Blog

Uncategorized

2026 Ratings: Allendale Falcon

It was a plaque-winning day for the Pirates (Boys 1st Place and Girls Runner-Up)

An updated info sheet!

Boys Adjustment: +13
Girls Adjustment: +15

Yet ANOTHER PR for Gwyn Faber and one more solid low-19 effort for Jaclyn Charbauski

A WORD ABOUT THE WINNERS

We’ve already covered the unexpected improvements in the early weeks shown by those lesser-known names. As temperatures and times are dropping, now is the perfect time to pay attention to the quick runners putting times on the board and earning victories.

Luka Hammond, Grand Haven

Luka’s been running at a super high level all fall. Nearly every race, he’s hovered around the 15-flat mark, even breaking into the 14’s once. Here he cruised to another win, his fourth on the year. Considering that in years prior, he always brought his best material at season’s close, we’ve likely got a whirl of a final month remaining.

Daisy Cox, Rockford

In a career that has been illustrious and fast such as Daisy’s, it’s hard to believe she hasn’t won once here at the Falcon Invite. 7th, 3rd, 9th, now 1st. Her 18:08 win didn’t quite match her course PR (17:57 from the 2024 Regionals), but it was the fastest time she’s run at this invite, a good omen for what’s to come in 4 weeks.

Lincoln Laansma, Tri-Unity Christian

Allendale Falcon has been a signifier of Laansma’s growth in the sport. Two years ago, he ran a 17:21, a solid mark for a 9th grader. Last fall, a 16:37, moving up in the D4 ranks. Now, a 15:45 winner, showing the continuous progression one needs to become a state contender.

Alyssa Kramer, Pewamo-Westphalia

Six races, six wins for the P-W Pirate. Kramer has ramped up the racing in the past few weeks and kept her winning streak going. Through those wins, she’s broken into the 18’s on three occasions and notched a conference victory as well. This was surprisingly her first time on the Allendale course and should be a good preview of what she can muster at Portage this week.

*** = State Title Contender
** = Top Ten Contender
* = State Qualifying Contender
Based on the 2021-2025 ratings.
WAB = Weighted Average Before, comparing a team’s top-5 avg. from the previous week’s rankings

Of course, comparing to State/Regional day isn’t perfect, but if you’re hitting these marks on less consequential days, that’s likely a good omen for championship season. And if not, I’m sure you’ll summon a superhuman effort when it matters more. With the Weighted Average Before, it can be a sign that based on this particular meet, a team could move up in the rankings.

BOYS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Rockford*185.71193.4
Hudsonville180.81182.1
Grand Haven180.71184.7
Forest Hills Northern152.71149.8
East Kentwood140.51194.2
Muskegon Mona Shores132.51149.0
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer126.71129.4
Wyoming123.01115.9
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Holland167.72170.8
Grand Rapids Catholic Central162.82174.6
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian160.92168.3
Cadillac157.92160.5
GR West Michigan Aviation155.42154.8
Whitehall154.82178.4
Allendale151.72166.1
Big Rapids151.02159.3
Sparta146.82149.5
Grand River Preparatory129.62133.8
Hamilton115.62107.4
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Pewamo-Westphalia**168.73170.8
Holland Black River*167.23163.3
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian*162.53167.1
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian*159.13158.6
Montague146.53156.6
Kent City131.03119.2
Hesperia100.3385.3
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Tri-Unity Christian*149.04149.4
Byron Center Zion Christian99.24111.5
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
GRTC Peregrines184.3HS186.4

GIRLS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Rockford**128.81137.3
Grand Haven*120.71121.3
Jenison117.61117.2
Forest Hills Northern106.81103.0
East Kentwood86.51109.0
Muskegon Mona Shores71.0180.5
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer51.7152.5
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Holland*114.82119.8
Allendale*112.42114.6
Cadillac*104.82105.5
Sparta99.2296.5
GR West Michigan Aviation82.3283.2
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian67.82103.2
Grand Rapids Catholic Central54.8277.6
Hamilton48.1258.3
Grand River Preparatory16.6214.0
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Kent City**112.4397.6
Pewamo-Westphalia**108.73110.1
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian**104.33111.4
Saugatuck*98.23112.7
Holland Black River61.6352.7
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian54.1365.1
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
GRTC Peregrines137.5HS146.1

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
12Luka Hammond15:05.4Grand Haven213.9
10Archer VerHage15:30.0Grand Haven205.7
12Lukas Albright15:42.7Big Rapids201.4
11Lincoln Laansma15:45.5Tri-unity Christian200.5
12Josiah Derksen16:00.4Rockford195.5
11Rex Pumford16:09.3Whitehall192.6
12Jonas Ballard16:09.6Holland Black River192.5
12Bradley Smies16:12.4Hudsonville191.5
11Aiden Lambers16:15.4Holland190.5
11Jacob Kornoely16:19.3GR West Mich. Aviation189.2
12Noah Watson16:21.9Rockford188.4
11Eli Miller16:22.6GRTC Peregrines188.1
12Mason Hill16:24.2Allendale187.6
11Luke Bultman16:24.7Rockford187.4
12John Kowatch16:25.0Pewamo-Westphalia187.3
11Andrew Egli16:29.2GRTC Peregrines185.9
12Jacob Ziolkowski16:38.0GRTC Peregrines183.0
10Colton Mulder16:40.1Cadillac182.3
12Anthony Schmitz16:40.1GRTC Peregrines182.3
12Brennan Ackerman16:40.1GRTC Peregrines182.3
12Owen Sytsema16:41.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian181.7
11Nolan Kessler16:43.7Montague181.1
10Wesley Mair16:44.3Montague180.9
10Calvin Graham16:44.3GRTC Peregrines180.9
12Calvin Kasprowicz16:45.0Hudsonville180.7
12Luke McCarty16:46.6Hudsonville180.1
12Barrett Nance16:48.6North Muskegon179.5
10James Hollebeek16:48.9Rockford179.4
10Alec Bolles16:52.1Hudsonville178.3
9Gabe Miller16:53.1Rockford178.0
9Rocco Street16:53.5GRTC Peregrines177.8
12Charles Gavan16:55.8Rockford177.1
9Bennett Piippo16:55.9GR NorthPointe Christian177.0
11Rhy Schneider16:56.9Rockford176.7
12Easton McCloy17:00.0GR NorthPointe Christian175.7
12Wyatt Werner17:05.1Pewamo-Westphalia174.0
11Keagon Kostecki17:05.7Big Rapids173.8
9Jack Schulte17:06.8Holland173.4
11Charlie Lucas17:06.9Hudsonville173.4
11Tyler Egli17:09.3GRTC Peregrines172.6
12Addison Dufendach17:09.5Rockford172.5
12Stosh Albright17:10.3GRTC Peregrines172.2
12Charlie George17:14.3Pewamo-Westphalia170.9
10Dylan McKinney17:14.7Rockford170.8
10Ian Dennis17:15.9Whitehall170.4
12Eli Morse17:17.5Muskegon Western Mich. Christian169.8
12Josiah Scholma17:17.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian169.7
10Leo Alivia17:18.5GR Catholic Central169.5
11Trevor Mieras17:20.5Hudsonville168.8
11Hagan Biehl17:20.7Sparta168.8
11Caelen Gray17:20.8Holland168.7
10Nathan Van Ek17:21.5Hudsonville168.5
10Judah Molchan17:21.8Hudsonville168.4
9Nolan Richardson17:21.9GR Catholic Central168.4
12Levi Schimmel17:22.2GR Covenant Christian168.3
12Sebastian Zylstra17:24.1Holland Black River167.6
11Casper Banner17:24.6Holland Black River167.5
11Josh Wiseman17:25.7Grand Haven167.1
11Thanuj Pari17:27.1GR West Mich. Aviation166.6
11Avery Carlson17:28.6Holland Black River166.1
12Nolan Mitchell17:32.4Pewamo-Westphalia164.9
12Micah Kuiper17:33.4GR Covenant Christian164.5
11Matthew Hoffmeyer17:34.3Grand Haven164.2
10Ethan Spoelman17:36.2Hudsonville163.6
11Alex DeYoung17:38.0FHN GR Forest Hills Northern163.0
9Joseph Duncan17:41.0GRTC Peregrines162.0
12Jacob Mead17:41.4GR Catholic Central161.9
9Mason Rumely17:44.4GR Catholic Central160.9
11Beckett Swanson17:45.3Cadillac160.6
9Ian O’Donohue17:48.1GRTC Peregrines159.6
10Luke Worley17:49.7GR NorthPointe Christian159.1
12Masyn Wing17:53.3Cadillac157.9
12Quincen Hackbardt17:53.6FHN GR Forest Hills Northern157.8
12Landon Kuperus17:54.3GR Covenant Christian157.6
12Rian Powers17:56.0Holland157.0
9Asher Koops17:57.8GR Covenant Christian156.4
10Jake Carlon17:59.5Hudsonville155.8
11Graham Shilton18:00.4FHN GR Forest Hills Northern155.5
10Dawson Wiggerman18:02.4Rockford154.9
10Scout Freiheit18:04.9Whitehall154.0
11Ryan Boshoven18:06.1GR Catholic Central153.6
11Brendan McAuliffe18:07.8Rockford153.1
11Xavier Peralta18:08.2Grand River Prep152.9
9Karstan Groot18:09.4Grand Haven152.5
11Josiah Ruse18:17.0GRTC Peregrines150.0
11Ethan Moon18:17.2Grand Haven149.9
12Owen VanDyke18:18.8Allendale149.4
11Ryan Sorrell18:19.2GR NorthPointe Christian149.3
12Elijah Louissaint18:19.6Grand River Prep149.1
10Micah Scholma18:19.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian149.1
12Liam Heyboer18:20.3GR Covenant Christian148.9
9Louis Schillaci18:20.4Grand Haven148.9
9William Rund18:21.0Holland148.7
11Charles Wiseman18:21.5Grand Haven148.5
10Cale VanDyke18:21.7Allendale148.4
11Felix Ndayishimiye18:22.0East Kentwood148.3
12Gibson Smith18:22.1Montague148.3
11Corbin Cummings18:22.7Rockford148.1
10Karson Brennan18:22.8Grand Haven148.1
12Sean Bostwick18:23.5Rockford147.8
10Logan Mahan18:24.5Cadillac147.5
9Abron Page18:24.9Saugatuck147.4
9Camden McKay18:26.2Rockford146.9
10Daniel Kramer18:27.7Pewamo-Westphalia146.4
9Myles Pitcher18:27.8Holland146.4
9Cooper Agee18:29.5GR West Mich. Aviation145.8
12Greyson Hartwick18:30.5Sparta145.5
11Jackson Bannister18:31.1East Kentwood145.3
12Silas Pycraft18:31.9Hamilton145.0
11Anthony Rushmore18:32.4GR Catholic Central144.9
12Aydin Truong18:34.5FHN GR Forest Hills Northern144.2
10Caden Amerine18:35.6Tri-unity Christian143.8
11Luis Hirt18:36.2GR NorthPointe Christian143.6
11Luke Elyea18:36.4GRTC Peregrines143.5
10Owen Vanderhyde18:36.7Sparta143.4
12Tyce Wakefield18:38.0FHN GR Forest Hills Northern143.0
9Porter Calhoun18:38.7Sparta142.8
12Miles Divozzo18:39.6Holland Black River142.5
12Alex Winczewski18:39.9Whitehall142.4
9Ezra Scholma18:40.2Muskegon Western Mich. Christian142.3
12Brennen Gritters18:40.8GR Covenant Christian142.1
12Nathan Ulman18:41.0GRTC Peregrines142.0
11Edward Gorkowski18:41.7East Kentwood141.8
10Emmett Elsner18:43.5Kent City141.2
10Yannick Giedeman18:43.5Rockford141.2
10Travis Cornwell18:43.7Cadillac141.1
10Ryan Hannant18:44.6FHN GR Forest Hills Northern140.8
11Ryan Khatir18:44.9Muskegon Mona Shores140.7
9Brennan Johnson18:45.2Rockford140.6
11Henry Wert18:45.2Hudsonville140.6
12Ryder LaCourse18:45.7Big Rapids140.4
12Peter Sluys18:47.1Wyoming140.0
9Henry Kornoely18:48.7GR West Mich. Aviation139.4
8Isaac Koros18:48.9Tri-unity Christian139.4
12Brock Hunter18:49.2Montague139.3
12Zachary Heiks18:50.9Allendale138.7
9Sam Bultman18:51.8Rockford138.4
12Austin Finkbeiner18:52.4Grand River Prep138.2
9Eli Kaighen18:52.6Tri-unity Christian138.1
12Van Roach18:52.7Muskegon Mona Shores138.1
10Kai Olson18:52.7Hudsonville138.1
12Jackson Bunda18:52.7FHN GR Forest Hills Northern138.1
9Will Mingerink18:53.4GR Covenant Christian137.9
10Landon Learn18:53.6Muskegon Reeths-Puffer137.8
10Devin Kuiper18:53.9GR Covenant Christian137.7
9Easton Thelen18:54.1Pewamo-Westphalia137.6
11Joseph Segard18:54.7GR NorthPointe Christian137.4
9Answalu Nshutinziza18:55.2East Kentwood137.3
12Aiden Ocampo18:56.2Wyoming136.9
12Kohen Van Houten18:56.6Hudsonville136.8
9Onyx Davila18:56.9Hesperia136.7
9Gabriel Gupta18:57.3FHN GR Forest Hills Northern136.6
11Andrew Duthler18:57.6GR Covenant Christian136.5
11Landen Grabill18:57.9Quad City Mustangs136.4
11Asher Ornee18:58.9Holland Black River136.0
10Ethan Marcano18:59.2Hudsonville135.9
9Ryan Labeau18:59.8GR West Mich. Aviation135.7
11Drake Green19:00.6Grand Haven135.5
9Justin Spriensma19:03.1GR Covenant Christian134.6
9Miles Pettinga19:03.1FHN GR Forest Hills Northern134.6
12Nicolas Eisen19:03.6Allendale134.5
10Evan VanderHyde19:05.7Sparta133.8
10Brydan Wing19:06.4Cadillac133.5
11Daxton Hune19:06.6Rockford133.5
10Sawyer Locher19:06.6Allendale133.5
10Lucas Hirt19:08.5GR NorthPointe Christian132.8
10Gabe Avila19:09.1Hudsonville132.6
9Parker Fernandez19:09.3Hudsonville132.6
10Amir Muhammad19:09.5Wyoming132.5
11James Fransted19:10.1Big Rapids132.3
10Lucas Crozier19:10.5Muskegon Mona Shores132.2
10Dakoda Worley19:10.8Kent City132.1
10Gabriel Luna19:13.0Muskegon Reeths-Puffer131.3
12Kolton Hitsman19:13.2Grand Haven131.3
12Nathan Sanderson19:14.2GR NorthPointe Christian130.9
10Ethan Brown19:14.7Hamilton130.8
10Kyle Hull19:15.6Kent City130.5
10Crew Petersen19:17.3Rockford129.9
11Aniekan Ekanem19:18.1East Kentwood129.6
9Luke Tyers19:18.4Kent City129.5
12Adam Hasenbank19:18.5Allendale129.5
12Isaiah Wilson19:19.2GR NorthPointe Christian129.3
10Johnny Lumpp19:19.2Muskegon Mona Shores129.3
10Ehud Huizen19:19.6GRTC Peregrines129.1
10Jacob Zak19:19.7FHN GR Forest Hills Northern129.1
12Luke Arendshorst19:20.0Holland129.0
12Edson Munezero19:20.5East Kentwood128.8
12Ryan Geerts19:22.1Holland128.3
11Kyron Novak19:23.7Muskegon Reeths-Puffer127.8
10Jacob Stull19:24.5Cadillac127.5
11Jack Walter19:24.6Muskegon Western Mich. Christian127.5
10Jackson LaFlure19:25.8GR NorthPointe Christian127.1
12Musa Khadija19:27.4Grand Haven126.5
9Simon Telman19:27.4Holland Black River126.5
11Liam Aitken19:28.0GR Catholic Central126.3
10Matthew Read19:28.5FHN GR Forest Hills Northern126.2
10John Trumble-Puerta19:28.8FHN GR Forest Hills Northern126.1
10Noah Mingerink19:29.2GR Covenant Christian125.9
11Andrew Wright19:29.3GR NorthPointe Christian125.9
10Kelvin Verhaar19:30.8Grant125.4
10William Jr. Burress19:31.8East Kentwood125.1
9Elliott Cullum19:33.2FHN GR Forest Hills Northern124.6
12Luke Drnek19:34.6GR Covenant Christian124.1
11Ashton Skinner19:36.0Saugatuck123.7
10Levi Oudbier19:37.7Tri-unity Christian123.1
12Zachary Huerta19:38.0Allendale123.0
9Tristan Carr19:40.1Muskegon Mona Shores122.3
12Liem Hauserman19:41.0Cadillac122.0
9Barrett Mowatt19:41.0Pewamo-Westphalia122.0
10Brayden Bloom19:41.3Kent City121.9
9Asher Kauffman19:41.6GR Catholic Central121.8
11Andy Lopez-Garcia19:41.8Hesperia121.7
12Evan Kryger19:43.4GRTC Peregrines121.2
9Brendan Tomasunas19:43.6Sparta121.1
10Kasyn Novak19:43.6Muskegon Reeths-Puffer121.1
10Louie Orme19:44.0Holland121.0
9Josh Hartuniewicz19:44.1Hudsonville121.0
12Zachariah Awad19:47.8FHN GR Forest Hills Northern119.7
10Carter Potter19:48.8Sparta119.4
12Nick Kreps19:49.2Muskegon Mona Shores119.3
12Cohen Potter19:49.6GR Catholic Central119.1
9Francis Hillary19:52.0FHN GR Forest Hills Northern118.3
9David Perez19:53.1GR Catholic Central118.0
12Tim Finkbeiner19:55.8Grand River Prep117.1
10Gage Salsbery19:56.6GR Catholic Central116.8
10Spencer Wolfram19:57.4GR Catholic Central116.5
12Bradley Smith19:59.7GR NorthPointe Christian115.8
10Finley Kuiper20:00.3GR Covenant Christian115.6
10Landon Ellis20:00.5Muskegon Mona Shores115.5
10Jonathan Steenhagen20:01.0Muskegon Reeths-Puffer115.3
12Jayden Torrey20:01.2Wyoming115.3
9Noah Williamson20:01.6GRTC Peregrines115.1
11Colton Seger20:02.1GR West Mich. Aviation115.0
10Matthew Austin20:02.1Cadillac115.0
10Wyatt Johnson20:03.5Quad City Mustangs114.5
12Pierce Westerlund20:03.6Whitehall114.5
10Dimitrios Duque-Rico20:05.1GR West Mich. Aviation114.0
11Reneesh Sundar20:06.9Holland Black River113.4
12William Mallon20:12.0North Muskegon111.7
9Judah Sanders20:12.1GRTC Peregrines111.6
9Noah Seifullah20:12.5GRTC Peregrines111.5
9Maximilan Campillo20:13.0GRTC Peregrines111.3
10Landon Verduin20:14.5Byron Center Zion Christian110.8
12Greyson DeWys20:14.7Hamilton110.8
9Judah Heitman20:16.3GRTC Peregrines110.2
9Charlie Sandison20:21.1Muskegon Mona Shores108.6
11Beckett Doyle20:21.2FHN GR Forest Hills Northern108.6
9Dakotah Miller20:21.5Muskegon Mona Shores108.5
9Bjorne Tabor20:22.1North Muskegon108.3
10Raymond III Lira20:23.4East Kentwood107.9
12Benyam Yacob20:24.9East Kentwood107.4
9Karson Amey20:26.1Big Rapids107.0
9David Troke20:26.4Hamilton106.9
10Caleb Roach20:28.0Allendale106.3
12Jason Sheaffer20:28.4Whitehall106.2
12Ian DeRuiter20:28.8Byron Center Zion Christian106.1
10Josiah Sammons20:29.1Allendale106.0
10Bryce Blair20:29.4Muskegon Reeths-Puffer105.9
10Daniel Macedo20:30.1FHN GR Forest Hills Northern105.6
11Tristian Adkins20:32.2Muskegon Mona Shores104.9
12Gavin Peterson20:34.4Allendale104.2
12Ty VanSkiver20:36.4GR West Mich. Aviation103.5
12Gerrit Bol20:37.4GR Covenant Christian103.2
9Liam Avalos20:38.2East Kentwood102.9
9Bennett Wayne20:42.1Hudsonville101.6
11Gideon Stumph20:44.4Byron Center Zion Christian100.9
9Everett Boyd20:45.0Quad City Mustangs100.7
9Karsten Cash20:45.5Hudsonville100.5
9Hendrik Geerts20:47.5Allendale99.8
9Louis Vos20:50.8GR West Mich. Aviation98.7
10Benjamin Visser20:54.6Allendale97.5
10Tommy Kirkpatrick21:00.0GRTC Peregrines95.7
10Sam Good21:00.2GRTC Peregrines95.6
9Ethan Spriensma21:00.5GR Covenant Christian95.5
10Silas Ellick21:00.6Grant95.5
9Koven Nelson21:01.3Grant95.2
9Graydon McGough21:02.3Holland Black River94.9
9Tanner Uutinen21:03.1Muskegon Mona Shores94.6
9Ethan Blank21:04.2Cadillac94.3
11Griffin Shamblin21:04.3Grand Haven94.2
9Hendrik Ehnis21:05.1GRTC Peregrines94.0
9Caleb Gramas21:06.1GRTC Peregrines93.6
10Jack Huhn21:06.6Pewamo-Westphalia93.5
9Brody Ackerman21:08.0GRTC Peregrines93.0
9Teegan VanBaren21:08.3GR Covenant Christian92.9
12Talyn Dillon21:12.3Quad City Mustangs91.6
11Jacob Hop21:12.4Libertas Christian91.5
9Jimmi Houseman21:13.1Tri-unity Christian91.3
12Samuel Kleyn21:14.8Byron Center Zion Christian90.7
11Baptiste Lasserre21:14.8East Kentwood90.7
9Emmett Rinzema21:15.4GR West Mich. Aviation90.5
10Broderick Millage21:15.5Wyoming90.5
10Isaiah Spencer21:15.6Grand River Prep90.5
10Cullen Emmert21:16.0FHN GR Forest Hills Northern90.3
10Brunno Eguiluz-Soto21:16.5East Kentwood90.2
11Zachary Rought21:17.2Muskegon Reeths-Puffer89.9
12Sebastien Navis21:17.5Muskegon Western Mich. Christian89.8
9Liam Wright21:20.5GR NorthPointe Christian88.8
11Frank Kelley III21:21.8Grand River Prep88.4
9Tytus DeRuiter21:24.7Byron Center Zion Christian87.4
10Packer Nate21:28.5Grand River Prep86.2
12Caleb Vaalburg21:29.8GR Covenant Christian85.7
12Townsend Moore21:32.4East Kentwood84.9
10Braxten Vis21:33.6Hamilton84.5
12Liam Matt21:34.4FHN GR Forest Hills Northern84.2
9Adam Shavalier21:36.0Wyoming Kelloggsville83.7
12Levi Schipper21:37.2GR Covenant Christian83.3
12Levi Dawson21:37.5Montague83.2
12Caleb Vincent21:37.8Montague83.1
9Joseph Varney21:38.4East Kentwood82.9
10Israel Bunsee21:42.0FHN GR Forest Hills Northern81.7
10Zed Bierman21:42.2Hesperia81.6
10Thomas Cisler21:42.7Allendale81.4
10Tony Lopez-Garcia21:43.3Hesperia81.2
9Shepherd Banner21:43.8Holland Black River81.1
9Drea Slosman21:46.5Hesperia80.2
12Brandon Buskulic21:49.0Pewamo-Westphalia79.3
10Bo Blair21:51.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer78.5
10John Foster21:52.5GR West Mich. Aviation78.2
10Madeus Muniz21:52.6GR West Mich. Aviation78.1
9Kevin Bast21:54.6Holland Black River77.5
11Jonathan Visscher21:56.7Muskegon Reeths-Puffer76.8
11Kade Fretz21:58.3Saugatuck76.2
12VJ Coon22:00.4Wyoming75.5
9Sam Hoeker22:00.6Muskegon Reeths-Puffer75.5
9Dominic Lester22:02.6Saugatuck74.8
9Jonah Crippin22:02.9Hamilton74.7
9Jack Ekdahl22:03.1FHN GR Forest Hills Northern74.6
9Geovanni Lopez22:05.2Holland Black River73.9
10Carson Scholma22:07.7Hudsonville73.1
9Hayden Hoogewind22:09.3Allendale72.6
10Ryan Tallman22:10.6FHN GR Forest Hills Northern72.1
11TamThien Tran22:12.1GR Catholic Central71.6
9Ruben Kuiper22:13.6GR Covenant Christian71.1
10Ezequiel Govea Vazquez22:14.5Muskegon Mona Shores70.8
9Santiago Rico22:14.8FHN GR Forest Hills Northern70.7
11Xavier Brown22:16.5Muskegon Western Mich. Christian70.2
10Xavier Carney22:16.7Muskegon Western Mich. Christian70.1
9Cole Doezema22:20.7GR Covenant Christian68.8
10Max Mowatt22:21.2Pewamo-Westphalia68.6
9Cortlandt Fish22:22.8GRTC Peregrines68.1
12Elijah Gee22:28.3Kent City66.2
10Clayton Prahl22:29.5Allendale65.8
10Avery Fox22:32.3Pewamo-Westphalia64.9
10Jacob Shattuck22:32.4GR West Mich. Aviation64.9
11Easton Timmer22:39.1Byron Center Zion Christian62.6
9Levi Neeley22:43.6Kent City61.1
9Gideon Kuiper22:46.6GR Covenant Christian60.1
10David Cox22:47.9Kent City59.7
12Asher Rauch22:51.8GR NorthPointe Christian58.4
9Mason Schafer22:52.9Wyoming58.0
9Shaw Halloran22:58.5Muskegon Mona Shores56.2
11Seth Moes22:58.5Byron Center Zion Christian56.2
9Caleb Kowatch23:02.3Pewamo-Westphalia54.9
11Ernesto Martinez23:02.4Grand River Prep54.9
11Joshua Diocares23:06.1East Kentwood53.6
11Asher Hofman23:08.5Muskegon Western Mich. Christian52.8
12Andrew Sleeper23:11.1Grand Haven52.0
10Declan Ball23:14.6Cadillac50.8
10Lucas Brandow23:16.9Grant50.0
10Jacob Watson23:19.2Muskegon Reeths-Puffer49.3
9Ryan Fisk23:21.1Creative Technologies Academy48.6
12Jack Noonon23:22.1FHN GR Forest Hills Northern48.3
11Paul Winchel23:23.4Hesperia47.9
9Benjamin Masuga23:24.5FHN GR Forest Hills Northern47.5
10Seamus Dugan23:24.6GR West Mich. Aviation47.5
12Ian Jibson23:25.7Creative Technologies Academy47.1
10Marvens Vander Molen23:27.0FHN GR Forest Hills Northern46.7
10Luke Artibee23:27.1Muskegon Mona Shores46.6
9Joseph Jacobson23:27.7Montague46.4
11Arou Machuor23:30.7East Kentwood45.4
9Everett Bakker23:32.3Hudsonville44.9
9Danny Sanderson23:34.4GR NorthPointe Christian44.2
12Chris Harrison23:35.1Hudsonville44.0
10Arie Kuyvenhoven23:46.0GR West Mich. Aviation40.3
11Emmerick Smith23:49.2Muskegon Mona Shores39.3
10Logan Brookens23:49.6Whitehall39.1
10Isaiah Swailes23:53.2GR Catholic Central37.9
10Joseph Sanderson23:55.5GR NorthPointe Christian37.2
9John Flikkema23:56.2GR Covenant Christian36.9
10Wei Lin Zhang24:02.5East Kentwood34.8
10Gibson Beck24:06.5Allendale33.5
9Ian Pezet24:06.8Whitehall33.4
10Roxas Flippo24:11.9Cadillac31.7
9Marshall Rodgers24:16.0Hamilton30.3
12Jack Becksvoort24:17.3Muskegon Western Mich. Christian29.9
9Ryder Simon24:28.9Muskegon Mona Shores26.0
9Nolan Paasche24:33.4GR NorthPointe Christian24.5
10Easton D’Amour24:38.2Saugatuck22.9
10Ian Hodge25:04.4East Kentwood14.2
11Micco Haney25:07.6West MI Academy of Environmental Science13.1
9Amar Myers25:11.0Big Rapids12.0
9Nolan Vermillion25:12.5Pewamo-Westphalia11.5
12Logan Smith25:17.1Allendale10.0
9Gerrit Kuiper25:20.1GR West Mich. Aviation9.0
10Christian VanBeek25:20.7Byron Center Zion Christian8.8
11Marcos DaSilva25:20.9FHN GR Forest Hills Northern8.7
10Liam Pettyjohn25:25.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer7.2
9Josh Koll25:29.4GR Covenant Christian5.9
10Noah Hudson25:30.5GR NorthPointe Christian5.5

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
12Daisy Cox18:08.3Rockford152.2
12Gianna Chaignot18:13.0GRTC Peregrines150.7
12Mia May18:21.8Sparta147.7
12Ella McInerney18:22.3Cadillac147.6
10Gwyn Faber18:26.9FHN GR Forest Hills Northern146.0
12Paige McMeans18:35.4Jenison143.2
12Alyssa Kramer18:38.9Pewamo-Westphalia142.0
9Marielle Chaignot18:39.6GRTC Peregrines141.8
12Olivia Weiss18:46.5Holland139.5
11Elliana Max18:46.9Kent City139.4
10Hailey Sieler18:59.1GRTC Peregrines135.3
11Keagan Mulka19:00.3Rockford134.9
10Elise Barber19:06.0GRTC Peregrines133.0
10Addisyn Wood19:07.6Sparta132.5
9Harper Henderson19:10.1Jenison131.6
12Ahna Woltjer19:12.6GR West Mich. Aviation130.8
12Sawyer Reagan19:12.8Allendale130.7
11Jaclyn Charbauski19:15.6FHN GR Forest Hills Northern129.8
9Lillien Hitsman19:16.6Grand Haven129.5
11Jillian Lewakowski19:17.6Rockford129.1
10Calista George19:18.4Pewamo-Westphalia128.9
10Eve Webb19:25.2GRTC Peregrines126.6
9Molly Murphy19:27.3Holland125.9
10Emma Storey19:27.5Jenison125.8
10Camryn Gervais19:33.5Grand Haven123.8
11Shelby Zimmer19:34.8Kent City123.4
11Chloe Mazza19:35.3Cadillac123.2
12Leah Sneller19:39.4Muskegon Western Mich. Christian121.9
10Kinsley Newman19:43.5Grand Haven120.5
10Mia Hill19:47.3Allendale119.2
12Lyvia Curtis19:50.6Saugatuck118.1
10Tessa Nienhuis19:51.4Holland117.9
12Adeline Bagnall19:52.0Grand Haven117.7
12Rae DeFrang19:57.3Rockford115.9
12Ava Skinner19:58.3GRTC Peregrines115.6
10Joselyn Vogel20:02.0Kent City114.3
10Ellyse Heyser20:05.3Saugatuck113.2
11Amelia Danian20:07.4FHN GR Forest Hills Northern112.5
12Shelby Kuiper20:08.1GR Covenant Christian112.3
9Konlee Gundy20:08.4Grand Haven112.2
12Reese DeFrang20:09.0Rockford112.0
10Katherine Schafer20:12.2Pewamo-Westphalia110.9
12Laila Burress20:12.8East Kentwood110.7
10Lauren Meyer20:13.4Allendale110.5
10Kate DeVries20:17.4GR Covenant Christian109.2
11Kate O’Donohue20:18.5GRTC Peregrines108.8
11Eleanor Mathews20:21.8Grand Haven107.7
12Kylee Brose20:22.6Allendale107.5
12Lindsey Nordyke20:25.4Byron Center Zion Christian106.5
9Claire Willard20:30.3GRTC Peregrines104.9
9Elina Guffy20:31.5Saugatuck104.5
11Judy Olander20:33.2GRTC Peregrines103.9
12Anna DeVries20:33.4GR Covenant Christian103.9
9Audrey Cronkright20:35.3Jenison103.2
10Hailey Kuhn20:37.8Cadillac102.4
11Kyra Shaver20:41.3Rockford101.2
12Amira Khadija20:45.0Grand Haven100.0
12Lydia Minderhoud20:46.9GR Covenant Christian99.4
11Lexi Gibson20:49.2Holland98.6
11Gray Cole20:53.2East Kentwood97.3
11Abbie Koole20:54.9GR Covenant Christian96.7
12Sarah MacIntosh20:55.7Rockford96.4
10Bayla Curtis20:56.6Kent City96.1
11Ashley Larsen20:56.8GR West Mich. Aviation96.1
12Gabrielle Chevez21:00.4Whitehall94.9
11Claire Watson21:01.4Rockford94.5
12McKenzie Whalen21:03.5Allendale93.8
10Madilynn Martin21:07.7East Kentwood92.4
11Ashlyn DePoy21:09.2Holland91.9
10Magdalene Wlazlo21:11.6GRTC Peregrines91.1
9Anika Torp21:11.8Allendale91.1
9Hope Gordon21:15.5Muskegon Reeths-Puffer89.8
9Kelsey Elsner21:18.9Kent City88.7
12Lydia Nelson21:20.2Hamilton88.3
11Danika Lopez21:21.0GR NorthPointe Christian88.0
12Clara Maine21:23.9Grand Haven87.0
10Katelyn Ashworth21:25.3Allendale86.6
9Charli Helms21:28.7Allendale85.4
12Jenna Terpstra21:29.3GR NorthPointe Christian85.2
9Daphne Rodkey21:31.7Grand Haven84.4
10Ava Boomstra21:32.6Jenison84.1
9Annika Larsen21:32.6Jenison84.1
11Sara Stoel21:33.3Hamilton83.9
9Seraphina Korte21:35.3GR Catholic Central83.2
9Cadey Weinmann21:36.1Rockford83.0
12Kamryn Sixberry21:36.8Saugatuck82.7
9Nora Huhn21:40.3Pewamo-Westphalia81.6
10Ella Denton21:40.4East Kentwood81.5
9Harper Roberts21:40.9Muskegon Reeths-Puffer81.4
11Hayden Brill21:41.3Grand Haven81.2
12Hailey Parker21:42.8Muskegon Mona Shores80.7
12Charlotte Simon21:44.8Pewamo-Westphalia80.1
10Ramona Rodkey21:47.1Grand Haven79.3
9Hazelle Mosher21:47.2GR West Mich. Aviation79.3
9Sylvia Parbel21:48.2Grand Haven78.9
10Hadley Silveira21:48.7Allendale78.8
12Jean Holland21:48.8Cadillac78.7
12Gabriella Reyna21:49.7Allendale78.4
11Riley Bordeaux21:49.8Muskegon Reeths-Puffer78.4
11Sadie Plain21:49.9Rockford78.4
11Esther Edgington21:50.3Holland Black River78.2
11Ramona Heitman21:51.4GRTC Peregrines77.9
11Naomi Telman21:51.8Holland Black River77.7
10Anna May21:54.9Sparta76.7
12Anna Loy21:56.8Sparta76.1
11Ashlyn Horness21:57.0Muskegon Mona Shores76.0
12Anna Shaarda21:57.5FHN GR Forest Hills Northern75.8
12Alaina Smith21:57.9Grand River Prep75.7
9Quinn Wildern21:58.4Rockford75.5
9Ava Schmidt21:58.9Allendale75.4
10Jenny Woznick22:02.2GR NorthPointe Christian74.3
9Edith Koonman22:04.6GRTC Peregrines73.5
10Macey Woods22:06.3Rockford72.9
10Ryann Monroe22:08.2Saugatuck72.3
9Lily Sparks22:08.3Cadillac72.2
12Delaney Smith22:08.5Pewamo-Westphalia72.2
9Audra Niemi22:09.8Kent City71.7
10Emilie Greene22:11.7Muskegon Mona Shores71.1
11Sofia Spelman-Mendez22:15.1FHN GR Forest Hills Northern70.0
9Victoria Tamayo22:17.3GR Catholic Central69.2
10Opal Sterken22:17.8GRTC Peregrines69.1
10Monica Pung22:19.6Pewamo-Westphalia68.5
11Maggie Duong22:20.4GR West Mich. Aviation68.2
12Mallory Verhougstraete22:21.6Grand Haven67.8
12Eisele Prutch22:22.0Holland67.7
11Eliana Aris22:24.0Big Rapids67.0
10Leah Elzinga22:24.7GR Covenant Christian66.8
10Eliza Blanchard22:25.7Allendale66.4
9Madison Dudley22:30.1Muskegon Mona Shores65.0
9Aubrey Franklin22:32.4Allendale64.2
11Tatum Hawley22:33.2Grand Haven63.9
9Payton McKay22:33.2Rockford63.9
11Finley Koutz22:36.5Sparta62.8
9Ellie Brostrom22:37.1Grand Haven62.6
12Maggie Wagner22:37.6Jenison62.5
12Lauren Hall22:37.7Muskegon Mona Shores62.4
11Karli DeBoer22:38.8GR Covenant Christian62.1
11Lucy Schimmel22:38.8GR Covenant Christian62.1
10Brooke Scheidel22:39.9Kent City61.7
9Kate Beltman22:43.4Grand River Prep60.5
9Rilynn Kwiatkowski22:43.8GR Catholic Central60.4
9Hailey Holt22:44.4Rockford60.2
11Kinley Eikenberry22:44.7Muskegon Mona Shores60.1
12Brynn Potter22:44.9Rockford60.0
9Brynn Anderson22:45.0Muskegon Mona Shores60.0
12Harper Schoon-Tanis22:45.2Holland59.9
12Kora Kok22:45.3GR NorthPointe Christian59.9
9Avery Mulka22:45.4Rockford59.9
9Aniko Kelley22:45.8GRTC Peregrines59.7
12Grace Blossom22:46.5Rockford59.5
11Paige Roman22:46.5Big Rapids59.5
9Faith Kempenaar22:46.9Grand Haven59.4
11Avery Hanko22:46.9GR Covenant Christian59.4
9Penelope Brown22:47.3Allendale59.2
11Sadie Herrema22:47.7GRTC Peregrines59.1
10Mary Zinck22:48.4Holland Black River58.9
11Zoey White22:48.5Muskegon Mona Shores58.8
10Addi Koole22:50.5GR Covenant Christian58.2
11Maddie Grutter22:56.0Quad City Mustangs56.3
9Makayla Shultz22:56.8Rockford56.1
12McKenna Landers22:57.9Muskegon Mona Shores55.7
9Paige McGuire22:58.7Rockford55.4
12Sophia Morrell23:01.4Sparta54.5
11Annie Lou Howell23:01.9Holland54.4
12Ava Langerak23:12.5GR Covenant Christian50.8
9Sophie Meyer23:13.4East Kentwood50.5
10Sylvie Kim23:14.6FHN GR Forest Hills Northern50.1
10Alice Philburn23:17.8Cadillac49.1
11Adelyn Thelen23:21.8Pewamo-Westphalia47.7
9Elizabeth McGowan23:22.8Saugatuck47.4
9Ramona Ornee23:23.1Holland Black River47.3
12Emily Costello23:24.3Sparta46.9
11Scout Widner23:24.4Hamilton46.9
9Sophia Gammon23:25.5Muskegon Western Mich. Christian46.5
10Caroline Ballard23:26.8Holland Black River46.1
10Tazo Fegel23:27.6Holland Black River45.8
10Grace Bernstein23:29.0East Kentwood45.3
9Lena Studer23:29.0Muskegon Western Mich. Christian45.3
12Jenna Keilen23:30.3Pewamo-Westphalia44.9
12Gabriella Tietema23:30.3Grand Haven44.9
11Sophia Fitton23:31.2Allendale44.6
9Ava Borowicz23:35.4Grand Haven43.2
9Cadence Brown23:36.8East Kentwood42.7
12Ruby Kennedy23:37.0Grand Haven42.7
9Elliot Boes23:37.4Holland42.5
9Grace Owens23:41.3Rockford41.2
12Qwynn Huisman23:42.8Grand River Prep40.7
12Darcy Keefe23:43.1Muskegon Reeths-Puffer40.6
12Elle Buhlman23:45.3Allendale39.9
12Abigail Simpson23:48.2FHN GR Forest Hills Northern38.9
12Erica Hansen23:49.3Montague38.6
12Haylie Pearce23:49.4Rockford38.5
9Hannah Andersen23:53.0GR West Mich. Aviation37.3
12Lucy Otto23:53.1Jenison37.3
9Marissa Schafer23:53.2Pewamo-Westphalia37.3
10Lydia Celeskey23:54.8Muskegon Mona Shores36.7
10Sonya Minderhoud23:55.8GR Covenant Christian36.4
10Molly Spurgis23:56.6Rockford36.1
10Ella Jacobson23:59.1GR Catholic Central35.3
10Mina Schneider23:59.5Cadillac35.2
12Lauren Bradford24:01.1Sparta34.6
10Olivia Grutter24:02.0Quad City Mustangs34.3
9Elizabeth Cernugel24:03.9Saugatuck33.7
11Lily Springer24:09.6Hamilton31.8
12Addison Rogers24:09.8GR NorthPointe Christian31.7
10Brooklyn Huizinga24:09.9GR Covenant Christian31.7
9Cypress Kingsley24:10.5Grant31.5
11Lindsey Van24:10.8East Kentwood31.4
10Sara Izarra24:14.5Grand Haven30.2
9Lucy Hendricks24:16.2Grand Haven29.6
10Martina Choliz24:16.8Muskegon Western Mich. Christian29.4
12Amanda Leany24:16.9Muskegon Mona Shores29.4
10Holly Doezema24:21.0GR Covenant Christian28.0
9Annabelle Walter24:23.4Muskegon Western Mich. Christian27.2
9Dheesha Kamal24:24.7FHN GR Forest Hills Northern26.8
9Hannah Gray24:25.8Saugatuck26.4
11Stella Canfield24:27.8GR Catholic Central25.7
12Anna Ziedins24:28.1GR Catholic Central25.6
12Ileigh Torp24:28.9Allendale25.4
9Vera Huhn24:29.5Pewamo-Westphalia25.2
9Ella Melton24:34.8GR Catholic Central23.4
10Brooklyn Berson24:35.5Muskegon Mona Shores23.2
11Emma Godfrey24:36.1East Kentwood23.0
9Vivian Helsen24:38.0Muskegon Mona Shores22.3
9Isla Townsend24:38.0GRTC Peregrines22.3
10Chelsea LaDronka24:39.7Grand Haven21.8
11Arielle Jackson24:40.2Big Rapids21.6
9Kaylyn Kiosterud24:40.4Cadillac21.5
10Lyla Nicholes24:40.7Muskegon Mona Shores21.4
10Helena Ceru24:43.5GRTC Peregrines20.5
11Jenna Luchies24:47.5FHN GR Forest Hills Northern19.2
11Evie Folkema24:49.0Muskegon Western Mich. Christian18.7
9Evie Gilmore24:49.6Grand Haven18.5
9Lauren Hanko24:50.0GR Covenant Christian18.3
10Annie Tietema24:52.0GR Catholic Central17.7
9Elena Westra24:53.7GR Covenant Christian17.1
11Grace Marterella24:54.3Grand Haven16.9
10Lydia Kalush24:54.7Jenison16.8
11Delilah Brown25:00.0Cadillac15.0
12Amelia Paul25:01.1FHN GR Forest Hills Northern14.6
11Lillian Mahan25:01.8Cadillac14.4
12Makenzie Ringelberg25:06.2Sparta12.9
9Ophelia Wiersma25:08.1Libertas Christian12.3
11Quinn Miller25:12.0Grand Haven11.0
11Sofia Jensen25:14.9Jenison10.0
10Melanie Scott25:15.6East Kentwood9.8
9Alexa Schipper25:16.6GR Covenant Christian9.5
10Kyle McClintic25:20.2Jenison8.3
12Sara Garcia Vazquez25:21.7Allendale7.8
12Alexis Venema25:21.7Rockford7.8
10Hayden Travis25:22.2Allendale7.6
12Maggie DeHaan25:24.7FHN GR Forest Hills Northern6.8
12Katherine Burde25:25.8GR NorthPointe Christian6.4
9June Williams25:35.5Jenison3.2
10Sophia VanSingel25:38.5Grant2.2
11Jordanna Whiting25:39.9Grand Haven1.7
11Dana Bleyenberg25:43.2GR Covenant Christian0.6
9Abigail Andre25:43.9Rockford0.4

Uncategorized

2026 Ratings: Oakland County

An updated info sheet!

Boys Adjustment: -33
Girls Adjustment: -39

CHAMPIONS

Just as projected, the Lake Orion boys and Rochester Adams girls took home the crown of Oakland County champions.

The Highlanders were a bit banged up, but still pulled through. El McMahan got out there even if she’s not been feeling the best, being the good teammate that she is. Anna Mansilla, on her first time traversing a 5k over the Possum Hollow hills, was able to grab 8th and still get under 20:00. In the top-30, the two were joined by Jessica Soldan and Abby Deering.

Lake Orion far exceeded their projected margin in victory. All five scorers were able to take home All-County medals, a sign that this squad has the depth to rein in even more hardware during championship season. The Dragons welcomed the return of Ricardo Guajardo after an 18-day absence and he delivered with a 47 sec. Possum Hollow personal best. I’d be curious how it stacks up against the entire county, but I gotta imagine not many have an improvement arc such as Zach McGee, who dropped from 19:29 here a year ago to 17:08 on Saturday.

Nole Lorenzen has shown all year that he can handle any condition, any course. He didn’t get quite the muck as others at Holly, but it was still a treacherous track, and Nole emitted a 15:53. When faced with a potentially fast course at Hansons, he unleashed a 15:20 PR. When favored to win Oakland County, needing to strategize over the Kensington hills, Lorenzen came through, just under 16:00, claiming his first county crown.

Charlotte Jones usually waits until the State Finals to surprise us, but given her past, her win is anything but shocking. Rochester had a bit of a late start to the season, but it’s apparent that her mid-season fitness is at a high level. Jones was able to find her way to her first sub-18 ever last week and yesterday, ran a 1:16 Possum Hollow PR, performing in a championship manner.

*** = State Title Contender
** = Top Ten Contender
* = State Qualifying Contender
Based on the 2021-2025 ratings.
WAB = Weighted Average Before, comparing a team’s top-5 avg. from the previous week’s rankings

Of course, comparing to State/Regional day isn’t perfect, but if you’re hitting these marks on less consequential days, that’s likely a good omen for championship season. And if not, I’m sure you’ll summon a superhuman effort when it matters more. With the Weighted Average Before, it can be a sign that based on this particular meet, a team could move up in the rankings.

BOYS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Lake Orion**192.11191.5
Highland-Milford**188.91194.2
Novi180.11181.9
Rochester179.71182.2
Troy178.71186.6
Clarkston178.11180.9
Rochester Adams170.81173.1
Troy Athens169.51168.2
Royal Oak168.81171.9
Oxford167.81167.7
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek166.71175.2
Walled Lake Northern164.51160.2
South Lyon164.51168.6
South Lyon East164.21169.0
Berkley160.71165.9
Bloomfield Hills156.51156.2
Birmingham Seaholm155.11157.2
West Bloomfield151.71160.2
Farmington149.11154.7
Waterford Kettering146.61138.3
North Farmington143.31155.9
Walled Lake Western138.81144.4
Beverly Hills Groves135.11139.2
Brother Rice133.31131.8
Walled Lake Central94.5193.5
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep142.92148.9
Orchard Lake St. Mary’s139.22138.4
Madison Heights Lamphere112.82117.4
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood106.3290.2
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Rochester Hills Lutheran NW**171.93174.1
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Royal Oak Shrine118.54127.5
Southfield Christian71.7493.1

GIRLS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
White Lake Lakeland*125.91128.6
Rochester Adams*125.41136.7
Rochester*121.51117.8
Novi116.21123.1
Clarkston105.41106.7
Lake Orion100.11103.4
South Lyon East99.3198.6
Farmington98.0198.3
Walled Lake Northern97.9198.6
Oxford96.8194.8
Berkley92.91107.8
Bloomfield Hills92.2195.7
Royal Oak90.4188.5
Highland-Milford87.7188.2
Troy80.0184.8
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek68.21100.5
Waterford Kettering66.4163.7
Birmingham Seaholm63.7190.1
Beverly Hills Groves62.4186.2
Walled Lake Western45.5150.0
Troy Athens44.7170.7
Walled Lake Central38.11–
West Bloomfield1.8116.7
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Bloomfield Hills Marian*109.02115.4
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood95.2285.4
Farmington Hills Mercy74.8297.2
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep68.5285.9
Orchard Lake St. Mary’s46.2252.1
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Rochester Hills Lutheran NW68.3381.8
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Royal Oak Shrine48.7470.7

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
11Nole Lorenzen15:59.7Rochester Hills Lutheran NW211.1
11Cooper McNaughton16:11.6Clarkston207.1
11Todd Tobin Jr16:31.8Highland-Milford200.4
11Aidan Schwalbach16:41.7Rochester Hills Stoney Creek197.1
12Colin Blachford16:44.5Troy Athens196.2
11Ricardo Guajardo16:46.3Lake Orion195.6
12Devin Lau16:46.5Farmington195.5
12Trevor Baptist16:47.9Novi195.0
10Avery Clinton-Barnett16:50.9Lake Orion194.0
10Luis Nava16:54.0Lake Orion193.0
10Aiden Doggett16:55.1Highland-Milford192.6
12Jesse Reed16:55.6Rochester Adams192.5
12Keats Rosenbrock16:57.3Royal Oak191.9
12Vern Clyne16:57.7Clarkston191.8
9Logan Meerschaert17:04.2Lake Orion189.6
10George Mockeridge17:05.1Birmingham Seaholm189.3
11Asa Konwinski17:06.6Troy188.8
11Asher Lawson17:07.4Walled Lake Northern188.5
12Zach McGee17:08.1Lake Orion188.3
12Owen Windgaston17:08.4Clawson188.2
11Andrew Nunning17:09.6Pontiac Notre Dame Prep187.8
12Beckett Sipes17:10.4Royal Oak187.5
12Henry Witt17:10.7Troy187.4
12Rowan DeHority17:10.9Highland-Milford187.4
9Coen Lorenzen17:13.7Rochester Hills Lutheran NW186.4
9Austin Zielinski17:14.1Highland-Milford186.3
12Tyler Hennessey17:16.2Berkley185.6
11Owen Lawrence17:16.2Bloomfield Hills185.6
11Nikhil Ball17:20.8South Lyon East184.1
12Ethan Christoff17:22.9Oxford183.4
12Conner McLaughlin17:25.2Rochester182.6
9Jerryd Cromer17:25.7Rochester182.4
9Elijah Campbell17:27.2Rochester181.9
11John McCann17:32.8Novi180.1
12Luke Nagy17:34.8Rochester Adams179.4
11Jack Songer17:37.1Rochester Hills Lutheran NW178.6
12Jacob Blakemore17:40.2Highland-Milford177.6
11Branden Hairston17:42.1Novi177.0
12Colin Stokes17:43.4North Farmington176.5
12Alonso San Vicente Lugo17:43.8Rochester176.4
12Zachary Brown17:44.0Novi176.3
12Jack Witt17:47.2Troy175.3
10Matthew Zora17:47.3Rochester175.2
11Brady Bigelow17:47.8Oxford175.1
10Royce Berletic17:47.9Rochester175.0
12Tanner Wertz17:48.2Highland-Milford174.9
9Clayton House17:48.7Lake Orion174.8
12Miles Foster17:49.1Clarkston174.6
9Gates Emmett17:50.9Birmingham Seaholm174.0
10Franklin Wyrembelski17:52.1Rochester Adams173.6
10Peyton Mester17:56.1Oxford172.3
12Brady Wing17:56.4Novi172.2
12Luis Holowinski17:58.3West Bloomfield171.6
11Charles Zhang17:59.0Troy171.3
12Andrew Svoboda18:01.7Troy170.4
11Eddie Nolan18:03.8Troy Athens169.7
10Jack Maher18:06.2South Lyon East168.9
12Wyatt Bovensiep18:06.8Auburn Hills Avondale168.7
12Musa Kay18:07.1West Bloomfield168.6
11Charles Cossmann18:08.3South Lyon168.2
9Gabriel Kalinowski18:08.4Highland-Milford168.2
12Aiden Sundquist18:09.2Novi167.9
11Theodore Nakamoto18:09.3Novi167.9
10Kellan Burry18:09.6Novi167.8
12Conrad Schaub18:09.9Rochester Hills Stoney Creek167.7
10Aarush Arora18:10.4Troy167.5
12Brady Klementowski18:12.1South Lyon167.0
9Derek Groen18:12.6Troy Athens166.8
11Evan Binelli18:14.6Berkley166.1
11Samuel Gembis18:17.0Royal Oak165.3
12Timothy Minfield III18:17.7Rochester Hills Stoney Creek165.1
12Soren Nicoloff18:17.8South Lyon165.1
11Ryan Cooper18:19.3South Lyon164.6
10Matthew Price18:20.2Rochester Adams164.3
12Pete Fairchild18:22.3Walled Lake Northern163.6
11Gerry Socha18:22.6Bloomfield Hills163.5
12Michael Nowicki18:22.9Highland-Milford163.4
10Andrew Levin18:24.6Walled Lake Northern162.8
10Landon Gilkey18:25.9Lake Orion162.4
10Benjamin Yater18:25.9Waterford Kettering162.4
12Luke Shelton18:26.5Troy Athens162.2
11Anderson Buckland18:27.3Lake Orion161.9
11Rahul Prasanna18:27.7Novi161.8
12Elias Habib18:32.0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek160.3
11Josh Hilliard18:32.6Berkley160.1
10Keaton Pikal18:32.7Waterford Kettering160.1
10Braelyn Conley18:34.8Clarkston159.4
9Vedant Sampath18:37.5South Lyon East158.5
11Emmett Zemla18:38.9South Lyon East158.0
9Scott Lewiston18:39.4Oxford157.9
10Brennan Reeder18:39.9South Lyon157.7
10Brenton Kemmer18:40.4Clarkston157.5
11Isaac Griffith18:40.4Walled Lake Northern157.5
11James Valovick18:43.8Rochester Hills Lutheran NW156.4
10Bradley Nordstrom18:44.1Rochester156.3
11Enzo Sabadin-Zampieri18:44.3Novi156.2
11Will Bofferding18:45.5Royal Oak155.8
11Alex Perez Dottor18:45.8Troy155.7
12Lincoln Palmer18:45.9North Farmington155.7
12David Bazan18:45.9Novi155.7
11Karsten Martin18:51.0Pontiac Notre Dame Prep154.0
10Kyle Gallinat18:51.4South Lyon153.9
10Ben Socia18:53.1Orchard Lake St. Mary’s153.3
9Austin Jurand18:53.2Clarkston153.3
9Jackson Stedman18:54.4Troy Athens152.9
10Andrew Yousif18:55.0Orchard Lake St. Mary’s152.7
12Ethan Feys18:55.9Troy Athens152.4
10Miguel Diaz Lopez18:56.6Bloomfield Hills152.1
10Eben Passero18:56.7Lake Orion152.1
10Axel Baca-Mora18:57.3Walled Lake Western151.9
10Ryland Giannini18:57.3Madison Heights Lamphere151.9
11Alex Graham18:57.9South Lyon East151.7
11Caleb Hamilton18:59.1Troy151.3
11Thaddeus Hartzell19:00.3Beverly Hills Groves150.9
11Graham Kubiak19:00.9West Bloomfield150.7
12Ryan Obry19:01.5Oxford150.5
12Jackson West19:02.6Walled Lake Northern150.1
11Viswak Mahesh19:03.9Novi149.7
12Jacob Groen19:04.8Troy Athens149.4
10Chase Sedlock19:06.0Walled Lake Northern149.0
9Levi Burns19:06.1Walled Lake Northern149.0
12Josue Martinez19:09.5West Bloomfield147.8
11Elliott Lyngklip19:09.6Berkley147.8
11Benjamin Hurst19:09.7Troy147.8
11Mario Salas Rios19:10.9Novi147.4
10Lochlan Doyle19:12.6Bloomfield Hills146.8
10Samuel Kutschman19:12.7Rochester146.8
11Liam Jimenez19:14.3Waterford Kettering146.2
12Kyler Shaw19:14.6North Farmington146.1
10Lucas Wendel19:15.0Highland-Milford146.0
9Brady O’Brien19:15.2Birmingham Seaholm145.9
11Chandler Hadley19:15.6Clarkston145.8
11David Crowe Jr19:15.6Lake Orion145.8
10Jasper Wolfson19:16.5Troy145.5
9Charles Redmon19:16.8Lake Orion145.4
9Evan Conlan19:18.6Waterford Kettering144.8
9Zack Haas19:18.9South Lyon144.7
12Keston Rodda19:19.9Rochester Adams144.4
12Thoma Hattori19:20.0Novi144.3
11Saul Friedman19:21.2Berkley143.9
11Jake Vincenti19:21.3Brother Rice143.9
10Ty Ormond19:21.7Walled Lake Western143.8
9Adam Fike19:22.4Rochester Adams143.5
11Lucas Dunham19:22.6Farmington143.5
12Hayden Rutter19:22.7Rochester Hills Stoney Creek143.4
11Evan Kowalkowski19:23.1Royal Oak143.3
12Patrick Steele19:23.1Farmington143.3
10Eric Morehouse19:23.2Rochester143.3
12Ragav Vijairaj19:24.1Novi143.0
11Hudson Watkins19:24.6Highland-Milford142.8
9Leonardo Sosa Castillo19:25.3Troy Athens142.6
11Gabe Walter19:25.6South Lyon142.5
10Gage Dodt19:27.6Rochester Hills Stoney Creek141.8
10Mahip Parekh19:27.8Novi141.7
10Joseph Aramouni19:28.4Madison Heights Lamphere141.5
11Nathan Warner19:28.4South Lyon East141.5
12Aidan Wilson19:29.8Royal Oak141.1
11Lee Raines19:30.1Walled Lake Western141.0
12Rodrigo Valenzuela19:30.9Novi140.7
11Will Bernacki19:31.4Royal Oak Shrine140.5
10Anders Erickson19:31.4Brother Rice140.5
9Hudson Seibold19:31.9Clarkston140.4
10Andrew Arnaiz19:32.4Brother Rice140.2
11Louis Berent19:32.9Royal Oak140.0
10Alvaro Gomez Zendejas19:34.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek139.6
9Peter Spiro19:34.5Clarkston139.5
12Bryson Haubert19:35.0Rochester Adams139.3
10Owen Pacyga19:36.2Troy Athens138.9
11Jack Reeve19:36.5Royal Oak138.8
11Zach Reynolds19:37.7Clarkston138.4
11Owen LaBrosse19:38.0Beverly Hills Groves138.3
10Kai Bilderback19:38.5Farmington138.2
12William Austin19:38.7Troy138.1
11William Platt19:40.1Pontiac Notre Dame Prep137.6
11Michael Secord19:41.3Oxford137.2
10Jorge Montes19:42.3Walled Lake Western136.9
9Reece Heskett19:43.0Rochester Adams136.7
12Issac Davis19:43.0Rochester136.7
9Will Neal19:43.3Orchard Lake St. Mary’s136.6
10Akhilesh Shil19:43.7Troy136.4
11Austin Czischke19:46.4Walled Lake Central135.5
12Gabe Shaffer19:47.2Royal Oak Shrine135.3
10Gavin Samona19:47.6Madison Heights Bishop Foley135.1
11Alessandro Garcia-Galan19:48.2Birmingham Seaholm134.9
9Ben Larrabee19:49.1Bloomfield Hills134.6
10Sam Bonus19:49.5Brother Rice134.5
11Avi Vertkin19:50.1Beverly Hills Groves134.3
10Patrick Regner19:50.5Troy134.2
9Adam DeSana19:50.7South Lyon East134.1
11Victor Papa19:50.7Cranbrook Kingswood134.1
10Matthew Porinsky19:50.7South Lyon East134.1
11Lev Babcock19:53.0Berkley133.3
10Nathaniel Filler19:53.2Rochester133.3
11Jack Brennan19:55.0South Lyon132.7
12Justin Butkiewicz19:55.2Oxford132.6
10Victor Kamau19:55.7Madison Heights Lamphere132.4
12Maxwell Morrow19:56.5Oxford132.2
11Skyler Anthony19:56.8Bloomfield Hills132.1
9Jack Mathias19:56.8Orchard Lake St. Mary’s132.1
11Amon Edwards19:58.5Birmingham Seaholm131.5
11Leroy Bergeron20:00.6Oxford130.8
11Jaylen DeMarco20:01.6Lake Orion130.5
9Weston Rose20:01.9South Lyon130.4
11Ethan Wielgat20:02.4Royal Oak Shrine130.2
11Braden Fulk20:04.7South Lyon East129.4
11Tyler Blank20:07.8South Lyon128.4
10Justin Truong20:08.1Lake Orion128.3
12Thomas Butts20:08.8Oxford128.1
10Parker Raymond20:09.0Rochester Adams128.0
9Cole Kingston20:09.1Rochester Adams128.0
9Henry Kohl20:10.4Beverly Hills Groves127.5
9Elliot Glass20:11.6Birmingham Seaholm127.1
9Henry Kennedy20:12.4Lake Orion126.9
12Preston Varnauskas20:12.5Rochester Hills Lutheran NW126.8
10Patrick Diaz20:13.3South Lyon East126.6
10Jihong Min20:13.4Rochester126.5
10Eamon Riley20:13.5Berkley126.5
10Edward Ostberg20:13.9Troy Athens126.4
11Gideon Schneider20:14.2Clawson126.3
11Eamon Sullivan20:15.1Rochester Adams126.0
9Rex Lyon20:15.4Rochester Hills Lutheran NW125.9
12Colt Borror20:16.7Clarkston125.4
9Everett Regnier20:18.3Farmington124.9
10Josh Smith20:19.5Clarkston124.5
12Eli VanderLaan20:20.1Beverly Hills Groves124.3
12Nick White20:24.9North Farmington122.7
10Esteban Roque-Bocanegra20:25.1Oxford122.6
12Edward Minor20:25.9Beverly Hills Groves122.4
10Chance Hochstein20:26.0Highland-Milford122.3
9Alek Simjanovski20:26.6Pontiac Notre Dame Prep122.1
11Blake Markland20:27.3Rochester Adams121.9
10Henry Plowman20:28.6Orchard Lake St. Mary’s121.5
11Grady Lamb20:30.9Beverly Hills Groves120.7
SrJonathan Lule20:31.7Walled Lake Western120.4
12Mickey Sparkes20:32.0Bloomfield Hills120.3
10Owen Nagey20:32.5Royal Oak Shrine120.2
12Jax Scott20:32.6Bloomfield Hills120.1
10Harshith Polisetty20:33.0Rochester120.0
11Daniel Thomakos20:33.7West Bloomfield119.8
12Aayush Chaugule20:34.1Troy119.6
12Dominic Berkemeier20:34.2Beverly Hills Groves119.6
12Lochlan Hall20:34.7Rochester Adams119.4
9Lucas Dell20:34.8Clarkston119.4
10Will Unruh20:34.9South Lyon East119.4
11Logan Barrington20:35.0Waterford Kettering119.3
11Jake Hunter20:35.7Lake Orion119.1
11Vincent VanGorder20:36.0Birmingham Seaholm119.0
10Henrik Van Howe20:36.3Royal Oak118.9
12Taye McKinney20:36.4Beverly Hills Groves118.9
9Logan Byrnes20:38.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek118.2
9Zachary Foster20:39.1Clarkston118.0
9Nash Starick20:39.1Waterford Kettering118.0
10Jacob Finseth20:39.3Oxford117.9
10Adam Nagy20:39.4South Lyon East117.9
9Louis Hartzell20:40.2Beverly Hills Groves117.6
12Isaac Kim20:40.4South Lyon East117.5
11Victor Hayoo20:40.8Troy Athens117.4
10Austin Harden20:46.2Birmingham Seaholm115.6
10George Macon20:46.5Troy115.5
10Cooper Kapalla20:47.2Bloomfield Hills115.3
9Lucas Padilla20:47.4North Farmington115.2
9Gavin Rucker20:48.5Beverly Hills Groves114.8
9Fedor Pastukhov20:49.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek114.6
12Blake Myers20:50.2Oxford114.3
9William Whitley lll20:51.0Walled Lake Western114.0
10Angel Ruiz20:51.2Rochester113.9
10Greyson Miller20:51.7Troy113.8
10Andrew Pantuso20:52.2Beverly Hills Groves113.6
10Benjamin Chapman20:52.8Troy Athens113.4
10James Halladay20:52.9Royal Oak113.4
9Gabriel Hollis20:53.9Pontiac Notre Dame Prep113.0
10Joey Vitali20:54.6Berkley112.8
9Noah Pellumbi20:54.7Royal Oak112.8
10Ryan Shepard20:55.2Rochester Adams112.6
11Zackary Campbell20:55.6Clawson112.5
9Robbie Phillips20:56.2Berkley112.3
11Ryan Warburton20:56.3Pontiac Notre Dame Prep112.2
9Oliver Jostock20:57.1Pontiac Notre Dame Prep112.0
12Andrew Giuliano20:58.6Royal Oak111.5
12Logan Courtade20:59.0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek111.3
10Sean Godek20:59.8North Farmington111.1
10Leo Roberts21:01.1South Lyon110.6
9Nate Nordhaus21:01.7Bloomfield Hills110.4
10Benjamin Moeller21:04.4Royal Oak109.5
9Joshua Strohmeyer21:05.7Royal Oak109.1
10Tiffin Brenner21:05.7West Bloomfield109.1
12Auden Kane21:06.8Bloomfield Hills108.7
10Tomas Mollejo21:08.0Waterford Kettering108.3
12Levi Strong21:10.0South Lyon East107.7
9Josiah McKinney21:10.1Beverly Hills Groves107.6
10Clem Deighan21:11.3Brother Rice107.2
12Thomas Lemmer21:11.5Orchard Lake St. Mary’s107.2
11Uriah Rogers21:12.8Royal Oak106.7
12Dylan Zobl21:13.7Royal Oak106.4
11Keto Howcroft21:13.7Orchard Lake St. Mary’s106.4
11Jacob Podmokly21:16.0Royal Oak105.7
10Ethan Ma21:17.1Rochester105.3
9Alex Swiatkowski21:18.1Bloomfield Hills105.0
12Gabe Lapado21:21.3Troy103.9
12Dyson Betts21:21.5Beverly Hills Groves103.8
9Hudson Fluegel21:23.8Beverly Hills Groves103.1
11Levi Schultz21:24.8Highland-Milford102.7
12Nathan Mann21:27.7South Lyon101.8
11Luna Mamou21:28.5Cranbrook Kingswood101.5
10Cole Chapman21:31.9Oxford100.4
10Brody Willard21:32.0Highland-Milford100.3
10Lezhi (Ritz) Ding21:32.2Cranbrook Kingswood100.3
10Griffin Moore21:32.4South Lyon East100.2
10Finnegan McGlinchey21:33.4Madison Heights Bishop Foley99.9
10Thomas Binkowski21:33.9Pontiac Notre Dame Prep99.7
10Beckett Webb21:35.4Lake Orion99.2
9ChenXuan (Matthew) Yan21:35.6Cranbrook Kingswood99.1
11Lucas Riggs21:37.2Berkley98.6
9Samuel Coon21:39.3Walled Lake Central97.9
12James Tiernan21:40.3South Lyon East97.6
10Bennett Schneider21:42.7Oxford96.8
12Ethan Hall21:43.1Rochester Hills Lutheran NW96.6
10Dominic Smith21:43.6Farmington96.5
11Josh Alula21:43.8Beverly Hills Groves96.4
10Amruth Prasad21:44.2Cranbrook Kingswood96.3
10Carson Stassi21:44.4Walled Lake Western96.2
11Liam Barrington21:44.4Waterford Kettering96.2
9Charlie Shepard21:45.6Clawson95.8
10Isaac Stahl21:46.4Berkley95.5
11Bryson Evans21:46.7Troy Athens95.4
10Owen Burrows21:49.3West Bloomfield94.6
11Nolan McClure21:56.9South Lyon92.0
11Zubair Ali21:59.3Oxford91.2
10Anthony Mackson22:00.8South Lyon90.7
9Ryan Gunter22:02.9Southfield Christian90.0
11Charles Fritz22:03.4Bloomfield Hills89.9
9Gavin DeGrendel22:05.9Clarkston89.0
10Otis Pogodzinski22:06.3Madison Heights Bishop Foley88.9
11Samuel Mikus22:07.1Cranbrook Kingswood88.6
9Minjoon Yeo22:07.8Cranbrook Kingswood88.4
11Matthew Johnson22:11.8Southfield Christian87.1
9Charles Cavins22:14.5Rochester Hills Stoney Creek86.2
12Sage Krysiak22:15.0Berkley86.0
11Nathan Lorzeille22:15.4West Bloomfield85.9
10Aiden Thomas22:16.1Pontiac Notre Dame Prep85.6
10David House22:26.6Walled Lake Central82.1
9Matthew Burroughs22:27.5Highland-Milford81.8
9Jordan Harmon22:28.0Farmington81.7
9Dominic Deneau22:28.5South Lyon81.5
10Nick Dixon22:30.6Walled Lake Western80.8
9Evan Guzowski22:32.7Troy Athens80.1
12Ryan Zou22:34.9Madison Heights Lamphere79.4
11Gavin Lang22:35.8Walled Lake Central79.1
9Jack Halik22:36.6Oxford78.8
11Thomas Martin22:37.2South Lyon East78.6
9Lewis Carlson22:38.7Walled Lake Central78.1
11Austyn Bradley22:41.1Auburn Hills Avondale77.3
10Ryan Shalla22:41.4Brother Rice77.2
11Ethan Hasenjager22:41.7Berkley77.1
9Spencer Wilk22:42.4Walled Lake Central76.9
10Dhevan Wilson22:43.2Pontiac Notre Dame Prep76.6
10John Burns22:44.9Rochester Adams76.0
9Yianni Kokkinakis22:46.3Birmingham Seaholm75.6
9Jackson Missitti22:55.0Walled Lake Western72.7
10Larken Vogel22:57.0Bloomfield Hills72.0
10Bryan Tran22:59.0West Bloomfield71.3
9Sully Vogel22:59.7Bloomfield Hills71.1
12Andre Lewis Jr23:02.3Southfield Christian70.2
10Jack Abrams23:04.7Clarkston69.4
10Erik Elkins23:11.2Cranbrook Kingswood67.3
12Nicholas Croft23:12.1Beverly Hills Groves67.0
10Brady Steaban23:12.6Rochester66.8
10Camden Roach23:13.6Waterford Kettering66.5
10Toby Graveline23:14.0Royal Oak Shrine66.3
12Caleb Nelson23:21.9North Farmington63.7
11David Lee23:22.9Troy Athens63.4
12Will Nordhaus23:23.7Bloomfield Hills63.1
9Houzaifa Syed23:23.9West Bloomfield63.0
11Sergio Navarrete-Dominguez23:31.4Pontiac Notre Dame Prep60.5
9Parker Watson23:33.2Rochester Hills Lutheran NW59.9
10James Simpson23:34.3Waterford Kettering59.6
11Austin Hillman23:36.9Madison Heights Lamphere58.7
10Hudson Stamper23:40.3West Bloomfield57.6
9Eli Lederman23:40.6Southfield Christian57.5
9Thibaut Mathieu23:43.2Troy Athens56.6
10Evan Manning23:43.4Birmingham Seaholm56.5
9Gabriel Samoray23:44.2Brother Rice56.3
12Alan He23:47.0Troy Athens55.3
11Roman Hitchcock23:48.1Birmingham Seaholm55.0
9Griffin Steslicki23:49.7Highland-Milford54.4
9Tyler Eaton23:49.7Brother Rice54.4
9Wynter Miller23:50.1Brother Rice54.3
11Eddie Logsdon23:50.8Orchard Lake St. Mary’s54.1
12Ronin Seals23:52.0Southfield Christian53.7
12Zack Kado23:54.8Brother Rice52.7
10Raymond Xu24:00.5Cranbrook Kingswood50.8
9Minjoon Kim24:11.0Cranbrook Kingswood47.3
10Blake Yono24:15.7Brother Rice45.8
10Teo Bargren24:21.3Bloomfield Hills43.9
10Oliver Borngesser24:30.7Madison Heights Lamphere40.8
9Robert (Bubba) Wark24:37.6Brother Rice38.5
9Anthony Craft Jr.24:41.0West Bloomfield37.3
10Thomas Higdon24:44.6Pontiac Notre Dame Prep36.1
11Logan Armstead24:58.9Southfield Christian31.4
12Josh Nigro25:07.4Highland-Milford28.5
10Joshua Herrell25:16.6Madison Heights Lamphere25.5
11Zacharie Wolff25:23.7Birmingham Seaholm23.1
9Mason Stoffer25:23.9Pontiac Notre Dame Prep23.0
10Sowrish Thrummala25:51.7Walled Lake Western13.8
11Oscar Zhang25:56.7Orchard Lake St. Mary’s12.1
10Caleb Strong26:06.1Southfield Christian9.0
12James Garneau26:25.0Orchard Lake St. Mary’s2.7

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
11Charlotte Jones18:37.6Rochester160.5
11Paige Rohda18:45.8Berkley157.7
11Alexandra Green19:32.5Birmingham Seaholm142.2
10Claire Lawrence19:35.1Bloomfield Hills141.3
10Jessica Soldan19:44.8Rochester Adams138.1
12Avery DeGrendel19:48.9Clarkston136.7
12Morgan Scally19:50.4White Lake Lakeland136.2
9Anna Mansilla19:51.2Rochester Adams135.9
10Abby Deering20:03.4Rochester Adams131.9
12El McMahan20:06.2Rochester Adams130.9
12Jillian Broyles20:08.1Highland-Milford130.3
12Anna Macdonald20:08.5Royal Oak130.2
10Clare O’Reilly20:09.3Troy Athens129.9
11Claire Galas20:12.1Novi129.0
9Marian Byrd20:12.9Marian (Bloomfield Hills)128.7
9Maddie Newman20:18.7South Lyon East126.8
9Sophia Baier20:18.9Lake Orion126.7
12Katelyn Parrish20:19.2Farmington126.6
12Maya Pletzer20:19.4White Lake Lakeland126.5
11Piper Lyon20:19.6Rochester Hills Lutheran NW126.5
10Ella German20:21.5Novi125.8
11Zahiya Khan20:21.9Cranbrook Kingswood125.7
11Maren Greve20:22.3Rochester125.6
12Katelynn Egli20:24.1Novi125.0
12Genevieve Connolly20:24.1White Lake Lakeland125.0
12Allie Gallagher20:25.2Walled Lake Northern124.6
12Isabelle Verellen20:25.7White Lake Lakeland124.4
11Sienna Chapin20:26.6Oxford124.1
10Katherine Estes20:28.7Cranbrook Kingswood123.4
11Hailey Lan20:34.1Troy121.6
10Kylie Rennie20:46.4White Lake Lakeland117.5
12Olivia Jenney20:46.9Bloomfield Hills117.4
12Natalie Meldrum20:59.2Lake Orion113.3
11Gracie Grzymkowski21:00.1White Lake Lakeland113.0
11Elizabeth Gerzema21:01.3Farmington Hills Mercy112.6
11Grace Bedner21:03.4Farmington Hills Mercy111.9
9Hanna Drouillard21:03.9Walled Lake Central111.7
9Josephine Humphrey21:05.6Marian (Bloomfield Hills)111.1
11Gabby Schuff21:05.6Marian (Bloomfield Hills)111.1
12Alexis Schwartz21:09.1Rochester Hills Stoney Creek110.0
12Claire Porinsky21:09.5South Lyon East109.8
9Thia Reid21:11.4Oxford109.2
12Adrienne Jones21:12.6Rochester108.8
12Addison Brigham21:15.5Clarkston107.8
12Jenna Sievert21:15.7White Lake Lakeland107.8
11Amelia Garvin21:18.2Clarkston106.9
10Jessica Philip21:18.5Novi106.8
9Bridget Phillips21:19.0Rochester106.7
11Isabella Glibota21:19.5Berkley106.5
12Annie Roraff21:20.5Rochester106.2
11Grace Thomas21:20.5Farmington106.2
9Ava Montante21:22.2Walled Lake Northern105.6
12Lucille Clark21:22.5Marian (Bloomfield Hills)105.5
11Mia Maccani21:32.0Royal Oak102.3
10Lydia DelPiero Clayton21:33.6Farmington101.8
12Flora Ramos21:41.7Pontiac Notre Dame Prep99.1
10Allyson McClure21:42.5Walled Lake Northern98.8
10Lyla Eidson21:44.0Auburn Hills Avondale98.3
10Elena Remtema21:45.3Highland-Milford97.9
12Claire Pikal21:48.9Waterford Kettering96.7
9Brooke Horton21:50.7White Lake Lakeland96.1
9Mya Gordon21:52.1Highland-Milford95.6
9Agata Raczko21:56.4Novi94.2
10Sofia Kang21:57.6South Lyon East93.8
12Diya Goyal21:58.0Cranbrook Kingswood93.7
12Lauren Giroux21:58.4Troy93.5
11Marin Van Proeyen22:01.8Walled Lake Northern92.4
11Advika Rao22:04.6Lake Orion91.5
9Eleanor Albaugh22:05.7Clarkston91.1
10Olivia Furlong22:05.9Novi91.0
9Catherine Penney22:07.7Rochester Adams90.4
12Paige Haller22:08.2Walled Lake Central90.3
11Lily Walker-lounds22:09.1Waterford Kettering90.0
9Caleigh Gardner22:10.3Rochester Hills Lutheran NW89.6
12Renata Arreola-Olvera22:10.8Novi89.4
11Alayna Smith22:12.8Marian (Bloomfield Hills)88.7
12Genevive Meihn22:13.1Beverly Hills Groves88.6
12Liliana Anderson22:14.0Lake Orion88.3
9Lexie Morris22:14.4White Lake Lakeland88.2
9Ellery Stone22:14.7Oxford88.1
11Brigette Conger22:18.6Berkley86.8
12Tessa Kozlowski22:19.9Rochester Hills Stoney Creek86.4
11Riley Veitch22:21.9Farmington85.7
9Lauren Davey22:22.5South Lyon East85.5
9Clare Hall22:24.6Rochester Adams84.8
10Annabelle Shaw22:26.1Clarkston84.3
9Laila Zellen22:31.4Oxford82.5
12Samantha DeMore22:31.5Novi82.5
12Morgan Sprague22:34.1White Lake Lakeland81.6
11Emily Anderson22:35.5Pontiac Notre Dame Prep81.2
11Olivia Reuther22:36.4Lake Orion80.9
11Caitlin Walenciak22:36.5South Lyon East80.8
12Aubrey Zimmerman22:37.6Walled Lake Western80.5
10Ava Fox22:38.3Oxford80.2
10Melanie Clark22:38.5Marian (Bloomfield Hills)80.2
12Louisa Denks22:38.8Royal Oak Shrine80.1
11Savannah Astras22:39.2Bloomfield Hills79.9
11Julia Warrington22:42.2Oxford78.9
12Kendall Beus22:42.9Novi78.7
10Elizabeth Hill22:44.3Walled Lake Western78.2
10Isabelle Carignan22:44.3South Lyon East78.2
9Kennedy Geden22:46.6Royal Oak Shrine77.5
10Kiersten Craigo22:51.3Rochester Hills Lutheran NW75.9
12Aiyana Wyman22:52.3Royal Oak75.6
11Stella Handel22:53.4Cranbrook Kingswood75.2
12Elizabeth Macey22:53.4Royal Oak75.2
10Violet Swafford22:54.0North Farmington75.0
12Carina Ogle22:57.1Orchard Lake St. Mary’s74.0
11Veeksha Chithra Anil23:03.4Novi71.9
10Hailey McDonald23:05.2Lake Orion71.3
10Elowyn Betts23:06.6Beverly Hills Groves70.8
11Claire Yandora23:08.1Birmingham Seaholm70.3
12Hana Begic23:09.7Rochester69.8
10Miyabi Knight23:10.5Farmington69.5
10Delaney Trachsel23:11.5Rochester Hills Stoney Creek69.2
12Olivia Petrowski23:12.2Royal Oak68.9
9Vivienne Hobbs23:14.2Troy68.3
11Allie Walker23:14.7Clarkston68.1
12Olivia Harlow23:15.1Walled Lake Northern68.0
11Sofia Rykse23:16.0Clarkston67.7
12Payton Canham23:16.6Oxford67.5
11Leah Krzeszewski23:17.2Marian (Bloomfield Hills)67.3
10Svaasya Wallace23:17.3Novi67.2
10Cailey Levine23:18.1Berkley67.0
10Cate Medendorp23:18.3South Lyon East66.9
10Elise Tremblay23:23.3Clarkston65.2
9Reilly Graul23:28.7Lake Orion63.4
11Madeline Mlinarcik23:28.7Pontiac Notre Dame Prep63.4
9Kara Alt23:30.3Walled Lake Northern62.9
12Kendal Russette23:32.7Clarkston62.1
12Waverly Pearce23:33.0Bloomfield Hills62.0
9Amelia Ternes23:33.8Highland-Milford61.7
12Emma Hengeveld23:37.4Rochester60.5
11Molly Gorman23:37.6Troy60.5
10Abbie Garrett23:38.1Bloomfield Hills60.3
10Keya Kansara23:38.3Bloomfield Hills60.2
10Melinda Zhang23:44.3Cranbrook Kingswood58.2
9Miranda Hotchkiss23:44.3Oxford58.2
12Ava Troxel23:45.7Rochester Hills Lutheran NW57.8
10Avery Van De Steene23:47.1Clarkston57.3
11Lucy Dubeck23:47.2Clarkston57.3
9Gabby Sheckell23:50.0Troy56.3
10Darya Ushin23:50.1White Lake Lakeland56.3
10JJ Lukas23:50.5Farmington Hills Mercy56.2
10Emily Crawford23:52.1Beverly Hills Groves55.6
11Maya Kurdi23:54.0Bloomfield Hills55.0
11Evie Sarigiannis23:55.4Orchard Lake St. Mary’s54.5
12Praise Vumomse23:56.3Walled Lake Northern54.2
11Evelyn Felt23:59.6Highland-Milford53.1
12Paityn Sweet23:59.8Clarkston53.1
12Kareena Babu24:01.1Novi52.6
9Celeste Sanislo24:01.3Royal Oak52.6
10Grace Golembiewski24:01.8White Lake Lakeland52.4
12Sofia Razny24:02.6Farmington Hills Mercy52.1
9Lilian Rumble24:02.8Royal Oak52.1
9Stella Gilbert24:04.0Clarkston51.7
11Priya Bodell24:04.3Oxford51.6
9Lia Gilbert24:04.6Clarkston51.5
11Lily Vivio24:05.2White Lake Lakeland51.3
9Charlotte Wendt24:06.0Waterford Kettering51.0
12Claire Kuhlman24:07.4Rochester Adams50.5
12Claire Dunn24:08.2Pontiac Notre Dame Prep50.3
12Olivia Carlson24:08.7Bloomfield Hills50.1
12Brooklyn Coyle24:09.9Walled Lake Central49.7
9Sara Weber24:12.4Beverly Hills Groves48.9
9Sophia Shelby24:13.5South Lyon East48.5
12Tessa Bordogna24:13.9Pontiac Notre Dame Prep48.4
9Melanie Bailey24:14.5Beverly Hills Groves48.2
10Sophia Clement-Billings24:15.9Waterford Kettering47.7
11Charle McDonald24:16.0White Lake Lakeland47.7
9Sonia Goyal24:17.1Cranbrook Kingswood47.3
10Audrie Miller24:17.1Rochester47.3
12Kira Pebley24:18.5Novi46.8
10Sam Wendt24:18.6Waterford Kettering46.8
9Hannah LaGest24:19.1Oxford46.6
9Matilda Sefel24:19.4Berkley46.5
12Kiara Causley24:21.1Clarkston46.0
10Alessandra Zobl24:21.5Royal Oak45.8
11MacKenzie Steslicki24:22.1Novi45.6
10Lily Zhao24:24.8Rochester44.7
12Alexa Barrett24:25.7Birmingham Seaholm44.4
9Evelyn (Evie) Szirtes24:27.7Cranbrook Kingswood43.8
9Shea Smith24:31.3Rochester Hills Stoney Creek42.6
10Stephanie Roque24:32.2Oxford42.3
11Riley MacLeod24:32.7Bloomfield Hills42.1
9Eila Rydzewski24:32.8Oxford42.1
9Eleanor Quisenberry24:34.4Oxford41.5
11Aria Lin24:35.5Novi41.2
10Mia Levine24:35.7Berkley41.1
10Maddy Robison24:35.9Farmington Hills Mercy41.0
12Lilyanna Lewiston24:36.3Oxford40.9
11Kashvi Mohan24:36.6Troy40.8
11Eleanor Woodard24:37.4Walled Lake Western40.5
11Ella Bunao24:37.4Troy Athens40.5
11Ella Daly24:40.5Royal Oak Shrine39.5
9Rylie Parker24:42.2Oxford38.9
10Lara Prieto Hernandez24:44.1Clarkston38.3
10Cecila Bomberski24:44.6Royal Oak Shrine38.1
12Marianna Muzzin24:45.2Birmingham Seaholm37.9
9Rubie Graham24:46.3Waterford Kettering37.6
9Nora Preston24:47.0Rochester Adams37.3
11Ellie Lemmer24:47.3Orchard Lake St. Mary’s37.2
9Parker Lappin24:47.9Highland-Milford37.0
11Anna Fike24:49.1Rochester Adams36.6
9Ashleigh Hamby24:50.1West Bloomfield36.3
12Samantha Allen24:51.4South Lyon East35.9
9Genevieve Kalinowski24:51.4Highland-Milford35.9
12Eva D’Agostino24:53.7Orchard Lake St. Mary’s35.1
10Allison Fehlberg24:56.1Oxford34.3
9Manaswini Reddy24:57.1Novi34.0
10Amelia Putz24:59.6Rochester Hills Stoney Creek33.1
12Jasmine Rodner25:01.7White Lake Lakeland32.4
9Emma Lehnertz25:04.1Clarkston31.6
12Aris Swan25:04.2Waterford Kettering31.6
9Elin Good-Parodi25:05.9Bloomfield Hills31.0
12Emilia Sewruk25:06.1North Farmington31.0
12Amelia Hamblin25:06.4Walled Lake Northern30.9
11Morgan Hamilton25:08.4Orchard Lake St. Mary’s30.2
11Elara Miskov25:10.3Rochester29.6
9Misha Goyal25:10.5Cranbrook Kingswood29.5
11Savannah Lewiston25:11.7Oxford29.1
11Noella Henn25:14.3Walled Lake Northern28.2
9Genesis Belmares25:15.8Pontiac Notre Dame Prep27.7
11Norah Talarico25:18.5Troy26.8
12Angela Ramos25:18.9Novi26.7
10Gabriella (Ella) Maldonado25:19.2Troy26.6
12Jordan Marth25:19.3South Lyon East26.6
10Athena Sinkular25:21.5Orchard Lake St. Mary’s25.8
10Joelle Hill25:22.4Farmington Hills Mercy25.5
11Emery Mullins25:22.5Highland-Milford25.5
10Whitney Desana25:25.3South Lyon East24.6
12Amelia Hattermann25:25.4Royal Oak24.5
11Marilyn Godoy25:26.6White Lake Lakeland24.1
11Anna Bohan25:27.1Clarkston24.0
10Talia Lauter25:27.8Birmingham Seaholm23.7
9Silvia Stella25:27.8Farmington Hills Mercy23.7
9Kaylee Veyna25:29.9Clarkston23.0
11Megan Sroczynski25:30.2Orchard Lake St. Mary’s22.9
12Avery Trepod25:36.9Southfield Christian20.7
9Sophie Alessandrini25:36.9Royal Oak20.7
10Evelyn Hill25:37.1Walled Lake Western20.6
9Addy Campbell25:37.9Troy20.4
11Haneul Siemion25:38.9Troy Athens20.0
9Abigail Salamon25:39.4Southfield Christian19.9
10Sophia Schoenleber25:39.6Pontiac Notre Dame Prep19.8
12Lucille Ragheb25:42.4Birmingham Seaholm18.9
10Grace Jambeck25:44.3White Lake Lakeland18.2
10Melanie Syms25:44.9Clarkston18.0
12Jules Colburn25:44.9Walled Lake Northern18.0
9Anna Cabral25:45.0Troy Athens18.0
9Isabela Senne Fuentes25:45.3Rochester Adams17.9
11Liv Warner25:51.8Pontiac Notre Dame Prep15.7
9Renee Diaz25:54.4Troy Athens14.9
10Miranda Saldana-Anaya25:55.3Novi14.6
11Delaney Mullins25:56.2Highland-Milford14.3
10Megan Cuthbertson25:57.0Acad Of The Sacred Heart14.0
11Sarah Cusick25:59.3Oxford13.2
9Elizabeth Thielbar25:59.6Berkley13.1
11Brianna Linville25:59.7Troy13.1
10Arianna Meganck26:00.8Pontiac Notre Dame Prep12.7
12Ella Clarke26:07.7Southfield Christian10.4
9Yashika Yaramala26:09.5Farmington9.8
10Dania Wojdyla26:14.5Royal Oak Shrine8.2
11Gracen Balazovic26:15.7Walled Lake Western7.8
12Reese Deller26:17.2Rochester7.3
11Ryan Gagnon26:18.8White Lake Lakeland6.7
10Avianna Haxillari26:19.2Rochester6.6
12Abigail Tietz26:21.7Royal Oak5.8
12Logan Robison26:21.8Clarkston5.7
12Ava Galati26:22.2Orchard Lake St. Mary’s5.6
9Stefani Urquhart26:22.4Clawson5.5
10Lily Kirshman26:22.9Walled Lake Northern5.4
11Lillienne Elmes26:23.8Marian (Bloomfield Hills)5.1
9Anastasia Woodard26:24.6Walled Lake Western4.8
10Caitlin McCloud26:26.4Farmington Hills Mercy4.2
9Shiori Hirata26:28.5Novi3.5
12Sophia Shvartsman26:28.9Cranbrook Kingswood3.4
11Lucy DeCapite26:30.1Cranbrook Kingswood3.0
9Shirel Temkin26:31.7Troy2.4
11Madison Merchant26:34.6Rochester Adams1.5
9Zofia Burtka26:36.1West Bloomfield1.0
11Megan Hatto26:36.6Troy0.8

Uncategorized

2026 Ratings: Bluejay

It was a perfect morning in XC heaven

An updated info sheet!

Boys Adjustment: +8
Girls Adjustment: +6

Shredded spikes were a small bit of adversity for the Elite winner, Lennox Naswell

A WORD ABOUT THE WINNERS

We’ve already covered the unexpected improvements in the early weeks shown by those lesser-known names. As temperatures and times are dropping, now is the perfect time to pay attention to the quick runners putting times on the board and earning victories.

Anthony Rowe, Breckenridge

Breckenridge kicked off the day of racing with a dominant win in the early section. Rowe and his teammate, Cooper Burt, led the race from the gun, cruising to a 1-2 finish. The trophy trailer now heads to Portage, where the Huskies and the speedy Rowe will look to make a statement in the D4 realm.

Lennox Naswell, Flint Powers Catholic

After a frustrating end to the track season which brought about much uncertainty and many questions, Lennox has responded in cross. He’s returned to his speedy old self, winning here for the second year in a row. He’s coming off a lifetime best at Jackson, showing that he’s in his best form with a month to go in the season.

Callie Sinke, Onekama

Three races in seven days was no matter for the Onekama standout. Sinke jumped out to an early lead and did not relent, winning by over 15 seconds. Regardless of the competition or course, Callie has raced with great consistency in 2026, every effort between 18:45 and 19:15.

Rachel Smith, Okemos

Another workman-like win from Smith. She started conservatively, hitting splits of 5:43 and 5:40, then poured it on the final 1.1, opening up a gap of 20 seconds. In her first season of competition since last fall, she’s reintroduced herself to the sport in a winning way, hitting the line first in all of her races.

Alexander Allen, Alpena

It’s been a breakout junior year for Allen. He began the year with a lifetime best, notching a 15:37 at Pete Moss. Since late August, he’s run at a bevy of tough courses – Spartan, Holly, and Petoskey. He was victorious in races at the latter two, showing his toughness. Yesterday, Allen got an opportunity to flash a little more speed, running free with a 15:46.

Cooper Flick, Hanover-Horton

Another line in the resume pointing toward the case that Flick is a D3 contender. Here, he bided his time through the mile, coming through around 5:04, before pouncing in the mid-section of the race. His next split was 10:05, a slight negative split, and a pace he kept for the rest of the race.

Grace Meyers, Bay City Western

I believe this was Meyers’ first trip to Shepherd for a HS race. She’d been here in middle school and after a two-year gap, ran as if she was greatly familiar with the venue. Sub-6 at the first split, and by 2, had opened up more than a minute lead. She cruised to a 18:41, a season best.

Caelyn Torry, McBain

Torry is running with a ton of confidence right now. She led off a torrential pace from the gun, daring anyone to chase. With a 5:39 at the mile, hardly anyone could. That gap kept growing, concluding at over 25 seconds. In the past eight days, she’s run sub-18:30 twice, a mark she’d never met prior.

*** = State Title Contender
** = Top Ten Contender
* = State Qualifying Contender
Based on the 2021-2025 ratings.
WAB = Weighted Average Before, comparing a team’s top-5 avg. from the previous week’s rankings

Of course, comparing to State/Regional day isn’t perfect, but if you’re hitting these marks on less consequential days, that’s likely a good omen for championship season. And if not, I’m sure you’ll summon a superhuman effort when it matters more. With the Weighted Average Before, it can be a sign that based on this particular meet, a team could move up in the rankings.

BOYS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Traverse City West***200.01197.4
Grand Ledge**193.41194.5
Detroit Catholic Central**191.81188.6
Davison**189.51180.2
Traverse City Central**188.51185.6
Saginaw Heritage**188.31185.9
White Lake Lakeland*185.11186.1
Grand Blanc*182.51180.4
Midland Dow178.81181.1
Mount Pleasant177.71170.8
Alpena171.41176.7
Okemos171.01171.0
Utica170.61166.9
Bay City Western160.91151.0
Port Huron Northern159.11154.0
Midland157.51193.9
Flushing157.01147.2
Lapeer146.51138.7
Greenville142.31147.6
Warren DeLaSalle90.01148.1
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
East Grand Rapids**194.32190.4
Alma**190.32188.4
Flint Powers Catholic**189.92192.6
Holly**186.92186.7
Shepherd**186.82179.7
Petoskey**183.62187.2
Frankenmuth161.02152.5
Gaylord159.02156.8
Saginaw Swan Valley156.22159.6
Clio144.62136.3
Birch Run142.12134.0
Bay City John Glenn140.32130.7
Goodrich124.12132.4
Essexville-Garber103.52140.7
Saginaw United94.4294.8
Remus Chippewa Hills91.3264.3
Bay City Central67.32115.1
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Hanover-Horton***190.83193.0
Hart***187.23185.0
Maple City Glen Lake***186.23184.1
Jonesville**183.83181.2
Saugatuck**181.83186.2
Benzie Central**173.13175.3
Ithaca*164.03166.7
Grayling*160.93151.5
Montrose*159.03148.0
Lakeview*158.23138.9
Belding156.13152.4
Roscommon154.93148.1
Monroe St. Mary CC154.73150.4
The Potter’s House154.43151.7
Manton149.83135.4
Mason County Central145.23137.4
Saranac142.03132.0
Elk Rapids139.43126.0
Kalkaska138.23136.9
Beaverton132.43126.5
Harbor Springs131.93131.6
Harrison125.83118.9
McBain125.63144.7
Newaygo118.63114.3
Shelby116.33108.0
Constantine106.53105.5
Grandville Calvin Christian101.1397.4
St. Louis86.1357.4
Saginaw Valley Lutheran61.2337.0
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Holland Calvary Christian***192.14191.8
Breckenridge***182.64185.2
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart**164.24156.0
Grand Traverse Academy**155.64143.2
Fowler*139.24134.0
Buckley134.44122.0
Carson City-Crystal128.54111.4
Saginaw Arts & Science119.3494.6
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary117.64119.8
Beal City102.64101.7
Montabella96.8478.8
Morrice81.4440.3
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics121.0HS–
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Marquette179.3UP170.6

GIRLS TEAM RATINGS

TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Traverse City West*123.31119.4
Traverse City Central*122.51120.2
Okemos*119.11106.5
Grand Ledge119.01111.0
Grand Blanc101.3196.5
Midland Dow99.01121.7
Bay City Western91.9172.2
Flushing83.5171.9
Davison83.1176.8
Port Huron Northern78.5170.5
Lapeer75.1164.1
Greenville63.7175.3
Alpena61.2158.5
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
East Grand Rapids**122.22118.8
Holly**117.62116.0
Goodrich*111.32114.1
Remus Chippewa Hills104.3296.2
Shepherd96.7288.5
Flint Powers Catholic90.6289.6
Gaylord90.3280.9
Frankenmuth86.9283.5
Alma68.7262.5
Saginaw Swan Valley62.5256.3
Birch Run57.0249.8
Essexville-Garber49.6233.5
Ionia42.2255.3
Portland7.6242.1
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Benzie Central**110.73109.5
Ithaca*103.53104.6
Maple City Glen Lake*100.9388.9
McBain*100.2392.3
Hart*96.9392.7
Saginaw Valley Lutheran*86.2380.7
Harbor Springs*85.8368.3
Jonesville*85.0369.8
Grandville Calvin Christian*85.0373.8
Hanover-Horton73.7366.8
Mason County Central68.1356.1
Belding66.6361.6
Saranac63.5354.2
St. Louis60.7326.6
Manton59.3336.5
Grayling58.1357.9
Constantine47.6339.3
Shelby47.1323.4
Newaygo43.2334.1
Kalkaska42.3355.9
Montrose35.0351.0
Roscommon31.0357.3
The Potter’s House21.134.3
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Onekama**100.5490.4
Fowler**83.9468.2
Grand Traverse Academy**82.7470.5
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart*69.1448.3
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary43.6434.5
Lake Leelanau St. Mary0.54–
TeamTop-5 Avg.DivisionWAB
Marquette107.3UP96.8

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
11Lennox Naswell15:11.2Flint Powers Catholic213.6
12Lucas Ballard15:17.4Marquette211.5
12Ezekiel Baltierra15:17.6Alma211.5
11Johnathan Elsea15:18.2Mount Pleasant211.3
12Liam Wierzba15:19.2TC West (Traverse City)210.9
11Christian Craanen15:21.3Monroe St. Mary CC210.2
11Rylen Richey15:21.7Grand Ledge210.1
11Micah Becker15:33.2East Grand Rapids206.3
12Bryce Cahoon15:35.0Shepherd205.7
11Finn Frost-Grayson15:35.7TC West (Traverse City)205.4
12Broden Ladd15:35.9Holly205.4
12Cooper Flick15:40.2Hanover-Horton203.9
10Spencer McNitt15:40.6Maple City Glen Lake203.8
12Brady Edwards15:41.7Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart203.4
12Thomas Fisher15:44.0East Grand Rapids202.7
10Abram Fettig15:45.9Saginaw Nouvel202.0
11Alexander Allen15:46.2Alpena201.9
11Brady Glon15:47.3Detroit Catholic Central201.6
12Connor O’Reilly15:47.8Davison201.4
12Noah Schipper15:50.6Holland Calvary Christian200.5
10Tommy McCormick15:50.7Grand Blanc200.4
12Chad Tyson15:51.1Hanover-Horton200.3
12Christian Getz15:51.3Holland Calvary Christian200.2
12Seth Betzold15:53.0Essexville Garber199.7
12Nick Parker15:53.2Frankenmuth199.6
12Caelan Marsh15:55.0Grand Ledge199.0
11Abe Blaskowski15:55.5Saginaw Heritage198.8
10Lucas Naspinsky15:57.1White Lake Lakeland198.3
11Pascal Rasmussen15:58.7Saginaw Heritage197.8
12Anthony Rowe15:59.0Breckenridge197.7
12Abraham Feeney15:59.9Maple City Glen Lake197.4
12Evan Fox16:00.5TC Central (Traverse City)197.2
12Evan MacLaren16:00.8Ithaca197.1
11Cole Heikka16:01.0Holly197.0
10Luke Kramer16:01.8Detroit Catholic Central196.7
9Cooper Burt16:03.2Breckenridge196.3
11Silas Ackley16:04.9Hart195.7
12Austin Taft16:06.1TC West (Traverse City)195.3
10Jake Roberts16:07.4Midland Dow194.9
10Emmett Duggar16:07.9TC West (Traverse City)194.7
9Jack Klein16:08.1White Lake Lakeland194.6
12Joshua Macri16:11.0Macomb Lutheran North193.7
12Jack Frentz16:11.3Petoskey193.6
12Levi Mayer16:11.7Davison193.4
10Austin Hughes16:11.8TC West (Traverse City)193.4
10Leland Barnett16:11.8TC West (Traverse City)193.4
10Matthew Lauderbaugh16:12.2Davison193.3
11Joseph DuGuay16:12.6TC Central (Traverse City)193.1
9Will Buckley16:12.8Detroit Catholic Central193.1
12Ben Bouchey16:13.7Flint Powers Catholic192.8
12Caleb Blonde16:13.7Jonesville192.8
11Beckett Kneisel16:14.6East Grand Rapids192.5
12Simon Shutt16:15.5Okemos192.2
11Wyatt Hassenzahl16:16.1Hanover-Horton192.0
11Eli VanPoortfliet16:17.5Benzie Central191.5
11Timothy Wolff16:17.6Hart191.5
11Jackson Bowman16:19.3Saugatuck190.9
12Lucas Aardema16:21.1East Grand Rapids190.3
10Jack Crongeyer16:21.3Grand Blanc190.2
12Kevin Terpstra16:21.6Alma190.1
9Ryan Porenta16:21.9Detroit Catholic Central190.0
12Brody VanTuinen16:23.4Holland Calvary Christian189.5
11Samuel Johnson16:24.8Alma189.1
11Jackson Shev16:25.8TC Central (Traverse City)188.7
12Collin Fucile16:27.4Jonesville188.2
10Nico Lebron16:28.1Alma188.0
12Nolan Lounds16:28.3Grand Ledge187.9
12Cage Edingfield16:29.2Benzie Central187.6
12Garrett Lansing16:29.4Petoskey187.5
12Sawyer Monroe16:30.2Saugatuck187.3
9Connor Charboneau16:30.5Saginaw Swan Valley187.2
12Gibson White16:31.4Holland Calvary Christian186.9
11Donnie Richmond16:32.8Portland186.4
11Owen Nelms16:32.8White Lake Lakeland186.4
12Trevor Murphy16:33.0Holly186.3
12Grant Davis16:33.5Port Huron Northern186.2
11Zach Vollbrecht16:33.7TC West (Traverse City)186.1
12Jakin Whitney16:34.1Shepherd186.0
11Eli Hobson16:34.9Montrose185.7
12Grant Rehkopf16:35.2Saugatuck185.6
12Dayton VanderMoere16:35.8Grand Ledge185.4
12Daniel Chaney16:38.0Lake Leelanau St. Mary184.7
12Noah Thelen16:38.1Grand Ledge184.6
10Owen Young16:38.1Petoskey184.6
12Brett Lewis16:38.4Saginaw Heritage184.5
11Logan Szumila16:38.9Alpena184.4
11Tyler Harris16:39.0Hanover-Horton184.3
12Mason Opalewski16:39.1Hart184.3
11Eddie Radtke16:39.1Shepherd184.3
10Christian Feeney16:41.0Maple City Glen Lake183.7
11Reagan Downing16:41.4Holland Calvary Christian183.5
11Ryan Rathsburg16:42.7Flint Powers Catholic183.1
12Owen Ledebuhr16:43.0Holland Calvary Christian183.0
11CJ Shilling16:43.2Flushing182.9
10Aiden Willett16:44.2Lakeview182.6
9Camden Clevenger16:44.3Goodrich182.6
11Elliot Alef16:44.7Macomb Lutheran North182.4
11Gabe Jaime16:44.7Saginaw Heritage182.4
12Lincoln Bailey16:44.8Maple City Glen Lake182.4
11Trevor VanderKodde16:45.3Hart182.2
12Carson Ackley16:45.6Hart182.1
9Owen Lince16:45.8White Lake Lakeland182.1
12David Castrejon16:46.6Newaygo181.8
12Luke Byland16:46.6TC Central (Traverse City)181.8
11Nicholas Priestap16:46.9Grand Blanc181.7
11Landon Schibelhut16:46.9TC West (Traverse City)181.7
11Ashton Potwin16:47.0Jonesville181.7
10Nolan Ruch16:47.0TC West (Traverse City)181.7
11Azrael Horvath16:47.1Manton181.6
12Aidan DeMarsh16:47.3TC Central (Traverse City)181.6
12Wesley Chaffee16:49.3Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart180.9
12Carson Brey16:49.5Petoskey180.8
12Drew Davis16:50.1Shepherd180.6
11Alex Iordanou16:50.8Flint Powers Catholic180.4
12Grant Lapham16:52.0Okemos180.0
12Josh Bengry16:52.3Davison179.9
9Henry Straveler16:52.6East Grand Rapids179.8
12Sullivan Gartrell16:52.9Davison179.7
11Charlie Penneau16:52.9Flint Powers Catholic179.7
10Briggs Baker16:54.2Jonesville179.3
12Micah Couser16:54.3Grand Ledge179.2
12Logan Young16:54.4Harrison179.2
12Owen VanderVlucht16:54.4Hart179.2
9Lincoln Hammer16:54.6TC Central (Traverse City)179.1
11Mason Lincoln16:55.2Lakeview178.9
11Joshua Byrtus16:56.4Holly178.5
10Aaron Martinson16:57.0Portland178.3
9Jack Spencer16:57.6Bay City Western178.1
9Daniel Newman16:57.6Flint Powers Catholic178.1
12Matthew Wortley16:57.8Saginaw Heritage178.1
12Evan Buteyn16:57.9Grandville Calvin Christian178.0
11Oliver Borek16:58.7Detroit Catholic Central177.8
9Ian Schmidt16:58.9Grand Ledge177.7
10Jack Cook16:59.2Grand Blanc177.6
9Caleb Cahoon16:59.5Shepherd177.5
11Channing Rougeau17:00.9Jonesville177.0
11Grant Ackley17:01.2Hart176.9
12Oliver Graetz17:01.5Benzie Central176.8
11Jacob Solomon17:02.3Utica176.6
12Carter English17:02.5Midland Dow176.5
11Calvin Porath17:02.8TC Central (Traverse City)176.4
11Declan Shoemaker17:03.1TC West (Traverse City)176.3
11Daniel Broderick17:03.3Midland Dow176.2
9Reece Lorencz17:04.2Goodrich175.9
12Evan Civinskas17:04.6Roscommon175.8
9Raiden Peacock17:04.8Midland Dow175.7
11Garrett Crimmins17:05.4Marquette175.5
12Vasu Esplin17:05.5Marquette175.5
11Jake Slankster17:06.0Detroit Catholic Central175.3
10Dutch Smith17:06.4Ithaca175.2
12Corbin Knoerr17:07.4Bay City Western174.9
11Owen Jarosz17:07.7Frankfort174.8
9Alex Schiller17:09.2Hart174.3
10Cole Armbruster17:09.4TC Central (Traverse City)174.2
11Terry Tankersley17:10.0Utica174.0
10Peyton Eichinger17:10.2Mount Pleasant173.9
12Dom Chiverton17:11.0Breckenridge173.7
12Braeden Conger17:11.5Frankenmuth173.5
10Gus Barr17:11.6Breckenridge173.5
12Marcus Silva17:11.7Saugatuck173.4
11Anderson Cook17:12.0Hanover-Horton173.3
10Connor Miller17:13.7Alma172.8
10Collin Bancroft17:13.7Grand Ledge172.8
11Jack Krafft17:14.0Shepherd172.7
11Hunter Orshall17:14.4Utica172.5
9Andrew Butkus17:14.8Detroit Catholic Central172.4
10James Sanders17:15.6Breckenridge172.1
10Ethan Harrand17:15.6Buckley172.1
11Carson Beach17:15.8Hanover-Horton172.1
10Ethan Strother17:16.4Gaylord171.9
12Aiden Schaner17:16.4Hart171.9
10Alec Priebe17:17.1Detroit Catholic Central171.6
10David Strother17:17.3Gaylord171.6
10Leo Avalos17:17.3Saugatuck171.6
12Griffin Frentz17:17.4Petoskey171.5
9Linkon Utter17:17.9Holland Calvary Christian171.4
11Solomon DeBruyn17:18.0TC Central (Traverse City)171.3
10Mathieu Moore17:18.4Grayling171.2
12Bryce Reid17:18.6Elk Rapids171.1
12Christopher CJ Forsyth17:18.6TC Central (Traverse City)171.1
12Emmanuel Valdez17:19.0Mount Pleasant171.0
12Jackson Briley17:19.1Clio171.0
9Cooper Cal17:19.1East Grand Rapids171.0
9Ryan Ridley17:19.6Saginaw Heritage170.8
11Cameron Osterbeck17:20.0Macomb L’Anse Creuse North170.7
12Joshua Ross17:20.0Midland Dow170.7
10Noah Strother17:20.5Gaylord170.5
12Cooper Tiffany17:20.8Lakeview170.4
11Parker Weirich17:20.8Shelby170.4
12Thomas Janisse17:21.3Roscommon170.2
10Tristan Rogers17:21.5Grand Ledge170.2
11Charlie Denherder17:21.8Elk Rapids170.1
11Beckett Dennis17:22.2Grand Traverse Academy169.9
12Sawyer Kemp17:22.3Port Huron Northern169.9
11Johannes Visser17:22.4Midland Dow169.9
10Julian Lopez17:24.1Hart169.3
11Griffin Solano17:24.8Flint Powers Catholic169.1
12Connor Murphy17:25.4Midland168.9
10Cooper Green17:25.4Mount Pleasant168.9
10Calvin Gareiss17:25.6TC Central (Traverse City)168.8
11William Lindsay17:25.8Marquette168.7
12Braydn Winkel17:26.8McBain168.4
11Brady Oosterhouse17:26.8Saranac168.4
11Mason Williams17:27.3Holland Calvary Christian168.2
9Krue Short17:27.4Belding168.2
11Charles Murray17:27.6Bay City John Glenn168.1
9Ethan Sheffer17:27.8Midland Dow168.1
10Brycen Brown17:27.9Shelby168.0
11Johnny Boike17:28.2Flint Powers Catholic167.9
12Daniel Erdmann17:28.3Wyoming Potter’s House167.9
9Kellan Smith17:28.5Detroit Catholic Central167.8
12Luke Wegienka17:29.0Detroit Catholic Central167.7
12Jackson Poll17:29.0Mason County Central167.7
9Graysen Crimi17:29.3Montrose167.6
10Colin Dwyer17:29.8Utica167.4
11William (Liam) Mahaffy17:30.1Grayling167.3
9Carter Mausolf17:30.4Birch Run167.2
11Gabriel Nix17:30.4Midland Dow167.2
11Joshua Behrend17:30.6Holly167.1
11Christopher Knudsen17:31.1Leland167.0
11Noah Heriford17:31.4Grand Ledge166.9
11Phineas Totten17:31.7Monroe St. Mary CC166.8
12Sam Burkinshaw17:32.3Midland166.6
12Preston Komara17:32.8Midland Dow166.4
11Landon Humphrey17:33.3Grand Ledge166.2
10Nathan Hess17:34.4Okemos165.9
10Mason Bollinger17:34.6Stanton Central Montcalm165.8
12William Jeffords17:35.0Detroit Catholic Central165.7
12Job Moore17:35.3Wyoming Potter’s House165.6
12Fisher Lipsey17:35.8Grand Ledge165.4
11Lake Skytta17:36.4Marquette165.2
12Elijah Riedlinger17:36.8Bay City Central165.1
11Mason Walraven17:37.8Bay City Western164.7
10Travis Murphy17:38.3Holly164.6
12Mattias Tuls17:39.2Wyoming Potter’s House164.3
12Welly Fillmore17:39.3Marquette164.2
12Spencer Dammann17:39.8Saginaw Swan Valley164.1
9Reagan Donahue17:40.0East Grand Rapids164.0
10Tyler Johns17:40.2White Lake Lakeland163.9
11Logan Gregory17:40.5Saranac163.8
11Travis Schiebner17:40.7Saginaw Heritage163.8
10Tyler Pline17:40.9Detroit Catholic Central163.7
11Logan Ingraham17:41.2Belding163.6
12Dean McKellar17:41.2Maple City Glen Lake163.6
12Asher Barz17:41.9Mount Pleasant163.4
11Leif Briggs-Lind17:42.1Bay City John Glenn163.3
10Silas Finney17:42.5Beaverton163.2
11Travis Rose17:42.7Flushing163.1
10Matteo Peraino17:44.0Utica162.7
10Trevor Smith17:44.4White Lake Lakeland162.5
11Aaron Hofmeister17:44.5Constantine162.5
9Tanner Peterson17:44.5Grand Blanc162.5
11Miles Muxlow17:44.9Flint Powers Catholic162.4
9Hudson Skinner17:45.1Grand Ledge162.3
12Joey Schmitz17:45.6Detroit Catholic Central162.1
12Jake Volz17:45.7Okemos162.1
12Amos Norder17:45.9Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary162.0
10Jaxon Williams17:46.0Grand Traverse Academy162.0
11Jayden Seekie17:46.0Marquette162.0
10Brennen Norman17:46.3Mount Pleasant161.9
10Callen Eldred17:47.4Montabella161.5
12Joshua Reed17:47.6Midland Dow161.5
10Logan Platte17:47.7Fowler161.4
12Hunter Hall17:47.9Lapeer161.4
10Simon Carr17:49.3Saugatuck160.9
12Evan Amthor17:49.7Saginaw Heritage160.8
9Nolan Campbell17:50.1Flint Powers Catholic160.6
11Xander Towery17:50.5Ionia160.5
12Elijah Laninga17:51.6Holland Calvary Christian160.1
12Leo Nothstine17:52.2Grayling159.9
12William McDonald17:52.7Shepherd159.8
11Chase Compau17:52.9Ortonville Brandon159.7
11Kason Lehr17:53.6Clio159.5
11Adam Ogamba17:53.8Midland159.4
10Tyler (TJ) Royle17:53.9Petoskey159.4
9Henry Beach17:54.1East Grand Rapids159.3
9Jaxson Scheid17:54.2Belding159.3
12Colin Sanchez17:54.3White Lake Lakeland159.2
11Caleb Glass17:55.3Grandville Calvin Christian158.9
9Gage Westgate17:55.4Morley-Stanwood158.9
12Milo Dahleen17:55.9Alpena158.7
11Oscar Trout17:55.9East Grand Rapids158.7
9Evan Williams17:56.1Holland Calvary Christian158.6
12Marcus O’Hara17:56.3Detroit Catholic Central158.6
11Joshua England17:57.3Midland Dow158.2
9Anthony Messina17:57.7Marquette158.1
12Oliver Howie17:58.0Port Huron Northern158.0
10Aaron Byrne17:58.1Holly158.0
9Tyler Hopkins17:58.3Belding157.9
12Caleb Adkins17:58.5Holland Calvary Christian157.8
11Jude Krey17:59.0Alpena157.7
11Thomas Wickenheiser17:59.0Monroe St. Mary CC157.7
10Easton Harrand17:59.1Buckley157.6
12Eli Foged17:59.2TC West (Traverse City)157.6
11Jacob Gray17:59.6Jonesville157.5
12Brock Grabmeyer18:00.9Alma157.0
12Alex Stout18:01.0East Grand Rapids157.0
10Silas Lee18:01.2Grand Blanc156.9
9Nicholas Lount18:01.3Utica156.9
12Chase Woller-Skar18:01.4East Grand Rapids156.9
10Joel Oosterhouse18:01.4Saranac156.9
10Gavin Comerford18:01.5Macomb L’Anse Creuse North156.8
11Owen McGlone18:01.9Kalkaska156.7
12Henry Burris18:01.9Petoskey156.7
10Zach Waite18:02.0Breckenridge156.7
12Noah Dubridge18:02.6Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart156.5
10Oliver Burt18:03.4Breckenridge156.2
10Carsten Udell18:03.6Hart156.1
10Caden Butler18:04.4East Grand Rapids155.9
11Micah Stern18:04.5Lapeer155.8
11Liam Thelen18:04.9Ionia155.7
11Jarrell LeFlore18:05.1Flushing155.6
11Michael Allen18:05.1Montrose155.6
9Alexander Bertucci18:05.7Holly155.4
11Walter Armstrong18:05.8Benzie Central155.4
11Donovan Wells18:06.0Potterville155.3
12Brendon Sims18:06.1Saginaw United155.3
12Landon Miller18:06.2Fowler155.3
12Troy Ponke18:06.3Grand Blanc155.2
10Max Wassa18:07.7Maple City Glen Lake154.8
11Connor Lampe18:08.1Okemos154.6
9Harrison McKay18:08.4Alpena154.5
10Aiden Watson18:08.7Greenville154.4
11Hunter Bonner18:08.9Roscommon154.4
11Skyler Pomaville18:09.0Bay City John Glenn154.3
12Joel Schmidt18:09.1Grand Ledge154.3
9Nick Boak18:09.6Jonesville154.1
9Eagon Chandler18:10.1Benzie Central154.0
11Connor Ketchum18:10.3Grayling153.9
11Christopher Shemes18:11.2Ithaca153.6
12Jackson Harlow18:11.5Grand Ledge153.5
10Noah Tiong18:11.8Flint Powers Catholic153.4
9Remington Manthei18:12.0Grand Traverse Academy153.3
10Alexander OBrien18:12.2Greenville153.3
9Evan Kreider18:13.4Montrose152.9
11Cy Gerke18:13.6Flint Powers Catholic152.8
11Colton Lynn18:13.8Saginaw Heritage152.7
10Micah Dahlgren18:13.9Okemos152.7
12Benjamin Nestle18:14.0Shepherd152.7
11Lliam Badyrka18:14.4Lapeer152.5
12Eli Willoughby18:14.7Grand Traverse Academy152.4
12Liam Allen18:15.0Grayling152.3
10Gavin Gross18:15.0TC Central (Traverse City)152.3
11Reid Barden18:15.7Frankenmuth152.1
11Owen Peterson18:15.8Manton152.1
11Alexander Neveau18:15.8TC Central (Traverse City)152.1
12Braeden Hargrove18:16.1Beaverton152.0
10Donald Budrew18:16.2Hart151.9
9Mackey Hartley18:16.2TC Central (Traverse City)151.9
12Connor Burch18:17.1Grand Ledge151.6
10Jimmy Kolehmainen18:17.2Frankfort151.6
12Britton Wheeler18:17.3Maple City Glen Lake151.6
12Jake Klemmer18:17.5Roscommon151.5
10Nathan Sievert18:18.3White Lake Lakeland151.2
11Cayd Wohlscheid18:19.3Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart150.9
12Trey Puga18:19.6Okemos150.8
12Oliver Ridley18:20.0Saginaw Heritage150.7
9Duke Roder18:20.3Harbor Springs150.6
9Aiden Wolf18:20.3TC West (Traverse City)150.6
11Emmett Worden18:20.9Birch Run150.4
11Jacob Brox18:22.4Grand Blanc149.9
12Brandon Watz18:22.6Bay City Western149.8
9Marshall Ridley18:24.0Saginaw Heritage149.3
11Tristin Quist18:24.1McBain149.3
10Everett Marshall18:24.3Hanover-Horton149.2
11Henry Kosick18:25.1Midland149.0
10Connor Ford18:26.1Davison148.6
10Zachary Baumann18:27.2Utica148.3
11Rylan Huyck18:27.4Ithaca148.2
9Cameron Terpstra18:28.1Alma148.0
10Owen English18:28.5Midland Dow147.8
9Johnny Sinke18:29.3Onekama147.6
11Corbin Hutchinson18:30.1Gaylord147.3
10Vaughn Trombley18:30.2Saginaw Swan Valley147.3
9Charlie Mossett18:30.3Port Huron Northern147.2
12William Drake18:30.8Grand Ledge147.1
9Joshua Fox18:30.9Kalkaska147.0
9Bryce Moulton18:31.9Saginaw Heritage146.7
12Patrick Monahan18:33.1Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics146.3
12Ayven Evancho18:33.4Flushing146.2
9Aidan Jorae18:33.9Ithaca146.0
12Ethan Kraut18:34.1Grand Blanc146.0
12James Samra18:34.3East Grand Rapids145.9
10Skylan Bowie18:35.0Grand Ledge145.7
11Adrian Flattery18:35.6Utica145.5
12Benjamin Laurain18:37.0Saginaw Heritage145.0
12Ian Bozung18:37.1Okemos145.0
11Matteo Ortega18:37.5Saginaw Heritage144.8
10Cullen Hall18:37.8Beaverton144.7
9Lincoln Schiller18:37.9Hart144.7
9Corbin Ladd18:38.5Holly144.5
12Isaiah Morrow18:38.8Manton144.4
11Julian Spitzner18:39.4TC Central (Traverse City)144.2
9Jackson Mallory18:40.1White Lake Lakeland144.0
10Charles Blond18:40.7Ithaca143.8
11Harrison Worsley18:40.8Midland143.7
9Locklan Tacktor18:41.5Mason County Central143.5
11Rudy Lowry18:41.9Hanover-Horton143.4
9Lucas Kench18:42.0Saginaw Swan Valley143.3
9Tavid Leonard18:42.8Shepherd143.1
9Edward Keeler18:44.6Clio142.5
9Freeman Coon18:44.7Mason County Central142.4
12Zayden Buskirk18:45.6Carson City-Crystal142.1
9Jackson Burtis18:46.6Houghton Lake141.8
10Michael Chen18:46.7Okemos141.8
10Weston LePard18:47.8Ithaca141.4
10Dominic DeVellis18:48.3Frankenmuth141.2
11Henry Tate18:49.9East Grand Rapids140.7
10Ryan Zoch18:49.9Ortonville Brandon140.7
12Payton Crawfis18:50.3Carson City-Crystal140.6
12Joel Kaiser18:50.4Alpena140.5
10Connor Kirkman18:50.5Grand Traverse Academy140.5
10Eli Gilbert18:52.1Manton140.0
9Levi Ruthruff18:52.4Remus Chippewa Hills139.9
12Eli Dedloff18:52.5Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics139.8
10Erik Mager18:52.9TC Central (Traverse City)139.7
10Esaiah Hutchinson18:53.6Grand Ledge139.5
9Wesson Thorne18:53.6Mason County Central139.5
11Bentley Cromer18:53.7Alma139.4
12Owen Hare18:54.3Saginaw Swan Valley139.2
10Ezra Winkle18:54.4Wyoming Potter’s House139.2
10Joseph Kudwa18:54.5Flint Powers Catholic139.2
11Blake Gale18:55.0Greenville139.0
9Matthew Guzak18:55.3Grand Blanc138.9
9Colin Losh18:55.7Frankenmuth138.8
10Levi Torongo18:56.2Benzie Central138.6
9Nicholas Wegener18:56.8Kalkaska138.4
9Liam Fleming18:56.9Lapeer138.4
9Chance Tomlin18:57.3Harbor Springs138.2
10Reed Nyland18:57.7TC West (Traverse City)138.1
11Keegan Haag18:59.3Shepherd137.6
10Christian Ellis19:00.4Flushing137.2
9Lincoln Nienhuis19:00.5Hart137.2
11Paxton Alicandro19:00.6White Lake Lakeland137.1
9Pablo Ruiz19:00.7Bay City Western137.1
12Mason Niewiadomski19:00.8Lakeview137.1
11Ben Mulder19:01.7McBain136.8
10Kai Hopkins19:01.7Potterville136.8
9Thomas O’Brien19:02.2Greenville136.6
10Tyler Licht19:02.4Birch Run136.5
9Damion Moore19:02.5Alpena136.5
10Charles Federspiel19:02.9Birch Run136.4
10Andre Daniels19:03.6Saginaw United136.1
12Jack Summers19:04.2Holly135.9
12Nolan Selasky19:04.2Saginaw Swan Valley135.9
10Adrian Byrne19:04.4Holly135.9
10Leland Skeans19:04.7Flushing135.8
9Miles Rathsburg19:05.1Flint Powers Catholic135.6
11Chris Jarski19:05.6Warren DeLaSalle135.5
12Braylon Satterlee19:06.4Carson City-Crystal135.2
9Andrew Huls19:06.8Midland Dow135.1
12Caden Post19:07.4Wyoming Potter’s House134.9
9Jacob Monroe19:08.3Flint Powers Catholic134.6
12Cameron Houghtaling19:09.6Port Huron Northern134.1
9Blair Haddad19:10.3East Grand Rapids133.9
12Ben Keebaugh19:10.3Fowler133.9
9Reese Harland19:10.5Gaylord133.8
11Cole Moulton19:10.7Saginaw Heritage133.8
10Caleb Clare19:10.9Oscoda133.7
9Zander Springer19:11.0Harbor Springs133.7
9Aniruddh Basappa19:11.1Grand Blanc133.6
12Kai Arredondo19:11.1Grayling133.6
9Broderick Ladd19:11.3Midland Dow133.6
9Keith Vine19:11.6Breckenridge133.5
9Colt Wickson19:12.7Montrose133.1
10Wyatt Herwig19:13.6Mason County Central132.8
12Levi Socier19:14.0Essexville Garber132.7
9Mason Kurtz19:14.0White Lake Lakeland132.7
11Evan Duba19:14.6Grayling132.5
11Kenny Knudsen19:15.6Monroe St. Mary CC132.1
10Drew Stanton19:15.6Saginaw Heritage132.1
10Jeffery Delong19:15.9Montrose132.0
10Noah Erdman19:16.4Essexville Garber131.9
9Ben Patton19:16.6Okemos131.8
11Ari Kish19:16.9White Lake Lakeland131.7
12Tanner Carlson19:17.1Remus Chippewa Hills131.6
11Solomon Miller19:17.4Saginaw Arts and Sciences131.5
10Kyle Eubank19:17.6Belding131.5
11Cruz Newville19:18.6Alma131.1
11Ira Brown19:18.6Saugatuck131.1
9Michael Michalik19:19.0Bay City Western131.0
10Gavin Schwiderson19:19.2Standish Sterling130.9
9Gabe Malik19:19.5Buckley130.8
9Logan Gilde19:19.5Manton130.8
12Marcus Blankenship19:19.5Saginaw Swan Valley130.8
10Daniel Malott19:19.8Saginaw Nouvel130.7
10Noah Bacon19:19.9Big Rapids Crossroads Academy130.7
11Gabriel Ralston19:21.2Davison130.3
9CJ Cuneo19:21.7Utica130.1
10Adam Fugiwara19:21.8White Lake Lakeland130.1
9Alex Nadeau19:22.2Marquette129.9
11Jackson Truckey19:22.3Suttons Bay129.9
9Noah Kinney19:24.3Grand Traverse Academy129.2
12Colin Mondoux19:24.3Utica129.2
10Knox Schmidt-Stoykovich19:24.4Onekama129.2
11Jonathan Egan19:24.5Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart129.2
9Warren Rice19:24.7TC West (Traverse City)129.1
10Rameen Mahmood19:24.9Okemos129.0
11Kaden Monroe19:25.3Flint Powers Catholic128.9
10Liam Piotrowski19:25.3Oscoda128.9
12Damian Heindl19:25.4Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart128.9
9Mason Geetings19:25.5TC West (Traverse City)128.8
11Owen Zeien19:25.7Beal City128.8
11Tyson Beardsley19:25.8Holland Calvary Christian128.7
9Murphy Chapman19:26.1Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart128.6
11Jesse Bayn19:26.3Bay City John Glenn128.6
11Jack Kowalski19:26.4Saginaw Heritage128.5
11Easton Eichorn19:26.8Beal City128.4
12Destan Ardan19:27.7Grand Traverse Academy128.1
9Cameron Haag19:27.9Shepherd128.0
12Grahm Gibbs19:28.0Greenville128.0
12Carter Blumenschein19:28.1Onekama128.0
10Tyler Englebrecht19:28.5Mason County Central127.8
12Jasper Henry19:28.9Benzie Central127.7
10William Laubenthal19:29.0Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart127.7
11Dalton Negro19:29.6Oscoda127.5
11Gideon Gemmen19:29.6Wyoming Potter’s House127.5
9Derrick Sawyer19:29.9Saginaw Heritage127.4
12Derrion Lerma19:30.2Saginaw Heritage127.3
12Luke Skutt19:30.3Clio127.2
9Isaac Jonna19:30.5TC Central (Traverse City)127.2
11Carter Davis19:30.7Midland127.1
9Winston Clark19:30.7TC Central (Traverse City)127.1
10Cole Wing19:30.9Breckenridge127.0
9Tanner Keinath19:31.1Midland Dow127.0
12Sam Leach19:31.6Davison126.8
10Thomas Christensen19:32.2Midland126.6
9Finneas Zuzula19:32.6Frankenmuth126.5
10Eli Baker19:33.2Coleman126.3
11Zach Smith19:33.4White Lake Lakeland126.2
12Michael Tycner19:33.5Mount Pleasant126.2
11Corbin Maddox19:34.1Alma126.0
10Sam Moore19:34.2Maple City Glen Lake125.9
12Ezra Sitler19:34.7Holland Calvary Christian125.8
9Andrew Chesley19:34.8Grand Blanc125.7
10Simon Norder19:34.8Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary125.7
11Camden Adkins19:35.4Holland Calvary Christian125.5
10Abel Smith19:35.8Holly125.4
10Michael Lopez19:35.8Saginaw Arts and Sciences125.4
9Lincoln Particka19:36.0Saginaw Heritage125.3
11Owen Cross19:36.1Flushing125.3
11Luke Sorgeloos19:36.4Macomb L’Anse Creuse North125.2
9Nolan Sweatland19:37.0Grand Blanc125.0
9Allen Brandt19:37.1Montrose125.0
12Grant Bulgrien19:37.7Hanover-Horton124.8
10Matthew Hafeli19:37.8Midland Dow124.7
9Will Robb19:38.0Shepherd124.7
11Owen Shetler19:38.6Kalkaska124.5
12Juan Zavala Salazar19:38.9Holly124.4
10Leonard Groth19:38.9Kalkaska124.4
10Nathan Goodrow19:39.1Flushing124.3
10Mason Neild19:39.4Lapeer124.2
9Jaiwan Grays19:40.5Saginaw Arts and Sciences123.8
10Jericho Antoine19:40.7Ithaca123.8
10Maxwell Wieber19:41.0Fowler123.7
12Micah Springer19:41.5Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics123.5
10Paxton Schoenlein19:41.6TC West (Traverse City)123.5
12Jaciel Moreno19:41.8Shelby123.4
11Charles Kapa19:42.0Flushing123.3
12Gage Scott19:42.0Newaygo123.3
10Elias Erickson19:43.2Midland Dow122.9
11Raphael Schaub19:43.4Grand Traverse Academy122.9
12Reise Bateson19:43.7Hart122.8
9Chris Worley19:43.7Roscommon122.8
9Micah Jeffery19:43.8Clio122.7
12Treyson Nyland19:43.8TC West (Traverse City)122.7
9Connor Swisher19:43.9Onekama122.7
12Jayden Bobzien19:44.2Harrison122.6
9Sam Quisenberry19:44.5Goodrich122.5
12Kaiden Eichhorn19:44.9Harrison122.4
12Mac Satterfield19:45.3Hanover-Horton122.2
10Kaden Figert19:45.4Lakeview122.2
12Rhet Johnson19:45.8Hart122.1
9Roman Dawson19:46.1Davison122.0
9Henry Rotman19:46.8Holland Calvary Christian121.7
9Atticus Yaros19:46.8Warren DeLaSalle121.7
10Kaedyn Smith19:47.4Fowler121.5
9Gavin Keel19:48.1Midland Dow121.3
9Noah Ockerman19:49.1Flint Powers Catholic121.0
10Jameson Burtrum19:49.2Montrose120.9
9Cyrus Leopold19:50.1Grand Ledge120.6
9Zane Jagger19:50.3Grand Ledge120.6
12Derek Sonnevil19:50.9Constantine120.4
9Liam Alter19:51.1Utica120.3
9Noah Ramirez19:51.3Grand Blanc120.2
9Matthias Kogei19:51.5Midland120.2
10Marcus Letterman19:52.4Birch Run119.9
12Lukas App19:53.1Harbor Springs119.6
9Ethan Miseta19:53.3Elk Rapids119.6
12Corbin Frazier19:53.8Midland119.4
10Connor Bush19:54.1Flushing119.3
9Wallace Showalter19:54.3Elk Rapids119.2
9Andrew Huizenga19:54.5Grand Blanc119.2
10Remington Schueller19:54.8Fowler119.1
10Tyler Rau19:54.8Saginaw Valley Lutheran119.1
9Jake Sobol19:55.2Grand Blanc118.9
9Eric Udell19:56.7Hart118.4
9Isaak Russo19:56.9Portland118.4
10Dash Price19:56.9TC Central (Traverse City)118.4
9Jaxson Wittenbach19:57.2Ionia118.3
11Jason Sommer19:57.4Frankenmuth118.2
12Griffin Calder19:58.5TC West (Traverse City)117.8
11Joseph Klein19:58.7Midland Dow117.8
10Zachary Terry19:58.9Flushing117.7
12Caden Ardan19:59.0Grand Traverse Academy117.7
9Gabe Burch19:59.4Harbor Springs117.5
11Caleb Reeves20:00.0Birch Run117.3
10Marcus Crawley20:00.1Midland Dow117.3
11Matthew Kowalski20:00.8Alpena117.1
10Mason Godden20:01.2Elk Rapids116.9
12Nicholas Uryga-Williams20:01.5Lapeer116.8
11Kaiden Proffer20:01.8Buckley116.7
9Jack Emerick20:01.9Grand Blanc116.7
10Nathan Burpee20:03.5Leland116.2
12Parker Wing20:03.8St. Louis116.1
9Nico Carta20:05.0Utica115.7
10Brandon VanAlstine20:05.5Frankenmuth115.5
11Blake Vallad20:05.7Standish Sterling115.4
9Jackson Goodrich20:06.0Wyoming Potter’s House115.3
10Johnny Keys20:06.6Midland115.1
11Caleb Aspin20:08.4Flushing114.5
9Jake Roesly20:08.6Newaygo114.5
11Ethan Bollone20:08.9Saranac114.4
11Andrew Irish20:09.2Montrose114.3
9Liam McCarty20:09.7Carson City-Crystal114.1
9Ryan Crowley20:10.4Warren DeLaSalle113.9
11Haidyn Smith20:10.5Saginaw Heritage113.8
12Alex Crowder20:10.6Hart113.8
10Philip Bondie20:11.5Holly113.5
9Vance Sorensen20:12.3Belding113.2
12Noah Duran20:13.0TC West (Traverse City)113.0
9Braylen Anderson20:13.2Saginaw Heritage112.9
11Uriah Peoples20:13.3Alcona112.9
9Emmitt Masri20:13.3TC West (Traverse City)112.9
11Andrew Bondy20:13.4Montrose112.9
12Vincent Morse20:14.7Saginaw Swan Valley112.4
11Edgar Held20:14.8East Grand Rapids112.4
9Brent Morey20:15.0Davison112.3
9Jacob Donajkowski20:15.7Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary112.1
11Blake Davis20:16.9Shepherd111.7
9Elijah Stolt20:18.2Elk Rapids111.3
11Peyton ZurSchmiede20:18.3East Grand Rapids111.2
9Hayden Hudson20:18.5Ithaca111.2
11Joe Gould20:18.7Belding111.1
11Cameron Zager20:18.7Utica111.1
12Brennan Dunn20:19.7Saginaw Arts and Sciences110.8
10Robert Brewer20:20.0Flushing110.7
10Christian Coon20:20.5Carson City-Crystal110.5
9Lehman Teeple20:20.8Marquette110.4
12Collin Hughes20:21.5Lapeer110.2
11Nick Escamilla20:22.3Bay City Western109.9
9Max Hospodar20:22.3Elk Rapids109.9
12Caleb Paez20:23.4St. Louis109.5
11Joshua Maurer20:23.5Frankenmuth109.5
10Maksim Mitteer20:23.5TC Central (Traverse City)109.5
12Tanner Lehman20:24.2Greenville109.3
10Dante Kline20:26.4Gaylord108.5
11Niels Walker-Hundley20:26.4TC Central (Traverse City)108.5
10Miles Decker20:26.5Mount Pleasant108.5
9Nolan Bartlett20:26.6Breckenridge108.5
11Riley Best20:26.7Marquette108.4
11Kyle Fuerst20:27.0Midland108.3
9Ethan Kroll20:27.3Gaylord108.2
9Jaden Glass20:27.6Grandville Calvin Christian108.1
9Brian Peterson20:28.0Gaylord108.0
9Zachary Stoick20:28.2Grand Blanc107.9
11Remington McKean20:30.6Morrice107.1
10Matthew Wang20:30.9Okemos107.0
11Tommy Pigott20:31.2Montrose106.9
11Braden VanWashenova20:31.7Monroe St. Mary CC106.8
9Hendrik Van’tZelfde20:32.1Holly106.6
9Issac McDunnough20:32.2Holly106.6
12Zander Halek20:32.4Port Huron Northern106.5
12Sawyer VanKuiken20:32.4Saranac106.5
11Kayden Koss20:32.8Mount Pleasant106.4
10Eli Peterson20:33.2Manton106.3
11Kenneth Graham20:33.3Montabella106.2
10Ford Swihart20:33.4Hanover-Horton106.2
9Breck Klunder20:34.6McBain105.8
9Elijah Caughel20:35.0Port Huron Northern105.7
9Andrew Slezak20:36.1Lakeview105.3
12Brody Smith20:36.2East Grand Rapids105.3
12Terrence Hogan20:36.8Saginaw Arts and Sciences105.1
9Kayson Souza-Stevens20:37.5Bay City Western104.8
11Brant Adams20:37.9Midland104.7
11Laken Reynolds20:38.7Midland Dow104.4
12Hudson Hoerauf20:39.3Roscommon104.2
10Casey Emery20:39.6Midland104.1
9Andrew Coursey20:40.0Holland Calvary Christian104.0
12Riley Sprague20:40.1Beaverton104.0
10Charlie Kuester20:40.5TC West (Traverse City)103.8
10Jackson Newton20:41.0Birch Run103.7
12Chris Badji20:41.0Saginaw Heritage103.7
12Keagan Brown20:41.9TC West (Traverse City)103.4
9Harrison Zissler20:42.1Birch Run103.3
12Malachi Coulson20:42.3Harrison103.2
12Michael Macksey20:42.5Elk Rapids103.2
11Talon Tirmenstein20:42.9Greenville103.0
9Conley Bland20:43.0Beal City103.0
10Moses Servin20:43.0Manton103.0
10Camden Conner20:43.4Fowler102.9
10Daniel Hyrman20:43.5Davison102.8
9Caleb Kopp20:43.7Newaygo102.8
9Liam Millerov20:43.8Beal City102.7
11Bob Cornell20:44.5East Grand Rapids102.5
10Travis Ladd20:44.8Marquette102.4
12Brodie Arellano20:45.4Greenville102.2
10Brant Wilson20:45.7Mount Pleasant102.1
9Eleazar Montero20:46.0Belding102.0
12Theodore VanKuiken20:46.1Saranac102.0
11Gavin Jansen20:47.5Harrison101.5
9Bennett Wright20:47.9Bay City Western101.4
11Landon Hauk-Powell20:49.9Coleman100.7
11Elliot Bohinski20:50.2Morrice100.6
9Grant Wilson20:50.3Fowler100.6
12Andrew Dempsey20:50.4Greenville100.5
12Rocco Reimers20:50.7TC Central (Traverse City)100.4
11Alex Soukhojak20:50.8Saginaw Arts and Sciences100.4
10Mitchell Woodke20:51.7Frankenmuth100.1
10Quinn Sommer20:52.3Bay City Western99.9
10Levi Moldstad20:52.4Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary99.9
12Brock Warren20:52.7Constantine99.8
11Jacob Curtis20:53.4Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics99.5
9Kenneth Jeffrey20:53.5Lakeview99.5
10Henry Sohmer20:55.8Davison98.7
10Gabriel Smith20:56.5Shepherd98.5
10Gabe Szornyi20:56.9White Lake Lakeland98.4
10James Heiple20:58.1Beaverton98.0
11Xavier Robinson21:00.1Saginaw United97.3
10Joshua Gonzales21:00.8Saginaw Swan Valley97.1
9Arthur Bilyea21:01.0Manton97.0
11Jules Vranes21:01.1Harbor Springs97.0
10Owen Schulz21:02.3Bay City Central96.6
9Salvador Pineda21:02.4Maple City Glen Lake96.5
11Owen Drews21:02.6TC Central (Traverse City)96.5
10Eero Rutz21:03.0Marquette96.3
10Cash Suzore21:03.7Monroe St. Mary CC96.1
10Joseph Monahan21:04.1Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics96.0
11Jaxson Willard21:04.7Grayling95.8
10Dylan Doherr-Myers21:05.3Carson City-Crystal95.6
11Liam Wenn21:06.6Flushing95.1
12Jack Wallender21:06.7Manton95.1
9Jackson Billings21:06.8Breckenridge95.1
12Justin Witt21:07.2White Lake Lakeland94.9
10Mitchell Brand21:07.4Buckley94.9
9Allen Tu21:07.6Okemos94.8
9Abner Couturier21:07.7Leland94.8
10Justin Saenz21:07.7Mount Pleasant94.8
11Jacob Morrison21:07.9Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart94.7
12Camden Lobban21:08.1Davison94.6
9Charlie Weaver21:10.3East Grand Rapids93.9
9Jackson Cushman21:10.6Goodrich93.8
11Damien Huff21:10.7Midland93.8
11Dale Hice21:11.3Saranac93.6
10Connor Kaul21:11.7Saginaw Swan Valley93.4
11David Ledden21:11.8Constantine93.4
12Michael Fournier21:12.2TC West (Traverse City)93.3
9Alistair Stockley21:13.5Flint Powers Catholic92.8
9Tony Bonifazi21:13.6Flint Powers Catholic92.8
11Cole Reagan21:14.2Saranac92.6
12Charlie Hudson21:14.8East Grand Rapids92.4
11Christopher Spyker21:14.8Standish Sterling92.4
9Eli Johnson21:15.2Frankenmuth92.3
9Bennett Myers21:15.2Grand Ledge92.3
10Travell Mcbride21:15.5Saginaw United92.2
9Kevin Johnson21:16.6Grand Ledge91.8
10Dayr Hebel21:17.3Benzie Central91.6
11Zach Little21:20.0Kalkaska90.7
10Landon Roznowski21:21.5Alpena90.2
11Sean Gonzalez21:22.6Clio89.8
11Sam Starks21:24.4Grayling89.2
12Andrew Schout21:24.9Belding89.0
12Paul Kim21:26.8Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary88.4
9James Martin21:26.9Kalkaska88.4
10Matthew Wilber21:28.4Montrose87.9
12Connor Dzuba21:28.4Saginaw Valley Lutheran87.9
9Harlan Agustin21:28.9TC Central (Traverse City)87.7
11David Wei21:30.3Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary87.2
10Mason Allen21:30.7Greenville87.1
12Ethan Dabrowski21:31.1Bay City John Glenn87.0
10Clayton Martini21:33.3Utica86.2
12Dylan Hocken21:33.7Grand Blanc86.1
12Mason Doehring21:34.4Kalkaska85.9
9Alex Strohschien21:35.6TC West (Traverse City)85.5
10Ignacio Acevedo-Kukla21:35.9Okemos85.4
9Wyatt WonseyWilson21:36.1Shepherd85.3
12Sebastiano Crivella21:36.5Utica85.2
9Bradyn Hiza21:37.2Alpena84.9
10Gavin Hocken21:44.3Grand Blanc82.6
9Grayden Selvig21:47.1Flushing81.6
12Josh Bacon21:48.4Big Rapids Crossroads Academy81.2
9Aven Armenta21:48.9Clio81.0
10Jackson Lisek21:49.9Flushing80.7
11Colton Hicks21:49.9Gaylord80.7
9Grayson Hines21:50.7Okemos80.4
–Cy Ghashghai21:52.1East Grand Rapids80.0
9Jack Fenton21:52.3Okemos79.9
11Mason Hall21:54.2Alma79.3
11Taben West21:55.3TC Central (Traverse City)78.9
12Connor McGahey21:55.6Morrice78.8
12Reed Sprague21:57.6Beaverton78.1
9Griffin Abramson21:57.8Flushing78.1
9Lucas Rodriguez21:57.8Montabella78.1
11Gage Lawrence21:58.8Coleman77.7
10Carson Derocher21:59.8Saginaw Valley Lutheran77.4
9Sam Rohloff22:01.6Lakeview76.8
10Ryan Childs22:02.9St. Louis76.4
10Carter Coffin22:03.7Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary76.1
10Giovonie Copeland22:05.4Carson City-Crystal75.5
11Aiden Musall22:05.5Gaylord75.5
9Rylan Lamb22:05.5Warren DeLaSalle75.5
12Logan Mecomber22:06.1Midland Dow75.3
9Gabe Streit22:06.2TC West (Traverse City)75.3
10Oliver Morris22:07.3Maple City Glen Lake74.9
11Travis Trombley22:09.4Standish Sterling74.2
9Jakson Erlenbusch22:09.6Kalkaska74.1
10Exauce Ruble22:10.2Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics73.9
10Jensen Utter22:10.2Okemos73.9
9Dax Young22:10.7Marquette73.8
11Joseph Silverthorn22:12.0Montabella73.3
12Martin Clarambo22:12.5Manton73.2
9Logan Horn22:12.5Marquette73.2
9Ethan Steele22:12.8Midland73.1
10Temujin Weiner22:13.9Okemos72.7
10Matthew Buckingham22:14.1Hanover-Horton72.6
11Lucas Vallejo22:14.7Utica72.4
10Nathaniel Fournier22:14.9TC West (Traverse City)72.4
11Brock Boyd22:16.0White Lake Lakeland72.0
11Liam Moceri22:16.4Harbor Springs71.9
10Christian Goldsmith22:16.7Gaylord71.8
11Matthew Rotarius22:17.1Bay City John Glenn71.6
10Isaac Hobbs22:17.1Grand Traverse Academy71.6
11Calder Robinson22:17.6Mount Pleasant71.5
11Noah Huffine22:19.3Portland70.9
12Owen Van De Ven22:19.9Grayling70.7
12Isaiah Ploegstra22:19.9Newaygo70.7
11Andrew Grant22:20.9Lake Leelanau St. Mary70.4
9Austin Deming22:21.9Shepherd70.0
9Bentley Bliss22:22.6Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart69.8
11River Borkowski22:22.7Newaygo69.8
9Draven Baize22:24.0Holly69.3
9Raymond Neuendorff22:25.5Holly68.8
10Saketh Dondapati22:25.5Okemos68.8
11John Brege22:26.0Alpena68.7
10Takoda Ronk22:26.6St. Louis68.5
12Dakota Kline22:28.8McBain67.7
9Josiah Bramall22:29.5Montrose67.5
8Michael Dunphey22:31.4Lake Leelanau St. Mary66.9
9Samuel Guzzo22:31.8TC West (Traverse City)66.7
10Emilio Bustos22:31.9Shelby66.7
9Jameson Gatecliff22:34.1Okemos66.0
9Frank Dill22:35.3Saginaw Heritage65.6
11Greyson Combs22:36.5Utica65.2
10Colton Eldred22:37.6Montabella64.8
9Flynn Horvatin22:37.6Morrice64.8
11Archer Young22:39.9Remus Chippewa Hills64.0
12Joey Morphis22:40.1Kalkaska64.0
11Nikolas Rodriguez22:40.3Saginaw Swan Valley63.9
11Oliver Dettmann22:40.6East Grand Rapids63.8
10Raymond Richards22:42.9Marquette63.0
11Ryan Meyer22:44.2Frankfort62.6
10Bowen Ryan22:45.4White Lake Lakeland62.2
11Shane Porritt22:47.2Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics61.6
11Tanner Saathoff22:48.7Remus Chippewa Hills61.1
9Elijah Smith22:49.0Saranac61.0
9Elijah Nowakowski22:50.6Grand Blanc60.5
11Micah Spencer22:50.8TC Central (Traverse City)60.4
12Avian O’Dell22:51.0Saginaw Valley Lutheran60.3
11Logan Simpson22:51.3Saranac60.2
9Rylan Zajac22:51.8Essexville Garber60.1
10Isaac Moilanen22:52.0Jackson60.0
12Remington Snyder22:52.1St. Louis60.0
12Riley Snyder22:52.5Remus Chippewa Hills59.8
12Ace Bohlinger22:53.5East Grand Rapids59.5
10Taylen Hebel22:55.0Benzie Central59.0
10Dominic Hutter22:55.5Saranac58.8
9Tucker Jennson22:57.5Carson City-Crystal58.2
10Tysen Bateson22:58.2Hart57.9
9Jackson Gerred23:00.2Belding57.3
12Kyle Johansen23:00.8Remus Chippewa Hills57.1
9Quinn McDowell23:01.2Grand Blanc56.9
9Quinn Maxwell23:02.6Constantine56.5
11Josh Curtis23:03.6Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics56.1
9Leo Randolph23:04.1Saginaw Arts and Sciences56.0
12Tyler Watson23:04.3Morrice55.9
9Lucas Jousma23:06.2Grandville Calvin Christian55.3
9Frank Cantanzarite23:06.4Constantine55.2
11Carl Villegas23:07.7Bay City Central54.8
10Deaken McLaughlin23:07.7Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics54.8
12Israel Cahill23:08.1Saranac54.6
9Dylan Joung23:10.4Wyoming Potter’s House53.9
11Cole Bryan23:11.9Maple City Glen Lake53.4
12Gavin Yarnell23:11.9St. Louis53.4
9Jackson Sines23:12.5Shelby53.2
9Trent LaRose23:13.8Birch Run52.7
11Brady Catrell23:15.8Saranac52.1
9Rowan Winkel23:16.9Frankenmuth51.7
11Zeke Miller23:17.2Marquette51.6
9Ben Cliff23:19.8TC Central (Traverse City)50.7
12Colby Champion23:20.8Shepherd50.4
11Wil Learman23:21.2Beal City50.3
9Lincoln Johnson23:23.4Morley-Stanwood49.5
9Dominick Vincentini23:26.9Ortonville Brandon48.4
11James Rodriguez23:27.3Montabella48.2
11Nolan Moeggenberg23:29.1Shepherd47.6
12Zackery Yearsovich23:31.1Newaygo47.0
11Caleb Essix23:34.9Flushing45.7
10Asher Tesler23:35.5Goodrich45.5
9Jackson Klunder23:36.1McBain45.3
9Anthony Eckert23:36.6Lakeview45.1
12Henry Stone23:37.7Midland44.8
12Nicholas Whited23:38.2Grand Ledge44.6
12Mason Patterson23:39.0Newaygo44.3
10Paco Haan23:39.7New Covenant Christian (Interlochen)44.1
9Wes Gatzke23:41.1TC West (Traverse City)43.6
11Bode Dykstra23:43.0TC Central (Traverse City)43.0
9Atticus Cahill23:43.4Leland42.9
9Ashton Hart23:46.1Shepherd42.0
9Karson Henry23:50.2Hanover-Horton40.6
11Ethan Baidoo23:50.4Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart40.5
10Draven Patterson23:52.0Maple City Glen Lake40.0
10Aidan Mccarthy23:53.3Mount Pleasant39.6
11Noah McGuire23:54.6Central Michigan Homeschool Athletics39.1
12Dylan Klima23:55.2White Lake Lakeland38.9
9Barry Kim23:55.4Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart38.9
11Keigan Holp23:55.9Mount Pleasant38.7
9Jintao Lin23:55.9Okemos38.7
10Lucas Yang23:57.5White Lake Lakeland38.2
11Titus Yonker23:58.7Saranac37.8
9Gabe Stafford24:02.3Midland36.6
10Zander Johnson24:02.8TC Central (Traverse City)36.4
10Patrick Tesler24:03.5Goodrich36.2
11Nathaniel Sincissen24:03.9Saginaw Arts and Sciences36.0
12Jakub Kilian24:04.3TC Central (Traverse City)35.9
10Brandon Martin24:04.6Kalkaska35.8
11Henry Hoekstra24:05.2East Grand Rapids35.6
11Chuck Stone24:05.4Midland35.5
12Conner Ryan24:05.6Stanton Central Montcalm35.5
11Ethan Gatzke24:05.6TC West (Traverse City)35.5
9Zander Hosea24:05.9Manton35.4
10Matthew Smith24:08.0Grand Traverse Academy34.7
11Daniel Lossio24:08.1Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart34.6
12Elijah Johnston24:11.8Potterville33.4
9Tyler Suszek24:12.4Alpena33.2
9Adam Eichhorn24:13.1Harrison33.0
12Jolaun Owens24:16.7Newaygo31.8
11Chuanda Yang24:19.2Midland Dow30.9
11Gabriel Koutz24:21.5Alma30.2
11Hunter Howard24:35.1Carson City-Crystal25.6
10Landon Courter24:40.1Alma24.0
11Zayne Chouinard24:41.2Marquette23.6
12Jaxon Lewis24:42.6Coleman23.1
12Owen Springsteen24:44.5Greenville22.5
9Robert Ratzlaff24:45.9Birch Run22.0
10Kingston Harris24:51.2Flint Powers Catholic20.3
12Max Weatherwax24:54.5Bay City Central19.2
9Charles Wilhelm24:57.0Frankenmuth18.3
9Rylan Hero24:57.3Midland18.2
10Michael Orr24:58.2Flushing17.9
12Paul Jensen24:58.5Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary17.8
12Caleb Franz25:00.4Greenville17.2
9Ethan Becker25:08.8Breckenridge14.4
9Patrick Grant25:17.2Lake Leelanau St. Mary11.6
10Lucas Jensen25:18.9Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary11.0
9Justin Kropf25:19.4Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart10.9
9Chase Crowder25:23.5Manton9.5
9Azariah Bacon25:26.6Big Rapids Crossroads Academy8.5
12Arthur Lopes25:27.3Benzie Central8.2
9Kayden Bailey25:28.1Midland8.0
9Ethan Yun25:33.1Okemos6.3
9Liam Elliott25:33.6Jackson6.1
10Zach Schaub25:35.9Grandville Calvin Christian5.4
9Orin Bregg25:37.7McBain4.8
9Charles Guertin25:41.1Warren DeLaSalle3.6
12Macin Hartman25:42.9Saranac3.0
9Roman Alkema25:43.9New Covenant Christian (Interlochen)2.7
9Tucker Burgess25:44.1Midland Dow2.6
11Jax Keitz25:44.3Grayling2.6
9Oliver Miracle25:48.6Bay City Central1.1
9Owen Chevalier25:49.0Midland Dow1.0
9Parker Komara25:50.2Midland Dow0.6

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RATINGS

GradeNameTimeTeamRating
11Rachel Smith17:37.7Okemos165.4
12Tessa Mascari17:57.1TC West (Traverse City)159.0
11Julia Bambach18:01.8Holly157.4
12Maddie Lindley18:26.2Holly149.3
11Caelyn Torry18:27.9McBain148.7
11Kayla Shellenbarger18:31.9Goodrich147.4
12Alivia Ottinger18:38.5Goodrich145.2
10Grace Meyers18:41.7Bay City Western144.1
11Callie Sinke18:54.0Onekama140.0
11Maisey Toteff18:55.5Hanover-Horton139.5
11Kelly Comfort19:06.1TC Central (Traverse City)136.0
10Ava Montero19:07.6Grand Ledge135.5
9Faith Schipper19:10.4Holland Calvary Christian134.5
11Anneliese Passchier19:12.5East Grand Rapids133.8
9Merrick Tacktor19:13.5Mason County Central133.5
11Sophie Grinage19:14.7Leland133.1
9Charlotte Jones19:18.8Marquette131.7
10Cecelia Jacobson19:19.3TC Central (Traverse City)131.6
12Lucy Conzelmann19:20.1Frankenmuth131.3
12Adeline Armstrong19:20.6East Grand Rapids131.1
11Maggie McClellan19:21.3Benzie Central130.9
12Abby Taylor19:21.9Newberry130.7
11Mya Bower19:22.4Okemos130.5
11Cailyn Baker19:23.4Shepherd130.2
11Avery Kelly19:28.5Benzie Central128.5
9Charlotte Schellhammer19:28.8East Grand Rapids128.4
10Molly McNamara19:29.7Newberry128.1
12Haley Sharp19:32.5Port Huron Northern127.2
9Claire Gross19:32.9TC Central (Traverse City)127.0
12Makinna Foglesong19:33.3Ithaca126.9
12Micali Teeple19:34.2Grand Blanc126.6
11Dory Simon19:36.1Remus Chippewa Hills126.0
12Natalie Rosema19:40.3Hart124.6
12Baylor Lauinger19:40.6Goodrich124.5
10Hannah Vogel19:40.8Midland Dow124.4
12Bridget Raven19:41.1TC West (Traverse City)124.3
11Sawyer Lynn19:41.9Saginaw Heritage124.0
11Danica Redes19:46.2Shepherd122.6
11Livia Willing19:49.1Grand Blanc121.6
11Caroline Schellhammer19:53.5East Grand Rapids120.2
11Lindsey Cmeyla19:54.2Saginaw Valley Lutheran119.9
10Emma Ziegler19:54.8Marquette119.7
12Stefi Reskevics19:55.7Harbor Springs119.4
11Taylor Wills19:55.9Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart119.4
9Maddie Flynn19:56.2Grand Ledge119.3
9Cecelia Merrick19:59.1Gaylord118.3
12Betsy Gooden20:00.1Manton118.0
9Clara Thelen20:03.7Fowler116.8
10Paige Thelen20:04.7Grand Ledge116.4
10Kinsley Lounds20:05.3Grand Ledge116.2
9Avyrie Ottenbacher20:05.5Maple City Glen Lake116.2
11Alyssa McFall20:06.5Okemos115.8
12Kylie Mausolf20:06.5Birch Run115.8
10Alyse Cox20:06.8Maple City Glen Lake115.7
11Ava Knight20:10.1Macomb L’Anse Creuse North114.6
9Lucy Shemes20:11.2Ithaca114.3
10Jadelyn Arnold20:11.5TC West (Traverse City)114.2
10Zakia Wagoner20:19.4Onekama111.5
10Ava Higley20:20.9Frankfort111.0
10Gretchen Oyer20:23.4TC Central (Traverse City)110.2
12Faith Jenkins20:23.6Grandville Calvin Christian110.1
12Ava Zeratsky20:24.1TC West (Traverse City)110.0
12Jaclyn Suderman20:24.9Bay City Western109.7
11Lindsay Smith20:26.7TC West (Traverse City)109.1
12Addy Zeller20:28.8Onekama108.4
11Mila Villarreal20:30.4Flint Powers Catholic107.9
10Sadie Nelson20:30.7Grand Ledge107.8
11Ariana Rajah20:31.4TC Central (Traverse City)107.5
12Brooklyn Wiltse20:32.7Davison107.1
9Ayla Ruch20:33.0TC West (Traverse City)107.0
11Alaina Schaner20:34.4Hart106.5
11Leah Humphrey20:35.3Grand Blanc106.2
12Olivia Reding20:35.4TC West (Traverse City)106.2
12Claire Arnold20:35.5Essexville Garber106.2
11Victoria Bouchey20:38.5Flint Powers Catholic105.2
9Quinn Killian20:39.5Remus Chippewa Hills104.8
12Aubrey Hare20:40.0Saginaw Swan Valley104.7
11Khloe Lehnst20:40.6Ithaca104.5
11Brianna Patrick20:41.8Manton104.1
10Kristina Bott20:42.5Benzie Central103.8
9Reese Woodham20:43.5Harbor Springs103.5
11Joylin Brillhart20:44.1Midland Dow103.3
9Addison Dekker20:44.3Remus Chippewa Hills103.2
11Zoe Fabing20:45.0Fowler103.0
10Ava Cantway20:45.5Marquette102.8
10Conley Howard20:47.7Remus Chippewa Hills102.1
11Esther Cahill20:48.3Saranac101.9
10Kyle Konitzer20:48.9Grand Ledge101.7
12Natalie Burpee20:49.0Leland101.7
12Adilyn Anderson20:49.7Davison101.4
11Avery Byers20:50.1Flushing101.3
9Bella Young20:50.2Harrison101.3
11Evelyn Grant20:51.1Marquette101.0
11Ava Benedict20:51.4Ionia100.9
9Rhylee McNair20:51.7Jonesville100.8
11Takoda Holicki20:52.3Montrose100.6
12Kendahl Drake20:52.9Jonesville100.4
10Leah Murchie20:54.1Holly100.0
12Emily Beethe20:54.2Saginaw Valley Lutheran99.9
11Marilise (Mari) Yezak20:54.8Midland Dow99.7
11Kaitlyn Kaple20:55.2Benzie Central99.6
10Brooklyn Griffin20:56.1Buckley99.3
12Nico Triebold20:56.4Grayling99.2
9Brooklyn Kramer20:56.7Gaylord99.1
10Autumn Bailey20:57.8Maple City Glen Lake98.7
9Elli Larson20:58.0Ionia98.7
10Evelayna Szajner20:58.2Gaylord98.6
12Madison Smith20:58.3Grand Traverse Academy98.6
9Izzy Runevitch20:59.0Holly98.3
9Jade McCormick20:59.7Flint Powers Catholic98.1
9Gabby Weigold21:01.0Breckenridge97.7
10Lucy Straveler21:01.0East Grand Rapids97.7
10Grace Hancock21:01.3Alma97.6
11Halli VanDyken21:01.8Belding97.4
12Madelyn Reinink21:05.1McBain96.3
9Tilly Bowen21:06.1Ithaca96.0
9Jane Andrews21:06.6TC Central (Traverse City)95.8
11Sarah Warner21:07.5Shepherd95.5
9Lauren Holnagel21:07.8Okemos95.4
10Taylor Westendorf21:08.9Port Huron Northern95.0
11Joellah Bouwman21:09.2Grandville Calvin Christian94.9
12Brynlee Swihart21:11.3Hanover-Horton94.2
10Olivia Costanzo21:12.6Port Huron Northern93.8
12Tess Hoedel21:12.8Grand Traverse Academy93.7
9Heidi Winstead21:13.1East Grand Rapids93.6
12Anabelle Sketch21:15.4TC Central (Traverse City)92.9
9Natalie Brownfield21:16.3Lapeer92.6
11Luisa Vander Zwaag21:17.9Hart92.0
11Aaliyah Hillier21:18.4Kalkaska91.9
10Aubrey Perez21:21.7Ionia90.8
9Emma Parker21:22.5Frankenmuth90.5
10Sadee Wenkel21:22.6Benzie Central90.5
10Miah Elwood21:22.6McBain90.5
10Allison Burns21:22.7Constantine90.4
10Mya Bronkema21:22.8McBain90.4
11Bethany Cmeyla21:23.1Saginaw Valley Lutheran90.3
10Reagan Keil21:23.2Flushing90.3
10Anna Davidhizar21:23.6Constantine90.1
12Iris Zylstra21:24.1East Grand Rapids90.0
12Noel Parker21:24.3Shelby89.9
12Rachael Heikkinen21:24.5Saginaw Valley Lutheran89.8
12Laura Castrejon21:25.9Newaygo89.4
12Mikayla Kulawiak21:27.3Buckley88.9
9Rowan Robertson21:29.1Okemos88.3
12Ryann Ball21:30.3Montabella87.9
12Lydia Powers21:30.3Lapeer87.9
9Hailey Schultz21:31.5Alpena87.5
10Ellie Wright21:31.7Maple City Glen Lake87.4
11Kinsley Compau21:32.0Frankenmuth87.3
11Jessica Toole21:32.5Midland Dow87.2
10Maezee Humm21:32.8Breckenridge87.1
12Emerson Brock21:34.6Davison86.5
9Cora Dudley21:34.7East Grand Rapids86.4
10Lily Marker21:34.9Bay City Western86.4
11Monroe Miles21:35.3Maple City Glen Lake86.2
12Paige Weber21:35.8Portland86.1
10Lexi Kinder21:36.0St. Louis86.0
11Lynnae Meengs21:36.6Grandville Calvin Christian85.8
9Alice Prins21:37.2East Grand Rapids85.6
10Abigail Reding21:37.6TC West (Traverse City)85.5
10Morgan Voorhees21:37.9Remus Chippewa Hills85.4
9Journey Lynn21:38.2Saginaw Heritage85.3
12Jane Steen21:38.9TC Central (Traverse City)85.0
12Laura Janisse21:39.3Roscommon84.9
9Maddie Howes21:39.7Breckenridge84.8
9Marin Henry21:42.3TC West (Traverse City)83.9
12Addison Patrzik21:44.1Grand Traverse Academy83.3
11Esme Kane21:44.4Gaylord83.2
12Lydia Soelberg21:44.6Shelby83.1
9Ruby Okma21:44.8Elk Rapids83.1
12Dakota Belknap21:44.9Grand Ledge83.0
12Olivia McDowell21:45.2Holly82.9
10Madison Lemert21:45.8St. Louis82.7
11Bryn Riley21:46.2Hart82.6
10Alexis Logan21:46.4Onekama82.5
11Cassie Gibson21:48.0Port Huron Northern82.0
11Gabi Rempe21:48.1Harbor Springs82.0
9Zoey Hopkins21:48.2Greenville81.9
10Addyson Campbell21:48.9Goodrich81.7
11Stella Inchauste21:49.8East Grand Rapids81.4
12Eryn Veverka21:50.1Marquette81.3
9Autumn Ottobre21:51.5Remus Chippewa Hills80.8
9Taylor Dornbos21:51.7Grandville Calvin Christian80.8
9Annie Koenigsknecht21:52.1Fowler80.6
9Emma Broderick21:53.0Midland Dow80.3
10Bailey VanHoose21:53.8Greenville80.1
11Claire Couturier21:54.2Lake Leelanau St. Mary79.9
9Maija Esaiasson21:55.3TC West (Traverse City)79.6
10Elaine Bentley21:56.2Jackson79.3
10Emma Miller21:57.1Hart79.0
11Alayna Ottenbacher21:57.3Maple City Glen Lake78.9
9Tatum McGill21:57.7Alma78.8
9Samantha Randazzo21:59.0Flint Powers Catholic78.3
10Joie Arntz22:00.8Remus Chippewa Hills77.7
11Eleanor Olivo22:02.0Flushing77.3
12Anshu Talati22:03.4Grand Blanc76.9
12Annalee Takalo22:03.5Shepherd76.8
11Margo Burba22:04.0Flushing76.7
12Tsune DuCheny22:04.3Buckley76.6
10Aubree Herr22:04.5Lapeer76.5
10Sophia Morgan22:04.6Jonesville76.5
9Peyton Baranek22:05.1Midland Dow76.3
9Katelyn West22:05.2TC West (Traverse City)76.3
12Carly Arnold22:05.4Essexville Garber76.2
11Amelia Dawe22:05.7Ithaca76.1
10Paislie Hillard22:08.1McBain75.3
12Lexi Kent22:08.9TC Central (Traverse City)75.0
10Autumn Patrzik22:09.1Grand Traverse Academy75.0
10Emily Francis22:09.1Grand Blanc75.0
9Madilynn Schneider22:10.8Fowler74.4
9Savannah Nye22:12.1Jonesville74.0
11Brynleigh Griffiths22:14.2Jonesville73.3
10Emily Eubank22:17.2Belding72.3
12Eve Sheldon22:18.3Flushing71.9
9Sophia Brandt22:19.7Montrose71.4
11Leyah Reed22:20.7Midland Dow71.1
10Peyten Hansen22:20.7Stanton Central Montcalm71.1
10Amira Perrier22:21.0Marquette71.0
12Sofia Tezzele22:21.0Benzie Central71.0
11Kathryn Beyer22:21.3Shelby70.9
9Alaina Morantes22:21.5Holly70.8
9Evangeline Becker22:21.7Midland Dow70.8
11Addison Aittama22:23.0Greenville70.3
9Emilia Armstrong22:23.9East Grand Rapids70.0
11Ellason Foster22:24.0Newaygo70.0
12Taylor Byrne22:24.8Holly69.7
10Avery Fidler22:25.9Lapeer69.4
12Keira Knight22:27.0Jonesville69.0
12Ava Karsten22:27.8Alpena68.7
9Devan Smith22:28.2Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart68.6
9Kylee Anderson22:29.0Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart68.3
10Rose Mason22:31.7East Grand Rapids67.4
10Sevarah Markham22:32.6Alma67.1
9Jenna Wolff22:33.8Belding66.7
10Cadence Bachelder22:35.0Maple City Glen Lake66.3
11Kaitlynne Litwiller22:35.2Davison66.3
10Taya Price-Thatcher22:35.6Harbor Springs66.1
10Blake Ruffin22:36.0Flushing66.0
11Ava Harris22:36.3Remus Chippewa Hills65.9
11Isabella Achram22:36.8East Grand Rapids65.7
12Kaiya Bragiel22:37.9Bay City Western65.4
10Sophie Coxon22:38.0Marquette65.3
12Ellie Bowerman22:38.2Beal City65.3
9Sydney Lane22:38.3Clio65.2
12Emma Boire22:38.3Belding65.2
12Devon Byrne22:39.0Holly65.0
10Finnola Fletcher22:40.4Holly64.5
9Sarah Witten22:40.6Saginaw Nouvel64.5
10Madeline Orr22:40.7Flushing64.4
9Kenley Townsend22:41.8Saginaw Swan Valley64.1
11Hailey Braden22:42.0Maple City Glen Lake64.0
10Rylie Baker22:42.0Remus Chippewa Hills64.0
11Piper Schultz22:43.3Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary63.6
10Addison King22:43.3Frankenmuth63.6
9Riley Sovis22:44.1Flint Powers Catholic63.3
11Carmella Julian22:44.7Maple City Glen Lake63.1
12Olivia Love22:44.7Okemos63.1
12Bailey Stephen22:45.2Grand Traverse Academy62.9
12Alexa Palmer22:45.7Alma62.8
10Josephine Baker22:46.5Wyoming Potter’s House62.5
11Sophie Allen22:46.5Flushing62.5
9Lucy Rednower22:48.0Flushing62.0
9Brooklynn Porter22:48.3Montabella61.9
9Hazel Foltz22:48.3Frankenmuth61.9
11Lila Scott22:48.6Alpena61.8
11Saralynn Shelley22:49.3Montabella61.6
12Allyson Albert22:49.5Grayling61.5
12Alayna Zahn22:52.0Midland Dow60.7
10Micaela Fisher22:54.4East Grand Rapids59.9
10Lilah Szotko22:54.5Onekama59.8
9Alexis Unger22:55.0Saginaw Swan Valley59.7
11Anna McCarty22:56.7Carson City-Crystal59.1
10Natalie Kettler22:57.1Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary59.0
9Kenzie Wood22:58.1Mason County Central58.6
9Mae Knight-King22:58.8Shepherd58.4
10Catherine (Katie) Callahan23:00.3Goodrich57.9
11Sophia Balistreri23:00.7Harbor Springs57.8
11Rosie Johnson23:00.8Morley-Stanwood57.7
9Isla Bernard23:00.9Okemos57.7
11Charlee MacLaren23:01.2Ithaca57.6
8Aerianna Getz23:01.3Holland Calvary Christian57.6
11Payton Green23:01.7Grand Traverse Academy57.4
12Lily Wilcoxen23:02.8Grand Traverse Academy57.1
12Ruby Collins23:02.9Hanover-Horton57.0
10Norah Wilson23:03.0TC West (Traverse City)57.0
10Nora Moyle23:03.7Marquette56.8
12Madelyn Sterley23:04.8Mason County Central56.4
10Kylee Smith23:04.9Birch Run56.4
10Alivia Baxter23:05.5Grand Ledge56.2
9Sophie Ellison23:05.6Coleman56.1
10Madeleine Gillette23:06.0Holly56.0
9Tenley Pick23:07.3Saranac55.6
12Brynn Robinson23:08.9Shepherd55.0
8Elena Meyer23:09.1Lake Leelanau St. Mary55.0
11Laura Rotman23:09.3Holland Calvary Christian54.9
9Jane Comfort23:10.4TC Central (Traverse City)54.5
10Braylynn Boochard23:10.8Remus Chippewa Hills54.4
10Kelsey Callahan23:11.0Frankenmuth54.3
11Kaytlyn Day23:11.6Saranac54.1
11Mirabelle Balcom23:11.6Roscommon54.1
12Katalin Zuniga23:11.8Saranac54.1
10Eleanor Aikman23:11.9Davison54.0
10Meredith Bauer23:12.2Frankenmuth53.9
11Elaina Ruiz23:12.2Bay City Western53.9
10Eliana Koller23:12.5TC West (Traverse City)53.8
12Martina Servin23:12.6Manton53.8
10Saryn Leonard23:12.9St. Louis53.7
12Raina Glanzman23:13.4Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary53.5
11Alivia Menges23:13.4Montrose53.5
11Ava Lipsey23:13.5Grand Ledge53.5
12Addison Sirianni23:13.9Bay City Central53.4
10Addison DiBerardino23:13.9Birch Run53.4
10Summer Wang Duke23:14.5Okemos53.2
12Melissa VanTimmeren23:14.6Grandville Calvin Christian53.1
9Reagan Bellinger23:16.0Shepherd52.7
10Carissa Rokos23:16.6TC Central (Traverse City)52.5
11Alaina Morrell23:16.7Gaylord52.4
12Kayden Hinton23:16.7McBain52.4
9Autumn Berryhill23:17.4Onekama52.2
9Isabella White23:17.8Grand Ledge52.1
10Abby Misiak23:18.0Alpena52.0
10Ariadna Guijarro Penas23:18.0Newaygo52.0
9Brynlee Paxton23:18.1Montrose52.0
9Isleigh Garrison23:18.2Holly51.9
12Harper North23:18.7Okemos51.8
9Vivienne Serne23:18.8Saranac51.7
10Clara Cox23:19.6East Grand Rapids51.5
12Dasol Kim23:20.4Okemos51.2
10Kaitlyn Pontz23:22.3McBain50.6
9Quinn Fraim23:22.9Bay City John Glenn50.4
9Madisen Burrows23:24.9TC West (Traverse City)49.7
11Austin DuBois23:25.2Remus Chippewa Hills49.6
9Laney Richmond23:26.9TC Central (Traverse City)49.0
10Kacie Chaffee23:27.2Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart48.9
10Evelyn McCreedy23:27.2Lapeer48.9
12Jenna Babbitt23:27.2Greenville48.9
10Marla Nothstine23:27.7Grayling48.8
10Kinley Gillis23:30.2TC Central (Traverse City)47.9
9Lauren Bulgrien23:30.3Hanover-Horton47.9
10Olivia Herr23:30.9Clio47.7
11Annika Shev23:32.1TC Central (Traverse City)47.3
11Sydney Dickman23:32.6St. Louis47.1
11Sophia Quick23:33.5Mason County Central46.8
12MaeLynn Williams23:34.6Marquette46.5
11Averie Schons23:35.3Lapeer46.2
10Zoey McComb23:35.8Goodrich46.1
9Esme Biscevic23:36.3East Grand Rapids45.9
9Azalia Johnston23:36.7Saginaw Swan Valley45.8
11Alexandra Stickel23:38.0Midland Dow45.3
12Ava Polkinghorne23:38.3Marquette45.2
9Evy Cronk23:38.8Mason County Central45.1
12Jaden Buckey23:39.8Bay City Central44.7
11Emma Raymaker23:39.9Bay City Western44.7
9Hope Phillips23:40.6Fowler44.5
10Braelyn Bowker23:41.6Roscommon44.1
12Ines Bordenet23:42.0East Grand Rapids44.0
12Courtney Borden23:42.0Kalkaska44.0
9Hailey Dooley23:42.4Jonesville43.9
10Teagan Adams23:43.5Maple City Glen Lake43.5
10Lily Byers23:43.9Remus Chippewa Hills43.4
12Madelyn Raleigh23:44.7Clio43.1
9Ava Johnson23:46.4Frankfort42.5
12Adele Jewett23:47.2Grandville Calvin Christian42.3
11Peyton Riley23:47.5Grayling42.2
10Ana Rice23:48.7TC West (Traverse City)41.8
10Bella Mehta23:49.7Midland Dow41.4
11Carli Doherty23:49.9Frankenmuth41.4
9Mesah Purvis23:50.6Ithaca41.1
11Abby Cleland23:51.2Bay City John Glenn40.9
9Lily Pfeiffle23:51.3East Grand Rapids40.9
11Anna Woodham23:52.4Harbor Springs40.5
9Lola House23:52.5Hart40.5
9Madeline Mahon23:53.6Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart40.1
11Madison Francke23:53.7Bay City Central40.1
10Eden Huser Company23:55.2Constantine39.6
11Georgia Stahl23:56.2Portland39.3
12Madison Moeggenborg23:56.3Shepherd39.2
9Persies Plank23:57.8Grayling38.7
11Carlee Burdick23:58.7Maple City Glen Lake38.4
11Emily Demand23:59.5Saginaw Swan Valley38.2
11Sophia Jezierski23:59.6Essexville Garber38.1
10June York24:00.4Grand Traverse Academy37.9
10Sofia Homan24:00.5TC Central (Traverse City)37.8
12Kerigan Pung24:00.7Fowler37.8
10Taelyn Tuggle24:00.7Goodrich37.8
12Olivia Orr24:01.7Flushing37.4
10Celia Ebnit24:01.7Alma37.4
12Haley Delf24:02.2Greenville37.3
9Eila Strong24:04.3Ithaca36.6
9Ophelia Tomey24:04.5Kalkaska36.5
10Madison Srebnik24:06.1Alpena36.0
12Olivia Sevilla24:06.3Bay City Western35.9
12Natalie Cook24:06.5Okemos35.8
9Allie Shelley24:06.7Breckenridge35.8
12Caitlin Kirby24:07.3Harrison35.6
11Maria Schwerin24:08.0Grand Traverse Academy35.3
11Alicia Caceres24:08.5Newaygo35.2
12Kaylee Swanson24:08.9Buckley35.0
9Leah Comeaux24:08.9TC West (Traverse City)35.0
11Jaelyn Defour24:09.6Leland34.8
9Isabel Peet24:10.4Ithaca34.5
9Emily Hillary24:10.7East Grand Rapids34.4
9Neva Erickson24:11.5Bay City Western34.2
11Elaina Rohloff24:11.9Lakeview34.0
9Serenity Frantz24:12.7St. Louis33.8
9Collyns Haymon24:12.8Clio33.7
10Ivana Jasinski24:13.6East Grand Rapids33.5
9Renata Norder24:14.4Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary33.2
10Micah Morrow24:14.7Manton33.1
12Ava Kingsley24:14.8Shepherd33.1
10Paige Balliet24:15.2Kalkaska32.9
11Chloe Koskinen24:15.2Birch Run32.9
12Cora Wernholm24:16.9Marquette32.4
9Adrianna Rosso24:17.4Lapeer32.2
10Annika Kauffman24:18.0Grandville Calvin Christian32.0
11Kylie Roberts24:18.3Flint Powers Catholic31.9
9Alexandra Dinh24:18.3Bay City Western31.9
9Evelyn Rajewski24:19.0Bay City Western31.7
12Raelyn Wilson24:19.1Mason County Central31.6
11Dakotah Laisure24:20.2Belding31.3
10Audrey Kaschinske24:20.4Saginaw Valley Lutheran31.2
9Peyton Pierz24:22.1Gaylord30.6
11Viviana VanAgtmael24:23.8Hart30.1
12Jeniya Graham24:24.1Jackson30.0
10Evelyn Scott24:25.0Hanover-Horton29.7
11Angelica Thomas24:26.3Jackson29.2
9Miranda Dion24:27.6Hart28.8
9Leah Fortugaleza24:28.0Wyoming Potter’s House28.7
9Grace Hawley24:29.2Flint Powers Catholic28.3
11Ava Hartley24:29.6TC Central (Traverse City)28.1
12Lydia Marsman24:29.7Grandville Calvin Christian28.1
10Olivia Whiting24:31.4Midland Dow27.5
12Sofia Coatney24:32.7TC Central (Traverse City)27.1
12AnnMarie Messina24:33.2Marquette26.9
11Natalie Habitz24:34.6Saginaw Valley Lutheran26.5
9Aria Roberts24:35.1Birch Run26.3
10Kylie Magnus24:36.5Frankenmuth25.8
9Ada Kronenberg24:36.9Okemos25.7
10Addison Cody24:38.2Portland25.3
9Anushka Kondekar24:38.3Grand Ledge25.2
11Claira Slezak24:38.9Lakeview25.0
10Maggie Bedolla24:39.9Grand Ledge24.7
10Emma Platte24:40.4Greenville24.5
10Sylvie Shutt24:41.8Okemos24.1
12Lindsay Hofmeister24:43.8Midland Dow23.4
11Ava Bauschatz24:44.4Midland Dow23.2
10Addison Swalwell24:45.0Holly23.0
12Addison Kemp24:45.3Greenville22.9
9Clara Hedges24:46.6Okemos22.5
9Kamryn Walch24:48.0Shepherd22.0
12Leah Rivard24:48.1Flushing22.0
9Ella Couser24:48.7Grand Ledge21.8
11Maya Cicci24:49.0Midland Dow21.7
10Maggie Springer24:49.1Harbor Springs21.6
11Sophie Blewett24:49.8Midland Dow21.4
10Marie Hobbins24:50.0Lake Leelanau St. Mary21.3
9Sydney Girardin24:50.0Standish Sterling21.3
10Jaila Stephens24:50.4Hanover-Horton21.2
10Lydia Gilbert24:51.9Alma20.7
9Maeva Sobol24:54.2Saginaw Swan Valley19.9
12Allesyn Vannuck24:55.0Grayling19.7
10Kiki Kurihara24:55.6Midland Dow19.5
11Elouise Cliff24:56.2TC West (Traverse City)19.3
10Shaniya Williams24:56.9Saginaw United19.0
9Phoebe Walter24:57.3TC West (Traverse City)18.9
9Ava Woehlke25:01.3Goodrich17.6
10Lilly Dubridge25:01.5Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart17.5
11Stephanie Reder25:01.7Midland Dow17.4
11Deliah Zuniga25:02.1Constantine17.3
12Aubrey Tervo25:03.2Marquette16.9
9Ellie Davis25:04.1Shepherd16.6
12Anna Strong25:04.3Morrice16.6
12Phoebe-Ellis Poeselt25:05.1Goodrich16.3
11Lexi Hatfield25:05.3Remus Chippewa Hills16.2
11Marianna Simon25:06.9Fowler15.7
12Kaylie McCracken25:07.9Carson City-Crystal15.4
10Amelia Ciesla25:08.3Essexville Garber15.2
9Elin Walker25:09.4Hart14.9
11Anna Tibbe25:11.0Wyoming Potter’s House14.3
12Davylynn Christie25:13.2Standish Sterling13.6
11Grace Halliwill25:14.1Grand Ledge13.3
9KLeigh Farrell25:14.9Shepherd13.0
12Kailey Cowart25:16.8Essexville Garber12.4
9Charlotte Garcia25:17.5Frankenmuth12.2
12Alexandria Moeser25:17.8TC West (Traverse City)12.1
10Sophia Potter25:18.5Okemos11.8
12Alaina Weyrowske25:19.4Midland Dow11.5
10Amelia Hussain25:23.2Okemos10.3
10Lilia Waalkes25:23.6Wyoming Potter’s House10.1
12Lexi Gembel25:24.6Alpena9.8
12ClairaBelle Bonner25:26.1Roscommon9.3
11Heidi Salm25:26.7Shepherd9.1
9Enna Meissner25:27.9Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary8.7
11Carley Wellman25:28.6Stanton Central Montcalm8.5
11Lili Migazzi25:31.3Maple City Glen Lake7.6
9Joy Venton25:33.5Grand Traverse Academy6.8
9Sierra Schlicker25:34.3Saginaw Nouvel6.6
9Nora Schwarzkopf25:34.3Shepherd6.6
9Reilly Johnson25:34.6TC West (Traverse City)6.5
9Ryane Gilbert25:35.5Kalkaska6.2
12Abigail Hunter25:35.8Standish Sterling6.1
10Camilla Papin25:35.9Marquette6.0
9Sophie Jaime25:38.7Bay City Western5.1
10Layla Frederick25:39.1Bay City Western5.0
12Camdyn Hilgendorf25:41.8Okemos4.1
11Ruby Kline25:43.0Elk Rapids3.7
9Cammy Ohlerich25:43.3Morrice3.6
12Elly Fisher25:43.7Bay City Western3.4
9Riley Senske25:44.0Kalkaska3.3
12Mariia Pavlenko25:44.3Marquette3.2
9Natasha Scates25:45.2Grand Ledge2.9
10Jane Vonk25:46.3Holland Calvary Christian2.6
12Makayla Smith25:46.9Saranac2.4
11Ryleigh Vining25:47.6Morley-Stanwood2.1
9Emmerson Hylton25:47.8Houghton Lake2.1
12Nori Jarvis25:48.7Saginaw Heritage1.8
10Krislyn Thomas25:48.9Saginaw Swan Valley1.7
9Liza Lindsay25:50.3Marquette1.2
9Emily Yang25:51.7Grand Ledge0.8
10Sofia Avila25:52.1Constantine0.6
10Evelyn Bolkema25:52.6Grandville Calvin Christian0.5