Uncategorized

Best Distance Crew: Week Three

If you’ve followed me for the past two weeks or so, you know the drill. In past years, I’ve highlighted only the distance kids, this year I’m spreading the love far and wide. The avenue is through finding the best crews, whether that be jumps, distance, vault, sprints, throws, or hurdles.

We know the weather has been an issue thus far, but it is sure on the uptick. The number of meets are slowly ramping up and the times are rapidly decreasing. With the added volume of athletes, the three individual distance events are combined to form a CREW.

How does one get on these lists and how are they ranked?

You need to have three athletes compete in each of the events. From those three athletes, the top times/marks are averaged out, then those averages are ranked. These are taken from the 2022 Outdoor Season only, even the indoor meets during the outdoor season (and if you say, “Matt, you’re a hypocrite on Twitter”, you’re right. But I make the rules here, too bad). Ties are broken by the team that has the highest of their lowest rank (with the exception of Saline and Brighton’s girls in the overall standings, I put Saline higher because they’re higher in the D1 rankings). Scroll on and you’ll find an entire ranking of the top teams in each event, but in this section, it’s just the teams with three in the 800m, 1600m, and 3200m.

These are from meets that were uploaded by 9pm Monday.

You’ll notice some teams like Davison and East Lansing boys, where they’re great in a single event but not ranked for their entire crew. Gotta have three times from each event. There’s another instance where Howell’s girls are ranked top 5 in Division 1, but not in the overall standings, they’re hurt less by their worst event when comparing against Division 1. There are no Division 4 teams that have three in each event, but I’m confident that’ll happen in two weeks.

These are all based on times that have been run thus far. If I read one kid complain that “you’re sleeping on _______”, I will cry.

Confused yet? Send me a message and I’ll lead you further astray.

Boys

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Brighton18110
2Detroit Catholic Central37313
3Saline121518
4Ann Arbor Pioneer86721
5Plymouth651122
6Livonia Churchill173626
7Dearborn Divine Child159428
8Adrian1441230
9Detroit U-D Jesuit2111831
10Linden242834
11Troy10121537
12Farmington11151339
13Midland1820240
14White Lake Lakeland4291043
15Otsego2510944
16Chelsea7172145
17Lake Orion20131952
18Traverse City St. Francis13241754
19Monroe16162355
20Freeland9262055
21Hartland5233361
22Rochester Hills Stoney Creek26281468
23Dexter41141671
24Temperance Bedford21183473
25Rochester Adams19273076

Girls

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Saline3216
2Brighton1326
3Birmingham Seaholm105419
4Troy57820
5Dexter410620
6Ann Arbor Pioneer281020
7Plymouth711422
8Howell154322
9Traverse City St. Francis126523
10Lake Orion691631
11Warren Regina1115733
12Remus Chippewa Hills8121535
13Rochester Adams16111138
14Manton2316948
15Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard13181849
16Monroe14171950
17Clare17201350
18Royal Oak24141250
19Detroit Country Day9242053
20Plainwell19132153
21Ann Arbor Greenhills21191757
22Fowlerville18222363
23Niles20212465
24Leroy Pine River22232267

Boys

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Brighton1618
2Detroit Catholic Central35311
3Saline101415
4Ann Arbor Pioneer74617
5Plymouth63817
6Livonia Churchill122519
7Detroit U-D Jesuit271322
8Troy881127
9Farmington911929
10Midland1315230

Girls

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Saline2215
2Brighton1326
3Birmingham Seaholm35412
4Howell84315
5Troy46616
6Plymouth711018
7Dexter59519
8Ann Arbor Pioneer67720
9Rochester Adams1010828
10Lake Orion981128

Boys

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Dearborn Divine Child4318
2Adrian3249
3Linden6129
4Chelsea15612
5Freeland26513
6Otsego74314
7Gladwin571123
8Fowlerville99826
9Detroit Country Day811726
10Edwardsburg1010929

Girls

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Remus Chippewa Hills1124
2Warren Regina3317
3Plainwell52411
4Detroit Country Day26311
5Fowlerville45514
6Niles64616

Boys

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Traverse City St. Francis1214
2Clare5128
3Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard3339
4Reese65516
5Ottawa Lake-Whiteford241016
6Bridgman46717
7Saginaw Valley Lutheran77620
8Manton88420
9Onsted99826
10Ann Arbor Greenhills1010929

Girls

RankTeam800m1600m3200mTotal
1Traverse City St. Francis1113
2Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard23510
3Manton62210
4Clare35311
5Ann Arbor Greenhills44412
6Leroy Pine River56617

800m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Brighton2:00.6
2Grand Haven2:01.3
3East Lansing2:01.8
4Detroit U-D Jesuit2:03.2
5Detroit Catholic Central2:04.4
6Kalamazoo Central2:06.2
7White Lake Lakeland2:06.3
8Hartland2:06.4
9Battle Creek Lakeview2:06.5
10Plymouth2:07.4
11Zeeland West2:07.5
12Muskegon Reeths-Puffer2:07.7
13Ann Arbor Skyline2:07.8
14Chelsea2:08.2
15Ann Arbor Pioneer2:08.5
16Flint Powers Catholic2:08.6
17Freeland2:09.7
18St. Joseph2:10.0
19Davison2:10.0
20Mt. Pleasant2:10.1
21Clarkston2:10.2
22Troy2:11.0
23Farmington2:11.3
24Saline2:11.5
25Parchment2:11.9

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Quinn Cullen1:57.4Brighton
12Lucas Seng2:01.1Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski2:03.4Brighton2:00.6
10Seth Norder1:56.0Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark2:00.0Grand Haven
11Logan Vining2:08.0Grand Haven2:01.3
12Jayden Page1:59.8East Lansing
12David Ferguson2:00.3East Lansing
10Ryan Sunderman2:05.3East Lansing2:01.8
12Josiah Graddick2:00.5Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Kamari Tensley2:03.0Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Bryson Wade2:06.2Detroit U-D Jesuit2:03.2
11Jack Kelly2:02.2Detroit Catholic Central
11Pablo Razny2:03.1Detroit Catholic Central
12Brett Leidal2:07.8Detroit Catholic Central2:04.4
12Jonas Fraley-Burgett2:04.3Kalamazoo Central
10Michael Kloosterman2:04.5Kalamazoo Central
12Luke Skuratowicz2:09.7Kalamazoo Central2:06.2
12Tim Person2:05.0White Lake Lakeland
12Wesley Hollowell2:06.7White Lake Lakeland
12Alex Sullivan2:07.4White Lake Lakeland2:06.3
12Riley Hough1:57.2Hartland
12Connor Bratt2:08.0Hartland
10Trevor Bratt2:14.0Hartland2:06.4
11Caleb Bost1:55.5Battle Creek Lakeview
10Aiden Moore2:06.9Battle Creek Lakeview
12Devon Njonjo2:17.0Battle Creek Lakeview2:06.5
11Alex Bobak2:01.6Plymouth
10Anirudh Krishnan2:04.7Plymouth
11Jackson Trombly2:15.9Plymouth2:07.4
11Chase Holwerda2:02.1Zeeland West
11Nathan Golding2:04.6Zeeland West
10Trigve Elkins2:15.6Zeeland West2:07.5
12Klay Grant2:01.0Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
10Jaxon Allen2:07.2Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
10Tate Bradley2:15.0Muskegon Reeths-Puffer2:07.7
12Sanjay Rao2:05.0Ann Arbor Skyline
9Leland Weiser2:08.3Ann Arbor Skyline
11Aidan Hale2:10.1Ann Arbor Skyline2:07.8
11Nick Spruce2:07.2Chelsea
10Connell Alford2:07.4Chelsea
10Jackson Dell2:10.0Chelsea2:08.2
12Fred Wallace2:05.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Matt Ruud2:06.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Andrew Grier2:14.5Ann Arbor Pioneer2:08.5
12Lucas Danic1:59.4Flint Powers Catholic
11Jaxson Stephen2:12.5Flint Powers Catholic
12Gavin Hamilton2:13.8Flint Powers Catholic2:08.6
11Braydon Honsinger2:00.0Freeland
11Jacob Alexander2:14.0Freeland
9Evan Brown2:15.1Freeland2:09.7
11Will Fiesbeck2:04.2St. Joseph
10Shay White2:10.8St. Joseph
10Alex Moyer2:15.0St. Joseph2:10.0
12Kenny Minto1:58.3Davison
12Ethan Gruenberg2:15.0Davison
10Eddie Roberts2:16.7Davison2:10.0
12Landon Mars2:02.2Mt. Pleasant
12Eli Dawson2:14.0Mt. Pleasant
10Logan Northrup2:14.0Mt. Pleasant2:10.1
12Joey Taverna2:03.0Clarkston
10Andrew Floros2:13.7Clarkston
11Henry Poploskie2:13.8Clarkston2:10.2
11Kishore Senthil Kumar2:06.7Troy
11Theodore Shi2:10.7Troy
12Roger Wang2:15.5Troy2:11.0
11Gavin Steele2:07.0Farmington
12Kevin Miller2:08.0Farmington
11Rece Linn2:19.0Farmington2:11.3
12Max Pfeiffer2:08.9Saline
11Samuel Jackson2:12.8Saline
11Stewart Berryhill2:13.0Saline2:11.5
12Garrett Winter2:02.7Parchment
11William Winter2:04.5Parchment
9Elliot Cole2:28.5Parchment2:11.9

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Holland West Ottawa2:20.1
2Brighton2:29.5
3Ann Arbor Pioneer2:30.3
4Saline2:31.5
5Holt2:31.7
6Rochester Hills Lutheran NW2:33.0
7Hart2:34.2
8Freeland2:34.5
9Forest Hills Nortthern2:34.5
10Grand Ledge2:34.5
11Salem2:35.1
12Zeeland West2:35.6
13Clarkston2:37.1
14Spring Lake2:37.2
15Dexter2:37.3
16Grand Haven2:37.5
17Troy2:37.6
18Lake Orion2:37.8
19Detroit Renaissance2:37.9
20Kalamazoo Central2:38.5
21Plymouth2:38.5
22Tecumseh2:38.8
23Flint Powers Catholic2:39.0
24Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills2:39.1
25Monroe Jefferson2:39.2

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Arianne Olson2:15.7Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs2:19.0Holland West Ottawa
11Megan Postma2:25.5Holland West Ottawa2:20.1
10Carrigan Eberly2:28.4Brighton
10Nikki Carothers2:29.0Brighton
12Jordan Libler2:31.2Brighton2:29.5
10Sylvia Sanok Dufallo2:18.5Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Charlotte Batra2:30.4Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Allison Nutt2:41.8Ann Arbor Pioneer2:30.3
11Mia Rogan2:19.4Saline
11Aubrey Stager2:30.0Saline
9Madison Rogan2:45.2Saline2:31.5
9Lauren Walker2:27.0Holt
11Emma Netzel2:30.6Holt
10Jessica Bossenbroek2:37.4Holt2:31.7
10Abby Rice2:26.5Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
11Madeleine Barge2:36.0Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
11Julia Troxel2:36.5Rochester Hills Lutheran NW2:33.0
12Audrianna Enns2:20.0Hart
9Jessica Jazwinski2:21.7Hart
11Abby Pretty3:01.0Hart2:34.2
12Mara Longenecker2:23.0Freeland
9Addie Seemann2:35.5Freeland
10Bella Reed2:45.0Freeland2:34.5
11Allison Cornell2:21.9Forest Hills Northern
12Brooke Myers2:34.2Forest Hills Northern
9Samantha McClelland2:47.4Forest Hills Northern2:34.5
11Taylor Pangburn2:26.0Grand Ledge
11Lauren Hamilton2:31.0Grand Ledge
12Olivia Johnson2:46.6Grand Ledge2:34.5
12Elena Wheeler2:27.0Salem
12Elizabeth Dancey2:37.7Salem
10Frances Walewski2:40.6Salem2:35.1
11Bella Hoffer2:34.1Zeeland West
12Hannah Roark2:34.7Zeeland West
10Greta Hondorp2:38.0Zeeland West2:35.6
10Alexandra Brigham2:31.3Clarkston
11Rebekah Wilson2:39.0Clarkston
11Cate Cotter2:41.0Clarkston2:37.1
11Lily Parker2:28.3Spring Lake
10Bea Reeser2:38.6Spring Lake
10Kyla Meyers2:44.8Spring Lake2:37.2
12Hannah McComas2:32.9Dexter
12Amanda McGill2:38.0Dexter
9Annabel O’Haver2:41.1Dexter2:37.3
9Valerie Beeck2:21.5Grand Haven
10Shae Brodie2:40.0Grand Haven
9Cece Frendt2:51.1Grand Haven2:37.5
11Charlotte Gullion2:28.3Troy
11Maisie Konwinski2:40.4Troy
11Elaina Rondeau2:44.0Troy2:37.6
10Hannah DeRoeck2:31.4Lake Orion
12Ava Keogh2:40.9Lake Orion
10Maddie Feurig2:41.2Lake Orion2:37.8
9Lauren Bickerdt2:20.8Detroit Renaissance
11Martia Williams2:42.2Detroit Renaissance
10Rachel Dumas2:50.8Detroit Renaissance2:37.9
9Annalise Alkema2:31.5Kalamazoo Central
12Zenaida Sackett2:35.0Kalamazoo Central
12Maya Alkema2:48.9Kalamazoo Central2:38.5
12Sarah Coyne2:18.0Plymouth
9Riya Kalapurakkal2:45.5Plymouth
11Ella Horn2:52.0Plymouth2:38.5
11Chesney Wilke2:25.0Tecumseh
9Madison Morris2:43.3Tecumseh
11Emily Stevenson2:48.0Tecumseh2:38.8
12Lily Mataway2:32.0Flint Powers Catholic
9Grace Evanoff2:36.9Flint Powers Catholic
11Alexcis Parker2:48.0Flint Powers Catholic2:39.0
11Erika Posthumus2:32.3Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
10Jayden Turner2:39.0Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
10Gabby Doucette2:46.0Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills2:39.1
11Veronica Fitzgerald2:34.1Monroe Jefferson
10Jenna Pilachowski2:41.0Monroe Jefferson
10Riley Peer2:42.3Monroe Jefferson2:39.2

1600m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Davison4:32.6
2East Lansing4:34.4
3Walled Lake Northern4:34.5
4Saline4:36.2
5Linden4:37.6
6Fremont4:39.2
7Livonia Churchill4:40.2
8Portage Central4:40.6
9Ann Arbor Skyline4:41.6
10Kalamazoo Central4:42.6
11Adrian4:42.9
12Plymouth4:42.9
13Ann Arbor Pioneer4:43.1
14Rockford4:43.4
15Detroit Catholic Central4:43.7
16Spring Lake4:43.8
17Brighton4:44.3
18Dearborn Divine Child4:45.7
19Pinckney4:47.9
20Otsego4:48.3
21Clarkston4:49.5
22Flint Powers Catholic4:50.3
23Detroit U-D Jesuit4:50.7
24Troy4:51.2
25Saugatuck4:51.2

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Brady McArdle4:24.0Davison
12Kenny Minto4:26.0Davison
10Iain Forrest4:47.7Davison4:32.6
12Matthew Zeleke4:27.6East Lansing
12David Ferguson4:36.5East Lansing
12Jayden Page4:39.0East Lansing4:34.4
12Ethan Parker4:27.0Walled Lake Northern
12William Thomas4:38.0Walled Lake Northern
10Lucas Karbel4:38.5Walled Lake Northern4:34.5
12James Harrison4:32.0Saline
11Jason Whitton4:32.0Saline
12Andrew Stern4:44.7Saline4:36.2
12River Meckstroth4:28.0Linden
11Kyle Eberhard4:29.0Linden
11Ryan Blackwood4:55.8Linden4:37.6
12Conor Somers4:14.7Fremont
10John Christensen4:45.0Fremont
12Gavin Schuler4:58.0Fremont4:39.2
12Shawn Juliette4:21.9Livonia Churchill
11Seth Pianga4:45.9Livonia Churchill
12Thomas Avey4:52.8Livonia Churchill4:40.2
11Joshua Gormley4:40.0Portage Central
10Logan Begeman4:40.7Portage Central
11Ben Hunter4:40.9Portage Central4:40.6
12Sanjay Rao4:38.6Ann Arbor Skyline
11Luke Suliman4:42.0Ann Arbor Skyline
11Christopher Van Lent4:44.1Ann Arbor Skyline4:41.6
10Michael Kloosterman4:38.3Kalamazoo Central
10Jasper Cane4:42.1Kalamazoo Central
12Luke Skuratowicz4:47.3Kalamazoo Central4:42.6
10Braylon Petty4:29.6Adrian
11Aiden Smith4:37.0Adrian
9Riley Smith5:02.1Adrian4:42.9
11Sean Byrnes4:32.0Plymouth
11Tyler Gaylord4:43.8Plymouth
12Brady Kraft4:53.0Plymouth4:42.9
10Aaron Sterken4:41.8Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Eric Overdier4:42.3Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Patrick Donoghue4:45.2Ann Arbor Pioneer4:43.1
12Kyle Sweeney4:43.0Rockford
10Nate Fahey4:43.2Rockford
12Carson Lafferty4:43.9Rockford4:43.4
12Brett Leidal4:42.0Detroit Catholic Central
10Ryan Illikman4:43.0Detroit Catholic Central
11Michael Ehresman4:46.1Detroit Catholic Central4:43.7
12Ian Hill4:14.6Spring Lake
10Lucas Ruffing4:55.9Spring Lake
9Parker Woodwyk5:00.9Spring Lake4:43.8
12Jack Campbell4:35.0Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski4:36.0Brighton
12Mason Melville5:02.0Brighton4:44.3
11Michael Hegarty4:40.0Dearborn Divine Child
11Nathan Ulcak4:46.7Dearborn Divine Child
9Colin Murray4:50.3Dearborn Divine Child4:45.7
12Colin Snyder4:28.8Pinckney
9Zach Newman4:55.8Pinckney
11Thomas Lepper4:58.9Pinckney4:47.9
12Chase Brown4:38.0Otsego
12Nick Cockerel4:48.0Otsego
12Mason Kolhoff4:59.0Otsego4:48.3
10Bryce Nowik4:39.3Clarkston
12Hunter Bogar4:54.1Clarkston
11Henry Poploskie4:55.0Clarkston4:49.5
12Chase Dietrich4:45.0Flint Powers Catholic
11Aidan Lobsinger4:52.9Flint Powers Catholic
12Noah Murphy4:53.0Flint Powers Catholic4:50.3
9Logan Mullan4:39.0Detroit U-D Jesuit
10Declan Foley4:47.0Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Lalithkumar Jalakam5:06.0Detroit U-D Jesuit4:50.7
10Louis D’Souza4:39.5Troy
12Roger Wang4:56.7Troy
10Vishvaa Ravishankar4:57.3Troy4:51.2
12Adam Martinson4:41.0Saugatuck
11Luke Gorgas4:51.6Saugatuck
12Tristan Ashley5:01.0Saugatuck4:51.2

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Plymouth5:21.4
2East Grand Rapids5:27.8
3Temperance Bedford5:30.1
4Saline5:30.2
5Brighton5:31.7
6Holland West Ottawa5:32.3
7Bay City Western5:34.0
8Howell5:37.1
9Freeland5:39.0
10Oxford5:40.1
11Birmingham Seaholm5:40.2
12Spring Lake5:40.4
13Forest Hills Northern5:42.6
14Holt5:43.6
15Traverse City St. Francis5:45.4
16Zeeland East5:46.1
17Hart5:46.1
18Monroe Jefferson5:48.1
19Portage Central5:48.3
20St. Joseph5:48.7
21Troy5:49.3
22Mason5:49.3
23Reese5:50.5
24Ann Arbor Skyline5:51.7
25Forest Hills Eastern5:53.3

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Sarah Coyne4:56.6Plymouth
12Lauren Kiley4:57.6Plymouth
10Kendal Swatosh6:10.0Plymouth5:21.4
12Ainsley Workman5:15.0East Grand Rapids
11Camryn Bodine5:26.0East Grand Rapids
10Sophia Lado5:42.6East Grand Rapids5:27.8
12Madison Foster5:15.0Temperance Bedford
12Lauren Sancrant5:36.0Temperance Bedford
11Rebekah Asselin5:39.4Temperance Bedford5:30.1
12Madison Stern5:12.8Saline
9Mackenzie Sellenraad5:34.5Saline
9Corynn Gady5:43.3Saline5:30.2
12Katie Carothers5:29.0Brighton
10Carrigan Eberly5:32.0Brighton
10Nikki Carothers5:34.2Brighton5:31.7
12Sophie Bonnema5:18.5Holland West Ottawa
12Abby Green5:32.2Holland West Ottawa
9Emma Gunnett5:46.2Holland West Ottawa5:32.3
11Ambria Nagel5:22.4Bay City Western
9Isabelle Becker5:35.7Bay City Western
11Erica Slocum5:44.0Bay City Western5:34.0
11Mackenzie Wright5:19.5Howell
11Mia Cholewa5:45.7Howell
11Sarah Halliday5:46.2Howell5:37.1
12Mara Longenecker5:19.0Freeland
9Karie Keefer5:41.8Freeland
12Kiera Hansen5:56.0Freeland5:39.0
9Mallory Bigelow5:29.9Oxford
10Braydee Elling5:37.0Oxford
12Jessa Chapin5:53.5Oxford5:40.1
12Haley Deighan4:57.1Birmingham Seaholm
10Talia Sachs6:01.7Birmingham Seaholm
10Sophie Cloutier6:01.7Birmingham Seaholm5:40.2
11Lily Parker5:29.4Spring Lake
10Bea Reeser5:45.0Spring Lake
10Kyla Meyers5:46.7Spring Lake5:40.4
11Allison Cornell5:15.0Forest Hills Northern
12Brooke Myers5:41.7Forest Hills Northern
9Samantha McClelland6:11.1Forest Hills Northern5:42.6
11Emma Netzel5:38.0Holt
9Lauren Walker5:41.9Holt
12Grace Sampson5:50.9Holt5:43.6
11Sophia Rhein5:34.0Traverse City St. Francis
9Grace Slocum5:47.6Traverse City St. Francis
9Mary Masserant5:54.6Traverse City St. Francis5:45.4
10Allison Kuzma5:12.2Zeeland East
11Hayley Heinrich5:59.0Zeeland East
12Mary Huizingh6:07.0Zeeland East5:46.1
9Jessica Jazwinski5:08.3Hart
12Audrianna Enns5:20.0Hart
9Brooklyn Carter6:50.0Hart5:46.1
10Jenna Pilachowski5:45.6Monroe Jefferson
10Riley Peer5:49.1Monroe Jefferson
9Kim Miller5:49.6Monroe Jefferson5:48.1
12Eliza Phares5:46.4Portage Central
10Amanda Williams5:47.0Portage Central
11Anna Rachowicz5:51.5Portage Central5:48.3
12Riley Mullen5:20.1St. Joseph
9Elena Figueroa5:33.9St. Joseph
11Claire Caplea6:32.0St. Joseph5:48.7
12Aileen Liu5:42.0Troy
11Maisie Konwinski5:49.0Troy
11Elaina Rondeau5:57.0Troy5:49.3
10Meghan Ford5:23.0Mason
12Allison Doneth5:57.0Mason
12Amelia Kerschke6:08.0Mason5:49.3
11Ellymae McCoy5:47.4Reese
12Allison Galsterer5:50.0Reese
10Jenna Sweeney5:54.0Reese5:50.5
9Ayla Balazer5:40.1Ann Arbor Skyline
11Lydia Cocciolone5:51.0Ann Arbor Skyline
10Celia Begosso6:04.0Ann Arbor Skyline5:51.7
11Ellory Clason5:49.0Forest Hills Eastern
10Ashlyn Smith5:55.0Forest Hills Eastern
11Kate Laidlaw5:56.0Forest Hills Eastern5:53.3

3200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Brighton9:33.1
2Midland10:03.0
3Detroit Catholic Central10:08.7
4Dearborn Divine Child10:16.6
5Okemos10:16.8
6Saline10:21.9
7Livonia Churchill10:24.8
8Ann Arbor Pioneer10:25.2
9Linden10:25.7
10Capital Homeschool10:27.2
11Otsego10:28.3
12White Lake Lakeland10:28.5
13Plymouth10:32.0
14Adrian10:32.1
15Farmington10:41.3
16Rochester Hills Stoney Creek10:42.3
17Troy10:43.2
18Dexter10:50.1
19Traverse City St. Francis10:52.9
20Detroit U-D Jesuit10:53.2
21Lake Orion10:54.9
22Freeland10:59.9
23Chelsea11:03.3
24Detroit Country Day11:09.4
25Monroe11:12.5

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Quinn Cullen9:17.6Brighton
12Jack Campbell9:39.0Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski9:42.8Brighton9:33.1
12Matthew Crowley9:51.0Midland
12Daniel Berg10:08.4Midland
12Zachariah Shealy10:09.5Midland10:03.0
11Josh Lassaline9:55.9Detroit Catholic Central
12Brett Leidal10:12.0Detroit Catholic Central
10Ryan Illikman10:18.3Detroit Catholic Central10:08.7
11Michael Hegarty9:41.0Dearborn Divine Child
9Colin Murray10:25.7Dearborn Divine Child
11Dylan McGrath10:43.3Dearborn Divine Child10:16.6
12Anders Howe9:40.0Okemos
12George Mays10:26.0Okemos
12Owen Kadrofske10:44.4Okemos10:16.8
11Samuel Jackson10:14.0Saline
12Andrew Stern10:23.2Saline
11Shane Pitcher10:28.5Saline10:21.9
12Owen Swisher10:08.5Livonia Churchill
12Tomas Peralta10:30.0Livonia Churchill
10Ian Lewis10:36.0Livonia Churchill10:24.8
11Chase Klapthor10:19.1Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Levi Straszewski10:28.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Jadon Sterken10:28.5Ann Arbor Pioneer10:25.2
11Kyle Eberhard9:55.7Linden
12River Meckstroth9:56.5Linden
11Ryan Blackwood11:25.0Linden10:25.7
10Jesse Carson10:01.7Capital Homeschool
10Logan Zahn10:33.0Capital Homeschool
9Ezekiel Grimmet10:47.0Capital Homeschool10:27.2
12Chase Brown10:07.0Otsego
12Nick Cockerel10:10.0Otsego
9Caleb Wesseldyk11:08.0Otsego10:28.3
12Alex Sullivan9:55.0White Lake Lakeland
12Wesley Hollowell9:58.1White Lake Lakeland
9Matthew Verellen11:32.5White Lake Lakeland10:28.5
11Sean Byrnes9:55.0Plymouth
12Brady Kraft10:50.0Plymouth
11Noah Knutsen10:51.0Plymouth10:32.0
11Aiden Smith9:58.0Adrian
10Braylon Petty9:59.4Adrian
9Landyn Soule11:38.8Adrian10:32.1
11Gavin Steele9:52.8Farmington
11Iggy Grynaviski11:01.0Farmington
11Ryan Nelson11:09.9Farmington10:41.3
11Evan Lord10:25.0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
11Zachary Larson10:40.0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
11Ian Randall11:02.0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek10:42.3
10Louis D’Souza10:01.5Troy
10Vishvaa Ravishankar10:27.6Troy
12Roger Wang11:40.5Troy10:43.2
11Owen Ackerman10:40.0Dexter
12Luke Petrinko10:50.3Dexter
12Zachary Sawin11:00.0Dexter10:50.1
9Josh Slocum10:25.6Traverse City St. Francis
9Olin Kasperowicz10:56.0Traverse City St. Francis
10Tucker Krumm11:17.0Traverse City St. Francis10:52.9
10Declan Foley10:22.0Detroit U-D Jesuit
9Brandon Shambleau10:57.5Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Lalithkumar Jalakam11:20.0Detroit U-D Jesuit10:53.2
12Adam Hafeli10:10.1Lake Orion
12Hong Bing Tang10:43.8Lake Orion
10Jack Logsdon11:50.7Lake Orion10:54.9
9TJ Hansen10:07.6Freeland
11Jacob Alexander10:56.9Freeland
9Sam Nemeth11:55.4Freeland10:59.9
11Zebedee Swager9:59.1Chelsea
11Bram Hartsuff10:34.0Chelsea
11Gabe Muckle12:36.9Chelsea11:03.3
12Sean Kalabat10:45.0Detroit Country Day
10Arnot Heller11:15.6Detroit Country Day
9Jacob Hopkins11:27.7Detroit Country Day11:09.4
10Andrew Foshag10:27.8Monroe
10Maxx Adams11:27.0Monroe
12Grey Johnson11:42.6Monroe11:12.5

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Saline11:44.1
2Brighton12:02.1
3Howell12:10.3
4Birmingham Seaholm12:13.3
5Traverse City St. Francis12:21.3
6Dexter12:38.9
7Warren Regina12:41.3
8Troy12:57.7
9Manton13:04.9
10Ann Arbor Pioneer13:13.2
11Rochester Adams13:14.2
12Royal Oak13:18.4
13Clare13:18.5
14Plymouth13:27.2
15Tecumseh13:29.5
16Remus Chippewa Hills13:45.8
17Lake Orion14:09.6
18Ann Arbor Greenhills14:13.9
19North Branch14:15.5
20Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard14:15.9
21Monroe14:16.6
22Detroit Country Day14:27.3
23Plainwell14:36.6
24Leroy Pine River14:40.2
25Fowlerville15:13.5

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
9Abigail Roth11:39.2Saline
9Grace Roth11:44.5Saline
10Elaina Alig11:48.5Saline11:44.1
12Katie Carothers11:16.0Brighton
9Audrey Haus12:22.2Brighton
12Ellie Stark12:28.0Brighton12:02.1
11Mackenzie Wright11:40.0Howell
11Mia Cholewa12:24.0Howell
11Sarah Halliday12:27.0Howell12:10.3
12Haley Deighan10:37.8Birmingham Seaholm
12Alexis Deighan11:55.0Birmingham Seaholm
12Nicole Merchant14:07.0Birmingham Seaholm12:13.3
11Sophia Rhein11:52.0Traverse City St. Francis
9Grace Slocum12:23.0Traverse City St. Francis
9Mary Masserant12:49.0Traverse City St. Francis12:21.3
12Amanda McGill12:13.0Dexter
12Annissa Sisson12:51.6Dexter
12Sidney Streetman12:52.0Dexter12:38.9
12Grace Zdankiewicz11:40.0Warren Regina
10Kennedy Roskopp12:55.0Warren Regina
10Gabby Fernandez13:28.9Warren Regina12:41.3
11Charlotte Gullion12:30.5Troy
12Aileen Liu12:35.0Troy
10Ainsley Giorio13:47.8Troy12:57.7
12Molly Harding12:44.0Manton
11Chloe Colton12:46.8Manton
12Morgan Howell13:44.0Manton13:04.9
11Allison Nutt12:51.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Paige Hockley13:13.7Ann Arbor Pioneer
9Lucy Pike13:34.9Ann Arbor Pioneer13:13.2
11Amanda Soldan12:32.0Rochester Adams
12Emma MacFarland13:35.0Rochester Adams
10Madison Partlow13:35.7Rochester Adams13:14.2
12Kate Meinecke12:25.5Royal Oak
11Jane Barnett13:29.9Royal Oak
10Maia Conway13:59.7Royal Oak13:18.4
9Allison Nobis12:46.8Clare
12Hattie Veenkant12:55.0Clare
9Taylor Seibt14:13.6Clare13:18.5
12Lauren Kiley10:40.7Plymouth
10Kendal Swatosh13:39.0Plymouth
11Lillian Samulski16:02.0Plymouth13:27.2
11Kaylee Pesta12:57.0Tecumseh
9Madison Morris13:40.8Tecumseh
9Jessica Warren13:50.6Tecumseh13:29.5
10Ava Hollandsworth13:13.0Remus Chippewa Hills
12Kaitriss Degroft13:36.3Remus Chippewa Hills
10Haylee Livermore14:28.0Remus Chippewa Hills13:45.8
12Kendall Osborne13:59.9Lake Orion
11Amanda Bryant14:11.5Lake Orion
Luciana Lacroix14:17.4Lake Orion14:09.6
10Anika Bery13:29.2Ann Arbor Greenhills
10Ava Kittendorf14:21.5Ann Arbor Greenhills
12Sonya Zacharek14:51.1Ann Arbor Greenhills14:13.9
9Isabelle Hunt13:40.2North Branch
11Karlie Schlaud13:50.0North Branch
11Sophia Hazelwood15:16.4North Branch14:15.5
10Ella Caplea13:30.1Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
9Natalie Ghezzi14:35.3Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
9Libby Schone14:42.4Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard14:15.9
10Viktoria Bloniarz13:35.0Monroe
11Grace Finley14:23.1Monroe
10Ally Pitcher14:51.6Monroe14:16.6
9Nell Stover12:43.0Detroit Country Day
9Claire Heller13:50.5Detroit Country Day
10Veda Mantena16:48.4Detroit Country Day14:27.3
11Grace Pettit12:52.7Plainwell
12Grace Ruimveld14:39.0Plainwell
12Maddie Rose16:18.1Plainwell14:36.6
12Hailey Wanstead12:58.0Leroy Pine River
9Lily Dyer15:30.1Leroy Pine River
9Annabeth Allee15:32.6Leroy Pine River14:40.2
11Avery Copeland14:34.0Fowlerville
10Hope Wadkins15:13.2Fowlerville
12Amanda Fogo15:53.3Fowlerville15:13.5

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s