Uncategorized

Best Throws Crew: Week Four

Here we are, back in another cold stretch, battling to get these meets in. Thankfully, warmer weather awaits. But this adversity is nothing to our throwers. These folks are lifting a heavy shot, pushing sleds, blocking linemen, wrestling, squatting. They’re made for this and they’ve sure performed thus far. Behold, the best throws CREWS this season:

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in both the Shot and Disc
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season and uploaded to A.net by 8pm last night
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their throws averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the longest distance to the shortest distance (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd thrower)
  • Those ranks are then added together across the two events with the better-ranked teams having the lowest total
  • In the case of any ties, in the overall standings, I went with the team that had the stronger of their worst category. In each division, I went with the team ranked higher overall (this is a change from previous posts)

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Zeeland East123
2Swartz Creek819
3Carson City-Crystal6511
4Frankenmuth7411
5Monroe5712
6Battle Creek Lakeview21517
7Dearborn Divine Child12618
8Monroe Jefferson41418
9East Kentwood31922
10Novi15823
11Saginaw Heritage91827
12Portland171633
13White Cloud191736
14Mason261036
15Bath162238
16Otsego182644
17Morrice341246
18Traverse City West202747
19Macomb Dakota143347
20Pewamo-Westphalia212849
21Chelsea401151
22Forest Hills Eastern49352
23Corunna114657
24Cadillac104858
25Jonesville302959
26Midland273259
27Canton422062
28Freeland283664
29GR West Catholic135164
30Alma412465
31Edwardsburg531366
32Standish Sterling333467
33Brighton314273
34Coopersville443175
35Wayland Union324981
36Grandville295281
37Dundee672188
38Caledonia503989
39Flint Kearsley227294
40Walled Lake Western4754101
41Hamilton5645101
42Delton-Kellogg5547102
43Stevensville Lakeshore3666102
44Temperance Bedford6835103
45Hudsonville Unity Christian4362105
46St. Johns6441105
47Warren DeLaSalle3867105
48Quincy3770107
49Chesaning4663109
50Wyandotte Roosevelt3574109

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1East Kentwood134
2Otsego369
3Sand Creek9514
4Walled Lake Central15116
5Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg81018
6North Branch101323
7Quincy21223
8Marysville71724
9Zeeland East22224
10Oxford62026
11Cadillac131427
12Niles161127
13Olivet26733
14Novi201636
15Ludington271239
16Lowell113142
17Dexter222850
18Temperance Bedford322153
19Standish Sterling253055
20Hamilton48856
21Kalamazoo Christian312960
22Freeland431861
23Monroe392665
24Caledonia56965
25Dearborn Divine Child343266
26Eaton Rapids244771
27Ypsilanti Lincoln353873
28Lansing Waverly235174
29Napoleon364076
30Midland611576
31Grand Rapids Christian73477
32Northville552378
33Holt126779
34Grandville186280
35Almont404181
36St. Louis443781
37Allendale543589
38Pewamo-Westphalia652590
39Montague474592
40Byron Center741993
41Ionia514394
42Canton5353106
43Forest Hills Eastern7036106
44Grand Ledge5957116
45Saginaw Heritage6654120
46Swartz Creek4278120
47Monroe Jefferson4973122
48Sturgis7944123
49Richland Gull Lake3788125
50Livonia Stevenson4123127

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Swartz Creek415
2Monroe325
3Battle Creek Lakeview156
4East Kentwood279
5Novi7310
6Saginaw Heritage5611
7Traverse City West81018
8Macomb Dakota61319
9Midland121224
10Canton18826
11Brighton141832
12Grandville132134
13Caledonia211738
14Flint Kearsley93039
15Temperance Bedford271441
16Walled Lake Western192342
17Warren DeLaSalle162844
18White Lake Lakeland311546
19Wyandotte Roosevelt153247
20Mt. Pleasant114152
21Saline262753
22Highland-Milford50454
23Farmington47956
24Fenton352257
25Grand Haven292958

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1East Kentwood123
2Walled Lake Central617
3Oxford3710
4Novi9514
5Lowell41317
6Temperance Bedford13821
7Dexter101222
8Caledonia22325
9Monroe161026
10Ypsilanti Lincoln151530
11Northville21930
12Midland26430
13Lansing Waverly112132
14Grandville82735
15Holt53035
16Byron Center31637
17Canton202343
18Grand Ledge252651
19Sturgis331851
20Livonia Stevenson24951
21Saginaw Heritage282452
22Swartz Creek173552
23Walled Lake Western431154
24Portage Northern401656
25Battle Creek Lakeview243357

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Zeeland East112
2Frankenmuth336
3Dearborn Divine Child6410
4Monroe Jefferson2810
5Mason10515
6Portland7916
7Otsego81220
8Chelsea14620
9Forest Hills Eastern18220
10Corunna51722
11Cadillac41822
12Freeland111425
13Alma151126
14Edwardsburg20727
15Coopersville171330
16Wayland Union121931
17Hamilton221638
18Dundee291039
19Hudsonville Unity Christian162339
20Stevensville Lakeshore132639
21St. Johns271542
22Kingsley242044
23Charlotte232851
24Whitehall252954
25BC Harper Creek213455

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Otsego224
2Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg459
3Olivet9312
4Niles7613
5North Branch5813
6Marysville31013
7Zeeland East11213
8Cadillac6915
9Ludington10717
10Hamilton15419
11Dearborn Divine Child111324
12Freeland141125
13Eaton Rapids81725
14Grand Rapids Christian25126
15Ionia171633
16Allendale191433
17Monroe Jefferson162238
18Forest Hills Eastern241539
19Holland Christian202141
20Richland Gull Lake122941
21Paw Paw321850
22Corunna312051
23Plainwell223254
24Hastings213455
25Chelsea263157

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Bath213
2Pewamo-Westphalia336
3Jonesville448
4GR West Catholic189
5Standish Sterling5510
6Delton-Kellogg9716
7Quincy61016
8Chesaning8917
9Leslie11617
10Hart17219
11Clare71421
12Ottawa Lake-Whiteford131124
13St. Louis151934
14Mason County Central191635
15Reese241337
16Montague102838
17Ida142539
18Morley-Stanwood232043
19Ovid-Elsie252146
20Kent City123547
21Caro262248
22Brown City321850
23Lansing Catholic203353
24Hillsdale163854
25Almont411556

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Sand Creek123
2Quincy213
3Standish Sterling347
4Napoleon4711
5St. Louis6612
6Pewamo-Westphalia9312
7Almont5813
8Montague8917
9Ottawa Lake-Whiteford101323
10Chesaning71623
11Saugatuck18523
12Clare121224
13Homer131124
14Onsted191029
15Clinton171431
16McBain112132
17Ida142236
18Saginaw Valley Lutheran211839
19St. Charles162339
20Manistee202040
21Ithaca231740
22Morley-Stanwood152742
23Caro311546
24Reed City291948
25Jonesville252449

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Carson City-Crystal112
2White Cloud235
3Morrice325
4Clarkston Everest Collegiate4610
5Britton Deerfield7411
6Fulton6511
7Petersburg-Summerfield9918
8Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary51419
9Buckley121022
10Akron-Fairgrove15722
11Fowler82028
12Marlette111829
13Eau Claire201131
14Morenci102434
15Frankfort27835
16Kalamazoo Christian142135
17Pittsford132235
18Deckerville241236
19Reading211536
20Mason County Eastern221638
21New Buffalo182745
22St Philip Catholic Central173148
23Mesick361349
24Kalamazoo Hackett232649
25Onekama311950

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Kalamazoo Christian224
2Indian River Inland Lakes448
3Mason County Eastern819
4Frankfort3811
5Morenci5712
6Marion9312
7Lincoln-Alcona7613
8Athens11415
9Morrice11920
10Fulton16521
11Lutheran HS Westland121224
12Deckerville141125
13White Cloud151025
14Reading62329
15Petersburg-Summerfield131730
16Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary171633
17Pittsford201333
18Three Oaks River Valley102636
19Posen191837
20Kingston211940
21Mayville182240
22Fowler271542
23Whittemore-Prescott222143
24Webberville242044
25Britton Deerfield232447

Girls Shot Put

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1East Kentwood35′ 2.8″
2Zeeland East33′ 9.7″
3Otsego33′ 9.3″
4Livonia Stevenson33′ 0.7″
5Grand Blanc33′ 0.5″
6Oxford32′ 6.8″
7Marysville32′ 6.2″
8Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg32′ 5.5″
9Sand Creek32′ 3.9″
10North Branch31′ 11.9″
11Lowell31′ 8.1″
12Holt31′ 6.2″
13Cadillac31′ 4.5″
14St. Joseph31′ 4″
15Walled Lake Central31′ 1.3″
16Niles30′ 10″
17East Lansing30′ 8.8″
18Grandville30′ 7.7″
19Bloomfield Hills30′ 7.1″
20Novi30′ 5.5″
21Quincy30′ 5.3″
22Dexter30′ 4.1″
23Lansing Waverly30′ 3″
24Eaton Rapids30′ 2.4″
25Standish Sterling30′ 1.5″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
10Kayla HarrisEast Kentwood37′ 10″
12Mya ProcterEast Kentwood35′ 2.5″
11Jayla ProcterEast Kentwood32′ 8″35′ 2.8″
12Paige WestraZeeland East39′ 4″
11Mariah SackettZeeland East31′ 8″
11Jenna KleinZeeland East30′ 5″33′ 9.7″
12Madison DrouinOtsego38′ 3.3″
11Haley GuerrantOtsego35′ 2.5″
11Chloe SunnervilleOtsego27′ 10″33′ 9.3″
12Kalaia JacksonLivonia Stevenson37′ 0″
11McKenzie SirokyLivonia Stevenson34′ 4″
12Alyssa ManciniLivonia Stevenson27′ 10″33′ 0.7″
12Lane HagensGrand Blanc34′ 6.5″
12Kennedy HagensGrand Blanc33′ 4″
12Rachel GaydosGrand Blanc31′ 3″33′ 0.5″
12Eriana HubbardOxford35′ 6″
12Caprice FieldsOxford31′ 8.5″
11Elizabeth RiceOxford30′ 6″32′ 6.8″
10Janae HudsonMarysville37′ 2″
11Grace KryscynskiMarysville31′ 9″
10Alyssa ThomasMarysville28′ 7.5″32′ 6.2″
11Alana ComptonMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg33′ 9.5″
12Tristen CrossMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg33′ 3″
12Cassidy DoleMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg30′ 4″32′ 5.5″
12Grace ElliottSand Creek37′ 1″
11Emily CarbajalSand Creek32′ 8.5″
10Denae CoveySand Creek27′ 2.3″32′ 3.9″
10Alana DeshetskyNorth Branch33′ 2.8″
11Natasha BickelNorth Branch31′ 6″
11Adryana LawNorth Branch31′ 3″31′ 11.9″
11Aubriegh OswaldLowell36′ 5.8″
12Kaylee ByrneLowell29′ 10.8″
12Jeselyn SpauldingLowell28′ 7.8″31′ 8.1″
12A’Maya DenningHolt33′ 2.5″
12Taylor TitusHolt33′ 1″
12Jayda HarrisHolt28′ 3″31′ 6.2″
10Makenzie JohnsCadillac34′ 8.5″
10Ellie KovacevichCadillac30′ 6.5″
11Olivia SmithCadillac28′ 10.5″31′ 4.5″
12Karly KlaerSt. Joseph37′ 10″
11Kiley HaydenSt. Joseph30′ 10″
11Grace WilliamsSt. Joseph25′ 4″31′ 4″
11Ava WojciechowskiWalled Lake Central37′ 5″
11Savannah BreitwiserWalled Lake Central29′ 9″
10Jordyn HarrisWalled Lake Central26′ 2″31′ 1.3″
11Elle Ruiz-GrantNiles32′ 0″
12Maiya WarrenNiles31′ 0.5″
12Marika RuppartNiles29′ 5.5″30′ 10″
11Nia LongEast Lansing37′ 7″
9Ayla BowersEast Lansing28′ 11.5″
9Alaina NixonEast Lansing25′ 8″30′ 8.8″
12Claire GregwerGrandville33′ 0.5″
11Meghan BouwmanGrandville30′ 0.5″
9Paris FranceGrandville28′ 10″30′ 7.7″
10Molly SochaBloomfield Hills32′ 1.3″
10Ruby SmithBloomfield Hills30′ 7″
11Michaya PaulateerBloomfield Hills29′ 1″30′ 7.1″
11Makayla StewartNovi34′ 6.5″
10Ash RamirezNovi29′ 0″
10Audrey WisniewskiNovi27′ 10″30′ 5.5″
11Raigen HorsfallQuincy34′ 3″
11Sophia SnellenbergerQuincy33′ 0″
10Emyleigh BurlewQuincy24′ 1″30′ 5.3″
12Jamie GieseDexter37′ 7″
11Lillianne TrinkleDexter27′ 5.5″
12Sophie RoysDexter25′ 11.8″30′ 4.1″
12Rayna DoxieLansing Waverly33′ 7″
12Azaris DuncanLansing Waverly28′ 7″30′ 3″
12Nahala McCoyLansing Waverly28′ 7″
12Kaydence RichardsonEaton Rapids37′ 3.8″
12Marah OlgerEaton Rapids27′ 9.5″
12Lilly WhiteEaton Rapids25′ 6″30′ 2.4″
12Lillia ArbuckleStandish Sterling33′ 4″
10Avery LaczkoStandish Sterling29′ 7″
10Emily O’DellStandish Sterling27′ 5.5″30′ 1.5″

Girls Discus

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Walled Lake Central127′ 10.7″
2Quincy101′ 8″
3East Kentwood100′ 3.2″
4Grand Rapids Christian98′ 6.7″
5Sand Creek97′ 11.7″
6Otsego96′ 5.1″
7Olivet93′ 9″
8Hamilton93′ 2″
9Caledonia93′ 1.7″
10Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg92′ 0.5″
11Niles91′ 7.7″
12Ludington90′ 7″
13North Branch88′ 10.7″
14Cadillac88′ 9.7″
15Midland88′ 7.7″
16Novi88′ 5.7″
17Marysville87′ 4.8″
18Freeland87′ 4.3″
19Byron Center87′ 3″
20Oxford87′ 1.3″
21Temperance Bedford86′ 6.7″
22Zeeland East86′ 4.7″
23Northville86′ 2″
24Mason County Eastern85′ 11″
25Pewamo-Westphalia85′ 9.3″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
11Savannah BreitwiserWalled Lake Central129′ 2″
11Ava WojciechowskiWalled Lake Central128′ 2″
12Analise CoonWalled Lake Central126′ 4″127′ 10.7″
11Sophia SnellenbergerQuincy129′ 4″
11Raigen HorsfallQuincy108′ 5″
10Allison ParkerQuincy67′ 3″101′ 8″
10Kayla HarrisEast Kentwood121′ 7.5″
12Darcey DorrisEast Kentwood89′ 8″
12Alexa KleynenbergEast Kentwood89′ 6″100′ 3.2″
10Kijana CallwoodGrand Rapids Christian118′ 4″
10Violet TalsmaGrand Rapids Christian90′ 0″
12Kristin WinkleGrand Rapids Christian87′ 4″98′ 6.7″
11Emily CarbajalSand Creek123′ 6″
12Grace ElliottSand Creek99′ 9″
10Denae CoveySand Creek70′ 8″97′ 11.7″
12Madison DrouinOtsego106′ 6.3″
11Haley GuerrantOtsego100′ 6″
11Chloe SunnervilleOtsego82′ 3″96′ 5.1″
11Payton OttoOlivet110′ 2″
11Emma KelenskeOlivet85′ 10″
10Emmalie LettsOlivet85′ 3″93′ 9″
12Mila TasmaHamilton114′ 10″
12Ashley KoopmanHamilton92′ 7″
11Norah SoerensHamilton72′ 1″93′ 2″
12Morgan BabbCaledonia111′ 4″
12Harlei MansfieldCaledonia91′ 1″
11Lauren MahoneyCaledonia77′ 0″93′ 1.7″
11Alana ComptonMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg108′ 0″
12Tristen CrossMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg85′ 5″
11Preslee HallMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg82′ 8.5″92′ 0.5″
11Elle Ruiz-GrantNiles102′ 9″
12Maiya WarrenNiles90′ 7″
12Marika RuppartNiles81′ 7″91′ 7.7″
12RyAnn RohrerLudington118′ 3″
9Aleeyah BettsLudington94′ 10″
11Isabella AchesonLudington58′ 8″90′ 7″
11Natasha BickelNorth Branch100′ 7″
10Alana DeshetskyNorth Branch85′ 11″
11Adryana LawNorth Branch80′ 2″88′ 10.7″
10Makenzie JohnsCadillac92′ 5″
11Olivia SmithCadillac89′ 2.5″
10Berkley OberhausCadillac84′ 9.5″88′ 9.7″
11Olivia McMathMidland94′ 1″
11Lillian LinceMidland92′ 10″
9Abigail ShealyMidland79′ 0″88′ 7.7″
11Makayla StewartNovi111′ 5″
10Sethmi MadawalaNovi78′ 2″
10Ash RamirezNovi75′ 10″88′ 5.7″
10Janae HudsonMarysville125′ 9.5″
11Grace KryscynskiMarysville78′ 11″
10Alyssa ThomasMarysville57′ 6″87′ 4.8″
11Alyssa SpegelFreeland99′ 5″
10Lily HilemanFreeland81′ 11″
11Lauren LaFondFreeland80′ 9″87′ 4.3″
10Madison LeiferByron Center103′ 0″
11Chloe FeatherByron Center89′ 4″
11Esabella SiersmaByron Center69′ 5″87′ 3″
12Eriana HubbardOxford110′ 0″
12Kennedy KonkleOxford81′ 4″
11Norah WrightOxford70′ 0″87′ 1.3″
12Veda LegezaTemperance Bedford90′ 10″
12Jaime SantiagoTemperance Bedford86′ 9″
9Ava EbyTemperance Bedford82′ 1″86′ 6.7″
11Mariah SackettZeeland East98′ 1″
11Kallie TaylorZeeland East85′ 5″
11Jenna KleinZeeland East75′ 8″86′ 4.7″
12Natalie KearneyNorthville97′ 5″
Chloe PritchettNorthville86′ 11″
Amelia DerenNorthville74′ 2″86′ 2″
12Corinna HernandezMason County Eastern121′ 1″
11Janessa AlvestefferMason County Eastern72′ 7″
12Isoa MaxwellMason County Eastern64′ 1″85′ 11″
12Grace SpitzleyPewamo-Westphalia98′ 6″
12Emma FedewaPewamo-Westphalia79′ 11″
12Jadyn ThelenPewamo-Westphalia78′ 11″85′ 9.3″

Boys Shot Put

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Zeeland East48′ 3.3″
2Battle Creek Lakeview46′ 4.8″
3East Kentwood45′ 11.7″
4Monroe Jefferson45′ 8.7″
5Monroe45′ 3.7″
6Carson City-Crystal45′ 3.3″
7Frankenmuth45′ 1.7″
8Traverse City Central45′ 1.5″
9Swartz Creek44′ 9.8″
10Saginaw Heritage44′ 5.4″
11Cadillac44′ 5″
12Corunna44′ 0″
13Dearborn Divine Child43′ 8″
14Grand Rapids West Catholic43′ 7.9″
15Macomb Dakota43′ 5.2″
16Novi43′ 0.7″
17Bath42′ 11.7″
18St. Joseph42′ 7.5″
19Portland42′ 7″
20Otsego42′ 6.7″
21Zeeland West42′ 6.2″
22White Cloud42′ 5.1″
23Traverse City West42′ 4.8″
24Hopkins42′ 3.1″
25Pewamo-Westphalia42′ 2.3″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Aidan TaylorZeeland East54′ 6″
10Garrett WeedenZeeland East45′ 6.5″
12Tag BonnemaZeeland East44′ 9.5″48′ 3.3″
11Andrew BerryhillBattle Creek Lakeview54′ 11.3″
12Alex ByrdBattle Creek Lakeview43′ 7″
12Brendon AllardBattle Creek Lakeview40′ 8″46′ 4.8″
11Kenden HarpEast Kentwood48′ 10.3″
11Nathan CobbsEast Kentwood45′ 4″
11KJ HarpEast Kentwood43′ 8.8″45′ 11.7″
12Alex MansfieldMonroe Jefferson58′ 9″
11Nathan MasserantMonroe Jefferson40′ 9″
11Joey DuvallMonroe Jefferson37′ 8″45′ 8.7″
9Teegan SimmonsMonroe47′ 2″
12Jordan BasslerMonroe45′ 2.5″
11Brayden RichardMonroe43′ 6.5″45′ 3.7″
12Zane ForistCarson City-Crystal62′ 4.5″
12Taiden RobinsonCarson City-Crystal38′ 0″
12Owen BlackportCarson City-Crystal35′ 5.3″45′ 3.3″
11Ryan TuttFrankenmuth47′ 8″
11Dalton DeBeauFrankenmuth46′ 2″
10Houston LoucksFrankenmuth41′ 7″45′ 1.7″
12Kadyn WarnerTraverse City Central56′ 2.5″
12Damon LivingstonTraverse City Central44′ 10″
10Syrus SmithTraverse City Central34′ 4″45′ 1.5″
12Tristan HinkleySwartz Creek54′ 7.5″
11Jacob BoothSwartz Creek41′ 4″
11Caleb CrambellSwartz Creek38′ 6″44′ 9.8″
10Ty RobertsonSaginaw Heritage45′ 9.3″
9Ethan KraatzSaginaw Heritage43′ 11″
12Logan KennellySaginaw Heritage43′ 8″44′ 5.4″
11Ryan SandersCadillac47′ 9.5″
11Connor AndersonCadillac43′ 5.5″
12Andrew JohnsCadillac42′ 0″44′ 5″
12Dante DunkinCorunna45′ 7″
10Jaden EdingtonCorunna43′ 4″
10Jason KrauseCorunna43′ 1″44′ 0″
12Brady PlouchaDearborn Divine Child51′ 2″
11Isaiah PlouchaDearborn Divine Child44′ 7″
10Karol LesnickDearborn Divine Child35′ 3″43′ 8″
12Thomas BeardenGR West Catholic47′ 0.5″
12Kyle KloskaGR West Catholic44′ 5.5″
12John KohaneGR West Catholic39′ 5.8″43′ 7.9″
12Riley SmalarzMacomb Dakota45′ 10″
12Vincent BogovicanMacomb Dakota44′ 7″
11Joseph PruchnicMacomb Dakota39′ 10.5″43′ 5.2″
12Cameron BloomNovi45′ 0″
11Jacob WilliamsNovi43′ 6.5″
11Preston JohnstonNovi40′ 7.5″43′ 0.7″
12Hudson MaddoxBath46′ 8″
12Colin KuhnBath44′ 3″
12Jacob McAlpineBath38′ 0″42′ 11.7″
11Gerald CapaccioSt. Joseph47′ 8.5″
12Joseph Sicurello JrSt. Joseph40′ 9.8″
9Rusty KlaerSt. Joseph39′ 4.3″42′ 7.5″
11Noah SimpsonPortland43′ 9″
11Evan BowerPortland42′ 5.5″
11Branson GoodmanPortland41′ 6.5″42′ 7″
10Zachary SpenceOtsego47′ 0″
11Randy HudonOtsego41′ 4″
11Jacob RobbinsOtsego39′ 4″42′ 6.7″
12Skye VanderKuylZeeland West45′ 5″
12Bobby ClendenonZeeland West43′ 0.5″
11Luke BosmaZeeland West39′ 1″42′ 6.2″
12Joel BradleyWhite Cloud44′ 8.3″
11Jace SilverthornWhite Cloud43′ 2″
10Lloyd Sebright-JohnsonWhite Cloud39′ 5″42′ 5.1″
12Carson DouglassTraverse City West43′ 8.8″
12Danny RosaTraverse City West41′ 10.3″
10Kyler BrunanTraverse City West41′ 7.5″42′ 4.8″
11Mason TomesHopkins46′ 10.3″
12Tanner NeumanHopkins40′ 11″
12Nathan TewHopkins39′ 0″42′ 3.1″
10Gavin NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia55′ 1.5″
10Dalton BrownPewamo-Westphalia38′ 5.5″
10Collin SchneiderPewamo-Westphalia33′ 0″42′ 2.3″

Boys Discus

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Swartz Creek137′ 8.5″
2Zeeland East135′ 11.7″
3Forest Hills Eastern133′ 4.3″
4Frankenmuth130′ 1.7″
5Carson City-Crystal129′ 10.7″
6Dearborn Divine Child129′ 10″
7Monroe129′ 1.7″
8Novi126′ 10″
9Highland-Milford125′ 10.3″
10Mason125′ 6.7″
11Chelsea124′ 6″
12Morrice122′ 6.5″
13Edwardsburg122′ 2.5″
14Monroe Jefferson122′ 2″
15Battle Creek Lakeview121′ 6.2″
16Portland120′ 10.7″
17White Cloud120′ 8.5″
18Saginaw Heritage119′ 11.7″
19East Kentwood119′ 11.2″
20Canton119′ 9.3″
21Dundee119′ 2″
22Bath118′ 11.4″
23Hart118′ 4″
24Alma118′ 0.7″
25Farmington118′ 0.3″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Tristan HinkleySwartz Creek154′ 6.5″
12Ashton KoebkeSwartz Creek140′ 10″
11Jacob BoothSwartz Creek117′ 9″137′ 8.5″
12Aidan TaylorZeeland East156′ 11″
10Parker WilliamsZeeland East128′ 1″
10Garrett WeedenZeeland East122′ 11″135′ 11.7″
12Bergen GrochoskiForest Hills Eastern151′ 1″
12Thomas SypienForest Hills Eastern124′ 7″
12Kyle ButkaForest Hills Eastern124′ 5″133′ 4.3″
11Dalton DeBeauFrankenmuth146′ 1″
11Ryan TuttFrankenmuth123′ 11″
10Houston LoucksFrankenmuth120′ 5″130′ 1.7″
12Zane ForistCarson City-Crystal196′ 7″
12Taiden RobinsonCarson City-Crystal105′ 6″
10Braylon ParamenterCarson City-Crystal87′ 7″129′ 10.7″
12Brady PlouchaDearborn Divine Child157′ 5″
11Isaiah PlouchaDearborn Divine Child128′ 9″
10Karol LesnickDearborn Divine Child103′ 4″129′ 10″
9Teegan SimmonsMonroe137′ 7″
12Jordan BasslerMonroe125′ 8″
11Brayden RichardMonroe124′ 2″129′ 1.7″
11Preston JohnstonNovi128′ 6″
12Cameron BloomNovi126′ 0″
12Dylan GipsonNovi126′ 0″126′ 10″
12Garrison StehrHighland-Milford134′ 5″
12Brady VandagriffHighland-Milford122′ 4″
10Jon MotesHighland-Milford120′ 10″125′ 10.3″
12Connor WilliamsonMason152′ 5″
10Nick SaadeMason115′ 3″
11Hunley HornMason109′ 0″125′ 6.7″
12Aiden McGuireChelsea130′ 4″
12Ryan ScottChelsea129′ 0″
12Travis ShemwellChelsea114′ 2″124′ 6″
12Todd NanasyMorrice139′ 3″
12Brett McGowenMorrice116′ 1″
11Drew McGowanMorrice112′ 3.5″122′ 6.5″
10Larson FessendenEdwardsburg138′ 7.5″
11Donovan MeyersEdwardsburg115′ 10″
12Nate SamsonEdwardsburg112′ 2″122′ 2.5″
12Alex MansfieldMonroe Jefferson151′ 9″
11Nathan MasserantMonroe Jefferson108′ 11″
11Charlie Bondy-BakerMonroe Jefferson105′ 10″122′ 2″
11Andrew BerryhillBattle Creek Lakeview136′ 7″
12Alex ByrdBattle Creek Lakeview119′ 1″
12Triston BlaylockBattle Creek Lakeview108′ 10.5″121′ 6.2″
11Noah SimpsonPortland136′ 8″
11Evan BowerPortland122′ 3″
11Logan RogersPortland103′ 9″120′ 10.7″
12Joel BradleyWhite Cloud138′ 3.5″
11Jace SilverthornWhite Cloud116′ 8″
12Wesley PenlandWhite Cloud107′ 2″120′ 8.5″
10Ty RobertsonSaginaw Heritage147′ 7″
12Colin KraatzSaginaw Heritage111′ 8″
12Justin RossSaginaw Heritage100′ 8″119′ 11.7″
11Kenden HarpEast Kentwood130′ 6″
11KJ HarpEast Kentwood115′ 0″
11Nathan CobbsEast Kentwood114′ 3.5″119′ 11.2″
12Jonah RadwanskiCanton130′ 2″
12Jordan VidojevskiCanton126′ 1″
12David LevineCanton103′ 1″119′ 9.3″
11Brayden RatliffDundee125′ 8″
12Kaiden HubbellDundee121′ 0″
12Cole HubbellDundee110′ 10″119′ 2″
12Hudson MaddoxBath128′ 8″
12Colin KuhnBath114′ 2.3″
12Jacob McAlpineBath114′ 0″118′ 11.4″
11Kellen KimesHart162′ 11″
11Zane ThomasHart98′ 2″
12Austin BowenHart93′ 11″118′ 4″
11Michael HoweyAlma123′ 4″
11Devin DennisonAlma123′ 0″
10Jacob CarneyAlma107′ 10″118′ 0.7″
12Jake SteslickiFarmington149′ 0″
12Alex RobersonFarmington122′ 8″
10Hayden McCormack-ReamerFarmington82′ 5″118′ 0.3″

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s