Uncategorized

Best Sprint Crew: Regional Week

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in each of the 100m, 200m, and 400m
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season, FAT, and uploaded to A.net by 8pm Sunday night
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their times averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the lowest time to the highest time (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd runner)
  • The teams that have three athletes in all three events are then separated out and ranked, the lowest total score having the lowest overall rank
  • You’ll notice that Rockford and Chippewa Valley flipped spots between the Overall and D1 lists. Essentially, Rockford’s weakest category hurt them less when comparing against D1 opposed to the entire state

You’ll also notice no Detroit Renaissance. I really wish I could include the Phoenix girls here, but they’ve only had 2 girls run the open 400 this outdoor season. But let’s be serious here, we all know Leeah Burr can run sub-55, which would place Renaissance 1st in all events. Between them and Jesuit, the West Side is well-represented. And that’s the real west side, demarcated by Woodward, for all you non-313 folks!

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit1113
2East Kentwood311519
3Ann Arbor Huron222428
4Clinton Township Chippewa Valley244937
5Rockford1671538
6East Lansing4172041
7Traverse City West734454
8Holt29161156
9St. Joseph20102757
10Frankenmuth11134771
11Forest Hills Central21312678
12Dexter38182379
13West Bloomfield1995785
14H.H. Dow5325289
15Detroit Renaissance34193992
16Saline14354392
17Saginaw Heritage6276093
18Zeeland West612912102
19Troy67406113
20Detroit Catholic Central231476113
21Farmington53856117
22Holland West Ottawa742125120
23Hartland33807120
24Rochester Adams56588122
25Berrien Springs156101122
26Tecumseh35591131
27Grand Rapids Christian83392133
28Okemos427521138
29Saugatuck702842140
30Detroit Cass Tech99433145
31Dearborn Henry Ford Academy224977148
32Northville78712151
33Flint Powers Catholic772649152
34Lake Orion454564154
35Hudsonville489319160
36Caledonia438236161
37Corunna108469163
38Ypsilanti Lincoln511599165
39Macomb Dakota493979167
40Salem592386168
41Allendale504184175
42Woodhaven-Brownstown525572179
43Highland-Milford1252435184
44Whitehall815950190
45Warren DeLaSalle926337192
46Monroe1246110195
47Livonia Stevenson5437109200
48Livonia Franklin4062107209
49Forest Hills Eastern3652125213
50Mattawan655496215

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford22711
2Oak Park67114
3East Lansing361019
4Dearborn Divine Child413219
5Ann Arbor Huron112022
6East Kentwood7101330
7Ypsilanti Lincoln248941
8Howell953044
9Traverse City West1033144
10Davison12112649
11H.H. Dow1392850
12Allendale2915852
13Woodhaven-Brownstown35121663
14Grand Blanc23272171
15Ann Arbor Pioneer5218575
16Saline20401878
17Holt26204490
18Brighton48331192
19Farmington Hills Mercy39213595
20Vicksburg373234103
21Plymouth333833104
22Gibraltar Carlson171968104
23Holland West Ottawa493924112
24Northville302858116
25Kalamazoo Central192578122
26Hudsonville93356134
27St. Joseph254866139
28East Grand Rapids62754141
29Petoskey554148144
30Traverse City Central90643157
31Detroit Country Day345273159
32Oxford802952161
33Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills278559171
34Zeeland East1123139173
35Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills754653174
36Walled Lake Northern546755176
37Hartland707236178
38Farmington638929181
39Zeeland West815942182
40Linden514163182
41Detroit Cass Tech148881183
42Highland-Milford1433112186
43Onsted1363615187
44Grand Ledge6910417190
45Bridgeport224166192
46Forest Hills Central1063062198
47Portage Central408475199
48Monroe1007923202
49Lake Orion4454105203
50Tecumseh714489204

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Detroit U-D Jesuit1113
2East Kentwood39517
3Ann Arbor Huron222024
4Rockford1051328
5Clinton Township Chippewa Valley164929
6East Lansing4141735
7Holt20131144
8St. Joseph1382344
9Traverse City West733545
10Forest Hills Central14242260
11Dexter26151960
12West Bloomfield1274463
13H.H. Dow5253969
14Saline9263469
15Detroit Renaissance24163171
16Saginaw Heritage6224674
17Zeeland West42231277
18Troy4429679
19Hartland2352782
20Detroit Catholic Central15115783
21Farmington3664385
22Rochester Adams3938885
23Holland West Ottawa48182187
24Okemos28491895
25Detroit Cass Tech6131395

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Rockford2259
2Oak Park46111
3East Lansing35715
4Ann Arbor Huron111618
5East Kentwood591024
6Ypsilanti Lincoln197632
7Howell642535
8Traverse City West732636
9Davison8102139
10H.H. Dow982340
11Woodhaven-Brownstown27111250
12Ann Arbor Pioneer3712352
13Grand Blanc18191754
14Saline16291459
15Brighton3524867
16Holt21143469
17Farmington Hills Mercy28152972
18Gibraltar Carlson13134773
19Plymouth26272881
20Holland West Ottawa36282084
21Northville23204285
22Kalamazoo Central15185487
23Hudsonville6125490
24St. Joseph203446100
25Traverse City Central58442104

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Frankenmuth33814
2Grand Rapids Christian172230
3Tecumseh1112133
4Berrien Springs622634
5Dearborn Henry Ford Academy8141638
6Flint Powers Catholic2551040
7Corunna2261442
8Allendale16101844
9Whitehall27181156
10Wayland Union764760
11Forest Hills Eastern12163361
12Ionia3321963
13Hudsonville Unity Christian4611663
14Gladwin15401570
15Lansing Sexton50221284
16Chelsea39153084
17Freeland17175185
18Riverview5133488
19Kingsford10195988
20Milan29204493
21New Boston Huron49123495
22Spring Lake5837297
23Sparta31501798
24Battle Creek Harper Creek24621399
25Saginaw549099

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Dearborn Divine Child1214
2Allendale64313
3Vicksburg89522
4Petoskey1310831
5Detroit Country Day7131434
6East Grand Rapids1617235
7Zeeland East373242
8Linden234045
9Bridgeport414146
10Tecumseh19121748
11Three Rivers5202550
12Gladwin26141353
13Saginaw Arthur Hill9222354
14Grand Rapids South Christian31161158
15Grand Rapids Christian14192760
16Marysville28211564
17Olivet22153067
18Mason24261969
19Otsego23182869
20Pinckney4324774
21Remus Chippewa Hills3632977
22Berrien Springs1285878
23Alma2065379
24Cadillac10274279
25Shepherd4429679

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Saugatuck2125
2Benzie Central3101326
3Grandville Calvin Christian911626
4Sanford-Meridian192829
5Montague4141432
6Constantine820533
7Hillsdale5191034
8Centreville229435
9Clare1771236
10Traverse City St. Francis7131636
11Jonesville2915145
12Hamady386347
13Erie Mason15162152
14Detroit Edison PSA4232671
15Reed City27282479
16Detroit Loyola45231179
17Grayling16254081
18Saginaw Valley Lutheran20412081
19Lake City23332783
20Ithaca34242987
21Adrian Madison21392888
22GR Covenant Christian47222392
23Richmond1357694
24Madison Heights Bishop Foley188695
25Hemlock1048599

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Onsted162119
2Sanford-Meridian123419
3Hart139325
4Kent City710926
5Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard6201036
6Montague113638
7Benzie Central9141639
8Elk Rapids463242
9Traverse City St. Francis1082644
10Saginaw Valley Lutheran19131850
11St. Louis465657
12Clare18182359
13Adrian Madison846072
14Hemlock24173172
15Grand Rapids West Catholic5072279
16Leroy Pine River27312179
17Ravenna17471983
18Laingsburg5394084
19Hillsdale43122984
20Manistee6021889
21Pewamo-Westphalia4244591
22New Lothrop26432594
23Harbor Springs25195397
24Coloma213445100
25Jonesville582914101

Boys

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Reading92112
2Concord63514
3Kalamazoo Hackett111618
4Kalamazoo Christian3152139
5Lincoln-Alcona752840
6Unionville-Sebewaing20101040
7Buckley309241
8Petersburg-Summerfield2242551
9Southfield Christian13191951
10Wyoming Potter’s House3561253
11Martin12113457
12Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary2133761
13Marion3123862
14Ubly2332964
15Clarkston Everest Collegiate5164465
16White Cloud32132065
17Iron Mountain10223567
18Pittsford5281474
19Fowler5914376
20Beal City15293276
21Auburn Hills Oakland Christian16343080
22Munising1775882
23Carson City-Crystal6417687
24Eau Claire8186389
25Maple City Glen Lake2493990

Girls

RankTeam100m200m400mTotal
1Hillsdale Academy68115
2Kalamazoo Hackett46616
3Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary37818
4Fowler119323
5Portland St. Patrick812424
6Athens271230
7Frankfort142631
8Southfield Christian253037
9Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart293739
10Manistique2410539
11Bark River-Harris5271143
12Kingston1819946
13Orchard Lake St. Mary’s15151646
14International Academy of Flint7251547
15Johannesburg-Lewiston28111251
16Beal City26231362
17Wyoming Potter’s House22221963
18St. Ignace12173766
19Brethren10164167
20Pittsford32261068
21Indian River Inland Lakes34132168
22Negaunee16213269
23Addison14352271
24Gobles9184976
25Manistee Catholic25302378

100m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit10.93
2Ann Arbor Huron11.01
3East Kentwood11.04
4East Lansing11.05
5H.H. Dow11.12
6Saginaw Heritage11.17
7Traverse City West11.19
8Grand Rapids Christian11.21
9Kalamazoo Central11.21
10Corunna11.23
11Frankenmuth11.24
12Saginaw Arthur Hill11.28
13Saginaw11.29
14Saline11.30
15Berrien Springs11.30
16Rockford11.31
17Lansing Waverly11.31
18Wayland Union11.32
19West Bloomfield11.32
20St. Joseph11.33
21Forest Hills Central11.34
22Dearborn Henry Ford Academy11.34
23Detroit Catholic Central11.36
24Clinton Township Chippewa Valley11.36
25Muskegon11.36

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed10.42Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham11.09Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Nick Johnson11.29Detroit U-D Jesuit10.93
11Braxton Brann10.82Ann Arbor Huron
12Tyler Bivens11.01Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers11.20Ann Arbor Huron11.01
12Jaylin Holmes10.78East Kentwood
11Peyhton Wade11.00East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley11.35East Kentwood11.04
12Malachi Barendilla10.86East Lansing
11Dorijan Jackson11.07East Lansing
12Judd Pfeiffer11.21East Lansing11.05
12Noah Reuter-Gushow11.06H.H. Dow
12Nolan Sanders11.10H.H. Dow
9Sean Blaser11.21H.H. Dow11.12
12Tyree’ Alexander11.03Saginaw Heritage
12Grant Churchill11.23Saginaw Heritage
10Jakevis Neal11.26Saginaw Heritage11.17
12Remy Schulz11.05Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten11.09Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn11.42Traverse City West11.19
12Gregory Richardson11.14Grand Rapids Christian
12Hans Pruis11.21Grand Rapids Christian
12Ace Thomas11.27Grand Rapids Christian11.21
9Jeremy Dixon10.89Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton11.34Kalamazoo Central
12Andre’ Tarver11.41Kalamazoo Central11.21
10Tarick Bower10.94Corunna
10Wyatt Bower10.97Corunna
12Colin Lavery11.77Corunna11.23
11Andrew Braman11.00Frankenmuth
11Sam Barger11.00Frankenmuth
12Ian Stephens11.73Frankenmuth11.24
12Jamal Lipsey11.05Saginaw Arthur Hill
12Jaylen Cisneros-Cooper11.34Saginaw Arthur Hill
11Jonathan Jackson11.45Saginaw Arthur Hill11.28
12Karim McCune II10.95Saginaw
12Kierius Boone11.18Saginaw
12Barack Abby11.73Saginaw11.29
12Caden Winston11.25Saline
12Joshua Rush11.25Saline
12Ethan Nelson11.41Saline11.30
12Jamal Hailey10.82Berrien Springs
12James York11.52Berrien Springs
12Junyoung Chung11.57Berrien Springs11.30
11Brody Thompson11.23Rockford
10Anthony Bouwhuis11.32Rockford
11Keiton Fase11.37Rockford11.31
10Deon Taylor11.08Lansing Waverly
11Anthony Morales11.35Lansing Waverly
12Davian DeMyers11.50Lansing Waverly11.31
12Ian Thompson10.60Wayland Union
10Kaharrie Pureifoy11.38Wayland Union
11Terry Sylvester11.97Wayland Union11.32
10Bryce Rowe11.21West Bloomfield
11Deonte Pippen Jr.11.22West Bloomfield
9Devin James11.54West Bloomfield11.32
11Trey McGinnis11.16St. Joseph
12Preston Nichols11.22St. Joseph
11Caleb Garey11.62St. Joseph11.33
12Conner Milton11.12Forest Hills Central
11Max Meadow11.26Forest Hills Central
12Evan Boucher11.64Forest Hills Central11.34
12Julian Bailey10.93Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
10Jamal Rudolph11.33Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
12Jordan Hammond11.77Dearborn Henry Ford Academy11.34
11Joshua Tipton11.15Detroit Catholic Central
10John Almeda11.35Detroit Catholic Central
11Colin Morrison11.57Detroit Catholic Central11.36
10Shamar Heard11.13Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski11.31Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
11Jonas Morris11.64Clinton Township Chippewa Valley11.36
10Destin Piggee10.97Muskegon
11CJ Ivy III11.45Muskegon
10Jakob Price11.66Muskegon11.36

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit Renaissance12.06
2Ann Arbor Huron12.46
3Rockford12.48
4East Lansing12.74
5Dearborn Divine Child12.84
6Linden12.92
7Oak Park12.93
8East Kentwood12.95
9Montague12.96
10Howell12.96
11Traverse City West12.97
12Zeeland East12.99
13Davison13.01
14H.H. Dow13.04
15Detroit Cass Tech13.05
16Portage Northern13.06
17Macomb Dakota13.07
18Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse13.07
19Gibraltar Carlson13.09
20West Bloomfield13.10
21Kalamazoo Central13.10
22Saline13.11
23Beverly Hills Groves13.11
24Bridgeport13.13
25Grand Blanc13.13

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Kaila Jackson11.61Detroit Renaissance
12Olivia Jenkins12.03Detroit Renaissance
11Madison Sheard12.53Detroit Renaissance12.06
11Mackenzie Robinson11.94Ann Arbor Huron
12Mya Georgiadis12.57Ann Arbor Huron
11Rachel Overgaard12.86Ann Arbor Huron12.46
12Kate Zang12.03Rockford
11Maya Anderson12.67Rockford
11Peyton Steffes12.73Rockford12.48
12Comari Hawkins12.38East Lansing
11Arianna Burtley12.88East Lansing
10Janell Brown12.96East Lansing12.74
12Lianna Shakoor12.21Dearborn Divine Child
10Meghan Koss12.84Dearborn Divine Child
10Olivia Velazquez13.48Dearborn Divine Child12.84
12Victoria Osmond12.69Linden
10Lauren Goodman12.80Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski13.26Linden12.92
12Drelin Mapp12.55Oak Park
9Carrie VanNoy12.94Oak Park
12Emon Miles13.31Oak Park12.93
12Aliza Mosley12.88East Kentwood
12Anastatia Beach12.98East Kentwood
12Alicia Fields12.98East Kentwood12.95
12Natalie Erickson12.40Montague
12Maddie Meacham12.98Montague
11Lauren Smith13.49Montague12.96
12Aliana Pietila12.66Howell
12Taylor Moyer13.01Howell
11Tianna Bennett13.21Howell12.96
11Arianna Stallworth12.51Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn12.85Traverse City West
11Madalen Ferrill13.55Traverse City West12.97
11Allie DeLost12.40Zeeland East
12Ily Watson13.10Zeeland East
11Rachel Miller13.47Zeeland East12.99
12Avery Wilson12.80Davison
12Allison Hawk13.07Davison
12Olivia Dirkse13.17Davison13.01
10Emma Thomas12.53H.H. Dow
12Allison Miller13.20H.H. Dow
9Claudia Johnson13.40H.H. Dow13.04
10Kai Allen12.43Detroit Cass Tech
10Mackenzie Kyles13.30Detroit Cass Tech
11Charonne Brown13.41Detroit Cass Tech13.05
11Emily Brown12.62Portage Northern
11Camryn Batt12.86Portage Northern
9Neajai Lewis13.70Portage Northern13.06
11Danielle Modock12.69Macomb Dakota
12Emma Payne13.08Macomb Dakota
11El Auria Atienza13.43Macomb Dakota13.07
11Ke’vina Finch12.73Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
9Kandis Finch13.01Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Faith Kunnuji13.48Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse13.07
12Elyse Miller12.70Gibraltar Carlson
9Riley Ivy13.24Gibraltar Carlson
9Maraya Finklea13.34Gibraltar Carlson13.09
11Makayla Pittman12.95West Bloomfield
11Caitlynn Bridges13.11West Bloomfield
12MaKayla Williams13.23West Bloomfield13.10
9Susana Roberts12.92Kalamazoo Central
9Kynnedi Patterson13.14Kalamazoo Central
11Samantha Bannister13.25Kalamazoo Central13.10
11Jacquelyn Kolano13.08Saline
11Nicole Warren13.10Saline
10Jordan Wickham13.14Saline13.11
11Lailah Palmer12.35Beverly Hills Groves
9Sheridan Webster13.38Beverly Hills Groves
10Kendall Gaines13.61Beverly Hills Groves13.11
12Chaniya Madison12.24Bridgeport
10Peyton Sanders13.48Bridgeport
10Shania Davis13.66Bridgeport13.13
10Lauren Wooten12.78Grand Blanc
10Jai Wafford13.22Grand Blanc
10Jasmine Smith13.38Grand Blanc13.13

200m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit21.92
2Ann Arbor Huron22.14
3Traverse City West22.41
4Clinton Township Chippewa Valley22.48
5Tecumseh22.62
6Berrien Springs22.65
7Rockford22.70
8Farmington22.72
9West Bloomfield22.76
10St. Joseph22.76
11East Kentwood22.78
12Muskegon22.81
13Frankenmuth22.90
14Detroit Catholic Central22.94
15Ypsilanti Lincoln22.94
16Holt22.99
17East Lansing23.01
18Dexter23.04
19Detroit Renaissance23.06
20Kalamazoo Central23.07
21Holland West Ottawa23.08
22Lansing Waverly23.09
23Salem23.10
24Highland-Milford23.10
25Saginaw23.10

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed21.35Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Devin Grantham21.88Detroit U-D Jesuit
11Nick Johnson22.53Detroit U-D Jesuit21.92
11Braxton Brann21.63Ann Arbor Huron
12Tyler Bivens22.38Ann Arbor Huron
9Kamren Flowers22.40Ann Arbor Huron22.14
12Remy Schulz22.12Traverse City West
12Michael Schermerhorn22.46Traverse City West
11Ayden Totten22.65Traverse City West22.41
10Shamar Heard22.13Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
11Jonas Morris22.44Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski22.86Clinton Township Chippewa Valley22.48
10AJ Bryan22.29Tecumseh
11Gavin Chenevey22.38Tecumseh
10Seamus McCarley23.20Tecumseh22.62
12Jamal Hailey21.31Berrien Springs
12James York23.12Berrien Springs
11Jared Wilburn23.51Berrien Springs22.65
10Anthony Bouwhuis22.64Rockford
10Jonah Carlson22.71Rockford
10Carter Bissell22.75Rockford22.70
12Evan Martin22.66Farmington
9Jaylen Gilmore22.67Farmington
12William Coltrane22.84Farmington22.72
10Bryce Rowe22.60West Bloomfield
10Jamir Benjamin22.61West Bloomfield
9Devin James23.06West Bloomfield22.76
11Trey McGinnis22.06St. Joseph
12Preston Nichols22.79St. Joseph
11Caleb Garey23.44St. Joseph22.76
12Jaylin Holmes22.13East Kentwood
9Malachi Mosley22.87East Kentwood
11David Shaw23.33East Kentwood22.78
10Destin Piggee22.32Muskegon
11CJ Ivy III23.04Muskegon
9Michael Piggee Jr.23.07Muskegon22.81
11Sam Barger22.50Frankenmuth
11Andrew Braman22.58Frankenmuth
10Logan Lipka23.61Frankenmuth22.90
11Joshua Tipton22.59Detroit Catholic Central
11Colin Morrison22.91Detroit Catholic Central
10John Almeda23.32Detroit Catholic Central22.94
12Melik Williams21.94Ypsilanti Lincoln
9Jaiden Smith23.25Ypsilanti Lincoln
12William Lucas23.63Ypsilanti Lincoln22.94
12Kellen Reed21.89Holt
11Dyelan Arnold23.53Holt
12Jordon Clerkley23.54Holt22.99
10Donovan Patterson22.90East Lansing
12Malachi Barendilla22.94East Lansing
11Dorijan Jackson23.19East Lansing23.01
11Cole Cabana22.15Dexter
11Micah Davis23.06Dexter
12Jonny Adamczyk23.90Dexter23.04
11Isaiah Smith22.32Detroit Renaissance
11Jayson Gamblin23.01Detroit Renaissance
10Tyron Foster23.84Detroit Renaissance23.06
9Jeremy Dixon22.61Kalamazoo Central
10Latay’vion Braxton23.12Kalamazoo Central
12Jayden Call23.49Kalamazoo Central23.07
9Ruben Esparza22.75Holland West Ottawa
12Tyler Postma23.02Holland West Ottawa
11Allen Payne Jr23.47Holland West Ottawa23.08
10Deon Taylor22.43Lansing Waverly
10Evan Walker23.24Lansing Waverly
11Christopher Allen Jr23.60Lansing Waverly23.09
11Foster Garrett22.52Salem
12Jeremy Campbell-Wilson23.07Salem
u Campbell-Wilson23.71Salem23.10
10Brayden Kennedy22.70Highland-Milford
12Brandon Gibson23.18Highland-Milford
12Billy Sternberg23.43Highland-Milford23.10
12Karim McCune II22.73Saginaw
12Kierius Boone22.94Saginaw
12Barack Abby23.64Saginaw23.10

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit Renaissance24.78
2Ann Arbor Huron25.43
3Rockford26.15
4Traverse City West26.31
5Bridgeport26.36
6Howell26.40
7East Lansing26.50
8Oak Park26.51
9Ypsilanti Lincoln26.61
10H.H. Dow26.71
11East Kentwood26.76
12Davison26.78
13Woodhaven-Brownstown26.79
14Dearborn Divine Child26.80
15Linden26.80
16Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse26.81
17Allendale26.93
18Hudsonville Unity Christian26.99
19Alma27.01
20Ann Arbor Pioneer27.09
21Gibraltar Carlson27.10
22Holt27.17
23Farmington Hills Mercy27.17
24Wayne Memorial27.21
25Zeeland East27.21

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
12Kaila Jackson23.85Detroit Renaissance
12Olivia Jenkins25.17Detroit Renaissance
9Jayla Dace25.31Detroit Renaissance24.78
11Mackenzie Robinson24.54Ann Arbor Huron
12Mya Georgiadis25.27Ann Arbor Huron
11Rachel Overgaard26.48Ann Arbor Huron25.43
12Kate Zang24.95Rockford
11Emma Flanders26.46Rockford
11Peyton Steffes27.03Rockford26.15
11Arianna Stallworth25.69Traverse City West
12Sara Schermerhorn25.80Traverse City West
11Rylee Herban27.45Traverse City West26.31
12Chaniya Madison25.32Bridgeport
12Brenasiaha Greene26.64Bridgeport
12Arielle Allen27.13Bridgeport26.36
12Aliana Pietila25.85Howell
12Taylor Moyer26.40Howell
11Tianna Bennett26.96Howell26.40
12Comari Hawkins25.29East Lansing
11Arianna Burtley26.92East Lansing
12Iyana Coates27.29East Lansing26.50
12Drelin Mapp25.63Oak Park
10Morgan Roundtree25.73Oak Park
10Kelis Hunter-Young28.18Oak Park26.51
12Alexys Wilson24.82Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jayda Cheeks27.14Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark27.88Ypsilanti Lincoln26.61
10Emma Thomas25.65H.H. Dow
12Allison Miller26.95H.H. Dow
9Claudia Johnson27.52H.H. Dow26.71
12Alicia Fields26.63East Kentwood
11Soleil Moore26.80East Kentwood
12Aliza Mosley26.84East Kentwood26.76
12Avery Wilson26.21Davison
12Olivia Dirkse26.41Davison
10Paige Allis27.71Davison26.78
12Kayla Williams26.59Woodhaven-Brownstown
12Autumn Morris26.84Woodhaven-Brownstown
9Maya Justice26.93Woodhaven-Brownstown26.79
12Lianna Shakoor26.01Dearborn Divine Child
10Meghan Koss26.46Dearborn Divine Child
10Olivia Velazquez27.92Dearborn Divine Child26.80
12Victoria Osmond26.22Linden
10Lauren Goodman26.32Linden
11Hannah Wasilewski27.87Linden26.80
9Kandis Finch25.69Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Ke’vina Finch26.63Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
11Faith Kunnuji28.10Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse26.81
9Kennadi Galy25.51Allendale
12Hannah Schroeder27.19Allendale
9Brooklyn Wallinga28.09Allendale26.93
11Hallie Kooyer26.22Hudsonville Unity Christian
12Janelle DeBoer26.86Hudsonville Unity Christian
9Lindsey DeBoer27.88Hudsonville Unity Christian26.99
12Trinity Greer25.67Alma
9Joy Evans26.60Alma
11Adara Anderson28.77Alma27.01
11Mahawa Kaba26.79Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Skylar Fletcher27.02Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Asiah Lee27.45Ann Arbor Pioneer27.09
12Elyse Miller26.15Gibraltar Carlson
9Maraya Finklea27.18Gibraltar Carlson
9Riley Ivy27.98Gibraltar Carlson27.10
12Onome Oghor26.24Holt
9Malayna Thompson27.09Holt
10Shaelyn Schwem28.18Holt27.17
9Taryn Henderson25.40Farmington Hills Mercy
12Anna Rimatzki27.85Farmington Hills Mercy
12Allison Koehler28.27Farmington Hills Mercy27.17
12Anihya Woods26.39Wayne Memorial
9Janayah Watts26.73Wayne Memorial
9Anesiah Pender28.50Wayne Memorial27.21
11Allie DeLost26.43Zeeland East
12Ily Watson27.34Zeeland East
10Maria Martin27.86Zeeland East27.21

400m

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Detroit U-D Jesuit50.31
2Northville50.46
3Detroit Cass Tech50.55
4Oak Park50.57
5East Kentwood50.88
6Troy51.15
7Hartland51.45
8Rochester Adams51.54
9Clinton Township Chippewa Valley51.67
10Monroe51.80
11Holt51.89
12Zeeland West51.94
13Adrian51.94
14Spring Lake51.95
15Rockford51.96
16Walled Lake Northern52.03
17Oxford52.16
18Fremont52.18
19Hudsonville52.26
20East Lansing52.27
21Okemos52.28
22Riverview52.29
23Dexter52.33
24Ann Arbor Huron52.35
25Holland West Ottawa52.46

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Jaiden Reed49.36Detroit U-D Jesuit
10Cameron Hendrix49.86Detroit U-D Jesuit
12Josiah Graddick51.72Detroit U-D Jesuit50.31
12Ty Schembri50.32Northville
11Brandon Latta50.33Northville
12Emmanuel Tchonang50.72Northville50.46
9Aydan Myers50.45Detroit Cass Tech
11Renard Richmond50.46Detroit Cass Tech
12Kelston Richmond50.75Detroit Cass Tech50.55
12Josh Flake48.41Oak Park
10Deon Cleary50.55Oak Park
12Glenie Cross52.75Oak Park50.57
9Malachi Mosley50.22East Kentwood
12Jaylin Holmes50.43East Kentwood
12Jeffrey Perry52.00East Kentwood50.88
11Darius Whiteside II49.61Troy
11Sanjit Vijay51.10Troy
11Krish Gupta52.73Troy51.15
12Alexander Yon48.91Hartland
12Riley Hough52.69Hartland
10Cameron Cheetam52.76Hartland51.45
11Damarcus Rouse49.26Rochester Adams
12Donovan Hayward52.24Rochester Adams
11Liam Fraser53.11Rochester Adams51.54
11Jonas Morris51.02Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Karol Kozlowski51.72Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10Noah Morris52.26Clinton Township Chippewa Valley51.67
12Andrew McCarthy50.65Monroe
12Noah Stein52.10Monroe
12Karon Rollins52.64Monroe51.80
12Kellen Reed49.32Holt
11Joseph Mitchell53.06Holt
11David Venn53.28Holt51.89
11Skyler Geurink50.85Zeeland West
12Isaac Hondorp52.17Zeeland West
11Colton Ruster52.80Zeeland West51.94
11Ben Schefka50.71Adrian
10Matthew Canales51.73Adrian
11Jake Eagling53.38Adrian51.94
12Carter Phillips51.70Spring Lake
11Tanner Guczwa51.91Spring Lake
12Joe Westhoff52.24Spring Lake51.95
12Jacob Bissell50.96Rockford
10Carter Bissell52.08Rockford
10Jonah Carlson52.85Rockford51.96
11Joseph Iaquaniello50.17Walled Lake Northern
11Nicholas Piagentini52.00Walled Lake Northern
12Ethan Parker53.93Walled Lake Northern52.03
11Luke Berney51.00Oxford
11Dylan Stone52.10Oxford
12Owen Hillary53.38Oxford52.16
12Conor Somers51.46Fremont
12Gabe Whittle52.34Fremont
11Gary Springstead52.73Fremont52.18
11Jaben Bakker52.21Hudsonville
11Jack Lettecci52.24Hudsonville
12Phoenix Velthouse52.33Hudsonville52.26
10Donovan Patterson50.88East Lansing
12Jayden Page52.02East Lansing
10Julian Terranova53.91East Lansing52.27
12Gabe Gulbransen51.98Okemos
12Christian Brillantes52.16Okemos
10Carter Storey52.69Okemos52.28
12Jacob Puma49.87Riverview
9Julien Rivera52.58Riverview
11Mateo Kornijenko54.42Riverview52.29
11Micah Davis50.90Dexter
10Brandon Anderson52.78Dexter
12Jonny Adamczyk53.30Dexter52.33
12Elek King51.33Ann Arbor Huron
9Ashton Brann52.77Ann Arbor Huron
9Chase Lockhart52.95Ann Arbor Huron52.35
9Ruben Esparza52.17Holland West Ottawa
12Tyler Postma52.18Holland West Ottawa
10Aaro Tikkanen53.03Holland West Ottawa52.46

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Time
1Oak Park58.81
2Dearborn Divine Child60.05
3Traverse City Central60.08
4East Grand Rapids60.38
5Ann Arbor Pioneer60.44
6Hudsonville60.55
7Bloomfield Hills60.63
8Rockford60.65
9Allendale60.80
10Ypsilanti Lincoln60.88
11East Lansing61.01
12Brighton61.09
13Highland-Milford61.12
14East Kentwood61.16
15Flint Carman-Ainsworth61.20
16Onsted61.29
17Woodhaven-Brownstown61.40
18Grand Ledge61.40
19Saline61.88
20Romeo61.91
21Ann Arbor Huron62.08
22Grand Blanc62.09
23Grand Haven62.16
24Monroe62.32
25Holland West Ottawa62.47

GradeNameTimeTeamAvg. Time
11Nonah Waldron57.56Oak Park
10Kylee King59.03Oak Park
10Morgan Roundtree59.85Oak Park58.81
9Kathryn Kurtinaitis59.75Dearborn Divine Child
10Samantha Black59.90Dearborn Divine Child
12Lianna Shakoor60.49Dearborn Divine Child60.05
12Julia Flynn58.10Traverse City Central
12Addison Swanson59.76Traverse City Central
11Kathleen Venhuizen62.39Traverse City Central60.08
11Camryn Bodine58.29East Grand Rapids
11Claire Weaver60.69East Grand Rapids
10Avery Hecksel62.15East Grand Rapids60.38
12Sarah Forsyth57.08Ann Arbor Pioneer
12Skylar Fletcher60.84Ann Arbor Pioneer
10Megan Bell63.40Ann Arbor Pioneer60.44
12Alaina Diaz59.06Hudsonville
11Ellery Baker60.17Hudsonville
12Jadyn Jarosch62.43Hudsonville60.55
11Gabrielle Jeffries56.68Bloomfield Hills
12Grace Jenkins61.23Bloomfield Hills
11Julia Allen63.99Bloomfield Hills60.63
11Emma Flanders58.84Rockford
12Grace Flanders60.77Rockford
9Kierra Clum62.35Rockford60.65
9Kennadi Galy58.79Allendale
12Hannah Schroeder60.05Allendale
12Riley DeLore63.56Allendale60.8
12Alexys Wilson55.39Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Brianna Clark63.15Ypsilanti Lincoln
11Jayda Cheeks64.09Ypsilanti Lincoln60.88
12Comari Hawkins56.42East Lansing
11India Gregory62.41East Lansing
10Amelia Biehl64.21East Lansing61.01
11Amanda Simon58.95Brighton
11Stella Farmer61.86Brighton
9Addison Payne62.47Brighton61.09
11Audrey Verkerke60.63Highland-Milford
11Brooklyn Wolcott60.94Highland-Milford
11Jacie Remtema61.80Highland-Milford61.12
11Soleil Moore58.62East Kentwood
11Cadence Schultz60.36East Kentwood
11Erika Quibell64.51East Kentwood61.16
12Amaya Jenkins60.20Flint Carman-Ainsworth
11Elaina Morris61.27Flint Carman-Ainsworth
11Reign Richmond62.12Flint Carman-Ainsworth61.2
9Emmry Ross58.48Onsted
12Kennedy Ross60.06Onsted
12Brooke Borders65.34Onsted61.29
10Payton Scheffler60.57Woodhaven-Brownstown
10Jayla Martin60.77Woodhaven-Brownstown
9Maya Justice62.85Woodhaven-Brownstown61.4
11Lauren Hamilton60.41Grand Ledge
11Taylor Pangburn60.42Grand Ledge
11Kaylah Higbee63.38Grand Ledge61.4
11Mia Rogan58.91Saline
12Madison Stern63.15Saline
9Cora Conley63.58Saline61.88
12Rachel Felstow60.96Romeo
9Evelyn Goedge62.25Romeo
12Jenna Sabath62.52Romeo61.91
12Mya Georgiadis60.01Ann Arbor Huron
9Jada Wilson62.68Ann Arbor Huron
9Aiko Motohara63.55Ann Arbor Huron62.08
10LaNise Chilton60.68Grand Blanc
10Jaclyn Garvey61.59Grand Blanc
10Lauren Wooten63.99Grand Blanc62.09
9Valerie Beeck59.64Grand Haven
10Eden Smith62.78Grand Haven
11Grace Harrison64.06Grand Haven62.16
12Meredith Soule61.24Monroe
12Olivia Bussell62.38Monroe
11Matley Rose63.34Monroe62.32
11Megan Postma59.34Holland West Ottawa
12Natalie Blake64.02Holland West Ottawa
9Helen Sachs64.06Holland West Ottawa62.47

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s