Uncategorized

Region 22 Preview

Where: Portage West MS, Portage, MI

The Course: Rolling, wide turns, tends to be pretty fair at this point in the year.  As it stands now, my intuition (always a dicey bet!) tells me this will be one of the faster courses this weekend. 

Due to time constraints, omitting the “What to Watch For” section.  If you’ve followed JFT, me, or are just a fan of the sport, you should have a good idea. 😊

SUMMER

MID-SEASON

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore1st Girl2nd Girl3rd Girl4th Girl5th Girl6th Girl7th Girl
1Schoolcraft815141721245356
2Bridgman823111223333441
3Saugatuck102792027394555
4Buchanan106481337444950
5Lawton150
6Fennville166
7Coloma185
8Hartford230
9Centreville234
10Bloomingdale246
11Niles Brandywine273
12Watervliet322
13Constantine328
14Bangor333
15Galesburg-Augusta364

Ranked Teams: Bridgman (24), Schoolcraft (25)

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
110Kendra KosterLawton130.0
212Ava GenoveseColoma120.4
312Arie HackettBridgman108.4
411Lydia KruisComstock105.8
59Madeline YoungBuchanan102.6
611Caley KerwinSchoolcraft95.1
712Angelica MendozaFennville92.8
812Samantha SixberrySaugatuck90.4
99Emma MillerBuchanan87.6
1012Hannah SmitSaugatuck87.6
1111Autumn MajorCentreville87.5
1212Jane KasparBridgman83.2
139Clara FastBridgman80.5
1410Eleanor YoungBuchanan77.4
159Ariana PillotSchoolcraft76.3
1612Allison LauriNiles Brandywine74.3
1711Sofia OertelLawton71.8
1812Maleah HamptonSchoolcraft71.5
1911Camryn BrownColoma71.2
2012Gillian KuehnleHartford69.4
2112Becky PondSaugatuck69.3
2212Annika PetersonSchoolcraft66.1
2312Jasmin JanickiHartford64.5
2411Summer FastBridgman63.9
259Addison BlodgettSchoolcraft60.9
2612Natalie LatchawFennville60.2
2712Chloe WilliamsColoma57.7
2810Anna McQuearySaugatuck57.7
299Miley YoungNiles Brandywine56.6
3010Emmy PritchardCentreville56.2
3110Zee DickersonBloomingdale55.3
3212Cami McMillinConstantine54.7
3311Priscilla GonzalezBloomingdale52.7
34Stephanie DemeulenaereBridgman48.8
359Emily HowellBridgman48.3
369Christina MendozaFennville45.9
3711Annika SteinkeLawton42.2
3810Sydney GreavesBuchanan42.1
3912Jennifer SarcoHartford39.7
409Elliana ZolperSaugatuck39.6
4110Merissa MendozaFennville38.0
4210Graci TateBridgman36.6
4310Morgan LowellWatervliet36.6
4410Abby KrallBloomingdale36.2
459Caitlyn HorvathBuchanan35.7
4612Alexis WarrenSaugatuck35.1
4712Addison ModdermanLawton34.9
489Jaelynn LittleBangor34.2
4911Hayley HallGalesburg-Augusta32.9
5010Alyvia BakerBuchanan32.9

Projected Individual Qualifier Cutoff: 15th.

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore1st Boy2nd Boy3rd Boy4th Boy5th Boy6th Boy7th Boy
1Saugatuck51141314193553
2Coloma683121516223257
3Watervliet107892425416982
4Constantine1085202126363944
5Bridgman1207101842434659
6Bloomingdale137262938627484
7Hartford198
8Centreville209
9Fennville212
10Niles Brandywine254
11Bangor285
12Schoolcraft310
13Lawton320

Ranked Teams: Saugatuck (20)

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Adam MartinsonSaugatuck179.3
210Jaden BarnesBloomingdale176.4
310Boden GenoveseColoma174.5
412Tristan AshleySaugatuck167.8
511Ethan GlickConstantine164.3
612Walker BarzBuchanan160.5
711Joe StocchieroBloomingdale159.6
811John SandersonBridgman157.5
912German CasianoWatervliet154.2
1012Camdon GeislerWatervliet152.6
119Andrew MabryBridgman151.2
1211Logan WeisCentreville150.5
1312Jake IckesColoma149.9
1412Kurtis BronzSaugatuck149.1
1511Charlie StormerSaugatuck147.3
1612Ethan VandermolenColoma146.8
179Eddy GranadosColoma146.0
1812Bo JanickiHartford143.0
1911Sebastian KirkBridgman137.6
2011Luke GorgasSaugatuck132.6
2112Tyler JudayConstantine131.8
229Carter StevensGalesburg-Augusta130.2
239Robbie KingConstantine127.7
2411Skyler WolfeColoma127.6
259Dante PillotSchoolcraft127.3
2612Jimmy KolosowskyWatervliet125.9
2712Ryan KnappWatervliet125.9
2811Caden JacksonConstantine124.9
2911Jake McCubbinNiles Brandywine123.4
3011Donovan BlumCentreville122.7
3112Tyler OstermanBloomingdale122.4
3212Jose DelgadoFennville121.7
3312Corey CallejasFennville120.6
3410Aiden CripeColoma120.1
3512Dylan JohnsonLawton119.1
3611Gabe SchwendingerGalesburg-Augusta118.6
3710Jairo LopezHartford117.9
389Coy WeinbergBuchanan117.7
3910Loch RigozziSaugatuck117.4
4011Julian HawthorneConstantine116.5
4110Tre CooperFennville114.5
429Kelsey SIMMSBloomingdale114.2
4311Erric OldenbergConstantine113.0
449Carlos RuizHartford113.0
459Lucas IsbrechtWatervliet111.4
4610William RodriquezBridgman111.4
4711Nathan BliedBridgman110.2
489Logan PatmalnieksConstantine109.3
4911Nathan RobertsonLawton108.4
5012Jayce WarrenBridgman107.6

Projected Individual Qualifier Cutoff: 15th.

MIXCSR vs. Athletic.net

1 thought on “Region 22 Preview”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s