Uncategorized

Best Jumps Crew: Week Seven

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in both the High Jump and Long Jump
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season and uploaded to A.net by 8pm Sunday night
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their jumps averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the highest/longest to the lowest/shortest (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd jumper)
  • To form a crew, those teams that have 3 long jumpers and high jumpers are separated out, respectively ranked for each event, then those ranks are added together (I think this is the best description I’ve made… 1.5 months in)
  • Those with the lower totals are given the better ranking
  • In the case of any ties, in the overall standings, I went with the team that had the stronger of their worst category. In each division, I went with the team ranked higher overall

There are some instances where a team is ranked lower in the overall standings, but higher within their division. For instance, Charlotte boys. Their weakest category, long jump is more negatively affected when comparing against the entire state opposed to comparing against Division 2. When ranking a division, I compare only against that Division. I’m sure there are other methods, but that’s just the way I conceptualize the concept.

This took a few days longer than usual. Bluejay + New Balance + catching up at work from taking Friday off = less time to get this done on Sunday. Should be back on a regular schedule now that I’m not spending an average of 12 hours a day attending, announcing, and driving to meets.

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Hudsonville156
2Holt10212
3East Kentwood18119
4Kalamazoo Central16925
5Allendale29332
6Charlotte43943
7Highland-Milford34548
8Livonia Franklin282149
9Traverse City West391150
10Okemos44650
11Fenton203252
12Whitehall243054
13North Farmington193756
14Petersburg-Summerfield124456
15Brighton332457
16Battle Creek Lakeview431457
17Walled Lake Central243862
18Hudsonville Unity Christian323163
19Grand Haven481664
20Grand Rapids Christian541064
21Lake Orion59766
22Holland West Ottawa63467
23Caledonia412768
24Coopersville304171
25Laingsburg235174
26Dearborn106474
27Monroe Jefferson57176
28Saline631578
29Edwardsburg28082
30Hillsdale562884
31Woodhaven-Brownstown632285
32Zeeland East226587
33Howell78188
34Milan68490
35Mason County Central375592
36Grand Rapids Covenant Christian841397
37Frankenmuth504999
38Canton1387100
39East Lansing4756103
40Clare6043103
41Mason1786103
42Traverse City Central2779106
43Troy Athens9100109
44Portage Central3578113
45Lapeer6947116
46Petoskey5068118
47Northville3385118
48Livonia Stevenson9425119
49Traverse City St. Francis10418122
50H.H. Dow10419123

Girls

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Rockford112
2Zeeland East369
3Northville9716
4Macomb Dakota13316
5Holland West Ottawa17825
6Highland-Milford52429
7Mason121830
8Traverse City West171431
9Salem22931
10Gladwin42832
11Fenton251136
12East Kentwood35237
13Farmington Hills Mercy251742
14Clarkston281947
15Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg64147
16Allendale371350
17Hudsonville49554
18Hudsonville Unity Christian332356
19Howell471663
20Oxford472269
21Sturgis274471
22Plainwell492574
23Rochester116374
24Zeeland West522678
25Shepherd315384
26Ypsilanti Lincoln563591
27Otsego761591
28Saline811091
29Walled Lake Northern435093
30Kingston177996
31Stevensville Lakeshore296897
32Portage Central8120101
33DeWitt3864102
34Dearborn Divine Child5251103
35Byron Center2480104
36Cedar Springs1689105
37Fowler6640106
38Okemos5256108
39Chelsea6345108
40Marlette7038108
41Grand Rapids Christian6148109
42Grand Rapids West Catholic4069109
43Spring Lake3873111
44Fremont6349112
45Ionia7107114
46Midland4274116
47Ann Arbor Pioneer7146117
48Petoskey7247119
49Brighton17102119
50Tecumseh14111125

Boys

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Hudsonville145
2Holt527
3East Kentwood9110
4Kalamazoo Central8715
5Traverse City West21829
6Okemos24529
7Livonia Franklin161531
8Highland-Milford23032
9Battle Creek Lakeview23932
10Holland West Ottawa30333
11Fenton112334
12Lake Orion28634
13Brighton171835
14North Farmington102737
15Grand Haven271138
16Saline301040
17Walled Lake Central132841
18Caledonia222143
19Dearborn53944
20Woodhaven-Brownstown301646
21Howell34851
22Canton75158
23H.H. Dow461359
24East Lansing263561
25Troy Athens45761

Girls

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Rockford112
2Macomb Dakota639
3Northville4610
4Holland West Ottawa9716
5Highland-Milford31720
6Traverse City West91120
7East Kentwood18220
8Salem22022
9Fenton14923
10Farmington Hills Mercy141327
11Clarkston171431
12Hudsonville26531
13Howell241236
14Oxford241640
15Sturgis162642
16Rochester53742
17Saline36844
18Zeeland West271845
19Walled Lake Northern212849
20Portage Central361551
21Ypsilanti Lincoln302353
22Byron Center134356
23Cedar Springs84856
24DeWitt193857
25St. Joseph53457

Boys

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Charlotte279
2Allendale11112
3Whitehall10515
4Hudsonville Unity Christian13619
5Coopersville12820
6Edwardsburg12223
7Grand Rapids Christian21324
8Monroe Jefferson32124
9Zeeland East91726
10Milan42428
11Frankenmuth171128
12Mason82533
13Petoskey172037
14Hastings281240
15Battle Creek Harper Creek143145
16Saginaw Swan Valley172845
17Alma311546
18Ludington64248
19Corunna45449
20Holland Christian232750
21Otsego272350
22Kingsley74451
23Owosso163652
24Spring Lake213253
25Flint Powers Catholic154055

Girls

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Zeeland East112
2Gladwin279
3Mason6410
4Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg31114
5Allendale15217
6Hudsonville Unity Christian12517
7Plainwell17623
8Shepherd101828
9Stevensville Lakeshore92130
10Otsego29332
11Chelsea221335
12Dearborn Divine Child191736
13Grand Rapids Christian211536
14Ionia43236
15Fremont221638
16Petoskey261440
17Tecumseh73340
18Spring Lake162541
19Frankenmuth123042
20North Branch331043
21Hamilton222244
22Marysville321244
23Parma Western44044
24Kingsley37946
25Olivet252348

Boys

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Laingsburg167
2Hillsdale437
3Mason County Central279
4Clare5510
5Grand Rapids Covenant Christian11112
6Grand Rapids West Catholic6915
7Erie Mason31215
8Traverse City St. Francis16218
9Napoleon14822
10Constantine71724
11Detroit Voyageur161026
12Centreville181129
13Warren Michigan Collegiate141630
14Pewamo-Westphalia112031
15Grand Traverse Academy132235
16Benzie Central92736
17Lake City212142
18Manistee281442
19Charyl Stockwell Academy331346
20Lawton45449
21Ovid-Elsie94049
22Grayling351550
23Saginaw Valley Lutheran222951
24Buchanan262551
25Chesaning282452

Girls

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Grand Rapids West Catholic369
2Morley-Stanwood8513
3Hart11718
4Saginaw Valley Lutheran71118
5Reese81018
6St. Louis10919
7Manistee41620
8Centreville61521
9Onsted21122
10Detroit Voyageur101222
11Napoleon22224
12Quincy52126
13Laingsburg131427
14Manchester22729
15Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard171330
16Kent City25833
17Grand Traverse Academy33336
18Clare152338
19Manton221840
20Benzie Central38442
21Constantine103242
22Delton-Kellogg35742
23Chesaning192443
24Almont262046
25Grass Lake202848

Boys

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Petersburg-Summerfield112
2Marion257
3Carson City-Crystal448
4White Cloud3811
5Webberville7714
6Hillsdale Academy51419
7Reading17219
8Ubly91120
9Concord18321
10Ishpeming16622
11Huron Valley Lutheran101525
12St. Ignace141226
13Fowler131326
14Maple City Glen Lake62127
15New Buffalo81927
16Kalamazoo Christian112435
17Newberry142236
18Kingston261036
19Lincoln-Alcona28937
20Montabella221638
21Gobles112839
22Johannesburg-Lewiston192039
23Peck231841
24Pittsford251742
25Britton Deerfield212344

Girls

RankTeamHJLJTotal
1Kingston134
2Fowler325
3Marlette516
4Marcellus279
5Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary9413
6Frankfort6814
7Orchard Lake St. Mary’s10616
8White Cloud81018
9Posen41519
10Beal City71219
11Fulton17522
12Britton Deerfield121628
13Kalamazoo Christian141428
14St. Ignace22931
15Coleman181331
16Huron Valley Lutheran112233
17White Pigeon161733
18Mason County Eastern241135
19Engadine152136
20Bessemer132437
21Athens201838
22Pentwater191938
23Ironwood232043
24Pickford212344

HIGH JUMP

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Height
1Hudsonville6′ 2″
2Edwardsburg6′ 1.3″
3Highland-Milford6′ 0.7″
4Charlotte6′ 0″
5Monroe Jefferson6′ 0″
6Milan6′ 0″
7Howell5′ 11.7″
8Lake Fenton5′ 11.7″
9Troy Athens5′ 11.3″
10Dearborn5′ 11.3″
10Evart5′ 11.3″
10Holt5′ 11.3″
13Petersburg-Summerfield5′ 11.3″
14Canton5′ 11.3″
14Ludington5′ 11.3″
16Kingsley5′ 11.3″
17Kalamazoo Central5′ 11″
18Mason5′ 11″
19East Kentwood5′ 10.7″
20North Farmington5′ 10.7″
21Fenton5′ 10.7″
22White Lake Lakeland5′ 10.3″
23Zeeland East5′ 10.3″
24Laingsburg5′ 10.3″
25Walled Lake Central5′ 10″
25Whitehall5′ 10″

GradeNameTeamHeightAvg. Height
12Nate ClarkHudsonville6′ 8″
10Davion SumrellHudsonville6′ 0″
12Phoenix VelthouseHudsonville5′ 10″6′ 2″
12Luke StowasserEdwardsburg6′ 9″
12Jacob PeguraEdwardsburg6′ 1″
9Zeke PeguraEdwardsburg5′ 6″6′ 1.3″
11London PavlakHighland-Milford6′ 4″
11Garrett WolcottHighland-Milford6′ 0″
11Sam LewisHighland-Milford5′ 10″6′ 0.7″
11Gage VanalstineCharlotte6′ 3″
12Landon CosbyCharlotte5′ 11″
11Joe DavisCharlotte5′ 10″6′ 0″
12Garret ThomasMonroe Jefferson6′ 2″
10Ben MerkelMonroe Jefferson6′ 2″
12Isaac MerkelMonroe Jefferson5′ 8″6′ 0″
12Ethan BuddMilan6′ 6″
12Trent SpradlinMilan6′ 0″
9Ronny JohnsonMilan5′ 6″6′ 0″
12August JohanningsmeierHowell6′ 4″
11TJ FischhaberHowell5′ 10″
11Trent GrahamHowell5′ 9″5′ 11.7″
12Francis SenterLake Fenton6′ 3″
9Coleson LessnerLake Fenton6′ 0″
12Joe CarswellLake Fenton5′ 8″5′ 11.7″
12Evan HurleyTroy Athens6′ 0″
12Raeed MonnanTroy Athens6′ 0″
12Anant GargTroy Athens5′ 10″5′ 11.3″
10Tayshawn CrosbyDearborn6′ 2″
12Mohammed ObeidDearborn5′ 10″
12Kaeden BryersDearborn5′ 10″5′ 11.3″
11Kamden DarlingEvart6′ 2″
12Cannan MorganEvart5′ 10″
9Aceyn MorganEvart5′ 10″5′ 11.3″
11JJ MooreHolt6′ 2″
11Dyelan ArnoldHolt5′ 10″
12Kellen ReedHolt5′ 10″5′ 11.3″
12Drew DefoePetersburg-Summerfield6′ 2″
12Roman IottPetersburg-Summerfield6′ 2″
9Teddy GaultPetersburg-Summerfield5′ 6″5′ 11.3″
10Nathan LevineCanton6′ 4″
9Quincy IsaacCanton6′ 0″
12Trevor MoultonCanton5′ 6″5′ 11.3″
12Caleb SmithLudington6′ 4″
11Lucas PetersonLudington6′ 0″
11Braden KronleinLudington5′ 6″5′ 11.3″
12Gage HessemKingsley6′ 6″
9Chase BottKingsley5′ 10″
10Grant KolbuszKingsley5′ 6″5′ 11.3″
11Alexander JonesKalamazoo Central6′ 0″
12Enrique Smith-ShepherdKalamazoo Central6′ 0″
11Mycah BeanKalamazoo Central5′ 9″5′ 11″
10Tyler BakerMason6′ 7″
11Thomas HaynieMason5′ 10″
10Nick WellsMason5′ 4″5′ 11″
12Jevin WestEast Kentwood5′ 11″
12Ashon SmithEast Kentwood5′ 11″
10Elisee KandaEast Kentwood5′ 10″5′ 10.7″
11Joshua RiouxNorth Farmington6′ 0″
11Anderson SculatiNorth Farmington5′ 11″
10Prentice GardnerNorth Farmington5′ 9″5′ 10.7″
12Justin MillerFenton6′ 8″
10Ayden BoweFenton5′ 8″
9Sutton MillerFenton5′ 4″5′ 10.7″
12Jackson CampbellWhite Lake Lakeland6′ 1″
12Cole PerryWhite Lake Lakeland5′ 10″
12Cameron GuistWhite Lake Lakeland5′ 8″5′ 10.3″
12Charlie DrnekZeeland East6′ 3″
11Nick RiemersmaZeeland East5′ 10″
12Dakota BowersZeeland East5′ 6″5′ 10.3″
12Caleb ClarkLaingsburg6′ 5″
11Brad DedicLaingsburg5′ 8″
12Miguel FajardoLaingsburg5′ 6″5′ 10.3″
12Pleas Halsell IVWalled Lake Central6′ 0″
10Tyler ThompsonWalled Lake Central5′ 10″
12Ryan NelsonWalled Lake Central5′ 8″5′ 10″
9Camden ThompsonWhitehall6′ 0″
10Trannon AylorWhitehall5′ 10″
10Ca’mar ReadyWhitehall5′ 8″5′ 10″

Girls

RankTeamRank
1Rockford5′ 3″
2Salem5′ 2.3″
3Zeeland East5′ 1.3″
4Gladwin5′ 0″
5Highland-Milford5′ 0″
6Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg4′ 11.7″
7Ionia4′ 11.3″
7Parma Western4′ 11.3″
9Northville4′ 11.3″
10Grosse Ile4′ 11.3″
11Hart4′ 11.3″
12Rochester4′ 11″
13Mason4′ 10.7″
14Macomb Dakota4′ 10.7″
15Tecumseh4′ 10.7″
16Hillsdale4′ 10.7″
16Lawton4′ 10.7″
18Holland4′ 10.7″
19Cedar Springs4′ 10.3″
20Adrian4′ 10″
20Brighton4′ 10″
20Holland West Ottawa4′ 10″
20Kingston4′ 10″
20Traverse City Central4′ 10″
20Traverse City West4′ 10″

GradeNameTeamHeightAvg. Height
9Greta Caprathe-BuczekRockford5′ 5″
11Maya AndersonRockford5′ 4″
11Abby DenoudenRockford5′ 0″5′ 3″
10Madison MorsonSalem5′ 5″
11Lynette CipollaSalem5′ 2″
9Gracyn RaySalem5′ 0″5′ 2.3″
11Payton HeerZeeland East5′ 4″
11Reilly ZegunisZeeland East5′ 0″
12Kylee VanderbeekZeeland East5′ 0″5′ 1.3″
9Ava GaryGladwin5′ 0″
12Racheal NyarkoGladwin5′ 0″
9Callie MeadGladwin5′ 0″5′ 0″
12Taryn MarshallHighland-Milford5′ 6″
9Sasha PavlakHighland-Milford4′ 10″
10Lydia MichelinHighland-Milford4′ 8″5′ 0″
12Trysta HiltonMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg5′ 1″
12Ainsley OliverMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg5′ 0″
10Kenady SmithMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg4′ 10″4′ 11.7″
11Tess GriffithIonia5′ 0″
12Kassidy CasillasIonia5′ 0″
11Drew WachowskiIonia4′ 10″4′ 11.3″
10Kayda HerrickParma Western5′ 0″
12Anna BurkParma Western5′ 0″
12Lilli LumaParma Western4′ 10″4′ 11.3″
Susan HellerNorthville5′ 2″
12Juliana ImbuzeiroNorthville5′ 0″
11Anika KashyapNorthville4′ 8″4′ 11.3″
12Natalie ChristnagelGrosse Ile5′ 4″
10Riley KerrGrosse Ile4′ 10″
9Payton HarpGrosse Ile4′ 8″4′ 11.3″
9Addison HoveyHart5′ 4″
12Kendall WilliamsonHart5′ 0″
10Imogene BrumbaughHart4′ 6″4′ 11.3″
12Leah StoneRochester5′ 2″
9Elizabeth WydevenRochester4′ 10″
11Valentina MatteocciRochester4′ 9″4′ 11″
11Nevaeh BransonMason5′ 0″
12Cailey MillsMason4′ 10″
9Tori LatorMason4′ 10″4′ 10.7″
12Zoe MorrisMacomb Dakota5′ 0″
11Angelina IsakovMacomb Dakota4′ 11″
10Tambree WilliamsMacomb Dakota4′ 9″4′ 10.7″
11Morgan StimpsonTecumseh5′ 0″
11Lauren StimpsonTecumseh5′ 0″
9Alli ZajacTecumseh4′ 8″4′ 10.7″
11Rianna VincentHillsdale5′ 4″
9Megan KastHillsdale4′ 10″
12Hannah StiekesHillsdale4′ 6″4′ 10.7″
10Heidi NewhouseLawton5′ 4″
10Alexis GirolamiLawton4′ 10″
9Gabriella HollowayLawton4′ 6″4′ 10.7″
11Eva WhitemanHolland5′ 6″
9Zoe DeGraafHolland4′ 8″
12Greta VanZettenHolland4′ 6″4′ 10.7″
12Alyssa DetweilerCedar Springs5′ 5″
11Kurynn OleneackCedar Springs4′ 8″
12Aubri FrenchCedar Springs4′ 6″4′ 10.3″
11Akkya CampbellAdrian5′ 0″
10Makenna JohnsonAdrian4′ 10″
11Quinn HaleAdrian4′ 8″4′ 10″
12Paris DicksonBrighton5′ 0″
10Noelle EbelBrighton4′ 10″
9Katie FowlerBrighton4′ 8″4′ 10″
11Megan PostmaHolland West Ottawa5′ 0″
11Raegan LantzHolland West Ottawa4′ 10″
9Emma GunnettHolland West Ottawa4′ 8″4′ 10″
12Isabel HurdKingston5′ 0″
9Meeghan FlikkieKingston4′ 10″
9Faith BoylKingston4′ 8″4′ 10″
11Paige LaMottTraverse City Central5′ 0″
11Lola ReimersTraverse City Central4′ 10″
11Halli WarnerTraverse City Central4′ 8″4′ 10″
9Madeline BildeauxTraverse City West5′ 0″
10Charlise CarlsonTraverse City West4′ 10″
11Bethany SchutteTraverse City West4′ 8″4′ 10″

LONG JUMP

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Detroit U-D Jesuit21′ 6.8″
2East Kentwood20′ 11.1″
3Holt20′ 10.2″
4Allendale20′ 10″
5Holland West Ottawa20′ 9″
6Hudsonville20′ 5.8″
7Okemos20′ 5.7″
8Lake Orion20′ 4.5″
9Cedar Springs20′ 3.5″
10Wayland Union20′ 3.5″
11Kalamazoo Central20′ 3.3″
12GR_Christian20′ 1.9″
13Traverse City West20′ 1.8″
14Corunna20′ 1.2″
15Grand Rapids Covenant Christian20′ 0.9″
16Battle Creek Lakeview20′ 0.4″
17Saline20′ 0.3″
18Grand Haven20′ 0″
19Rochester19′ 11.4″
20Traverse City St. Francis19′ 11.2″
21H.H. Dow19′ 11.2″
22Muskegon Mona Shores19′ 10.8″
23Livonia Franklin19′ 10.3″
24Woodhaven-Brownstown19′ 10.2″
25Warren DeLaSalle19′ 10.2″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
10Charlie GardnerDetroit U-D Jesuit22′ 3″
12Christopher RogersDetroit U-D Jesuit21′ 8″
9Justin FreemanDetroit U-D Jesuit20′ 9.5″21′ 6.8″
11Nakia WillisEast Kentwood21′ 4″
12Alexander StilleEast Kentwood20′ 11″
11Joshua HurtEast Kentwood20′ 6.3″20′ 11.1″
12Kellen ReedHolt21′ 3.5″
12Jordon ClerkleyHolt21′ 1.8″
11Seneca MooreHolt20′ 1.3″20′ 10.2″
12Camryn BattjesAllendale21′ 2.5″
11Josh GunnesonAllendale21′ 1″
12Andrew Tiemeyer-SmithAllendale20′ 2.5″20′ 10″
12Isaac EasterHolland West Ottawa21′ 11.3″
12Dylan PloegHolland West Ottawa20′ 3.5″
11Allen Payne JrHolland West Ottawa20′ 0.3″20′ 9″
12Nate ClarkHudsonville22′ 7.5″
12Devin MervauHudsonville19′ 9″
9Carson GuysiHudsonville19′ 1″20′ 5.8″
12Aharon HenryOkemos22′ 7.5″
11Jordan CulliverOkemos19′ 11″
10Logan DavisOkemos18′ 10.5″20′ 5.7″
11Caleb JonesLake Orion21′ 4″
12Joseph OwczarekLake Orion20′ 2″
12Zachary PetryciaLake Orion19′ 7.5″20′ 4.5″
12Mitch MetivaCedar Springs20′ 10.5″
10Dylan LafontseeCedar Springs20′ 3.5″
11Ryan WestCedar Springs19′ 8.5″20′ 3.5″
12Ian ThompsonWayland Union21′ 9″
10Kaharrie PureifoyWayland Union20′ 7.5″
11Cam MouketouWayland Union18′ 6″20′ 3.5″
12Enrique Smith-ShepherdKalamazoo Central20′ 9.5″
11Alexander JonesKalamazoo Central20′ 8.5″
11Mycah BeanKalamazoo Central19′ 4″20′ 3.3″
12Hans PruisGR_Christian20′ 5.8″
9Armaan IrvingGR_Christian20′ 4.5″
10Jordan RodgersGR_Christian19′ 7.5″20′ 1.9″
12John O’ConnorTraverse City West21′ 4.5″
12Will GastonTraverse City West20′ 2″
12Josh HirschenbergerTraverse City West18′ 11″20′ 1.8″
10Wyatt BowerCorunna21′ 10″
11Dylan BlahaCorunna19′ 8.5″
12Colin LaveryCorunna18′ 9″20′ 1.2″
12Ethan ScholtenGrand Rapids Covenant Christian21′ 0.3″
11Zachary VanBarenGrand Rapids Covenant Christian20′ 6″
12Evan KooleGrand Rapids Covenant Christian18′ 8.5″20′ 0.9″
10Davis BarrBattle Creek Lakeview20′ 9″
11Jovon WanzerBattle Creek Lakeview19′ 10.8″
10Malaki BellBattle Creek Lakeview19′ 5.5″20′ 0.4″
12Torin Moore Jr.Saline21′ 5.5″
10Leonardo IgnacioSaline19′ 10″
11James ChikweSaline18′ 9.5″20′ 0.3″
9Will KorenstraGrand Haven20′ 8″
12Tristan LoveGrand Haven19′ 9.5″
11Harrison SorrelleGrand Haven19′ 6.5″20′ 0″
11Alex BuenoRochester20′ 8″
12Jeff HawkinsRochester20′ 2″
12Ty ReidRochester19′ 0.3″19′ 11.4″
12Joey AndrewsTraverse City St. Francis22′ 2.5″
9Lewis WalterTraverse City St. Francis19′ 3.5″
11Tony StevensonTraverse City St. Francis18′ 3.5″19′ 11.2″
12Noah Reuter-GushowH.H. Dow22′ 1.5″
12Carter KohtzH.H. Dow20′ 9.5″
9Ryan CorleH.H. Dow16′ 10.5″19′ 11.2″
12Demitri RobersonMuskegon Mona Shores21′ 2″
12Ryan McNiffMuskegon Mona Shores19′ 8.5″
9Coreyontae BothwellMuskegon Mona Shores18′ 10″19′ 10.8″
11Cordell MabinsLivonia Franklin21′ 1″
10Anthony GarciaLivonia Franklin19′ 8.3″
11Dominic SimpsonLivonia Franklin18′ 9.5″19′ 10.3″
12Semaj HunterWoodhaven-Brownstown20′ 3″
9Nick HensonWoodhaven-Brownstown20′ 0.8″
12Jaxson FergusonWoodhaven-Brownstown19′ 2.8″19′ 10.2″
12Ethan ArunWarren DeLaSalle21′ 1″
10Josh WhiteWarren DeLaSalle19′ 5.5″
11Javon WilliamsWarren DeLaSalle19′ 0″19′ 10.2″

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Rockford17′ 1.7″
2Oak Park16′ 5.8″
3Plymouth16′ 5.3″
4East Kentwood16′ 3.8″
5Macomb Dakota16′ 2.8″
6St. Joseph16′ 0.7″
7Hudsonville16′ 0.7″
8Holt15′ 11.5″
9Zeeland East15′ 10.3″
10Northville15′ 10.2″
11Holland West Ottawa15′ 9.1″
12Ann Arbor Huron15′ 8.8″
13Onsted15′ 8.6″
14Saline15′ 8.5″
15Fenton15′ 8.3″
16Livonia Churchill15′ 7.1″
17Allendale15′ 6.7″
18Traverse City West15′ 6.6″
19Otsego15′ 6.2″
20Howell15′ 6″
21Farmington Hills Mercy15′ 5.9″
22Mason15′ 5.7″
23Woodhaven-Brownstown15′ 4.8″
24Clarkston15′ 4.2″
25Portage Central15′ 4″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
11Maya AndersonRockford18′ 3.3″
9Greta Caprathe-BuczekRockford16′ 8.5″
9Kierra ClumRockford16′ 5.3″17′ 1.7″
12Drelin MappOak Park17′ 2.5″
12Emon MilesOak Park16′ 1.8″
12Shakirah GravesOak Park16′ 1″16′ 5.8″
12Courtney JordanPlymouth17′ 3″
12Sarah CoynePlymouth17′ 1.3″
10Alex CinzoriPlymouth14′ 11.5″16′ 5.3″
12Anastatia BeachEast Kentwood17′ 6.5″
10Santana EubanksEast Kentwood16′ 0″
10Iyanna KnoxEast Kentwood15′ 5″16′ 3.8″
9Sydney TimpaMacomb Dakota16′ 6″
11Danielle ModockMacomb Dakota16′ 1.5″
12Gabrielle JonesMacomb Dakota16′ 1″16′ 2.8″
12Mimi JosephSt. Joseph17′ 7.5″
10Lilly WoytsekSt. Joseph15′ 4.5″
11Gabriella WiskowSt. Joseph15′ 2″16′ 0.7″
12Alaina DiazHudsonville17′ 5″
11Sierra OzolinsHudsonville15′ 9″
12Zoe BrownHudsonville15′ 0″16′ 0.7″
12Onome OghorHolt17′ 4.5″
10Shaelyn SchwemHolt15′ 11.5″
10Ella Marciniak-JenningsHolt14′ 6.5″15′ 11.5″
11Rachel MillerZeeland East16′ 7.8″
9Mirra FenlonZeeland East15′ 10.8″
11Payton HeerZeeland East15′ 0.5″15′ 10.3″
12Alia BournayNorthville16′ 6″
Kaitlyn RogalaNorthville15′ 11.5″
11Audrey WuNorthville15′ 1″15′ 10.2″
11Elizabeth HopkinsHolland West Ottawa16′ 4″
10Allinna TeavHolland West Ottawa15′ 9.5″
11Raegan LantzHolland West Ottawa15′ 1.8″15′ 9.1″
11Mackenzie RobinsonAnn Arbor Huron16′ 7″
10Kennedy HutchingsAnn Arbor Huron15′ 9″
9Taylor HaywardAnn Arbor Huron14′ 10.5″15′ 8.8″
12Kennedy RossOnsted17′ 1″
12Ruby FosterOnsted15′ 6″
12Kate GorneyOnsted14′ 6.8″15′ 8.6″
11Nicole WarrenSaline16′ 8″
12Emma GrillSaline15′ 6.5″
12Nina MillerSaline14′ 11″15′ 8.5″
12Isabella HensonFenton16′ 4.8″
10Victoria HensonFenton16′ 0″
11Sophie CraneFenton14′ 8.3″15′ 8.3″
9Alex DumasLivonia Churchill15′ 11.5″
11Paige ProudlockLivonia Churchill15′ 11″
10Julia GrieseLivonia Churchill14′ 10.8″15′ 7.1″
12Hannah SchroederAllendale16′ 4.5″
12Ashley AtkinsAllendale15′ 9.5″
9Brooklyn WallingaAllendale14′ 6″15′ 6.7″
10Avery LahtiTraverse City West16′ 5″
10Grace MoeggenborgTraverse City West15′ 9.3″
9Madeline BildeauxTraverse City West14′ 5.5″15′ 6.6″
10Nyla ReedOtsego16′ 0″
12Jada BolhuisOtsego16′ 0″
10Kendall RockensteinOtsego14′ 6.5″15′ 6.2″
11Sophie DaugardHowell17′ 5″
11Tianna BennettHowell15′ 1″
10Madison GillHowell14′ 0″15′ 6″
12Abby FushFarmington Hills Mercy16′ 10.8″
10Milena ChevallierFarmington Hills Mercy15′ 10″
11Felicity BennettFarmington Hills Mercy13′ 9″15′ 5.9″
9Taylor RoweMason16′ 2.5″
11Holly VandenbusscheMason15′ 5.5″
11Nevaeh BransonMason14′ 9″15′ 5.7″
9Maya JusticeWoodhaven-Brownstown17′ 11.3″
12Sophia LustigWoodhaven-Brownstown14′ 5.5″
9Allison LundgrenWoodhaven-Brownstown13′ 9.5″15′ 4.8″
9Carsey CollinsClarkston15′ 8.8″
11Katrina MasseyClarkston15′ 3.5″
11Emma LarkinsClarkston15′ 0.3″15′ 4.2″
11Layla WallacePortage Central16′ 11″
10Abby LaurainePortage Central15′ 2″
10Allie FinstromPortage Central13′ 11″15′ 4″

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s