Uncategorized

Girls Team Rankings: Division 4, Week 7

With it being October, or as I like to refer it, championship season, a bit of change in the methodology:

  • Championship rating
    • This is comprised of ratings from the past two weeks (and in the future, anything from the week of September 28th on)
    • A runner must have two races in this time period to be eligible
    • I take whichever is the higher rating, championship or entire season, and apply it to these rankings
    • This will aid those who have improved throughout the season
  • Eliminating inactive runners
    • I took out runners who haven’t had a rating in at least a month (counting back from October 5th)

HYPOTHETICAL MEET – AKA THE ACTUAL RANKINGS

RankTeamDivisionRegionScoreTrend
1Adrian Lenawee Christian4341871
2Bridgman431195-1
3Kalamazoo Christian4322053
4Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart430212-1
5Hudson4342447
6Pittsford434278-2
7Hillsdale Academy434303-2
8Muskegon Western Michigan Christian4313902
9Fowler433439-2
10St Philip Catholic Central432491-2
11Carson City-Crystal4304970
12Clarkston Everest Collegiate436497-3
13Allen Park Cabrini4365163
14East Jordan428536-1
15Harbor Beach4355440
16Johannesburg-Lewiston428560-2
17Royal Oak Shrine4365973
18 Plymouth Christian Academy 4366744
19Frankfort429689NR
20Maple City Glen Lake4296984
21Concord434731NR
22Deckerville4357311
23Owendale-Gagetown435745-6
24Libertas Christian4317731
25Britton Deerfield434790NR

TOP 5 AVERAGE

RankTeamTop 5 Avg.
1Adrian Lenawee Christian98.5
2Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart97.6
3Bridgman97.4
4Muskegon Western Michigan Christian93.1
5Kalamazoo Christian92.5
6Hudson87.9
7Pittsford86.0
8Hillsdale Academy83.6
9Fowler72.2
10Royal Oak Shrine71.9
11St Philip Catholic Central69.7
12Clarkston Everest Collegiate68.9
13Carson City-Crystal68.5
14Harbor Beach68.2
15Allen Park Cabrini67.9
16East Jordan67.6
17Johannesburg-Lewiston63.9
18Maple City Glen Lake61.3
19 Plymouth Christian Academy 58.9
20Concord56.4
21Frankfort55.1
22Deckerville51.8
23Britton Deerfield51.3
24Owendale-Gagetown50.4
25Libertas Christian50.0

TOP 7 AVERAGE

RankTeamTop 7 Avg.
1Kalamazoo Christian86.3
2Adrian Lenawee Christian85.2
3Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart84.9
4Bridgman79.8
5Pittsford74.3
6Muskegon Western Michigan Christian68.9
7Hudson68.8
8Hillsdale Academy68.8
9Fowler63.2
10Allen Park Cabrini62.2
11East Jordan58.4
12Royal Oak Shrine58.0
13Clarkston Everest Collegiate54.6
14Carson City-Crystal45.4
15Maple City Glen Lake42.2
16Ubly38.7
17Johannesburg-Lewiston37.9
18 Plymouth Christian Academy 37.2
19Sand Creek36.6
20Grand Traverse Academy35.9
21Breckenridge30.8
22Saranac29.3
23Concord26.0
24Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary20.7
25Leland19.5

TOP 5 SPREAD

RankTeamTop 5 Spread
1Kalamazoo Christian18.8
2Hudson19.3
3Johannesburg-Lewiston26.1
4Fowler31.3
5Sand Creek32.2
6Carson City-Crystal35.9
7Grand Traverse Academy37.0
8Clarkston Everest Collegiate38.2
9Hillsdale Academy39.7
10Ubly41.4
11Allen Park Cabrini42.3
12Pittsford44.1
13St Philip Catholic Central46.4
14Adrian Lenawee Christian48.0
15Bridgman48.3
16Livingston Christian49.7
17East Jordan51.0
18Fulton51.2
19Lawrence54.3
20Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart55.6
21Vestaburg55.6
22Marion59.2
23Leland61.3
24Rochester Hills Lutheran NW61.8
25Libertas Christian62.8

TOP 7 SPREAD

RankTeamTop 7 Spread
1Kalamazoo Christian33.5
2Allen Park Cabrini45.4
3Sand Creek45.9
4Ubly46.4
5Grand Traverse Academy51.6
6Fowler54.6
7East Jordan66.1
8Pittsford67.3
9Clarkston Everest Collegiate70.3
10Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart74.7
11Adrian Lenawee Christian74.7
12Hillsdale Academy82.5
13Marion88.3
14Rochester Hills Lutheran NW90.6
15Breckenridge91.7
16Bridgman94.2
17Fulton100.9
18Hudson101.8
19Johannesburg-Lewiston106.6
20Carson City-Crystal118.5
21Saranac120.5
22Royal Oak Shrine131.5
23White Pigeon132.4
24 Plymouth Christian Academy 142.4
25Leland146.8

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s