Uncategorized

Best Distance Crew: Week Seven

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have THREE athletes in each of the 800m, 1600m, and 3200m. If they do not, they’re not ranked. This is the best crew, not the best individual or duo.
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their times averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the fastest to slowest (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd runner)
  • The teams with three runners in all three events are then sorted out, ranked in their respective events, then those ranks are added together, with the lower totals corresponding with the better rankings
  • In the case of any ties, in the overall standings, I went with the team that had the stronger of their worst category. In each division, I went with the team ranked higher overall

The boys were compiled Tuesday afternoon, the girls Tuesday evening, so I missed performances such as Brendan Herger’s 4:14. But we’ll be seeing enough of Northville in the coming years, so I think we’re fine missing out this week.

There might be a few instances where a team is ranked above another team in the overall standings, but below that team in their division. Since this is the distance crew, I’ll use this cross country analogy. Suppose you had Newbury Park’s top 4, but their 5th ran 30+ min. for 5k. They’d automatically win 99.9% of duals just by going 1-2-3. They wouldn’t win the state meet based on their 5th runner. The same applies here. A team may be ranked lower in the overall standings because their weakest category gets hurt comparing against all divisions. But when comparing against only D3 or D4 schools, they’re not hurt as badly. Capisce?

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Romeo2114
2Brighton44210
3Northville15713
4Davison72817
5Grand Haven311317
6Plymouth96924
7Ann Arbor Pioneer1071027
8Livonia Churchill11101738
9Traverse City Central1716538
10Ann Arbor Skyline6152041
11Saline13171545
12Pinckney383647
13Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2224450
14Lake Orion21201455
15Caledonia25221663
16Hartland32211265
17Clarkston29122566
18Battle Creek Lakeview18183369
19Walled Lake Northern2684781
20Otsego37261982
21Rockford19382683
22White Lake Lakeland30441387
23Zeeland West31392292
24East Lansing12275392
25Freeland897794
26Holland West Ottawa16463799
27Chelsea533018101
28Holland Christian56531101
29Linden351454103
30Adrian273152110
31Farmington147323110
32Lowell485211111
33East Grand Rapids541938111
34Detroit Catholic Central335721111
35Forest Hills Central245439117
36Okemos454234121
37Portage Central405336129
38Flint Powers Catholic395042131
39Midland792924132
40Walled Lake Central203581136
41Traverse City West573743137
42Kalamazoo Central505829137
43Fraser652351139
44St. Clair443270146
45Dearborn Divine Child952527147
46New Baltimore Anchor Bay1121328153
47Battle Creek Harper Creek554062157
48Fremont624355160
49Livonia Stevenson435967169
50Grosse Pointe South514178170

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Ann Arbor Pioneer1124
2Holland West Ottawa2215
3East Grand Rapids75517
4Traverse City Central69318
5Northville107926
6Brighton4121228
7Hart8111029
8Jenison5101530
9Macomb Dakota1681135
10Saline3161736
11Petoskey1814436
12Temperance Bedford14131441
13Plymouth1362241
14Grand Rapids Christian1915842
15Woodhaven-Brownstown2042650
16Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills21211658
17Rochester37221372
18Romeo643774
19Traverse City West17243576
20Freeland9204877
21Bay City Western30183078
22Grand Haven12234479
23Forest Hills Central36281882
24Howell24391982
25Birmingham Seaholm34312085
26Portage Central25412894
27South Lyon East45173799
28Utica31194999
29Dexter274033100
30Warren Regina473623106
31Salem156329107
32Monroe Jefferson493524108
33GRTC Peregrines234840111
34Zeeland East285034112
35Ann Arbor Skyline224451117
36Ithaca55566117
37Clarkston413741119
38Forest Hills Northern443842124
39Fraser822621129
40Highland-Milford383062130
41Walled Lake Western543247133
42Lowell703332135
43Grand Ledge355350138
44Okemos624927138
45Mason872925141
46Oxford652553143
47Otsego522769148
48Pewamo-Westphalia425156149
49Goodrich393478151
50Troy565543154

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Romeo2114
2Brighton4329
3Northville14611
4Davison62715
5Grand Haven39315
6Plymouth75820
7Ann Arbor Pioneer86923
8Livonia Churchill981633
9Traverse City Central1513533
10Ann Arbor Skyline5121734
11Saline11141439
12Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2020444
13Lake Orion19161348
14Caledonia22181555
15Hartland28171156
16Clarkston25102257
17Battle Creek Lakeview16152859
18Rockford17262366
19White Lake Lakeland26301268
20Walled Lake Northern2373969
21Zeeland West27271973
22East Lansing10214273
23Holland West Ottawa14323278
24Farmington12492081
25Lowell37371084

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Ann Arbor Pioneer1124
2Holland West Ottawa2215
3Traverse City Central68317
4Northville76518
5Brighton410721
6Jenison591024
7Macomb Dakota137626
8Saline3121227
9Temperance Bedford1111931
10Plymouth1051732
11Woodhaven-Brownstown1541837
12Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills16161143
13Romeo433450
14Rochester2817853
15Traverse City West14192558
16Bay City Western23142259
17Grand Haven9183259
18Howell18291461
19Forest Hills Central27221362
20Birmingham Seaholm25241564
21Portage Central19312070
22South Lyon East32132772
23Utica24153574
24Dexter21302475
25Salem12452178

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Pinckney7119
2Otsego66315
3Linden531018
4Chelsea128222
5Holland Christian116522
6Adrian49922
7Freeland221923
8East Grand Rapids134623
9Flint Powers Catholic814729
10Dearborn Divine Child255434
11St. Clair10101838
12Battle Creek Harper Creek14121541
13Fremont17131141
14Mason18151649
15Ionia16251354
16Grand Rapids Christian20181755
17Spring Lake3114155
18Zeeland East11242055
19Petoskey2721856
20Forest Hills Eastern32171261
21Berrien Springs21232266
22Monroe Jefferson9263469
23Grand Rapids Catholic Central28311473
24Yale31222174
25Clio4672376

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1East Grand Rapids1124
2Petoskey3216
3Grand Rapids Christian43310
4Freeland24915
5Zeeland East511723
6Warren Regina119424
7Monroe Jefferson128525
8Goodrich871328
9Otsego1351129
10Mason236635
11Frankenmuth1618842
12Shepherd7231444
13Tecumseh10132144
14Forest Hills Eastern19151549
15Chelsea15251050
16Croswell-Lexington24141250
17Marysville14102953
18Dearborn Divine Child6311956
19Cadillac21191757
20Pinckney29122061
21Remus Chippewa Hills17212462
22Parma Western9223768
23Detroit Country Day20163268
24Whitehall26203177
25Adrian35271678

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Caro1157
2Saugatuck4419
3Hart53412
4St. Louis92213
5Traverse City St. Francis27918
6Charlevoix125320
7Benzie Central86620
8Kent City781732
9Ithaca1413734
10Hanover-Horton3211034
11Clare1811837
12Pewamo-Westphalia11141237
13Kalkaska16201147
14Holland Black River6122947
15Erie Mason21171351
16Grandville Calvin Christian1393456
17Hillsdale19231860
18Houghton40101464
19Reed City32181565
20Ottawa Lake-Whiteford35151666
21Manchester31161966
22Constantine20222769
23Grand Rapids Covenant Christian23272676
24Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard30262177
25Grayling22253178

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Hart1124
2Ithaca3418
3Pewamo-Westphalia23611
4Reese55919
5Caro88420
6Traverse City St. Francis162321
7Clare411823
8Stockbridge97723
9St. Louis149528
10Kent City1161532
11Benzie Central7151234
12Lawton13121338
13Grand Rapids West Catholic10161440
14Manton18131041
15Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard6102945
16Grandville Calvin Christian15142150
17Charlevoix21191151
18Saranac22171655
19McBain17212260
20Napoleon12252461
21New Lothrop19182865
22Hanover-Horton20222668
23East Jordan26241969
24Buchanan24203074
25Ovid-Elsie35291882

Boys

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Wyoming Potter’s House1113
2Hillsdale Academy2327
3Petoskey St. Michael Academy3238
4Dansville114621
5Unionville-Sebewaing781126
6Riverview Gabriel Richard518427
7Carson City-Crystal216532
8Reading4111732
9St Philip Catholic Central1271332
10Mason County Eastern205833
11White Cloud8151033
12Dollar Bay9101433
13Adrian Lenawee Christian1512936
14Novi Christian Academy299745
15Pittsford6162345
16Petersburg-Summerfield13141845
17Kalamazoo Hackett17201249
18East Jackson19191553
19Fowler16211956
20Manistique10262157
21Pickford14222258
22Gobles24132461
23Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary18172863
24Allen Park Cabrini25231664
25Lincoln-Alcona23252068

Girls

RankTeam80016003200Total
1Hillsdale Academy1326
2Wyoming Potter’s House3216
3Pittsford2169
4Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart45312
5Orchard Lake St. Mary’s54817
6Johannesburg-Lewiston69419
7Leland87520
8Manistique910726
9Harbor Beach108927
10Athens762033
11Maple City Glen Lake11121134
12Ubly12151239
13Deckerville13111539
14Mason County Eastern14201347
15White Cloud17161447
16Royal Oak Shrine16131847
17Frankfort21171048
18Marcellus15181649
19Addison19142154
20Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary18191956
21Coleman24221763
22Dollar Bay20262268
23Austin Catholic26212370
24Petersburg-Summerfield23232470
25Gobles22242571


800m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Northville1:58.8
2Romeo1:59.1
3Grand Haven1:59.1
4Brighton1:59.9
5Holland Christian2:00.0
6Ann Arbor Skyline2:00.5
7Davison2:00.6
8Freeland2:01.0
9Plymouth2:01.0
10Ann Arbor Pioneer2:01.0
11Livonia Churchill2:01.1
12East Lansing2:01.2
13Saline2:01.2
14Farmington2:01.3
15St. Joseph2:01.4
16Holland West Ottawa2:01.5
17Traverse City Central2:01.7
18Battle Creek Lakeview2:01.9
19Rockford2:01.9
20Walled Lake Central2:02.2
21Lake Orion2:02.3
22Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2:02.4
23Spring Lake2:02.6
24Forest Hills Central2:02.6
25Caledonia2:02.7

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
10Brendan Herger1:58.0Northville
11Brandon Latta1:59.0Northville
11David Whitaker1:59.4Northville1:58.8
12Jack Kelke1:58.3Romeo
12Brendan Wiegand1:59.2Romeo
11Tyler Pressel1:59.8Romeo1:59.1
10Seth Norder1:55.5Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark2:00.0Grand Haven
11Logan Vining2:01.9Grand Haven1:59.1
12Quinn Cullen1:57.4Brighton
12Lucas Seng2:01.1Brighton
10Bode Cooper2:01.4Brighton1:59.9
12Parker Lambers1:57.0Holland Christian
12Austin Brinks1:59.4Holland Christian
12Landon Culver2:03.5Holland Christian2:00.0
11Nicolas Fry1:59.4Ann Arbor Skyline
12Sanjay Rao2:00.1Ann Arbor Skyline
11Christopher Van Lent2:02.1Ann Arbor Skyline2:00.5
12Kenny Minto1:56.4Davison
12Brady McArdle1:59.0Davison
10Iain Forrest2:06.4Davison2:00.6
11Braydon Honsinger1:56.3Freeland
12Jacob Wurtzel2:02.0Freeland
9TJ Hansen2:04.5Freeland2:01.0
11Alex Bobak1:58.5Plymouth
10Anirudh Krishnan2:01.3Plymouth
11Sean Byrnes2:03.3Plymouth2:01.0
12Owen Johnson1:59.1Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Fred Wallace2:02.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Eric Overdier2:02.0Ann Arbor Pioneer2:01.0
12Shawn Juliette1:57.4Livonia Churchill
12Alan Corp1:59.3Livonia Churchill
12Owen Swisher2:06.5Livonia Churchill2:01.1
12Jayden Page1:58.1East Lansing
12David Ferguson2:00.3East Lansing
10Ryan Sunderman2:05.3East Lansing2:01.2
11Jason Whitton1:56.7Saline
12James Harrison2:03.0Saline
11Stewart Berryhill2:04.0Saline2:01.2
12Peter Baracco1:59.0Farmington
11Gavin Steele2:00.2Farmington
12Kevin Miller2:04.7Farmington2:01.3
12Cole Toney1:59.2St. Joseph
11Will Fiesbeck1:59.9St. Joseph
10Alex Moyer2:05.0St. Joseph2:01.4
12Benjamin Riley2:00.3Holland West Ottawa
10Aaro Tikkanen2:02.0Holland West Ottawa
12Carston Cole2:02.3Holland West Ottawa2:01.5
12Luke Venhuizen1:57.4Traverse City Central
11Joe Muha2:03.7Traverse City Central
11Jett Reimers2:04.1Traverse City Central2:01.7
11Caleb Bost1:55.5Battle Creek Lakeview
12Parker LaGro2:03.4Battle Creek Lakeview
10Aiden Moore2:06.9Battle Creek Lakeview2:01.9
12Brandon Roach1:58.2Rockford
12TJ Mellema2:03.4Rockford
11Colin Graham2:04.1Rockford2:01.9
12Antonio Romano1:58.4Walled Lake Central
11Alex Engel2:03.1Walled Lake Central
11Nicholas Adams2:05.1Walled Lake Central2:02.2
12Clayton Kuiper2:00.5Lake Orion
11Luke Peardon2:01.0Lake Orion
12Will Houvener2:05.4Lake Orion2:02.3
10Liam Walters1:59.8Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
11Waziri Ngendakumnana2:02.5Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Juan David Hernandez2:05.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2:02.4
12Carter Phillips1:59.8Spring Lake
12Ian Hill2:00.0Spring Lake
11Tanner Guczwa2:08.0Spring Lake2:02.6
12Sam Yeager1:55.2Forest Hills Central
9Jacob Sanford2:06.1Forest Hills Central
10Will Banfield2:06.6Forest Hills Central2:02.6
12Caden Dixon1:59.1Caledonia
12Andrew Adams2:01.9Caledonia
12Colin Pearson2:07.0Caledonia2:02.7

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Ann Arbor Pioneer2:15.4
2Holland West Ottawa2:18.1
3Saline2:20.6
4Brighton2:20.7
5Jenison2:21.9
6Traverse City Central2:22.0
7East Grand Rapids2:24.0
8Hart2:24.2
9Freeland2:24.4
10Northville2:24.7
11East Kentwood2:25.3
12Grand Haven2:25.4
13Plymouth2:25.4
14Temperance Bedford2:26.0
15Salem2:26.6
16Macomb Dakota2:27.1
17Lansing Catholic2:27.2
18Traverse City West2:27.9
19Petoskey2:28.0
20Grand Rapids Christian2:28.3
21Jackson Lumen Christi2:28.3
22Woodhaven-Brownstown2:28.6
23Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2:28.7
24Ann Arbor Skyline2:28.8
25GRTC Peregrines2:28.9

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Sarah Forsyth2:11.8Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Cookie Baugh2:16.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Sylvia Sanok Dufallo2:18.5Ann Arbor Pioneer2:15.4
11Arianne Olson2:15.7Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs2:19.0Holland West Ottawa
11Megan Postma2:19.5Holland West Ottawa2:18.1
11Mia Rogan2:17.7Saline
12Madison Wood2:21.0Saline
12Lydia Alig2:23.0Saline2:20.6
12Katie Carothers2:19.1Brighton
12Jordan Libler2:19.3Brighton
11Amelia Kashian2:23.6Brighton2:20.7
11Maya Guikema2:16.8Jenison
12Lily Strelecki2:21.0Jenison
10Madelyn Vande Bunte2:27.9Jenison2:21.9
12Julia Flynn2:11.0Traverse City Central
11Kathleen Venhuizen2:27.0Traverse City Central
10Alexis Ball2:28.0Traverse City Central2:22.0
11Camryn Bodine2:15.0East Grand Rapids
10Drew Muller2:25.1East Grand Rapids
12Ainsley Workman2:32.0East Grand Rapids2:24.0
9Jessica Jazwinski2:18.7Hart
12Audrianna Enns2:20.0Hart
9Lexie Beth Nienhuis2:33.8Hart2:24.2
12Mara Longenecker2:18.0Freeland
12Whitney Farrell2:23.0Freeland
9Addie Seemann2:32.2Freeland2:24.4
10Ella Christensen2:23.0Northville
11Anna Gdowski2:24.4Northville
9Cassie Garcia2:26.8Northville2:24.7
11Cadence Schultz2:23.2East Kentwood
11Soleil Moore2:23.9East Kentwood
11Erika Quibell2:28.7East Kentwood2:25.3
9Valerie Beeck2:17.9Grand Haven
9Gracey Barry2:29.1Grand Haven
10Shae Brodie2:29.2Grand Haven2:25.4
12Sarah Coyne2:16.2Plymouth
12Lauren Kiley2:16.7Plymouth
11Ella Horn2:43.3Plymouth2:25.4
11Rebekah Asselin2:20.3Temperance Bedford
12Madison Foster2:23.0Temperance Bedford
11Sydney Dec2:34.6Temperance Bedford2:26.0
12Elizabeth Dancey2:24.7Salem
12Elena Wheeler2:25.0Salem
11Isabell Kulick2:30.0Salem2:26.6
10Jayden Harberts2:19.1Macomb Dakota
12Chelsea Harvey2:29.2Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont2:33.0Macomb Dakota2:27.1
11CC Jones2:25.6Lansing Catholic
11Hannah Pricco2:27.0Lansing Catholic
10Tessa Roe2:29.1Lansing Catholic2:27.2
10Ava King2:20.0Traverse City West
12Elliott Smith2:31.0Traverse City West
12Lexi Hodges2:32.7Traverse City West2:27.9
12Noel Vanderwall2:22.5Petoskey
10CamBrie Corey2:27.7Petoskey
12Caroline Farley2:33.8Petoskey2:28.0
12Madelyn Frens2:21.0Grand Rapids Christian
10Natalie VanOtteren2:27.9Grand Rapids Christian
10Naomi Nelson2:35.9Grand Rapids Christian2:28.3
10Madison Osterberg2:17.0Jackson Lumen Christi
12Faith Smith2:31.2Jackson Lumen Christi
10Sydney Fazekas2:36.6Jackson Lumen Christi2:28.3
12Brooke Berridge2:25.0Woodhaven-Brownstown
10Jayla Martin2:28.7Woodhaven-Brownstown
10Payton Scheffler2:32.0Woodhaven-Brownstown2:28.6
12Adit Dau2:18.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
10Selma Anderson2:29.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
10Campbell Hansen2:39.2Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills2:28.7
11Natalie Kessler2:23.0Ann Arbor Skyline
9Ayla Balazer2:30.8Ann Arbor Skyline
11Lydia Cocciolone2:32.6Ann Arbor Skyline2:28.8
10Daisy Speet2:25.0GRTC Peregrines
9Sinead Noonan2:26.4GRTC Peregrines
9Maya Willard2:35.3GRTC Peregrines2:28.9

1600m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Romeo4:22.2
2Davison4:23.1
3Pinckney4:24.2
4Brighton4:24.4
5Northville4:25.0
6Plymouth4:25.3
7Ann Arbor Pioneer4:25.4
8Walled Lake Northern4:25.9
9Freeland4:26.8
10Livonia Churchill4:27.6
11Grand Haven4:28.5
12Clarkston4:28.5
13New Baltimore Anchor Bay4:30.1
14Linden4:30.3
15Ann Arbor Skyline4:30.5
16Traverse City Central4:30.8
17Saline4:30.9
18Battle Creek Lakeview4:31.0
19East Grand Rapids4:31.0
20Lake Orion4:31.2
21Hartland4:32.0
22Caledonia4:32.2
23Fraser4:32.7
24Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills4:33.3
25Dearborn Divine Child4:33.4

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Jack Kelke4:16.5Romeo
12Owen Sharnas4:23.5Romeo
12Brendan Wiegand4:26.6Romeo4:22.2
12Brady McArdle4:15.9Davison
12Kenny Minto4:18.9Davison
10Iain Forrest4:34.3Davison4:23.1
12Caleb Jarema4:14.1Pinckney
12Colin Snyder4:26.0Pinckney
11Ben Richards4:32.5Pinckney4:24.2
12Quinn Cullen4:14.7Brighton
12Jack Campbell4:25.9Brighton
10Luke Campbell4:32.6Brighton4:24.4
10Brendan Herger4:19.7Northville
11David Whitaker4:27.1Northville
12Noah Eckenroth4:28.3Northville4:25.0
11Sean Byrnes4:21.7Plymouth
11Alex Bobak4:26.2Plymouth
10Anirudh Krishnan4:27.9Plymouth4:25.3
12Owen Johnson4:15.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Matt Ruud4:29.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Vincent Peterson Sand4:32.1Ann Arbor Pioneer4:25.4
12Ethan Parker4:16.5Walled Lake Northern
10Ty Parker4:28.6Walled Lake Northern
12William Thomas4:32.5Walled Lake Northern4:25.9
11Braydon Honsinger4:19.7Freeland
9TJ Hansen4:28.3Freeland
12Jacob Wurtzel4:32.5Freeland4:26.8
12Shawn Juliette4:13.6Livonia Churchill
12Tomas Peralta4:33.3Livonia Churchill
12Thomas Avey4:35.8Livonia Churchill4:27.6
10Seth Norder4:23.6Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark4:24.2Grand Haven
12Ben Pease4:37.6Grand Haven4:28.5
12Joey Taverna4:21.1Clarkston
10Bryce Nowik4:28.4Clarkston
12Andrew Sesti4:36.0Clarkston4:28.5
10Thomas Westphal4:14.2New Baltimore Anchor Bay
10Zachary Rubicz4:30.2New Baltimore Anchor Bay
10Aidan Leslie4:45.8New Baltimore Anchor Bay4:30.1
11Kyle Eberhard4:18.0Linden
12River Meckstroth4:23.5Linden
11Ryan Blackwood4:49.4Linden4:30.3
11Nicolas Fry4:26.1Ann Arbor Skyline
12Sanjay Rao4:31.6Ann Arbor Skyline
11Christopher Van Lent4:33.8Ann Arbor Skyline4:30.5
12Luke Venhuizen4:17.0Traverse City Central
11Joe Muha4:33.3Traverse City Central
11Micah Bauer4:42.0Traverse City Central4:30.8
12James Harrison4:26.4Saline
11Jason Whitton4:30.0Saline
11Samuel Jackson4:36.2Saline4:30.9
10Aiden Moore4:29.6Battle Creek Lakeview
12Parker LaGro4:30.2Battle Creek Lakeview
11Caleb Bost4:33.2Battle Creek Lakeview4:31.0
12Luke Dykstra4:28.5East Grand Rapids
11Elijah Robinson4:31.9East Grand Rapids
10Ryan Brinker4:32.7East Grand Rapids4:31.0
12Clayton Kuiper4:24.8Lake Orion
12Will Houvener4:34.3Lake Orion
12Hong Bing Tang4:34.5Lake Orion4:31.2
12Riley Hough4:04.9Hartland
12Connor Bratt4:45.1Hartland
11Sam Kromberg4:46.0Hartland4:32.0
12Donavan Mattson4:27.5Caledonia
12Andrew Adams4:34.0Caledonia
12Josh Oom4:35.0Caledonia4:32.2
11Justin Roose4:22.9Fraser
10Tyler Donovan4:28.5Fraser
11Michael Susan4:46.8Fraser4:32.7
11Benne Anderson4:18.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Juan David Hernandez4:35.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
10Liam Walters4:47.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills4:33.3
11Michael Hegarty4:22.8Dearborn Divine Child
11Nathan Ulcak4:38.5Dearborn Divine Child
9Colin Murray4:38.9Dearborn Divine Child4:33.4

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Ann Arbor Pioneer4:53.8
2Holland West Ottawa4:57.9
3Romeo5:07.1
4Woodhaven-Brownstown5:09.2
5East Grand Rapids5:13.4
6Plymouth5:13.4
7Northville5:13.5
8Macomb Dakota5:15.3
9Traverse City Central5:15.7
10Jenison5:16.0
11Hart5:17.2
12Brighton5:17.7
13Temperance Bedford5:19.2
14Petoskey5:20.0
15Grand Rapids Christian5:20.5
16Saline5:21.0
17South Lyon East5:21.5
18Bay City Western5:23.6
19Utica5:24.0
20Freeland5:25.3
21Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills5:25.3
22Rochester5:25.9
23Grand Haven5:27.4
24Traverse City West5:27.7
25Oxford5:27.9

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Sarah Forsyth4:51.3Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Cookie Baugh4:53.0Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Emily Cooper4:57.0Ann Arbor Pioneer4:53.8
11Arianne Olson4:49.6Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs4:55.4Holland West Ottawa
12Sophie Bonnema5:08.8Holland West Ottawa4:57.9
12Rachel Felstow5:03.1Romeo
11Madison Clor5:05.4Romeo
12Brianna Wiegand5:12.7Romeo5:07.1
10Payton Scheffler5:00.5Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Briana Vojinov5:07.5Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Brooke Berridge5:19.6Woodhaven-Brownstown5:09.2
10Drew Muller5:02.0East Grand Rapids
12Ainsley Workman5:15.0East Grand Rapids
10Sophia Lado5:23.2East Grand Rapids5:13.4
12Sarah Coyne4:56.6Plymouth
12Lauren Kiley4:57.3Plymouth
9Anika Baldawa5:46.3Plymouth5:13.4
9Cassie Garcia5:06.3Northville
10Ella Christensen5:06.3Northville
9Maya Labonte5:27.9Northville5:13.5
10Jayden Harberts4:56.4Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont5:16.7Macomb Dakota
11Lindsay Harvey5:32.8Macomb Dakota5:15.3
12Julia Flynn4:49.0Traverse City Central
10Alexis Ball5:22.0Traverse City Central
10Ella Kirkwood5:36.0Traverse City Central5:15.7
11Maya Guikema5:00.0Jenison
12Lily Strelecki5:20.6Jenison
10Madelyn Vande Bunte5:27.3Jenison5:16.0
9Jessica Jazwinski5:00.9Hart
12Audrianna Enns5:01.4Hart
9Lexie Beth Nienhuis5:49.3Hart5:17.2
12Katie Carothers5:16.0Brighton
10Nikki Carothers5:18.4Brighton
10Carrigan Eberly5:18.6Brighton5:17.7
12Madison Foster5:00.9Temperance Bedford
12Lauren Sancrant5:22.5Temperance Bedford
11Mya Orner5:34.3Temperance Bedford5:19.2
12Noel Vanderwall5:12.0Petoskey
12Caroline Farley5:20.7Petoskey
10CamBrie Corey5:27.4Petoskey5:20.0
12Madelyn Frens5:03.0Grand Rapids Christian
10Natalie VanOtteren5:20.6Grand Rapids Christian
10Payton Holtz5:37.7Grand Rapids Christian5:20.5
12Madison Stern5:06.2Saline
12Claire Endres5:28.0Saline
12Lydia Alig5:29.0Saline5:21.0
11Liliane Aittama5:12.4South Lyon East
10Ella Showerman5:22.0South Lyon East
11Amyla Eberhart5:30.0South Lyon East5:21.5
11Ambria Nagel5:15.5Bay City Western
9Isabelle Becker5:16.5Bay City Western
11Erica Slocum5:38.8Bay City Western5:23.6
10Addison Johnson5:17.2Utica
12Madeline Richman5:17.5Utica
11Meagan Verellen5:37.4Utica5:24.0
12Whitney Farrell5:16.0Freeland
12Mara Longenecker5:18.0Freeland
9Karie Keefer5:41.8Freeland5:25.3
10Selma Anderson5:05.6Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Adit Dau5:18.0Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
9Reese Hansen5:52.5Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills5:25.3
9Lucy Cook4:59.9Rochester
11Chloe Nixon5:30.0Rochester
11Lauren Wroza5:47.9Rochester5:25.9
9Valerie Beeck5:16.2Grand Haven
10Payton Hosley5:31.0Grand Haven
9Addison Smith5:35.0Grand Haven5:27.4
10Ava King5:04.5Traverse City West
12Elliott Smith5:33.0Traverse City West
12Lexi Hodges5:45.5Traverse City West5:27.7
9Mallory Bigelow5:19.0Oxford
10Braydee Elling5:26.7Oxford
12Jessa Chapin5:38.0Oxford5:27.9

3200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Romeo9:20.6
2Brighton9:24.3
3Grand Haven9:27.6
4Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills9:32.5
5Traverse City Central9:32.5
6Pinckney9:33.4
7Northville9:40.6
8Davison9:41.1
9Plymouth9:41.9
10Ann Arbor Pioneer9:44.1
11Lowell9:45.5
12Hartland9:45.5
13White Lake Lakeland9:46.1
14Lake Orion9:47.6
15Saline9:47.8
16Caledonia9:48.1
17Livonia Churchill9:51.2
18Chelsea9:53.3
19Otsego9:53.6
20Ann Arbor Skyline9:54.3
21Detroit Catholic Central9:54.5
22Zeeland West9:54.6
23Farmington9:55.4
24Midland9:55.8
25Clarkston9:55.8

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Jack Kelke9:13.0Romeo
12Owen Sharnas9:15.2Romeo
10Connor Clor9:33.6Romeo9:20.6
12Quinn Cullen9:02.8Brighton
12Jack Campbell9:33.6Brighton
11Brady Matuszewski9:36.4Brighton9:24.3
10Seth Norder8:59.1Grand Haven
11Nolan Clark9:19.3Grand Haven
9Ben Held10:04.2Grand Haven9:27.6
11Benne Anderson8:56.4Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
12Juan David Hernandez9:47.6Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
10Liam Walters9:53.5Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills9:32.5
12Luke Venhuizen9:00.2Traverse City Central
11Joe Muha9:46.3Traverse City Central
11Micah Bauer9:51.0Traverse City Central9:32.5
12Caleb Jarema8:54.5Pinckney
12Colin Snyder9:51.9Pinckney
10Ethan Sandula9:53.8Pinckney9:33.4
10Brendan Herger9:32.0Northville
9Ethan Powell9:43.0Northville
12Noah Eckenroth9:47.0Northville9:40.6
12Brady McArdle9:27.1Davison
12Kenny Minto9:45.7Davison
10Iain Forrest9:50.6Davison9:41.1
11Sean Byrnes9:15.3Plymouth
11Tyler Gaylord9:54.7Plymouth
9Jack Chadwick9:55.8Plymouth9:41.9
12Owen Johnson9:05.8Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Henry LiPuma10:02.8Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Vincent Peterson Sand10:03.6Ann Arbor Pioneer9:44.1
12Cole Weston9:42.1Lowell
12Sawyer Fowler9:44.0Lowell
12Jackson Fowler9:50.3Lowell9:45.5
12Riley Hough8:46.9Hartland
12David Samson10:06.0Hartland
11Benjamin Smith10:23.5Hartland9:45.5
12Wesley Hollowell9:36.0White Lake Lakeland
12Alex Sullivan9:51.0White Lake Lakeland
11Jared Platt9:51.2White Lake Lakeland9:46.1
12Adam Hafeli9:45.7Lake Orion
12Clayton Kuiper9:46.5Lake Orion
12Hong Bing Tang9:50.7Lake Orion9:47.6
11Samuel Jackson9:45.5Saline
12Andrew Stern9:48.3Saline
12Max Pfeiffer9:49.5Saline9:47.8
11Jordan Domany9:44.0Caledonia
12Donavan Mattson9:47.9Caledonia
12Cooper Sorsen9:52.3Caledonia9:48.1
12Owen Swisher9:38.5Livonia Churchill
11Seth Pianga9:46.4Livonia Churchill
9Malcolm Speigle10:08.7Livonia Churchill9:51.2
10Connell Alford9:30.6Chelsea
11Zebedee Swager9:59.1Chelsea
11Bram Hartsuff10:10.0Chelsea9:53.3
12Nick Cockerel9:39.7Otsego
12Chase Brown9:39.9Otsego
11Luke Aldrich10:21.3Otsego9:53.6
11Nicolas Fry9:38.8Ann Arbor Skyline
10Luke Suliman9:47.5Ann Arbor Skyline
10Mason Jet10:16.4Ann Arbor Skyline9:54.3
12Brett Leidal9:46.0Detroit Catholic Central
11Josh Lassaline9:55.9Detroit Catholic Central
10Ryan Illikman10:01.7Detroit Catholic Central9:54.5
11Caleb Smith9:52.0Zeeland West
11Nathan Golding9:54.9Zeeland West
11Chase Holwerda9:57.0Zeeland West9:54.6
12Peter Baracco9:12.0Farmington
11Gavin Steele9:52.8Farmington
11Iggy Grynaviski10:41.3Farmington9:55.4
12Daniel Berg9:46.9Midland
12Matthew Crowley9:51.0Midland
12Zachariah Shealy10:09.5Midland9:55.8
12Joey Taverna9:20.5Clarkston
12Andrew Sesti9:59.0Clarkston
10Bryce Nowik10:28.0Clarkston9:55.8

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Holland West Ottawa10:36.9
2Ann Arbor Pioneer10:47.8
3Traverse City Central11:15.0
4Petoskey11:15.1
5East Grand Rapids11:15.6
6Ithaca11:17.1
7Romeo11:18.7
8Grand Rapids Christian11:19.3
9Northville11:22.2
10Hart11:22.7
11Macomb Dakota11:23.7
12Brighton11:26.5
13Rochester11:26.9
14Temperance Bedford11:32.6
15Jenison11:34.9
16Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills11:35.7
17Saline11:36.2
18Forest Hills Central11:44.7
19Howell11:45.3
20Birmingham Seaholm11:45.6
21Fraser11:53.5
22Plymouth11:53.9
23Warren Regina11:55.5
24Monroe Jefferson11:57.4
25Mason11:58.0

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Arianne Olson10:06.7Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs10:28.5Holland West Ottawa
12Abby Bonnema11:15.5Holland West Ottawa10:36.9
12Sarah Forsyth10:46.2Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Cookie Baugh10:48.2Ann Arbor Pioneer
11Emily Cooper10:48.9Ann Arbor Pioneer10:47.8
12Julia Flynn10:17.0Traverse City Central
10Alexis Ball11:19.0Traverse City Central
10Ella Kirkwood12:09.0Traverse City Central11:15.0
12Noel Vanderwall10:56.5Petoskey
12Caroline Farley11:16.0Petoskey
10CamBrie Corey11:32.8Petoskey11:15.1
10Drew Muller10:55.0East Grand Rapids
12Ainsley Workman11:12.0East Grand Rapids
10Sophia Lado11:39.7East Grand Rapids11:15.6
12Lani Bloom10:29.0Ithaca
12Rachael Sierakowski11:31.2Ithaca
10Liliana Lehnst11:51.1Ithaca11:17.1
11Madison Clor11:05.6Romeo
12Brianna Wiegand11:17.8Romeo
9Violet Hrabovsky11:32.7Romeo11:18.7
12Madelyn Frens10:32.5Grand Rapids Christian
10Natalie VanOtteren11:12.7Grand Rapids Christian
10Naomi Nelson12:12.7Grand Rapids Christian11:19.3
9Cassie Garcia11:02.0Northville
10Ella Christensen11:25.5Northville
12Jennie Line11:39.0Northville11:22.2
9Jessica Jazwinski10:44.3Hart
12Audrianna Enns10:56.8Hart
10Alyson Enns12:27.0Hart11:22.7
10Jayden Harberts10:32.9Macomb Dakota
10Mariah Belmont11:20.2Macomb Dakota
11Ava LaMilza12:18.1Macomb Dakota11:23.7
12Katie Carothers10:53.0Brighton
10Nikki Carothers11:21.4Brighton
12Ellie Stark12:05.0Brighton11:26.5
9Lucy Cook10:42.8Rochester
11Chloe Nixon11:19.0Rochester
11Lauren Wroza12:18.8Rochester11:26.9
12Madison Foster10:47.6Temperance Bedford
12Lauren Sancrant11:42.3Temperance Bedford
11Mya Orner12:07.8Temperance Bedford11:32.6
11Maya Guikema10:49.8Jenison
11Maggie Otto11:52.8Jenison
12Rachael Barone12:02.1Jenison11:34.9
10Selma Anderson10:56.4GR_Ottawa Hills
12Adit Dau11:08.0GR_Ottawa Hills
9Reese Hansen12:42.6GR_Ottawa Hills11:35.7
10Elaina Alig11:32.4Saline
12Madison Stern11:36.9Saline
9Abigail Roth11:39.2Saline11:36.2
10Clara James-Heer10:53.0Forest Hills Central
10Mia Bateson11:54.6Forest Hills Central
12Claire Richardson12:26.6Forest Hills Central11:44.7
11Mackenzie Wright11:10.0Howell
11Sarah Halliday12:02.2Howell
11Mia Cholewa12:03.9Howell11:45.3
12Haley Deighan10:37.8Birmingham Seaholm
12Alexis Deighan11:40.6Birmingham Seaholm
10Talia Sachs12:58.4Birmingham Seaholm11:45.6
9Grace Grupido11:18.6Fraser
12Emily Plouff11:51.6Fraser
11Anna Holloway12:30.3Fraser11:53.5
12Lauren Kiley10:35.7Plymouth
12Sarah Coyne11:51.0Plymouth
10Kendal Swatosh13:15.0Plymouth11:53.9
12Grace Zdankiewicz11:09.2Warren Regina
12Jessica Jarski12:16.4Warren Regina
10Kennedy Roskopp12:21.0Warren Regina11:55.5
10Jenna Pilachowski11:35.8Monroe Jefferson
10Riley Peer11:59.2Monroe Jefferson
9Kim Miller12:17.1Monroe Jefferson11:57.4
10Meghan Ford11:51.0Mason
12Allison Doneth11:56.9Mason
12Amelia Kerschke12:06.0Mason11:58.0

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s