Uncategorized

2022 Mid-Season Regional Projections – Wagener Park, Buckley, South Christian

BANG. All done before I head off to work.

REGION 35 (Wagener Park)

SUMMER PREVIEW

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Aiden FitchettDryden170.7
212Ethan GreenKingston170.3
311Utah GusaUbly161.9
412John SchoenCapac156.9
511Connor RouseGenesee151.4
69Brody KargHarbor Beach147.6
710Joel EnosMayville147.0
810Matthew PasiakHarbor Beach143.6
912Easton JagerBrown City142.2
1012Devin DudleyBrown City141.2
1110Isaac BignallUnionville-Sebewaing138.0
1212Ben KellerNew Life Christian Academy137.9
1311Landon DekoskiUbly136.5
1412Andrew VogelUbly135.4
1512Wynn BlakeBrown City135.4
1610Turlough BennettMarlette134.8
1711Gavin HelgesonMayville133.3
1811Christopher GonzalesMayville133.2
1911Isaiah HeltonKingston127.2
209Michael WalshUbly124.5

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Isabella YeomanGenesee102.1
212Gabriella ReinboldUnionville-Sebewaing96.6
312Sophia SanfordDeckerville92.5
410Kyra BeemerBrown City89.0
512Maze GusaUbly88.9
610Reece WrubleHarbor Beach86.0
79Lilah KileyKingston81.2
810Cambree TormaUnionville-Sebewaing74.8
911Alberta ReinboldUnionville-Sebewaing72.5
109Molly WalkerKingston69.1
1110Sarah NimtzUnionville-Sebewaing66.9
1210Meeghan FlikkieKingston65.6
1312Abigail GuzaUbly62.7
1411Erica KleeUbly61.1
1510Brooke SonnenbergGenesee Christian Academy59.2
1612Lauren GreenUnionville-Sebewaing58.7
1711Gracy WalkerKingston58.5
1812Olivia PeterUnionville-Sebewaing56.2
1911Lily LemanskiMarlette55.6
2011Audrey NapolitanoDryden54.5

REGION 29 (Buckley)

SUMMER PREVIEW

PlaceTeamScore1st Boy2nd Boy3rd Boy4th Boy5th Boy6th Boy7th Boy
1Mason County Eastern40
2Frankfort87
3Buckley11952027303748
4Leland12415182229404553
5Pentwater13471628335057

PlaceTeamScore1st Girl2nd Girl3rd Girl4th Girl5th Girl6th Girl7th Girl
1Grand Traverse Academy73271116374453
2Buckley75161923263848
3Leland7931213183360
4Lake Leelanau St. Mary87592224272834

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Nate WingMason County Eastern178.2
210Mason SinkeBear Lake-Onekama174.4
312Nathan WingMason County Eastern173.0
412Skylar WerdenFrankfort170.1
512Jackson KulawiakBuckley159.9
611Kaden ForwardBear Lake-Onekama157.2
711Abe VanDuinenPentwater155.3
812Chase SnellGrand Traverse Academy153.1
912Joey SchwindtMaple City Glen Lake148.7
109Jacob PlamondonMaple City Glen Lake146.0
1111Peter HybzaMason County Eastern143.7
1210Alex TyndallMason County Eastern142.7
1311Luke NiedzielskiMason County Eastern142.6
149Oliver MitchellLake Leelanau St. Mary137.2
1511Agustin CreamerLeland135.2
1611Mitchel DanielsPentwater134.4
1710Carroll RobothamFrankfort133.8
1811Sawyer CouturierLeland133.1
1911Adam TownsendFrankfort131.6
2012Garret EnsorBuckley128.5

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Aiden HarrandBuckley141.2
212Petra FooteGrand Traverse Academy110.9
310Ella KnudsenLeland110.4
410Lucy ShoupMason County Eastern89.1
512Anna MitchellLake Leelanau St. Mary84.0
69Brooklynn FrazeeBuckley77.6
712Julia JonesGrand Traverse Academy73.8
89Lauren NiedzielskiMason County Eastern70.8
911Kendra CouturierLake Leelanau St. Mary63.9
1010Ada GrubaughFrankfort59.7
119Shenoah CollierGrand Traverse Academy55.9
1212Bridgette DuncanLeland55.6
1310Mya DenoyerLeland53.4
149Natalie BrownBear Lake-Onekama52.1
1512Meagan LangeForest Area51.6
1612Anna VanDuinenPentwater51.3
1711Paige BellGrand Traverse Academy51.2
1811Olivia WingMason County Eastern50.3
1912Ariana RodriguezLeland40.9
209Addisen HarrandBuckley37.5

REGION 12 (South Christian)

REGION 12

PlaceTeamScore1st Boy2nd Boy3rd Boy4th Boy5th Boy6th Boy7th Boy
1Forest Hills Eastern361678141633
2East Grand Rapids392459192023
3Wayland Union132122128304186103
4Marshall14411263136406571
5Grand Rapids South Christian1543133944556066

PlaceTeamScore1st Girl2nd Girl3rd Girl4th Girl5th Girl6th Girl7th Girl
1East Grand Rapids21
2Forest Hills Eastern59
3GR West Michigan Aviation916161821304957
4Grand Rapids South Christian9914171920293541

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
112Aiden SullivanForest Hills Eastern204.9
211Ryan BrinkerEast Grand Rapids196.0
312Caleb BoesGrand Rapids South Christian190.9
411Alex TholeEast Grand Rapids190.3
512Elijah RobinsonEast Grand Rapids187.2
612Alex ParkerForest Hills Eastern187.0
711Brendan HovingForest Hills Eastern186.8
811Cooper JacobsenForest Hills Eastern185.9
99Jonah WorkmanEast Grand Rapids185.6
1012Jack DeVriesGR West Michigan Aviation184.9
1110Jack BidwellMarshall184.6
1212Devin WeaverWayland Union184.3
1312Joseph VanderKooiGrand Rapids South Christian183.8
1411Liam HinmanForest Hills Eastern183.4
1510Dominic LowrieBattle Creek Harper Creek183.2
1610Henry DixonForest Hills Eastern182.5
1711Jacob MontgomeryIonia181.6
1811Maxwell McCartyBelding179.9
1911Davis ChristyEast Grand Rapids178.6
2012Davis HeadEast Grand Rapids177.7

PlaceGradeNameTeamRating
111Drew MullerEast Grand Rapids151.5
29Gracie LynnEast Grand Rapids134.5
39Reese LynnEast Grand Rapids134.4
410Sadey SeyferthEast Grand Rapids133.0
512Sarah DixonForest Hills Eastern129.7
611Emma DeVriesGR West Michigan Aviation127.4
711Addison WashlerForest Hills Eastern126.0
811Camille DeColaMarshall125.6
910Ava CrewsMiddleville Thornapple-Kellogg125.1
1012Ellory ClasonForest Hills Eastern124.7
1111Sophia LadoEast Grand Rapids124.2
1212Olivia BarabasWayland Union122.1
1311Ashlyn SmithForest Hills Eastern116.1
1411Ellia AgarGrand Rapids South Christian115.5
1512Camryn BodineEast Grand Rapids114.0
1610Desiree Duque-RicoGR West Michigan Aviation114.0
1711Brooklyn SpringvloedGrand Rapids South Christian107.1
1812Belinda VrielinkGR West Michigan Aviation102.2
1912Halle OvermireGrand Rapids South Christian100.5
209Chloe RinzemaGrand Rapids South Christian100.1

3 thoughts on “2022 Mid-Season Regional Projections – Wagener Park, Buckley, South Christian”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s