Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crew: Week Four

We had our first bit of great weather earlier in the week, then a return to the adversity later in the week. Thankfully, not too many meets were canceled, with this ranking of the sprint crews being the largest undertaking of the season thus far. Enjoy!

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in each of the 100m, 200m, and 400m
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season, FAT, and uploaded to A.net by 8pm last night
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their times averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the lowest time to the highest time (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd runner)
  • Those ranks are then added together across the three events with the better-ranked teams having the lowest total

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit1168
2Holt62311
3East Lansing129930
4Rockford7131333
5East Kentwood336140
6Traverse City West233742
7Warren DeLaSalle27191056
8Saline11203061
9Wayland Union5125673
10Farmington21242974
11Portage Central31341176
12Hudsonville37351284
13Ann Arbor Huron14225086
14Troy24333390
15Livonia Franklin23106295
16Flint Powers Catholic1357795
17Detroit Catholic Central4384596
18Northville3457596
19Holland West Ottawa61211597
20Forest Hills Eastern91579103
21Byron Center193254105
22Salem49458111
23Brighton325328113
24Whitehall462746119
25Fenton585114123
26Dexter604421125
27Livonia Stevenson442359126
28Ypsilanti Lincoln411178130
29North Farmington456027132
30Jonesville555622133
31Fremont84454133
32Battle Creek Central1010125136
33Kalamazoo Central64767138
34Rochester Adams904019149
35Macomb Dakota356353151
36Frankenmuth174886151
37Detroit Cass Tech1071432153
38Cedar Springs253695156
39White Lake Lakeland542876158
40Fowlerville384281161
41Caledonia477838163
42Lake Orion95678170
43Oak Park119502171
44Spring Lake598531175
45Sturgis2816143187
46Saginaw Heritage167797190
47Highland-Milford1423120193
48Lowell8210316201
49Swartz Creek5047107204
50Saginaw Arthur Hill852144204

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford2338
2Dearborn Divine Child37212
3Ypsilanti Lincoln109524
4Saline516627
5Holland West Ottawa9141437
6Oak Park3411146
7Hudsonville3112447
8Grand Blanc1782752
9Traverse City West664355
10Northville16252162
11East Kentwood4154463
12Howell6021072
13Brighton49171177
14Plymouth7205178
15Portage Central14274283
16Detroit Cass Tech1196484
17Ann Arbor Huron33104992
18Traverse City Central26284094
19Remus Chippewa Hills463626108
20Onsted247313110
21Holt552234111
22Grand Ledge484822118
23Forest Hills Central197920118
24Clarkston217138130
25Farmington833215130
26Zeeland East282479131
27Wayne Memorial303370133
28Salem565725138
29Davison103431138
30Troy383766141
31Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills755412141
32Allendale181158141
33Petoskey474650143
34Highland-Milford98407145
35Linden1518113146
36Dexter715919149
37Berrien Springs1121119151
38Macomb Dakota138060153
39St. Louis623462158
40Saginaw Heritage521029163
41Grand Rapids South Christian964723166
42White Lake Lakeland428541168
43Sturgis277468169
44Gladwin785835171
45Lowell3610728171
46Spring Lake456463172
47Livonia Churchill575065172
48Hillsdale666046172
49Grand Rapids Christian86996173
50Farmington Hills Mercy125545175

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit1157
2Holt3238
3East Lansing78722
4Rockford4111126
5East Kentwood245130
6Traverse City West233035
7Warren DeLaSalle2015843
8Saline6162547
9Farmington14202458
10Portage Central2227958
11Ann Arbor Huron8183864
12Hudsonville27281065
13Troy17262770
14Holland West Ottawa40171370
15Livonia Franklin1694570
16Detroit Catholic Central2973571
17Northville2542471
18Byron Center12254178
19Salem3344380
20Brighton23402386
21Fenton38391289
22Dexter39341891
23Battle Creek Central5652191
24Livonia Stevenson30194493
25Ypsilanti Lincoln28105795

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford2226
2Ypsilanti Lincoln87419
3Saline413522
4Holland West Ottawa7111129
5Oak Park239133
6Hudsonville2110334
7Grand Blanc1262240
8Traverse City West553444
9Northville11181847
10East Kentwood3123550
11Howell421851
12Brighton3314956
13Plymouth6163860
14Detroit Cass Tech1154460
15Portage Central10193362
16Ann Arbor Huron2283767
17Traverse City Central17203168
18Forest Hills Central13481778
19Grand Ledge32301981
20Holt38172883
21Farmington53221287
22Clarkston15442988
23Davison6132690
24Wayne Memorial20234891
25Highland-Milford5926691

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Wayland Union321217
2Flint Powers Catholic611724
3Forest Hills Eastern531826
4Whitehall1451029
5Fremont2410135
6Fowlerville1092039
7Frankenmuth7112240
8Spring Lake1924548
9Saginaw Arthur Hill4124258
10Fruitport20132760
11Freeland2143661
12Lansing Sexton2532764
13Adrian3526364
14Mason29221667
15Petoskey9164570
16North Branch22361371
17Gladwin18153871
18Corunna4025671
19Allendale12342672
20Coopersville13184172
21Richland Gull Lake42191172
22Linden4327272
23Zeeland East31281473
24Grand Rapids Christian2175473
25Berrien Springs186473

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Dearborn Divine Child1214
2Remus Chippewa Hills1210426
3Zeeland East971632
4Petoskey13141037
5Linden543140
6Gladwin1917642
7Spring Lake11191444
8Grand Rapids South Christian2615344
9Berrien Springs353644
10Allendale637245
11Grand Rapids Christian2212346
12Olivet1582649
13Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg29111151
14Mason2225552
15Flint Powers Catholic20181553
16North Branch864458
17Parma Western14133259
18Edwardsburg17311260
19Forest Hills Eastern435764
20Richland Gull Lake18351972
21Bridgeport3313872
22Freeland47121372
23Williamston24282476
24Grand Rapids Catholic Central3830977
25Coopersville23342279

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Jonesville2215
2Hillsdale54312
3Saginaw Valley Lutheran37616
4Montague155424
5Reed City915226
6Hemlock461828
7Lake City8121737
8Clare2631342
9Saugatuck114446
10Madison Heights Bishop Foley783449
11Benzie Central11192050
12Quincy1629853
13Standish Sterling21112254
14Reese25171254
15Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian14231956
16Onsted10341559
17Saranac31102162
18Kent City40131063
19Caro3526768
20Grass Lake27143374
21Tawas28183177
22Buchanan41221477
23Laingsburg6373578
24Bridgman23163978
25Chesaning42201678

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Onsted1416
2Hillsdale3328
3St. Louis2158
4Stockbridge1111628
5Reese252431
6Saginaw Valley Lutheran196833
7Pewamo-Westphalia1591438
8Cass City1481840
9Jonesville13171242
10Saugatuck9102645
11Clinton5162546
12Standish Sterling10132447
13Saranac8142850
14Pigeon-Laker654152
15Chesaning17182055
16Bridgman3022355
17Quincy7123655
18Beaverton2425756
19Almont1873257
20Delton-Kellogg29201160
21Laingsburg4402165
22Reed City16153768
23Clare37211371
24Manton35241574
25Hanover-Horton23292375

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Unionville-Sebewaing3137
2Lincoln-Alcona43613
3Auburn Hills Oakland Christian16714
4Three Oaks River Valley75416
5Eau Claire221216
6Fowler98118
7Johannesburg-Lewiston610218
8Kalamazoo Christian59822
9Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary1112528
10McBain Northern Michigan Christian1541029

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Lincoln-Alcona4239
2Frankfort1179
3Orchard Lake St. Mary’s33511
4Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary28111
5Fowler65213
6Capac77923
7Auburn Hills Oakland Christian811625
8Unionville-Sebewaing1141025
9Marlette561627
10Kingston1212428

100m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit11.20
2Traverse City West11.41
3Berrien Springs11.42
4Grand Rapids Christian11.43
5Wayland Union11.44
6Holt11.44
7Rockford11.47
8Saginaw Arthur Hill11.53
9Forest Hills Eastern11.55
10Battle Creek Central11.55
11Saline11.59
12East Lansing11.60
13Flint Powers Catholic11.60
14Ann Arbor Huron11.61
15Lansing Waverly11.61
16Saginaw Heritage11.63
17Frankenmuth11.65
18Walled Lake Western11.68
19Byron Center11.70
20Forest Hills Central11.72
21Farmington11.73
22South Lyon East11.74
23Livonia Franklin11.74
24Troy11.75
25Cedar Springs11.77

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed11.04Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham11.09Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Nick Johnson11.31Detroit U-D Jesuit11.20
12Remy Schulz11.30Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten11.32Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn11.62Traverse City West11.41
12Jamal Hailey11.04Berrien Springs
12James York11.52Berrien Springs
12Junyoung Chung11.70Berrien Springs11.42
12Gregory Richardson11.40Grand Rapids Christian
12Hans Pruis11.41Grand Rapids Christian
12Ace Thomas11.47Grand Rapids Christian11.43
12Ian Thompson10.73Wayland Union
10Kaharrie Pureifoy11.51Wayland Union
11Cam Mouketou12.07Wayland Union11.44
12Kellen Reed10.85Holt
11Dyelan Arnold11.54Holt
12Ralph Thompson11.94Holt11.44
11Brody Thompson11.26Rockford
11Keiton Fase11.45Rockford
10Avery Engel11.69Rockford11.47
12Jamal Lipsey11.32Saginaw Arthur Hill
12Jaylen Cisneros-Cooper11.61Saginaw Arthur Hill
11Charles Bowes11.67Saginaw Arthur Hill11.53
11Bryson Kuzdzal11.25Forest Hills Eastern
9David Molhoek11.56Forest Hills Eastern
12Luke Ainsworth11.84Forest Hills Eastern11.55
11Jar’rece Johnson11.04Battle Creek Central
11Cameron Daniels11.75Battle Creek Central
12Kelan Glass11.87Battle Creek Central11.55
12Joshua Rush11.37Saline
10Ryan Kavanaugh11.69Saline
12Caden Winston11.71Saline11.59
11Dorijan Jackson11.25East Lansing
9Jeffery Bridges11.77East Lansing
11Temilolaoluwa Okabanjo11.79East Lansing11.60
12Austin Hamlin11.22Flint Powers Catholic
11Ayden McCracken11.79Flint Powers Catholic
11Charles Fritz11.80Flint Powers Catholic11.60
12Tyler Bivens11.40Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers11.51Ann Arbor Huron
9Lawrence Wells11.91Ann Arbor Huron11.61
11Anthony Morales11.55Lansing Waverly
10Deon Taylor11.61Lansing Waverly
11Mar’Tavion Robinson11.67Lansing Waverly11.61
12Tyree’ Alexander11.47Saginaw Heritage
10Jakevis Neal11.67Saginaw Heritage
12Grant Churchill11.76Saginaw Heritage11.63
11Andrew Braman11.27Frankenmuth
12Ian Stephens11.82Frankenmuth
10Ivan Chinery11.86Frankenmuth11.65
12Koen Entringer11.24Walled Lake Western
10Jaxon Lippert11.65Walled Lake Western
12Brett Richardson12.14Walled Lake Western11.68
11Jackson Perez11.42Byron Center
12Colton Wolfe11.79Byron Center
12Nathan Yeomans11.89Byron Center11.70
11Max Meadow11.59Forest Hills Central
12Conner Milton11.60Forest Hills Central
12Jayden Savin11.96Forest Hills Central11.72
11Keichean Wilson11.61Farmington
12William Coltrane11.64Farmington
12Andrew Washburn11.94Farmington11.73
12Reese McEvers11.29South Lyon East
11Julian Dziewit11.84South Lyon East
11Jordan Newbill12.08South Lyon East11.74
12Brandon Reiten11.44Livonia Franklin
10Anthony Garcia11.77Livonia Franklin
9Noel Garcia12.01Livonia Franklin11.74
12Jacob Klingler11.29Troy
11Trevor Swan11.70Troy
11Brent Moore12.25Troy11.75
10Dylan Lafontsee11.76Cedar Springs
11Ryan West11.76Cedar Springs
11Kevin VanderHaag11.78Cedar Springs11.77

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit Cass Tech13.13
2Rockford13.13
3Dearborn Divine Child13.18
4East Kentwood13.30
5Saline13.32
6Traverse City West13.35
7Montague13.47
8Battle Creek Central13.56
9Plymouth13.58
10Grand Rapids Christian13.59
11Holland West Ottawa13.60
12Vicksburg13.62
13Hartland13.63
14Ypsilanti Lincoln13.65
15Berrien Springs13.65
16Forest Hills Eastern13.67
17Macomb Dakota13.68
18Portage Central13.68
19Linden13.69
20Portage Northern13.74
21Cedar Springs13.76
22Northville13.78
23Grand Blanc13.80
24Cadillac13.80
23Allendale13.82
25Forest Hills Central13.82

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Kai Allen12.43Detroit Cass Tech
10Mackenzie Kyles13.30Detroit Cass Tech
9Jasmine Hayes13.65Detroit Cass Tech13.13
12Kate Zang12.29Rockford
11Maya Anderson13.08Rockford
11Rylee Zandstra14.02Rockford13.13
12Lianna Shakoor12.21Dearborn Divine Child
12Jamie Hobson13.62Dearborn Divine Child
11Bernadette Castillo13.71Dearborn Divine Child13.18
12Alicia Fields13.13East Kentwood
12Aliza Mosley13.15East Kentwood
12Anastatia Beach13.62East Kentwood13.3
11Nicole Warren13.10Saline
11Jacquelyn Kolano13.32Saline
10Evalyn Ledy13.54Saline13.32
11Arianna Stallworth12.72Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn13.36Traverse City West
12Anna Curry13.97Traverse City West13.35
12Natalie Erickson12.89Montague
12Maddie Meacham13.41Montague
11Lauren Smith14.12Montague13.47
12Samya Fisher12.43Battle Creek Central
9Amyah Hodges13.78Battle Creek Central
9Alexis Green14.46Battle Creek Central13.56
11Mira Vulaj13.27Plymouth
12Courtney Jordan13.45Plymouth
9Shea Douglass14.02Plymouth13.58
12Olivia Brunink13.02Grand Rapids Christian
10Marie Line Henderson13.65Grand Rapids Christian
12Paris Rodgers14.09Grand Rapids Christian13.59
12Natalie Blake13.17Holland West Ottawa
12Kayla Hintz13.76Holland West Ottawa
10Allinna Teav13.87Holland West Ottawa13.6
10Emma Steele13.15Vicksburg
12Isabella Pence13.84Vicksburg
12Cate Curtis13.87Vicksburg13.62
12Emerson Sargeant12.99Hartland
12Madelyn Burris13.92Hartland
11Isabelle Bowie13.99Hartland13.63
12Alexys Wilson12.96Ypsilanti Lincoln
12Kaliyah Favors13.75Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark14.24Ypsilanti Lincoln13.65
10Grace Constable13.16Berrien Springs
9Zariyah Mance13.71Berrien Springs
10Taylor Watson14.09Berrien Springs13.65
10Addison Washler13.17Forest Hills Eastern
9Elena Jacobsen13.44Forest Hills Eastern
12Kianna Clark14.41Forest Hills Eastern13.67
11Danielle Modock13.22Macomb Dakota
9Sydney Timpa13.70Macomb Dakota
12Emma Payne14.11Macomb Dakota13.68
9Adalyn Liang13.20Portage Central
10Abby Lauraine13.90Portage Central
11Layla Wallace13.94Portage Central13.68
12Victoria Osmond13.51Linden
10Lauren Goodman13.53Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski14.04Linden13.69
11Camryn Batt13.05Portage Northern
9Te`A Harden14.04Portage Northern
9Neajai Lewis14.13Portage Northern13.74
12Emily Neiderheide13.05Cedar Springs
10Hannah Shears14.00Cedar Springs
12Jailah Munguia14.22Cedar Springs13.76
12Mela Salah13.59Northville
Emily Ernst13.78Northville
Susan Heller13.97Northville13.78
12Lindsey Tonello13.47Cadillac
10Hanah Johnson13.95Cadillac
12Julia Jezak13.98Cadillac13.8
10Lauren Wooten13.34Grand Blanc
12Aniyah Phifer13.76Grand Blanc
10Jasmine Smith14.30Grand Blanc13.8
9Kennadi Galy13.19Allendale
12Avery Rickard14.03Allendale
12Jatriana Wilson14.23Allendale13.82

200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit22.74
2Holt22.86
3Traverse City West23.19
4Muskegon23.21
5Salem23.24
6Tecumseh23.35
7Flint Powers Catholic23.36
8East Kentwood23.39
9Kalamazoo Central23.47
10Detroit Catholic Central23.48
11East Lansing23.50
12Livonia Franklin23.54
13Ypsilanti Lincoln23.57
14Wayland Union23.58
15Rockford23.60
16Detroit Cass Tech23.67
17Forest Hills Eastern23.71
18Sturgis23.73
19Midland Dow23.77
20Saugatuck23.79
21Warren DeLaSalle23.81
22Saline23.84
23Holland West Ottawa23.84
24Ann Arbor Huron23.87
25Livonia Stevenson23.93

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed21.71Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham23.14Detroit U-D Jesuit
10Cameron Hendrix23.36Detroit U-D Jesuit22.74
12Kellen Reed21.94Holt
12Cassius Blankenburg22.63Holt
9Ja’Savion Taylor24.00Holt22.86
12Remy Schulz22.96Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn23.17Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten23.44Traverse City West23.19
10Destin Piggee22.93Muskegon
10Da’Shaun Oakes-Wallce23.23Muskegon
9Michael Piggee Jr.23.47Muskegon23.21
11Foster Garrett22.53Salem
12Jeremy Campbell-Wilson23.49Salem
u Campbell-Wilson23.71Salem23.24
11Gavin Chenevey22.72Tecumseh
10AJ Bryan22.95Tecumseh
11Draven Langsten24.38Tecumseh23.35
12Austin Hamlin22.34Flint Powers Catholic
12Christopher Jandernoa23.66Flint Powers Catholic
11Ayden McCracken24.07Flint Powers Catholic23.36
9Malachi Mosley22.95East Kentwood
12Andre Pimpleton23.55East Kentwood
11David Shaw23.66East Kentwood23.39
9Jeremy Dixon22.94Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton23.73Kalamazoo Central
12Travion Farris23.74Kalamazoo Central23.47
11Joshua Tipton23.26Detroit Catholic Central
11Colin Morrison23.52Detroit Catholic Central
10John Almeda23.66Detroit Catholic Central23.48
12Malachi Barendilla22.94East Lansing
10Donovan Patterson23.28East Lansing
11Temilolaoluwa Okabanjo24.29East Lansing23.50
11Domanic Lemon23.42Livonia Franklin
12Trevor Alexander23.52Livonia Franklin
12Brandon Reiten23.67Livonia Franklin23.54
12Melik Williams22.71Ypsilanti Lincoln
9Jaiden Smith23.84Ypsilanti Lincoln
12William Lucas24.16Ypsilanti Lincoln23.57
12Ian Thompson22.45Wayland Union
10Kaharrie Pureifoy23.45Wayland Union
10Aiden Reeder24.85Wayland Union23.58
10Avery Engel23.28Rockford
11Brody Thompson23.61Rockford
10Anthony Bouwhuis23.90Rockford23.60
11Michael Davis-Hawkins22.66Detroit Cass Tech
12Shedrick Robinson23.88Detroit Cass Tech
11Matthew Nickens24.47Detroit Cass Tech23.67
11Bryson Kuzdzal23.26Forest Hills Eastern
9David Molhoek23.78Forest Hills Eastern
12Ashton Thompson24.09Forest Hills Eastern23.71
10Rasean O’Tey22.96Sturgis
10Brenden Myers23.54Sturgis
9Brock Fergison24.69Sturgis23.73
12Noah Reuter-Gushow23.25Midland Dow
12Carter Kohtz23.87Midland Dow
11Anthony Coleman24.20Midland Dow23.77
12Benny Diaz22.06Saugatuck
12Kurtis Bronz23.69Saugatuck
12John Roberts25.63Saugatuck23.79
12DeNiro Johnson23.45Warren DeLaSalle
10James Wallace23.52Warren DeLaSalle
11Sherron Sutton24.45Warren DeLaSalle23.81
12Tyler Postma23.60Holland West Ottawa
10Bryce Buckner23.94Holland West Ottawa
11Allen Payne Jr23.98Holland West Ottawa23.84
12Joshua Rush23.14Saline
9Jaedyn Sifuna23.94Saline
12Blake Wilson24.43Saline23.84
9Kamren Flowers23.37Ann Arbor Huron
12Tyler Bivens23.92Ann Arbor Huron
9Lawrence Wells24.31Ann Arbor Huron23.87
12Matthew Gazzarato23.02Livonia Stevenson
12Max Roberts23.82Livonia Stevenson
11Alex Bowser24.96Livonia Stevenson23.93

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Bridgeport26.83
2Howell26.89
3Rockford27.06
4Davison27.14
5Farmington Hills Mercy27.40
6Traverse City West27.49
7Dearborn Divine Child27.66
8Grand Blanc27.69
9East Lansing27.73
10Ypsilanti Lincoln27.75
11Ann Arbor Huron27.81
12Oak Park27.82
13Hudsonville27.82
14Forest Hills Eastern27.86
15Holland West Ottawa27.92
16East Kentwood27.97
17Saline27.98
18Brighton28.00
19Linden28.13
20Detroit Cass Tech28.26
21Plymouth28.29
22Berrien Springs28.32
23Holt28.36
24North Branch28.42
25Zeeland East28.50

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Chaniya Madison25.32Bridgeport
12Brenasiaha Greene26.97Bridgeport
10Peyton Sanders28.19Bridgeport26.83
12Taylor Moyer26.40Howell
12Aliana Pietila26.85Howell
11Sophie Daugard27.42Howell26.89
12Kate Zang25.26Rockford
11Emma Flanders27.42Rockford
11Halle Barnard28.49Rockford27.06
12Avery Wilson26.21Davison
12Olivia Dirkse26.41Davison
9Isabella Epley28.79Davison27.14
9Taryn Henderson25.40Farmington Hills Mercy
12Allison Koehler28.27Farmington Hills Mercy
12Abby Fush28.52Farmington Hills Mercy27.40
11Arianna Stallworth26.49Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn27.06Traverse City West
12Anna Curry28.93Traverse City West27.49
10Meghan Koss26.46Dearborn Divine Child
9Kathryn Kurtinaitis28.15Dearborn Divine Child
10Olivia Velazquez28.38Dearborn Divine Child27.66
10Lauren Wooten26.68Grand Blanc
10Jai Wafford28.08Grand Blanc
9Malaya Brown28.30Grand Blanc27.69
11Arianna Burtley26.96East Lansing
12Iyana Coates27.29East Lansing
10Amelia Biehl28.95East Lansing27.73
12Alexys Wilson26.12Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jasmine Smith28.55Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark28.57Ypsilanti Lincoln27.75
11Rachel Overgaard27.55Ann Arbor Huron
12Christabelle Obi27.69Ann Arbor Huron
9Aliyah Ferguson28.18Ann Arbor Huron27.81
12Drelin Mapp25.63Oak Park
9Jayda Watson28.20Oak Park
12Shakirah Graves29.62Oak Park27.82
12Alaina Diaz26.68Hudsonville
11Ellery Baker28.34Hudsonville
9Josie DeSmit28.45Hudsonville27.82
10Addison Washler26.89Forest Hills Eastern
9Elena Jacobsen28.08Forest Hills Eastern
12Brooke Toigo28.62Forest Hills Eastern27.86
12Natalie Blake27.19Holland West Ottawa
11Megan Postma28.27Holland West Ottawa
10Makayla Love-Hall28.31Holland West Ottawa27.92
10Santana Eubanks27.87East Kentwood
12Alicia Fields27.93East Kentwood
12Aliza Mosley28.10East Kentwood27.97
11Mia Rogan27.70Saline
11Nicole Warren27.71Saline
10Jordan Wickham28.54Saline27.98
11Amanda Simon26.55Brighton
12Hannah Tsiang27.93Brighton
12Kaya Wirth29.51Brighton28.00
10Lauren Goodman27.49Linden
12Victoria Osmond28.00Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski28.90Linden28.13
11Charonne Brown27.43Detroit Cass Tech
10Autumn Ali28.59Detroit Cass Tech
9Jasmine Hayes28.75Detroit Cass Tech28.26
11Mira Vulaj27.23Plymouth
12Laila Reed27.89Plymouth
10Giuliana Serapiglia29.75Plymouth28.29
10Grace Constable26.73Berrien Springs
11Kirsten Krause28.39Berrien Springs
9Zariyah Mance29.83Berrien Springs28.32
12Onome Oghor27.61Holt
9Malayna Thompson28.54Holt
10Ella Marciniak-Jennings28.94Holt28.36
10Grace Clemens26.95North Branch
11Jasmine Mauk28.99North Branch
11Lilly Muxlow29.31North Branch28.42
12Ily Watson27.99Zeeland East
11Sadie Huizenga28.57Zeeland East
10Maria Martin28.95Zeeland East28.50

400m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1East Kentwood51.92
2Oak Park52.13
3Holt52.25
4Fremont52.45
5Northville52.51
6Detroit U-D Jesuit52.60
7Linden52.94
8Lake Orion53.23
9East Lansing53.39
10Grand Blanc53.45
11Warren DeLaSalle53.61
12Portage Central53.61
13Hudsonville53.67
14Rockford53.67
15Fenton53.78
16Holland West Ottawa53.89
17Lowell53.91
18Adrian54.06
19Monroe54.11
20Rochester Adams54.14
21Highland-Milford54.18
22Dexter54.23
23Jonesville54.24
24Battle Creek Lakeview54.26
25Clarkston54.35

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Jaylin Holmes50.43East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley52.24East Kentwood
12Dominick Trytko53.08East Kentwood51.92
12Josh Flake50.07Oak Park
12Glenie Cross52.75Oak Park
10Deon Cleary53.58Oak Park52.13
12Kellen Reed49.32Holt
11Joseph Mitchell53.64Holt
11David Venn53.79Holt52.25
12Conor Somers51.46Fremont
12Gabe Whittle52.34Fremont
11Gary Springstead53.55Fremont52.45
12Emmanuel Tchonang51.94Northville
12Ty Schembri52.54Northville
11Kyle Ritchie53.04Northville52.51
12Josiah Graddick51.72Detroit U-D Jesuit
10Cameron Hendrix52.64Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Bryson Wade53.44Detroit U-D Jesuit52.60
11Kyle Eberhard50.96Linden
12River Meckstroth53.56Linden
11Hayden Bradfield54.31Linden52.94
12Jacob Corless52.42Lake Orion
12Zachary Petrycia53.35Lake Orion
11Ben Filias53.91Lake Orion53.23
10Donovan Patterson51.80East Lansing
12Jayden Page52.94East Lansing
10Julian Terranova55.43East Lansing53.39
11Evan Jarrett51.73Grand Blanc
10Nolan Gilmore54.07Grand Blanc
11Ethan Pinkston54.56Grand Blanc53.45
12Nathan Iacona52.02Warren DeLaSalle
12Anthony Youngblood53.91Warren DeLaSalle
11Chris Ford54.91Warren DeLaSalle53.61
12Cole Lewis50.44Portage Central
12Lukas VanderSloot54.87Portage Central
10Abrar Hossen55.53Portage Central53.61
12Phoenix Velthouse52.33Hudsonville
9Carson Dykstra54.33Hudsonville
11Dylan Terpstra54.35Hudsonville53.67
9Isaac Poot53.45Rockford
10Carter Bissell53.54Rockford
10Jonah Carlson54.02Rockford53.67
11Patrick Hamilton52.74Fenton
12Evan Koch53.68Fenton
11Benjamin Grob54.91Fenton53.78
12Tyler Postma52.87Holland West Ottawa
9Ruben Esparza53.82Holland West Ottawa
11Ben Monger54.97Holland West Ottawa53.89
11Levi Mills52.99Lowell
12Kaden Northup54.12Lowell
12Cole Weston54.62Lowell53.91
10Matthew Canales52.39Adrian
11Ben Schefka52.40Adrian
9JaiShaun Love57.38Adrian54.06
12Noah Stein52.62Monroe
12Andrew McCarthy53.52Monroe
12Alex Apetroaei56.18Monroe54.11
11Damarcus Rouse51.40Rochester Adams
12Donovan Hayward54.66Rochester Adams
11Liam Fraser56.35Rochester Adams54.14
12ReShaun Crawford53.32Highland-Milford
11Aiden Verhey54.42Highland-Milford
11Daniel Sternberg54.81Highland-Milford54.18
11Micah Davis52.05Dexter
12Jonny Adamczyk53.30Dexter
9Julian Linebaugh57.33Dexter54.23
12Alan Knowles52.59Jonesville
10Carter Rounds54.28Jonesville
11Brady Wright55.84Jonesville54.24
11Caleb Bost49.91Battle Creek Lakeview
12Drake Morris55.37Battle Creek Lakeview
11Josh Turner57.50Battle Creek Lakeview54.26
11Mark Palmeter51.94Clarkston
10Brock Trevino55.19Clarkston
11Frank Schuster55.91Clarkston54.35

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Oak Park60.34
2Dearborn Divine Child61.45
3Rockford61.59
4Hudsonville61.92
5Ypsilanti Lincoln62.82
6Saline63.38
7Highland-Milford63.53
8Allendale64.16
9Saginaw Heritage64.31
10Howell64.33
11Brighton64.36
12Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills64.59
13Onsted64.79
14Holland West Ottawa65.04
15Farmington65.25
16Romeo65.33
17Monroe65.46
18Flint Carman-Ainsworth65.67
19Dexter65.87
20Forest Hills Central66.03
21Walled Lake Northern66.06
22Northville66.06
23Grand Ledge66.07
24Grand Rapids South Christian66.08
25Temperance Bedford66.09

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Kylee King58.33Oak Park
10Morgan Roundtree58.35Oak Park
10Kelis Hunter-Young64.34Oak Park60.34
12Lianna Shakoor60.49Dearborn Divine Child
10Samantha Black61.32Dearborn Divine Child
9Kathryn Kurtinaitis62.55Dearborn Divine Child61.45
11Emma Flanders59.41Rockford
9Kierra Clum62.35Rockford
12Grace Flanders63.00Rockford61.59
12Alaina Diaz59.06Hudsonville
11Ellery Baker62.70Hudsonville
12Jadyn Jarosch64.00Hudsonville61.92
12Alexys Wilson57.66Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark64.00Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jayda Cheeks66.80Ypsilanti Lincoln62.82
11Mia Rogan59.67Saline
12Madison Wood65.00Saline
9Cora Conley65.46Saline63.38
11Brooklyn Wolcott62.00Highland-Milford
11Audrey Verkerke63.00Highland-Milford
10Shawna Monsere65.59Highland-Milford63.53
9Kennadi Galy58.79Allendale
12Riley DeLore65.00Allendale
9Brooklyn Wallinga68.68Allendale64.16
11Alexxandria Braddock63.31Saginaw Heritage
11Jillian Maloney64.00Saginaw Heritage
10Grace Boettcher65.63Saginaw Heritage64.31
11Lea MacGregor63.11Howell
12Ellie Bonanni64.89Howell
12Aliana Pietila65.00Howell64.33
12Morgan Waggoner64.00Brighton
9Addison Payne64.08Brighton
11Stella Farmer65.00Brighton64.36
12Peyton Thayer62.00Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
9Mel Holman65.68Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
9Ella Thayer66.08Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills64.59
12Kennedy Ross62.00Onsted
9Emmry Ross62.38Onsted
11Allyson Robarge70.00Onsted64.79
11Megan Postma60.34Holland West Ottawa
12Kaia Denhof66.00Holland West Ottawa
11Quincey Leonard68.79Holland West Ottawa65.04
10Bianca Evuleocha63.00Farmington
9Molly Baracco63.63Farmington
10Isabel Torres69.12Farmington65.25
12Rachel Felstow62.00Romeo
12Jenna Sabath65.00Romeo
11Kaitlin Lewis69.00Romeo65.33
12Olivia Bussell62.38Monroe
12Meredith Soule63.00Monroe
9Alexandra Butler70.99Monroe65.46
11Reign Richmond62.12Flint Carman-Ainsworth
9Saleah Morris65.95Flint Carman-Ainsworth
10Naima Chinkeefatt68.94Flint Carman-Ainsworth65.67
12Gracie Burns64.00Dexter
12Meghan McGill66.17Dexter
9Addison Bruckman67.45Dexter65.87
10Zenash Cumings65.00Forest Hills Central
12Grace Fitzgerald65.77Forest Hills Central
9Gwen Lamport67.33Forest Hills Central66.03
Ashley Krahe65.29Northville
10Natalia Leavens65.90Northville
11Emerson Slater67.00Northville66.06
10Madelyn Gordon61.65Walled Lake Northern
10Samantha Bloch68.00Walled Lake Northern
12Anna Gordon68.53Walled Lake Northern66.06
11Taylor Pangburn62.79Grand Ledge
11Lauren Hamilton63.09Grand Ledge
12Emily Crofut72.32Grand Ledge66.07
12Abby Winkle62.00Grand Rapids South Christian
11Caroline Schaaf66.25Grand Rapids South Christian
10Chloe Pluger70.00Grand Rapids South Christian66.08
12Madison Foster65.00Temperance Bedford
11Ally Betkey65.00Temperance Bedford
9Adelle Robinson68.27Temperance Bedford66.09

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s