Uncategorized

2022 Best Distance Crew: Week One

In past years, I’ve ranked programs by the number of sub-5/sub-6 milers, but that just concentrates on the distance folks. There are ten other individual events and three more relays. Michigan schools have traditions in jumps, throws, hurdles, sprints, and the vault. We have outstanding individuals who attain national glory both at this level and later in life. It’s my mission here to recognize and rank the teams that excel in the specialized events that make track and field, TRACK AND FIELD.

Over the winter, I ranked college distance programs, and I did an okay job, though I wasn’t impressed with the way I presented the rankings. USTFCCCA does their #eventsquad rankings for each individual event for collegiate teams. I thought I’d blend what they do and what I intend to do, to produce these “best crews”. Prep coaches typically wear many hats, but often you’ll have a throws coach, a hurdles coach, etc. If you have a girl that throws Shot, she’ll typically throw Discus. Instead of dissecting each individual event, I’ll attempt to rank the best hurdle crew (100/110h, 300h), the best throws crew (Disc, Shot), distance (800, 1600, 3200), sprint (100, 200, 400), jumps (HJ, LJ), and finally, Pole Vault getting their own, special category.

The method for the rankings is such:

  • Top 3 athletes from each team with their best times/jumps/tosses averaged out
  • The highest rank is given to the team with the highest average in that event
  • Combining events to form a crew, teams will be ranked by their average rank between events (with ties going to teams with the teams with the higher rank of their worst category)

I will release these on Sundays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays, with new rankings for each crew coming out every two weeks. The order will likely be Jumps, Distance, Vault, Sprints, Throws, Hurdles. Jumps are here first because many of these indoor meets were able to host both high jump and long jump, but obviously no 300h, 100m, or Discus.

These are NOT intended to be predictive or an overall rank of one’s T&F team. If you’re wondering why a team isn’t ranked, they likely haven’t competed yet or perhaps they don’t have the numbers to qualify. While my cross rankings attempt to project future performance, these are just a show what has already occurred. And maybe for myself, learn a little more of the names and individuals in those “other” events.

For this initial ranking, I did NOT combine the distances to form a crew, there just isn’t a volume of athletes to create a proper ranking. In future weeks, I’ll have the distances combined and images for each division. Message me if you need further explanation. I’m not burning the candle at both ends like the end of October, so I might be nice to you!

800m

Boys

Overall

Overall RankTeamAvg. Time
1Grand Haven2:01.33
2East Lansing2:01.81
3Brighton2:02.00
4Saline2:04.57
5White Lake Lakeland2:06.35
6Battle Creek Lakeview2:07.30
7Zeeland West2:07.45
8Muskegon Reeths-Puffer2:07.74
9Ann Arbor Skyline2:07.81
10Ann Arbor Pioneer2:08.78
11St. Joseph2:09.99
12Parchment2:11.91
13Portage Central2:13.50
14Monroe2:15.10
15Chelsea2:15.22
16East Kentwood2:16.10
17Mt. Pleasant2:16.48
18Coopersville2:16.70
19Monroe Jefferson2:17.20
20Kent City2:17.47
21Salem2:17.86
22Detroit Catholic Central2:17.91
23Forest Hills Northern2:17.93
24Adrian2:18.84
25Whitehall2:18.88

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
JRBryce Soule2:08.51Adrian
10Jackson Nyack2:23.00Adrian
12Aidan Bell2:25.00Adrian2:18.84
SRFred Wallace2:05.42Ann Arbor Pioneer
SRMatt Ruud2:06.44Ann Arbor Pioneer
JRAndrew Grier2:14.47Ann Arbor Pioneer2:08.78
12Sanjay Rao2:05.00Ann Arbor Skyline
9Leland Weiser2:08.28Ann Arbor Skyline
JRAidan Hale2:10.15Ann Arbor Skyline2:07.81
11Caleb Bost1:58.00Battle Creek Lakeview
10Aiden Moore2:06.89Battle Creek Lakeview
12Devon Njonjo2:17.00Battle Creek Lakeview2:07.30
12Lucas Seng2:01.05Brighton
12Quinn Cullen2:01.28Brighton
12Risto Crouse2:03.68Brighton2:02.00
JRNick Spruce2:07.22Chelsea
10Connell Alford2:07.38Chelsea
12Grayson Eckland2:31.05Chelsea2:15.22
12Gerardo Martinez Perez2:15.80Coopersville
12Gerry Martinez2:15.80Coopersville
10Braeden Majchrzak2:18.51Coopersville2:16.70
11Pablo Razny2:09.22Detroit Catholic Central
11Jack Kelly2:11.18Detroit Catholic Central
9Andrew Ehresman2:33.32Detroit Catholic Central2:17.91
12Eric Giles2:15.00East Kentwood
9Caiden Holt2:16.31East Kentwood
12Johnbosco Nguyen2:17.00East Kentwood2:16.10
12Jayden Page1:59.77East Lansing
12David Ferguson2:00.34East Lansing
10Ryan Sunderman2:05.32East Lansing2:01.81
12Preston Sokolowski2:11.00FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern
9Spencer Porter2:17.62FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern
9Gabe Hillary2:25.18FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern2:17.93
10Seth Norder1:55.98Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark2:00.02Grand Haven
11Logan Vining2:08.00Grand Haven2:01.33
12Thomas Swanson2:09.00Kent City
10Samuel Martini2:09.42Kent City
10Leto Pendleton2:34.00Kent City2:17.47
11Daniel Rhoades2:13.35Monroe
12Alex Apetroaei2:14.00Monroe
SRNick Parran2:17.96Monroe2:15.10
12Isaac Merkel2:10.00Monroe Jefferson
JRBlake Schroeder2:12.71Monroe Jefferson
11Ben Winter2:28.90Monroe Jefferson2:17.20
12Eli Dawson2:14.00Mt. Pleasant
10Logan Northrup2:16.48Mt. Pleasant
9Nick Dise2:18.97Mt. Pleasant2:16.48
12Klay Grant2:01.00Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
10Jaxon Allen2:07.21Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
10Tate Bradley2:15.00Muskegon Reeths-Puffer2:07.74
12Garrett Winter2:02.68Parchment
11William Winter2:04.54Parchment
9Elliot Cole2:28.51Parchment2:11.91
10Bruno Cabrera2:12.00Portage Central
11Ben Hunter2:13.00Portage Central
10Logan Begeman2:15.51Portage Central2:13.50
11Antonio Konopka2:14.31Salem
10Matt Dowling2:17.14Salem
10Nate Petrosky2:22.12Salem2:17.86
11Jason Whitton2:00.90Saline
12James Harrison2:04.90Saline
11Stewart Berryhill2:07.90Saline2:04.57
11Will Fiesbeck2:04.16St. Joseph
10Shay White2:10.80St. Joseph
10Alex Moyer2:15.02St. Joseph2:09.99
12Tim Person2:04.99White Lake Lakeland
12Wesley Hollowell2:06.69White Lake Lakeland
12Alex Sullivan2:07.36White Lake Lakeland2:06.35
11Carter McIlroy2:06.03Whitehall
12Wyatt Reid2:19.82Whitehall
9Zachary Hyatt2:30.79Whitehall2:18.88
11Chase Holwerda2:02.10Zeeland West
11Nathan Golding2:04.61Zeeland West
10Trigve Elkins2:15.64Zeeland West2:07.45

Division 1

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Grand Haven2:01.33
2East Lansing2:01.81
3Brighton2:02.00
4Saline2:04.57
5White Lake Lakeland2:06.35
6Battle Creek Lakeview2:07.30
7Zeeland West2:07.45
8Muskegon Reeths-Puffer2:07.74
9Ann Arbor Skyline2:07.81
10Ann Arbor Pioneer2:08.78

Division 2

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Parchment2:11.91
2Chelsea2:15.22
3Coopersville2:16.70
4Monroe Jefferson2:17.20
5Adrian2:18.84
6Whitehall2:18.88
7Dearborn Divine Child2:19.35
8Yale2:20.26
9Hastings2:20.30
10Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg2:22.09

Division 3

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Kent City2:17.47
2Hart2:20.57
3Centreville2:22.24
4Grandville Calvin Christian2:25.79
5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard2:28.57
6Saginaw Valley Lutheran2:28.90
7Harrison2:29.78
8Delton-Kellogg2:30.23
9Grand Rapids West Catholic2:34.12
10Ann Arbor Greenhills2:40.87

Division 4

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Harbor Beach2:40.95
2McBain Northern Michigan Christian2:43.90

Girls

Overall

Overall RankTeamAverage Time
1Holland West Ottawa2:20.07
2Ann Arbor Pioneer2:29.48
3Rochester Hills Lutheran NW2:32.93
4Ann Arbor Skyline2:33.67
5Hart2:34.24
6Zeeland West2:35.59
7Salem2:36.05
8Spring Lake2:37.24
9Dexter2:37.25
10Grand Haven2:37.60
11Tecumseh2:38.76
12Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills2:38.91
13Monroe Jefferson2:39.04
14Bloomfield Hills2:39.51
15Portage Central2:39.81
16Hudsonville2:39.95
17Freeland2:42.44
18Hopkins2:43.26
19Monroe2:44.32
20Battle Creek Lakeview2:44.62
21Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg2:45.56
22Remus Chippewa Hills2:47.03
23Three Rivers2:48.04
24Mattawan2:48.11
25Pinckney2:48.35

GradeNameTimeTeamAverage Time
10Sylvia Sanok Dufallo2:18.53Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Charlotte Batra2:30.41Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Megan Bell2:39.50Ann Arbor Pioneer2:29.48
11Natalie Kessler2:32.60Ann Arbor Skyline
9Ayla Balazer2:33.30Ann Arbor Skyline
11Lydia Cocciolone2:35.10Ann Arbor Skyline2:33.67
12Kaitlyn Thomas2:35.27Battle Creek Lakeview
12Arianna Pontoni2:35.76Battle Creek Lakeview
11Emma Kerschbaum3:02.82Battle Creek Lakeview2:44.62
12Grace Jenkins2:29.25Bloomfield Hills
10Carley Richardson2:44.23Bloomfield Hills
10Annalise Griffin2:45.04Bloomfield Hills2:39.51
12Hannah McComas2:32.91Dexter
12Amanda McGill2:37.73Dexter
9Annabel O’Haver2:41.12Dexter2:37.25
9Addie Seemann2:35.46Freeland
10Bella Reed2:45.38Freeland
12Alyssa Graham2:46.48Freeland2:42.44
11Erika Posthumus2:32.31GR_Kenowa Hills
10Jayden Turner2:38.74GR_Kenowa Hills
10Gabby Doucette2:45.67GR_Kenowa Hills2:38.91
9Valerie Beeck2:21.48Grand Haven
10Shae Brodie2:40.21Grand Haven
9Cece Frendt2:51.12Grand Haven2:37.60
12Audrianna Enns2:20.12Hart
9Jessica Jazwinski2:21.68Hart
11Abby Pretty3:00.93Hart2:34.24
11Arianne Olson2:15.66Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs2:19.04Holland West Ottawa
11Megan Postma2:25.50Holland West Ottawa2:20.07
10Helena Kerber2:40.34Hopkins
10Nevaeh Helderop2:42.30Hopkins
9Kambria Moored2:47.15Hopkins2:43.26
11Elise Conkel2:38.15Hudsonville
10Kate Wayne2:40.70Hudsonville
9Klea Verstrate2:41.00Hudsonville2:39.95
11Hope Webber2:33.16Mattawan
12Emily Reeves2:42.38Mattawan
9Hannah Longman3:08.80Mattawan2:48.11
9Ava Crews2:37.97Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
12Jessica Durkee2:38.24Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
10Alize Raphael3:00.48Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg2:45.56
12Olivia Bussell2:39.95Monroe
10Viktoria Bloniarz2:43.00Monroe
12Bridgette Dudley2:50.00Monroe2:44.32
11Veronica Fitzgerald2:34.13Monroe Jefferson
10Jenna Pilachowski2:40.65Monroe Jefferson
10Riley Peer2:42.34Monroe Jefferson2:39.04
10Cecelia Thorington2:41.06Pinckney
12Joanna Wallace2:47.15Pinckney
10Soleil Weaver2:56.83Pinckney2:48.35
12Eliza Phares2:36.35Portage Central
9Alanna Clague2:40.89Portage Central
10Amanda Williams2:42.20Portage Central2:39.81
12Sarah Storey2:35.04Remus Chippewa Hills
11Madison Biller2:50.32Remus Chippewa Hills
12Vanessa Totten2:55.72Remus Chippewa Hills2:47.03
10Abby Rice2:26.47Rochester Hills Lutheran…
11Madeleine Barge2:35.82Rochester Hills Lutheran…
11Julia Troxell2:36.50Rochester Hills Lutheran…2:32.93
12Elena Wheeler2:27.23Salem
12Elizabeth Dancey2:37.72Salem
10Frances Walewski2:43.21Salem2:36.05
11Lily Parker2:28.35Spring Lake
10Bea Reeser2:38.60Spring Lake
10Kyla Meyers2:44.78Spring Lake2:37.24
11Chesney Wilke2:25.39Tecumseh
9Madison Morris2:43.26Tecumseh
11Emily Stevenson2:47.64Tecumseh2:38.76
9Jazmyne Carson-Moore2:45.10Three Rivers
10Jennifer Hernandez-Medina2:49.08Three Rivers
12Lauren Wills2:49.94Three Rivers2:48.04
11Bella Hoffer2:34.14Zeeland West
12Hannah Roark2:34.72Zeeland West
10Greta Hondorp2:37.92Zeeland West2:35.59

Division 1

Division RankTeamAverage Time
1Holland West Ottawa2:20.07
2Ann Arbor Pioneer2:29.48
3Ann Arbor Skyline2:33.67
4Zeeland West2:35.59
5Salem2:36.05
6Dexter2:37.25
7Grand Haven2:37.60
8Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills2:38.91
9Bloomfield Hills2:39.51
10Portage Central2:39.81

Division 2

Division RankTeamAverage Time
1Spring Lake2:37.24
2Tecumseh2:38.76
3Monroe Jefferson2:39.04
4Freeland2:42.44
5Hopkins2:43.26
6Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg2:45.56
7Remus Chippewa Hills2:47.03
8Three Rivers2:48.04
9Pinckney2:48.35
10Zeeland East2:48.60

Division 3

Division RankTeamAverage Time
1Hart2:34.24
2Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard2:50.10
3Reese2:53.06
4Ann Arbor Greenhills3:05.70
5Schoolcraft3:06.78
6Constantine3:10.67
7Lakeview3:29.86
8Morley-Stanwood3:36.74

Division 4

Division RankTeamAverage Time
1Rochester Hills Lutheran NW2:32.93
2Orchard Lake St. Mary’s3:05.35

1600m

Boys

Overall

Overall RankTeamAvg. Time
1Fremont4:39.14
2East Lansing4:39.28
3Portage Central4:40.56
4Walled Lake Northern4:41.06
5Ann Arbor Skyline4:41.57
6Adrian4:42.85
7Ann Arbor Pioneer4:43.11
8Rockford4:43.37
9Spring Lake4:43.80
10Pinckney4:47.85
11Saugatuck4:51.14
12Parchment4:51.77
13Saline4:51.86
14East Kentwood4:52.34
15Muskegon Reeths-Puffer4:54.38
16Ypsilanti Lincoln4:54.52
17Zeeland West4:55.39
18Battle Creek Lakeview4:56.03
19Dexter4:56.64
20Monroe4:57.40
21Jenison4:57.75
22Howell4:57.83
23Kalamazoo Central4:58.55
24Grand Haven4:59.04
25Chelsea5:00.33

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Braylon Petty4:29.56Adrian
11Aiden Smith4:36.92Adrian
9Riley Smith5:02.08Adrian4:42.85
10Aaron Sterken4:41.84Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Eric Overdier4:42.29Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Patrick Donoghue4:45.19Ann Arbor Pioneer4:43.11
12Sanjay Rao4:38.58Ann Arbor Skyline
11Luke Suliman4:41.98Ann Arbor Skyline
11Christopher Van Lent4:44.14Ann Arbor Skyline4:41.57
12Parker LaGro4:32.15Battle Creek Lakeview
12Kevin Grady5:05.59Battle Creek Lakeview
11Zach Piercy5:10.35Battle Creek Lakeview4:56.03
10Connell Alford4:28.13Chelsea
10Misha McElrath5:13.98Chelsea
11Ethan Kapolka5:18.89Chelsea5:00.33
12Josh Lamb4:50.00Dexter
11Owen Ackerman4:50.37Dexter
9Caleb Snyder5:09.56Dexter4:56.64
11Owen Lawrence4:42.92East Kentwood
12Eric Giles4:47.48East Kentwood
12Antonio Hall5:06.62East Kentwood4:52.34
12Matthew Zeleke4:27.61East Lansing
11Gabe Benavides4:44.59East Lansing
10Eden Lampi4:45.65East Lansing4:39.28
12Conor Somers4:14.69Fremont
10John Christensen4:44.96Fremont
12Gavin Schuler4:57.77Fremont4:39.14
12Ben Pease4:47.95Grand Haven
9Carson Berko5:04.58Grand Haven
11Logan Hough5:04.59Grand Haven4:59.04
10Noah DeLand4:56.19Howell
11Connor Ford4:56.47Howell
9Lucas Wood5:00.82Howell4:57.83
11Will Marth4:55.06Jenison
9Mason Lucas4:59.03Jenison
11Brendan Wangler4:59.17Jenison4:57.75
10Jasper Cane4:42.14Kalamazoo Central
12Luke Skuratowicz4:47.30Kalamazoo Central
11Allen Trejo5:26.21Kalamazoo Central4:58.55
10Andrew Foshag4:48.77Monroe
12Nick Parran4:58.81Monroe
11Kyle Hoffner5:04.61Monroe4:57.40
12Klay Grant4:28.08Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
10Jaxon Allen4:42.55Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
12Johnny Austin5:32.51Muskegon Reeths-Puffer4:54.38
12Garrett Winter4:19.95Parchment
11William Winter4:38.62Parchment
9Elliot Cole5:36.75Parchment4:51.77
12Colin Snyder4:28.84Pinckney
9Zach Newman4:55.84Pinckney
11Thomas Lepper4:58.87Pinckney4:47.85
11Joshua Gormley4:40.03Portage Central
10Logan Begeman4:40.72Portage Central
11Ben Hunter4:40.94Portage Central4:40.56
12Kyle Sweeney4:42.99Rockford
10Nate Fahey4:43.24Rockford
12Carson Lafferty4:43.88Rockford4:43.37
12Andrew Stern4:44.73Saline
12Mason Kipley4:52.37Saline
12Samuel Kulczak4:58.48Saline4:51.86
12Adam Martinson4:41.00Saugatuck
11Luke Gorgas4:51.56Saugatuck
12Tristan Ashley5:00.86Saugatuck4:51.14
12Ian Hill4:14.61Spring Lake
10Lucas Ruffing4:55.93Spring Lake
9Parker Woodwyk5:00.86Spring Lake4:43.80
12William Thomas4:37.96Walled Lake Northern
10Lucas Karbel4:38.54Walled Lake Northern
12Connor Clark4:46.67Walled Lake Northern4:41.06
12Jordan Ratliff4:26.44Ypsilanti Lincoln
12Andon Lewandowski4:35.42Ypsilanti Lincoln
10Evan Richert5:41.69Ypsilanti Lincoln4:54.52
11Caleb Smith4:52.88Zeeland West
10Carson Hauch4:53.07Zeeland West
12Ben Elkins5:00.21Zeeland West4:55.39

Division 1

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1East Lansing4:39.28
2Portage Central4:40.56
3Walled Lake Northern4:41.06
4Ann Arbor Skyline4:41.57
5Ann Arbor Pioneer4:43.11
6Rockford4:43.37
7Saline4:51.86
8East Kentwood4:52.34
9Muskegon Reeths-Puffer4:54.38
10Ypsilanti Lincoln4:54.52

Division 2

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Fremont4:39.14
2Adrian4:42.85
3Spring Lake4:43.80
4Pinckney4:47.85
5Parchment4:51.77
6Chelsea5:00.33
7Whitehall5:07.75
8Monroe Jefferson5:08.69
9Dearborn Divine Child5:17.47
10Grand Rapids Catholic Central5:19.78

Division 3

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Saugatuck4:51.14
2Kent City5:01.14
3Grandville Calvin Christian5:01.69
4Hart5:02.58
5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard5:14.43
6Constantine5:17.05
7Harrison5:21.74
8Ann Arbor Greenhills5:37.13
9Delton-Kellogg5:40.54
10Montague5:42.82

Division 4

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Kalamazoo Hackett6:19.00
2Marcellus7:01.41

Girls

Overall

Overall RankTeamAvg. Time
1Holland West Ottawa5:32.30
2Brighton5:33.93
3Howell5:37.12
4Spring Lake5:40.36
5Saline5:41.11
6Monroe Jefferson5:48.10
7Portage Central5:48.28
8St. Joseph5:48.67
9Temperance Bedford5:49.61
10Ann Arbor Skyline5:51.54
11Ann Arbor Pioneer5:53.32
12Forest Hills Northern5:53.38
13Kalamazoo Central5:54.28
14Zeeland East5:54.73
15Hudsonville5:55.64
16Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills5:59.76
17Grand Haven6:00.04
18Dexter6:00.99
19Mattawan6:00.99
20Rockford6:01.51
21Whitehall6:02.08
22Walled Lake Northern6:04.69
23Adrian6:04.93
24Allendale6:05.17
25Grandville Calvin Christian6:09.79

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
9Sophy Skeels5:47.85Adrian
SOYoselin Fermin-Campos6:08.62Adrian
10Anastee Davis6:18.31Adrian6:04.93
11Ava Buhlman5:44.00Allendale
10Addison Noble6:14.00Allendale
11Jenna Hinken6:17.51Allendale6:05.17
SRCharlotte Batra5:37.58Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Allison Nutt5:44.00Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Monica Ristich6:18.37Ann Arbor Pioneer5:53.32
9Ayla Balazer5:40.10Ann Arbor Skyline
JRLydia Cocciolone5:50.57Ann Arbor Skyline
SOCelia Begosso6:03.94Ann Arbor Skyline5:51.54
10Carrigan Eberly5:31.87Brighton
10Nikki Carothers5:34.17Brighton
9Audrey Haus5:35.76Brighton5:33.93
12Ashley Mitchell5:54.00Dexter
12Sidney Streetman6:01.00Dexter
11Antonia Bruckman6:07.97Dexter6:00.99
11Allison Cornell5:15.00FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern
9Samantha McClelland6:11.15FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern
11Kiann Schmottlach6:14.00FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern5:53.38
11Erika Posthumus5:48.62GR_Kenowa Hills
10Jayden Turner5:57.00GR_Kenowa Hills
11Allison Postema6:13.67GR_Kenowa Hills5:59.76
10Payton Hosley5:54.00Grand Haven
9Lily Frendt5:54.12Grand Haven
10Laurel Tolliver6:12.00Grand Haven6:00.04
12Leanne Krombeen5:36.00Grandville Calvin Christian
9Lola Bryce6:25.38Grandville Calvin Christian
12Emberlynn DeVries6:28.00Grandville Calvin Christian6:09.79
12Sophie Bonnema5:18.51Holland West Ottawa
12Abby Green5:32.19Holland West Ottawa
9Emma Gunnett5:46.19Holland West Ottawa5:32.30
11Mackenzie Wright5:19.46Howell
11Mia Cholewa5:45.73Howell
11Sarah Halliday5:46.18Howell5:37.12
10Kate Wayne5:48.00Hudsonville
9Klea Verstrate5:55.13Hudsonville
9Tessa Minnear6:03.79Hudsonville5:55.64
10Emilee Rudlaff5:50.00Kalamazoo Central
12Maya Alkema5:51.99Kalamazoo Central
11Mary England6:00.86Kalamazoo Central5:54.28
11Hope Webber5:26.95Mattawan
12Emily Reeves5:39.00Mattawan
9Hannah Longman6:57.03Mattawan6:00.99
SOJenna Pilachowski5:45.60Monroe Jefferson
SORiley Peer5:49.10Monroe Jefferson
FRKim Miller5:49.60Monroe Jefferson5:48.10
12Eliza Phares5:46.36Portage Central
10Amanda Williams5:47.00Portage Central
11Anna Rachowicz5:51.49Portage Central5:48.28
12Lilly Weirich5:55.40Rockford
12Anna Tracey5:58.00Rockford
12Emma Sweeney6:11.13Rockford6:01.51
12Madison Stern5:27.00Saline
9Corynn Gady5:43.34Saline
10Nora McGillicuddy5:53.00Saline5:41.11
11Lily Parker5:29.42Spring Lake
10Bea Reeser5:45.00Spring Lake
10Kyla Meyers5:46.66Spring Lake5:40.36
12Riley Mullen5:20.10St. Joseph
9Elena Figueroa5:33.92St. Joseph
11Claire Caplea6:32.00St. Joseph5:48.67
12Lauren Sancrant5:36.00Temperance Bedford
11Mya Orner5:46.02Temperance Bedford
JRSamantha Sexton6:06.81Temperance Bedford5:49.61
9Lily Rosender5:59.92Walled Lake Northern
12Hannah Duclos6:03.51Walled Lake Northern
12Melanie Shelt6:10.64Walled Lake Northern6:04.69
9Cami Kraai5:31.31Whitehall
9Adalyn Britton6:05.92Whitehall
12Hayli Fagan6:29.00Whitehall6:02.08
10Allison Kuzma5:12.20Zeeland East
12Mary Huizingh6:07.00Zeeland East
11Molly Macina6:25.00Zeeland East5:54.73

Division 1

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Holland West Ottawa5:32.30
2Brighton5:33.93
3Howell5:37.12
4Saline5:41.11
5Portage Central5:48.28
6St. Joseph5:48.67
7Temperance Bedford5:49.61
8Ann Arbor Skyline5:51.54
9Ann Arbor Pioneer5:53.32
10Forest Hills Northern5:53.38

Division 2

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Spring Lake5:40.36
2Monroe Jefferson5:48.10
3Zeeland East5:54.73
4Whitehall6:02.08
5Adrian6:04.93
6Allendale6:05.17
7Three Rivers6:17.58
8Pinckney6:19.08
9Remus Chippewa Hills6:25.57
10Imlay City6:30.58

Division 3

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Grandville Calvin Christian6:09.79
2Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard6:15.40
3Newaygo6:49.02
4Delton-Kellogg7:03.19
5Morley-Stanwood7:14.42

Division 4

Division RankTeamAvg. Time
1Orchard Lake St. Mary’s6:26.37
2Marcellus7:25.18

3200m

Due to low numbers here, I just combined all divisions into one table.

Boys

Overall

Overall RankTeamAvg. TimeDivision
1Brighton9:33.21
2Ann Arbor Pioneer10:25.31
3Capital Homeschool Academy10:30.4Home School
4Saline10:39.11
5Chelsea11:06.62
6Monroe11:12.61
7Tecumseh11:25.72
8Dexter11:30.31
9Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard12:47.33

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Sunishthh Singh11:08.9Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
10Gianpaolo Patti12:26.2Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
9Sean Flaherty14:46.7Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard12:47.3
11Chase Klapthor10:19.1Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Jadon Sterken10:28.5Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Thomas Kerber10:28.5Ann Arbor Pioneer10:25.3
12Quinn Cullen09:17.6Brighton
12Jack Campbell09:39.2Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski09:42.8Brighton9:33.2
10Jesse Carson10:01.7Capital Homeschool
10Logan Zahn10:40.2Capital Homeschool
9Ezekiel Grimmet10:49.2Capital Homeschool10:30.4
11Zebedee Swager09:59.1Chelsea
11Bram Hartsuff10:33.9Chelsea
11Jay Hawkins12:46.8Chelsea11:06.6
12Luke Petrinko10:50.3Dexter
11Kaden Jensen11:50.0Dexter
11William O’Haver11:50.5Dexter11:30.3
10Andrew Foshag10:27.8Monroe
10Maxx Adams11:27.4Monroe
12Grey Johnson11:42.6Monroe11:12.6
11Shane Pitcher10:28.5Saline
11Owen Liepman10:43.9Saline
11Elijah Routson10:45.1Saline10:39.1
10Grant Fahle10:49.8Tecumseh
10Ryan Frazzini11:11.3Tecumseh
12Chris Warren12:16.0Tecumseh11:25.7

Girls

Overall

Overall RankTeamAvg. TimeDivision
1Saline11:51.61
2Tecumseh13:29.52
3Monroe14:16.51
4Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard15:38.93

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Ella Caplea13:54.8Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
9Jane Cousino16:28.9Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
9Libby Schone16:33.0Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard15:38.9
FRAbigail Roth11:43.5Saline
SOElaina Alig11:48.5Saline
FRGrace Roth12:02.6Saline11:51.6
10Viktoria Bloniarz13:34.7Monroe
JRGrace Finley14:23.1Monroe
SOAlly Pitcher14:51.6Monroe14:16.5
11Kaylee Pesta12:57.2Tecumseh
FRMadison Morris13:40.8Tecumseh
FRJessica Warren13:50.6Tecumseh13:29.5

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s