Uncategorized

Region 17 Preview

Every year, it’s St. Clair and Yale. Every freaking year.

Where: Algonac HS, Algonac

The Course: Flat and usually fast.  But due to Algonac’s proximity to Lake St. Clair, I’m guessing sloshy.  The track ending might be dry though!

Due to time constraints, omitting the “What to Watch For” section.  If you’ve followed JFT, me, or are just a fan of the sport, you should have a good idea. 😊

SUMMER

MID-SEASON

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore1st Girl2nd Girl3rd Girl4th Girl5th Girl6th Girl7th Girl
1Warren Regina51151116181921
2Marysville91242223404145
3Croswell-Lexington1029101731353739
4St. Clair1103252627293238
5Armada140
6Imlay City153
7Macomb Lutheran North156
8Richmond178
9Marine City207
10Yale288
11Center Line357

Ranked Teams: Warren Regina (11)

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Grace ZdankiewiczWarren Regina133.5
212Hannah FisherMarysville120.7
311Ava PergitoneSt. Clair118.9
412Reese PowersMarysville118.1
510Kennedy RoskoppWarren Regina112.4
612Elizabeth SlimanImlay City108.8
711Anne MayMacomb Lutheran North106.4
89Brooklyn KhonArmada106.3
99Eva ThompsonCroswell-Lexington105.7
1010Morgan NewtonCroswell-Lexington103.8
1112Jessica JarskiWarren Regina103.6
1210Brianna AlbersRichmond100.2
1310Casidhe FlesherMarine City98.1
1411Olivia EbelMacomb Lutheran North97.1
1511Jenna DenverImlay City92.6
169Elizabeth AmbroggioWarren Regina92.3
1710Abagayle BarkleyCroswell-Lexington88.5
189Natalie LentineWarren Regina88.4
1911Ella JenkinsWarren Regina87.2
2010Darrah MackenzieArmada86.3
2112Samantha BrownWarren Regina86.0
229Lillian RutallieMarysville82.3
2311Riley DenUylMarysville81.1
2412Abby BaczewskiRichmond79.3
2511Katelynn JaloskySt. Clair77.5
269Allie KomarowskiSt. Clair77.0
2711Kaylen WalkerSt. Clair75.0
2810Lauren KoskiMacomb Lutheran North74.8
2910Taylor HeltonSt. Clair73.4
3012Mary KaminskiImlay City70.3
319Brynn HurleyCroswell-Lexington70.1
3210Trista CardSt. Clair68.3
339Kymora JonesSt. Clair Shores South Lake67.8
3410Ava BaltierraArmada66.4
3510Kelsey PendryRichmond65.4
3610Madison O’ConnorCroswell-Lexington64.4
3710Samantha KookArmada62.3
3811Aubrey ConnellyCroswell-Lexington62.3
399Allie KomarowksiSt. Clair62.2
4011Blanca RosalesCroswell-Lexington54.3
4112Lauren WilsonMarysville53.2
4210Ella DeshonMarysville52.7
4310Brooklyn ShutkoYale52.4
4410Breanna FeysArmada51.5
4511Victoria KellerRichmond48.7
4612Allison TomczakMarysville48.2
4712Shaylen HaneyMarine City44.0
4811Ava ZobayArmada43.2
4910Emma ErdmannMarine City42.1
509Emma TerhuneMarine City41.7

Projected Individual Qualifier Cutoff: 15th

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore1st Boy2nd Boy3rd Boy4th Boy5th Boy6th Boy7th Boy
1St. Clair384569141719
2Yale51181011212829
3Armada1062132531354951
4Marysville135
5Macomb Lutheran North143
6Croswell-Lexington158
7Richmond166
8Marine City170
9Imlay City214
10Madison Heights Lamphere271

Ranked Teams: St. Clair (11), Yale (15)

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Lukas KrieschYale190.8
211Camden KhonArmada183.6
312Brock DenUylMarysville183.4
411David HarrisSt. Clair183.2
511Carter BoullardSt. Clair181.6
612Sam VitaleSt. Clair181.2
712James EllingCroswell-Lexington180.7
810Acer CampbellYale176.3
912Cole CunninghamSt. Clair175.2
1010Giovanni Pardo-KeeganYale174.6
1110Blake FergusonYale170.9
1212Ethan McCombsCroswell-Lexington168.6
1311Riley AndrewsArmada165.2
1410Dylan DistelrathSt. Clair165.2
159Ryan JackinsMarine City162.8
1610Jamison SnayMacomb Lutheran North162.7
1712Connor KregerSt. Clair160.5
1810Brewer SnayMacomb Lutheran North156.2
1911Joe EdgemonSt. Clair155.0
2012Connor GermainRichmond154.8
2112Braxton ShutkoYale154.4
2212Evan GreenRichmond153.7
2312Nick KnustCroswell-Lexington152.7
2411Lance KowalskiMarysville149.2
2510Luke NawrockiArmada147.0
2612Zavier LoganImlay City145.2
2711Griffin SibillaMarysville141.3
289Kale KovachYale140.9
299Jack NicolYale140.3
3010Ryan DelarosaMacomb Lutheran North139.5
3111Jack ZagaiskiArmada138.4
3212Dean AuneImlay City134.8
3311Colin WestgateMacomb Lutheran North132.6
3410Alex RobertsonMarine City131.8
3511Andrew SniesakArmada131.0
3612Tyler ArnoldMarine City130.3
3710Jayden RobertsonMarine City130.3
389Luke PastuschynRichmond129.9
3911Dillan JohnsMadison Heights Lamphere127.6
4011Teddy PoziosMarysville127.2
4110Trent GlassMarysville126.1
4210Brendan YeraRichmond126.1
4310Elliot WhitneyImlay City122.7
449Jackson RixRichmond122.1
4510Anthony GoatleyMadison Heights Lamphere119.4
469Jack McMahonMacomb Lutheran North118.0
4711Anthony RomanMacomb Lutheran North117.3
4812Ryan WileyMarine City117.1
4912LaJabreon EberhartSt. Clair Shores South Lake115.1
5010Tyler BucklandArmada113.5

Projected Individual Qualifier Cutoff: 21st. Very top-heavy region.

MIXCSR vs. Athletic.net

1 thought on “Region 17 Preview”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s