Regional Previews

Regional Projections: 17-2 (Goodells)

Summer Preview

Midseason Look

GIRLS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Warren Regina61
2St. Clair88
3Marysville102
4Imlay City104
5Croswell-Lexington109
6Macomb Lutheran North112
7Yale138
8Marine City201
9Armada233
10Almont239
Team1st Girl2nd Girl3rd Girl4th Girl5th Girl6th Girl7th Girl
Warren Regina15922244065
St. Clair371423414561
Marysville10111631343642
Imlay City8151929334749
Croswell-Lexington4132628384450
Macomb Lutheran North261830565759

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1110Grace ZdankiewiczWarren Regina142.3
2212Amanda WoodMacomb Lutheran North138.3
339Ava PergitoneSt. Clair127.2
49Kate RobinsonMadison Heights Lamphere126.4
5412Lily ConnellyCroswell-Lexington126.3
6510Jessica JarskiWarren Regina125.0
7610Allison StarkeyMacomb Lutheran North122.7
879Kennedy HollerbachSt. Clair121.2
9811Jessica DenverImlay City118.1
10911Sabrina KrollWarren Regina117.0
111010Hannah FisherMarysville111.2
121111Makenzie WassmusMarysville109.2
131212Amber HeiligYale108.8
141311Erin MannsCroswell-Lexington108.0
15149Katelynn JaloskySt. Clair107.3
161512McKinzie WingetImlay City106.8
171610Reese PowersMarysville106.6
181712Alaina CarrollArmada105.8
19189Anne MayMacomb Lutheran North100.8
201910Elizabeth SlimanImlay City99.0

BOYS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1St. Clair52
2Yale54
3Armada82
4Croswell-Lexington105
5Marysville135
6Macomb Lutheran North168
7Marine City169
8Madison Heights Lamphere191
9Imlay City202
10Almont300
Team1st Boy2nd Boy3rd Boy4th Boy5th Boy6th Boy7th Boy
St. Clair1101114161923
Yale271215182229
Armada46824405360
Croswell-Lexington13202125265057
Marysville3272835424347

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1111Jack PennewellSt. Clair201.6
2211Matthew McClellandYale193.7
3312Bryson DenUylMarysville189.8
4412Noah VerlindeArmada188.6
5511Joshua CundyMacomb Lutheran North186.1
6611Connor MackenzieArmada185.5
7712Hunter RichardsYale185.3
8811Alec AlbrechtArmada184.2
9911Conner UpplegerMarine City182.0
101012Raymond HillSt. Clair179.4
111111Andrew ParrSt. Clair179.2
12129Lukas KrieschYale178.8
131310Ethan McCombsCroswell-Lexington178.0
141412Cam LandSt. Clair177.6
15159Luke KecskesYale174.3
161611Lucas DankoSt. Clair173.7
171711Brady RobinsonMadison Heights Lamphere173.5
181812Brendan ZislerYale171.7
191910Sam VitaleSt. Clair171.6
202010James EllingCroswell-Lexington169.7

Athleticnet hypotheticals:

1 thought on “Regional Projections: 17-2 (Goodells)”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s