Uncategorized

The Top Tens: Girls #7s

Top Tens

50 Tickets

Regional Previews

The Past Three Years

2021

17th Place – Northern Michigan
4th Place – Region 29

2020

Team Champions – Region 29, Pre-Region 58
19th Place – D4 State

2019

18th Place – Northern Michigan
4th Place – Region 29

Anything in Track?

4×800

11:08

8th Place – Region 22
5th Place – Record Eagle

Petra Foote

2:27/5:28/12:31

3rd Place – Region 22 800m
5th Place – Region 22 1600m
6th Place – Record Eagle 1600m
7th Place – Record Eagle 800m
17th Place – D3 State 800m

Ava Butera

3:13/6:54/14:06

Paige Bell

13:32

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – Thumb Area
2nd Place – GTC
2nd Place – Region 25
14th Place – D3 State

2020

2nd Place – GTC West
2nd Place – Pre-Region 50
4th Place – Region 25

2019

4th Place – GTC West
11th Place – Thumb Area
10th Place – Region 25

Anything in Track?

4×800

9:54

1st Place – GTC West, Region 28, Thumb Meet of Champs
8th Place – D3 State

Kaya Vrable

2:39/5:38/11:54

2nd Place – GTC West 3200m
2nd Place – Region 28 3200m
4th Place – Thumb MoC 3200m
19th Place – D3 State 3200m

Paige Herron

2:43/5:51/12:37

3rd Place – GTC West 3200m
3rd Place – Region 28 3200m
8th Place – Thumb MoC 3200m

Rachael Walch

2:41/5:49/12:27

4th Place – GTC West 1600m
3rd Place – Region 28 1600m

Faith Swenor

61.6/2:20

2nd Place – GTC West 400m
2nd Place – Region 28 800m
2nd Place – Thumb MoC 400m
7th Place – D3 State 800m

Alexa Long

69.6/2:42

Maddee Ball

3:03/6:34

Addison Fisch

6:46/14:44

7th Place – GTC West 3200m

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – OK Blue
2nd Place – Region 11
6th Place – D2 State

2020

Team Champions – OK Blue, Pre-Region 21
3rd Place – Region 11
24th Place – D2 State

2019

Team Champions – OK Blue
2nd Place – Region 11
10th Place – D2 State

Anything in Track?

4×800

9:52

1st Place – OK Blue, Region 12
2nd Place – West Michigan
8th Place – D2 State

Lily Parker

2:28/5:22/11:38

1st Place – OK Blue 1600/3200m
2nd Place – Region 12 1600/3200m
3rd Place – West Michigan 1600m
15th Place – D2 State 3200m

Bea Reeser

2:36/5:32/12:13

4th Place – OK Blue 3200m
5th Place – OK Blue 1600m
4th Place – Region 12 1600m
5th Place – West Michigan 3200m

Katie Riemersma

2:48/5:59/13:22

8th Place – OK Blue 3200m
8th Place – Region 12 3200m

Evelyn Vandlen

3:11/6:41

Maya Noren

68.3

Ellie Miller

3:05/6:32/14:27

The Past Three Years

2021

Team Champions – Macomb County, MAC Red
2nd Place – Region 9
6th Place – D1 State

2020

Team Champions – Macomb County, MAC Red, Pre-Region 18, Region 9
6th Place – D1 State

2019

Team Champions – Macomb County, MAC Red, Region 9
8th Place – D1 State

Anything in Track?

4×800

9:26

1st Place – Region 10
7th Place – D1 State

Madison Clor

5:05/11:05

2nd Place – Region 10 3200m
2nd Place – Macomb County 1600m
16th Place – D1 State 3200m

Violet Hrabovsky

2:28/5:24/11:27

4th Place – Macomb County 3200m

Gracie Youngblood

2:42/5:33/12:05

1 thought on “The Top Tens: Girls #7s”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s