Uncategorized

Weekend Projections

OAKLAND COUNTY

I’m not sure how many teams get trophies, I do know that the top 30 individuals get medals.

GIRLS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Troy134
2Bloomfield Hills205
3Oxford211
4Rochester245
5Clarkston251
6Birmingham Seaholm272
7Troy Athens283
8Highland-Milford308
9Rochester Adams322
10White Lake Lakeland327
11Bloomfield Hills Marian338
12Royal Oak339
13South Lyon353
14Farmington363
15Walled Lake Northern373
16Rochester Hills Stoney Creek424
17Novi437
18South Lyon East456
19Waterford Kettering456
20Farmington Hills Mercy458
21Walled Lake Western467
22Lake Orion486
23Walled Lake Central489
24Pontiac Notre Dame Prep556
25Auburn Hills Avondale636
26Beverly Hills Groves652
27Berkley667
28Royal Oak Shrine754
29Oak Park842
30North Farmington928
31West Bloomfield946
32Waterford Mott962
33Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood965

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamW Rating
1111Audrey DaDamioBirmingham Seaholm167.1
2211Elizabeth BabcockNovi155.6
3312Ellie KendellRoyal Oak Shrine150.0
4411Sophie NovakLake Orion148.4
5512Maryam SheenaWalled Lake Western146.6
6612Jennifer OhlssonPontiac Notre Dame Prep145.6
7712Mia PatriaClarkston145.4
8810Chloe WallWaterford Kettering144.8
911Andrea RuizHolly140.7
1099Liliane AittamaSouth Lyon East139.2
1110Claire ThomsonClawson136.2
121011Paige AndersonTroy135.3
131112Camryn RemickRochester133.4
141211Mackenzie SullivanFarmington Hills Mercy131.0
151311Skylar GrubbHighland-Milford128.1
161412Mary JarvisFarmington127.8
171511Mattie DrennanClarkston127.6
181611Sarah SheenaWalled Lake Western127.0
191710Aileen LiuTroy125.2
201811Sophia PotterWaterford Kettering125.1
211912Lauren MethnerOxford123.2
222010Kate MeineckeRoyal Oak122.6
232112Jessica SchamanekRochester Hills Stoney Creek121.7
242211Maya HarbBloomfield Hills Marian121.0
252311Nicole MorehouseRoyal Oak120.8
26249Leah MerriamHighland-Milford119.4
272511Lauren SchillerOxford118.5
282610Kellen FifeBloomfield Hills117.8
292710Erin SwartzTroy Athens117.6
30289Charlotte GullionTroy117.2

BOYS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Clarkston83
2Detroit Catholic Central88
3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek124
4Highland-Milford179
5Novi209
6Farmington223
7Walled Lake Central233
8Lake Orion240
9Rochester Adams250
10Royal Oak267
11Oxford338
12Troy360
13Holly388
14Brother Rice393
15White Lake Lakeland400
16Walled Lake Northern423
17Walled Lake Western570
18South Lyon East593
19Waterford Mott616
20Pontiac Notre Dame Prep619
21Troy Athens625
22Birmingham Seaholm633
23Oak Park640
24Rochester643
25Waterford Kettering707
26West Bloomfield749
27Bloomfield Hills754
28South Lyon778
29North Farmington804
30Berkley857
31Auburn Hills Avondale868
32Beverly Hills Groves919
33Orchard Lake St. Mary’s976
34Royal Oak Shrine1043
35Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood1134
36Clawson1190

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1112Brendan FavazzaClarkston214.3
2212Andrew NolanLake Orion211.5
3312Matt WhyteNovi205.0
4412Justin HillWalled Lake Central203.6
5511Kazuma BowringHighland-Milford202.7
6612Luke PerelliDetroit Catholic Central202.4
7710Peter BaraccoFarmington202.0
8812Nathan SestiClarkston200.2
9912Hunter FougnerWaterford Mott197.9
101012Akshay ReddyWalled Lake Central197.6
111112Adam HillRoyal Oak196.4
121212Alexander DugasDetroit Catholic Central195.4
131310Andrew SestiClarkston194.9
141412Scott MastersonOxford193.7
151511Tristan BrandenburgRochester Hills Stoney Creek191.3
161610Daniel SeestadtWest Bloomfield191.1
171712Christian CollisClarkston189.4
181812Matt MedaughRochester Hills Stoney Creek189.3
191912Mitchel HornDetroit Catholic Central188.9
202012Tyler MannWhite Lake Lakeland188.2
212112Carsen KettleHighland-Milford187.6
222212Sam TarlingRochester Hills Stoney Creek187.4
23239Matthew AtkinsonDetroit Catholic Central186.8
242412Ryan KachnowskiWalled Lake Western186.7
252512Justin ChildersRochester Adams186.5
262610Mihir GuptaNovi186.0
272712Liam KellyTroy184.9
282812Cooper BuckleyDetroit Catholic Central184.3
292912Christopher ThamesOak Park184.1
303012Rob CockfieldRochester Hills Stoney Creek183.4

MACOMB COUNTY

Top 3 teams get trophies. Top 21 are All-County.

If you’re interested, Glenn Craze (bounce) from the MichiganCrossCountry forums is running his annual Macomb County Prediction Contest. Link here!

My projections are also my entries for the contest, so you’re gonna have to go with something different if you enter.

GIRLS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Romeo54
2Warren Regina74
3Sterling Heights Stevenson114
4Macomb Lutheran North128
5Macomb Dakota137
6Utica Eisenhower179
7Richmond195
8Utica Ford201
9New Baltimore Anchor Bay209
10Utica267
11Armada310
12Clinton Township Chippewa Valley322
13St. Clair Shores Lakeview404
14Warren Mott418
15Warren Cousino445
16Macomb L’Anse Creuse North458
17Warren Woods Tower464
18Fraser465
19Sterling Heights551

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamW Rating
1112Maddy BeanRichmond152.9
2210Grace ZdankiewiczWarren Regina145.8
3312Amanda WoodMacomb Lutheran North145.2
4410Cora KolodgeNew Baltimore Anchor Bay129.0
559Madison ClorRomeo126.7
6610Jessica JarskiWarren Regina123.9
7711Annalee MischUtica Eisenhower121.5
8810Allison StarkeyMacomb Lutheran North119.5
9910Sarah GrebRomeo118.2
101010Rachel FelstowRomeo115.7
111111Sabrina KrollWarren Regina115.0
121210Amanda PalmerSterling Heights Stevenson112.6
131312Barret SchettlerRomeo110.1
141412Alaina CarrollArmada108.5
151510Casey BoniClinton Township Chippewa Valley106.8
161610Jade BurnettSterling Heights Stevenson106.5
171712Sydney GoodrichRomeo104.5
181811Emma BowenSterling Heights Stevenson104.5
19199Anne MayMacomb Lutheran North104.0
202012Heidi PalmerMacomb Dakota103.9
212111Madison KovacicUtica Ford103.4
222210Amanda FelstowRomeo103.4
232311Sydney WilkieRomeo101.0
242412Olivia MorowskyUtica Ford97.6
252511Katelyn SloneMacomb Dakota96.9

BOYS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Romeo23
2Utica129
3Armada132
4New Baltimore Anchor Bay136
5Warren DeLaSalle142
6Macomb Dakota147
7Fraser168
8Macomb Lutheran North286
9Memphis297
10Macomb L’Anse Creuse North304
11Utica Ford326
12Clinton Township Chippewa Valley333
13Utica Eisenhower362
14Warren Cousino386
15Warren Woods Tower400
16Richmond449
17Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse452
18St. Clair Shores Lakeshore463
19Sterling Heights522
20Sterling Heights Stevenson544
21St. Clair Shores Lakeview602
22Roseville627
23Warren Mott636
24Austin Catholic673

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1111Adam ThomasNew Baltimore Anchor Bay194.2
2211Zander CobbRomeo194.1
3312Charlie WilsonRomeo193.3
4411Tyler CarlsonMemphis192.7
5512Luke SchwartzRomeo192.6
6610Jack KelkeRomeo192.4
7712Jack WilsonRomeo191.9
8811Carson NicolettiUtica190.8
9912Drew KolodgeNew Baltimore Anchor Bay190.7
101012Noah VerlindeArmada189.6
111111Joshua CundyMacomb Lutheran North188.9
121212Brendan CairneyFraser185.9
131311Elijah DiCerboFraser184.8
141411Connor MackenzieArmada183.5
151512Jonathan CraunRomeo182.9
161611Joseph RinkeRomeo182.8
171711Andrew RenaudWarren DeLaSalle182.1
181811Alec AlbrechtArmada181.6
191911Matthew SingerMacomb Dakota181.6
202012Zachary JarskiWarren DeLaSalle180.2
212111Jacob HarbertsMacomb Dakota179.6
222212Joey TavalieriFraser179.0
232312Gavin ZuranskiSterling Heights Stevenson177.5
242411Alexander KrausMacomb Dakota177.4
252511Ethan SeteraUtica174.9

WAYNE COUNTY

Divisions, team and individual awards are all listed on the meet info page, but I seem to remember last year there were teams entered that weren’t in the results. Long story short, I’m listing in this in a manner similar to Oakland County. After all, it’s all one race and separated after.

GIRLS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Northville51
2Salem63
3Plymouth104
4Dearborn Divine Child141
5Canton165
6Grosse Ile266
7Livonia Churchill269
8Allen Park270
9Grosse Pointe North272
10Brownstown Woodhaven273
11Livonia Franklin310
12Livonia Stevenson345
13Trenton434
14Allen Park Cabrini464
15Wyandotte Roosevelt482
16Riverview500
17Dearborn Heights Crestwood504
18Lincoln Park518
19Plymouth Christian Academy522
20Gibraltar Carlson526
21Dearborn539
22Garden City587
23Lutheran HS Westland626
24Flat Rock642
25Wayne Memorial691
26Riverview Gabriel Richard763
27Summit Academy764
28Southgate Anderson777
29Dearborn Edsel Ford807
30Canton Preparatory953

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamW Rating
1110Lauren KileyPlymouth158.2
2211Reagan JusticeSalem143.7
3311Yasmine MansiNorthville143.1
4411Londyn SwensonPlymouth139.3
559Samantha CostWyandotte Roosevelt137.3
6611Olivia MillenSalem136.6
7710Brianna VojinovBrownstown Woodhaven136.5
889Isabell KulickSalem135.9
9911Emily GordonNorthville135.9
101012Madison PriceTrenton134.7
111110Jennie LineNorthville130.5
12129Cara NewmanCanton130.1
13139Onivas TupaNorthville129.4
141410Marissa HenrySalem129.4
151510Gina CouyoumjianNorthville129.0
161611Abbie HauptLivonia Churchill128.4
171710Lisa LueckeAllen Park127.9
181811Keira CourtneyNorthville125.2
191911Mallory EmeighAllen Park122.9
202012Emily EskerLivonia Franklin121.1
212111Erin HegartyDearborn Divine Child120.8
222210Brooke BerridgeBrownstown Woodhaven119.9
232312Haley AhoDearborn Divine Child119.0
242411Lindsay RipplePlymouth117.7
252510Rachel BullockDearborn117.7
262610Lyndsey AhoDearborn Divine Child116.9
27279Leah ADearborn Heights Crestwood116.4
282810Caitlin KorteGrosse Ile116.3
292910Emma MunroNorthville115.8
303011Arianna OntkoCanton115.6

BOYS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Northville87
2Salem89
3Dearborn Divine Child122
4Plymouth150
5Livonia Stevenson168
6Canton184
7Livonia Franklin219
8Dearborn233
9Livonia Churchill250
10Grosse Pointe North266
11Wyandotte Roosevelt310
12Detroit U-D Jesuit324
13Southgate Anderson327
14Allen Park330
15Riverview343
16Trenton460
17Gibraltar Carlson494
18Brownstown Woodhaven519
19Allen Park Cabrini560
20Belleville595
21Riverview Gabriel Richard638
22Detroit Edison PSA639
23Lincoln Park709
24Grosse Ile711
25Flat Rock753
26Lutheran HS Westland780
27Dearborn Edsel Ford791
28Dearborn Heights Crestwood900
29Canton Preparatory943
30Detroit Cesar Chavez956

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1112Carter SolomonPlymouth222.4
2212Anthony HancockDearborn Divine Child214.0
3312Michael HancockDearborn Divine Child211.1
4411Patrick ByrnesPlymouth210.2
5512Muaad AbdulazizDearborn204.0
6611Preston NavarreGrosse Pointe North202.5
7711Charlie FrankDearborn202.2
8812Tyler MussenPlymouth198.8
9911Talha SyedSalem197.3
101011Jacob MeekNorthville193.7
111111Joseph MichalakCanton191.5
121212Colin SheahanLivonia Stevenson188.8
131312Grant HoffmeyerCanton188.4
141411Nathan HayesNorthville185.2
151510Luke NelsonSalem184.7
161611Gary GardellaSalem184.3
171712Alex BeloiuNorthville183.9
181812Alex SpeigleLivonia Stevenson183.6
19199Michael HegartyDearborn Divine Child182.3
202012Josh MorriseyNorthville182.0
212110Sam PolgarRiverview181.3
222211Steven PorterSouthgate Anderson180.4
232311Landon LathamLivonia Franklin179.8
242411Gavin RaySalem178.5
252511Hezekiah WilliamsSalem177.3
262612Josh HardyNorthville176.8
272710Sebastian TarhanichLivonia Franklin176.5
282812Bryce PaineSalem176.4
292912Colin MetzgerWyandotte Roosevelt176.0
303011Eric PickellRiverview176.0

GREATER FLINT

Trophies to the Overall Team Champs, Division Team Champs.

Memorial Award to the Overall Individual Champ

Medals to the top 14 in each Division

GIRLS TEAM OVERALL

TeamDivisionOverall Score
Frankenmuth256
Fenton197
Grand Blanc1115
Flint Powers Catholic2118
Flushing1129
Davison1166
Linden1187
Byron3211
New Lothrop3300
Corunna2316
Ortonville Brandon2317
Goodrich2332
Clio2368
Lake Fenton2380
Swartz Creek1410
Montrose3414
Owosso2442
Durand3543
Flint Carman-Ainsworth1557

GIRLS TEAM BY DIVISION

TeamDivisionScore
Fenton146
Grand Blanc153
Flushing164
Davison187
Linden198
Swartz Creek1181
Flint Carman-Ainsworth1213
Frankenmuth224
Flint Powers Catholic252
Ortonville Brandon2125
Goodrich2132
Corunna2132
Clio2141
Lake Fenton2149
Owosso2180
Byron327
New Lothrop341
Montrose364
Durand3106

GIRLS TOP 14 BY DIVISION

Division 1

GradeNameTeamW Rating
12Alexa KeiserFenton155.2
9Dallas RuelanFlushing127.9
9Sophia ThomasGrand Blanc127.8
10Kylie EatonDavison126.3
9Lola ThomasGrand Blanc125.0
11Melanea StraussLinden118.5
11Kaitlin BayerFenton114.6
10Emily GrobFenton113.9
10Amanda NickellDavison112.6
11Ellie ReynoldsFlushing110.8
10Riley ShaughnessyFlushing110.6
12Jessica AdamsFenton109.2
12Makenzie BrownriggDavison106.6
10Lydia MinzeyGrand Blanc104.7

Division 2

11Gabbie MichaelFrankenmuth147.5
11Evie WrightCorunna131.1
11Delaney KnollFrankenmuth127.0
10Hailey LenhardFrankenmuth126.8
10Sophie NedoffFrankenmuth126.0
11Lilly EvansCorunna124.9
12Austin SmithFlint Powers Catholic117.3
10Marielle HatfieldFlint Powers Catholic113.4
12Raegan LauingerGoodrich113.2
11Natalie WehnerFlint Powers Catholic110.3
12Samantha RapsonFrankenmuth107.8
11Kaylee HueyFlint Powers Catholic106.6
10Mallory MooreOrtonville Brandon103.2
10Avery KnollFrankenmuth102.4

Division 3

10Clara KruppNew Lothrop146.6
12Olivia KrejciByron131.2
12Allissa AshByron114.8
12Kate HaughGenesee Christian Academy87.3
11Paige AllardMontrose83.4
12Hunter LukeByron82.3
12Emily WilliamsByron77.4
11Grace BallmerGenesee Christian Academy68.8
12Savana McDowellMontrose62.1
10Lindsey WendlingNew Lothrop62.0
12Alana BeckmanNew Lothrop61.9
10Sidney GreenNew Lothrop60.0
10Tiana MillsBurton-Bendle55.8
9Raven ParisByron55.2

BOYS TEAM OVERALL

TeamDivisionOverall Score
Davison1119
Fenton1137
Flint Powers Catholic2140
Goodrich2170
Linden1188
Flushing1205
New Lothrop3210
Grand Blanc1214
Lake Fenton2222
Corunna2239
Montrose3258
Swartz Creek1270
Clio2319
Owosso2335
Flint Carman-Ainsworth1346
Frankenmuth2351
Byron3481
Flint Kearsley1494
Ortonville Brandon2510
Genesee Christian Academy3612
Mt Morris3651

BOYS TEAM BY DIVISION

TeamDivisionDivision Score
Davison160
Fenton166
Linden188
Flushing197
Grand Blanc1103
Swartz Creek1130
Flint Carman-Ainsworth1150
Flint Kearsley1219
Flint Powers Catholic255
Goodrich268
Lake Fenton293
Corunna297
Clio2133
Owosso2141
Frankenmuth2147
Ortonville Brandon2211
New Lothrop328
Montrose340
Byron366
Genesee Christian Academy3111
Mt Morris3119

BOYS TOP 14 BY DIVISION

Division 1

GradeNameTeamW Rating
12Tyler BuchananLinden202.1
12Jack CarterFlint Carman-Ainsworth193.5
12Jason MillisDavison193.3
12Cameron SmithSwartz Creek190.4
12Logan CanadaFenton189.5
11Samuel CoxFenton187.2
12Jackson TurnbowGrand Blanc186.7
11Jordan BucknerFlushing183.0
12Johnathan BuckGrand Blanc181.6
10Brady McArdleDavison180.9
10Kenny MintoDavison179.4
10River MeckstrothLinden179.1
10Braeden TunnicliffFlushing173.0
10Kielin ThompsonFlint Carman-Ainsworth172.0

Division 2

12Jorden SowashOwosso193.5
12Evan RokaCorunna190.9
11Joseph GilbertLake Fenton188.5
10Gabe TrudeauGoodrich184.5
11Mason WarnerCorunna181.1
12Carter OwensFlint Powers Catholic180.0
10Lucas DanicFlint Powers Catholic178.7
12Mason CollardOwosso178.7
10Collin FallFrankenmuth178.1
12Drew HimmelspachGoodrich177.4
11Lucas OberleGoodrich175.3
10Chase DietrichFlint Powers Catholic174.1
12Wesley BeckFrankenmuth174.1
11Owen GrossFlint Powers Catholic170.7

Division 3

11Carson HerschNew Lothrop206.4
11Drew KohlmannNew Lothrop182.2
10Seth CoffinMontrose178.1
12Joe WadeMontrose175.8
12Thomas HeslipNew Lothrop169.3
10Chase HobsonMontrose168.1
12Ethan AndresMontrose161.6
12Hubert AshByron153.7
9Ryan HeslipNew Lothrop150.4
12Elisha HugginsByron148.3
9Cole YarosNew Lothrop144.3
10Aaron VinckeNew Lothrop143.9
12Jonah GulledgeGenesee Christian Academy143.7
10Jason WeberNew Lothrop143.6

1 thought on “Weekend Projections”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s