Uncategorized

2021 Ratings: Birch Run Fall

Girls Adjustment: -6
Boys Adjustment: -6

PRIMETIME PERFORMERS

Ally Andres, New Lothrop: She’s been steadily decreasing time and is on track to qualify for State in a tough region.

Collin Fall, Frankenmuth: Two straight ~180 performances for Collin, on his way back to the form that gave him a top-5 regional finish in 2020.

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
10Mary Richmond18:40.9Frankenmuth148.4
12Hailey Lenhard20:34.0Frankenmuth110.7
12Elizabeth Sliman20:58.4Imlay City102.6
11Maze Gusa21:06.9Ubly99.7
9Ally Andres21:23.7New Lothrop94.1
11Jenna Denver21:29.9Imlay City92.0
10Aubrey Keeler21:57.6Clio82.8
9Piper White22:02.9Ovid-Elsie81.0
10Erica Klee22:13.9Ubly77.4
10Kaitlyn Miller22:24.6Frankenmuth73.8
12Alexandria Brown22:29.2Clio72.3
12Rachel Tilmann22:38.3Midland Bullock Creek69.2
10Ava Boggs22:51.1Flint Kearsley65.0
12Zoe Ruiz22:51.8Bay City Central64.7
11Kiersten Schiebner22:53.5Saginaw Swan Valley64.2
9Clare Conzelmann23:00.0Frankenmuth62.0
10Milagro Perez23:01.1Saginaw Swan Valley61.6
12Mary Kaminski23:01.4Imlay City61.5
12Emily Muller23:03.2Ovid-Elsie60.9
11Olivia Kain23:04.7Bay City Central60.5
9Sarah Olszewski23:05.6Clio60.1
10Jessa Davis23:12.1Birch Run58.0
9Madison Thornton23:28.8Ovid-Elsie52.4
11Maddie Zehnder23:31.7Frankenmuth51.4
9Liliana Garza23:32.4Flint Kearsley51.2
11Josie Guinther23:34.6Frankenmuth50.5
10Taylor Bailey23:35.1Chesaning50.3
11Kaylin Reed23:35.8Birch Run50.1
10Kaia Spiess23:48.4Ovid-Elsie45.9
10Audrey Napolitano23:52.4Dryden44.5
12Hannah Birchmeier23:55.9Clio43.4
10Klara Mulcahy24:04.4New Lothrop40.5
10Selma Ruiz24:12.4Bay City Central37.9
9Lauryn Donahue24:17.1Imlay City36.3
9Annabelle Pardo24:18.2Saginaw Swan Valley35.9
12Clara Gross24:20.5Saginaw Nouvel35.2
10Josie Bauman24:22.1New Lothrop34.6
9Charlotte O’Brien24:23.6Imlay City34.1
12Lindsey Wendling24:25.9New Lothrop33.4
12Avery Knoll24:29.7Frankenmuth32.1
9Brenna Burger24:32.1Clio31.3
10Laela Bhatti24:35.4Imlay City30.2
11Becca Kaul24:38.5Birch Run29.2
11Ella Rabideau24:39.7Birch Run28.8
10Cailyn Adduddell24:48.0New Lothrop26.0
11Rylee Bentley24:54.5Standish-Sterling23.8
10Juul Haartmans24:55.7Byron23.4
9Brooke Sonnenberg24:56.8Genesee Christian Academy23.1
11Emma Rodriguez25:00.4Bay City Central21.9
10Addison Mayfield25:07.4Bay City Central19.5
9Madison Gracias25:08.0Saginaw Swan Valley19.3
10Emily Greyerbiehl25:11.6Ubly18.1
11Elliana Whyte25:15.2Bay City Central16.9
10Aran Harris25:15.7Ubly16.8
12Eliana Germaine25:19.8Chesaning15.4
10Rachel Spitzley25:25.2Ovid-Elsie13.6
9Olivia Gillett25:27.8New Lothrop12.7
10Ariana Hudkins25:31.7Flint Kearsley11.4
9Amelia Sporman25:32.4Flint Kearsley11.2
11Abigail Guza25:41.6Ubly8.1
12Samantha Grubaugh25:47.1Ovid-Elsie6.3
12Jenna Gaul25:48.5Birch Run5.8
9Lindsay Niemiec25:49.0Ubly5.7
12Hailey Sobol25:52.0Saginaw Swan Valley4.7
12Natalie Miller26:04.4Imlay City0.5

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
12Gabriel Phillips16:58.3Clio182.6
11Levi Maier17:02.9Chesaning181.0
12Collin Fall17:06.6Frankenmuth179.8
12Chase Hobson17:14.8Montrose177.1
10Elliott Sirianni17:20.6Clio175.2
10Utah Gusa17:34.3Ubly170.6
12Andrew Polcik17:40.3Clio168.6
11Cole Yaros17:57.9New Lothrop162.7
11Bryce Husen18:05.6Birch Run160.1
11Tyler Heath18:13.8Clio157.4
10Aiden Fitchett18:15.0Dryden157.0
11Grant Conger18:17.8Frankenmuth156.1
12Liam Anderson18:21.8Essexville-Garber154.7
9Owen Fennelly18:31.9Saginaw Swan Valley151.4
10Jack Rumptz18:40.6Birch Run148.5
12Grant Tilmann18:45.3Midland Bullock Creek146.9
11Hunter Seifferly18:55.9Bay City Central143.4
9Clay Powell19:06.2Ovid-Elsie139.9
12De’Monte Hill19:09.8Harper Woods138.7
10Andrew Yax19:10.9Clio138.4
12Aiden Wildman19:15.7Clio136.8
11Owen Quinnan19:16.5Birch Run136.5
11Natzel Owen19:17.3Birch Run136.2
11Aidan Maki19:21.7Frankenmuth134.8
12Zavier Logan19:34.9Imlay City130.4
11Corbin Walker19:38.9Chesaning129.0
10Alex Lillywhite19:39.3Flint Kearsley128.9
12Gage Hammis19:40.1Saginaw Swan Valley128.6
10Landon Dekoski19:40.6Ubly128.5
11Landon Geiling19:44.5Saginaw Swan Valley127.2
12Dean Aune19:45.5Imlay City126.8
9Ethan Sellers19:45.7Flint Kearsley126.8
10Elliot Whitney19:45.9Imlay City126.7
9Cougar Clark19:47.2Frankenmuth126.3
12Dakota Sutter19:49.5Chesaning125.5
12Wyatt Ciesla19:51.7Essexville-Garber124.8
11Andrew Vogel19:53.6Ubly124.1
11Parker Noonan19:54.4New Lothrop123.9
9Jacob Olszewski19:55.1Clio123.6
12Brandon Rude19:56.0Millington123.3
10Connor Mausolf19:57.9Birch Run122.7
11Austin Smith19:58.4Ovid-Elsie122.5
12Aaron Vincke19:59.6New Lothrop122.1
9Lieu Vincke19:59.8New Lothrop122.1
10Ryan DeGuise20:04.3Montrose120.6
12Luke Henige20:06.4New Lothrop119.9
11Hunter Lalonde20:06.8Standish-Sterling119.7
11Jacob Inman20:08.5Midland Bullock Creek119.2
11Ryan Gavenda20:09.3Ovid-Elsie118.9
10Mason Struck20:11.5Chesaning118.2
9Jack Lillywhite20:13.4Flint Kearsley117.5
11Douglas Gauthier20:15.0Burton-Bendle117.0
12Jacob Caton20:22.3Frankenmuth114.6
10Jacob Messing20:25.9Ubly113.4
11Chalmer Young20:27.3Bay City Central112.9
10Andrew Bernelis20:35.2Bay City Central110.3
11Dennis Johnson20:35.5Harper Woods110.2
10Conner Wildie20:38.3Imlay City109.3
9Caleb Walker20:48.8Chesaning105.7
9Masen Koskinen20:49.2Birch Run105.6
12Justin Prewitt20:52.5Ovid-Elsie104.5
12Jason Benham20:54.1Birch Run104.0
10Ryan Castaneda20:55.2Bay City Central103.6
10Noah Gross20:58.4Montrose102.5
10Alecio Muschiana20:58.9Frankenmuth102.4
12Brennan Unangst20:59.3New Lothrop102.2
11Caleb Grimshaw20:59.7Frankenmuth102.1
9Hudson Inman21:00.1Burton-Bendle102.0
9Blake Wittbrodt21:05.5Essexville-Garber100.2
12Jaden James21:10.6Chesaning98.5
10Ty Johnson21:29.2Otisville LakeVille92.3
9James Kelly21:31.9Ovid-Elsie91.4
9Brady Peterson21:33.7Otisville LakeVille90.8
9Aiden Smith21:34.1Otisville LakeVille90.6
12Danny Sackrider21:36.3Montrose89.9
9Kevin Heslip21:37.2New Lothrop89.6
11Jackson Spencer21:44.9Dryden87.0
12Matt Todd21:45.6Saginaw Swan Valley86.8
12Aydin Gutshall21:45.6Byron86.8
12Kelvyn Kelly21:59.0Midland Bullock Creek82.3
9Noah Hall22:02.8Dryden81.1
12Alden Rodammer22:16.3Millington76.6
11Cody Ballmer22:18.3Genesee Christian Academy75.9
11Zeke Ford22:29.2Genesee Christian Academy72.3
11Caiden Warren22:31.6Essexville-Garber71.5
10Thomas Gustafson22:35.4Flint Kearsley70.2
9Nicholas Luna22:41.2Bay City Central68.3
11Ty Bremer22:44.3Saginaw Swan Valley67.2
9Wes Ford22:44.9Genesee Christian Academy67.0
11Ty Jackson22:54.4Genesee Christian Academy63.9
9Tyler Rude22:57.9Millington62.7
9Tommy Heatwole23:01.1Otisville LakeVille61.6
9Jake Rodammer23:02.7Millington61.1
9Eric Barancik23:06.5Chesaning59.8
9Ethan Walters23:10.8Flint Kearsley58.4
9Craig Grant23:13.9Burton-Bendle57.4
9Malis Firman23:17.4Burton-Bendle56.2
11Carter Wells23:18.1Midland Bullock Creek56.0
12Samuel Harden23:23.5Ovid-Elsie54.2
10Lawrence Colbert23:33.6Byron50.8
9Ezekiel Kustowski23:59.7Imlay City42.1
10Connor Wolff24:15.3Dryden36.9
10Owen Thomas24:17.9Byron36.0
12Ben Voorheis24:20.6Burton-Bendle35.1
10Matthew Hickmott24:21.7Dryden34.8
10Dakota Cooper24:54.4Harper Woods23.9
9Owen Leitelt24:57.0Montrose23.0
11Thomas Kolleth24:58.2Saginaw Nouvel22.6
12Daniel Curtis24:59.1Millington22.3
9Maison Mannor24:59.5Flint Kearsley22.2
10Scott Causley25:01.7Bay City Central21.4
10Jaden Giles25:07.2Imlay City19.6
11Carter Cramar25:37.5Byron9.5
10Noah Reynolds25:45.7Harper Woods6.8
11Cameron Steele25:47.9Byron6.0
10Dominic Gagne25:48.2Otisville LakeVille5.9
10Nathan Hooley25:50.1Byron5.3
12Joshua Curtis25:54.5Millington3.8

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s