Regional Previews

Regional Projections: 5-1 (Lake Erie)

Summer Preview

Midseason Look

GIRLS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Ann Arbor Pioneer23
2Saline77
3Temperance Bedford83
4Brownstown Woodhaven139
5Allen Park149
6Ypsilanti Lincoln151
7Monroe185
8Wyandotte Roosevelt254
9Gibraltar Carlson271
10Dearborn279
11Lincoln Park295
12Southgate Anderson351
13Wayne Memorial355
14Dearborn Heights Crestwood357
15Dearborn Edsel Ford435
16Ypsilanti507
Team1st Girl2nd Girl3rd Girl4th Girl5th Girl6th Girl7th Girl
Ann Arbor Pioneer125781431
Saline3121620262728
Temperance Bedford4171921222332
Brownstown Woodhaven6131537688291
Allen Park10113342536483
Ypsilanti Lincoln24252934394751

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1112Zofia DudekAnn Arbor Pioneer180.0
2210Sarah ForsythAnn Arbor Pioneer159.4
3310Madi WoodSaline149.6
4412Isabella JohnsonTemperance Bedford142.7
5510Cookie BaughAnn Arbor Pioneer142.4
6610Brianna VojinovBrownstown Woodhaven139.7
7712Anna VogelAnn Arbor Pioneer135.7
8810Charlotte BatraAnn Arbor Pioneer135.5
999Samantha CostWyandotte Roosevelt135.1
101011Mallory EmeighAllen Park132.1
111110Lisa LueckeAllen Park131.3
121212Nicole DillmannSaline130.4
13139Katie DietrichBrownstown Woodhaven129.7
141411Anna DudekAnn Arbor Pioneer125.0
151510Brooke BerridgeBrownstown Woodhaven121.4
161610Madison SternSaline121.3
171710Madison FosterTemperance Bedford121.0
181810Rachel BullockDearborn120.6
19199Ally BetkeyTemperance Bedford120.1
202010Claire EndresSaline119.4

BOYS TEAM

PlaceTeamScore
1Saline32
2Ann Arbor Pioneer49
3Dearborn145
4Southgate Anderson158
5Temperance Bedford164
6Monroe190
7Wyandotte Roosevelt200
8Ypsilanti Lincoln206
9Allen Park210
10Brownstown Woodhaven279
11Gibraltar Carlson279
12Wayne Memorial302
13Belleville353
14Dearborn Fordson427
15Lincoln Park430
16Dearborn Heights Crestwood485
17Dearborn Edsel Ford522
Team1st Boy2nd Boy3rd Boy4th Boy5th Boy6th Boy7th Boy
Saline1578111521
Ann Arbor Pioneer46913172223
Dearborn232527888991
Southgate Anderson12182051576871
Temperance Bedford24263339424345

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

Individual PlaceTeam PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
1112William MinnetteSaline203.3
2212Muaad AbdulazizDearborn201.6
3311Charlie FrankDearborn199.0
4410Owen JohnsonAnn Arbor Pioneer198.6
5511Joseph FedoronkoSaline192.5
6610Henry Monte SanoAnn Arbor Pioneer190.5
7712Christopher Van DykeSaline186.5
8812Johnathan SpeersSaline186.0
9911Ben JakabcsinAnn Arbor Pioneer184.7
101010Jordan RatliffYpsilanti Lincoln183.8
111112Cole TreseSaline183.7
121212Terry TowellSouthgate Anderson181.3
131311Max KlarmanAnn Arbor Pioneer181.3
141412Colin MetzgerWyandotte Roosevelt179.9
151512Jacob BruntySaline179.7
16169Luke ButlerMonroe179.7
171712Drew AllenAnn Arbor Pioneer179.6
181811Steven PorterSouthgate Anderson179.5
191912Peter CaineYpsilanti Lincoln177.3
202012Brendan BucknerSouthgate Anderson177.3

Athleticnet hypotheticals:

1 thought on “Regional Projections: 5-1 (Lake Erie)”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s