3
1912Michael KennellySaginaw Heritage164.8
2011Jacob KochanskiAlpena159.7
2111Zachariah ShealyMidland159.1
2211River PennH.H. Dow157.5
2311Eliezer MaldonadoH.H. Dow157.4
2410Caleb BrownMidland157.1
2510Hunter HitzelbergerAlpena156.7
269Logan NorthrupMt. Pleasant155.7
2712Jack MichalakBay City Western154.9
2811Anden RobertsonBay City Western154.3
2910Kevin ZimmerMt. Pleasant154.0
3012Evan Trotter-WrightH.H. Dow153.1
3111Joey PelletierMidland152.2
3212Joshua MaschinoMidland151.4
3310Daniel EbelBay City Western150.1
3412Drew WilsonMt. Pleasant149.9
3510Elijah AllenAlpena148.2
3610Ian BeckerBay City Western146.8
379Jon KurowskiAlpena145.3

Girls

PlaceTeamScore
1Bay City Western39
2H.H. Dow46
3Midland82
4Mt. Pleasant102
5Saginaw Heritage117
6Alpena146
7Bay City Central195

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
19Katie WatkinsH.H. Dow136.1
211Madi SzymanskiAlpena134.8
312Karissa PicardBay City Western130.1
411Marin StevensBay City Western129.7
512Maddie IsolaMidland129.2
612Cassidy JankensBay City Western125.9
711Tristan LuickH.H. Dow114.5
812Iris HwangMt. Pleasant113.7
910Sydney ThompsonH.H. Dow111.6
1010Ambria NagelBay City Western110.3
1112Lauren LoveberryMt. Pleasant108.4
129Sydney LambertH.H. Dow107.0
1312Natalie HoeferMidland105.8
149McKinley BerrySaginaw Heritage103.1
1510Rachel MeccaMidland102.2
1610Elizabeth WardBay City Western101.3
1710Norah AllingtonH.H. Dow101.2
1810Erica SlocumBay City Western100.9
1911Mallory MatthewsH.H. Dow100.8
209Samantha SmithSaginaw Heritage100.8
2110Abby BuchalskiSaginaw Heritage99.7
2211Brooklyn DuranceauH.H. Dow99.1
239Grace RiddleMidland97.9
2411Myah NorthropMt. Pleasant95.7
2511Shelby BrantSaginaw Heritage93.5
2610Abby CarrollMidland89.7
2712Mercedes LaseckiBay City Central89.1
2810Alice RobersonMt. Pleasant88.5
2911Grace MitchellAlpena85.4
309Emma DickinsAlpena85.0
3111Malarie PinwarMt. Pleasant84.7
3210Emma RajewskiBay City Western84.0
339Katy ZimmerMt. Pleasant82.2
3412Emma RudiselMidland80.4
3511Lauren McGuirkMidland78.5
369Summer TerpstraMt. Pleasant75.1
3711Kylee BrushSaginaw Heritage73.0
3810Emma RodriguezBay City Central71.9
District Projections

District 61 Projections

Credit to Coach Bauer (Saugatuck) for being a driving force behind getting these Division 4 Pre-Regions set. He contacted me with asking about potential hosts and I’m seeing many of my suggestions here, but he was the ringleader that began the whole process. And they’re even hosting! Awesome.

Teams

Gobles
Holland Calvary
Martin
New Buffalo
Saugatuck
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks River Valley

Boys

PlaceTeamScore
1Saugatuck21
2Gobles65
3St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic68
4Martin114
5Three Oaks River Valley120
6New Buffalo138

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1111Max SharnasSaugatuck196.1
2211Nik PettingaSaugatuck195.0
3311Adam MartinsonSaugatuck180.9
4411Tristan AshleySaugatuck171.9
5512Carsen YoungMartin169.7
6611Nile DeversGobles165.2
7712Michael GoldenSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic158.3
889Emerson BarnesNew Buffalo153.2
9911Alexander AustinGobles152.2
10109Matthew LageSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic152.0
1110Gabe WirebaughHolland Calvary Christian150.6
121111Kurtis BronzSaugatuck139.7
131210Joshua SeifertThree Oaks River Valley139.5
141312Mickey KohlertGobles137.7
15149Owen McLoughlinSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic134.5
161510Luke GorgasSaugatuck130.5
171611Chris RuizGobles127.8
18179Bradley MillsSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic120.6
1911Abram WhiteHolland Calvary Christian120.3
201810Charlie StormerSaugatuck119.8
211912Kyle PallettMartin118.2
22209Lucas WielensSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic115.1
232112James TarkkannenGobles110.5
242211Eli DykstraMartin107.3
252312Nathaniel GreenSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic105.1
26249Austin YorkThree Oaks River Valley101.7
272510Keagan PapkeNew Buffalo99.0
28269Ronan MarshSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic98.5
298Zach VonkHolland Calvary Christian96.9
302711Evan GatzThree Oaks River Valley96.9
312811Jaren ChristThree Oaks River Valley95.0
322912Gavyn RogersThree Oaks River Valley93.1

Girls

PlaceTeamScore
1Saugatuck20
2St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic68
3Three Oaks River Valley69
4Martin78

Ind PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
119Maya VeldtSaugatuck109.0
22Hannah SmitSaugatuck99.7
339Allison GlendeningSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic94.6
4412Jillian JohnsonSaugatuck92.3
511Eliza McGinnNew Buffalo72.6
6510Rylee RogersThree Oaks River Valley68.2
7611Becky PondSaugatuck67.6
810Cheri DykstraHolland Calvary Christian66.7
9711Sydney StickelSaugatuck63.8
1012Abby VitaleNew Buffalo62.6
1189Elliana YoungMartin58.5
12912Hattie LathamSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic58.2
131011Samantha SixberrySaugatuck52.2
141112Bailey WinsemiusSaugatuck50.5
15129Kursten SmithThree Oaks River Valley50.3
16139Isabelle SchraubenSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic33.9
171411Mercedes MorinMartin32.3
181510Claudia RebollarThree Oaks River Valley19.9
191611Zoie TuinstraMartin16.5
201712Taylor VolstorfThree Oaks River Valley16.1
219Abby WirebaughHolland Calvary Christian5.4
22189Abigal SchraubenSt. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic3.5
2310Sam SmithNew Buffalo2.8