Uncategorized

Region 20 Preview

Enns, Jones, Kelly, Morrow, and the dominance of Hart.

Where: Benzie Central HS, Beulah.

The Course: An iconic course that always produces great times.

Due to time constraints, omitting the “What to Watch For” section.  If you’ve followed JFT, me, or are just a fan of the sport, you should have a good idea. 😊

SUMMER

MID-SEASON

GIRLS

PlaceTeamScore1st Girl2nd Girl3rd Girl4th Girl5th Girl6th Girl7th Girl
1Hart25134891926
2Benzie Central69251622242832
3Manton806151820213436
4Reed City146
5Leroy Pine River158
6Manistee161
7McBain165
8Farwell177
9Shelby251
10Lake City276
11Mason County Central297

Ranked Teams: Hart (1), Benzie Central (12), Manton (16)

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
110Alyson EnnsHart157.0
210Mylie KellyBenzie Central148.8
39Jessica JazwinskiHart147.7
412Audrianna EnnsHart140.6
512Elise JohnsonBenzie Central120.2
612Molly HardingManton115.9
711Emma SoelbergShelby111.1
89Lexie Beth NienhuisHart106.8
912Lauren VanderLaanHart95.7
1010Cecilia PostmaManistee91.5
1111Nora SmoesReed City91.2
1212Reese EnsingMcBain88.6
1312Anna HuizingaManistee84.6
1411Elizabeth RiglingLeroy Pine River82.3
1511Chloe ColtonManton81.6
169Ava IversonBenzie Central79.7
1712Hailey WansteadLeroy Pine River76.0
1811Hadley SaylorManton75.7
1911Savanna OwensHart74.3
2010Madison MorrisManton73.7
2112Morgan HowellManton72.9
2212Hayley VanWagonerBenzie Central72.8
2311Raini SponsellerFarwell70.8
2411Ella GaylordBenzie Central69.3
259Clara SmoesReed City68.8
269Brooklyn CarterHart68.6
2712Paige LofquistReed City67.6
2812Maya MusgraveBenzie Central66.8
299Carly CarlsonReed City66.0
309Isabelle EppertFarwell65.3
3111Remi SponsellerFarwell60.5
329Nora GrossnickleBenzie Central58.7
3310Baylie EisengaMcBain56.2
349Kennedi WahmhoffManton55.9
3512Allie ThomasManistee55.8
369Reganne StahlManton54.3
3712Jaden PetersenMason County Central53.1
3811Amanda HillLeroy Pine River48.8
399Chelsi EisengaMcBain47.2
4010Rowan EnsingMcBain45.9
419Shauna McLeanMcBain45.0
4211Jersey JohnsonLeroy Pine River44.8
4310Amelia SchihlMcBain44.6
4411Rylee CohoonLake City39.4
459Addyson ThormeierFarwell38.8
4612Lauren BrownShelby38.4
4712Lydia SterlyLeroy Pine River38.3
4810Lilou KrumbFarwell36.9
499Ivy FrischFarwell34.4
509Genesis WilsonMcBain29.3

Projected Individual Qualifier Cutoff: 17th.

BOYS

PlaceTeamScore1st Boy2nd Boy3rd Boy4th Boy5th Boy6th Boy7th Boy
1Hart313458111825
2Benzie Central88171233353961
3Reed City99692327344147
4Manistee11810151930444849
5Manton1192172129505153
6Leroy Pine River159
7Mason County Central172
8McBain198
9Shelby243
10Evart264
11Lake City317
12Hesperia325

Ranked Teams: Hart (1), Benzie Central (19), Reed City (25)

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Hunter JonesBenzie Central219.0
212Noah MorrowManton203.8
311Clayton AckleyHart187.3
412Noah BosleyHart184.2
511Wyatt DeanHart172.0
610Anthony KiaunisReed City166.8
711Michael MusgraveBenzie Central166.4
811Seth AckleyHart165.7
910Ryan AllenReed City165.1
1012Caiden CudneyManistee164.3
119Max StittHart163.3
1211Dade AllenBenzie Central162.6
1310Claydon InglerightMcBain161.8
149Hunter SanfordMason County Central161.3
1510Abdul GhennewaManistee160.3
1612Landyn CoolLeroy Pine River159.8
1712Johnathen TraxlerManton159.5
1812Max NIENHUISHart158.1
1910Jack O’DonnellManistee156.4
2010Tanner SoelbergShelby156.1
2111Logan PatrickManton153.2
2211Gavin ShireyMason County Central152.8
239August RohdeReed City149.9
2412Philip RiglingLeroy Pine River148.6
2510Easton VANDER ZWAAGHart147.0
2612Isaac ScoutenShelby146.6
2711Ty KailingReed City141.5
2810Nathan KoetjeMcBain141.4
2911Nolan MOFFITManton139.8
3011Trevor AdamczakManistee138.6
319Brady AnesMason County Central135.9
3210Stephen PrieseHesperia135.6
3310Quinten MusgraveBenzie Central135.1
3410Izaiah LentzReed City134.3
3511Dorian OLSONBenzie Central133.1
3612Cameron SalisburyLeroy Pine River132.8
3710Paxton HallLake City132.8
3812Cole InglerightMcBain132.4
3910Karem TurkmusHarrison132.3
4010Hudson KiteleyBenzie Central131.3
4111Carter LewisLeroy Pine River129.2
4210Elijah LentzReed City128.4
4311Corey VaderEvart126.7
4410Scott SlocumLeroy Pine River125.3
4511Jacob LindemanManistee124.0
4611Cullen KRAUS-MCCARTYMason County Central123.4
4712Wyatt UnderhillLeroy Pine River122.3
4811Mason DozierReed City122.2
4911Elliot HoeflingerManistee120.3
509Greyson HoeflingerManistee120.2

Projected Individual Qualifier Cutoff: 18th.

MIXCSR vs. Athletic.net

1 thought on “Region 20 Preview”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s