Uncategorized

The Top Tens: #3’s

Top Tens

Regional Previews

50 Tickets

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – SCAA, Class D, D4 State
2nd Place – Region 34

2020

Team Champions – SCAA, Pre-Region 67
4th Place – Region 34

2019

Team Champions – SCAA
6th Place – Class D
2nd Place – Region 34
21st Place – D4 State

Anything in Track?

4×800

8:20

1st Place – Region 35
1st Place – SCAA
3rd Place – Hillsdale County
2nd Place – D4 State

Grayson Rorick

2:19/4:46/10:54

3rd Place – Region 35 1600/3200m
3rd Place – SCAA 1600/3200m
4th Place – Hillsdale County 1600m

Thomas Holm

2:14/4:45/10:21

2nd Place – Region 35 3200m
4th Place – Region 35 1600m
2nd Place – SCAA 3200m
4th Place – SCAA 1600m
3rd Place – Hillsdale County 1600m
12th Place – D4 State 3200m

Vincent Reagle

58.2/2:12

7th Place – Region 35 800m
8th Place – SCAA 800m
5th Place – Hillsdale County 800m

Reece Poole

2:23/5:36

Alex Richards

46.6 (300h)

7th Place – Region 35 300h
5th Place – SCAA 300h

Ike Lindley

2:39

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – Region 33
2nd Place – MIAC
9th Place – D4 State

2020

3rd Place – MIAC
4th Place – Pre-Region 65
4th Place – Region 33

2019

3rd Place – MIAC
4th Place – Region 33

Anything in Track?

Natalie Meadows

2:45/5:49/12:571st Place – Region 36 3200m
2nd Place – Region 36 1600m
1st Place – MIAC 3200m
8th Place – MIAC 1600m
20th Place – D4 State 1600m
25th Place – D4 State 3200m

Savannah Pomorski

2:46/6:32

3rd Place – Region 36 800m
6th Place – MIAC 800m

Ciara Parsons

20.2 (100h)/59.0 (300h)

4th Place – Region 36 100h
6th Place – Region 36 300h
5th Place – MIAC 100h

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – TVC West, TVC Overall, Region 25, D3 State
5th Place – Greater Lansing

2020

Team Champions – TVC West, D3 Greater Lansing, Pre-Region 48, Region 24, D3 State
2nd Place – TVC Overall

2019

Team Champions – TVC West, TVC Overall, Region 24
6th Place – Greater Lansing
6th Place – D3 State

Anything in Track?

4×800

8:19

2nd Place – Region 30
2nd Place – TVC 10
1st Place – Mid Michigan MoC
6th Place – D3 State

Ben March

2:09/4:44/9:46

4th Place – Region 30 3200m
5th Place – Region 30 1600m
3rd Place – TVC 10 3200m
5th Place – TVC 10 1600m
8th Place – Mid Michigan MoC 800m
9th Place – D3 State 3200m

Dylan Marr

55.3/2:06

7th Place – TVC 10 400m
5th Place – Mid Michigan MoC 800m

Landon Pestrue

2:16/4:57/10:34

6th Place – Region 30 3200m
4th Place – TVC 10 3200m

Alex Hardy

2:27/5:48

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – CAAC White, Region 24
3rd Place – Greater Lansing
4th Place – D3 State

2020

Team Champions – CAAC White, D2 Greater Lansing
2nd Place – Pre-Region 27
2nd Place – Region 14
10th Place – D2 State

2019

Team Champions – CAAC White
12th Place – Greater Lansing
6th Place – Region 14

Anything in Track?

4×800

9:55

2nd Place – Region 29
1st Place – CAAC White
2nd Place – Greater Lansing
9th Place – D3 StateCC Jones

2:25/4:59/10:49

2nd Place – Region 29 1600/3200m
1st Place – CAAC White 1600/3200m
1st Place – Greater Lansing 1600m
5th Place – D3 State 3200m

Hannah Pricco

27.2/58.5/2:21

1st Place – Region 29 400m
2nd Place – Region 29 800m
1st Place – CAAC White 400/800m
1st Place – Greater Lansing 400m
3rd Place – D3 State 400m
9th Place – D3 State 800m

Tessa Roe

2:20/5:13

3rd Place – Region 29 800/1600m
2nd Place – CAAC White 800/1600m
4th Place – Greater Lansing 800m
8th Place – D3 State 800m
9th Place – D3 State 1600m

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – Region 16
2nd Place – SEC White
5th Place – D2 State

2020

Team Champions – SEC White, Pre-Region 31, Region 16
5th Place – D2 State

2019

2nd Place – SEC White
4th Place – Region 4

Anything in Track?

Evan Loughridge

4:31/10:04

5th Place – SEC White 1600m
6th Place – Region 2 3200m

Ethan Sandula

4:36/9:53

7th Place – Region 16 3200m

Ben Richards

2:02/4:32

6th Place – SEC White 1600m
5th Place – Region 16 1600m
8th Place – Region 16 800m

Zach Debeauclair

2:01/4:37

5th Place – Region 16 800m

Zach Newman

54.9/2:02/4:35

4th Place – Region 16 800m

Thomas Lepper

2:15/4:52/10:51

Colten Lumadue

24.1/51.7

3rd Place – SEC White 400m
5th Place – Region 16 400m

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – Region 11
2nd Place – OK White
2nd Place – D2 State

2020

Team Champions – Pre-Region 26, Region 13
2nd Place – OK White
3rd Place – D2 State

2019

Team Champions – Region 11
2nd Place – OK Gold
12th Place – D2 State

Anything in Track?

4×800

9:32

3rd Place – OK White
2nd Place – Region 13
2nd Place – D2 State

Natalie VanOtteren

5:10/11:04

5th Place – OK White 3200m
7th Place – OK White 1600m
3rd Place – Region 13 3200m
7th Place – D2 State 3200m

Naomi Nelson

2:29/5:43/12:12

Payton Holtz

2:27/5:32

6th Place – OK White 800m
4th Place – Region 13 800m

Sarah Timmer

2:48/5:56/12:59

Adia Sikkema

5:58

Anna Triezenberg

2:37/5:53

Lily Teitsma

2:46/6:00

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – KLAA, Region 4, D1 State

2020

Team Champions – Pre-Region 8, Region 4
4th Place – KLAA
13th Place – D1 State

2019

Team Champions – KLAA, Region 4, D1 State

Anything in Track?

Tyler Langley

2:08/4:35/9:40

8th Place – KLAA 3200m

Brady Matuszewski

2:00/4:28/9:33

5th Place – Region 8 3200m

Luke Campbell

2:08/4:29/9:35

7th Place – Region 8 3200m

Dylan White

2:15/4:46/10:53

Bode Cooper

53.2/2:00/4:41

8th Place – KLAA 800m
7th Place – Region 8 800m

Nathan Moskal

2:08/4:43/10:47

Elijah Forbord

2:16/4:52

Ian Cox

2:07/4:51/10:27

Brayden Morris

2:03

Tyler Brock

4:56/10:36

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – Big North, Northern Michigan, Region 2
3rd Place – D1 State

2020

Team Champions – Big North, Pre-Region 1, Region 1
2nd Place – D1 State

2019

Team Champions – Northern Michigan, Region 1
2nd Place – Big North
2nd Place – D1 State

Anything in Track?

4×800

9:30

2nd Place – Region 1
1st Place – Big North
10th Place – D1 State

Alexis Ball

2:26/5:19/11:18

5th Place – Region 1 3200m
4th Place – Big North 3200m
5th Place – Big North 1600m
3rd Place – Record Eagle 1600m

Ella Kirkwood

2:20/5:26/12:06

4th Place – Region 1 800m
5th Place – Big North 3200m
6th Place – Big North 1600m

Kathleen Venhuizen

60.1/2:17/5:26/12:09

2nd Place – Region 1 800m
3rd Place – Big North 400m
4th Place – Big North 800m
2nd Place – Record Eagle 400m
10th Place – D1 State 800m

Lola Reimers

64.3/2:26

7th Place – Big North 400m

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s