Uncategorized

Best Throws Crew: Week Eight

How does one get on one of these lists?

  • A team must have 3 athletes in both the Shot and Disc
  • The times from those athletes must be from the 2022 Outdoor Season, with the girls deadline being Tuesday night and boys Wednesday night.
  • Those top 3 athletes from an event have their throws averaged out, then those averages are ranked from the longest distance to the shortest distance (with ties going towards those with the better time on their 3rd thrower)
  • Those ranks are then added together across the two events with the better-ranked teams having the lowest total
  • In the case of any ties, in the overall standings, I went with the team that had the stronger of their worst category. In each division, I went with the team ranked higher overall

Got any questions? Message me and I’ll try to confuse you more.

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Zeeland East112
2Carson City-Crystal224
3Monroe Jefferson369
4Monroe8412
5Swartz Creek5813
6Frankenmuth41216
7Dearborn Divine Child15722
8Hudsonville Unity Christian131023
9Battle Creek Lakeview71825
10Pewamo-Westphalia62026
11Beal City23326
12Macomb Dakota191433
13Mason92534
14Traverse City West241640
15Novi35540
16Zeeland West182745
17Kingsley321749
18Saginaw Heritage163349
19East Kentwood123951
20Morrice411354
21Caledonia46955
22White Cloud272956
23Walled Lake Central371956
24Wayland Union342458
25Cadillac144963
26Grand Rapids West Catholic204565
27Bath115869
28Portland512273
29St. Clair443175
30Coopersville492675
31Freeland394281
32Jonesville176481
33Whitehall305383
34Grand Blanc622385
35Brighton543589
36Alma484391
37Hamilton296897
38Grayling336598
39Corunna2678104
40Chelsea6540105
41Canton3669105
42Forest Hills Eastern9411105
43Midland5255107
44Hart5357110
45Grand Haven6347110
46Delton-Kellogg7832110
47Wyandotte Roosevelt5756113
48Chesaning6452116
49Highland-Milford8630116
50Otsego6059119

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Quincy325
2Walled Lake Central415
2Zeeland East145
4East Kentwood257
5Grand Blanc8311
6Allen Park7714
7Otsego9615
8Oxford61319
9Sand Creek111223
10Hamilton19827
11Ludington171128
12Marysville52328
13Negaunee141529
14Olivet211031
15Coldwater132033
16Zeeland West25934
17Cadillac231437
18Dexter241741
19Northville123345
20Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg272653
21Livonia Stevenson105464
22Constantine164965
23Bloomfield Hills442266
24North Branch283967
25Fraser294372
26Novi462773
27H.H. Dow344074
28Lowell324274
29Dearborn Divine Child561975
30Niles403777
31Pewamo-Westphalia532578
32Grand Rapids Christian641680
33St. Joseph315081
34Highland-Milford681886
35Byron Center493887
36Kalamazoo Christian187593
37Mason County Eastern425395
38Grayling554196
39Melvindale385896
40Ionia692998
41Sault Ste. Marie4852100
42Temperance Bedford4164105
43Napoleon3966105
44Freeland7531106
45Ann Arbor Pioneer3572107
46Caledonia8324107
47Allendale4569114
48Salem7045115
49Holt3086116
50Royal Oak8634120

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Monroe314
2Swartz Creek134
3Battle Creek Lakeview279
4Macomb Dakota8513
5Novi14216
6Traverse City West11617
7Zeeland West71017
8Saginaw Heritage61319
9Caledonia19423
10East Kentwood51924
11Walled Lake Central16824
12Grand Blanc26935
13Brighton231538
14Canton152742
15Midland222244
16Grand Haven272047
17Wyandotte Roosevelt242347
18Byron Center183250
19Highland-Milford391251
20Ann Arbor Pioneer302454
21St. Joseph104555
22Warren DeLaSalle352156
23Salem312960
24Walled Lake Western461662
25Farmington511162

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Walled Lake Central213
2East Kentwood134
3Grand Blanc527
4Allen Park448
5Oxford369
6Coldwater8917
7Zeeland West12517
8Dexter11718
9Northville71623
10Livonia Stevenson62632
11Bloomfield Hills221133
12Fraser142236
13Novi231336
14H.H. Dow182038
15Lowell172138
16Highland-Milford30838
17St. Joseph162541
18Byron Center251944
19Caledonia371249
20Temperance Bedford213051
21Ann Arbor Pioneer193251
22Holt153752
23Salem312354
24Royal Oak401757
25Howell293160

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Zeeland East112
2Monroe Jefferson224
3Frankenmuth369
4Hudsonville Unity Christian549
5Dearborn Divine Child7310
6Mason41216
7Kingsley11819
8Wayland Union121123
9Cadillac62026
10Portland201030
11St. Clair161430
12Freeland141731
13Coopersville191332
14Whitehall102232
15Alma181836
16Hamilton92837
17Corunna82937
18Forest Hills Eastern33538
19Chelsea241539
20Otsego222446
21Dundee38947
22Macomb Lutheran North40747
23Hopkins153247
24Marine City133750
25Ionia351954

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Zeeland East112
2Otsego325
3Hamilton538
4Ludington459
5Olivet6410
6Marysville2911
7Cadillac7613
8Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg81018
9North Branch91524
10Dearborn Divine Child16824
11Niles111425
12Grand Rapids Christian19726
13Melvindale101929
14Sault Ste. Marie141731
15Ionia211132
16Freeland231336
17Allendale132538
18Eaton Rapids202141
19Monroe Jefferson241842
20Flat Rock311647
21Paw Paw272249
22Holland Christian153550
23Chelsea183250
24Hudsonville Unity Christian282452
25Richland Gull Lake223355

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Pewamo-Westphalia112
2Grand Rapids West Catholic448
3Hart7714
4Bath2810
5Jonesville3912
6Chesaning10616
7Grayling61016
8Montrose91120
9Delton-Kellogg12214
10Watervliet131326
11Standish Sterling81523
12Quincy141226
13Clinton181836
14Clare112031
15Adrian Madison212344
16Leslie24529
17Lawton52631
18Mason County Central262147
19Kent City172946
20McBain153146
21Ottawa Lake-Whiteford291746
22Tawas311445
23Ida303363
24Erie Mason351954
25Stanton Central Montcalm203454

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Quincy112
2Sand Creek224
3Negaunee336
4Constantine5611
5Pewamo-Westphalia9413
6Grayling10515
7Napoleon6915
8Watervliet15722
9Almont14822
10McBain41923
11St. Louis131326
12East Jordan171027
13Montague161127
14Standish Sterling121628
15Stanton Central Montcalm112132
16Grass Lake83038
17Adrian Madison251439
18St. Charles202040
19Onsted182240
20Ithaca291746
21Clare222648
22Morley-Stanwood262450
23Chesaning74350
24Traverse City St. Francis351550
25Ottawa Lake-Whiteford242751

Boys

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Carson City-Crystal112
2Beal City224
3Morrice437
4White Cloud347
5Flint Beecher5712
6Maple City Glen Lake8614
7Petersburg-Summerfield11819
8Fulton61521
9Britton Deerfield20525
10Engadine141731
11Deckerville122133
12Marlette181836
13Unionville-Sebewaing221638
14Clarkston Everest Collegiate73340
15Addison31940
16Kalamazoo Christian172340
17Hillsdale Academy291241
18Fowler231942
19Ishpeming301444
20Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary133447
21Concord381048
22Onekama262248
23Morenci94049
24Buckley104454
25Marion193756

Girls

RankTeamShotDiscTotal
1Kalamazoo Christian178
2Mason County Eastern448
3Fulton538
4Morenci819
5Indian River Inland Lakes21214
6Pickford10515
7Marion14216
8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian15621
9Athens32023
10Frankfort61925
11White Cloud171128
12Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary201030
13Lutheran HS Westland112132
14Reading72532
15Beal City26834
16Lincoln-Alcona29938
17Baraga241438
18Marcellus221840
19Carney-Nadeau182240
20Brimley93342
21Morrice301545
22West Iron County133447
23Deckerville351348
24Petersburg-Summerfield321749
25Les Cheneaux163551

SHOT PUT

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Zeeland East51′ 4.5″
2Carson City-Crystal50′ 8.8″
3Monroe Jefferson48′ 6.1″
4Frankenmuth48′ 1.8″
5Swartz Creek48′ 1″
6Pewamo-Westphalia47′ 11.1″
7Battle Creek Lakeview47′ 7.9″
8Monroe47′ 5.3″
9Mason47′ 0.8″
10Traverse City Central46′ 9.4″
11Bath46′ 0.2″
12East Kentwood45′ 11.4″
13Hudsonville Unity Christian45′ 11″
14Cadillac45′ 10.3″
15Dearborn Divine Child45′ 10″
16Saginaw Heritage45′ 8.7″
17Jonesville45′ 7.8″
18Zeeland West45′ 7.5″
19Macomb Dakota45′ 4.7″
20Grand Rapids West Catholic45′ 0.6″
21Hudsonville45′ 0″
22St. Joseph44′ 10.8″
23Beal City44′ 10.4″
24Traverse City West44′ 10.3″
25West Bloomfield44′ 10.2″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Aidan TaylorZeeland East56′ 11″
12Tag BonnemaZeeland East48′ 11″
10Parker WilliamsZeeland East48′ 3.5″51′ 4.5″
12Zane ForistCarson City-Crystal67′ 4″
12Taiden RobinsonCarson City-Crystal45′ 5″
12Owen BlackportCarson City-Crystal39′ 5.3″50′ 8.8″
12Alex MansfieldMonroe Jefferson59′ 3.5″
11Nathan MasserantMonroe Jefferson45′ 9.5″
11Charlie Bondy-BakerMonroe Jefferson40′ 5.3″48′ 6.1″
11Ryan TuttFrankenmuth50′ 11″
11Dalton DeBeauFrankenmuth47′ 1.5″
12Nate JacksonFrankenmuth46′ 5″48′ 1.8″
12Tristan HinkleySwartz Creek55′ 2″
11Caleb CrambellSwartz Creek45′ 3″
11Jacob BoothSwartz Creek43′ 10″48′ 1″
10Gavin NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia52′ 10.5″
12Landon NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia47′ 8.5″
10Dalton BrownPewamo-Westphalia43′ 2.3″47′ 11.1″
11Andrew BerryhillBattle Creek Lakeview55′ 5.5″
12Brendon AllardBattle Creek Lakeview43′ 9.5″
12Alex ByrdBattle Creek Lakeview43′ 8.8″47′ 7.9″
11Brayden RichardMonroe48′ 4.3″
9Teegan SimmonsMonroe47′ 3.5″
12Jordan BasslerMonroe46′ 8″47′ 5.3″
12Connor WilliamsonMason53′ 11″
11Brian IngramMason43′ 8.5″
12Brett ShowersMason43′ 7″47′ 0.8″
12Kadyn WarnerTraverse City Central56′ 2.5″
12Damon LivingstonTraverse City Central47′ 7.8″
10Syrus SmithTraverse City Central36′ 6″46′ 9.4″
12Hudson MaddoxBath49′ 0.5″
12Colin KuhnBath46′ 1″
12Jacob McAlpineBath42′ 11″46′ 0.2″
11Kenden HarpEast Kentwood48′ 10.3″
11Nathan CobbsEast Kentwood47′ 8.5″
12Levi RobinsonEast Kentwood41′ 3.5″45′ 11.4″
12Ryan ShinaberyHudsonville Unity Christian48′ 1.5″
12Jonny BosmaHudsonville Unity Christian46′ 4″
12Jake BoltHudsonville Unity Christian43′ 3.5″45′ 11″
11Ryan SandersCadillac47′ 9.5″
11Connor AndersonCadillac45′ 8.8″
12Andrew JohnsCadillac44′ 0.8″45′ 10.3″
12Brady PlouchaDearborn Divine Child52′ 5″
11Isaiah PlouchaDearborn Divine Child47′ 2.5″
10Karol LesnickDearborn Divine Child37′ 10.5″45′ 10″
10Ty RobertsonSaginaw Heritage48′ 4″
9Ethan KraatzSaginaw Heritage44′ 6″
12Logan KennellySaginaw Heritage44′ 4″45′ 8.7″
11Chandler GriffithsJonesville49′ 2.5″
12Eliga SpahrJonesville46′ 3″
9Scott AubeJonesville41′ 6″45′ 7.8″
12Bobby ClendenonZeeland West46′ 11.5″
12Skye VanderKuylZeeland West45′ 7.5″
11Luke BosmaZeeland West44′ 3.5″45′ 7.5″
12Riley SmalarzMacomb Dakota49′ 11.5″
12Vincent BogovicanMacomb Dakota45′ 6″
9Tyler ToreyMacomb Dakota40′ 8.5″45′ 4.7″
12Kyle KloskaGrand Rapids West Catholic48′ 7.5″
12Thomas BeardenGrand Rapids West Catholic47′ 0.5″
12John KohaneGrand Rapids West Catholic39′ 5.8″45′ 0.6″
11Trenton MervauHudsonville48′ 3″
12Devin MervauHudsonville44′ 8″
12Eli ReinsmaHudsonville42′ 1″45′ 0″
11Gerald CapaccioSt. Joseph50′ 3.8″
12Nathaniel SparkmanSt. Joseph43′ 7″
12Joseph Sicurello JrSt. Joseph40′ 9.8″44′ 10.8″
12Chris WhiteheadBeal City47′ 8.5″
12Matthew OswaldBeal City44′ 7.8″
10Kylis FletcherBeal City42′ 3″44′ 10.4″
12Carson DouglassTraverse City West46′ 11.5″
12Danny RosaTraverse City West45′ 5″
10Kyler BrunanTraverse City West42′ 2.5″44′ 10.3″
12Mike WilliamsWest Bloomfield48′ 1.5″
10Ryan RossWest Bloomfield43′ 9″
12Elijah BryantWest Bloomfield42′ 8″44′ 10.2″
12Dante DunkinCorunna46′ 11″
10Jaden EdingtonCorunna44′ 6″
10Jason KrauseCorunna43′ 1″44′ 10″

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Zeeland East36′ 3.8″
2East Kentwood36′ 3.7″
3Quincy35′ 11.2″
4Walled Lake Central35′ 10″
5Marysville35′ 8.3″
6Oxford35′ 6.3″
7Allen Park35′ 3.3″
8Grand Blanc35′ 1.2″
9Otsego34′ 8.3″
10Livonia Stevenson34′ 6.2″
11Sand Creek33′ 10.7″
12Northville33′ 10.2″
13Coldwater33′ 10.2″
14Negaunee33′ 6″
15McBain33′ 3.3″
16Constantine33′ 2″
17Ludington33′ 1.3″
18Kalamazoo Christian33′ 0.7″
19Hamilton33′ 0.3″
20Ann Arbor Huron32′ 11.3″
21Olivet32′ 9.3″
22Swartz Creek32′ 9″
23Cadillac32′ 8″
24Dexter32′ 7.3″
25Zeeland West32′ 6.3″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Paige WestraZeeland East39′ 11″
11Faith BonnemaZeeland East34′ 7.5″
10Anna TildenZeeland East34′ 5″36′ 3.8″
10Kayla HarrisEast Kentwood38′ 1″
12Mya ProcterEast Kentwood37′ 6″
11Jayla ProcterEast Kentwood33′ 4″36′ 3.7″
11Sophia SnellenbergerQuincy40′ 3″
11Raigen HorsfallQuincy39′ 6″
10Emyleigh BurlewQuincy28′ 0.5″35′ 11.2″
11Ava WojciechowskiWalled Lake Central39′ 1.5″
11Savannah BreitwiserWalled Lake Central34′ 11.5″
10Jordyn HarrisWalled Lake Central33′ 5″35′ 10″
10Janae HudsonMarysville38′ 0″
10Alyssa ThomasMarysville35′ 0″
11Grace KryscynskiMarysville34′ 1″35′ 8.3″
12Eriana HubbardOxford39′ 11.5″
12Caprice FieldsOxford33′ 4.5″
11Elizabeth RiceOxford33′ 2.8″35′ 6.3″
10Abigail RussellAllen Park42′ 4.5″
11Catalina MarinAllen Park34′ 5″
11Elizabeth AntrassianAllen Park29′ 0.3″35′ 3.3″
12Kennedy HagensGrand Blanc36′ 7.5″
12Lane HagensGrand Blanc35′ 10.5″
10Sydney ThompsonGrand Blanc32′ 9.5″35′ 1.2″
12Madison DrouinOtsego38′ 6″
11Haley GuerrantOtsego37′ 7″
11Chloe SunnervilleOtsego28′ 0″34′ 8.3″
11McKenzie SirokyLivonia Stevenson37′ 2″
12Kalaia JacksonLivonia Stevenson37′ 0″
12Alyssa ManciniLivonia Stevenson29′ 4.5″34′ 6.2″
12Grace ElliottSand Creek37′ 1″
11Emily CarbajalSand Creek36′ 5″
10Denae CoveySand Creek28′ 2″33′ 10.7″
Chloe PritchettNorthville34′ 11.5″
11Summer MansiNorthville33′ 8.5″
12Natalie KearneyNorthville32′ 10.5″33′ 10.2″
9Ellianna FoleyColdwater38′ 2″
12Anna DemeesterColdwater34′ 3.5″
11Abigail JonesColdwater29′ 1″33′ 10.2″
11Eliana JuchemichNegaunee35′ 2.5″
12Alyssa HillNegaunee34′ 2.5″
11Martha RutherfordNegaunee31′ 1″33′ 6″
11Adyson NederhoodMcBain37′ 8″
9Isabel RozeveldMcBain32′ 7.5″
11Analiese FredinMcBain29′ 6.5″33′ 3.3″
12Lilly StearsConstantine34′ 4″
11Caterina ThelenConstantine34′ 0″
12Bo GeibeConstantine31′ 2″33′ 2″
12RyAnn RohrerLudington43′ 7″
9Aleeyah BettsLudington28′ 8.5″
12Zoe VossLudington27′ 0.3″33′ 1.3″
12Tess VanDykKalamazoo Christian42′ 9″
10Elyse StilsonKalamazoo Christian29′ 8.5″
10Addison JacksonKalamazoo Christian26′ 8.5″33′ 0.7″
10Aliyah SpringerHamilton34′ 5″
12Mila TasmaHamilton33′ 6.5″
11Norah SoerensHamilton31′ 1.5″33′ 0.3″
9Cora WilliamsAnn Arbor Huron36′ 11.5″
11Mackenzie RobinsonAnn Arbor Huron32′ 10.5″
9Talia McCommonsAnn Arbor Huron29′ 0″32′ 11.3″
11Payton OttoOlivet35′ 1.5″
11Emma KelenskeOlivet34′ 11.5″
10Emmalie LettsOlivet28′ 3″32′ 9.3″
10Jayla EvansSwartz Creek38′ 1″
11Adrianna HethertonSwartz Creek32′ 4.5″
9Adriana BarnhartSwartz Creek27′ 9.5″32′ 9″
10Makenzie JohnsCadillac34′ 8.5″
10Ellie KovacevichCadillac34′ 3.5″
11Olivia SmithCadillac29′ 0″32′ 8″
12Jamie GieseDexter40′ 5.5″
11Lillianne TrinkleDexter28′ 8.5″
10Lily BurnsDexter28′ 8″32′ 7.3″
10Isabel AssinkZeeland West34′ 10″
10Lee RamirezZeeland West32′ 9″
12Lili RamirezZeeland West30′ 0″32′ 6.3″

DISCUS

Boys

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Zeeland East152′ 6.7″
2Carson City-Crystal145′ 8″
3Beal City143′ 6.3″
4Monroe141′ 4.3″
5Novi139′ 9″
6Monroe Jefferson139′ 5.3″
7Dearborn Divine Child139′ 4″
8Swartz Creek137′ 11.2″
9Caledonia137′ 9.3″
10Hudsonville Unity Christian137′ 0.5″
11Forest Hills Eastern136′ 4.3″
12Frankenmuth136′ 3″
13Morrice136′ 1.7″
14Macomb Dakota135′ 9.7″
15Macomb Lutheran North135′ 8.8″
16Traverse City West135′ 6.3″
17Kingsley135′ 4.3″
18Battle Creek Lakeview135′ 3.3″
19Walled Lake Central135′ 1.7″
20Pewamo-Westphalia134′ 10.7″
21Dundee134′ 10.3″
22Portland132′ 11.3″
23Grand Blanc132′ 0.8″
24Wayland Union131′ 11.7″
25Mason131′ 8.3″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Aidan TaylorZeeland East162′ 3″
10Garrett WeedenZeeland East151′ 1″
12Tag BonnemaZeeland East144′ 4″152′ 6.7″
12Zane ForistCarson City-Crystal199′ 1″
12Taiden RobinsonCarson City-Crystal136′ 11″
12Owen BlackportCarson City-Crystal101′ 0″145′ 8″
12Chris WhiteheadBeal City152′ 1″
12Matthew OswaldBeal City142′ 10″
10Kylis FletcherBeal City135′ 8″143′ 6.3″
9Teegan SimmonsMonroe144′ 10″
11Brayden RichardMonroe143′ 2″
12Jordan BasslerMonroe136′ 1″141′ 4.3″
12Cameron BloomNovi142′ 0″
11Preston JohnstonNovi141′ 11″
12Kent NewberryNovi135′ 4″139′ 9″
12Alex MansfieldMonroe Jefferson168′ 7″
11Nathan MasserantMonroe Jefferson126′ 4″
11Joey DuvallMonroe Jefferson123′ 5″139′ 5.3″
12Brady PlouchaDearborn Divine Child164′ 4″
11Isaiah PlouchaDearborn Divine Child148′ 4″
10Karol LesnickDearborn Divine Child105′ 4″139′ 4″
12Tristan HinkleySwartz Creek154′ 6.5″
12Ashton KoebkeSwartz Creek141′ 6″
11Jacob BoothSwartz Creek117′ 9″137′ 11.2″
12Caleb PaarlbergCaledonia152′ 9″
11Carlo AybarCaledonia136′ 1″
12Jacob SnyderCaledonia124′ 6″137′ 9.3″
12Ryan ShinaberyHudsonville Unity Christian150′ 0.5″
12Jake BoltHudsonville Unity Christian140′ 11″
12Jonny BosmaHudsonville Unity Christian120′ 2″137′ 0.5″
12Bergen GrochoskiForest Hills Eastern151′ 1″
12Kyle ButkaForest Hills Eastern133′ 5″
12Thomas SypienForest Hills Eastern124′ 7″136′ 4.3″
11Dalton DeBeauFrankenmuth156′ 6″
11Ryan TuttFrankenmuth131′ 7″
12Nate JacksonFrankenmuth120′ 8″136′ 3″
12Todd NanasyMorrice166′ 8″
12Brett McGowenMorrice121′ 1″
11Drew McGowanMorrice120′ 8″136′ 1.7″
12Riley SmalarzMacomb Dakota153′ 5″
12Vincent BogovicanMacomb Dakota131′ 7″
11Joseph PruchnicMacomb Dakota122′ 5″135′ 9.7″
12Nick PetersdorfMacomb Lutheran North151′ 3.5″
12Brennen DitchmanMacomb Lutheran North141′ 8″
9Andrew StarrMacomb Lutheran North114′ 3″135′ 8.8″
12Carson DouglassTraverse City West145′ 6″
10Kyler BrunanTraverse City West131′ 0″
12Danny RosaTraverse City West130′ 1″135′ 6.3″
12Riley BrockKingsley151′ 7″
9Chase BottKingsley138′ 3″
12Trevor LewisKingsley116′ 3″135′ 4.3″
11Andrew BerryhillBattle Creek Lakeview152′ 8″
12Alex ByrdBattle Creek Lakeview130′ 8″
11Carson DeanBattle Creek Lakeview122′ 6″135′ 3.3″
10Nathan CodyWalled Lake Central146′ 10″
10Brycen AndersonWalled Lake Central134′ 11″
9Garrod AlexanderWalled Lake Central123′ 8″135′ 1.7″
10Gavin NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia153′ 5″
12Landon NurenbergPewamo-Westphalia128′ 2″
10Dalton BrownPewamo-Westphalia123′ 1″134′ 10.7″
12Cole HubbellDundee149′ 9″
11Brayden RatliffDundee133′ 10″
12Kaiden HubbellDundee121′ 0″134′ 10.3″
11Noah SimpsonPortland148′ 7″
11Evan BowerPortland127′ 1″
12Braden KehrPortland123′ 2″132′ 11.3″
12Jayden LewinGrand Blanc139′ 4.5″
12Ryan DeibisGrand Blanc129′ 5″
10Anthony KingGrand Blanc127′ 5″132′ 0.8″
12Carson NoyesWayland Union138′ 8″
11Bronson HuyckWayland Union130′ 4″
9Adam HuffWayland Union126′ 11″131′ 11.7″
12Connor WilliamsonMason160′ 0″
10Nick SaadeMason120′ 10″
11Brian IngramMason114′ 3″131′ 8.3″

Girls

RankTeamAvg. Distance
1Walled Lake Central131′ 3.7″
2Quincy117′ 11.5″
3Grand Blanc117′ 5.5″
4Zeeland East115′ 7″
5East Kentwood112′ 4.8″
6Otsego111′ 4″
7Allen Park109′ 9.7″
8Hamilton108′ 1.7″
9Zeeland West106′ 3.3″
10Olivet105′ 9.7″
11Ludington105′ 8.3″
12Sand Creek105′ 3″
13Oxford104′ 11.3″
14Cadillac103′ 2.7″
15Negaunee103′ 1″
16Grand Rapids Christian100′ 10.3″
17Dexter100′ 9.7″
18Highland-Milford100′ 7.7″
19Dearborn Divine Child100′ 4.3″
20Coldwater100′ 2.7″
21Midland100′ 0.3″
22Bloomfield Hills99′ 10.3″
23Marysville99′ 7.3″
24Caledonia99′ 5.3″
25Pewamo-Westphalia99′ 4.8″

GradeNameTeamDistanceAvg. Distance
12Analise CoonWalled Lake Central136′ 1″
11Savannah BreitwiserWalled Lake Central129′ 2″
11Ava WojciechowskiWalled Lake Central128′ 8″131′ 3.7″
11Sophia SnellenbergerQuincy143′ 8″
11Raigen HorsfallQuincy118′ 1.5″
10Emyleigh BurlewQuincy92′ 1″117′ 11.5″
12Lane HagensGrand Blanc126′ 3″
12Rachel GaydosGrand Blanc121′ 6.5″
12Kennedy HagensGrand Blanc104′ 7″117′ 5.5″
12Paige WestraZeeland East124′ 9″
11Mariah SackettZeeland East115′ 9″
10Anna TildenZeeland East106′ 3″115′ 7″
10Kayla HarrisEast Kentwood121′ 7.5″
12Mya ProcterEast Kentwood110′ 1″
12Darcey DorrisEast Kentwood105′ 6″112′ 4.8″
11Haley GuerrantOtsego128′ 0″
12Madison DrouinOtsego121′ 9″
11Chloe SunnervilleOtsego84′ 3″111′ 4″
10Abigail RussellAllen Park143′ 1″
12Bailey GrayAllen Park94′ 5″
11Catalina MarinAllen Park91′ 11″109′ 9.7″
12Mila TasmaHamilton116′ 9″
10Aliyah SpringerHamilton115′ 1″
12Ashley KoopmanHamilton92′ 7″108′ 1.7″
10Lee RamirezZeeland West113′ 2″
10Isabel AssinkZeeland West106′ 4″
12Lili RamirezZeeland West99′ 4″106′ 3.3″
11Payton OttoOlivet132′ 1″
10Emmalie LettsOlivet96′ 4″
11Emma KelenskeOlivet89′ 0″105′ 9.7″
12RyAnn RohrerLudington131′ 3″
9Aleeyah BettsLudington109′ 3″
11Isabella AchesonLudington76′ 7″105′ 8.3″
11Emily CarbajalSand Creek123′ 6″
12Grace ElliottSand Creek103′ 11″
10Denae CoveySand Creek88′ 4″105′ 3″
12Eriana HubbardOxford132′ 7″
12Kennedy KonkleOxford94′ 3″
12Caprice FieldsOxford88′ 0″104′ 11.3″
11Olivia SmithCadillac107′ 5″
10Makenzie JohnsCadillac106′ 11″
10Berkley OberhausCadillac95′ 4″103′ 2.7″
12Alyssa HillNegaunee114′ 1.5″
11Eliana JuchemichNegaunee106′ 7.5″
12Natalie BellNegaunee88′ 6″103′ 1″
10Kijana CallwoodGrand Rapids Christian122′ 10″
10Violet TalsmaGrand Rapids Christian90′ 8″
12Kristin WinkleGrand Rapids Christian89′ 1″100′ 10.3″
12Jamie GieseDexter109′ 6″
12Katie KruegerDexter100′ 10″
11Lillianne TrinkleDexter92′ 1″100′ 9.7″
11Mia WroblewskiHighland-Milford106′ 4″
12Grace CareyHighland-Milford103′ 2″
9Elle DameworthHighland-Milford92′ 5″100′ 7.7″
11Grace SteffesDearborn Divine Child117′ 6″
11Emery BudzDearborn Divine Child95′ 0″
9Emma AntonczakDearborn Divine Child88′ 7″100′ 4.3″
9Ellianna FoleyColdwater109′ 0″
11Heidi KatzColdwater98′ 11″
12Anna DemeesterColdwater92′ 9″100′ 2.7″
11Olivia McMathMidland105′ 3″
11Lillian LinceMidland102′ 5″
9Abigail ShealyMidland92′ 5″100′ 0.3″
10Molly SochaBloomfield Hills116′ 9″
11Michaya PaulateerBloomfield Hills104′ 4″
10Ruby SmithBloomfield Hills78′ 6″99′ 10.3″
10Janae HudsonMarysville135′ 0″
11Grace KryscynskiMarysville87′ 5″
10Alyssa ThomasMarysville76′ 5″99′ 7.3″
12Morgan BabbCaledonia117′ 3″
12Harlei MansfieldCaledonia99′ 2″
11Lauren MahoneyCaledonia81′ 11″99′ 5.3″
12Grace SpitzleyPewamo-Westphalia112′ 1″
12Emma FedewaPewamo-Westphalia102′ 3″
12Sarah JandernoaPewamo-Westphalia83′ 10.5″99′ 4.8″

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s