Uncategorized

2026 Ratings: Greater Lansing

Back-to-back Greater Lansing titles for the Grand Ledge Comets

An updated info sheet!

Boys Adjustment: +12
Girls Adjustment: +9

PRE-RACE PROJECTIONS

CHAMPIONS

Grand Ledge Boys

Who sat patiently as others unleashed a fiery start to this frost-warned morning. Two Comets in particular ran masterful races, moving up as the miles wore on – Dayton VanderMoere and Noah Thelen. Vandermoere was 55th at the mile, 32nd at two, and 25th at the finish. Thelen had a bit more gradual rise, 36th at one to 27th.

Jack MacGregor, Howell

Who went BACK-TO-BACK here on this Greater Lansing stage. MacGregor set a blazing early pace, gapping the field early. That lead widened and widened until Jack crossed the line in 14:58. He’s the second-ever boy to break 15:00 here (Maverick Darling the other, credit to Jacob Tanner with this superb research). A great way to celebrate his recent commitment to Michigan State.

DeWitt Girls

Who came through with a huge upset, winning with 7% odds (or maybe the ratings underestimated these Panthers)! The consequential moves came in the middle and late stages of the race. 38 points down at the mile, 87 to 125, DeWitt girls gained 15 places over the final 2.1 miles, staying strong as the field came back to them. Natalie Hayes was a contributor, shifting from 24th at one to 14th at the finish. So too was Anna Soltis, dropping from 35th to 22nd,, solidly outperforming her 28th place pre-race projection. Brooklyn Takagishi as well, taking three spots in the final kick.

Ava Schafer, St. Johns

Who set off on a quick early pace, then outlasted the field. After injury struggles dotted the middle of her career, Schafer is back in the form she displayed early on. Her 17:40 here was the quickest time she’s run in nearly two years. She ends her Greater Lansing career as a three-time winner and four-time medalist.

*** = State Title Contender
** = Top Ten Contender
* = State Qualifying Contender
Based on the 2021-2025 ratings.
WAB = Weighted Average Before, comparing a team’s top-5 avg. from the previous week’s rankings

Of course, comparing to State/Regional day isn’t perfect, but if you’re hitting these marks on less consequential days, that’s likely a good omen for championship season. And if not, I’m sure you’ll summon a superhuman effort when it matters more. With the Weighted Average Before, it can be a sign that based on this particular meet, a team could move up in the rankings.

BOYS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Grand Ledge*186.41195.6
Howell*185.61186.8
East Lansing178.51183.8
Okemos170.91169.2
Holt166.31172.7
Mason166.11164.5
Lansing Waverly152.91145.8
Lansing Everett127.11122.7
Lansing Eastern104.91102.8
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Alma**185.52188.6
DeWitt*179.62180.9
Owosso*179.42178.8
Haslett*176.92176.0
Williamston157.62175.9
St. Johns153.92158.0
Corunna147.32146.2
Portland123.02130.3
Ionia118.32118.9
Fowlerville106.2290.7
Lake Odessa Lakewood104.92139.2
Eaton Rapids104.52105.3
Charlotte101.42113.9
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Lansing Catholic**181.63185.2
Pewamo-Westphalia*163.33171.4
Leslie155.73151.1
Bath151.83151.2
Saranac139.23141.4
Olivet128.63127.8
Stockbridge124.43118.3
Laingsburg123.43141.0
Vermontville Maple Valley116.43115.4
St. Louis97.5386.7
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Fowler132.94137.3
Carson City-Crystal119.74120.9

GIRLS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Howell*121.11124.7
Grand Ledge*119.41116.5
East Lansing115.01109.8
Mason107.21118.5
Okemos99.01113.1
Holt77.1187.7
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
DeWitt**125.62124.3
Williamston*112.12106.6
Haslett92.9293.7
St. Johns82.3264.5
Alma75.9267.6
Owosso69.7270.4
Fowlerville65.2266.3
Corunna11.4215.7
Portland6.2242.1
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Lansing Catholic**122.73125.5
Pewamo-Westphalia**113.43111.9
Olivet**105.43100.2
Leslie64.4394.9
Saranac64.3364.0
St. Louis62.4345.8
Stockbridge46.7345.6
Laingsburg45.7351.5
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Fowler*77.8472.8
Lansing Christian47.6434.8
Fulton23.0416.6

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
12Jack MacGregor14:58.4Howell216.5
11Kilian Boulware-Lopez15:46.1East Lansing200.6
11Owen Poppema15:48.2Bath199.9
11Rem Piper15:49.8Holt199.4
12John Kowatch15:50.0Pewamo-Westphalia199.3
12Ezekiel Baltierra15:51.2Alma198.9
12William Gancer15:56.3Stockbridge197.2
11Liam Dewitt16:01.7Haslett195.4
12Caelan Marsh16:08.5Grand Ledge193.2
12Nolan Lounds16:14.4Grand Ledge191.2
12Everett Beach16:20.5Lansing Catholic189.2
11Alex Weller16:21.0Howell189.0
12Téo Krumm16:22.9Lansing Catholic188.4
11Samuel Johnson16:27.8Alma186.7
12Francis Austen16:27.9Portland St. Patrick186.7
10Leonidas Erfourth16:28.6Owosso186.5
11Landon Seiloff16:33.3Lansing Waverly184.9
11Rylen Richey16:34.4Grand Ledge184.5
9Braysen Kramer16:34.8DeWitt184.4
9Spencer Sobak16:35.1Owosso184.3
12Kevin Terpstra16:35.9Alma184.0
12James Tennes16:37.9Lansing Catholic183.4
12Kenneth Mangles16:39.8Leslie182.7
10Nico Lebron16:43.0Alma181.7
12Dayton VanderMoere16:43.0Grand Ledge181.7
12Simon Shutt16:43.0Okemos181.7
12Noah Thelen16:43.4Grand Ledge181.5
11Brady Rappuhn16:44.8Owosso181.1
11Grayson Diadiun16:45.3Howell180.9
9Colin Branch16:47.6DeWitt180.1
10Gracin Zelski16:48.2DeWitt179.9
11Grady Richey16:50.0Lansing Catholic179.3
11Isaiah Cates16:51.3Haslett178.9
11Alec Hoy16:53.8St. Johns178.1
11Donnie Richmond16:56.1Portland177.3
10Max Bobeda16:56.9DeWitt177.0
12Mychael Johnson16:57.0East Lansing177.0
12David DeLand16:57.4Howell176.9
12Rush Marsden16:57.8Fulton176.7
12Will Chelotti16:58.2DeWitt176.6
11Alejandro Nagy16:59.0East Lansing176.3
10Aaron Martinson16:59.6Portland176.1
9Sterling Burnie16:59.7DeWitt176.1
10Connor Miller16:59.9Alma176.0
9Ian Schmidt17:00.2Grand Ledge175.9
12Matthew Killeen17:00.7Leslie175.8
9Brayden Kasmar17:02.2Mason175.3
12Grant Lapham17:03.7Okemos174.8
10Livio Muzzin17:04.4DeWitt174.5
11Christian LeConte17:06.2Owosso173.9
12Wyatt Werner17:09.3Pewamo-Westphalia172.9
12Trevon Johnson17:09.7Holt172.8
9Luke Weber17:10.1Williamston172.6
10Gavin Gause17:11.5Holt172.2
12Sawyer Zeman17:12.2Haslett171.9
10Nathan Hess17:13.7Okemos171.4
12Thaddeus Overley17:13.9Lansing Waverly171.4
12Arthur Sawyer III17:14.3East Lansing171.2
12Ariston Dallas17:14.7Owosso171.1
12Kodi Rose17:14.9Haslett171.0
12McKinley Springer17:19.0Corunna169.7
12Micah Couser17:19.8Grand Ledge169.4
12Jake Volz17:20.0Okemos169.3
12Hayden Selesky17:24.1Lansing Catholic168.0
9Colin Lydic17:25.8Haslett167.4
11Carson Potter17:26.3Lansing Catholic167.2
11Jonah Gray17:26.6East Lansing167.1
12Landen Gessner17:27.6Olivet166.8
12Finn Korte17:28.9Lansing Catholic166.4
11Gage Ervin17:30.5Mason165.8
12Boone Smith17:31.5Mason165.5
11Brady Oosterhouse17:32.6Saranac165.1
11Ben Myers17:32.8East Lansing165.1
12Boston Conn17:33.6Howell164.8
11Brody Pulling17:34.7Mason164.4
12Keagan Wright17:38.8Howell163.1
12Kaden Rohrbacher17:40.1Lake Odessa Lakewood162.6
10Jesse Thomas17:43.0St. Johns161.7
11Momodou Ndiaye17:43.5Lansing Eastern161.5
12Cooper Schmelter17:44.2Leslie161.3
10Graesyn Baley17:45.3Owosso160.9
9Peyton Raymer17:46.8Williamston160.4
11Langston Waite17:47.2East Lansing160.3
9Vincent Couzynse17:48.0Corunna160.0
12Nolan Mitchell17:49.3Pewamo-Westphalia159.6
11Xander Towery17:49.6Ionia159.5
11Colin Scott17:49.8Mason159.4
11Augustus MacIntyre17:50.8Howell159.1
10Andrew Miller17:52.0St. Johns158.7
11Donovan Wells17:52.4Potterville158.5
10Logan Platte17:55.7Fowler157.4
11Connor Lampe17:55.7Okemos157.4
11Reece Grafius18:02.1Mason155.3
12Jeremiah Delagarza18:02.5Lansing Everett155.2
12Trey Puga18:03.1Okemos155.0
11Liam Thelen18:06.3Ionia153.9
10Jack Duffy18:06.8Williamston153.7
9Liam Gray18:08.5Williamston153.2
9Nolan Haney18:15.3Haslett150.9
10Daniel Kramer18:16.4Pewamo-Westphalia150.5
11Logan Gregory18:18.3Saranac149.9
12Landon Miller18:20.0Fowler149.3
12Kai Miller18:23.2Owosso148.3
10Joel Oosterhouse18:23.6Saranac148.1
10Jack Jablonski18:24.4Williamston147.9
12Brock Grabmeyer18:27.0Alma147.0
11Levi Knoop18:27.9Portland St. Patrick146.7
9Jace Devereaux18:32.2Laingsburg145.3
11Bryce Schuh18:35.3Holt144.2
12Adryan Estrada18:37.2Mason143.6
9Braden Smith18:38.6Holt143.1
11Drew Weaver18:39.9Olivet142.7
11Mario Baker18:40.8Bath142.4
12Kort’e McKenzie18:41.5Lansing Everett142.2
11Colin Johnson18:42.6Bath141.8
11Treshawn Embry18:43.7Lansing Waverly141.4
11Ethan Langmaack18:44.4Lake Odessa Lakewood141.2
12Colin Booms18:47.4Haslett140.2
10Gabe Lockwood18:47.6Corunna140.1
9Cameron Terpstra18:49.3Alma139.6
11Collin Riley18:50.8Bath139.1
10Owen Peckham18:51.2Stockbridge138.9
11Austin Hodges18:51.4Laingsburg138.9
12Ezra Nellis18:52.0Corunna138.7
11Cruz Torrez18:54.1Lansing Waverly138.0
12Zayden Buskirk18:56.9Carson City-Crystal137.0
12Tyler Curtis18:58.6Vermontville Maple Valley136.5
11Elliott Worsley18:59.2St. Johns136.3
11Calvin Gunn19:00.1Bath136.0
9Devon Emmons19:04.1St. Johns134.6
12Felix Spitz19:04.5Lansing Everett134.5
9Easton Thelen19:05.7Pewamo-Westphalia134.1
10Brad DeYoung19:07.1Holt133.6
10Jonathan Larkins19:09.7Leslie132.8
11Jameson Huhn19:11.0Pewamo-Westphalia132.3
12Connor Deyo19:20.9Lansing Waverly129.0
12Elliott Carr19:23.5Corunna128.2
11Ethan Bollone19:24.4Saranac127.9
10Brentton Johnson19:24.5Lansing Waverly127.8
11Alex Florian19:25.7Eaton Rapids127.4
12Luke Owens19:26.1Lansing Waverly127.3
11Patrick Wilson19:26.3Bath127.2
12Aiden Giancotti19:28.2Holt126.6
11Garrett Bloom19:29.0St. Johns126.3
10Connor Howard19:29.6Leslie126.1
9Colten Lorente19:30.9Eaton Rapids125.7
10Kaedyn Smith19:31.3Fowler125.6
11Grady Wilkes19:33.4Vermontville Maple Valley124.9
10Will Gifford19:34.0St. Johns124.7
10Sawyer Wawiernia19:34.7Vermontville Maple Valley124.4
10Adriel Starr19:37.4Bath123.5
10Mason Droscha19:40.2Charlotte122.6
10Aiden Espinoza19:40.7Portland122.4
11Elijah Smeak19:41.7Williamston122.1
12Adam Weston19:41.9Williamston122.0
9Jaxson Wittenbach19:43.9Ionia121.4
12Payton Crawfis19:44.0Carson City-Crystal121.3
12Braylon Satterlee19:45.1Carson City-Crystal121.0
11Bobby Dormer19:45.5Olivet120.8
10William Delacourt19:47.8Fulton120.1
10Joel Rathka19:48.4Laingsburg119.9
10Kyle Thiel19:48.5Fowlerville119.8
12Ben Keebaugh19:48.8Fowler119.7
10Carson Clark19:49.4Charlotte119.5
12Alex Loomis19:49.7Fowlerville119.4
12Parker Wing19:53.5St. Louis118.2
9Isaak Russo19:54.3Portland117.9
10Kai Hopkins19:55.5Potterville117.5
12Luke Meyer19:56.3Lansing Christian117.2
12Caleb Paez19:57.1St. Louis117.0
9Riley Mitchell20:04.8Lansing Eastern114.4
12Alex Holmes20:04.9Lansing Eastern114.4
9Luke VanDorpe20:06.6Olivet113.8
10Remington Schueller20:11.1Fowler112.3
12Micah Yates20:13.9Corunna111.4
11Jayden Jackson20:15.5Laingsburg110.8
9Blake Beckley20:16.8Carson City-Crystal110.4
11Devion Dillard20:20.0Lansing Everett109.3
9Liam McCarty20:21.8Carson City-Crystal108.7
12Cameron Murray20:22.8Vermontville Maple Valley108.4
9Henry Shaver20:24.7Charlotte107.8
10Maxwell Wieber20:25.0Fowler107.7
11Gibson Yeiter20:27.4Lake Odessa Lakewood106.9
10Christian Coon20:33.2Carson City-Crystal104.9
11Dale Hice20:33.3Saranac104.9
12Hudson Bickley20:40.3Fowlerville102.6
10Calum Knull20:42.0Laingsburg102.0
9Grant Wilson20:42.6Fowler101.8
12Gavin Yarnell20:46.2St. Louis100.6
9Cole Firman20:47.3Eaton Rapids100.2
9Jackson Pepper20:49.2Lake Odessa Lakewood99.6
10Ben Fuller20:51.7Olivet98.8
11Alex Avis20:54.4Stockbridge97.9
9Micah Mulford20:54.7Portland St. Patrick97.8
9Branson Kilpela20:59.1Fowlerville96.3
11Benjamin Raymond20:59.2Eaton Rapids96.3
11Cooper Highlen21:01.4Ionia95.5
12Theodore VanKuiken21:02.8Saranac95.1
11Levi Palacios21:03.5Fulton94.8
11Hunter Crosthwaite21:04.4Lansing Everett94.5
11Steven Karowich21:05.7Stockbridge94.1
10Dylan Doherr-Myers21:06.0Carson City-Crystal94.0
11John Fox21:06.9Stockbridge93.7
11Andrew Stevens21:09.3Laingsburg92.9
10Arvel Larson21:09.5Fowlerville92.8
12Lyle Lawrence21:17.8Olivet90.1
11Charles Gronberg21:20.6Charlotte89.1
10Cooper Joseph21:24.2Vermontville Maple Valley87.9
11Wyatt Okoney21:29.8Stockbridge86.1
9Oliver Burdick21:33.0Leslie85.0
12Jaylen Johnson21:36.0Lansing Everett84.0
12Asher Froebe21:38.6Lansing Eastern83.1
10Takoda Ronk21:42.4St. Louis81.9
10Brody Dimas21:47.6Leslie80.1
11Jaxson Flannery22:04.1Fowlerville74.6
11Charlie Lutz22:07.4Fowlerville73.5
10Torin McNabb22:10.1Eaton Rapids72.6
10Dominic Hutter22:10.2Saranac72.6
11Drew Cortright22:14.8Olivet71.1
10Ryan Childs22:18.4St. Louis69.9
12Gael Le Hair22:23.9Charlotte68.0
10Luis Guiterrez22:44.1Ionia61.3
12Cameron Betts23:01.1Laingsburg55.6
12Colm Kinne23:14.1Lansing Eastern51.3
10Hayden Volz23:14.2Okemos51.3
11Haddon Seal23:18.1Ionia50.0
12Jose P-Flores23:28.2Lansing Everett46.6
9Levi Whitford23:58.3Vermontville Maple Valley36.6
12Remington Snyder24:13.2St. Louis31.6
12Elijah Johnston24:34.8Potterville24.4
11Noah Huffine24:44.5Portland21.2
12Micah Baxter24:55.9St. Louis17.4
10Kevin Pratt25:03.0Lansing Eastern15.0
10Maddix Thomas25:05.4Lake Odessa Lakewood14.2
12Owen Cipta25:08.4Stockbridge13.2

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
12Ava Schafer17:40.7St. Johns163.4
9Clara Cook17:57.0DeWitt158.0
9Annabel Buggia18:09.4Williamston153.9
11Tiya Feldpausch18:18.4Olivet150.9
11Josie Bishop18:38.1Lansing Catholic144.3
10Ava Montero18:44.0Grand Ledge142.3
12Alyssa Kramer18:47.5Pewamo-Westphalia141.2
11Remie Ellis18:55.0Eaton Rapids138.7
10Anna Drauer18:56.8Lansing Catholic138.1
10Reagan Mason18:57.3Howell137.9
10Lily Britton19:07.9Olivet134.4
12Morgan Allen19:13.3Mason132.6
10Calista George19:16.1Pewamo-Westphalia131.6
11Natalie Hayes19:18.8DeWitt130.7
10Brooke Wallace19:23.5Howell129.2
12Anna Halliday19:25.4Howell128.5
11Emily Barrie19:33.1East Lansing126.0
11Julia White19:37.8Portland St. Patrick124.4
10Madelynn Patterson19:37.9Olivet124.4
9Ella Bahle19:45.6Williamston121.8
11Mya Bower19:46.3Okemos121.6
12Anna Soltis19:46.8DeWitt121.4
10Olive DiMassa19:49.4Howell120.5
12Isla McConnell19:50.3East Lansing120.2
11Abby Crandell19:52.1Owosso119.6
12Colette Charchut19:55.2Haslett118.6
9Maddie Flynn19:56.7Grand Ledge118.1
10Katherine Schafer19:57.7Pewamo-Westphalia117.8
10Dakota Budd19:58.2Haslett117.6
10Brooklyn Takagishi20:02.4DeWitt116.2
10Paige Thelen20:03.0Grand Ledge116.0
10Kinsley Lounds20:03.8Grand Ledge115.7
9Annie Lloyd20:06.0Lansing Catholic115.0
11Alyssa McFall20:06.4Okemos114.9
9Abby Creisher20:08.2Leslie114.3
11Lindsey Ludwig20:08.4Lansing Catholic114.2
11Kaila Cravotta20:08.6East Lansing114.1
11Zoe Fabing20:10.6Fowler113.5
12Avery Silvas20:13.3Charlotte112.6
9Payton Packer20:15.2Mason111.9
11Margaret Guerra-Harrison20:17.2Leslie111.3
10Ellie Groen20:21.5East Lansing109.8
11Clara Marschall20:30.6Fowlerville106.8
11Ava Benedict20:35.5Ionia105.2
10Kyle Konitzer20:35.9Grand Ledge105.0
10Scarlett Popielarski20:37.2East Lansing104.6
10Cecilia Kelly20:39.7Williamston103.8
12Sophia Schafer20:41.9Williamston103.0
12Grace Wonch20:45.3Lansing Catholic101.9
12Ava Buckley20:45.4Mason101.9
11Lilee Elliott20:46.5DeWitt101.5
11Emma Cook20:46.5DeWitt101.5
11Esther Cahill20:51.2Saranac99.9
9Addison Farero20:55.2Mason98.6
9Elli Larson20:56.3Ionia98.2
11Madisyn Hunter20:58.1Leslie97.6
9Clara Thelen20:58.8Fowler97.4
9Lauren Holnagel20:59.4Okemos97.2
12Adrienne Mitchell21:00.1Lansing Christian97.0
10Grace Hancock21:02.0Alma96.3
12Avery Miller21:03.4Lansing Catholic95.9
10Lexi Kinder21:04.1St. Louis95.6
11Kenadi Simon21:04.9St. Johns95.4
10Sadie Nelson21:05.5Grand Ledge95.2
11Peyton Rohn21:08.2Fulton94.3
9Rowan Robertson21:11.8Okemos93.1
12Delaney Smith21:16.1Pewamo-Westphalia91.6
10Ashley Gardner21:17.2Mason91.3
9Alaina Ernst21:19.2Holt90.6
10Chelsea Hembree21:22.2Howell89.6
11Rory Doepker21:23.7DeWitt89.1
9Lauren Davis21:24.2Holt88.9
11Veronica Polischuk21:26.0East Lansing88.3
9Adelita Tobias21:26.4Vermontville Maple Valley88.2
12Paige Weber21:26.9Portland88.0
11Skylar Maclennan21:27.5Fulton87.8
9Tatum McGill21:28.9Alma87.4
9Quinn Guysky21:31.1Haslett86.6
11Leah Flannery21:34.7Leslie85.4
11Dalia Fermaglich21:35.3East Lansing85.2
12Charlotte Simon21:35.9Pewamo-Westphalia85.0
12Marian Davlin21:40.4Portland St. Patrick83.5
10Aubrey Perez21:42.2Ionia82.9
10Sevarah Markham21:44.3Alma82.2
12Payge Woodworth21:49.1Laingsburg80.6
9Eliya Pairolero21:51.5Haslett79.8
9Sophia Helminen21:52.0Howell79.7
9Nora Huhn21:54.6Pewamo-Westphalia78.8
12Morgan Clark21:57.0Mason78.0
10Kate Duffy21:57.3Williamston77.9
10Elsa Korte22:01.6Lansing Catholic76.5
11Adelyn Thelen22:02.2Pewamo-Westphalia76.3
10Madison Lemert22:04.1St. Louis75.6
11Courtney Lawhorne22:05.3Bath75.2
12Jaidyn Nickels22:05.8Corunna75.1
12Jocelyn Wilson22:08.4Holt74.2
9Annie Koenigsknecht22:09.8Fowler73.7
12Samantha Gutzman22:10.5Laingsburg73.5
11Reggie Cooke22:10.5Williamston73.5
12Makayla Damico22:10.7Lansing Waverly73.4
11Gabriella Wood22:12.7Lansing Christian72.8
10Araya Goggins22:15.3Lansing Waverly71.9
10Brynn Rudnicki22:15.9Fowlerville71.7
12Lyza Ruster22:19.9Mason70.4
10Madison Thomas22:20.4Williamston70.2
11Aliyah Numinen22:21.2Stockbridge69.9
12Katherine Green22:23.4St. Johns69.2
9Isabella Pratt22:25.5Stockbridge68.5
12Olivia Love22:25.8Okemos68.4
12Alexa Palmer22:26.1Alma68.3
9Tenley Pick22:26.4Saranac68.2
10Sabrina Tate22:28.1Howell67.6
9Madilynn Schneider22:28.1Fowler67.6
12Bella Cotter22:28.3Holt67.6
11Adi Doyle22:29.2Owosso67.3
12Dakota Belknap22:29.9Grand Ledge67.0
9Madelyn Best22:35.8Lansing Eastern65.1
12Makenna Rudnicki22:36.4Fowlerville64.9
11Kennady Giancotti22:38.7Holt64.1
10Saryn Leonard22:39.4St. Louis63.9
12Eliza Milarch22:41.0Charlotte63.3
9Vivienne Serne22:45.3Saranac61.9
11Grace Nunn22:45.3Holt61.9
11Izzy Brown22:46.2Haslett61.6
11Kaytlyn Day22:46.5Saranac61.5
12Emily Satkowiak22:47.9Stockbridge61.0
11Haylee Gladstone22:48.9Bath60.7
10Vivian Murphy22:50.0Olivet60.3
11Miriam Skarich22:54.5Owosso58.8
11Anna McCarty22:58.9Carson City-Crystal57.4
11Lola Miars23:00.0Olivet57.0
11Georgia Stahl23:05.2Portland55.3
9Molly McDougall Smith23:05.5Laingsburg55.2
11Claire Ellis23:06.7Olivet54.8
10Emma Lownsbery23:07.6Holt54.5
11Summer Walker23:10.2Owosso53.6
9Audrey Glynn23:14.1St. Johns52.3
10Ava Spencer23:23.9Owosso49.0
11Faith Nelson23:27.4Fowlerville47.9
11Lydia Emerick23:33.7Vermontville Maple Valley45.8
10Lydia Gilbert23:35.9Alma45.0
10Celia Ebnit23:44.3Alma42.2
10Anna London23:45.0Olivet42.0
11Sydney Dickman23:45.3St. Louis41.9
12Makenna Bush23:48.6Lansing Christian40.8
11Evelyn Lindberg23:54.4Corunna38.9
9Emmeline Gancer23:54.7Stockbridge38.8
9Ruthie Haskins24:00.0Lake Odessa Lakewood37.0
9Hope Phillips24:00.4Fowler36.9
9Serenity Frantz24:06.6St. Louis34.8
12Alyssa Seiter24:06.9Fowlerville34.7
10Linnea Seiter24:13.2Fowlerville32.6
9Alaina Feldpausch24:17.3St. Johns31.2
10Sylvie Shutt24:18.0Okemos31.0
12Makayla Smith24:20.9Saranac30.0
12Lael Ritter24:23.3Lansing Christian29.2
11Gracie Ockerman24:23.6Owosso29.1
12Kerigan Pung24:24.2Fowler28.9
11Heidi Carter24:27.9Lake Odessa Lakewood27.7
11Jayden Turchi24:35.1Fowlerville25.3
11Marianna Simon24:35.2Fowler25.3
9Samantha Morrill24:38.1Laingsburg24.3
12Genavieve Root24:44.1Alma22.3
12Sydney Johnson24:57.7St. Johns17.8
10Claire Chunko25:04.7Corunna15.4
9Aliyah Naylor25:07.7Lansing Everett14.4
10Everly Shannon25:08.3Bath14.2
12Marjorie Wiese25:18.9Haslett10.7
9May Perez25:19.2Lansing Eastern10.6
12Kaylie McCracken25:38.8Carson City-Crystal4.1